Local sports results for May 9, 2013

Posted May 09, 2013, at 9:58 p.m.
Last modified May 09, 2013, at 10:58 p.m.

Today’s games

HIGH SCHOOL

Boys Tennis

Bangor at Cony, 4 p.m.

Boothbay Region at Hall-Dale, 4 p.m.

Camden Hills at Waterville, 4 p.m.

Dirigo at Carrabec, 4 p.m.

Erskine at Edward Little, 4 p.m.

Lincoln Ad. at Gardiner, 4 p.m.

MCI at Morse, 4 p.m.

Mattanawcook at Stearns, 4 p.m.

Medomak Valley at Maranacook, 4 p.m.

Mount Abram at Wiscasset, 4 p.m.

Mt. Blue at Mount Ararat, 4 p.m.

Oceanside at Winslow, 4 p.m.

Skowhegan Area at Brewer, 4 p.m.

St. Dominic at Madison, 4 p.m.

Sumner at Lee, 4 p.m.

Girls Tennis

Brewer at Skowhegan, 4 p.m.

Brunswick at Lewiston, 4 p.m.

Carrabec at Dirigo, 4 p.m.

Cony at Bangor, 4 p.m.

Edward Little at Erskine, 4 p.m.

Gardiner at Lincoln Ad., 4 p.m.

Hall-Dale at Boothbay, 4 p.m.

Madison at St. Domini, 4 p.m.

Maranacook at Medomak Valley, 4 p.m.

Mattanawcook at Stearns, 4 p.m.

Morse at MCI, 4 p.m.

Sumner at Lee, 4 p.m.

Waterville at Camden Hills, 4 p.m.

Winslow at Oceanside, 4 p.m.

Wiscasset at Mount Abram, 4 p.m.

Baseball

Brewer at Edward Little, 4 p.m.

Brunswick at Lawrence, 4 p.m.

Camden Hills at Maranacook, 4 p.m.

Carrabec at Lisbon, 4:30 p.m.

Central Aroostook at Hodgdon, 4 p.m.

Dexter at Central, 4:30 p.m.

Dirigo at Wiscasset, 4:30 p.m.

Gardiner at Medomak Valley, 4 p.m.

George Stevens at Stearns, 4:30 p.m.

Hampden at Oxford Hills, 4 p.m.

Lewiston at Bangor, 4:15 p.m.

Lincoln Ad. at Winslow, 4 p.m.

Machias at Woodland, 4 p.m.

Monmouth at Madison, 4:30 p.m.

Mount Ararat at Messalonskee, 4 p.m.

Mount View at MC I 4 p.m.

Mountain Valley at Boothbay, 4:30 p.m.

Mt. Blue at Erskine, 4 p.m.

Nokomis at Belfast Area, 4 p.m.

Oceanside at Leavitt Area, 4 p.m.

Penobscot Valley at PCHS, 4:15 p.m.

Schenck at Penquis, 4:30 p.m.

Skowhegan at Cony, 4 p.m.

Sumner at Orono, 4:30 p.m.

Van Buren at Ashland, 4 p.m.

Washington Acad. at Narraguagus, 4 p.m.

Waterville at Morse, 4 p.m.

Softball

Brewer at Edward Little, 4 p.m.

Brunswick at Lawrence, 4 p.m.

Camden Hills at Maranacook, 4 p.m.

Central Aroostook at Hodgdon, 4 p.m.

Dexter at Central, 4:30 p.m.

Dirigo at Wiscasset, 4:30 p.m.

East Grand at Jonesport-Beals, 3:30 p.m.

Gardiner at Medomak Valley, 4 p.m.

George Stevens at Stearns, 4:30 p.m.

Hall-Dale at Mount Abram, 4:30 p.m.

Hampden at Oxford Hills, 4 p.m.

Lewiston at Bangor, 4 p.m.

Lincoln Ad. at Winslow, 4 p.m.

