Local sports results for Sept. 14-15, 2013

Posted Sept. 15, 2013, at 10:01 p.m.

Today’s games

HIGH SCHOOL

Volleyball

Ellsworth at Sumner, 5 p.m.

Gorham at Scarborough, 6 p.m.

Jonesport-Beals at Machias, 5 p.m.

Narraguagus at Woodland, 5 p.m.

North Yarmouth at Cony, 6 p.m.

Washington Acad. at Calais, 5 p.m.

Field Hockey

Dexter at Central, 4 p.m.

Orono at Stearns, 4 p.m.

Winthrop at Mountain Valley, 4 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Bucksport at George Stevens, 4 p.m.

Central Aroostook at Hodgdon, 4 p.m.

East Grand at Wisdom, 3:30 p.m.

Highview Chr. at Pine Tree, 3:30 p.m.

Limestone at Fort Fairfield, 5 p.m.

Searsport at Narraguagus, 4 p.m.

Sumner at Bangor Christian, 4 p.m.

Washburn at Easton, 3:30 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Carrabec at Dirigo, 4 p.m.

Central Aroostook at Hodgdon, 4 p.m.

East Grand at Wisdom, 3:30 p.m.

Jonesport-Beals at Machias, 4 p.m.

Limestone at Fort Fairfield, 7 p.m.

Mountain Valley at Wiscasset, 4 p.m.

Narraguagus at Woodland, 4 p.m.

Washburn at Easton, 3:30 p.m.

Winthrop at Hall-Dale, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE

Men’s Soccer

Unity at UM-Machias, 7 p.m.

Women’s Soccer

Unity at UM-Machias, 5 p.m.

Results

HIGH SCHOOL

SATURDAY’S RESULTS

FIELD HOCKEY

Belfast 4, Erskine 0

Camden Hills 2, Brewer 0

Foxcroft 5, Dexter 0

Hermon 1, John Bapst 0

Lawrence 4, Brunswick 0

Messalonskee 3, Mt. Blue 0

Mount View 2, MCI 1

Old Town 4, Piscataquis 0

Orono 1, Central 0

Oxford Hills 4, Bangor 0

Skowhegan 9, Mount Ararat 0

St. Dominic 1, Telstar 0

Winslow 2, Gardiner 1

GIRLS SOCCER

Brunswick 3, Brewer 0

Camden Hills 7, MCI 0

Central 1, Dexter 1

Hall-Dale 4, Carrabec 2

Hampden 5, Lewiston 1

Hermon 5, Caribou 0

Lincoln Acad. 3, Gardiner 2

Madison 1, Wiscasset 0

Massabesic 1, McAuley 0

Mount Ararat 4, Mt. Blue 1

Nokomis 4, Mount View 0

Oceanside 2, Leavitt 0

Presque Isle 1, MDI 1 (2OT)

