Local sports results for Sept. 21-22, 2013

Posted Sept. 23, 2013, at 9:22 a.m.

Today’s games

HIGH SCHOOL

Field Hockey

Boothbay Region at Oak Hill, 3:30 p.m.

Foxcroft at John Bapst, 6 p.m.

Hall-Dale at Lisbon, 3:30 p.m.

Mattanawcook at Piscataquis, 4 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Boothbay at Spruce Mountain, 3:30 p.m.

Calais at Lee, 4 p.m.

Carrabec at Oak Hill, 3:30 p.m.

Dexter at Piscataquis, 4 p.m.

George Stevens at Orono, 4 p.m.

Mountain Valley at Hall-Dale, 3:30 p.m.

PVHS at Bangor Christian, 4 p.m.

Penquis at Central, 4 p.m.

Schenck at Mattanawcook, 4 p.m.

St. Dominic at Wiscasset, 6:30 p.m.

Sumner at DIS, 4 p.m.

Valley at Pine Tree, 2 p.m.

Washington Acad. at Bucksport, 4 p.m.

Woodland at Shead, 4 p.m.

Volleyball

Calais at Narraguagus, 5 p.m.

Machias at Washington Ad., 5 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Ellsworth at MDI, 6 p.m.

Presque Isle at Foxcroft, 12 a.m.

Shead at Jonesport-Beals, 4 p.m.

Sumner at Narraguagus, 4 p.m.

Valley at Pine Tree, 4 p.m.

Woodland at Machias, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE

Volleyball

Southern Maine at Husson, 7 p.m.

Women’s Soccer

Thomas at Maine Maritime, 7:30 p.m

Results

HIGH SCHOOL

SATURDAY’S RESULTS

BOYS SOCCER

Bangor 1, Brunswick 0

Bangor Christian 3, PVHS 0

Bonny Eagle 3, Marshwood 2

Camden Hills 4, Oceanside 1

Deering 1, Windham 0

Fort Kent 7, Calais 0

George Stevens 2, Bucksport 0

Gorham 4, Biddeford 0

Greely 2, Cape Elizabeth 1

Greenville 2, Vinalhaven 1

Hampden 6, Oxford Hills 2

Hermon 4, Foxcroft 3

Houlton 1, Orono 0

Lincoln Acad. 2, Medomak 1

Mattanawcook 1, Schenck 1

Monmouth 3, Winthrop 2

MDI 2, Caribou 2 (2OT)

