Local sports results for June 22-23, 2013

Posted June 23, 2013, at 9:58 p.m.

Road racing

SW Collins 5K

At Caribou

1, Gorneault, PJ, 15:23.30. 2, McElwain, Spencer, 15:37.56. 3, Currier, Russell, 15:49.86. 4, Freeman, Kris, 15:53.11. 5, Wheeler, Curtis, 16:23.33. 6, Beckum, Dillon, 16:34.85. 7, Graves, Evan, 16:43.36. 8, Ramsey, Welly, 17:15.04. 9, Ramsay, Dustin, 17:43.64. 10, Ashby, Jeff, 17:46.92. 11, Beckum, Thomas, 18:00.36. 12, Johnson, Paul, 18:30.16. 13, Kinney, Lucas, 18:34.27. 14, Cyr, Brendan, 18:40.71. 15, Kashian, Leo, 18:43.53. 16, Hosain, Kamran, 18:48.71. 17, Burlock, Bradley, 18:53.87. 18, Sweetser, Will, 19:01.57. 19, Naranja, Gabrielle, 19:04.92. 20, Levesque, Trevor, 19:12.46. 21, Bermejo, Omar, 19:21.23. 22, Washington, Ryan, 19:22.37. 23, Verhoff, Elijah, 19:49.23. 24, Fleury, Andres, 19:53.76. 25, Cyr, Gabrielle, 19:58.50.

26, Graves, Stephanie, 20:01.31. 27, Desmond, Evan, 20:06.29. 28, Losieniecki, Robert, 20:13.00. 29, Huston, Kyle, 20:15.28. 30, Ewings, Joseph, 20:17.50. 31, Irving, Jeff, 20:21.57. 32, Desmond, Steven, 20:35.66. 33, Johnston, Madelaine, 20:44.32. 34, Plummer, Toby, 21:13.60. 35, Tyler, Strid, 21:19.62. 36, Derry, Von, 21:25.29. 37, Randolph, Daniel, 21:37.92. 38, McDuffie, Riley, 21:47.51. 39, Ferland, George, 21:51.97. 40, Soderberg, Carl, 21:59.25. 41, Hanscom, Nicole, 22:11.85. 42, Dominick, Sarah, 22:24.57. 43, Dubay, Craig, 22:29.25. 44, Huston, Cameron, 22:36.93. 45, Poiesz, Robert, 22:42.03. 46, Ewings, Angela, 22:45.07. 47, Laferriere, Shawn, 22:54.06. 48, Saucier, Mike, 23:16.56. 49, McNamee, Hilary, 23:39.06. 50, Gerencer, Isahel, 23:39.49.

51, Gorneault, Rene, 24:15.55. 52, Ouellette, Vicky, 24:51.28. 53, Freme, Bruce, 24:59.54. 54, Jepson, Brent, 24:59.70. 55, Parmelee, Jason, 25:51.71. 56, Bither, Jacob, 26:10.15. 57, Malone, ED, 26:36.96. 58, Bailey, Brent, 27:00.35. 59, Cyr, Trace, 27:00.46. 60, Hall, David, 27:06.46. 61, Quinlan, Mike, 27:13.39. 62, Foley, Linda, 27:13.55. 63, McDougall, Vanessa, 27:15.86. 64, Selfridge, Jamie, 28:59.48. 65, Jandreau, Madison, 29:21.87. 66, Jandreau, Dan, 29:22.16. 67, McNamee, Kelly, 30:31.19. 68, Kelley, Jennifer, 30:34.17. 69, Jandreau, Annalise, 30:50.98. 70, Jandreau, Stacy, 30:52.26. 71, Collins, Jennifer, 33:15.20. 72, Sleeper, Tonya, 36:46.04. 73, Sleeper, Gillian, 37:04.76. 74, Sheffield, Samantha, 37:27.06. 75, Coussens, Stephanie, 38:05.92. 76, Montgomery, Heather, 38:48.81. 77, Gallagher, Regen, 40:01.73.

