Local sports results for September 27, 2013

Posted Sept. 27, 2013, at 11:20 p.m.

Results

HIGH SCHOOL

FRIDAY’S RESULTS

FOOTBALL

Biddeford 32, Lewiston 30

Bonny Eagle 34, Scarborough 26

Boothbay 42, Traip 12

Brunswick 47, Skowhegan 26

Bucksport 49, Stearns 0

Cheverus 57, Windham 22

Cony 34, Lawrence 26

Dirigo 39, Telstar 0

Edward Little 13, Oxford Hills 12

Falmouth 55, Oceanside 6

Greely 48, Westbrook 8

Hampden 54, Gardiner 0

Kennebunk 21, Marshwood 14

Lake Region 20, Gray-NG 19

Leavitt 62, Poland 0

MCI 67, Mount View 18

Massabesic 13, Deering 12

Messalonskee 48, Brewer 0

MDI 34, Belfast 21

Mount Ararat 64, Gorham 0

Old Town 30, Madison 12

South Portland 41, Noble 14

Spruce Mountain 36, Cape Elizabeth 14

Wells 40, Freeport 23

Yarmouth 34, Mountain Valley 0

GIRLS SOCCER

Bangor 1, Mount Ararat 0

Calais 4, Narraguagus 0

Dexter 1, George Stevens 0

Fort Fairfield 5, Limestone 1

Greenville 3, Rangeley Lakes 0

Highview Chr. 5, Gr. Portland Chr. 1

Schenck 3, Katahdin 1

Searsport 2, Bucksport 2

FIELD HOCKEY

Dexter 2, Central 0

John Bapst 2, Mattanawcook 0

Orono 2, Piscataquis 1

BOYS SOCCER

Bangor Christian 2, Sumner 0

Edward Little 5, Brewer 1

Fort Kent 1, Houlton 0

Gr. Portland Chr. 6, Highview Chr. 0

Greenville 5, Rangeley Lakes 0

Jonesport-Beals 6, Narraguagus 1

Woodland 10, Machias 1

THURSDAY’S RESULTS

BOYS SOCCER

Ashland 7, Katahdin 0

Bucksport 4, Searsport 2

Fort Fairfield 2, Limestone 1

George Stevens 1, Dexter 0

Mattanawcook 2, Penquis 1

Piscataquis 1, PVHS 0

S. Aroostook 5, East Grand 0

GIRLS SOCCER

Ashland 8, Katahdin 0

Bucksport 1, Mattanawcook 1

Ellsworth 1, MDI 0

Fort Fairfield 5, Limestone 1

Old Town 3, John Bapst 1

Presque Isle 6, Foxcroft 1

S. Aroostook 2, East Grand 1

FIELD HOCKEY

Cony 1, Bangor 0

Hermon 1, John Bapst 0

Lawrence 4, Hampden 1

Winslow 5, Morse 0

 

Today’s games

HIGH SCHOOL

Girls Soccer

Belfast at MCI, 1 p.m.

Buckfield at Greenville, 1 p.m.

Bucksport at Washington Acad., 1 p.m.

Camden Hills at Morse, 10 a.m.

Foxcroft at Caribou, 3 p.m.

Gardiner at Maranacook, 2 p.m.

John Bapst at Presque Isle, 3 p.m.

Lee at Calais, 1 p.m.

Mattanawcook at Schenck, 11 a.m.

Medomak Valley at Lincoln Acad., 7 p.m.

Orono at GSA, 11 a.m.

Oxford Hills at Lawrence, 6 p.m.

Penobscot Valley at DI-S, 1 p.m.

Penquis at Central, 1 p.m.

Skowhegan at Brunswick, 1 p.m.

Vinalhaven at Valley, 10 a.m.

Winslow at Nokomis, 1 p.m.

Winthrop at Wiscasset, 7 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Belfast at MCI, 11 a.m.

Boothbay at Wiscasset, 5 p.m.

Buckfield at Greenville, 11 a.m.

Foxcroft at Caribou, 1 p.m.

Gardiner at Maranacook, 12 p.m.

John Bapst at Presque Isle, 1 p.m.

