Local sports results for July 25, 2013

Posted July 25, 2013, at 9:22 p.m.
Last modified July 25, 2013, at 11:12 p.m.

All-Star Tourneys

BASEBALL

STATE TOURNEYS

Ages 9-10

At Waldoboro

Pool Play

Saturday, July 20

G1: D4 (Biddeford) 11, D6 (Windham) 2

G2: D3 (Old Town) 7, D5 (Elliot Ave-Lewiston) 3

Sunday, July 21

G3: D6 Windham 14, D2 (Waldo County) 1

G4: D3 Old Town 9, D1 (Downeast Family YMCA-Ellsworth) 4

Monday, July 22

G5: D4 (Biddeford) 11, D2 (Waldo County) 1

G6: D5 (Elliot Ave-Lewiston) 4, D1 (Downeast Family YMCA-Ellsworth) 2

Tournament Play

Tuesday, July 23

G7: Pool Pool A #1 (Old Town) vs. Pool B #2 (Windham), 3 p.m., ppd., Wed.

G8: Pool B #1 (Biddeford) vs. Pool A #2 (Elliot Ave-Lewiston), 5 p.m., ppd., Wed.

Wednesday, July 24

G7: Pool B #2 (Windham) 12, Pool A #1 (Old Town) 3 (Old Town eliminated)

G8: Pool B #1 (Biddeford) vs. Pool A #2 (Elliot Ave-Lewiston), suspended (darkness)

Thursday, July 25

G8: Pool B #1 (Biddeford) 9, Pool A #2 (Elliot Ave-Lewiston) 5

G9: Consolation Game, cancelled

G10: Championship Game: Windham 1, Biddeford 0 (9 inns.)

Ages 11-12

At Augusta

Friday, July 19

Game 1: Saco 19, Brewer 1

G2: Bayside (Portland), Waldo County 1

Saturday, July 20

G3: Saco 7, Acadia 2

G4: Bayside 7, Auburn Suburban 6

Sunday, July 21

G5: Waldo County def. Acadia

G6: Brewer def. Auburn Suburban

Monday, July 22

G7: Bayside 4, Saco 2

Tuesday, July 23

G8: Brewer 7, Waldo County 6

Wednesday, July 24

G9: Saco 15, Brewer 3 (Brewer eliminated)

Thursday, July 25

G10: Saco 12, Bayside 4

Friday, July 26

G11: Saco vs. Bayside, 6 p.m.

Ages 10-11

At Saco

Saturday, July 20

Game 1: District 3 champ vs. District 6, 10 a.m.

G2: D2 champ vs. D4 champ, 1 p.m.

Sunday, July 21

G3: D5 champ vs. G1 winner, 10 a.m.

G4: Game 2 winner vs. D1 champ, 1 p.m.

Monday, July 22

G5: G1 loser vs. G4 loser, 5:45 p.m.

Tuesday, July 23

G6: G2 loser vs. G3 loser, 5:45 p.m.

Wednesday, July 24

G7: G3 winner vs. G4 winner, 5:45 p.m.

Thursday, July 25

G8: G5 winner vs. G6 winner, 5:45 p.m.

Friday, July 26

G9: G7 loser vs. G8 winner, 5:45 p.m.

Saturday, July 27

G10: G7 winner vs. G9 winner, 10:30 a.m.

Sunday, July 28

G11: If-necessary game, 10:30 a.m.

Junior League

At Mansfield Stadium, Bangor

Saturday, July 20

Game 1: Bronco LL 10, Ellsworth 1

G2: Falmouth 9, Ellsworth 1

G3: Bronco 8, Falmouth 1

Sunday, July 21

G4: Falmouth 14, Ellsworth 4

G5: Bronco 5, Falmouth 2 (Bronco wins championship)

DISTRICT 3

SENIOR LEAGUE

(At Mansfield Stadium, Bangor)

Saturday, July 27

G1: Bangor vs. Sebasticook, 1 p.m.

G2: Brewer vs. Holbrook, 4 p.m.

G3: Hampden vs. Old Town, 7 p.m.

Sunday, July 28

G4: Houlton vs. Winner G1, 1 p.m.

G5: Winner G2 vs. Winner G3, 4 p.m.

G6: Loser G2 vs. Loser G3, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 3

G7: Loser G1 vs. Loser G5, 4 p.m.

G8: Winner G6 vs. Loser G4, 7 p.m.