Walkers: 1, Cyr, Jennifer, 47:03.00. 2, Cyr, David, 47:08.00. 3, Powers, Haley, 47:32.00. 4, Mzz, Kathy, 47:36.00. 5, Guerrette, Jamie, 48:05.00. 6, Jackson, Vicki, 48:08.00.

Tennis

A&J Open

At Portland

MEN’S OPEN SINGLES: FIRST ROUND: Zach Caron def. Peter Michalakes, 6-1, 6-2; Nick Bournakel def. Bill Dow, 6-0, 6-0; Will Weeks def. Ian Mitchell, 6-1, 7-6(2); Eric Driscoll def. Austin Christopher, 6-4, 6-2; Mike Bryand def. Jordan Crowley, 6-0, 7-5; Josh Masse def. Brandon Currier, 6-3, 6-1; Charlie Volkwein def. Trevor Mayo, 6-0, 6-0; Gabe Gordon def. Tim Griffin, 6-0, 6-0; SECOND ROUND: Kyle Mersereau (1) def. Caron, 6-1, 7-6(5); Bournakel def. Weeks, 6-0, 6-0; Alex Kappelman (4) def. Driscoll, 6-2, 6-3; Jim Levesque def. Noah Finberg, 6-1, 6-2; Adam Levesque def. Bryand, 3-6, 6-2, 6-3; Joey Michalakes (3) def. Masse, 6-4, 6-3;

Dave Yarema def. Volkwein, 6-3, 3-6, 6-1; Brett Hine (2) def. Gordon, 6-4, 6-3; QUARTERFINALS: Mersereau (1) def. Bournakel, 6-2, 6-1; J.Levesque def. Kappelman (4), 6-4, 6-1; A.Levesque def. Michalakes (3), 6-4, 1-6, 7-5; Yarema def. Hine (2), 6-4, 4-6, 7-5; SEMIFINALS: Mersereau (1) def. J. Levesque, 6-2, 6-2; A.Levesque def. Yarema, 2-6, 6-2, 7-6(1); FINAL: Mersereau (1) def. A.Levesque, 6-1, 6-2

MEN’S OPEN DOUBLES: QUARTERFINALS: Jordan Crowley / Brandon Currier de. Marshall Abbott / Stephen Caiazzo, 6-0, 6-4; Ed & Charlie Volkwein def. Jamie Gullbrand / Tom Dean, 6-2, 6-0; Joey & Peter Michalakes def. Noah & Isaac Finberg, 7-5, 5-7, 6-3; SEMIFINALS:

Alex Kappelman / Gabe Gordon (1) def. Crowley / Currier, walkover; Volkwein / Volkwein def. Michalakes / Michalakes, 6-7(4), 6-1, 6-2; FINAL: Kappelman / Gordon (1) def. Volkwein / Volkwein, 6-2, 6-2

WOMEN’S OPEN SINGLES: QUARTERFINALS: Andrea Georgian (1) def. Maggie Denekas, 6-0, 6-0; Margot Andreasen def. Maddie Abbott, 1-6, 6-0, 6-0; Tracy MacNider def. Annette Denekas, 6-2, 6-1; Ellen Konieczko (2) def. Marcy Weeks, 6-2, 1-1, retire; SEMIFINALS:

Georgian (1) def. Andreasen, 6-1, 6-2; Konieczko (2) def. MacNider, 2-6, 6-4, retire; FINAL:

Georgian (1) def. Konieczko (2), 6-2, 6-4; OPEN MIXED DOUBLES: SEMIFINAL: Mike Bryand / Donna Dwyer def. Will Weeks / Maddie Abbott, 6-2, 6-3; FINAL: Nick Bournakel / Andrea Georgian (1) def. Bryand / Dwyer, 6-3, 6-2

MEN’S 35+ SINGLES: SEMIFINAL: Paul Whitmore def. Tim Griffin, 6-4, 6-2; FINAL: Mike Bryand (1) def. Whitmore, 6-1, 6-2; MEN’S 55+ SINGLES: PRELIMINARY: Glenn Zaharis def. Tom Post, 6-1, 6-2; SEMIFINALS: Paul Whitmore (1) def. Zaharis, 6-0, 6-1; Darryl Brown def. John White, 6-2, 7-6(2); FINAL: Brown def. Whitmore (1), 1-6, 6-1, 7-6(5)