Mattanawcook at Schenck, 1 p.m.

Medomak at Lincoln Acad., 5 p.m.

Morse at Camden Hills, 10 a.m.

Mount Ararat at Bangor, 12:30 p.m.

Penobscot Valley at DI-S, 11 a.m.

Vinalhaven at Valley, 10 a.m.

Winslow at Nokomis, 11 a.m.

Field Hockey

Belfast at Maranacook, 10 a.m.

Camden Hills at Nokomis, 10 a.m.

Hermon at Foxcroft, 10 a.m.

Leavitt at Brewer, 11 a.m.

Oceanside at Lincoln Acad. 1 p.m.

Stearns at Old Town, 7 p.m.

Winslow at MCI, 12 p.m.

Volleyball

Ellsworth at Greely, 3:30 p.m.

Machias at North Yarmouth, 1 p.m.

Machias at Yarmouth, 3 p.m.

MDI at Gorham, 12:30 p.m.

Washington Acad. at North Yarmouth, 3 p.m.

Washington Acad. at Yarmouth, 1 p.m.

Football

Foxcroft at Camden Hills, 3 p.m.

Greely at Westbrook, 1:30 p.m.

Hermon at Waterville, 1 p.m.

Morse at Fryeburg, 1:30 p.m.

Old Orchard at Lisbon, 1:30 p.m.

Poland at Leavitt Area, 7 p.m.

Portland at Bangor, 1 p.m.

Sanford at Thornton, 1:30 p.m.

Washington Acad. at Dexter, 1 p.m.

Winslow at Nokomis, 1 p.m.

Winthrop at Oak Hill, 1:30 p.m.

Cross Country

Sectional Invitational at Old Town, 1 p.m.

COLLEGE

Men’s Cross Country

EMCC at Roger Wiley 5K, Ellsworth, 9 a.m.

Husson, Unity, UM-Presque Isle at Bowdoin Invitational, 12 p.m.

Women’s Cross Country

UM-Presque Isle, Unity, Husson at Bowdoin Invitational, 11 a.m.

Men’s Golf

UM-Presque Isle at UM-Augusta Invitational, Natanis GC; 10 a.m.

Field Hockey

Castleton at Thomas, 1 p.m.

Colby-Sawyer at UM-Farmington, 1 p.m.

New England College at Husson, 1 p.m.

Rivier at St. Joseph’s, 12 p.m.

UMass.-Lowell at UMaine, 1 p.m.

Football

Bowdoin at Amherst, 1 p.m.

Colby at Middlebury, 1 p.m.

Maine at Richmond, 3:30 p.m.

Tufts at Bates, 1:30 p.m.

Men’s Soccer

Husson at Green Mountain, 1 p.m.

Maine Maritime at Castleton, 1 p.m.

UM-Machias at Southern Maine 3 p.m

UM-Presque Isle at Fisher, 3 p.m.

Unity at EMCC, 2 p.m.

Women’s Soccer

Husson at Green Mountain, 3:30 p.m.

Thomas at UM-Farmington, 2 p.m.

UM-Presque Isle at Fisher, 1 p.m.

Maine Maritime at Castleton, 3 p.m.

UM-Machias at Southern Maine, 1 p.m.

Unity at EMCC, 12 p.m.

Volleyball

Colby-Sawyer at Bowdoin, 3 p.m.

Colby-Sawyer at Bates, 8 p.m.

Green Mountain vs. UM-Presque Isle at Lyndon State, 10 a.m.

Plymouth St. vs. Husson at UMass.-Dartmouth, 1 p.m.

Husson at UMass.-Dartmouth, 3 p.m.

UM-Presque Isle vs. Green Mountain, at Lyndon State 10 a.m. and 12 p.m.

COLLEGE, Sunday

Women’s Cross Country

Unity vs. Paul Smiths, at Nashua CC; 1:30 p.m.

Field Hockey

Castleton at UM-Farmington, 12 p.m.

Colby-Sawyer at Thomas, 12 p.m.

New England College at St. Joseph’s, 12 p.m.

Rivier at Husson, 1 p.m.

