High school state championships results for Class A, B, C track and field meets

Competitors in the pole vault react after receiving their medals during the Class C state track and field meet at Foxcroft Academy Saturday. From left are: 6th place Jolene Potter, Maranacook J8-0, 4th place Allison Pickering, Orono 8-6, 2nd place Abby Weigang, Orono 9-0, 1st place Kelsey Barnes, Traip 10-6R, 3rd place Kayla Marquis, Orono J9-0, 5th place Elizabeth Houston, McAuley 8-0,and 7th place Katie Cronkite, MCI J8-0.
Tonya Pickering
Competitors in the pole vault react after receiving their medals during the Class C state track and field meet at Foxcroft Academy Saturday. From left are: 6th place Jolene Potter, Maranacook J8-0, 4th place Allison Pickering, Orono 8-6, 2nd place Abby Weigang, Orono 9-0, 1st place Kelsey Barnes, Traip 10-6R, 3rd place Kayla Marquis, Orono J9-0, 5th place Elizabeth Houston, McAuley 8-0,and 7th place Katie Cronkite, MCI J8-0. Buy Photo
Posted June 02, 2013, at 8:33 p.m.

At Brewer Community School

CLASS A BOYS

Scarborough 89, Cheverus 80, Lewiston 53, Edward Little 48, Brunswick 41, Thornton Acad. 37, Brewer 33, Hampden Acad. 32, Deering 30, Bonny Eagle 27, Mt. Blue 26, Biddeford 23, Lawrence 22, Sanford 21, Gorham 18, Noble 16, Kennebunk 10, South Portland 8, Cony 6.5, Bangor 6.5, Messalonskee 6, Massabesic 6, Mount Ararat 4, Portland 2, Marshwood 1

100: 1. Ryan Jamison, Scarborough, 11.18; 2. Alex Nichols, Brunswick, 11.32; 3. Alex Shain, Sanford, 11.33; 4. Derek Boissonault, Thornton, 11.41; 5. Ethan Beaulier, Noble, 11.43; 6. Hassan Mohamed, Lewiston, 11.45; 7. Luke Dang, Cony, 11.47.

200: 1. Ryan Jamison, Scarborough, 22.89; 2. Hassan Mohamed, Lewiston, 23.11; 3 Alex Nichols, Brunswick, 23.16; 4. Luke Dang, Cony, 23.20; 5. James Ociti, Biddeford, 23.30; 6. Jake Dixon, Cheverus, 23.30; 7. Jackson McMann, Cheverus, 23.37.

400: 1. Alex Nichols, Brunswick, 48.58; 2. James Ociti, Biddeford, 49.17; 3. James Campbell, Cheverus, 49.97; 4. Garane Saban, Lewiston, 51.60; 5. Jerry Kenney, Scarborough, 51.84; 6. Roger Charest, Edward Little, 52.17; 7. Jonathan Bobe, Portland, 52.39.

800: 1. Isaiah Harris, Lewiston, 1:54.17; 2. Jamie Ross, Brunswick, 1:55.99; 3. Brady Foshay, Cheverus, 1:58.04; 4. Alex Karam, Scarborough, 1:59.99; 5. Colin Grove, Cheverus, 2:02.59; 6. Christopher Tanner, Brunswick, 2:03.06; 7. Joe Lenhardt, Sanford, 2:04.04.

1600: 1. Robert Hall, Scarborough, 4:25.83; 2. Justin Tracy, Mt. Blue, 4:29.05; 3. Caleb Lord, Hampden, 4:31.11; 4. Mohamed Barre, Lewiston, 4:32.87; 5. Farhan Abdillahi, Lewiston, 4:38.24; 6. Cam Nadeau, Biddeford, 4:38.68; 7. Nick Kopf, Hampden, 4:38.97.

3200: 1. Justin Tracy, Mt. Blue, 9:58.45; 2. Colin Tardiff, Scarborough, 10:06.39; 3. Ryan Cadorette, Thornton, 10:07.45; 4. Yahye Hussein, Deering, 10:08.24; 5. Mohamed Awil, Lewiston, 10:08.89; 6. Jonathan Stanhope, Bangor, 10:10.30; 7. Mohamed Mohamed, Lewiston, 10:13.22.

110 Hurdles: 1. Julian Nijkamp, Gorham, 15.01; 2. Justin Gagnon, Biddeford, 15.23; 3. Andrew Toothaker, Hampden, 15.34; 4. Tyson Goodale, Bonny Eagle, 15.52; 5. Elijah Yeboah, Cheverus, 15.63; 6. Cameron Langlois, Scarborough, 15.79; 7. Isaac Yeboah, Cheverus, 16.00.

300 Hurdles: 1. Andrew Toothaker, Hampden, 39.79; 2. Elijah Yeboah, Cheverus, 40.20; 3. Isaac Yeboah, Cheverus, 40.27; 4. Aswan Duncan, Edward Little, 40.68; 5. Travis Grant, Gorham, 41.36; 6. Cameron Langlois, Scarborough, 41.46; 7. Drew Graham, Portland, 42.01.

4×100 Relay: 1. Cheverus (James Campbell SR, Brady Foshay SR, Jake Dixon SO Jackson McMann SR), 43.98; 2. Thornton Academy (Derek Boissonault SO, Tsz Tai Yuen SR, Dylan Smith SO, Andrew Smith SO), 44.52; 3. Hampden Academy (Roy Donnelly SR, Sam Donnelly JR, Josh Hoch JR, Jonathan Seymour SO), 44.75; 4. Scarborough (Ryan Jamison SR, Jerry Kenney SO, Cameron Langlois JR, Jake Alofs SR), 44.92; 5. Brewer (Brody Valley SR, Evan Lacey SR, Jeremy Bissell SR, Alec Wortman JR), 45.14; 6. Lewiston (Abdifatah Mohamed JR, Hassan Mohamed SO, Garane Saban SR, Kwabena Akuffo-Anoff JR), 45.17; 7. Edward Little (Trey Rogers JR, Roger Charest SR, Brandon Binette JR, Aswan Duncan JR), 45.52.

4×400 Relay: 1. Cheverus (Elijah Yeboah JR, Jake Dixon SO, Brady Foshay SR, James Campbell SR), 3:26.73; 2. Lewiston (Abdifatah Mohamed JR, Garane Saban SR, Hassan Mohamed SO, Isaiah Harris SO), 3:28.77; 3. Scarborough (Jake Alofs SR, Jerry Kenney SO, Alex Karam JR, Ryan Jamison SR), 3:31.40; 4. Brunswick (Christopher Tanner SO, Walter Martin JR, Jamie Ross SR, Alex Nichols SR), 3:31.58; 5. Hampden Academy (Jonathan Seymour SO, Nick Kopf SR, Robert Frye SO, Andrew Toothaker SR), 3:35.46; 6. Biddeford (Justin Gagnon SO, James Ociti JR, Nate Ouellette JR, Cam Nadeau SR), 3:36.81; 7. Gorham (Adam Bucknell SR, Travis Grant JR, Jon Gray SO, Julian Nijkamp SR), 3:39.19.

4×800 Relay: 1. Cheverus (James Hannigan SO, Colin Grove JR, James Campbell SR, Brady Foshay SR), 8:06.24; 2. Lewiston (Mohamed Awil SR, Mohamed Mohamed JR, Mohamed Barre SR, Isaiah Harris SO), 8:07.93; 3. Scarborough High School (Colin Tardiff FR, Will Fowler SO, Colin Jones SO, Alex Karam JR), 8:15.58; 4. Bangor (Paul Rudnicki SR, Dominic Martin SR, Nils Wahlstrom SR, Jonathan Stanhope JR), 8:20.67; 5. Brunswick (Walter Martin JR, Zach Miller JR, Christopher Tanner SO, Jamie Ross SR), 8:33.01; 6. South Portland (John Salamone JR, Jacob Maloney FR, Jonathan Bagley JR, Maxwell Knutsen SR), 8:36.59; 7. Marshwood (Ryan Tuano SR, Cody Furbish SR, Dakota Greeenblatt SR, Matt Shea SR), 8:55.22.