Golf

MSGA

At Rockland GC

GROSS FLIGHT 1: Jason k Harris 67/67, Ricky Jones 67/68, Erik Fitch 69/67, Jordan Jones 69/70, NET FLIGHT 1: Chris Seavey 69/63, Brian Wickenden 72/64, Jon Hardy 69/64, James Grattelo Jr 74/66, Sean Farnsworth 72/66, GROSS 2: Bob Tweedie 78/66, Dale Wright 79/64, Ray Ross 79/67, Arnie Benner 81/70, NET 2: Dave Barber 80/63, Joel Greatorex 82/66, Barry Fowler 87/68, Ted Jala 85/68, GROSS SENIOR 1: Paul Pelletier 73/67, Jim Quinn 77/76, John Kimball 77/69, Mark Curtis 77/69, Ricky Plummer 77/69, NET 1: Bob Gray 76/65, Vic Nunan 80/67, Steve Norton 79/69, GROSS SENIOR 2: Jocko Emerson 80/66, Roger Wickenden 83/66, Gary Andrew 84/69, NET 2:Gregory J Black 83/65, Jack Kivus 86/68, Tom Rowe 86/68

TEAM GROSS: Chris Seavey, Ricky Jones, Jon Hardy, Jamie Boutin, 59/56; Jason k Harris, Jeff Harris, Joe Cahoon, Rick Marco, 63/58; Jamie Jones, Jordan Jones, Matthew Brewer, Kevin Green, 64/60; Jim Quinn, Thomas Bean, Joe Collins, Mark Curtis, 64/58; Randy Hooper, Skip Heald, Peter Stuart, Steve Deutsch, 64/57; Heath Cowan, Andrew Carbone, Caleb Wiles, Seth Sweet, 64/60; NET: Brian Wickenden, Daulton Wickenden, Jon Wickenden, Roger Wickenden, 61/52; Ray Ross, Michael Nappi, Ted Jala, Jim Hatch, 70/55; Ralph Mooers, Stan Commeau, Linzy Norris, Joel Greatorex, 70/56; Barry Fowler, Dennis Demmons Jr, Chip Brooks, Tom Fitzgerald, 67/56

FRIDAY SKINS: Net No. 2 Randy Harmon 2, Net No. 3 Richard McCann 2, Net No. 4 Gil Poliquin 2, Gross No. 9 Greg Bither 2, Gross No. 10 Thomas Bean 2, Gross No. 11 Gregory J Black 2, Gross No. 14 Jamie Jones 3, SATURDAY SKINS: Net No. 2 Joel Greatorex 2, Net No. 5 Mike Mogan 1, Net No. 7 Andy Cloutier 2, Net No. 9 Tom Blake 1, Gross No. 10 Dave Barber 2, Gross No. 11 Ted Jala 2, NetNo. 14 Michael Dumais 1, Net No. 18 Jon Wickenden 1,

FRIDAY PINS: No. 5 Jamie Jones 3-1, No. 9 Norm Russell 6-1, No. 10 Mark Curtis 12-2, No. 11 Bob Miles 11-4,No. 18 Gil Poliquin 3-6, SATURDAY PINS: No. 5 Mike Mogan 0-3, No. 9 Jason K Harris 3-9, No. 10 Jim Hatch 23-3, No. 11 Erik Fitch 12-11,No. 18 Chris Seavey 7-8