Machias at Woodland, 4 p.m.

Marshwood at South Portland, 4 p.m.

Monmouth at Madison, 4:30 p.m.

Mount Ararat at Messalonskee, 4 p.m.

Mount View at MCI, 4 p.m.

Mountain Valley at Boothbay, 4:30 p.m.

Mt. Blue at Erskine, 4 p.m.

Narraguagus at Washington Acad., 4:30 p.m.

Nokomis at Belfast Area, 4 p.m.

Oceanside at Leavitt Area, 4 p.m.

Penobscot Valley at PCHS, 4:15 p.m.

Rangeley Lakes at Vinalhaven, 4 p.m.

Schenck at Penquis Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Skowhegan at Cony, 4 p.m.

Sumner at Orono, 4:30 p.m.

Waterville at Morse, 4 p.m.

Track and Field

Bangor, Brewer, Old Town at Hampden, 3:30 p.m.

Bucksport, Central, George Stevens, Hermon, Searsport, Narraguagus, Calais at Ellsworth, 3:30 p.m.

Dexter, Mattanawcook, Piscataquis, Penquis, Greenville, Madawaska, Bangor Christian at Foxcroft, 3:30 p.m.

COLLEGE

NCAA Regional

At Babson Park, Mass.

G3: No.3 Babson (32-12) vs. No.6 Bridgewater State (26-15), 9 a.m.

G4: No.2 Rowan (37-7) vs. No.7 Husson (30-10-1), 11 a,m.

G5: No.8 Lesley (24-18) vs. No. 5 St. Joseph’s (33-12), 1 p.m.

G6: Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 4, 3 p.m.

G7: No.1 Tufts (39-3) vs. No. 4 Springfield (27-18), 5 p.m.

G8: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, TBD

Track and FIeld

Maine men at New England Championships, noon; at IC4As

Maine women at New England Championships, noon; at ECACs

Results

HIGH SCHOOL

BASEBALL

Wednesday’s Results

Bangor 3, Skowhegan 0

Bangor Christian 5, Deer Isle-Stonington 1

Bucksport 13, Sumner 0

Dexter 21, Lee 18

LCS/MSSM 16, Ashland 0

Mattanawcook 13, Central 3

Narraguagus 13, Jonesport-Beals 3 (5 inns.)

Nokomis 15, MCI 5

Oceanside 3, Belfast 2 (10 inns.)

Penquis 7, Piscataquis 3

Stearns 10, Schenck 2

Woodland 9, PVHS 8

Thursday’s Results

Katahdin 9, Hodgdon 3

MDI 4, Hermon 1

Old Town 6, John Bapst 0

Shead 5, Jonesport-Beals 4

Washington Acad. 8, Calais 4

Wisdom 17, Madawaska 6 (5 inns.)

SOFTBALL

Wednesday’s Results

Bucksport 15, Sumner 1

Caribou 12, Fort Kent 0

Central Aroostook 16, Washburn 7

Deer Isle-Stonington 17, Bangor Christian 6

Gardiner 3, Winslow 1

Hampden Academy 3, Mt. Blue 0

Limestone/MSSM 18, Ashland 13

Lisbon 16, Boothbay Region 0

Mattanawcook 4, Central 1

Medomak Valley 8, Morse 0

Narraguagus 19, Jonesport-Beals 7 (6 inns.)

PCHS 15, Penquis 11

PVHS 9, Woodland 0

Oceanside 10, Belfast 7

Old Town 4, Orono 1

Stearns 31, Schenck 1

Thursday’s Results

Calais 5, Washington Acad. 4

Fort Fairfield 18, Fort Kent 2

Hermon 12, MDI 0 (6 inns.)