High Jump: 1. Connor Harris, Edward Little, 6-02; 2. Jon Thomas, Bonny Eagle, 6-00; 3. Trevor Luck, Kennebunk, J6-00; 3. Austin Weigle, Kennebunk, J6-00; 5. Mason Travers, Lawrence, J6-00; 6. Jake Coon, Deering, 5-10; 7. Mike Orne, Cheverus, J5-10.

Pole Vault: 1. Kevin Manning, Scarborough, 13-00; 2. Alec James, Scarborough, J13-00; 3. Alec Wortman, Brewer, 12-06; 4. Andrew McCracken, Mt. Ararat, J12-06; 5. Joseph Hayden, Brewer, J12-06; 6. Jordan Trafford, Bonny Eagle, J12-06; 7. Garrett Johnson, Bangor, 12-00; 7. Chris Paradis, Cony, 12-00.

Long Jump: 1. Jeremy Bissell, Brewer, 21-08.50; 2. Connor Harris, Edward Little, 21-00.50; 3. Alex Shain, Sanford, 21-00.25; 4. Andrew Smith, Thornton, 20-04.50; 5. Tyson Goodale, Bonny Eagle, 20-03.50; 6. Jake Doolan, Lawrence, 20-02.75; 7. Mason Travers, Lawrence, 20-00.50.

Triple Jump: 1. Connor Harris, Edward Little, 44-10.25; 2. Tyson Goodale, Bonny Eagle, 44-03.50; 3. Alex Shain, Sanford, 43-08.25; 4. Soren Donisvitch, Messalonskee, 42-09.25; 5. Jeremy Bissell, Brewer, 42-08.50; 6. Jon Thomas, Bonny Eagle, 42-02.25; 7. Michael Cuesta, South Portland, 42-00.75.

Shot Put: 1. Jared Bell, Deering, 57-02.25; 2. David LePauloe, Thornton, 47-11.25; 3. Jeremy Frantz, Lawrence, 47-10.25; 4. Hugh McSorley, Scarborough, 46-05.50; 5. Matthew Gerry, Noble, 46-05; 6. Joseph Zelasko, South Portland, 45-00.25; 7. Michael Pino, Scarborough, 44-11.75.

Discus: 1. Jared Bell, Deering, 176-07; 2. Adam Lufkin, Brewer, 141-02; 3. David LePauloe, Thornton, 139-09; 4. Nick White, Cheverus, 135-01; 5. Joseph Zelasko, South Portland, 130-00; 6. Nick Love, Sanford, 129-10; 7. Hugh McSorley, Scarborough, 128-06.

Javelin: 1. Jake Doolan, Lawrence, 173-08; 2. Adam Della-Piana, Noble, 171-11; 3. Matt Cushing, Cheverus, 170-06; 4. Jared Bell, Deering, 164-00; 5. Tim Jerome, Cheverus, 163-05; 6. Ethan Beaulier, Noble, 151-07; 7. Chris Murphy, Cony, 149-08.

1600 Meter Race Walk: 1. Spencer Dunn, Edward Little, 7:19.40; 2. Zach Veayo, Mt. Blue, 7:21.55; 3. Stephen Duffy, Massabesic, 7:31.11; 4. Drew York, Gorham, 7:35.27; 5. Adam Robinson, Edward Little, 7:37.33; 6. Peter Littlefield, Messalonskee, 7:58.42; 7. Ian Marshall, Thornton, 8:06.65.

CLASS A GIRLS

Bangor 84, Bonny Eagle 78, Brewer 60, Lawrence 47, Edward Little 41, Thornton Acad. 34, Massabesic 27, Gorham 25, Noble 25, Cheverus 24, Brunswick 23, Cony 23, Messalonskee 23, Mount Ararat 19, Kennebunk 18, Biddeford 17, South Portland 15, Windham 10, Hampden Acad. 10, Mt. Blue 8, Deering 8, Westbrook 2, Sanford 2, Marshwood 2

100: 1. Teal Jackson, Brewer, 12.45; 2. Dakotah Clement, Noble, 12.66; 3. Jaycee Cushman, Skowhegan, 12.91; 4. Audrey Weyand, Bonny Eagle, 12.94; 5. Amanda Knight, Messalonskee, 12.97; 6. Ally Vanidestine, Bangor, 13.06; 7. Sasha Letourneau, Lawrence, 13.09.

200: 1. Teal Jackson, Brewer, 25.58; 2. Dakotah Clement, Noble, 26.21; 3. Audrey Weyand, Bonny Eagle, 26.32; 4. Amanda Knight, Messalonskee, 26.75; 5. Olivia Tasker, Noble, 27.19; 6. Krystal Grant, Hampden, 27.28; 7. Maddy Price, Skowhegan, 27.42.

400: 1. Teal Jackson, Brewer, 57.00; 2. Audrey Weyand, Bonny Eagle, 57.75; 3. Amanda Knight, Messalonskee, 59.76; 4. Sarah Mount, Cheverus, 1:01.04; 5. Haley Bantz, Massabesic, 1:01.10; 6. Felicity Palmer, Bangor, 1:02.89; 7. Sierra Hoes, Mt. Blue, 1:03.64.

800: 1. Erzsebet Nagy, Lawrence, 2:16.79; 2. Sam Cox, Bonny Eagle, 2:18.88; 3. Kyaunna Libby, Bonny Eagle, 2:21.51; 4. Kialeigh Marston, Bonny Eagle, 2:23.06; 5. Shannon Conley, South Portland, 2:24.62; 6. Miranda Nicely, Mt. Blue, 2:26.39; 7. Jackie Turner, Gorham, 2:27.04.

1600: 1. Erzsebet Nagy, Lawrence, 5:01.07; 2. Kialeigh Marston, Bonny Eagle, 5:14.66; 3. Sam Cox, Bonny Eagle, 5:16.10; 4. Charlotte Pierce, Thornton, 5:20.47; 5. Jocelyn Acheson, Massabesic, 5:24.00; 6. Miranda Nicely, Mt. Blue, 5:26.61; 7. Nyajock Pan, South Portland, 5:34.44.

3200: 1. Erzsebet Nagy, Lawrence, 11:33.81; 2. Mary Szatkowski, Bonny Eagle, 11:39.66; 3. Charlotte Pierce, Thornton, 11:41.65; 4. Kiera Murray, Cheverus, 11:45.46; 5. Tessa Cassidy, Brunswick, 11:51.12; 6. Alexandra Vayda, Bonny Eagle, 12:03.71; 7. Casey Loring, South Portland, 12:07.30.

100 Hurdles: 1. Denae Johnson, Bangor, 15.06; 2. Allison Hill, Brunswick, 15.46; 3. Grace MacLean, Bangor, 15.48; 4. Synclaire Tasker, Brewer, 15.52; 5. Lizzie O’Neal, Mt. Ararat, 16.41; 6. Katie Dudley, Lawrence, 16.48; 7. Avery Chisholm, Edward Little, 16.95.

300 Hurdles: 1. Synclaire Tasker, Brewer, 46.48; 2. Ashley Joyner, Edward Little, 48.08; 3. Anne Slattery, Cheverus, 48.17; 4. Grace MacLean, Bangor, 48.69; 5. Allison Hill, Brunswick, 49.18; 6. Morgan Campbell, Kennebunk, 49.50; 7. Erin Bolduc, Cony, 49.86.

4×100 Relay: 1. Edward Little (Ayumi Ranucci SR, Ashley Joyner FR, Avery Chisholm SR, Lexi Clavet SR), 50.66; 2. Mt. Ararat (Lizzie O’Neal SR, Maddison Prescott SR, Nicole Ross JR, Olivia Swan SO), 50.80; 3. Noble (Kayla Thompson SR, Olivia Tasker SO, Mia Lewis JR, Dakotah Clement SR), 51.62; 4. Bangor (Denae Johnson SR, Mary Butler SO, Lexie Achorn JR, Ally Vanidestine SR), 51.72; 5. Skowhegan Area (Maddy Price FR, Jaycee Cushman SO, Holly Lupo JR, Allison Lancaster JR), 51.95; 6. Cheverus (Anne Slattery SR, Sarah Mount FR, Lizzie Ford JR, Meredith Willard JR), 52.05; 7. Cony (Erin Bolduc SR, Courtney King FR, Sarah Smith FR, Lindsey Folsom SR), 52.17.