Sacopee Valley 4, Richmond 2

Scarborough 1, Biddeford 1

S. Aroostook 7, Woodland 0

St. Dominic 3, Mount Abram 1

Waterville 3, Maranacook 0

BOYS SOCCER

Bangor 6, Oxford Hills 0

Brunswick 6, Brewer 0

Camden Hills 10, MCIe 1

Caribou 5, Hermon 2

Central 4, Mattanawcook 1

DIS 3, Jonesport-Beals 2

Gardiner Area 1, Lincoln 1

Hampden 4, Lewiston 0

Maranacook 3, Waterville 0

Mount Ararat 2, Mt. Blue 1

Mount View 4, Nokomis 0

Piscataquis 4, Greenville 2

Presque Isle 5, MDI 0

S. Aroostook 7, Woodland 0

Spruce Mountain 3, Dirigo 1

St. Dominic 6, Oak Hill 0

FOOTBALL

Belfast 45, Madison 21

Cheverus 67, Lewiston 8

Cony 52, Brewer 12

Dexter 21, John Bapst 7

Freeport 18, Gray-NG 12

Greely 38, Fryeburg 24

Maranacook 22, Traip 6

Mattanawcook 42, Mount View 26

Waterville 54, Nokomis 8

Winslow 55, Camden Hills 14

FRIDAY’S RESULTS

FOOTBALL

Brunswick 54, Gardiner 0

Bucksport 37, Ellsworth 12

Cape Elizabeth 31, Poland 0

Falmouth 7, Morse 0

Foxcroft 48, Old Town 0

Hampden Acad. 72, Gorham 7

Kennebunk 38, York 14

Lake Region 20, Mountain Valley 6

Leavitt 14, Yarmouth 7

Lisbon 38, Sacopee Valley 0

MCI 46, Stearns 0

MDI 37, Hermon 20

Oak Hill 8, Dirigo 6

Orono 53, Washington Acad.19

Sanford 31, Oxford Hills 6

Scarborough 34, Bangor 7

Skowhegan 14, Messalonskee 6

Thornton Acad. 38, Noble 0

Wells 20, Spruce Mountain 15

Windham 23, Edward Little 12

Winthrop 24, Old Orchard 6

BOYS SOCCER

Fort Kent 2, Houlton 0

Gr. Portland Chr. 6, Highview Chr. 2

Madawaska 5, Van Buren 1

Medomak Valley 2, Belfast 1

Narraguagus 1, Machias 0

Schenck 4, Katahdin 0

Wisdom 9, East Grand 0

GIRLS SOCCER

Fort Kent 1, Houlton 1

Van Buren 4, Madawaska 1

Washburn 11, Hodgdon 0

Wisdom 4, East Grand 0

THURSDAY’S RESULTS

BOYS SOCCER

Bangor 2, Hampden 1

Central 3, Dexter 0

PIscataquis 1, PVHS 1 (2OT)

Washington Acad. 4, George Stevens 3

GIRLS SOCCER

Bangor 1, Hampden 0

Shead 4, Woodland 3

FIELD HOCKEY

Foxcroft 10, Piscataquis 0

Mount View 5, Maranacook 0

COLLEGE

SUNDAY’S RESULTS

WOMEN’S SOCCER

Bowdoin 2, UM-Farmington 0

Maine 0, Richmond 0 (2OT)

UM-Fort Kent 4, MMA 0

MEN’S SOCCER

UM-Fort Kent 2, MMA 0

FIELD HOCKEY

Anna Maria 2, Thomas 0

Maine 6, Brown 0

WOMEN’S TENNIS

Southern Maine 9, Johnson State 0

Thomas 6, Lyndon State 3

SATURDAY’S RESULTS

FOOTBALL

Anna Maria 55, MMA 49

Maine 35, Bryant 22

Springfield 36, Husson 0

FIELD HOCKEY

Amherst 4, Bowdoin 2

Bridgewater State 1, Southern Maine 0

Castleton 5, U-New England 4

Saint Joseph’s 2, Salve Regina 1

Tufts 3, Colby 0

UM-Farmington 3, Endicott 1

MEN’S SOCCER

Nichols 1, U-New England 0

Tufts 1, Colby 0

Worcester State 4, Southern Maine 1

WOMEN’S SOCCER

Bowdoin 0, Amherst 0 (2OT)

Framingham State 6, Southern Maine 0

Husson 1, UM-Machias 0

Saint Joseph’s 2, Johnson & Wales 1

U-New England 3, Nichols 2

Tufts 2, Colby 0

BASEBALL

New Hampshire 6, Southern Maine CC 2

Southern Maine CC 6, NH Tech 1

SOFTBALL

New Hampshire 13, Southern Maine CC 0

Southern Maine CC 5, NH Tech 4

WOMEN’S TENNIS

Rhode Island College 7, Southern Maine 2

Simmons 6, Colby 3

Thomas 7, Johnson State 2

FRIDAY’S RESULTS

WOMEN’S SOCCER

Thomas 8, Daniel Webster 0

Virginia Commonwealth 2, Maine 0

FIELD HOCKEY

Thomas 3, Johnson & Wales 0

Volleyball

COLLEGE

At Framingham, Mass.

Framingham State def. Univ. of Southern Maine 26-24, 25-20, 27-25; USM def. Saint Joseph’s 25-17, 25-21, 25-14

At Cambridge, Mass.