Jonesport-Beals 24, Shead 3

Madawaska 16, Wisdom 4

Old Town 6, John Bapst 0

COLLEGE

BASEBALL

Wednesday’s Results

LEC Tournament

G1: So. Maine 13, W. Connecticut 2

G2: E. Connecticut 10, UMass Dartmouth 9

G3: UMass Boston 12, Keene State 9

Thursday’s Results

ECAC New England Tourney

Coast Guard 3, Husson 1

LEC Tournament

G4: UMass Dartmouth 2, W. Connecticut 1 (W. Conn. eliminated)

G5: Southern Maine 4, Keene State 0 (Keene State eliminated)

G6: Eastern Connecticut vs. UMass Boston, suspended, darkness

SOFTBALL

Thursday’s Results

NCAA Regional

At Babson Park, Mass.

G2: Springfield 2, St. Joseph’s 0

Thursday’s Postponements

NCAA Regional

At Babson Park, Mass.

G3: No. 3 Babson vs. No. 6 Bridgewater State, Fri., 9 a.m.

G4: No. 2 Rowan vs. No. 7 Husson, Fri., 11 a.m.

Batter up

BASEBALL

Little League

At Bangor West

Elks 11, Corner Store 3

Elks top hitters: Nick Canarr 2 home runs, triple, Tyrese Edwards 2 singles, Tyler Carmichael 2 singles, Colby Currier 2 singles; winning pitcher: Jack Perron; Corner Store: Cameron Coyle, single

Elks 13, Lions 6

Elks top hitters: Tyrese Edwards triple, 2 singles, Jack Perron 2 singles, Nick Canarr, 2 singles, Tyler Carmichael home run, single; winning pitcher: Tyrese Edwards; Lions: Lucas Burt 2 home runs

At Brewer

Transtech Dodgers 4 Red Sox 1

Dodgers top hitters: Mikey Crocket 2 singles, CJ Horr double, Josiah Cyr 2 singles; winning pitcher: Josiah Cyr; Red Sox: Evan Andrews 2 singles, double

At Orrington

Simpys (3-0) 10, Close to Home (0-2) 7

Simpys top hitter: Dustin Mitchell double, HR; winning pitcher: Mason Long (9 strikeouts); Close to Home: Anthony Chiappone triple

At Old Town

Rotary 10, Kiwanis 0

Rotary top hitters: Nick Avery single, double, triple; Ethan Hayes single, home run; winning pitcher: Hayes; Kiwanis: Maddox Sapiel single

Major League

At Millinocket

Tigers (1-0) 33, Yankees (0-2) 5

Tigers top hitters: Bennett Dunstan 2 singles, triple, home run; Isaac Monteith 3 singles, double; Andrew Daigle 2 singles, double, home run; Sheldon Crawford 2 doubles; winning pitcher: Ethan Pelkey; Yankees: Trenton Goody triple

At Bangor East

Rotary East 5, ELCO 3

Rotary top hitters: Ethan Lambert 2 singles, Zach Cowperthwaite double, winning pitcher: Zach Cowperthwaite; ELCO: Gabe Coffey single

At Hermon

Harley Davidson 7, Carmel 0

Harley’s top hitters: Garrett Eldridge double, Alex Applebee triple; winning pitcher: Applebee; Carmel: Kent Johnson single

Golf

LOCAL

At Piscataquis CC, Guilford

Thursday Night String Scramble

Net: Wayne Clukey, Roger Millett, Colby Brown, Mike Waselewski 26, Jacob Vanio, Wayne Chase, Chuck Libby, Debbie Waselewski 27; Frank Rollins, Dave Draper, Dave Clukey, Dave Leeland, Doug Libby 29; James Watson, Magid Shain, Charlie Packard, Russ Silva 30; pin: No. 15 Frank Rollins 13-3

At Dexter Muni

Men’s 2 man scramble

Gross: Shane Baxter, Rick Sherburne 31; net: Paul Farnsworth, Sean Farnsworth 30, Joel Gaidosh, Travis Easler, Craig Wintle, Heath St. Louis 32, pins: No. 4 Joel Gaidosh 23-8, No. 8 Shane Baxter 16-5

At Rocky Knoll CC, Orrington

Thursday Scramble

Chris Murphy, Mark Spaulding, Kirk Small 33(mc); Pete Fournier, Scott Fraser, Al Feurstock 33; pins: No. 5 Pete Fournier 14-4; No. 7 Adam Fournier 22-2

Harness racing

BANGOR RACEWAY

Friday’s Starters, 6 p.m.