Noble 4, South Portland 1

Penquis Valley 2, Dexter 0

Portland 2, Thornton 0

Presque Isle 4, Old Town 1

Shead 7, East Grand 3

Sumner 4, DI-S 1

Vinalhaven 2, Greenville 1

Washington Acad. 6, Lee 3

Westbrook 3, Massabesic 2

FOOTBALL

Bangor 40, Deering 13

Cheverus 54, Oxford Hills 0

Freeport 7, Poland 0

Lisbon 40, Boothbay Region 18

Oak Hill 38, Maranacook 0

Old Orchard Beach 27, Telstar 14

Traip 34, Sacopee Valley 12

Waterville 54, Old Town 8

Winslow 49, MDI 18

GIRLS SOCCER

Cape Elizabeth 2, Greely 1

Central Aroostook 7, Katahdin 1

Deering 3, Noble 0

Dexter 8, Penquis 0

East Grand 5, Shead 1

Falmouth 4, York 1

Fort Kent 2, Calais 0

Greenville 2, Vinalhaven 0

Hermon 2, Ellsworth 0

Lisbon 1, Dirigo 0

McAuley 3, South Portland 2

MDI 2, Caribou 1

Old Town 1, Presque Isle 0

Orono 1, Houlton 0

Oxford Hills 1, Lawrence 1

PVHS 3, Piscataquis 2

Scarborough 6, Sanford 0

Spruce Mountain 5, Winthrop 0

Washington Academy 4, Lee 2

Windham 1, Thornton 0

VOLLEYBALL

Machias 3, Ellsworth 3

FIELD HOCKEY

Bangor 2, Lewiston 1

Belfast Area 6, Lincoln 0

John Bapst 1, Stearns 0

Lawrence 1, Oxford Hills 0

Mount Ararat 3, Hampden 0

Nokomis 2, Mount View 1

Oceanside 7, Morse 0

Orono 1, Hermon 0

Winslow 5, Maranacook 1

FRIDAY’S RESULTS

FOOTBALL

Biddeford 33, Noble 6

Bonny Eagle 19, Sanford 6

Brunswick 54, Cony 38

Bucksport 35, Washington Acad. 12

Camden Hills 22, Hermon 18

Cape Elizabeth 26, Wells 12

Dexter 21, Stearns 6

Foxcroft 28, Belfast 27

Greely 69, Gorham 3

Hampden 32, Skowhegan 26

Kennebunk 63, Oceanside 6

Lawrence 48, Brewer 6

MCI 58, Ellsworth 18

Marshwood 33, Westbrook 0

Mattanawcook 38, Orono 6

Messalonskee 49, Mt. Blue 41

Morse 28, Gardiner 8

Mount Ararat 42, Fryeburg 26

Nokomis 21, Madison 14

Portland 45, Edward Little 7

South Portland 40, Massabesic 7

Spruce Mountain 45, Mountain Valley 8

Thornton Acad. 19, Scarborough 15

Windham 49, Lewiston 20

Winthrop-Monmouth 28, Dirigo 14

Yarmouth 63, Lake Region 0

York 34, Falmouth 0

BOYS SOCCER

Erskine 3, Nokomis 0

Gould 5, Highview Chr. 2

Mount View 3, Belfast Area 2

Searsport 3, DIS

S. Aroostook 7, Katahdin 0

Washington Acad. 10, Narraguagus 1

Woodland 4, East Grand 1

GIRLS SOCCER

Bangor 2, Brunswick 0

Central 3, Bucksport 0

George Stevens 3, Sumner 2

Highview Chr. 6, Greater Portland Chr. 5

Madawaska 4, Wisdom 1

Mt. Blue 3, Brewer 2

Penobscot Valley 3, Schenck 0

S. Aroostook 7, Katahdin 0

FIELD HOCKEY

Dexter 4, Piscataquis 0

Foxcroft 1, Central 0

Maine Central Institute 5, Oceanside 3

Old Town 4, Mattanawcook 0

PREP SCHOOL

SATURDAY’S RESULTS

GIRLS SOCCER

Berwick Acad. 5, Hyde 1

COLLEGE

SUNDAY’S RESULTS

FIELD HOCKEY

Maine 2, Cent. Michigan 0

WOMEN’S SOCCER

Dartmouth 1, Maine 0

Green Mountain 4, UMPI 1

MEN’S SOCCER

UM-Presque Isle 2, Green Mountain 1

SATURDAY’S RESULTS

FOOTBALL

Colby 31, Williams 8

Husson 13, Alfred State 0

Mass. Maritime 52, Maine Maritime 18

Middlebury 27, Bowdoin 5

Northwestern 35, Maine 21

Trinity 28, Bates 17

MEN’S SOCCER

Bowdoin 1, Middlebury 1 (2OT)

Husson 2, UM-Farmington 1

Saint Joseph’s 1, Norwich 0

Thomas 3, Lyndon State 0

Trinity 2, Colby 1

UMass Boston 3, Southern Maine 2

UM-Presque Isle 3, St. Joseph, Vt. 2 (2OT)

W. New England 2, U-New England 1

WOMEN’S SOCCER

Middlebury 2, Bowdoin 1

Saint Joseph’s 2, Norwich 0

Thomas 3, Lyndon State 2

Trinity 1, Colby 0

UMass Boston 2, Southern Maine 0

UM-Farmington 3, Husson 1

U-New England 1, W. New England 1 (2OT)