Colby def. Simmons 25-12, 25-13, 25-19; MIT def. Colby 25-16, 25-18, 25-12

At Presque Isle

Husson def. UM-Machias 25-8, 24-26, 20-25, 25-16, 16-14; Husson def. UM-Presque Isle 25-15, 25-10, 25-12; Husson def. Unity 26-24, 25-17, 22-25, 25-19

At Fort Kent

UM-Fort Kent def. UM-Machias 25-14, 25-16, 25-5; UMFK def. UMM 25-17, 25-9, 21-25, 25-12)

At Castine

Maine Maritime def. Mass. Maritime 25-11, 25-8, 25-11; Maine Maritime def. SUNY-Maritime 25-5, 25-7, 25-3

HIGH SCHOOL

At Bar Harbor

MDI (3-0) def. Cony (0-2) 25-3, 25-9, 25-13

Golf

Hole-in-one

Tom Paola

BAR HARBOR — Tom Paola recorded a hole-in-one on the 175-yard sixth at Kebo Valley Golf Club Sunday. He used a 4-iron to notch the ace, which was witnessed by Bobby Kelley and Dean Wass.

MSGA

At Dutch Elm

GROSS FLIGHT 1: Andrew Slattery 69/69, Ashley Fifield 72/69, Frank Libby 72/67, Gary Manoogian 72/71, Mike Brennan 72/67, NET 1: Michael Hayes 77/66, Zibby Puleio 75/66, Ed Fortier 74/68, James Grattelo Jr 74/68, Kent Johnson 73/68, GROSS 2: Dave Bailey 79/67, Mike Sico 80/69, Tom Skelton 80/66, Jason Dolley 81/69, NET 2: Michael Nappi 79/65, Derek Bisson 88/66, Jeff Beach 85/66, Tim Theriault 86/67, GROSS SENIOR 1: Bob Blais 74/63, Russ Sweet 76/67, Ricky Plummer 77/70, NET 1: Rick Simonds 79/66, John Collins 79/69, Richard Graham 81/69, GROSS SENIOR 2: Jack Milo 84/69, Gary Lamberth 87/72, Rick Zemla 89/72, NET 2: Wesley Phillips 87/67, Tom Blake 90/69, Bill Cloutier 90/70, Steve Mitchell 96/70, Tom Shupp 91/70

TEAM GROSS: Craig Chapman, Don Flanagan, Matt Simard, Andrew Slattery, 64/63; James Grattelo Jr, Scott Sturgeon, Chris Juntura, Geoff Bouchard, 65/59; Tim Mariano, Gary Manoogian, Ed Fortier, Andrew Hosford, 66/60; David Diperri, Scott Nevers, Ashley Fifield, 66/61; Mike O’Brien, Joe Alvarez, Martin Doherty, Carl Poirier, 66/62; NET: Zibby Puleio, Dennis Kevin Mcdonald, Jack Leclair, Frank Libby, 66/55; Tom Skelton, Paul Robinson, Steve Shugars, Jason Dolley, 68/56; Ray Ross, Michael Nappi, Ted Jala, Jim Hatch, 71/57; Jim Macklin, Russ Sweet, Bob Blais, Rick Zemla, 67/58; Duane Ross, Gordon Ross, Topper West, Dave Bailey, 68/58;

FRIDAY SKINS: Net No. 5 Steve Shugars 2, Net No. 7 James Dillon 1, Net No. 12 Jeff Beach 1, Net No. 15 Marc Chantigny 2, Net No. 16 Dick Thibault 2, SATURDAY SKINS: Net No. 2 Tom W Cloutier 2, Net No. 5 Rick Cluff 2, Gross No. 8 James Grattelo Jr 2, Net No. 12 Tom Blake 1, GrossNo. 15 Jon Hardy 3, Net No. 16 Ted Jala 2, Gross No. 18 Ray Ross 3, FRIDAY’S PINS: No. 7 Ed Schencks 0-10, No. 8 Keith Lefebvre 2-2, No. 11 Dick Graham 7-7, No. 12 Paul Robinson 3-2, SATURDAY’S PINS: No. 7 Charlie Swett 0-11, No. 8 Jamie Grattelo 3-2, No. 11 Bill Donovan 6-0, No. 12 Tom Blake 4-11