4×400 Relay:1. Bonny Eagle (Kialeigh Marston FR, Kyaunna Libby, Sam Cox, Audrey Weyand), 4:05.79; 2. Mt. Ararat (Lizzie O’Neal SR, Maddison Prescott SR, Nicole Ross JR, Olivia Swan SO), 4:15.21; 3. Cheverus (Anne Slattery SR, Emily Perry SR, Georgia Caso SO, Sarah Mount FR), 4:16.55; 4. Lawrence (Ahlin Sungsuwan SR, Jilli McAllister SO, Sasha Letourneau SR, Alexis Chamberlain FR), 4:17.54; 5. Brunswick (Anna Cowan JR, Lena Martin FR, Anna Turner JR, Tiffany Tanner FR), 4:18.08; 6. Edward Little (Kailey Norcross FR, Crystal Labonte SR, Oivia Paione SO, Morgan Knowlton FR), 4:20.11; 7. Massabesic (Maggie Redman FR, Karrissa Lambertson FR, Kathleen Duffy SR, Haley Bantz SO), 4:20.35.

4×800 Relay: 1. South Portland (Casey Loring FR, Casey Kelley JR, Shannon Conley JR, Nyajock Pan SR), 9:49.95; 2. Bonny Eagle (Kristen Glennie, Mary Szatkowski, Alexandra Vayda SR, Kyaunna Libby), 9:58.79; 3. Brunswick (Tiffany Tanner FR, Teresa Murphy JR, Tessa Cassidy FR, Anna Cowan JR), 10:02.69; 4. Massabesic (Gabrielle Johnson SO, Maggie Redman FR, Angel Waters JR, Jocelyn Acheson SR), 10:05.64; 5. Scarborough (Jenna Douglas SO, Karli-An Gilbert SR, Emma Koukos FR, Marisa Agger JR), 10:14.78; 6. Sanford (Hannah Kallis, Sara Wright, Catherine Ledue, Rachel Fink), 10:23.97; 7. Cheverus (Emily Perry SR, Kaitlyn Dostie SO, Georgia Caso SO, Kiera Murray JR), 10:24.03.

High Jump: 1. Hannah Johnson, Kennebunk, 5-04; 2. Grace MacLean, Bangor, J5-04; 3. Shelby Strickland, Kennebunk, 5-02; 4. Natalie Foster, Scarborough, 5-00; 5. Rashad Zagon, Deering, J5-00; 6. Leah Dodier, Marshwood, J5-00; 7. Jana Hupperten, Bangor, J5-00.

Pole Vault: 1. Lindsey Folsom, Cony, 11-07; 2. Abby Reynolds, Bangor, 10-06; 3. Ally Vanidestine, Bangor, 10-00; 4. Courtney Lizotte, Bangor, J10-00; 5. Sophia Swiatek, Gorham, J10-00; 6. Lexi Clavet, Edward Little, 9-06; 7. Taylor Lenentine, Messalonskee, J9-06.

Long Jump: 1. Teal Jackson, Brewer, 16-10; 2. Ally Vanidestine, Bangor, 16-05; 3. Grace MacLean, Bangor, J16-05; 4. Amanda Arnold, Thornton, 16-03; 5. Casey Modery, Bangor, 16-02.50; 6. Alexis Chamberlain, Lawrence, 16-01.25; 7. Allison Lancaster, Skowhegan, 15-10.75.

Triple Jump: 1. Casey Modery, Bangor, 35-03.75; 2. Lexi Clavet, Edward Little, 35-02; 3. Synclaire Tasker, Brewer, 34-09.50; 4. Alexis Chamberlain, Lawrence, 34-07.75; 5. Olivia Jones, Biddeford, 34-05.25; 6. Denae Johnson, Bangor, 34-01.75; 7. Brayden Costa, Thornton, 3-10.25.

Shot Put: 1. Ashley Belanger, Biddeford, 37-00; 2. Kaileigh Harrison, Thornton, 35-11; 3. Lonnie Staten, Windham, 35-04.50; 4. Jordyn Poulin, Lawrence, 33-10; 5. Patty Smith, Gorham, 33-04.50; 6. Eraleena Hairston, Edward Little, 32-09; 7. Alexis Elowitch, Deering, 32-05.

Discus: 1. Kaileigh Harrison, Thornton, 98-09; 2. Eraleena Hairston, Edward Little, 97-01; 3. Kim Hendrix, Massabesic, J97-01; 4. Ashley Belanger, Biddeford, 96-02; 5. Macy Lee, Skowhegan, 94-05; 6. Gabby Lodge, Westbrook, 92-04; 7. Gabrielle Capozzi, Thornton, 91-10.

Javelin: 1. Leyna Tobey, Cony, 108-03; 2. Erin Jeter, Hampden, 106-08; 3. Kaitlin Eschenbrenner, Messalonskee, 105-00; 4. Alexis Elowitch, Deering, 103-03; 5 Emily Deering, Messalonskee, 102-06; 6. Kim Hendrix, Massabesic, 95-01; 7. Emily Grinnell, Cheverus, 93-07.

1600 Race Walk:1. Laura Turner, Gorham, 8:17.79; 2. Kelsey Mitchell, Gorham, 8:39.03; 3. Marie Harrington, Massabesic, 8:45.62; 4. CiAnne Plummer, Windham, 9:00.42; 5. Ivy Enoch, Mt. Blue, 9:04.03; 6. Autumn Nostrum, Massabesic, 9:13.46; 7. Elizabeth Dang, Cony, 9:25.75.

At McMann Field, Bath

CLASS B BOYS

Waterville 96, Falmouth 87.5, York 66, Belfast 53.5, Ellsworth 41, Greely 40, Wells 36, Gray-New Gloucester 35, Spruce Mountain 25, Mount VIew 22, Fryeburg 20, Mount Desert Island 19.5, Old Town 19, Caribou 16, Yarmouth 16, Camden Hills 15, Erskine Acad 14, Medomak Valley 8, Gardiner, 3 Nokomis 3, Winslow 3, Lincoln Acad 2, Poland 2, Cape Elizabeth 1, Morse 1, Lake Region 1, Hermon 0.5

4×800 Relay: 1, Ellsworth (Jeff Weeks, Kody Holmes, Robert Looker, Cooper Holmes), 8:26.99. 2, Greely (Dan Ray, Ryan Morrison, Nathan Madeira, Liam Campbell), 8:29.19. 3, York (Schaefer Rees, Tony Ruest, Brandon LeBlanc, Tucker Corbett), 8:34.52. 4, Fryeburg (Tyler O’Keefe, Patrick Carty, TJ Rose, Eric Hannes), 8:45.73. 5, Waterville (Chris Cote, Nick Derosby, Colby Vince, Chris Hale), 8:46.07. 6, Mt. Desert (Jordan Harris, Will Richard, Ralph Magnagni, Max Mason), 8:46.08. 7, Falmouth (Spencer Brown, Eric Britton, Josh Simensky, Sean Soucy), 8:51.32.

110 Hurdles: 1, Tom Reid, YORK, 15.43. 2, Jordhan Levine, WTVL, 15.69. 3, Zac Lee, EA, 16.13. 4, Tyler Adams, EA, 16.18. 5, Caleb Berry, SPMT, 16.42. 6, Matt Arsenault, YORK, 16.81. 7, Ben Giffard, GREE, 17.70.

100: 1, Denzel Tomaszewski, WELL, 11.01. 2, Nicolas Boutin, OT, 11.50. 3, Jacob Buhelt, FAL, 11.53. 4, Brandon Murphy, MDI, 11.63. 5, Grant Burfeind, FAL 11.71. 6, Alex Gowen, FAL, 11.74. 7, Samuel LaPointe, WELL, 11.75.