LOCAL

At Rocky Knoll CC

Member-Member Tourney — Overall Champions: Adam Fournier, Mark Lawrence 65; Men’s Champion: Charlie Lefebvre, Steve Jameson 67; Senior Men’s Champion Gross: Bernie MacDonald, Willy Crowell 70; Senior Men’s Champion Net: Andy Anderson, John Norris 56; Super Senior Men’s Champion: Robbie Robinson, Roy Clements 70; Women’s Champion Gross: Pat Lefebvre, Tracy Jameson 83; Women’s Champion Net: Meg Dexter, Jeannette LaPlante 66; Couples Champion Gross: Randy and Courtney Chute 73; Couples Champion Net: Ginny Kenney, Ron Hanscom 63; Senior Couples Champion Gross: Peter and Mary Ann Beatham 74; Senior Couples Champion Net: Laughn and Shelley Drillen 60; Super Senior’s Couples Champion: Joe and Sandy Meehan 72; Best Father-Son Champions: Mike and Quintin Allan 66 Best All Lefty Champions: Bill Ferris, Tyler Brooks 72; Pins: No 5 Roy Clements 7-4; Michelle Atherton 8-10; No 7 Randy Chute 20-9; No 12 Russ Van Arsdale 1-9; Courtney Chute 10-3; No 17 Willy Crowell 10-4; Michelle Atherton 16-5

At Pine Hill GC

Dan O’Connell Open 4 person Scramble: 1 Peter Burke, Dan O’Connell, Matt O’Connell, Rick Sinclair -11; 2. Bill Hutchins, Andy Robichaud, Casey Catell, Justin Small -8; 3.Mark Owens, Kyle Gallant, Dave Utterback, Jason Coleman -7; Longest Drive: Rick Sinclair 310; Pins: No. 18 Rick Sinclair 1-6

At Hermon Meadow

Par 3 Tourney — Mixed Division: 1. Irene Jacobs, Ernie Hein 51, 2. (tie) Karen Feeney, Joel McCluskey 54, Cheryl Paulson, Jim Wilson 54, 4. Peg Buchanan, Peter Buchanan 55, 5. Deb Wiley, Don Shumaker 57, Darby Vigue, Eric Vigue 57, BJ Porter, Al Porter 57. Men’s Division: 1. Dale Duplisea, Adam Duplisea 50, 2.(tie) Steve Bray, Dick Curran 54, Tom Berry, Matt Berry 54, Darryl Watson, Tim Hayden 54, 5. Joe Johnston, John Gallant 55, PINS: No. 3 Diane Herring 11-2, No. 3 Alden Brown 2-4, No. 16 Thea Davis 2-7, Joe Johnston 3-6.

Harold O. Bouchard Memorial Tourney — Gross: 1. Al Stuber, Bill O’Rourke, Ian Lee, David Lee 57, 2. Keith Wilson, Marty Kelly, Donnie Kennedy, James Hunneman 59, Net: 1. William Stevens, Tom Bearor, Rod O’Keefe, Jeff Walstrom 48, 2. Roger Clark, Troy Hinckley, Jay Daigle, Dale Thistle. Pins: No. 3 Matt Baber 4-10, No. 16 Bryce Waddell 2-6 Long Drive: Evelyn Bouchard and Ian Lee, Putting Contest: Mike Friedman

At Bangor Muni GC

Bangor Golf Association Member-Guest — Gross: 1. Alan Anderson – Jason Harvey – 64, 2. Brent Wilber-Micky Davis – 68, 3. Darren Dennis- Adam Fournier – 69. Net: 1. Mike St. Thomas – Barry Hobert – 58, 2. Rick Doll – Shawn Doll – 59, 3. James Greer – Tom Greer – 59; Pins: No. 3 Barry Hobert 13-1,, No. 6 Bret Brookings 13-1; No. 11 Brian St. Louis 6-11, No. 16 Bret Brookings 9-6

At Sawmill Woods GC

Night Golf Tourney — 1. (tie) Bill Perkins & Eric Innocenti, 38, Bob Bosher and Dan Boone, 38; 3. Brian & Judy Melvin, 39; 4. Cody & Beckie Woods, 41; 5. Lori Trundy & Tyler Libby, 46; 6. DD Lee & Becka Folster, 50

At Foxcroft GC

Seniors Scramble: 1st Ron LaBonte, Francis Crommett, Dave Porter Sr. -4, 2nd Deuce Carleton, Herb Severance, Fred Weston, Bill Robinson -2. Pin: No. 13 Deuce Carleton 14-4.

Saturday Rally For The Cure Scramble: 1st Deuce Carleton, Greg Jordan, Dave Porter Jr, Lindy Warren -12; 2nd Jack and Joanne Sincyr, Brian Campbell, Carl Brackett -9. Pins: No. 4 Peter Curran 5-7; No. 13 Bill Robinson. Longest drive: men Greg Jordan, women: Lindy Warren.