Men’s Soccer

Bowdoin at UM-Farmington, 2:30 p.m.

Husson at Castleton 12 p.m.

Maine Maritime at Green Mountain, 12 p.m.

UM-Presque Isle at Fisher, 2 p.m.

Women’s Soccer

Husson at Castleton, 2:30 p.m.

Maine Maritime at Green Mountain, 2:30 p.m.

UMaine at UMBC, 12 p.m.

UM-Presque Isle at St. Joseph’s, 1 p.m.

Volleyball

UM-Fort Kent at Maine Maritime, 1 p.m.

UM-Machias vs. Pauls Smiths, 10:30 a.m.

UM-Machias at Nashua CC, 1 p.m.

Golf

MSGA

At Prouts Neck GC

Gross: Flight 1: Andrew Slattery 69/70, Gary Manoogian 72/71, Chris Juntura 77/72, Will Flagg 77/75; Net: Flight 1: Bob Allen 77/70, Rich Tremblay 77/71, Victor Linkovich 75/71, Dave Libby 78/72, Jeff Leonardo 78/72;Gross: Flight 2: : Ryan Atwood 83/74, Matt Peck 84/72, Paul Cloutier 85/73, Ray Ross 85/72, Scott Jones 85/73; Net: Flight 2: David Littlefield 88/67, Tom Taber 86/71, Ted Jala 88/72, George Seamans 87/73, Jeff Hevey 86/73, Lloyd Doughty 88/73; Gross: Senior 1: Alan Bouchard 76/73, Mark Plummer 78/79, Norm Russell 80/74, Doug Craib 81/75, Paul Bousquet 81/75, Paul Pelletier 81/74; Net: Senior 1: Tom Greene 83/70, George Blaisdell 80/71, Ricky Plummer 80/71, Romeo Laberge 81/71, Ron Brown 79/71; Gross: Senior 2: Wayne Hackett 81/68, Joe Foley 82/68, Charlie Swett 87/71, Gary Lamberth 88/72; Net: Senior 2: Rick Zemla 85/67, Jerome Gravel 83/68, John H Hart 90/71, Mike Perreault 88/71;

Team Gross:Andrew Slattery, 66/62; Don Flanagan, 66/62; Jeff Leonardo, 66/62; Ashley Fifield, 66/62; Peter H Davis, 67/61; Mike J White, 67/61; Bob Allen, 67/61; Mark Plummer, 67/61; Mike Francoeur, 67/59; Stephen M Morris, 67/59; Ron Brown, 67/59; Dick Bachelder, 67/59; Will Flagg, 67/63; John Conley, 67/63; Stephen Quigley, 67/63; Chris King, 67/63; Norm Russell, 67/59; Matt Peck, 67/59; Steve Mitchell, 67/59; Mark Henderson, 67/59; Dave Libby, 67/60; Truman Libby, 67/60; Tim Smith, 67/60; Alan Bouchard, 67/60; George Seamans, 67/61; Brad Pattershall, 67/61; Vance Pearson, 67/61; Phil Ingraham, 67/61; Team Net: Jim Macklin, 67/57; Rick Zemla, 67/57; Bob Blais, 67/57; Jim Semple, 67/57; Steve Wiley, 69/58; Jerome Gravel, 69/58; Bill Holmes, 69/58; Joe Foley, 69/58; Craig Pride, 74/58; Dave Rendall, 74/58; Dan Dalfonso, 74/58; Mike Perreault, 74/58; Michael Hayes, 68/59; Steve Norton, 68/59; Scott Rousseau, 68/59; Jeff Holmes, 68/59; James Smith Jr., 73/59; Edward Schencks Jr, 73/59; James Dillon, 73/59; George Blaisdell, 73/59; Rich Tremblay, 68/59; Wayne Hackett, 68/59; John Petrocelli, 68/59; John Collins, 68/59; Arnie Clark, 70/59; Tom Greene, 70/59; Steve Bentley, 70/59; Tom Donovan, 70/59