COLLEGE

Maine Intercollegiate Championship

At Bangor Municipal GC

Husson 595, Univ. of Southern Maine 617, UM-Presque Isle 636, Bowdoin 638, Bates 648, Colby 653, Saint Joseph’s 658, U-New England 662, Maine Maritime Acad. 663, UM-Farmington 667, UM-Augusta 697

Husson: Porter Gervais 69-74—143; Greg Pike 76-75—151; Lance Bernier 78-75—153; William Hutchins 83-71—154; Greg Martin77-83—160

USM: Thomas Murray 76-77—153; Aidan Boyce 80-74—154; Brad Myers 82-72—154; Aaron Bailey 81-76—157; AJ Simokaitis 81-79—160

UMPI: Reynold Brown 79-79—158; Mike Balmer 74-85—159; DJ Conley 82-79—161; Jordan Beaulier 86-75—161; Eric Depner87-82—169

Bowdoin: Bobby Kaminski 78-78—156; Matt Mathias 80-77—157; Thomas Lilly 81-82—163; Dusty Biron 87-79—166; Kevin Zmozynski 83-83—166

Bates: Garrett Johnson 79-76—155; Brad Rutkin 78-78—156; Alex Steckler 86-77—163; Garrett Bonney 91-83—174; Zach Abbott 99-93—192

Colby: Geoff Sullivan 76-74—150; Nate Ellis 90-76—166; Scott Hansen 86-81—167; Steve Carroll 87-83—170; EJ Rauseo 93-84—177

Saint Joseph’s: Mike Caron 77-80—157; Kevin Richardson 82-79—161; Ryan Berard 79-83—162; Colin Finn 94-85—179; John Marcous III 93-88—181

U-New England: Ryan Mahoney 81-80—161; Mathew Brown 91-75—166; Paul Butkevich 82-87—169; Tyler Moody 89-83—172; Andrew Emery 87-85—172

Maine Maritime Acad.: Dan MacKenzie 83-80—163; Thomas Beal 86-80—166; Nathan Roop 87-80—167; Keenan Kalthoff 89-78—167; Marc Cote 91-95—186

UM-Farmington: Joe Messerman 88-73—161; Chris Wallace 87-79—166; Simon Rollins 87-81—168; David Bethiaume 87-88—175; Tom Bearor 101-85—186

UM-Augusta: Connor Morey 86-84—170; Jesse Libby 88-85—173; Jacob Roddy 95-81—176; Drew Moody 96-83—179; Keith Ross 95-93—188

LOCAL

At Hermon Meadow

Mixed Member — Gross: 1. Martha White, Rick Boody 71, 2. Thea Davis, John Trott 73, 3. Deb Wiley, Brad Holmes 75, 4. Karen Feeney, Joel McCluskey 77. Net: 1. Angie McCluskey, Mark Lumino 58, 2. Irene Jacobs, Ernie Hein 59, 3. (tie) Dawn Dunbar, Byron Dunbar 61, BJ Porter, Al Porter 61; Pins: Women: No. 3 Darby Vigue 15-5, No. 8 Thea Davis 7-11, No. 12 Dawn Dunbar 21-10, No. 16 Janice Poulsen 12-1; Men: No. 3 Joel McCluskey 21-6, No. 8 Al Stuber 26-5, No. 12 John Trott 11-4, Brad Holmes 5-2

At Kebo Valley GC

Gross — 1. The B Team 61, 2. Jamoches 62, 3. Rocky Mountain Way 64; Net: 1. The Hackers 52.1, 2. Team Potential 53.8, 3. Poker Stars 55.15; Pins: No. 4 Jim Cooto 4-0, No. 6 Richard Delaittre 36-0, No. 9 Bryce Cough 12-0, No. 15 Buddy Archer 6-8; Long drive: No. 18, Ladies: Edi Hall, Men: Bobby Archer