Sunday Scramble: 1st Ron LaBonte, Jack Sincyr, Wayne Beard -13; 2nd Bryan Chase, Dave Porter Jr, Alan Johnson -12; 3rd Brian Campbell, Bryan Kimball, Dave Finley -9. Pins: No. 4 Jack Sincyr 9-2, No. 13 Brian Campbell 10-5.

At Dexter Muni GC

Corinna Fire Dept. Scramble — Gross: Shane Baxter, Rick Sherburne, Paul Farnsworth, Sean Farnsworth 58; Net: Ryan Davis, Paul White, Matt Snowman 54*: Randy Moulton, Rick Smith, Rick Seamans, Brad Olson 53 Ken Welch, Ryan Davis, Paul White, Matt Simpson 54*

Pins: No. 8 Rick Seamans; Ladies Longest Drive: Sherree Paradis; Men’s Longest Drive: Mike White; Straight Drive: Chris White; *By Tie Breaker

At Piscataquis CC

Sunday Night String And Toss Scramble — Net: 1. Jeanette Morrill, Jacob Vainio, Dave Draper, Justin Cleaves, Bob Sawyer 20; 2. Jason Gogan, Sue Perkins, Ryan Campbell, Mike Wasilewski, 20; 3. Bill Kirby, Mike Brown, Bob Bradford, Debbie Wasilewski, 21; 4. Wayne Clukey, Chuck Libby, Dave Garland, Mike Schnider 22

At Northport GC

Roger Lothrop Member-Guest — Overall Winners, Frank Field, Tom Thompson Net (62); Women Gross 1. Elaine Bielenberg, Jean Brown (91) Net 1. Leslie Eaton, Laura Warner (69), 2. Roxie Whitney, Sandy Talbot (72); Pins 3. Roxie Whitney 9-0, 18. Sandy Talbot 15-10; Men Gross 1. Mike Knox, Bob Myers (71), 2. Tyler McDevitt, Reilly Flanagan (73), 3. Dan Eaton, Ian Sady (74); Net 1. Frank Field, Tom Thompson (62), 2 tie Alex fritz, Ray Ross, Terry Whitney, Jim Hatch, Alden Overlock, Allen Holmes (65), 5. Corey Chase, Jim Luce (67), 6. John Fleming, Rob Garster (68); Pins. Member: 3. Cliff Staples 23-2, 9. Cliff Staples 13-2, 18 Frank Field

0-11; Guest: 3. Rob Garster 6-8, 9. Ian Sady 10-5, 18. Reilly Flanagan 9-8.

Legion baseball

Zone 1 schedule

(Note: Wednesday and Sunday games are nine innings; Monday and Friday games are seven innings.)

Sunday, June 16

All games at Husson University, Bangor

Hampden 11, Penquis 3

Motor City 2, Northern Lumber 0

Trenton vs. Calais, 1 p.m.

Bangor vs. Brewer, 7 p.m.

Monday, June 17

Motor City at Penquis, 5:30 p.m.

Hampden 18, Northern Lumber 9

Trenton 4, Brewer 0

Calais at Bangor, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday, June 19

Northern Lumber at Penquis, 4:30 p.m.

Bangor 6, Trenton 0

Hampden 7, Motor City 4

Calais at Brewer, 6 p.m.

Thursday, June 20

Motor City 6, Trenton 0

Friday, June 21

Bangor 12, Northern Lumber 2

Hampden 6, Brewer 5

Penquis at Calais, 5:30 p.m.

Sunday, June 23

Northern Lumber at Brewer, 1 p.m.

Hampden 21, Calais 5

Bangor 5, Motor City 0

Trenton at Penquis, 1 p.m.

Monday, June 24

Calais at Northern Lumber, 5:30 p.m.

Penquis at Bangor, 7:30 p.m.

Trenton at Hampden, 7:30 p.m.

Brewer at Motor City, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday, June 26

Motor City at Calais, 4:30 p.m.