Sunday, Aug. 4

G10: Winner G7 vs. Winner G8, 4 p.m.

G 9: Winner G4 vs. Winner G5, 7 p.m.

Monday, Aug. 5

G11: Winner G10 vs. Loser G9, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, Aug. 6

G12: Winner G9 vs. Winner G11, 5 p.m.

G13: G12 teams, if necessary, 7:30 p.m.

Cal Ripken

State Tournament

9-Under

At Skowhegan

Friday, July 19

Messalonskee 10, Brunswick 0 (4 inns.)

Skowhegan 27, Farmington II 0 (3 inns.)

Ararat 25, Maranacook 0 (3 inns.)

Farmington I 14, Gardiner 12

Andy Valley East 16, Durham 2 (2 inns.)

Saturday, July 20

Lisbon 9, Sacopee 4

Ararat 18, Gorham II 3 (3 inns.)

Skowhegan 14, SAD 6 4 (4 inns.)

Messalonskee 13, Berwick 3

Sebago Long Lake 16, River Valley 4 (5 inns.)

Andy Valley West 23, Marshwood 6 (3 inns.)

Gorham I 15, Farmington I 1

Brunswick 8, SAD 6 3

Berwick 15, Farmington II 0 (3 inns.)

Lisbon 12, Ararat 2 (5 inns.)

Andy Valley East 11, Messalonskee 2

Farmington I 16, Maranacook 1 (3 inns.)

Gardiner 10, Gorham 2 0 (5 inns.)

Skowhegan 11, Sebago Long Lake 1 (5 inns.)

Gorham I 16, Andy Valley West 6

Sunday, July 21

Brunswick 18, River Valley 1 (3 inns.)

Marshwood 16, Farmington I 4 (4 inns.)

Berwick 11, Durham 1 (5 inns.)

Gardiner 9, Sacopee 8

Lisbon 2, Andy Valley East 1

Skowhegan 11, Gorham I 1 (5 inns.)

Brunswick 12, Messalonskee 0 (4 inns.)

Marshwood 10, Ararat 8

Sebago Long Lake 6, Berwick 5

Andy Valley West 10, Gardiner 0 (4 inns.)

Monday, July 22

Brunswick 14, Marshwood 4 (4 inns.)

Andy Valley West 16, Sebago Long Lake 1 (4 inns.)

Gorham I 10, Brunswick 6

Andy Valley East 5, Andy Valley West 2

Lisbon 5, Skowhegan 1

Wednesday, July 24

Gorham I 11, Andy Valley East 8

Skowhegan 12, Gorham I 9

Thursday, July 25

Skowhegan 5, Lisbon 4

Showhegan 11, Lisbon 2 (Skowhegan wins state title)

Legion baseball

Zone 1

Standings

Through July 17 — Bangor 20-1, Hampden 16-5, Brewer 13-8, Motor City 12-9, Penquis 10-11, Northern Lumber 8-12, Trenton 6-15

*— Top five teams qualify for Zone 1 tourney July 21-25 at Husson University in Bangor.

Schedule

(Note: Wednesday and Sunday games are nine innings; Monday and Friday games are seven innings.)

Monday, July 15

Bangor 12, Northern Lumber 1

Motor City 14, Trenton 3

Hampden 2-6, Brewer 0-5

Wednesday, July 17

Penquis 18, Trenton 5

Brewer 12, Northern Lumber 6

Bangor 7, Motor City 2

Thursday, July 18

Bangor 14, Penquis 2

Brewer 2, Motor City 0

Hampden 6, Trenton 0

Saturday, July 20

Bangor at Hampden, 1 p.m.

Penquis at Brewer, 1 p.m.

Northern Lumber at Trenton, 1 p.m.

Tourney Schedule

At Husson University, Bangor

Sunday, July 21

Play-in game

G1: No. 5 Penquis 3, No. 4 Motor City 0

Monday, July 22

G2: No. 3 Brewer 6, No. 2 Hampden 5

G3: No. 1 Bangor 2, No. 5 Penquis 0

Tuesday, July 23

G4: No. 2 Hampden vs. No. 5 Penquis, ppd.

G5: No. 3 Brewer vs. No. 1 Bangor, ppd.