1600 Race Walk: 1, Samuel Brenner, SPMT, 7:53.33. 2, Austin Griffeth, CAR, 8:43.46. 3, Jordan Bickford, BELF, 8:50.77. 4, William Chambers, WTVL, 9:05.38. 5, Josh Harper, GNG, 9:12.12. 6, Andy Roukey, FAL, 9:13.74. 7, Mason Kluge-Edwards, LKRG, 9:18.05.

1600: 1, Dan Curts, ELL, 4:14.02 (STATE RECORD). 2, Will Shafer, GNG, 4:16.28R. 3, Ben Trapani, CAMD, 4:34.25. 4, Liam Campbell, GREE, 4:35.76. 5, Nathan Madeira, GREE, 4:35.81. 6, Nick Shuckrow, WIN, 4:36.93. 7, Nate Stover, MORS, 4:42.73.

4×100 Relay: 1, Wells (Denzel Tomaszewski, Sean Roche, Jacob Moody, Samuel LaPointe), 44.11. 2, Falmouth (Jacob Buhelt, Grant Burfeind, Alex Gowen, Andy Clement), 44.36. 3, Belfast Area (Travis Tufo, Jake Levangie, Marcus Riley, Jordan Hill), 45.53. 4, Medomak Valley (Vincent Vannah, Gregory Olson, Jonathan HendricksonBelloguet, Ryan Economy), 45.79. 5, Spruce Mountain (Dakota Halliday, Tyson Newman, Nathan Pratt-Holt, Alwayne Uter), 46.17. 6, Greely (Chris Perry, James Ferrar, Andrew Therriault, Jacob Isaacson), 46.20. 7, Old Town (Austin Comeau, Derek Haas, Caleb Koneff, Nicolas Boutin), 46.27.

400: 1, Jacob Buhelt, FAL, 51.00. 2, Joe Vogel, YORK, 51.16. 3, Forest Stearns, FRYE, 51.99. 4, Gaberiel Coleman, GNG, 52.63. 5, Jordan Hill, BELF, 52.69. 6, Nigel Williams, POL, 52.70. 7, Kyler Parker, WELL, 53.20.

300 Hurdles: 1, Tom Reid, YORK, 41.30. 2, Jordhan Levine, WTVL, 42.84. 3, Devin Burgess, WTVL, 43.71. 4, Andy Clement, FAL, 43.92. 5, Tyler Adams, EA, 44.01. 6 Brendan Wood, CAR, 44.45. 7, Matt Hanna, MDI, 44.78.

800: 1, Will Shafer, GNG, 1:58.49. 2, Azad Jalali, FAL, 2:00.69. 3, Ben Trapani, CAMD, 2:02.17. 4, Wes Crawford, YAR, 2:03.12. 5, Christian Heath, GARD, 2:03.22. 6, Nick Smelcer, LAC, 2:04.50. 7, Erik Dodge, EA, 2:06.34.

200: 1, Denzel Tomaszewski, WELL, 22.86. 2, Jacob Buhelt, FAL, 23.34. 3, Nicolas Boutin, OT, 23.49. 4, Jacob Isaacson, GREE, 23.72. 5, Forest Stearns, FRYE, 23.73. 6, Brandon Murphy, MDI, 23.74. 7, Martin Farrell, CAMD, 23.81.

3200: 1, Dan Curts, ELL, 9:37.54. 2, Ben Decker, YAR, 9:47.24. 3, Chris Cote, WTVL, 9:54.30. 4, Bryce Murdick, FAL, 10:09.08. 5, Scott Lambert, FAL, 10:09.18. 6, Ron Lund, CAR, 10:20.04. 7, Nick Shuckrow, WIN, 10:31.01.

4×400 Relay: 1, Waterville (Troy Gurski, Colby Vince, Jordhan Levine, Devin Burgess), 3:33.71. 2, Falmouth (Grant Burfeind, Alex Gowen, Andy Clement, Azad Jalali), 3:35.03. 3, York (Joe Vogel, Tucker Corbett, Tony Ruest, Adam Briggs), 3:35.30. 4, Belfast (Travis Tufo, Drew Nealey, Jake Levangie, Jordan Hill), 3:36.09. 5, Greely (Chris Perry, Ryder White, Ian Byron, Liam Campbell), 3:41.47. 6, Fryeburg (Forest Stearns, Sully Briggs, Dacota Griffin, Eric Hannes), 3:41.68. 7, Ellsworth (Jeff Weeks, Maks Grover, Jack Weeks, Robert Looker), 3:43.93.

High Jump: 1, Elijah Locke, GNG, 5-10. 2, Aaron Miller, MDI, J5-10. 3, Tony St Angelo, FAL, J5-10. 4, Owen Falvey, BELF, J5-10. 5, Chris Hale, WTVL, J5-10. 6, Dylan Stevens, WELL, 5-08. 6, Will Richard, MDI, 5-08.

Long Jump: 1, Devin Burgess, WTVL, 21-07. 2, Tom Reid, YORK, 21-00.75. 3, Marcus Riley, BELF, 20-11.25. 4, Joe Vogel, YORK, 20-08.25. 5, Nick Maynard, GREE, 20-05.75. 6, Grant Burfeind, FAL, 20-02.50. 7, Eddie Galvin, CAPE, 20-01.25.

Triple Jump: 1, Jordhan Levine, WTVL, 41-10.50. 2, Tom Reid, YORK, 41-03.75. 3, Nick Maynard, GREE, 41-01.25. 4, Jonathan HendricksonBelloguet, MED, 40-11.50. 5, Marcus Riley, BELF, 40-08.75. 6, Andrew Thornton, FAL, 40-00.75. 7, Nathan Pratt-Holt, SPMT, 39-09.

Javelin: 1, Nick Danner, WTVL, 192-09 (STATE RECORD). 2, Alwayne Uter, SPMT, 166-07. 3, Owen Freeman, MTVW, 163-06. 4, Ethan Harris, OT, 160-01. 5, Jack Bouchard, YORK, 151-04. 6, Levi Lapham, BELF, 149-10. 7, Andrew Boisvert, YORK, 142-06.

Discus: 1, Dan Cox, ELL, 144-04. 2, Lorenzo Milani, MTVW, 137-02. 3, Peter Kelley, BELF, 131-08. 4, Grant Bennett, CAR, 126-00. 5, Joshua Philbrook, NOK, 124-04. 6, Edward Price, FRYE, 122-11. 7, Shreyas Joshi, FAL, 122-10.

Shot Put: 1, Nick Danner, WTVL, 47-04.50. 2, Lorenzo Milani, MTVW, 44-03. 3, James Ferrar, GREE, 43-03. 4, Darren Shi, YAR, 43-00. 5, Bright Amoako, FRYE, 42-08.50. 6, Dominic Barra, WELL, 42-08. 7, Chapin McFarland, MDI, 42-05.

Pole Vault: 1, Curtis Warren, BELF, 14-00. 2, Devin Burgess, WTVL, 13-06. 3, Andrew Thornton, FAL, 13-00. 4, Alex Gowen, FAL, J13-00. 4, Drew Nealey, BELF J13-00. 6, Chapin Lamont, CAMD, 12-06. 7, Jacob Moody, WELL, 11-06. 7, Nick Carle, HER, 11-06.