Northern Lumber at Trenton, 4:30 p.m.

Bangor at Hampden, 6 p.m.

Penquis at Brewer, 6 p.m.

Friday, June 28

Motor City at Northern Lumber, 5:30 p.m.

Hampden at Penquis, 5:30 p.m.

Calais at Trenton, 5:30 p.m.

Brewer at Bangor, 7:30 p.m.

Sunday, June 30

Northern Lumber at Hampden, 1 p.m.

Penquis at Motor City, 1 p.m.

Bangor at Calais, 1 p.m.

Trenton at Brewer, 1 p.m.

Monday, July 1

Brewer at Calais, 5:30 p.m.

Penquis at Northern Lumber, 5:30 p.m.

Motor City at Hampden, 7:30 p.m.

Trenton at Bangor, 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday, July 2

Calais at Penquis, 4:30 p.m.

Motor City at Trenton, 4:30 p.m.

Hampden at Brewer, 6 p.m.

Northern Lumber at Bangor, 6 p.m.

Friday, July 5

Penquis at Trenton, 5:30 p.m.

Brewer at Northern Lumber, 5:30 p.m.

Calais at Hampden, 7:30 p.m.

Motor City at Bangor, 7:30 p.m.

Sunday, July 7

Bangor at Penquis, 1 p.m.

Northern Lumber at Calais, 1 p.m.

Motor City at Brewer, 1 p.m.

Hampden at Trenton, 1 p.m.

Monday, July 8

Trenton at Northern Lumber, 5:30 p.m.

Brewer at Penquis, 5:30 p.m.

Calais at Motor City, 7:30 p.m.

Hampden at Bangor, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday, July 10

Calais at Trenton, 4:30 p.m.

Bangor at Brewer, 6 p.m.

Penquis at Hampden,, 6 p.m.

Northern Lumber at Motor City, 6 p.m.

Friday, July 12

Brewer at Trenton, 5:30 p.m.

Motor City at Penquis, 5:30 p.m.

Hampden at Northern Lumber, 5:30 p.m.

Calais at Bangor, 7:30 p.m.

Sunday, July 14

Northern Lumber at Penquis, 1 p.m.

Hampden at Motor City, 1 p.m.

Calais at Brewer, 1 p.m.

Trenton at Bangor, 1 p.m.

Monday, July 15

Penquis at Calais, 5:30 p.m.

Bangor at Northern Lumber, 5:30 p.m.

Motor City at Trenton, 5:30 p.m.

Brewer at Hampden, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday, July 17

Trenton at Penquis, 4:30 p.m.

Hampden at Calais, 4:30 p.m.

Northern Lumber at Brewer, 6 p.m.

Bangor at Motor City, 6 p.m.

Thursday, July 18

Calais at Northern Lumber, 5:30 p.m.

Penquis at Bangor, 7:30 p.m.

Brewer at Motor City, 7:30 p.m.

Trenton at Hampden, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, July 20

Motor City at Calais, 1 p.m.

Bangor at Hampden, 1 p.m.

Penquis at Brewer, 1 p.m.

Northern Lumber at Trenton, 1 p.m.

Batter up

BASEBALL

At Millinocket

Major League

Playoffs:

Yankees (1-0) 10, Tigers (0-1) 1

Yankees top hitters: Brandon Parady single; Riley Gardner single, Caleb York single, J.W. Briggs single, Trenton Goody single; winning pitcher: Briggs; Tigers: Bennett Dunstan 2 singles, Ethan Pelkey double.

Harness racing

BANGOR RACEWAY

Monday’s Starters, 5 p.m.