Wednesday, July 24

G4: No. 3 Brewer 3 vs. No. 1 Bangor 0

G5: No. 2 Hampden 10, No. 5 Penquis 7 (Penquis eliminated)

G6: No. 1 Bangor 12, No. 2 Hampden 3 (Hampden eliminated)

Thursday, July 25

G7: No. 3 Brewer 10, No. 1 Bangor 3 (Brewer wins Zone 1 title)

Golf

Greater Bangor Open

At Bangor Municipal Golf Course

First-Round Scores

63 — Jesse Larson, Eric Steger; 64 — Jon McLean, Mark Baldwin; 65 — Mike Dugas, John Elliot, Beon Yeong Lee, Matthew Majka; 66 — Josh Briere, Mike Welch, Zack Byrd, Alexis Anghert; 67 — Chad Bouchard, Ted Brown, Michael Carbone, Dustin Cone, Mack Dube, Soohin Lee, William Mitchell,Jhared Hack, Scott Hawley, Kyle Gallo; 68 — Kerry Johnston, Ryan Gay, Max Gilbert, Jonathan Orchin, Anthony Dilisio, Brandon Parker, Rich Berberian Jr., Lowell Miller, Jesse Speirs; 69 — Shawn Warren, Eugene Smith, Evan Harmeling, Kevin Busteed, Matt Dubrowski, Ryan Ouellette, Timothy O’Neal, Curtis Loop, Julien Goulet, Marc France; 70 — Joe Clark, Eric Dugas, Thomas Brewer, Matt Broome, Ryan Willis, Ryan Zylstra; 71 — David Williamson, Matt Smith, Eric Egloff, Tim Carey, Derick Fors, Samuel Grindle (a), Jason Harris, Greg Martin, Chris DeJohn; 72 — Ken Lewis, Frank Cossio, Mike Baker, Joseph Kim, Neil Lyons (a), Edward Natti, Louis—Alexandre Pitre, Chris Hamel, Christopher Dolan, Blake Buckner, Zack Amole, James Becker; 73 — Nick Antonelli, Justin Barkley, Simon Camirand, John Hickson, Marc Hurtubise, Sean Perking; 74 — Ron Bibeau, David Soucy, Bradley Young; 75 — Dustin Freeman (a), Jonathan Willis, Brent Wilber (a), Ki Bong Moon, Colby Blanchard (a), Kris Baxter, Peter Matthews, Edward McQuiston (a), John Gudauskas; 76 — Will Bucklin, Brian Creghan, John Wachtler, Rick Hayward (a), Donnie Shin; 77 — Tommy Schaff, Thomas Murray (a), Brian Johnson; 78 — Matthew Baker; 79 — Bobby Capobianco, Corey Lacadie (a), Ivan Lendl, Drew Powell (a); 80 — Trevor Sahn; 81 — Ryan Miller (a); 82 — Camron Flanders; 83 — Keun Park (a); 84 — Chad Hopkins; 86 — Peter DeLazaro

46th Coca-Cola Spudland Open

At Presque Isle Country Club

July 27 Tee Times, Morning, 1st Tee — 6:50 a.m.: Tyler Player, Gabe Player, Kim Archer, Paul LeBlanc; 7:00 a.m.: Jeff Beaulieu, John Cole, Nick Straetz, Nathan Straetz; 7:10 a.m.: Jim Bennett, Paul LeClair, Phil Nadeau, Andy D’Eramo; 7:20 a.m.: Andy Vanadestine, Michael Vanadestine, Wyatt Foster; 7:30 a.m.: Clayton Boulrisse, Randy Gifford, Jeremy Gifford, Kris Nute; 7:40 a.m.: Spencer King, Scott Cray,Jr., Ryan Huston, Glenn Mahan; 7:50 a.m.: Troy Crocker, Paul Conlogue, Mike Weston, Lloyd Hendrix; 8:00 a.m.: Shane Burpee, Bob Boulier, Chris Morin, Jamie Brooker; 8:10 a.m.: Dale Folnsbee, Frank Burnell, Victor Jipson, Marc Dufresne; 8:20 a.m.: Kevin Lee, Jon Pelkey, Jason Clifford, A.J. Harris; 8:30 a.m.: Scott Jordan, Terry Theriault, Valier Paradis, Joey Robinson; 8:40 a.m.: Benji Blake, Chad Blake, Drew Michaud, Matthew Michaud; 8:50 a.m.: John Rogers, John Smith, Mark O’Neill, Mike Chambers; 9:00 a.m.: Jim Wilson, Byron Dunbar, Joel McCluskey, Ernest Hein; 9:10 a.m.: Buddy Gardner, Randy Bishop, Michael Ware, Randy Harris;