FIELD HOCKEY

Bowdoin 4, Middlebury 2

Colby 5, Trinity 0

E. Connecticut 3, Southern Maine 1

Husson 2, Colby-Sawyer 0

Saint Joseph’s 3, Simmons 1

Thomas 3, New England College 0

U-New England 3, W. New England 2 (OT)

FRIDAY’S RESULTS

WOMEN’S SOCCER

Maine 1, Northeastern 1 (2OT)

MEN’S SOCCER

UM-Fort Kent 4, UM-Machias 1

 

Cross Country

COLLEGE

At Orono, Friday

UMaine men 18, New Hampshire 38

1, Kelton Cullenberg, UM, 24 minutes, 59.0 seconds (hand times, 5.2 miles), 2, Alexander Moser, UM, 25:31. 3, Kent Harlow, UNH, 25:41. 4, Ryan Hardiman, UM, 25:58. 5, Jarrod Lenfest, UM, 26:03. 6, Jesse Orach, UM, 26:16. 7, Aidan Kimball, UNH, 26:23. 8, Ryan Chiesa, UNH, 26:24. 9, Louis Saviano, UNH, 26:25. 10, Thomas Salamone, UM, 26:26. 11, Nathaniel Hathaway, UNH, 26:40. 12, Robert Biro, UNH, 26:46. 13, Levi Frye, UM, 26:55. 14, Sean Leighton, UNH, 27:09. 15, John Corona, UNH, 27:12. 16, Mitchell Dutton, UNH, 27:14. 17, Lucas Bourget, UM, 27:15. 18, Jacob Johns, UM, 27:29. 19, Derrek Schultz, UM, 27:38. 20, Andrew Closson, UM, 27:43. 21, Tanner Kent, UNH, 27:57. 22, Steve Souza, UNH, 27:58. 23, James Anderson, UNH, 29:06. 24, Eric Stys, UNH, 29:08. 25, Cameron Nadeau

New Hampshire women 16, UMaine 45

1, Chelsy Serrano, UNH, 17:51.0 (3.1 miles) 2, Sarah Keiran, UNH, 18:05. 3, Amber Short, UNH, 18:07. 4, Hannah Kimball, UNH, 18:09. 5, Annabelle Wilson, UM, 18:20. 6, Amanda Symanski, UNH, 18:24. 7, Carolyn Stocker, UM, 18:28. 8, Alexandria Giese, UNH, 18:39. 9, Cassandra Kruse, UNH, 18:42. 10, Monique Boutin, UM, 18:44. 11, Rachel Wilkinson, UM, 18:48. 12, Kellie Walker, UNH, 18:51. 13, Mckenzie Haney, UNH, 19:02. 14, Colleen Kennedy, UNH, 19:18. 15, Brittany Hunt, UNH, 19:37. 16, Shannon O’Neil, UM, 19:41. 17, Ashton Weiler, UM, 19:44. 18, Katherine Estep, UNH, 19:48. 19, Lauren Conner, UM, 19:51. 20, Darien Lewis, UM, 20:16. 21, Ariel McNett, UM, 20:19. 22, Mary Scanlan, UM, 20:22. 23, Megan Ross, UNH, 20:24. 24, Caroline Hammond, UNH, 20:37. 25, Carissa Hodgdon, UNH, 20:41. 26, Lauren Brown, UNH, 20:43. 27, Haley Margareci, UNH, 20:48. 28, Taylor Cunningham, UM, 20:51. 29, Kate Spies, UM, 21:30. 30, Sarah Stowell, UNH, 21:33. 31, Miranda Gile, UM, 22:06. 32, Anne Ryan, UM, 22:13. 33, Alexandra Courtney, UM, 22:30. 34, Alexandria McVicar, UM, 22:43. 35, Paige Gallagher, UM, 23:26. 36, Taryn Haller, UM, 23:52.