At Poland Spring Resort

Maine Golf Hall of Fame, Annual Tournament Scramble and Inductions — 1. Richard Browne, Shirley Browne Jeff Browne, Allen Browne -7; 2. Brian Bickford, Peter Cheney, Mel Berghois, Stu McAllister -6; 3. (tie) Mike Clendenning, Colby Clendenning, Bill Curtis, Travis Curtis -5; Clyde Epperson, Rich Flowers, Ken Moody, Wayne Cornier -5; 5. Paul Pooler, Diane Pooler, Ron DuCharme, Judy DuCharme -4

At Traditions GC

Couples Championship — Gross: 1st: Gib and Sue Coffin, 73: 2nd: Tony and Dottie Cerbone, 75: 3rd: Gary Robinson and Pam Forbes, 75: 4th: Dennis and Vickie Payson, 81: 5th: Bob Gillis and Marina Aston 85: 6th: Bob and Janet Wilks 85: Net: 1st: Brian and Robin Ashe 54.6: 2nd: Dan Lux and Betty Jamison 55: 3rd: Dick and Nancy Hogan 58.2: 4th: Bob and Kathy Anderson 60.2: 5th: Scott and Rose MacArthur 60.4: 6th: Floyd and Linda Libby 64.4: 7th: Greg Hudak and Christine Dispenziari 76.6: Pins: Men: Dick Hogan 6-10; Women: Sue Coffin 9-3

At Foxcroft GC

Seniors Scramble: 1st Joe Bozelli, Bob Jankunis, Mike Weatherell -5. 2nd tie Erwin Dellaire, Pete Caruso, Vic Woodbrey, Don Moulton-2. Cory Campbell, Wayne Beard, Bill Robinson, Fred Weston -2. Pins: No.4 Cory Campbell 10-2. No.7 Cory Campbell 4-2.

At Dexter Muni GC

Dexter/Foxcroft Ryder Cup — Dexter 20 1/4 points, Foxcroft 15 3/4 points; pins: No. 4 Dexter Greg Jordan 14-9, No. 4 Foxcroft Wayne Snell 14-2