CLASS B GIRLS

Waterville, 136, Lake Region 64, Winslow 60, Greely 58.5, Old Town 45, Falmouth 38, Erskine Acad 31.5, Fryeburg 25, Belfast, 22, Poland, 21, Mt. Desert 19.5, York 19, Yarmouth 17, Camden 15.5, Ellsworth 15, Hermon 15, Morse 11, Presque Isle 8, Gray-New Gloucester 8, Cape Elizabeth 5, Mount View 4, Spuce Mountain 4, Lincoln Acad 3, Leavitt 2, Wells 1

4×800 Relay: 1, Mt. Desert (Olivia Erickson, Waylon Hennggeler, Maggie Painter, Isabel Erickson), 9:49.48. 2, Winslow (Erica Bertolaccini, Jessica Greeley, Molly Schassberger, Bethany Winkin), 10:02.08. 3, Greely (Sophia Stickney, Julia Ramseyer, Susan Badrinas, Jessica Wilson), 10:11.47. 4, Waterville (Erica Jenson, Lauren Brown, Abigail Weston, Lara Bluhm), 10:21.05. 5, Falmouth (Cassie Darrow, Denali Nalamalapu, Madeline Roberts, Alexa Hoffman), 10:32.69. 6, Belfast (Lexi Nelligan, Lindsey Ward, Romy Carpenter, Kelsey Grass), 10:38.22. 7, Fryeburg (Elizabeth Grzyb, Emily McDermith, Anna Lastra, Jamie Gullikson), 10:49.45.

100 Hurdles: 1, Sarah Shoulta, WTVL, 15.44. 2, Kellie Bolduc, WTVL, 15.73. 3, Jade Canak, EA, 16.60. 4, Alexa Dufour, OT, 16.79. 5, Melissa Kessel, CAMD, 16.95. 6, Hannah Fake, LAC, 17.01. 7, Alexa Frame, WTVL, 17.62.

100: 1, Kate Hall, LKRG, 12.15(12.12 STATE RECORD IN PRELIMS). 2, Alliyah Veilleux, WIN, 12.81. 3, Georgia Bolduc, WTVL, 12.85. 4, Emma Turton, POL, 12.88. 5, Cassidy Hill, BELF, 12.95. 6, Tia Jackson, OT, 13.01. 7, Charlotte Cutshall, FAL, 13.38.

1600 Race Walk: 1, Kayla Gray, LKRG, 8:03.52. 2, Audrey Jones, WIN, 8:12.51. 3, Amanda Bennett, PI, 8:24.94. 4, Brooke Steele, SPMT, 8:50.78. 5, Kaileigh Wimert, FAL, 8:59.26. 6, Siana Emery, GREE, 9:04.93. 7, Madeline Leroux, YORK, 9:11.42.

1600: 1, Bethanie Brown, WTVL, 4:56.34. 2, Kirstin Sandreuter, GREE, 5:07.97. 3, Jessica Wilson, GREE, 5:19.69. 4, Aleta Looker, ELL, 5:27.99. 5, Bethany Winkin, WIN, 5:32.97. 6, Heather Evans, YORK, 5:33.21. 7, Alta Farrell, FAL, 5:35.97.

4×100 Relay: 1, Lake Region (Zsofi Kaiser, Kate Hall, Sydney Hancock, Hannah Perkins), 50.65. 2, Waterville (Gabby Bridger, Lydia Roy, Alexa Frame, Georgia Bolduc), 51.30. 3, Falmouth (Maggie Seitz, Emma Van Wickler, Jillian Rothweiler, Charlotte Cutshall), 52.59. 4, Hermon (Mollie Roy, Kaitlin Saulter, Kaylin Rogers, Maddie Page), 52.71. 5, Erskine (Julia White, Bridget Humphrey, Jade Canak, Christina Belanger), 53.64. 6, Old Town (Alexa Dufour, Kayla Day, Courtney Nye, Kelsey Maxim), 53.98. 7, Greely (Madison McKenney Sarah Ingraham, Molly Fitzpatrick, Hannah Keisman), 54.74.

400: 1, Kaitlin Saulter, HER, 57.76 (STATE RECORD). 2, Kelsey Maxim, OT, 59.72. 3, Cassidy Hill, BELF, 1:00.26. 4, Lydia Roy, WTVL, 1:01.30. 5, Erica Bertolaccini, WIN, 1:02.32. 6, Rachel Pease, CAMD, 1:02.54. 7, Reilly Boyle, WELL, 1:02.88.

300 Hurdles: 1, Sarah Shoulta, WTVL, 46.07. 2, Emma Turton, POL, 46.30. 3, Kellie Bolduc, WTVL, 47.79. 4, Hannah Keisman, GREE, 48.30. 5, Alexa Dufour, OT, 49.99. 6, Elizabeth Walfield, MORS, 50.08. 7, Hannah Fake, LAC, 50.46.

800: 1, Bethanie Brown, WTVL, 2:16.50 (STATE RECORD). 2, Aleta Looker, ELL, 2:20.42. 3, Lydia Shaw, YORK, 2:21.49. 4, Kelsey Maxim, OT, 2:24.92. 5, Hailey Petsinger, CAPE, 2:26.62. 6, Kelsey Winslow, LKRG, 2:27.37. 7, Nora Hubbell, MDI, 2:28.32.

200: 1. Kate Hall, LKRG, 25.49. 2, Emma Turton, POL, 26.49. 3, Alliyah Veilleux, WIN, 26.73. 4, Georgia Bolduc, WTVL, 26.81. 5, Cassidy Hill, BELF, 26.89. 6, Tia Jackson, OT, 26.98. 7, Lydia Roy, WTVL, 27.43.

3200: 1, Bethanie Brown, WTVL, 10:36.36. 2, Kirstin Sandreuter, GREE, 11:25.78. 3, Madeline Roberts, FAL, 11:53.53. 4, Tiana Thomas, WTVL, 11:55.71. 5, Molly Schassberger, WIN, 11:59.56. 6, Vishva Nalamalapu, FAL, 12:03.80. 7, Waylon Hennggeler, MDI, 12:04.77.

4×400 Relay: 1, Waterville (Lydia Roy, Sarah Shoulta, Kellie Bolduc, Bethanie Brown), 4:10.19. 2, Belfast Area (Kelsey Grass, Courtney Drinkwater, Lexi Nelligan, Cassidy Hill), 4:15.24. 3, Old Town (Tia Jackson, Alexa Dufour, Riley Marquis, Kelsey Maxim), 4:15.46. 4, Lake Region (Audrey Blais, Sydney Hancock, Kelsey Winslow, Hannah Perkins), 4:17.83. 5, Falmouth (Maggie Seitz, Sarah Sparks, Jillian Rothweiler, Cassie Darrow), 4:19.35. 6, York (Heather Evans, Carlie Martin, Lydia Shaw, Sarah Panteleos), 4:19.44. 7,Poland Regional HS (Brooke Yorkey, Kristina Smith, Aimee Horne, Emma Turton), 4:22.78.

High Jump: 1, Tia Jackson, OT, 5-00. 2, Emma Egan, YAR, 4-10. 3, Samantha Robinson, YORK, J4-10. 3, Savanah Simmons-Grover, MORS, J4-10. 5, Emily Lopez, CAMD, J4-10. 6, Rachel Pease, CAMD, J4-10. 6, Isabel Erickson, MDI, J4-10.

Long Jump: 1, Kate Hall, LKRG, 18-05.75 (STATE RECORD). 2, Charlotte Cutshall, FAL, 16-07. 3, Rachel Pease, CAMD, 16-06.50. 4, Jade Canak, EA, 16-04.50. 5, Sarah Ingraham, GREE, 15-07. 6, Katelyn Smith, WIN, J15-07. 7, Emma Egan, YAR, J15-07.

Triple Jump: 1, Kellie Bolduc, WTVL, 36-00.75. 2, Jade Canak, EA, 35-04.50. 3, Bailey Burr MDI, 33-10.50. 4, Kate Rawson, OT, 33-03. 5, Claire Leroux, YORK, 32-08.75. 6, Katelyn Smith, WIN, 32-07.50. 7, Maggie Seitz, FAL, 31-10.50.

Javelin: 1, Elizabeth Grzyb, FRYE, 108-04. 2, Kierstin Stritch, GNG, 106-07. 3, Kelsey Winslow, LKRG, 105-08. 4, Savanah Simmons-Grover, MORS, 104-02. 5, Tori Huntley, ELL, 104-01. 6, Brianna DeGone, LEAV, 103-03. 7, Autumn Poulin, WIN, 96-04.