Volleyball

COLLEGE

At Bangor

Husson def. UM-Presque Isle 25-11, 25-19, 25-13

UM-Fort Kent def. Husson 25-23, 25-13, 25-20

At Gorham

Eastern Connecticut def. Southern Maine 25-6, 18-25, 25-9, 22-25, 15-12

Southern Maine (11-3) def. Maine Maritime 25-22, 25-17, 19-25, 25-22

E. Connecticut (6-7) def. Maine Maritime (6-7)19-25, 25-22, 25-9, 25-16

At Amherst, Mass.

Williams def. Bowdoin 29-31, 30-28, 13-25, 25-14, 15-9

Bowdoin def. W. New England 25-21, 25-18, 33-31

HIGH SCHOOL

At Machias

Ellsworth (5-1) def. Machias (3-1) 25-19, 25-23, 25-15

Ellsworth: Morgan Burkhouse 9 aces, 21 assists, 4 digs; Sydne Smith 7 aces, 15 kills, 16 digs; Sarah Shelton 11 aces, 16 kills

Machias: Jodie Wood 6 aces, 11 digs, 5 kills; Angleana Lyons 6 aces, 6 kills; Amanda Preston 8/9 serving, 9 digs, 5 assists; Karigan Scanlon 8 digs

Golf

HIGH SCHOOL

At Jato Highlands GC, par 36

Houlton 161, Mattanawcook Acad. 181, Fort Kent 214, Penobscot Valley 216

Houlton: Ryan Dee 39, Cameron J. Clark 39, Parker Brewer 42, Garrett Putnam 44, Kyle Bouchard 41, Cameron E. Clark 52

Mattanawcook Acad:Nick Garfield 41, Jeff Garfield 45, Elliott Sibley 48, Cameron Fournier 47, Conor Mclaughlin 50, Tori Jordan 47

Fort Kent: Bryce Carter 45, Boo Prescott 51, Eric Deschane 64, Ryan Rieff 54, Ty Beal 73, Cedric Gendreau (Madawaska) 46

PVHS: Eric Batchelder 49, Dakotah Batchelder 50, Daisy Steward 66, Brittany Jesse 60, Eryn Tuulima 63, Erika Dube 57

Medalists: Ryan Dee, Cameron J. Clark 39

MSGA

At Riverside

GROSS FLIGHT 1: Chris Nappi 69/69, Keith Patterson II 70/69, Michael Lee 70/68, Ashley Fifield 71/68, Will Flagg 71/69, NET 1: Eric Fowle 74/66, Ron Dery 71/66, Mickey Waitt 78/67, Randy Ossinger 77/67, Scott Cormier 74/67, Tad Woolsey 77/67, GROSS 2: Darren Jensen 80/68, Dennis Kevin Mcdonald80/67, Michael Nappi 80/67, Jim Semple 81/70, Robert Naples Libby 81/69, NET 2: Jim Costedio 80/64, David Diperri 87/66, Derek Bisson 88/66, Dave Collinsworth 84/67, Maurice A Erickson Jr 86/67, Mike Mogan 85/67, Tom D. Smith 84/67, GROSS SENIOR 1: John Collins 75/66, Marc Lasky 76/66, Denny Siewertsen 77/67, Terry MacMillan 77/74, NET 1: Jeff Kent 77/63, Ed Peterson 79/65, John Rogers 80/66, Christo Stratos 81/67, GROSS SENIOR 2: Roger Fournell 77/62, Dave Harris 81/65, Tom Plante 83/67, Dick Murphy 84/69, NET 2: Reggie Gammon 82/61, Vic Gaudreau 78/61, James Dillon 85/63, Tony Trask 92/63