Harness racing

Oxford Fair

Saturday’s results

First, Pace, $2,700

2. Very Ideal Hanover, D. Ingraham 4.00-2.60-2.40

4. A As Glory, K. Switzer 3.80-3.40

7. Random Blizzard, G. Mosher 2.80

T-1:56.4; Qu. 2-4, $13.00; Ex. 2-4, $14.00; Tri. 2-4-7, $49.40

Second, Pace, $2,600

2. Obligations, D. Deslandes 7.40-5.20-4.60

3. Molly Grace, R. Goodblood Jr. 13.20-6.00

5. Dual Pats Artist, M. Athearn 8.00

T-1:59; Qu. 2-3, $34.40; Ex. 2-3, $24.80; Tri. 2-3-5, $327.80; DD 2-2, $14.40

Third, Pace, $2,700

4. CJ Marshal, W. Campbell 7.20-7.00-4.80

1. High Calibre N, D. Ingraham 2.80-2.80

3. Personnel Space, S. Nason 3.00

T-1:56.1; Qu. 1-4, $, 11.40; Ex. 4-1, $12.80; Tri. 4-1-3, $53.40

Fourth, Pace, $2,300

1. Inthepocketthistime, B. Burns 6.80-2.60-2.10

6. Velvety Smooth, P. Sowers 2.60-2.60

7. Suit Up, K. Pillsbury 3.60

T-2:00.3; Qu. 1-6, $9.40; Ex. 1-6, $20.40; Tri. 1-6-7, $452.80

Fifth, Trot, $4,000

5. Ryhthmic Moves, J. Nason 19.80-10.40-3.60

1. Royal Hawaii, D. Deslandes 10.40-4.40

2. Curly Top, G. Mosher 2.60

T-2:01; Qu. 1-5, $56.60; Ex. 5-1, $135.60; Tri. 5-1-2, $230.80; DD 1-5, $130.20

Sixth, Pace, $2,700

6. Ill Call U Back, W. Campbell 5.80-3.20-3.20

1. Medoland Snuffy, D. Ingraham 3.80-3.80

7. Pramatic Life, H. Campbell 8.40

T-1:56.1; Qu. 1-6, $6.00; Ex. 6-1, $13.00; Tri. 6-1-7, $85.20

Seventh, Pace, $3,600

4. Test of Will, D. Ingraham 14.20-7.20-3.60

3. Martydaonemanparty, G. Mosher 4.00-3.20

1. Deuces N Eights, A. Harrington 2.80

T-1:56.3; Qu. 3-4, $19.80; Ex. 4-3, $114.40; Tri. 4-3-1, $272.80

Eighth, Pace, $2,000

3. Ghostbuster, H. Campbell 5.80-3.40-2.80

1. Here Comes Brandon, D. Ingraham 4.80-3.80

2. Kanjo, G. Mosher 3.80

T-1:59.3; Qu. 1-3, $9.00; Ex. 3-1, $26.20; Tri. 3-1-2, $73.40; DD 4-3, $105.20; Total Handle: $26,124

Farmington Fair

Sunday’s results

First, Pace, $2,000

1. Fort Hamilton, B. Blanchard 15.20-5.00-3.80

2. Rockthenightaway, W. Campbell 3.60-2.80

5. MD Hardlys Success, H. Campbell 2.40

T-1:58.1; Qu. 1-2, $31.00; Ex. 1-2, $36.20; Tri. 1-5, $144.80

Second, Pace, $2,000

7. Drama King, W. Campbell 9.20-4.40-4.80

4. Megga-Ali-Mony, S. Taggart 4.80-4.60

1. Muzzysearlybloomer, R. Cushing 5.00

T-2:02.1; Qu. 4-7, $27.60; Ex. 7-4, $81.40; Tri. 7-4-1, $76.40; DD 1-7, $76.40

Third, Trot, $3,500

4. Lady Alicia, W. Campbell 5.80-4.40-2.40

2. Nurse Crachett, D. Ingraham 6.00-2.40

3. Muscana, K. Ireland 2.60

T-2:00.2; Qu. 2-4, $17.00; Ex. 4-2, $20.20; Tri. 4-2-3, $81.60

Fourth, Pace, $2,200

2. Mr Shadow, K. Switzer 5.00-3.00-2.60

4. Armbro Durable, W. Campbell 2.80-2.40

8. The Eagle, D. Ingraham 3.60

T-1:57.3; Qu. 2-4, $7.00; Ex. 2-4, $8.40; Tri. 2-4-8, $107.60

Fifth, Pace, $9,849

4. Everybody Lies, D. Ingraham 12.40-4.00-3.60

1. Goin Manstyle, W. Watson 17.20-6.80

5. Willy Mac, G. Mosher 5.00

T-1:59; Qu. 1-4, $42.00; Ex. 4-1, $90.00; Tri. 4-1-5, $974.40

Sixth, Pace, $2,000

4. Keystone Iris, C. Nye 8.40-10.40-3.00

6. DW’s Abby, H. Campbell 7.60-2.80

8. Aruba Sunshine, R. Cushing 2.60

T-2:00.3; Qu. 4-6, $89.00; Ex. 4-6, $74.0; Tri. 4-6-8, $760.20; DD 4-4, $107.40

Seventh, Pace, $2,800

5. Reited XX, D. Ingraham 11.20-5.60-4.60

2. Take The Risk, C. Nye 4.00-4.20

4. Buster Blue Chip, G. Bowden 5.00

T-1:58.3; Qu. 2-5, $13.80; Ex. 5-2, $23.60; Tri. 5-2-4, $77.00

Eighth, Pace, $3,000

3. Daydreaming Lynx, W. Campbell 4.00-6.40-4.20

1. Student Royalty, G. Mosher 11.60-4.20

2. Panchester United, D. Ingraham 3.0

T-1:55.4; Qu. 1-3, $42.80; Ex. 3-1, $18.80; Tri. 3-1-2, $87.80

Ninth, Pace, $4,500

2. Viper Hanover, D. Ingraham 19.80-6.40-3.20

5. Mr Nice Guy, K. Switzer 4.80-3.80

3. Haverford Hanover, G. Mosher 3.00

T-1:56.2; Qu. 2-5, $45.80; Ex. 2-5, $245.60; Tri. 2-5-3, $174.00

Tenth, Pace, $1,800

4. Xcel Panic, G. Mosher 5.00-3.20-2.60

8. Raytheking, W. Campbell 9.60-4.00

2. She’s Always Hot, R. Goodblood Jr. 3.00

T-1:59.3; Qu. 4-8, $16.20; Ex. 4-8, $37.40; Tri. 4-8-2, $232.80; DD 2-4, $31.20; Total Handle: $34,727