Skins: Net No. 3 Jeff Kent 2, Net No. 6 Matt Peck 2, Net No. 11 Bill Cloutier 3, Net No. 13 Ned Gribbin 1; Net No. 14 David Diperri 1, Net No. 17 John Lefebvre 1; Pins: No. 5 Dan Bellemare 5-2, No. 10 Rudy Plummer 5-10, No. 13 Rick Zemla 2-8, No. 17 John Conley 5-11

HIGH SCHOOL

At Bangor Muni GC

Bangor (8-2) 157, Hampden (6-4) 192

Bangor: Drew Powell 37, Rye Powell 37, Liam Reading 40, Joe Moir 43, Cole Turner 46 Andrew Hillier 48

Hampden: Luke Hersey 41, Dylan Cray 43 Jacob Gran 53, Eric Armstrong 55, Brandon Maillet 57

Medalists: Rye Powell, Drew Powell

At J.W.Parks

Maine Central Institute ( 11-0 ) 150, Brewer (4-7) 214

Maine Central Institute: Gavin Dugas 34, Carter Pearl 36, Eric Dugas 46, Trevor Kitchen 41, Dylan Watrous 39, Parker Morrison 46.

Brewer: Evan Riva 47, Tyler Williams 62, Tyler Brooks 75, Alex Brooks 66, Sam Hafford 48, Cole Bloom 57

Medalist: Dugas

COLLEGE

At Gorham CC

Southern Maine Cup — Univ. of Southern Maine 205, U-New England 217, Saint Joseph’s 226, UMaine-Farmington 231

USM: Brad Myers & Tom Murray: 67 (-4); Caleb Jones & AJ Simokaitis: 68 (-3); Aaron Bailey & Aidan Boyce: 70 (-1;)

UNE: Andy Emery & Paul Butkevich: 70 (-1); Mat Brown & Sam Kinasewich: 71 (E); Ryan Mahoney & Tyler Moody: 76 (+5)

St. Joseph’s: Kevin Richardson & Ryan Berard: 71 (E); Jake Brown & Michael Caron: 72 (+1); Andrew Berg & Conor Rague: 82 (+11)

UMF: Simon Rollins & Tom Bearor: 71 (E); Joe Messerman & David Berthiaume: 77 (+6); Chris Wallace & Ben Sylvain: 83 (+12)