Discus: 1, Alliyah Veilleux, WIN, 104-10. 2, Bridget Humphrey, EA, 103-03. 3, Alyssa Casarez, GREE, 102-10. 4, Jenni Nadeau, MTVW, 96-07. 5, Rachel Bergeron, WTVL, 95-10. 6, Molly Hook, LKRG, 93-08. 7, Gretchen Spencer, HER, 87-03.

Shot Put: 1, Gwen Sawyer, GREE, 38-10. 2, Bailey Friedman, FRYE, 33-07. 3, Alliyah Veilleux, WIN, 33-03. 4, Rachel Bergeron, WTVL, 32-10.50. 5, Alyssa Casarez GREE, 31-00. 6, Regan Nelson, PI, 30-06. 7, Bridget Humphrey, EA, 30-01.

Pole Vault: 1, Sarah Shoulta, WTVL, 9-06. 2, Megan Smith, YAR, 9-00. 3, Jamie Gullikson, FRYE, J9-00. 4, Nevada Horne, FAL, 8-06. 5, Gabby Bridger, WTVL, J8-06. 6, Courtney Elliot, EA, 8-00. 6, Nina Oberg, GREE, 8-00.

1600 Wheelchair: 1, Christina Kouros, CAPE, 6:06.19.

800 Wheelchair: 1, Christina Kouros, CAPE, 3:06.20.

CLASS C BOYS

At Foxcroft Academy

Foxcroft Academy 75, Hall-Dale 58, Orono 48, Lisbon 42, North Yarmouth Acad. 42, Maine Central Institute 37, Maranacook 36, Telstar Regional 30, Fort Kent 29, Bangor Christian 23, Fort Fairfield 23,Traip Acad. 23, Central 22, Freeport 20, Monmouth Acad. 20, Sacopee Valley 20, Seacoast Christian 19, Washington Acad. 17, Wiscasset 14, Madison 13, St. Dominic 10, Winthrop 8, Dexter 8, 24) Mattanawcook Acad. 7, Boothbay 7, Greenville 5, Dirigo 4, Calais 4, Sumner 3,George Stevens Acad. 2

4×800 Relay: 1, Telstar Regional HS (Ryerson, Austin JR, Dean, Bronson JR, Griffin, Maverick SO, Holt-Andrews, Josef JR), 8:37.79. 2, Central (Goodwin, Grant SR, Garrett, Jake SR, Orduna, Ty SO, Oko, Adam SR), 8:39.01. 3, Maranacook (Stevenson, Jason JR, Webb, Kilton SR, Boyman, James SR, Watts, Colby SO), 8:43.78. 4, Orono (Stevens, Jerome SO, White, Tyler SR, O’Neil, James JR, Woodworth, Kayne JR), 8:46.67. 5, Monmouth Academy (Bailey, Ben JR, Thombs, Luke FR, Buzzell, Stewart JR, Clement, Casey SO), 8:52.75. 6, George Stevens Academy (Cole, Nate SR, Broughton, Oliver FR, Shaheen, Philip JR, Ferreira, Paul SR), 8:55.76. 7, Lisbon (Pettingill, Benjamin JR, Huston, Nick FR, Harriman, Nicholas FR, Kates, Ben SR), 8:56.69.

110 Hurdles: 1, Boyer, Donald, Foxcroft, 15.06R. 2, St Peter, Jared, Central, 16.07. 3, Nielsen, Sam, Maranacook, 16.30. 4, Sanchez, Sante, Wash Acad, 16.52. 5, Burns, Jake, NYA, 16.57. 6, Crocker, Brandon, Orono, 16.88. 7, Hayes, Parker, Sacopee Valley, 16.98.

100:1, Fitzgerald, Tyler, Hall-Dale, 11.43. 2, Virgo, Theo-Raje, Wash Acad, 11.52. 3, Wang, Ryan, Foxcroft, 11.69. 4, Santiago, Jonathan, MCI, 11.74. 5, McIntosh, Michael, NYA, 11.81. 6, McCarthy, Steven, Traip, 12.15. 7, Janla, Baramee, Sumner, 12.16.

1600 Race Walk: 1, Bard, Tyler, Lisbon, 7:07.61. 2, Kates, Ben, Lisbon, 7:32.55. 3, Emery, Slade, MCI, 8:06.96. 4, Ryckmen, Richard, Dexter, 8:09.04. 5, Smith, Kade Boothbay, 8:15.35. 6, Angelico, Jake, Lisbon, 8:20.49. 7, Marquis, Josh, Orono, 8:36.44.

1600: 1, Holt-Andrews, Josef, Telstar, 4:21.18. 2, Merchant, Dylan, Bangor Chr,4:39.10. 3, White, Tyler, Orono, 4:41.43. 4, Toussaint, Matt, Fort Kent, 4:49.75. 5, Malcom, Matt, NYA, 4:51.72. 6, Owen, Alex, Boothbay, 4:52.30. 7, Ringer, Josh, Hall-Dale, 4:54.37.

4×100 Relay: 1, North Yarmouth Academy (Burns, Jake 13, McIntosh, Michael 14, Dahia, El Tayeb 14, Walters, Dean 13), 45.79. 2, Maine Central Institute (Cu, Will SR Hathaway, Shane JR, Malloy, Brody JR, Santiago, Jonathan SO), 46.08. 3, Orono (Normand, Jamie JR, Revell, Norton SR, Crocker, Brandon JR, Woodworth, Kayne JR), 46.41. 4, Foxcroft Academy (LaBree, Jacob SR, Diamond, Justin SO, Bjornson, Corey JR, Wang, Ryan JR), 46.55. 5, Lisbon (Adams, Charles SO, Thompson, Quincy JR, Adams, Henry FR, Halls, Aaron SR), 47.02. 6, Sumner Memorial HS (Janla, Baramee SO, Barnes, Samuel SR, Wade, Brandon SR,Jordan, Kyle SR), 47.22. 7, Madison (Curtis, Jordan SO, LeBlanc, Zach SR, Toribio, Ben -eric FR, Moorshead, Danny SR), 47.32.

400: 1, Stivers, Harrison, Freeport, 50.74. 2, Houston, Marques, Monmouth, 51.92. 3, Wang, Ryan, Foxcroft, 52.50. 4, Young, Nick, Dirigo, 53.68. 5, Bailey, Ben, Monmouth, 53.99. 6, Peaslee, Dale, Wiscasset, 54.06. 7, Watson, Cody, Greenville, 54.20.

300 Hurdles: 1, Burns, Jake, NYA, 40.15. 2, Boyer, Donald, Foxcroft, 40.95. 3, Ocana, Isaac, Mattanawcook, 42.15. 4, Barnes, Nick, Maranacook, 42.27. 5, Sanchez, Sante, Wash Acad, 42.60. 6, Frederick, David, Orono, 42.96. 7, Shepherd, Sam, Hall-Dale, 43.04.

800: 1, Stivers, Harrison, Freeport, 2:02.51. 2, LaCroix, Isaac, Seacoast, 2:03.69. 3, Merchant, Dylan, Bangor Chr, 2:04.53. 4, Carle, Forrest, Calais, 2:06.42. 5, Kates, Ben, Lisbon, 2:08.20. 6, Cheung, Harry, Hall-Dale, 2:09.42. 7, Scully, Benn, Boothbay, 2:09.62.

200: 1, Fitzgerald, Tyler, Hall-Dale, 23.73. 2, Halls, Aaron, Lisbon, 23.82. 3, Wang, Ryan, Foxcroft, 23.83. 3, Santiago, Jonathan, MCI, 23.83. 5, McIntosh, Michael, NYA, 24.04. 6, Walters, Dean, NYA, 24.14. 7, Ocana, Isaac, Mattanawcook, 24.22.

3200: 1, Holt-Andrews, Josef, Telstar, 9:57.24. 2, Hachey, Marc, Winthrop, 10:20.21. 3, Ringer, Josh, Hall-Dale, 10:22.19. 4, Landry, Austin, Maranacook, 10:38.07. 5, Harriman, Nicholas, Lisbon, 10:39.14. 6, Toussaint, Matt, Fort Kent, 10:40.15. 7, Scully, Benn, Boothbay, 10:41.21.