FIRST, Pace, $3,200

1. Itsallaboutmike, S. Thayer

2. Bonus Miles, A. Harrington

3. High Calibre N, R. Cushing

4. Tymal Stealth, B. Blanchard

5. Step Right Up, H. Campbell

SECOND, Pace, $2,600

1. Fourth Page, A. Harrington

2. Fort Hamilton, S. MacKenzie

3. Trust Me Lee, S. Thayer

4. Pizza’s Western, S. Taggart

5. Douglas Road, H. Campbell

6. D M Sundance, R. Cushing

7. Martiniwith Olives, G. Bowden

THIRD, Pace, $2,400

1. Panchester United, S. Taggart

2. Saulsbrook Peach, H. Campbell

3. Sawbuck, S. Thayer

4. Unknown Artist, R. Cushing

5. Romantic Life, B. Blanchard

FOURTH, Pace, $2,000

1. Rawdon Gold Digger, V. Grondin

2. Art’s Sake, R. Cushing

3. Perfect Trick, S. Taggart

4. Ella Finesse, G. Bowden

5. Western Mark, S. Thayer

6. Saftic, B. Blanchard

7. Rupert Rupert, H. Campbell

FIFTH, Pace, $2,500

1. Press Your Luck, G. Bowden

2. Pembroke Joe Dunn, A. Harrington

3. G W Mclintock, B. Blanchard

4. Wannahuckaloogi, S. Thayer

5. Always A Contender, H. Campbell

6. Take The Risk, R. Cushing

7. M G Girl, S. Taggart

SIXTH, Pace, $3,500

1. Pramatic Life, G. Bowden

2. In Tony’s Honor, M. Athearn

3. Poison Ivy, R. Cushing

4. Sittler, S. Thayer

5. Crosby Blue Chip, H. Campbell

6. Mac’s Pride, S. MacKenzie

SEVENTH, Pace, $3,800

1. Cityscape, S. Thayer

2. Kb’s Bad Boy, S. Taggart

3. Gimmesomeroom, R. Cushing

4. Expect Success, H. Campbell

5. Double Down Yankee, B. Blanchard

6. Wallydontplaygames, R. Vachon

7. B Rock Solid, G. Bowden

8. A And G Desire, A. Harrington

EIGHTH, Pace, $2,600

1. Medoland Jackie, B. Blanchard

2. Pembroke Easy Call, H. Campbell

3. Henrys’ Choice, G. Bowden

4. Art’s Last Trick, S. Taggart

5. Awesome G, A. Harrington

6. You’re News, R. Cushing

7. Nothings Ever Free, S. Thayer

NINTH, Pace, $2,000

1. Pentagon Don, G. Bowden

2. Mattazuma, T. Hudson

3. Art’s Lady Shark, H. Campbell

4. Life Of Finesse, A. Harrington

5. Pretty Easy Call, R. Cushing

6. Irma La Douce, S. Thayer

7. Velvety Smooth, S. Taggart

Tennis

HIGH SCHOOL

Singles Tournament

Eastern Maine Region 1

Top 8 Seeds

Girls

1. Ashley Richards Caribou, 2. Abby Stevens, Fort Kent, 3. Parise Rossignol, Van Buren, 4. Sarah Smith, Calais, 5. Alexa Massey, Caribou, 6. Emily Collins, Madawaska, 7. Kayla Girardin, Presque Isle, 8. Kayla Fenderson, Calais