10th Tee — 6:50 a.m.: Joe Sleeper, Harold Tardy, Jerry McLaughlin, Jim Dobbins; 7:00 a.m.: Tom Berry, Matt Berry, Rich Economy, Joe Johnston; 7:10 a.m.: Bub Smith, Kevin McKay, Danny Corriveau, Kevin Hughes 7:20 a.m.: Don Shumaker, Richard Abbott, Mark Pierce, Dale Covey; 7:30 a.m.: Mike Harris, Randy Irish, Chuck Stevens, Donnie Richards; 7:40 a.m.: Phillip Andrews, Kendall Royal, Barrett Graves, Bob Morey; 7:50 a.m.: Mike Coiley, Alan Hussey, Charlie LeFebvre, Gary Powers; 8:00 a.m.: Herb Williamson, Bob Lewandowski, Brett Baker, Bob Miller; 8:10 a.m.: Rick Bouchard, Don McLaughlin, Matt Cyr, Jeff McNally; 8:20 a.m.: Erik Parachanian, Stephen Payne, Eric Payne, Chad Decker; 8:30 a.m.: Ryan Denison, Jeff Payne, Ron McAtee, Greg Hallett; 8:40 a.m.: Tom Albert, Dennis Sergent, Alan O’Neal, Carroll Dubois; 8:50 a.m.: John Champeon, Barry Webster, Lance Bernier, Erik Dill; 9:00 a.m.: Evan Waddell, Bryce Waddell, Al Leach, Terry Hopkins; 9:10 a.m.: Joe Cox, Bob Hogan, Archie Curry;

Afternoon, 1st Tee — 12:00 p.m.: Wayne Constable, Larry Callicoat, Tony Civiello, Roland Sirois; 12:10 p.m.: Peter Coffin, Kevin Gregory, Jamie Leavitt, Brandon McLaughlin; 12:20 p.m.: Dewey DeWitt, Tony Marino, Kevin Tuttle; 12:30 p.m.: Rod Nicholson, Bee LeVasseur, Rick Landry, Dick Moscone; 12:40 p.m.: Richard Leavitt, Ryan Libby, Josh Garvin, Jon Daisey; 12:50 p.m.: Carroll Carvell, Dean Larrabee, Dana McQuade, Sam Townsend; 1:00 p.m.: Shawn Doyen, Joe Greaves, Aaron Kierstead, Ryan Graves; 1:10 p.m.: Harry Orser, Adam Orser, Tyler St. Pierre, Travis Dyer; 1:20 p.m.: Mitch Orser, Jacob Condon, Kasey Keenan; 1:30 p.m.: Rob MacKenzie, Harry Bard, Dan MacKenzie; 1:40 p.m.: Mark Barthelemy Sr., Mark Barthelemy Jr., Ben Deschene, Spencer Deschene;

10th Tee — 12:00 p.m.: Rick Collins, Dan Hotham, Ryan Umphrey, Matthew Madore; 12:10 p.m.: Jon Humphrey, Patrick Otto, Tim Gagnon, Adam Robertson; 12:20 p.m.: Barry Hobert, Jim Greer, Rob Tiensivu, Dennis Tracy; 12:30 p.m.: Jerry York, Peter Rouleau, Marshall Foster, Mike Thibodeau; 12:40 p.m.: Jim Conley, Jerry Glidden, Rick Ambrose, Peter Hughes; 12:50 p.m.: Gary Hughes, Mike Calabrese, Chad Arnold, Dave Bolster; 1:00 p.m.: Phil Pelletier, Robbie Watson, Todd Newland, Chris Wallace; 1:10 p.m.: Bill O’Rourke, Tony Reynolds, Kent Johnson, Randy Ossinger; 1:20 p.m.: Ralph Michaud, Steve Clark, Chris Casavant, Bobby Russell; 1:30 p.m.: Marty Gervais, Dan Peabody, Andrew Peabody; 1:40 p.m.: Porter Gervais, Ian Gervais, Sam Peabody, Dylan Flewelling