TEAM GROSS: Will Flagg, Chris Nappi, Daniel Falcone, Michael Lee, 63/61; Zack Champagne, Ashley Fifield, Geoff Bouchard, Paul Pelletier, 64/58; Jeff Leonardo, Don Flanagan, Craig Chapman, Andrew Slattery, 65/62; Ron Dery, Dan Atkinson, Randy Sawyer, Keith Patterson II, 65/62; TEAM NET: Richard Campbell, Edward Schencks Jr, James Dillon, James Smith Jr., 74/56; Tom Blake, Bill Cloutier, Phil Barter, Mike Mogan, 71/56; Zibby Puleio, Dennis Kevin Mcdonald, Jack Leclair, Keith Lefebvre, 66/57; Robert Farthing, Ira McLain, Rocky Clark, Michael Nappi, 73/57; Ken Luce, Cy Thompson, Richard McCann, Reggie Gammon, 72/57

FRIDAY SKINS: Gross No. 1 Mickey Waitt 3, Net No. 3 Reggie Gammon 1, Gross No. 8 Brad Myers 2, Net No. 11 James Dillon 1, Gross No. 13 John Fitzpatrick 2, Net No. 15 Vic Gaudreau 2, Net No. 17 Jim Costedio 2, SATURDAY SKINS: Gross No. 3 Mike Napolitano Sr 2, Net No. 5 Tom W Cloutier 1, Net No. 8 John Neault 2, Net No. 10 David Diperri 2, Gross No. 12 Michael Lee 3, Gross No. 13 Dan Atkinson 2, Net No. 17 Jim Ladd 2, Gross No. 18 Ashley Fifield 3, FRIDAY PINS: No. 3 Eric Fowle 4-3, No. 3 Bob Libby 8-3, No. 3 Reggie Gammon 11-5, SATURDAY PINS: No. 3 Mike Napolitano 1-3, No. 3 Gordon Ross 9-2, No. 3 Geoff Bouchard 6-6

LOCAL

At Hermon Meadow GC

UMaine Club Hockey Tournament — 1. Ben Brown, David Legere, Rick Legere, Mark Ouellette 68 (mc), 2. Alex Gagnon, Shaun Gagnon, Ron Gagnon 68; Pin: No. 16 Shaun Gagnon 3-7

At Foxcroft GC

Pat’s Pizza Tournament — Gross: 1st Jack Sincyr, Dave Clement, Dave Jarvis, Colby Brown -15, 2nd tie Ron Hanscom, John Kotredes, Dave Nichols, Rodney Mann -11, Cory Campbell, Greg Jordan, Francis Crommett, Dave Porter Sr. -11. Net: 1st Alan Emerson, Kim Perkins, Sherrie Paradis, Scott Paradis 47.5, 2nd George Kousaie, Donna Kousaie, Kathleen Thibeault, Matt Spooner 50.37, 3rd Wayne Strout, Mel Teachout, Fred Andrews, Dave Finley 51.87. Pins: No. 4 Dave Clement 0-7, No. 7 Donna Kousaie 33-6, No. 13 Dave Jarvis 19-0, No. 15 Alan Emerson 7-11. Closest to the line: Francis Crommett.

At Piscataquis CC

String & Toss Scramble — Net: 1. Bob Sawyer, Ralph Armstrong, Frank Rollins, Debbie Wasilewski, 18; 2. Micheal Wasilewski, Charlie Packard, Logan Lovell, Bob Bradford, 19; 3. Bill Kirby, Adam, Sue Leland, Mike Brown, 19; 4.Wayne Clukey, Wayne Chase, Dave Leland, 19; 5. Peter Glidden, Chuck Libby, Roger Millett, Dave Draper, 23; Pin: No 15 Mike Brown 23-2

COLLEGE

Husson Invitational

At PVCC

Husson 306, Endicott 334, Univ. of Southern Maine 339, Maine Maritime Aca.d 345, UM-Farmington 345, Colby 350, UM-Presque Isle 362, Thomas 364, Saint Joseph’s 366, Bates 367

