University of Maine announces spring semester dean’s list

Posted July 30, 2013, at 2:10 p.m.

These area students were named to the dean’s list for the spring semester at the University of Maine:

Alton: Kaytee O’Berry.

Bangor: Arthur Adoff, Cherith Baker, Hannah Bambrick, Johanna Barnes, Jean Barry, Sharon Beaupre, Celina Bernhardt, Kendra Bird, Daniel Bourgeois-Capozzi, Stephanie Boutin, Allison Brakey, Addison Brewer, Chelsea Brown, Jonathan Brundage, Crystal Burns, Daniel Butler, Nicole Butterfield, Adriana Capuano, Antonia Carroll, Miranda Chadbourne, Sarah Chadbourne, Adam Clark, Julie Clifford, Emma Coffey, Sarah Conlin, Aimee Conner, Lydia Conrad, Jeri Cosgrove, Jenna Cross, John Cummings, Brenda Currier, Jordanne Cyr, Joshua Cyr, Katelyn DeLong, Scott Dennis, Kelsey DeRaps, Lucas Desjardins, Emily DeWitt, Shannon Dubois, Mark Dwyer, Kara Fleming, Taylor Francey, Jessica Freeman, Britton Fuller, Allison Gaudet, Lindsey Giles, Nicole Golden, Ryan Gonyar, Aaron Grant, Benjamin Hanson, Zackary Henderson, Rebecca Holmes, Meghan Hope, Christina Ingalls, Katie Jones, Katherine Jurson, Nikita Kacer, Ruth Kaplan, Joshua Kelley, Ryan King, Zoe Kreitzer, Michelle Landry, Kevin Lavoie, Jennifer Leach, Joyce Ledford, Emily Leen, Sarah Livingstone, Chloe Lucy, Danielle MacDonald, Jenna Mae Marcellino, Jonathan McAllian, Dora McCarthy, Joshua McDougall, Kelsey McGrath, Elisha McKinley, Caitlin McMahon, Zakiah-Lee Meeks, Kayla Merchant, Andrew Morgan, Trang Nguyen, Aron Nichols, Mary Nickerson, Julia Osborne, Leigh Osgood, James Ozog, Erin Padham, Ashley Paradis, Courtney Parsons, Laura Pasquine, Jennifer Pittis, Kathryn Porter, Kimberly Proulx, Andrew Prusaitis, Joshua Richie, Megan Ring, Ashley Robinson, Jeffrey Rogers, Justin Royer, Jacob Searles, Ilana Silver, Katie Smith, Lowansa Sprague, Travis Sproul, Robert Stairs, Gabrielle Stone, Benjamin Sweeney, Joshua Turcotte, Justina Ventucci, James VerLee, Danielle Violette, Leanne Violette, Sarah Weizenecker, Anna Werner, Jaime Williams, Catherine Wright, Kate Wypyski.

Bradley: John Fatula, Robert Honnell, Brandon Nadeau, Brianne Robertson.

Brewer: Roger Brasslett, Caitlin Chamberlain, Tyler Cline, Erika Cote, Jacob Cross, James D’Amico, Troy Damon, Coralie Dapice, Matthew Deschesne, Steven Farley, Emily Fraser, Tara Geaghan, Erin Griffith, William Griffith, Jessica Hatch, Anna Hayden, Nicole Hayes, Erin Helfen, John Herlihy, McKenzie Houp, Alison Keane, Lucas Lamond, Alex Lewis, Ryan Nadeau, Catherine Nichols, Ray Peck, Steven Rice, Ryan Rossignol, James Russell, Deaven Smith, Dean Soltys, Melissa Thompson, Spencer Warmuth, Dylan Wingfield, Robert Zani, Mallory Zobay.

Corinth: Bryan Bouchard, Robert Cowperthwaite, Ericka Francis.

Castine: Robert Brouillard, Emily Comtois.

Dedham: Ezra Juskewitch, Courtney Maynard, Carol Rice.

Dixmont: Spencer Cayer, Evelyn Fairman, Holly Hegarty, Theresa Spiedenner.

Eddington: Amy Adams, Joadi Benton, Megan Berthiaume, Rachel Castiglia, Lauren Tourtillotte.

Glenburn: Brittney Chase, Joseph Cheff, Hillary Cox, Lauren Daigle, Margaret Dionne, Joshua Fuhrer, Joshua Hughes, Kimia Kashkooli, Ruth-Ann Little, Nadine Nicke, Katelynn Ronan, Marissa Rublee, Julia St. John, Kylie Thibodeau-Harvey, Amanda Wakeling.

Greenbush: Carl Burnham, Sara Tryzelaar. Hampden: Jefferson Adams, James Alley, Kali Anderson, Kathryn Asalone, Alexandrea Becker, Erika Bisher, Sara Bowden, Amy Brickel, Kevin Brown, Renee Butler, Andrew Closson, Alex Cust, Ashley Danforth, Katherine Danforth, Christina Fortin, Kayla Heinbaugh, Meave Higgins, Logan Huston, Allison Jones, Blakelee Jordan, Adam Kearns, Dennis Lang, Sophia Lataille, Jennifer Lilieholm, Matthew Lindemann, Jacob Marsh, Alyssa Maxwell, Taylor Plaisted, Kaylie Reese, Kent Reichel, Margaret Ross, Lindsay Thornton, Kayla Webb, Kimberly Wilson, Benjamin Wyman.