Harness Racing

Cumberland Fair

Friday,’s results

First, Trot, $3,000

3. Barbells, C. Nye 7.20-3.60-9.40

5. Shes A Hasty Honey, R. Goodblood Jr. 3.00-2.80

1. Sailingon The Edge, G. Mosher 3.20

T-2:01.4; Qu. 3-5, $22.00; Ex. 3-5, $17.00; Tri. 3-5-1, $30.60

Second, Pace, $2,500

4. A As Glory, K. Switzer 3.00-2.60-2.40

1. Art’s Last Trick, S. Taggart 8.00-3.60

5. Red Slippers, D. Ingraham 2.20

T-1:58.1; Qu. 1-4, $12.20; Ex. 4-1, $9.40; Tri. 4-1-5, $43.40; DD 3-4, $15.80

Third, Pace, $2,400

4. Summer Hope, S. Taggart 6.00-2.80-2.40

3. A And G Desire, W. Campbell 3.20-2.40

2. One More Molly, K. Switzer 2.80

T-1:57.2; Qu. 3-4, $3.80; Ex. 4-3, $8.20; Tri. 4-3-2, $21.80

Fourth, Trot, $4,000

2. Keystone Howie, D. Ingraham 11.00-3.20-5.60

4. Kerogen, K. Ireland 2.60-2.40

3. Dropofthehammer, C. Nye 3.00

T-2:00.4; Qu. 2-4, $9.40; Ex. 2-4, $14.00; Tri. 2-4-3, $54.60

Fifth, Trot, $3,000

4. War Glory, M. Graffam 4.00-2.80-2.80

3. Bellalicious, D. Ingraham 3.60-2.60

5. TJ Lil Winner, J. Mosher 2.80

T-1:59.2; Qu. 3-4, $7.20; Ex. 4-3, $12.40; Tri. 4-3-5, $38.60

Sixth, Pace, $2,400

2. Substantiate, W. Campbell 10.20-4.60-2.80

6. Tear Up The Town, K. Switzer 7.20-2.80

5. B Thea One, R. Goodblood Jr. 2.80

T-1:58.3; Qu. 2-6, $30.80; Ex. 2-6, $36.20; Tri. 2-6-5, $248.20; DD 4-2, $17.60

Seventh, Pace, $2,800

6. Rodeo Du Ruisseau, W. Campbell 7.00-3.60-2.20

3. Medoland Snuffy, R. Goodblood Jr. 3.60-2.60

4. Malek Hanover, K. Switzer 2.20

T-1:55.2; Qu. 3-6, $27.00; Ex. 6-3, $26.60; Tri. 6-3-4, $114.20

Eighth, Trot, $4,000

5. Pembroke Prayer, H. Campbell 3.60-2.20-2.10

4. Slick N Splashy, D. Deslandes 4.10-2.10

1. Stirling Abacus, R. Goodblood Jr. 2.10

3. Wolf’s Milan, W. Campbell 2.10

T-2:00.4; Qu. 4-5, $27.80; Ex. 5-4, $34.20; Tri. 5-4-1, $57.60; 5-4-3, $25.80

Ninth, Pace, $1,800

4. Nocturnal, W. Campbell 6.40-3.20-2.20

5. Mani HH, R. Goodblood Jr. 3.20-2.40

6. Getmeoutofdebt, H. Campbell 2.40

T-1:56; Qu. 4-5, $13.20; Ex. 4-5, $17.80; Tri. 4-5-6, $32.00; DD 5-4, $8.00

Total Handle – $17,717

Cumberland Fair

Saturday’s starters, 1:30 p.m.