4×400 Relay: 1, Orono (Normand, Jamie JR, White, Tyler SR, Frederick, David SR,Woodworth, Kayne JR), 3:37.30. 2, North Yarmouth Academy (Walters, Dean 13, McIntosh, Michael 14, Dahia, El Tayeb 14, Burns, Jake 13), 3:37.34. 3, Monmouth Academy (Bailey, Ben JR, Buzzell, Stewart JR, Clement, Casey SO, Houston, Marques JR), 3:38.94. 4, Greenville (DiAngelo, Matt JR, Hersey, Henry SR, Richards, Tristan SR, Watson, Cody SR), 3:40.00. 5, Traip Academy (Frisbee, Gavin SR, Lambrecht, Mark JR, Bradley, Andre SR, Martin, Atencio SR), 3:40.59. 6, Washington Academy (Brizee, Jacob SR, Virgo,Theo-Raje SR, Cox, Andrew SR, Sanchez, Sante SR), 3:41.60. 7, Central High School (St Peter, Jared SR, Oko, Adam SR, Garrett, Jake SR, Duncan, Christian SR), 3:42.06.

High Jump: 1, Lewis, Andrew, Ft. Fairfield, 6-02. 2, Shepherd, Sam, Hall-Dale, 6-00. 3, Martin, Atencio, Traip, J6-00. 4, Boyer, Donald, Foxcroft, 5-10. 5, Miller, Benjamin, Bangor Chr, 5-08. 6, Tarr, Conrad, Dexter, J5-08. 7, Helderman, Ronald, Madison, J5-08.

Long Jump: 1, Boyer, Donald, Foxcroft, 21-10. 2, Fitzgerald, Tyler, Hall-Dale, 21-07.25. 3, Peaslee, Dale, Wiscasset, 21-00.50. 4, Halls, Aaron, Lisbon, 20-10.25. 5, Chapman, Joe, Wiscasset, 20-09. 6, Moulton, Ryan, Sacopee Valley, 20-08.75. 7, Duncan, Christian, Central, 20-06.50.

Triple Jump: 1, Martin, Atencio, Traip, 44-07.25. 2, Moulton, Ryan, Sacopee Valley, 44-02. 3, Longfellow, Steven, Hall-Dale, 40-08.75. 4, Miller, Cole, Sacopee Valley,40-05.75. 5, Peaslee, Dale, Wiscasset, 40-02.25. 6, Hathaway, Shane, MCI, 40-01.25. 7, Duncan, Christian, Central, 39-09.

Javelin: 1, Pallozzi, Robbie, St Doms, 157-07. 2, Archer, Logan, Seacoast, 153-10. 3, Zakrzewski, Colten, Hall-Dale, 153-09. 4, Hathaway, Eric, MCI, 151-00. 5, Revell, Norton, Orono, 147-07. 6, Poulin, Michael, Dexter, 143-03. 7, Frederick, David, Orono, 142-10.

Discus: 1, Lewis, Andrew, Ft. Fairfield, 133-04. 2, Hathaway, Eric, MCI, 128-09. 3, Boutot, Bryon, Bangor Chr, 121-05. 4, Bjornson, Corey, Foxcroft, 120-11. 5, Bubar, Brady, Central, 117-05. 6, Archer, Logan, Seacoast, 116-11. 7, Landean, Zack, Orono, 116-07.

Shot Put: 1, Lachance, Andrew, Maranacook, 45-08. 2, Bjornson, Corey, Foxcroft, 45-07. 3, Boyer, Peter, Foxcroft, 44-08.25. 4, Levensalor, Cody, Foxcroft, 44-04. 5, Lewis, Andrew, Ft. Fairfield, 42-09. 6, Landean, Zack, Orono, 42-02.50. 7, Archer, Logan, Seacoast, 41-04.

Pole Vault: 1, Frederick, David, Orono, 13-09R. 2, Helderman, Ronald, Madison, 11-06. 3, Perry, Ian, Maranacook, J11-06. 4, Miller, Cole, Sacopee Valley, 11-00. 5 Hayden, Christopher, Madison, J11-00. 6, Humiston, Ralph, Traip, 10-06. 7, Smith, Jon, Sacopee Valley, J10-06.

100 Wheelchair: 1, Hebert, Robbie, Fort Kent, 26.10R

400 Wheelchair: 1, Hebert, Robbie, Fort Kent, 1:46.18R.

Shot Put Wheelchair: 1, Hebert, Robbie, Fort Kent, 11-02R.

CLASS C GIRLS

Orono 105, Traip Acad. 91, Lisbon 54.50, Seacoast Chrisitan 44, Freeport 41, Washburn 39, John Bapst 28, Boothbay Region 23, McAuley 21, St. Dominic 20, Kents Hill 18, Foxcroft Acad. 18, North Yarmouth Acad. 18, Maine Central Institute 17, Maranacook 13, Winthrop 13, Dirigo 12.50, Hall-Dale 10, George Stevens Acad. 8, Piscataquis Community 8, Carrabec 7, Searsport 6, Limestone/MSSM 6, Bangor Christian 4, Bucksport 3, Monmouth Acad. 3, Telstar 3, Sacopee 3, Penquis 2, Sumner 2, Dexter 2, Washington Acad. 2, Fort Fairfield 1

4×800 Relay: 1, Lisbon (Sautter, Bree FR, Bulgin, Olivia JR, White, Adrianna FR, Angelico, Kayla SR), 10:15.85. 2, John Bapst Memorial HS (Carmack, Adrienne SR, Richard, Mandy JR, McGuire, Casey SR, Decker, Jade JR), 10:29.09. 3, Freeport High School (Wentworth, Ciera SR, Steckler, Hayley JR, Hight, Chloe FR, Bengtsson, Elly JR), 10:36.26. 4, Orono (Spencer, Libby JR, Richards, Jordan JR, Fandel, Olivia FR, Hernandez, Jordan FR), 10:48.58. 5, Maranacook (Gilbert, Sydney SR, Morris, Deanna SR, Cray, Taylor FR, Guilmet, Erin FR), 11:00.58. 6, Monmouth Academy (Mann, Jordyn SO, Pease, Tiffany JR, Knowles, Carey SO, Bumann, Daniel SR), 11:06.65. 7, Winthrop (Souza, Kaitlin FR, Hajduk, Micaela JR, Choate, Jada FR, Kieltyka, Molly JR), 11:12.43.

100 Hurdles: 1, Weigang, Abby, Orono, 15.85. 2, Grant, Kelsey, Freeport, 17.55. 3, Nightingale, Hannah, Traip, 17.77. 4, Grace, Sherraiah, Orono, 17.90. 5, DeSmith, Kylene, Seacoast, 17.96. 6, Domke, Lorelei, Wash Acad, 18.15. 7, Roberts, Ashleigh, Traip, 22.81.

100: 1, Koch, Carsyn, Washburn, 13.40. 2, Overman, Joan, Washburn, 13.46. 3, Tyutyunnyk, Diana, Orono, 13.50. 4, Byrne, Marley, St Doms, 13.52. 5, Stoops, Lauren, Orono, 13.54. 6, Wardwell, Hannah, MCI, 13.57. 7, Marseglia, Maggie, Hall-Dale, 13.62.

1600 Race Walk: 1, Cronkite, Katie, MCI, 8:28.86. 2, Bulgin, Olivia, Lisbon, 8:29.69. 3, Tuttle, Ellen, St Doms, 9:09.22. 4, Gamache, Abigail, Lisbon, 9:28.24. 5, Downey, Emma, McAuley, 9:36.53. 6, Zacheu, Lucy, Freeport, 9:39.85. 7, Rush, Morgan, Monmouth, 9:40.35.