Boys

1. Ian Lee, Madawaska, 2. Liam Hughes, Presque Isle, 3. Lance Jandreau, Fort Kent, 4. Ethan Plourde, Caribou, 5. Ryan Chasse, Fort Kent, 6. Michael Marquis, Caribou, 7. Jake Gendreau, Madawaska, 8. Wesley Comeau, Calais

Region 2

At UMaine, Orono

Boys

1. Wei Yen Huang (Washington Acad.); 2. Luke Horton (MDI); 3. Zheyang Xue (George Stevens); 4. Sam Bolduc (Bangor); 5. Alex Townsend (Hampden); 6. Ian Burgess (Brewer); 7. Ben Haslam (Ellsworth); 8. Matthew Dunning (John Bapst); 9. Tyler Martin (Belfast); 10. Sam Keane (Foxcroft Acad.); 11. Josh Audibert (Bangor)

Girls

1. Shashanna Moll (Belfast); 2. Ashley Woodside (Hampden); 3. Pauline Lienig (Hampden); 4. Jess Allen (Hermon); 5. Ina Maloney (Ellsworth); 6. Madeline Cook (MDI); 7. Ashleigh Gibula (Brewer); 8. Charlotte Reiter (George Stevens); 9. Claire Valley (Brewer); 10. Julia Ward (Belfast); 11. Lucinda Wingert (Piscataquis)

Region 3

Boys

At Buker Courts, Augusta

1. Jordan Friedland (Lincoln Acad.); 2. Sam Leeman (Morse); 3. Jai Aslam (Messalonskee); 4. Austin Pohlman (Camden Hills); 5. Cameron Butler (Oceanside); 6. Brandon Blake (Lincoln Acad.); 7. Dallas Clark (Cony), 8. Zhong McClure (Erskine Acad.)

BOYS

Belfast 3, Camden Hills 2

Singles: Austin Pohlman (CH) def. Tyler Martin 8-0, Marc Belley (CH)def. David Flood 8-3, Kenan Mahmic (B) def. Shawn Albertson 8-2; doubles: Pietari Turunen-Dakota Wing (B) def. Peter Vannordall -Alex Forcillo 9-7, Gabe Alex-Tanner Luther def. Drew Holt-James Annis 8-6

Calais (7-2) 5, Woodland (0-5) 0

Singles: Wesley Comeau def. Kade Snowman 8-2, Justin Hallowell def. Clay White 8-1, Nicholas Hallowell def. Tanner White 8-2; doubles: Evan Mingo-Joseph Jordan won by forfeit, Zachary Gray-Kelly-Dominic Martorano won by forfeit

Bangor (7-0) 5, Lewiston (3-4) 0

Singles: Sam Bolduc (B) def. Bryan Hall 6-3, 6-3, Josh Audibert (B) def. Alex Beaudoin 6-2, 7-5, Mateo Laredo (B) def. Evan Gosselin 6-0, 6-0; doubles: Jackson McGarvey-Andrew Leighton (B) def. Cam Boucher-Peter Tarabassi 6-0, 6-2, Patrick Lee-Chandler Stewart (B) def. Karter Carney-Eric Hall 6-2, 6-3; exhibition: Liam Reading-Dominic Mooney (B) def. Karter Carney-Eric Hall 8-1

MDI (8-0) 5, Sumner (2-6) 0

Singles: Luke Horton def. Jason Smith 8-2; Ian Sampson def. Zac Wells 8-2; Andrew Dalton def. James West 8-3; doubles: Caleb Cough-Sam Jacobson def. Seamus Russett-Mike Allen 8-0; Isaac Wallace-Teryn Miller def. Will Quinn-Nick Johnson 8-0

Hermon 3, Old Town 0

Singles: Corbin Tate (H) def. Eric VanSteenburgh 8-3; doubles: Alex Marsh-Nick Reynolds (H) def. Kyle Dubay-Jameson Ploch 8-2, Jake Phair-John Sirois (H) def. Steve Vardez-Alex Ross 9-8 (7-5)