First, Pace, $10,915

1. Double Nickels, J. Nason

2. Morrigan, K. Switzer

3. Pembroke Baroness, H. Campbell

4. Kelly Girl, W. Campbell

5. Darlington Stripe, D. Ingraham

6. Snookie, G. Mosher

7. Dual Pats Artist, M. Athearn

Second, Pace, $2,300

1. M G Frederique, R. Goodblood Jr.

2. Firebrand Hanover, G. Bowden

3. Swim Shark Swim, K. Switzer

4. Charlie By Far, C. Nye

5. Point Standing, G. Mosher

6. Livitluvitdreamit, R. Humphrey

7. Mr Douglas, D. Ingraham

8. Fox Ridge Joey, N. Graffam

Third, Trot, $2,700

1. St Croix Boy, J. Nason

2. Date Worthy, I. Davies

3. Puss In Boots, D. Ingraham

4. Ella Bella, D. Gray

5. Determinator P, W. Campbell

6. Cherries Hanover, A. Richardson

7. I’m A Sakra, D. Deslandes

Fourth, Pace, $2,200

1. Dance Withme Molly, C. Nye

2. Cyclone Pass, W. Watson

3. Double Draw, W. Campbell

4. I’m Your Shadow, G. Mosher

5. Toughtimes, S. Taggart

6. Graffam Girl, K. Switzer

7. Muzzysearlybloomer, R. Cushing

8. Payback Time, A. Richardson

Fifth, Pace, $11,140

1. Dash of Rose, I. Davies

2. Emma Marie, D. Ingraham

3. Pembroke Violet, H. Campbell

4. Suf Side Sis, K. Ireland

5. Molly Grace, R. Goodblood Jr.

6. Beach Bluster, J. Nason

7. Hey Trust No One, D. Deslandes

8. Lordy Miss Scarlet, K. Switzer

Sixth, Pace, $4,000

1. Cisco Hanover, K. Switzer

2. Keystone Real Deal, D. Ingraham

3. Catchajolt, R. Cushing

4. Ghostbuster, R. Goodblood Jr.

5. Baron Yankee, J. Nason

6. Flight Forty Eight, W. Campbell

7. Larry’s Dream, G. Mosher

8. Pleasedontleaveme, H. Campbell

Seventh, Pace, $6,000

1. Country Fresh, R. Cushing

2. Our Desire, D. Ingraham

3. Grandma Finn, W. Campbell

4. Miss Annalise, K. Switzer

5. Gracie Gracie, G. Mosher

6. Kaylas Sophia, C. Nye

7. Pembroke Bow Bow, H. Campbell

8. Romania Hanover, R. Goodblood Jr.

Eighth, Pace, $2,300

1. Canaco Oneida, R. Cushing

2. Occasional Cheat, K. Switzer

3. Lilybrookecruiser, D. Deslandes

4. She Don’t Know, S. Nason

5. Random Blizzard, G. Mosher

6. Stirling Beauty, R. Goodblood Jr.

7. April April, W. Campbell

8. Jim Jam Gigolett, D. Ingraham

Ninth, Pace, $6,000

1. Pembroke Nick, H. Campbell

2. Signthepaige, M. Graffam

3. Real Special, W. Campbell

4. Late Nite Flight, R. Cushing

5. Wholly Louy, C. Nye

6. Mr Nice Guy, K. Switzer

Tenth, Pace, $2,400

1. Tylers Rendevous, W. Campbell

2. Pistol Petes Dzire, J. Nason

3. Fox Ridge Banker, D. Ingraham

4. Gointothechapel, C. Nye

5. RD Shoeless, G. Mosher

6. Avacal Bliss, T. Nehila

7. Shop It To Me, S. Nason

8. Mister Taylor, R. Humphrey

Cumberland Fair

Sunday’s starters, 1:30 p.m.