Medalist: Bill Hutchins (Husson) 73

Harness racing

FARMINGTON FAIR

Saturday’s Results

First, Trot, $2,400

5. TJ Lil Winner, J. Mosher 5.40-3.40-2.80

2. Rel Cash Clown, H. Campbell 3.00-3.40

3. Monk, K. Switzer 7.20

T—2:02.3; Qu. 2-5, $8.60; Ex. 5-2, $24.40; Tri. 5-2-3, $18.80

Second, Pace, $10,915

3. Darlington Stripe, D. Ingraham 3.80-2.40-2.20

7. Pembroke Violet, H. Campbell 2.60-2.40

4. Snookie, G. Mosher 2.60

T—1:58.2; Qu. 3-7, $7.60; Ex. 3-7, $12.20; Tri. 3-7-4, $23.20; DD 5-3, $7.60

Third, Trot, $3,000

5. Allamerican Cheer, D. Ingraham 4.60-3.40-2.60

2. Raining Credit, R. Goodblood Jr. 3.60-4.80

1. Helpmerhon, W. Campbell 4.00

T—2:01.1; Qu. 2-5, $10.40; Ex. 5-2, $19.20; Tri. 5-2-1, $50.00

Fourth, Pace, $2,400

7. Made of Iron, R. Cushing 37.80-13.40-6.20

2. Saulsbrook Peach, H. Campbell 8.60-3.20

4. Tribal Wolf, D. Ingraham 3.20

T—1:59.1; Qu. 2-7, $83.40; Ex. 7-2, $164.20; Tri. 7-2-4, $2,289.40

Fifth, Trot, $4,500

3. Big Z Class, D. Ingraham 4.00-4.80-2.20

2. Roadshow Vic, M. Cushing 6.40-2.40

5. Waterloo Willie, G. Mosher 2.20

T—1:58.1; Qu. 2-3, $20.00; Ex. 3-2, $30.80; Tri. 3-2-5, $114.00

Sixth, Pace, $3,500

4. Dream Well, C. Cushing 12.80-7.60-4.60

8. Martydaonemanparty, G. Mosher 5.80-4.80

2. Itsallaboutmike, S. Thayer 3.40

T—1:57.2; Qu. 4-8, $160.80; Ex. 4-8, $113.00; Tri. 4-8-2, $321.20; DD 3-4, $43.20

Seventh, Pace, $10,915

1. Morrigan, K. Switzer 3.60-2.80-2.10

2. Molly Grace, R. Goodblood Jr. 8.00-3.00

5. Beach Bluster, J. Nason 2.20

T—2:01.1; Qu. 1-2, $11.20; Ex. 1-2, $6.80; Tri. 1-2-5, $21.20

Eighth, Pace, $5,000

5. Pembroke Bow Bow, H. Campbell 20.40-5.60-4.20

6. Gracie Gracie, G. Mosher 5.00-2.40

1. Miss Annalise, K. Switzer 3.80

T—1:56.2; Qu. 5-6, $30.40; Ex. 5-6, $71.80; Tri. 5-6-1, $191.20

Ninth, Pace, $5,000

1. Real Special, W. Campbell 3.20-3.20-3.00

3. Late Nite Flight, R. Cushing 5.40-3.40

4. Pembroke Nick, H. Campbell 3.00

T—1:55; Qu. 1-3, $18.20; Ex. 1-3, $26.20; Tri. 1-3-4, $110.40

Tenth, Pace, $2,000

6. Roy Orbisong, P. Sowers 3.20-4.80-3.40

2. Fulla Fire, A. Hall 9.80-9.60

5. Ms Neutralize, M. Cayouette 8.40

T—1:59; Qu. 2-6, $96.40; Ex. 6-2, $32.00; Tri. 6-2-5, $104.20; DD 1-6, $5.00; Total Handle: $37,838

Cumberland Fair

Monday’s starters, 7 p.m.