At Hermon Meadow GC

Thursday Senior League — 1. (tie) Adrian Sewall, Joel McCluskey +7, John Trott, Bob Thomas +7, George Cyr, Bob Stevenson +7, 4. (tie) Brian Treadwell, Alan Hussey +5, Mike Dunphy Roy Engstrom +5, 6. Joe Johnston, Terry Granty +4, Kenny Taylor, Mark Hall +3; Arthur Knapp Pins: No. 3 Paul Forsing 12-7, No. 16 Dave Hayden 11-8, Skins:

No. 2 Al Porter, No. 9 Joel McCluskey, No. 14 Al Porter

Ladies League — 1.Darby Vigue, Durice Washington, Irene Jacobs 31, 2. B.J. Porter, Jody Lyford, Peg Buchanan, Lesley Snyer 32, 3. Cheryl Poulsen, Deb Wiley, Angie McCluskey 34; Pins: No. 12 Peg Buchanan 21-2, No. 16 Jody Lyford 7-3

At Rockland Golf Club

Ladies Association, Athlene McRae Tournament — Class A, Gross: Nancy Carlson 87, (tie) Sue Wootton 93, Arlene Adams 93, Net: (tie) Donni Witham 72, Jeanne Fifield 72, Low Putts: Jeanne Fifield 30; B, Gross: Jan Bradeen 102, Jan Splaine 104; Net: Joan Hall 72, Jan Staples 74, Low Putts: (tie) Mary Kaufman 33, Joan Hall 33; Pins: No. 5 Sue Wootton 33-7 1/2, No. 10 Jan Splaine 18-3, No. 18 Jean Brown 11-2

At Northport GC

Northport Womens League — Gross: 1 (tie) Janet White, Leslie Eaton, Mary Ann Darbelnet (42); Net: 1. Dot Wood (27), 2 tie. Phyllis Gaul, Betty Miesfelo, Sally Leclair

(28). Fewest Putts: Elaine Bielenberg (13)

At Traditions Golf Club

Men’s Senior League — 1st: Robbie Robinson, Terry Pangburn, Dennis Strout 30; 2nd: Bob Gillis, Lew Rose, Burt Payson, 34; 3rd: Don Payne, Jay Kemm, Roger Therriault, Larry Emery 34; 4th: Don Ouellette, Charlie Perkins, Skip Commeau 34; 5th: Jeff Waring, Scott MacArthur, Brent West, Tom Giroux 35; Pin: No. 8 Robbie Robinson 12-5

Couples League — 1st: Don and Susan Payne 26.5, 2nd: Bruce and Christine MacGregor 29.0, 3rd: Bob and Kathy Anderson 29.5, 4th: Wayne and Irene Woodford 30.5, 5th: Dennis and Vicky Payson 30.5, 6th: Greg and Betty Jamison 31.5, 7th: Andy and Julie Feeney 35.5, 8th: Don and Carole Duncan 37; Pin (2 shots): No. 5 Bruce and Christine MacGregor 19-0

At Kebo Valley Golf Club

Mens Twilight League — Inner 9: 1. Scott Henggler +4, Josh Shelton +4, 2. Jim Barkhouse +3, Jim McFarland +3, Glenn Megquier +3, George Merrill +3, John Maxwell +3; Outer 9: 1. Chris White +7, 2. Dennis Blanchard +4, 3. Duane Bartlett +3, Thomas Goodwin +3, Pins: No. 4 Jim Willard 10, No. 15 Alex Wade 11-11

Senior Scramble — Jim Tobin, Joe Knapp, Bob Herring and Gary Sawyer, Herb Tenney, Urban Clukey, Steve Pelletier and Willie Henderson, Don Berry, Don Swain, Jack Brown 32

Two-Man Scramble — Gross: Dale Wright, Herb Tenney 32; Net: Joel Gaidosh, Chris Webber 31, Randy Moulton, Tim Dow 32; Pins: No. 4 Dale Wright 11-10

At Rocky Knoll CC

Chris Murphy, Bill Taylor, Tyler Brooks, Barbara Baker 31; Steve Smith, Jim Oreskovich, Julie Oreskovich, Jim Daye 32 (mc); Gary Chessa, Mark Spaulding, Scott Spaulding, Al Feurstock 32; Adam Fournier, Gary Gray, Max Hewes, Courtney Chute 33; Pete Fournier, Bill Ferris, John Sullivan, Rollie Spellman 34 (mc); Mark Lawrence, Dan Wiswell, Jerry Goss 34; Pin: No. 16 Bill Taylor 5-1