Hermon: Seth Dorman, Brieana Evans, Nathan Frazier, Emily Hardy, Elias Pasquerillo, Margaret Pierce, Zachary Rogers, Erika Thayer. Holden: John Baldacci, Jordan Campbell, Brandon Davis, Samantha Davis, Matthew Duplisea, Lauren Freeman, Molly Horne, Katy Hein, Christopher Illingworth, Corey Isherwood, Karen Lucky, Molly Martin, Emily Mills, Molly Moreshead, Jordan Myerowitz, Jordan Nickerson, Krystina Sanzaro.

Indian Island: Joel Brown.

Kenduskeag: Suzanne Chasse, Craig Demerchant, Lucretia Shaw, Ashara Slagger.

Levant: Kevin Clark, Reicelle Ruth Garcia, Joshua Gilmore, Denise Libby, Morgan Robinson, Brooke Sheridan. Lincoln: Audrey Dean, Kara-Beth Farrell, Logan Helsor, Jana Larlee, Maeve Luken, Hannah Ruhl, Asiya Sbayi, Connor Smart, Tiffany Wheeler.

Milford: Jennifer Aldrich, Robert Bickford, Hilary Campbell, Heidi Crouse, Lorrin Hesseltine, Chelsie Libby, Nathaniel McNeill, Robert Paris, Benjamin Reed, Benjamin Salzberg, Kaylie Smith, Nichole Sparling, Erin Vose, Jessica Wade, Keisha Ward.

Newburgh: Jadrien Cousens, Melinda Grover, Matthew Toothaker, Micah Valliere.

Old Town: Renae Al-Fdeilat, Ryan Bateman, Emily Beringer, Elyse Bonawitz, Ottilia Boros, Michael Brown, Samantha Brown, Mark Brunton, Ileana Castro, Michael Comstock, Jaren Conley, Michael Dandy, Melissa Dexter, Lisa Dezso, Assane Dieng, Daniel Dixon, Elizabeth Farrell, Paige Findlen, Ethan Foster, Megan Gagnon, Alexandria Garcia, Travis Goodwin, Ji-hye Ha, Justin Hadley, Brandon Hall, Mary Hamilton, Sean Heath, Cory Helmick, Robert Hickey, Megan Jackson, Elise Jordan, David Kavin, Bartley Kelliher, Charlotte Kenneway, Evan Lane, Amanda Livingston, Blaine Livingston, Seth Lockman, Meghan Look, Emily Lovejoy, Cassandra Lueneburg, Desaraye McCue, Timothy Michaud, Emily Miliano, Vanessa Mitchell, Michelle Moeller, Kierstin O’Brien, Brooke Oliver, Brendan O’Neill, Jalisa Patten, Timothy Paylor, Jeffrey Pelletier, Yi Peng, Elleena Petersen, Alexandrine Pinault, Shawn Plante, Ryan Pottle, Jason Priest, Kimberly Pszenny, Christina Ramsdell, Andrea Rickards, Bridget Riffel, Julie Roach, Jacob Schwab, Benjamin Segee, Molly Segee, Duane Shimmel, Amy Singer, Jonathan Spencer, Asa Sproul, Ryan Tardiff, Zoie Trussell, Sierra Ventury.

Orono: Sarah Alhelal, Salma Almarri, Audrey Bergeron, Kate Berry, Norah Bird, Sarah Bishop, Allison Botello, Jalana Carrigan, Ruth Castillo, Joseph Claar, Dylan Cole, Neila Cole, Blaise Collett, Cody Condon, Elizabeth Cote, Ashley Curtis, Zachary Deane, Melissa Denner, Jared Escobar, Ronald Farwell, Aaron Finnegan, David Gibbons, Laura Goldshein, Angela Gray, Taylor Gray, Lauren Hain, Kaiya Hansen, Julianne LaBrecque, Celeste Lozier, Chad MacDonald, Brianna Mancuso, Joshua Manning, Amy Mares, Joseph Martorano, Aman Maskay, Clifford McCarthy, Seth McLaughlin, Amy Michaud, Francine Muhora,  John Mukose, Matthew Mulvaney, Nicholas Peterson, Erin Pinkham, Ann Pollard-Ranco, Samantha Reny, Joel Riemersma, John Robinson, Courtney Schaff, Samuel Shipley, Sean Sibley, Benjamin Spatafora, Jeffery Spaulding, James Spruce, William St. Peter, Carolyn Stocker, Brian Toner, Rachael Torres, Rebecca White, Yuwen Yang.

Orrington: Kara Cowan, Samantha Dunning, Kira Giroux, Marion Lawrence, Abigail Marvin, Jacob McCrea, Hannah Ruhlin.

Veazie: Ryan Bosse, Shawn Casey, Christiana Dagher, Laura Donovan, Emma Hardy, Hina Hashmi, Ira Kramer, Grace Livingston, Kayla Paul, Christopher Sterling.

Winterport: Heather Adams, Cecilia Dube, Samantha Dunton, Lindsey Fields, Paula Lambert, Samuel Lebel, Sean Miller, Ladoiya Wells.

SEE COMMENTS →

ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business
ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business

Similar Articles

More in Living