FIRST, Pace, $2,300

1. Art’s Last Trick, A. Harrington

2. Angel Of Desire, G. Bowden

3. Wesgem Princess, C. Cushing

4. Woman Manger, D. Campbell

5. Art’s Lady Shark, H. Campbell

6. Badlands Power, B. Blanchard

7. You’re News, R. Cushing

SECOND, Pace, $2,300

1. Wesley Snip, R. Cushing

2. Mac N Ernie, G. Bowden

3. Unknown Soldier, D. Ingraham

4. Rare Bunny, M. Cushing

5. Gemstone, H. Campbell

6. Prince Of Desire, G. Mosher

7. Sittler, S. Thayer

8. M G Frederique, T. Husdon

THIRD, Pace, $2,000

1. Gina Frankienjoeyp, D. Ingraham

2. Pembroke Royalty, H. Campbell

3. Ride Baby Ride, R. Cushing

4. Hurricane Mountain, W. Watson

5. Blaze Starr, G. Mosher

6. Southwest Bliss, S. Thayer

7. Emma Marie, G. Bowden

8. Ablissarize, K. Switzer

FOURTH, Pace, $10,403

1. Dualpatshady Side, M. Athearn

2. Cold Brook Alex, M. Graffam

3. Nicky Iced Coffee, R. Goodblood Jr.

4. Zip It, K. Switzer

5. Drama Kin, D. Ingraham

6. Double D Deluxe, G. Bowden

FIFTH, Pace, $2,300

1. Pretty Easy Call, R. Cushing

2. Canaco Oneida, C. Nye

3. Pop Artist, D. Campbell

4. A As Glory, H. Campbell

5. Chilled Wine, G. Bowden

6. I Love Too Much, G. Mosher

7. You Belong With Me, S. Thayer

8. Vicky Killean, D. Ingraham

SIXTH, Pace, $10,578

1. Cold Brook Blaze, A. Harrington

2. Cracked Ice, W. Watson

3. Fast Del, G. Mosher

4. David The Saint, M. Athearn

5. Pembroke Newt, H. Campbell

6. Blackmalin, G. Bowden

7. Toothpicktycoon, R. Cushing

SEVENTH, Pace, $3,000

1. Flatrock Chocolate, M. Athearn

2. M G Girl, G. Mosher

3. Cams Recess, G. Bowden

4. Ms Neutralize, R. Cushing

5. Stirling Beauty, D. Ingraham

6. Saturdaynitedancer, S. Thayer

EIGHTH, Pace, $10,404

1. B All That, R. Cushing

2. Getting Outta Line, W. Watson

3. Little Big Time, M. Cushing

4. Alittlebitcountry, D. Ingraham

5. Maynard B, G. Bowden

6. The Shaker Man Can, K. Switzer

NINTH, Pace, $2,900

1. Machnazetrois, D. Ingraham

2. Romantic Life, D. Campbell

3. Bens Beach Boy, G. Mosher

4. Jb Rose, H. Campbell

5. Sheeza Ring, R. Cushing

6. Best Escape Route, A. Harrington

7. Ynot Here Ynot Now, R. Goodblood Jr.

8. Saulsbrook Peach, S. Thayer

TENTH, Pace, $4,000

1. Coconut Cove, H. Campbell

2. Big Bad Baylee, R. Cushing

3. Dovetail, G. Mosher

4. Four Starz Dragon, K. Switzer

5. Wannahuckaloogi, S. Thayer

6. Hawk’s Cry Electra, D. Campbell

7. Miss Annalise, D. Ingraham

ELEVENTH, Pace, $2,300

1. Double Down Yankee, G. Mosher

2. Dusty Lane Buster, R. Cushing

3. Stonehouse Baran, A. Harrington

4. Trust Me Lee, S. Thayer

5. Champagne Charley, C. Nye

6. Step Right Up, H. Campbell

7. Lotta Lightning, D. Ingraham

Hockey

NHL Playoffs

Stanley Cup Finals

Stanley Cup Finals

(Best-of-7; x-if necessary)

Boston 2, Chicago 2,

Wednesday, June 12: Chicago 4, Boston 3, 3OT

Saturday, June 15: Boston 2, Chicago 1, OT

Monday, June 17: Boston 2, Chicago 0

Wednesday, June 19: Chicago at Boston, 8 p.m.

Saturday, June 22: Chicago 3, Boston 1

Monday, June 24: Chicago at Boston, 8 p.m. (if necessary)

Wednesday, June 26: Boston at Chicago, 8 p.m. (if necessary)

SEE COMMENTS →

View stories by school

ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business
ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business

Similar Articles

More in Sports