First, Pace, $2,800

1. Ohm Like Clockwork, A. Hall

2. Fast Ben, K. Switzer

3. Mobile, D. Ingraham

4. You’re News, R. Cushing

5. Pilgrims Toner, G. Mosher

6. Sea Dog Time, M. Athearn

Second, Pace, $1,800

1. Art By Keene, K. Case

2. Chanteuse Hanover, G. Mosher

3. Avacal Bliss, T. Nehila

4. Sweet Drama, K. Switzer

5. Raytheking, W. Campbell

6. New York Express, D. Deslandes

7. Bad Kat, D. Ingraham

8. Misdori, M. Austin

Third, Trot, $3,000

1. Shes A Hasty Honey, R. Goodblood Jr.

2. Luscious Leigh, G. Mosher

3. Marc Hall, D. Ingraham

4. Swift Samantha, J. Beckwith

5. Barbells, C. Nye

6. Ambershaylilkelly, R. Patoine

7. On The Cuff, L. Dancer

8. Colby’s Victory, K. Switzer

Fourth, Pace, $2,200

1. Rosabel Iscoot, R. Goodblood Jr.

2. Hedy Hudson, D. Deslandes

3. Cruzin Onthesquare, S. Taggart

4. Fringant J M, G. Mosher

5. Lebron Hall, W. Campbell

6. Mr Fanelli, D. Ingraham

7. American Blesseed, K. Switzer

Fifth, Pace, $1,800

1. Sir Beach Dragon, D. Ingraham

2. Classic Punch, A. Richardson

3. Sporty Brenlin, D. Deslandes

4. Soda Pop, K. Switzer

5. Here Comes Brandon, W. Campbell

6. Pretty Easy Call, R. Cushing

7. Timjon, S. Taggart

8. Independent Dragon, L. Varnum

Sixth, Pace, $2,500

1. A As Glory, K. Switzer

2. Cams Recess, W. Campbell

3. Pan Taylor, K. Case

4. Silly Britches, D. Deslandes

5. Jim Jam Gigloett, D. Ingraham

6. Dovetail, G. Mosher

7. Big Bad Baylee, R. Cushing

8. Sassy Sarah, R. Goodblood Jr.

Seventh, Trot, $4,000

1. Slick N Splashy, D. Deslandes

2. Dropofthehammer, C. Nye

3. Iza Bella, K. Switzer

4. Rhythmic Moves, J. Nason

5. Curly top, G. Mosher

6. Muscana, K. Ireland

7. Juniata County, R. Goodblood Jr.

8. Lady Alicia, W. Campbell

Eighth, Pace, $2,800

1. Malek Hanover, P. Sowers

2. Pramatic Life, D. Ingraham

3. Take The Risk, C. Nye

4. Mr Shadow, K. Switzer

5. A Place Out West, R. Cushing

6. Flight Forty Eight, W. Campbell

7. Inform, D. Deslandes

Ninth, Pace, $4,000

1. Kaylas Sophia, K. Switzer

2. Kitkat Du Ruisseau, W. Campbell

3. Sakra’s Mo, G. Mosher

4. Kimmie Cam, D. Deslandes

5. Cyclone Night N, D. Ingraham

6. Catchajlt, R. Cushing

7. Summer Hope, S. Taggart

8. Insider Tip, C. Nye

Tenth, Pace, $1,800

1. Fourth Page, G. Mosher

2. Bad Time, R. Cushing

3. Stillwater Cove, D. Ingraham

4. Always A Contender, C. Nye

5. Saftic, D. Deslandes

6. Martiniwith Olives, R. Goodblood Jr.

7. Mr Oxford, K. Switzer

8. Sweethomealabama A, W. Campbell

Sunday’s results

First, Pace, $11,148

4. Neutral Data, W. Watson 4.20-2.20-2.40