Thursday Night String Scramble — Net: 1. (tiebreaker) Wayne Clukey, Logan Lovell, Roger Millett 23; 2. (tiebreaker) Mike Schnider, Glen Sakahara, Russ Silva 23; 3. (tiebreaker) Bill Pinkham, Maged Shahin, Wayne Chase 23; 4. (tiebreaker) Bill Kirby, Bob Bradford, Dave Garland 24; 5. Bob Sawyer, Colby Brown, Ried Wells 24; 6. Frank Rollins, Chuck Libby, Mike Brown 26; 7. Peter Drummond, Dave Draper, Ralph Armstrong 27; Pin: No 15 Glen Sakahara 5-4

HOLE-IN-ONE

Kathy Constantine

DEDHAM — Kathy Constantine of Bangor shot a hole-in-one Thursday playing at Lucerne Golf Club. She accomplished the feat on the 102-yard sixth hole, using a 9-iron. The shot was witnessed by Darthea Tilley and Dot Cerbone.

Harness racing

Northern Maine Fair

Friday’s Starters, 6 p.m.

First, Pace, $2,200

1. Western Tales, G. Mosher

2. Casmir Ms Luck, C. Nye

3. Economical, S. Thayer

4. Life of Finesse, TBA

5. Sundial Hanover, K. Hafford III

Second, Pace, $2,500

1. Truponder, C. Nye

2. Pilgrims Toner, M. Huff

3. Woodmere Humdinger, G. Mosher

4. D M Sundance, G. Bowden

5. Sporty Brenlin, B. Blanchard

6. Fort Hamilton, TBA

7. Devil May Care, S. Thayer

8. M G Frederique, K. Hafford III

Third, Pace, $3,000

1. Fast Ben, S. Thayer

2. Mac N Ernie, T. Hudson

3. Sun Beau Slick, C. Nye

4. Ohm Like Clockwork, B. Blanchard

5. Fireball Fred, G. Bowden

6. Raytheking, R. Lanpher Jr.

7. Hustler Hall, G. Mosher

Fourth, Trot, $4,500

1. Shes A Hasty Honey, B. Blanchard

2. Marc Hall, S. Thayer

3. Iza Bella, G. Mosher

4. Barbells, C. Nye

5. Uncle Ben, G. Bowden

Fifth, Pace, $3,500

1. Ghostbuster, D. White

2. Hay You Hellion, C. Nye

3. Rawdon Gold Digger, TBA

4. Lifeontherange, S. Thayer

5. Indigo Artist, G. Bowden

6. Getmeoutofdebt, B. Blanchard

7. Grimsby, G. Mosher

Sixth, Pace, $3,500

1. A As Glory, G. Mosher

2. Wannahuckaloogi, S. Thayer

3. Artesa, C. Nye

4. Romania Hanover, B. Blanchard

5. Coconut Cove, V. Grondin

Seventh, Pace, $3,200

1. Mister Mystic N, C. Nye

2. Press Your Luck, G. Mosher

3. Roy Orbisong, P. Sowers

4. Stillwater Cove, G. Bowden

5. Itsallaboutmike, S. Thayer

Eighth, Pace, $3,200

1. Ms Neutralize, M. Cayouette

2. Skyway B, B. Blanchard

3. Buster Blue Chip, G. Bowden

4. M G Girl, S. Thayer

5. B Rock Solid, G. Mosher

Ninth, Pace, $2,000

1. Woman Manager, B. Blanchard

2. Brewster, G. Bowden

3. Dusty Lane Buster, TBA

4. You Silly Goose, D. White

5. Mattazuma, T. Hudson

6. McPfast Bluegrass, C. Nye

7. Saku, G. Mosher

8. Double Down Yankee, D. White

Tenth, Pace, $5,200

1. Pramatic Life, G. Bowden

2. Our Desire, B. Blanchard

3. Pembroke Joe Dunn, C. Nye

4. Wholly Louy, G. Mosher

5. For Now, S. Thayer

Eleventh, Pace, $2,400

1. Batonette, R. Lanpher III

2. I’m All Sporty, C. Nye

3. Gemstone, TBA

4. Wesgem Princess, T. Hudson

5. Scootin Bliss, S. Thayer

6. A Weekend, G. Mosher

7. Sweethomealabama A, G. Bowden

8. Gimmesomeroom, B. Blanchard

SEE COMMENTS →

View stories by school

ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business
ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business

Similar Articles

More in Sports