1600: 1, McKee, Anne, Kents Hill, 5:26.07. 2, Kerrigan, Laken, Seacoast, 5:29.15. 3, Koffman, Lily, Orono, 5:41.82. 4, Despres, Hannah, Maranacook, 5:46.42. 5, Wilson, Emma, Hall-Dale, 5:50.41. 6, Roderka, Meredith, Dexter, 5:51.99. 7, Bengtsson, Elly, Freeport, 5:53.63.

4×100 Relay: 1, Traip Academy (Batchelder, Jessie SR, Lorrey, Jocelyn JR, Stevens, Hannah FR, Roberts, Ashleigh JR), 51.68. 2, Orono (Desisto, Bella SO, Stoops, Lauren FR, Kass, Elea JR, Dyjak, Analies SR), 53.42. 3, Freeport High School (Grant, Kelsey JR, Hight, Chloe FR, Dietrich, Lexi JR, Squibb, Maddie FR), 53.66. 4, John Bapst Memorial HS (Semmel, Hallie SR, Tilton, Elise SR, Cotton, Katie SO, Larochelle, Katherine FR), 54.52. 5, Washburn District High School (Shaw, Tyra SO, Churchill, Kennedy JR, Overman, Joan SO, Koch, Carsyn JR), 54.61. 6, Dirigo (Chartier, Gabrielle, Lutick, Silvia, Daoud, Sabrina Gaudin, Kayla), 55.02. 7, Maranacook (Clough, Sarah SO, Gilbert, Sydney SR, Madore, Hannah SO, Perkins, Lindsay FR), 55.31.

400: 1, Morrison, Fern, Foxcroft, 1:00.20. 2, McCuddy, Elora, Traip, 1:01.18. 3, Stevens, Hannah, Traip, 1:02.05. 4, Lutick, Silvia, Dirigo, 1:03.06. 4, Sautter, Bree, Lisbon, 1:03.06. 6, Preble, Jessica, Penquis, 1:04.75. 7, Jakub, Lucy, Geo Stevens, 1:04.98.

300 Hurdles: 1, Weigang, Abby, Orono, 49.12. 2, Marquis, Kayla, Orono, 49.54. 3, Morrison, Fern, Foxcroft, 50.49. 4, Jackson, Isabelle, Hall-Dale, 51.58. 5, Cotton, Katie, John Bapst, 51.67. 6, Patenaude, Savanah, Telstar, 52.46. 7, Goewey,Chimene, MCI, 52.60.

800: 1, McCuddy, Elora, Traip, 2:30.72. 2, White, Adrianna, Lisbon, 2:31.71. 3, Kerrigan, Laken, Seacoast, 2:32.26. 4, Dillon, Alice, Geo Stevens, 2:33.28. 5, Decker, Jade, John Bapst, 2:34.48. 6, Hight, Chloe, Freeport, 2:38.78. 7, Werner, Adele, McAuley, 2:39.94.

200: 1, Dietrich, Lexi, Freeport, 27.00. 2, Koch, Carsyn, Washburn, 27.47. 3, Byrne, Marley, St Doms, 27.63. 4, Tyutyunnyk, Diana, Orono, 27.73. 5, Stoops, Lauren, Orono, 27.89. 6, Morrison, Fern, Foxcroft, 28.12. 7, Stevens, Hannah, Traip, 28.68.

3200: 1, Kerrigan, Laken, Seacoast, 11:52.33. 2, McKee, Anne, Kents Hill, 11:52.35. 3, Austin, Hannah, NYA, 12:00.95. 4, Koffman, Lily, Orono, 12:19.34. 5, Despres, Hannah, Maranacook, 12:25.76. 6, Wilson, Emma, Hall-Dale, 12:42.40. 7, Thayer, Sophia, Boothbay, 12:55.84.

4×400 Relay: 1, Traip Academy (Thomas, LoRee JR, Stevens, Hannah FR, Lorrey, Jocelyn JR, McCuddy, Elora SO), 4:13.97. 2, Orono (Weigang, Abby SO, Marquis, Kayla SR, Desisto, Bella SO, Tyutyunnyk, Diana SO), 4:14.98. 3, Freeport High School (Steckler, Hayley JR, Schnyder, Hannah FR, Hight, Chloe FR, Dietrich, Lexi JR), 4:26.40. 4, Lisbon (Durgin, Mia SO, Sautter, Bree FR, White, Adrianna FR, Angelico, Kayla SR), 4:31.76. 5, George Stevens Academy (Dillon, Alice SO, Cole, Madison SO, Shaheen, Sage FR, Jakub, Lucy SR), 4:33.74. 6,

Sacopee Valley HS (Allard, Alexa SO, Brown, Kayla JR, Hubbard, Lydia JR, Ridley, Olivia FR), 4:39.90. 7, St. Dominic Regional High Scho (Byrne, Emma FR, Laliberte, Alexis SO, Carney, Emily SO, Byrne, Marley JR), 4:42.00.

High Jump: 1, Koch, Carsyn, Washburn, 5-00. 2, Worster, Briana, Piscataquis, 4-10. 3, Marquis, Kayla, Orono, J4-10. 4, Ouellette, Gabby, Lisbon, 4-08. 4, Tapley, Lisa, Bucksport, 4-08. 4, Goewey, Chimene, MCI, 4-08. 7, Patenaude, Savanah, Telstar, J4-08.

Long Jump: 1, Lorrey, Jocelyn, Traip, 16-02. 2, Roberts, Ashleigh, Traip, 16-01.25. 3, Tilton, Elise, John Bapst, 15-10.50. 4, Ingram, Rachel, Winthrop, 15-10. 5, DeSmith, Kylene, Seacoast, 15-03.50. 6, Esslinger, Ashley, Seacoast, 15-00.25. 7, McCuddy, Elora, Traip, 14-11.50.

Triple Jump: 1, Lorrey, Jocelyn, Traip, 36-06.75. 2, Ingram, Rachel, Winthrop, 34-04.75. 3, Tripp, Emily, Searsport, 33-07.50. 4, DeSmith, Kylene, Seacoast, 33-04. 5, Byrne, Marley, St Doms, 33-00.50. 6, Tilton, Elise, John Bapst, 33-00. 7, Gaudin, Kayla, Dirigo, 32-08.25.

Javelin: 1, Angelico, Kayla, Lisbon, 109-02. 2, Kunz, Shannon, Seacoast, 106-10. 3, Garrett, Michaela, Limestone/MSSM, 104-05. 4, Anthony, Nell, Boothbay, 104-04. 5, Dyjak, Analies, Orono, 102-05. 6, West, Jessica, Sumner, 98-05. 7, Bubar, Logan, Ft. Fairfield, 96-02.

Discus: 1, Adams, Muriel, NYA, 107-06. 2, Vander, Jessie, Boothbay, 104-03. 3, Lux, Victoria, McAuley, 100-06. 4, McDonald, Margaret, Bangor Chr, 99-06. 5, Black, Shenciaray, Carrabec, 94-01. 6, Rose, Kayla, NYA, 92-04. 7, Dann, Anissa, Sacopee Valley, 91-08.

Shot Put: 1, Vander, Jessie, Boothbay, 35-02. 2, Lux, Victoria, McAuley, 34-06. 3 Gaudin, Kayla, Dirigo, 33-00. 4, Fraser-Gagnon, Justice, Lisbon, 31-06.50. 5, Pluntke, Emma, Carrabec, 30-10.25. 6, True, Maegan, John Bapst, 30-10. 7, Black, Shenciaray, Carrabec, 30-08.

Pole Vault: 1, Barnes, Kelsey, Traip, 10-06R. 2, Weigang, Abby, Orono, 9-00. 3, Marquis, Kayla, Orono, J9-00. 4, Pickering, Allison, Orono, 8-06. 5, Houston, Elizabeth, McAuley, 8-00. 6, Potter, Jolene, Maranacook, J8-00. 7, Cronkite, Katie, MCI, J8-00.

http://bangordailynews.com/2013/06/02/sports/high-school-state-championships-results-for-class-a-b-c-track-and-field-meets/ printed on July 28, 2014