2. Utah Skye, K. Switzer 2.40-2.20

5. Somekindadancer, W. Campbell 2.80

T-2:01.3; Qu. 2-4, $5.00; Ex. 4-2, $9.20; Tri. 4-2-5, $37.20

Second, Pace, $2,000

2. Terra Cotta Bay, W. Campbell 5.20-4.40-2.60

4. Leeann Majors, R. Nadeau 32.60

5. Funnel Cake Queen, S. Taggart 3.40

T-2:00; Qu. 2-4, $82.80; Ex. 2-4, $119.40; Tri. 2-4-5, $474.00; DD 4-2, $7.60

Third, Trot, $2,200

7. Upfront Perry, W. Campbell 10.80-5.00-4.00

2. Tabatha, G. Bowden .60-3.60

5. Don’t Tell George, D. Ingraham 2.40

T-2:06.3; Qu. 2-7, $18.20; Ex. 7-2, $25.40; Tri. 7-2-5, $91.20

Fourth, Pace, $2,000

6. Dual Pats Artist, M. Athearn 4.40-2.80-2.20

2. Dance Withme Molly, C. Nye 2.40-2.20

4. Megga-Ali-Mony, S. Taggart 3.20

T-2:01; Qu. 2-6, $5.20; Ex. 6-2, $10.00; Tri. 6-2-4, $29.60

Fifth, Pace, $3,000

5. Pleasedontleaveme, H. Campbell 10.00-3.20-3.80

3. Scooting Keefe, W. Campbell 6.00-5.20

1. Lislea Bonitya, K. Switzer 5.60

T-2:01.2; Qu. 3-5, $51.20; Ex. 5-3, $80.20; Tri. 5-3-1, $33.46

Sixth, Pace, $2,000

1. White Mountain Ace, K. Case 13.60-5.20-4.60

8. Mr Douglas, D. Ingraham 13.40-5.00

2. Days of Delight, D. Deslandes 9.80

T-2:02.2; Qu. 1-A, $6.80; 8-A, $5.60; Ex. 1-8, $185.60; Tri. 1-8-2, $386.60

Seventh, Pace, $3,000

5. Allie’s Shooter, D. Ingraham 24.40-6.80-3.60

6. Sundial Hanover, W. Campbell 5.80-8.40

4. Lifeontherange, G. Mosher 2.80

T-1:59.4; Qu. 5-6, $26.00; Ex. 5-6, $87.20; Tri. 5-6-4, $113.60; DD 1-A, $16.60; A-5, $16.60

Eighth, Pace, $11,373

4. Master of Puppets, H. Campbell 3.80-3.20-2.60

2. Johnny Fast Cash, G. Bowden 3.80-4.60

1. Everybody Lies, D. Ingraham 2.80

T-1:59.3; Qu. 2-4, $9.60; Ex. 4-2, $23.80; Tri. 4-2-1, $47.60

Ninth, Pace, $2,400

6. Western Edge, D. Deslandes 15.60-5.00-6.40

1. Western Bay, S. Taggart 3.60-7.20

2. Gointothechapel, C. Nye 18.00

T-2:01; Qu. 1-6, $118.40; Ex. 6-1, $57.40; Tri. 6-1-2, $90.60

Tenth, Pace, $4,500

2. Signthepaige, M. Graffam 8.40-2.40-2.40

1. Wholly Louy, H. Campbell 2.40-2.60

5. Haverford Hanover, G. Mosher 2.40

T-1:56.3; Qu. 1-2, $15.20; Ex. 2-1, $31.20; Tri. 2-1-5, $60.80

Eleventh, Pace, $2,000

4. Pure Instinct, R. Goodblood Jr. 11.20-9.80-4.60

2. Dream One Up, D. Ingraham 2.80-2.60

1. DDI Major, K. Switzer 3.20

T-2:02.1; Qu. 2-4, $9.20; Ex. 4-2, $39.40; Tri. 4-2-1, $81.80; DD 2-4, $307.80; Total Handle: $24,776

SEE COMMENTS →

View stories by school

ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business
ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business

Similar Articles

More in Sports