First, Pace, $2,000

1. DDI Major, K. Switzer

2. Totally Obsessed, W. Watson

3. Here Comes Brandon, W. Campbell

4. Bad Kat, D. Ingraham

5. Last Stretch, T. Wing

6. Timjon, S. Taggart

7. Vic Victor, G. Bowden

8. Oceanview Janet, J. Beckwith

Second, Pace, $2,000

1. Always A Contender, C. Nye

2. Mattazuma, D. Ingraham

3. Mr Oxford, K. Switzer

4. Brewster, W. Campbell

5. Bad Time, R. Cushing

6. The Doodah Man, H. Campbell

7. Northern Regent, S. Taggart

8. Youragambler’sson, M. Athearn

Third, Pace, $2,400

1. Dream Shark, D. Ingraham

2. TJ Smoothie, D. Deslandes

3. Pembroke Gidget, H. Campbell

4. Grand Poohpah, C. Nye

5. Fringant J M, G. Mosher

6. Luvalicious, K. Ireland

7. Somekindadancer, W. Campbell

8. American Blesseed, K. Switzer

Fourth, Pace, $2,000

1. A Work of Heart, H. Campbell

2. Leeann Majors, R. Nadeau

3. Jeannies Luck, G. Mosher

4. ER Made of Honor, W. Campbell

5. Falcons Fire A, D. Ingraham

6. Betting Terror, S. Robinson

7. No Brainuh, D. Deslandes

8. Crucial Escape, R. Smith

Fifth, Trot, $4,000

1. Puzzlement, K. Switzer

2. Royal Hawaii, G. Mosher

3. Juniata County, R. Goodblood Jr.

4. Tender N Kind, W. Campbell

5. Fox Valley Spencer, I. Davies

6. Nurse Cratchett, D. Ingraham

7. Enjoy The Victory, G. Bowden

8. J A’s AYD, J. Nason

Sixth, Pace, $3,500

1. Come On Cala, K. Switzer

2. Ashlee’s Cool Gal, C. Nye

3. Onetonine, S. Taggart

4. Passion Moon, W. Campbell

5. Economical, H. Campbell

6. Best Escape Route, D. Deslandes

7. Aprilfools, M. Athearn

8. Scootin Keefe, D. Ingraham

Seventh, Pace, $2,600

1. Western Bay, S. Taggart

2. Sell The Dream, O. Bibeau

3. Ohm Like Clockwork, A. Hall

4. You’re News, R. Cushing

5. Vickers Hanover, D. Ingraham

6. LCB’s Season, D. Deslandes

7. Sea Dog Time, M. Athearn

8. Jitterbug Hanover, K. Switzer

Eighth, Pace, $3,200

1. Student Royalty, G. Mosher

2. Itsallaboutmike, S. Thayer

3. Take The Risk, C. Nye

4. A Place Out West, R. Cushing

5. Electric Syl, R. Goodblood Jr.

6. Mr Shadow, K. Switzer

7. Fox Valley Primo, W. Campbell

8. Fox Valley Seth, H. Campbell

Ninth, Pace, $4,500

1. Dream Well, S. Taggart

2. Wave That Banner, D. Ingraham

3. For Now, S. Thayer

4. Action Onelasttime, D. Deslandes

5. Miss Halo, J. Nason

6. Bazilla, H. Campbell

Tenth, Pace, $2,500

1. Fulla Fire, A. Hall

2. Tyrant Hanover, T. Hudson

3. Suit Up, K. Pillsbury

4. No Shoes, P. Sowers

5. Super Sidney C, T. Nehila

6. Akfortysevenflight, L. Varnum

7. No Surrenders, J. Beckwith

8. Ms Neutralize, M. Cayouette

Cross country

HIGH SCHOOL

Seacoast Invitational

At East Sullivan, 2.55 miles

George Stevens Acad. girls 18, Lee Acad. 58, Washington Acad. 75, Narraguagus 87

GSA.: 1. Hanna Gutow 19:36 2. Rachel DesFosses 20:35 4. Amber Moir 21:21 5. Bella Cimeno 21:49 6. Emma Larson-Whittak 21:55 8. Madison Cole 22:57 10. Lanie Billings 23:52.

Lee: 3. Molly Banks 21:10 7. Sierra White 22:16 11. Jade Liu 24:03 14. Belita Gonzalez 26:09 23. Masaccio Wang 29:45 24. Deja Albert 29:46 25. Kassidy Sockabasin 37:00.

Washington Acad.: 12. Hayley Simmonds 25:54 13. Margaret Moulton 26:09 15. Libby Kalloch 27:07 16. Beata Kanka 27:08 19. Larissa Holland 28:03 20. Michaela Lowe 28:12.

Narraguagus: 9. Monica Spatofore 23:17 17. Lily Kalin 27:14 18. Beth Wallace 27:16 21. Sarah Eaton 28:44 22. Jisselle Curtis 29:22.

GSA boys 23, Lee 95: Washington Acad.101, Calais 104, Bucksport 108, Narraguagus 112, Sumner 134

GSA: 1. John Hassett 16:11 2. Oliver Broughton 16:46 5. Ollie Dillon 16:53 7. Tate Yoder 17:15 8. Devlin Valle 17:21 13. Aylen Wolf 18:08 21. Baxter Forrest 19:20.

Lee: 95: 3. Kyler Peters 16:49 6. Domonic Pacelli 17:07 24. Jaryd Whirty 19:45 25. Renda Zhang 20:07 37. Jonason Zhu 21:46 40. Leucio Pacelli 22:30 41. George Zhang 22:40.

Washington Acad.: 101: 9. Sean Seavey 17:25 14. Christian Cates-Wright 18:34 23. Skyler AuCoin Wright 19:36 26. Gabriel Brady 20:09 29. Reuben Grannis 20:52.

Calais: 15. Mitchell Paul 18:40 16. Kevin Beek 18:41 18. Nick Hallowell 18:50 19. Trent Stevens 19:10 36. Skyler Cole 21:45 43. Nathaniel Coleman 23:47.

Bucksport: 10. Skyler Fraga 17:37 12. Robin Doyle 18:05 20. Taylor Sotares 19:20 28. Adam Bohlen 20:43 38. Amaziah Jones 21:51 42. Byron Dossett 23:03.

Narraguagus: 4. Ridge Osgood 16:51 17. Jeffery Lagasse 18:49 22. Robert Lisee 19:21 30. Sean Tester 20:54 39. Josh Bradley 22:20.

Sumner: 11. Issiac Christiansen 17:38 27. James Jordan 20:29 31. Ian Lariviere 21:02 32. Nicholas Kimball 21:06 33. Christian Kimball 21:10 34. Dillian Bernier 21:16 35. Patrick Orcutt 21:42.

SEE COMMENTS →

View stories by school

ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business
ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business

Similar Articles

More in Sports