Monday’s starters, 2 p.m.

First, Pace, $3,000

1. Bestfillyintown, M. Austin

2. Circles Sassylassy, G. Mosher

3. Onetonine, M. Cushing

4. Economical, H. Campbell

5. Pretty Easy Call, R. Cushing

6. Best Escape Route, M. Athearn

Second, Pace, $2,500

1. Allamerican Vixen, R. Cushing

2. Pembroke Easy Call, W. Campbell

3. Funny Lena, M. Graffam

4. Miracle Lynn, C. Nye

5. Imperial Art, M. Athearn

6. Dovetail, G. Mosher

7. Cams Recess, G. Bowden

8. Silly Britches, H. Campbell

Third, Trot, $2,000

1. Manzeer, W. Campbell

2. Sailingon The Edge, G. Mosher

3. Evening Attire, H. Campbell

4. Sunny Victory, D. Crockett

5. Photosinfulsis, C. MacKenzie

6. Hillybilly Bone, C. Cushing

7. Gringo, R. Vachon

8. Neal’s On Wheels, R. Goodblood Jr.

Fourth, Pace, $2,400

1. Town Terror, H. Campbell

2. UF Deenas Dragon, G. Bowden

3. Flights Delight, R. Cushing

4. Keystone Shaye, C. Nye

5. Made of Iron, G. Mosher

6. Tribal Wolf, W. Campbell

7. Ice d Out, D. Richards

8. Tough Chief, R. Goodblood Jr.

Fifth, Pace, $3,000

1. Aubrey, C. Nye

2. Aprilfools, M. Athearn

3. Ynot Here Ynot Now, G. Mosher

4. JB Rose, H. Campbell

5. Lislea Bonita, G. Bowden

6. Come On Cala, W. Campbell

Sixth, Pace, $3,000

1. Fox Valley Primo, G. Mosher

2. Pilgrims Toner, A. Harrington

3. Mister Mystic N, C. Nye

4. Remix, W. Campbell

5. Fox Valley Lector, H. Campbell

6. Sign of Thunder, G. Bowden

7. Urjokin A, R. Goodblood Jr.

8. Art’s Sake, R. Cushing

Seventh, Pace, $3,000

1. Upfront Grantsgirl, G. Bowden

2. Summer Hope, R. Cushing

3. Big Bad Baylee, A. Harrington

4. Nothings Ever Free, C. Nye

5. Kitkat Du Ruisseau, W. Campbell

6. Bettor’s Night, G. Mosher

7. Diana Blue Chip, H. Campbell

8. You’re News, M. Cayouette

Eighth, Pace, $3,000

1. Wallydontplaygames, R. Vachon

2. Blissfullsreation, H. Campbell

3. Roy Orbisong, W. Campbell

4. Gointothechapel, C. Nye

5. Encore Seelster, R. Goodblood Jr.

6. I‘m A Lucky Man, A. Harrington

7. Fast Ben, G. Bowden

8. Western Bay, C. Cushing

Ninth, Pace, $2,000

1. I Scoot Richard, C. MacKenzie

2. Double Down Yankee, C. Nye

3. Wantsomeofthis, G. Mosher

4. Mattazuma, T. Hudson

5. Here Comes Cruiser, W. Campbell

6. Soda Pop, G. Bowden

7. Baboo Semalu, M. Athearn

8. Texas Shootout, H. Campbell

http://bangordailynews.com/2013/09/15/sports/local-sports-results-for-sept-14-15-2013/ printed on September 30, 2014