Ellsworth 4, Washington Ad. 1

Singles: Wei Yen Huang (WA) def. Ben Haslam 8-3; Evan Toothaker (E) def. Only Wei 8-1; Diego Cox (E) def. Steve Song 8-2; doubles: Alec Toothaker-Anthony Gardner (E) d. Micah McBrine-Jesus Ojeda 8-6; Jarred Whitney-John Fendl (E) d. Ben Somes-Tucker Sheehan 9-7

GIRLS

Bangor (2-5), Lewiston (2-5)

Singles: Kirsty Beauchesne (L) def. Christine Kim 6-3 6-0, Leah Jones (B) def. Becca Michaud 1-6 6-2 7-5, Kyleigh Letourneau (L) def. Emily Brookings 6-1 6-1; doubles: Alyson Devereaux-Aidan Coyne (B) def. Tiffany Bailey-Jenessa Talarico 7-6 (8-6) 6-4, Courtney Griffin-Dominique Comeau (B) def. Kenzie Labadie-Claudia Dionne 3-6, 6-4, 6-4; exhibition:Tiffany Bailey (L) def. Isabel Daigle 8-4

MDI (6-2) 5, Sumner (1-7) 0

Singles: Madeline Cook def. Lizzie Arey 8-4; Caroline Brown def. Tianah Johnson 8-1; Allie Stanley def. Sequoia Johnson 8-0; doubles: Sarah Phelps-Ivy Wallace def. Hannah Fleming-Julia Tardy 8- 2; Siera Bloom-Maeve Geary def. Phoebe Herrington-Brittany Pomeroy 8-1

Hermon 3, Old Town 0

Singles: Becca Bullard (H) def. Joci St. Jean 8-3; doubles: Nicole Sardelis-Ashleigh Beaulieu (H) def. Natalie St.Louis-Kelsey Byther 8-2; Erin Iverson-Arianna Febbo (H) def. Blake Neal-Sarah Vaillancourt 8-3

Ellsworth 4, Washington Ad. 1

Singles: Ina Maloney (E) def. Hannah Sprague 8-0; Jessica Toothaker (E) def. Gianna Porter 8-1; Olivia Mora (E) def. Mackenzie Foss 8-2; doubles: Sarah Shelton-Mackenzie Myers (E) d. Katrina Graham-Brianna Riquier 8-0; Kara Graham-Katelin Davis (WA) d. Melissa Klemt-Josie Schmale 8-2

Calais (7-2), Woodland (2-2)

Singles: Sarah Smith (C) def. Vanessa Kidder 8-0, Caela Fenderson (C) def. Jaycie MacArthur 8-0, Jenna Grilec (C) def. Camille Howard 8-1; doubles: Ingrid Bjerke-Megan Little (C) def. Ingrid Subialdea-Kayce Grass 8-1, Brooke Smith-Cece von Haugwitz (C) won by forfeit

Track & field

MIDDLE SCHOOL

At Bangor

Boys teams: Airline School, Central MS, Holbrook-Dedham School, J.F. Doughty MS, Milford MS, Veazie Comm Sch, W.S. Cohen MS

FIRST-PLACE FINISHERS

55 Meter Hurdles 5/6:

1, Justin Blanchard, HD, 11.2h. 50 Meter Dash 5/6: 1, Sean Neal, AIR, 6.7h. 100 Meter Dash 5/6: 1, Reed Kiah, HD, 14.5h. 200 Meter Dash 5/6: 1, Josh Rand, CEN, 30.1h. 400 Meter Dash 5/6: 1, Conor O’Brien, WSCS, 800 Meter Run 5/6: 1, Jagger Cummings, HD, 2:46. 1600 Meter Run 5/6: 1, Jagger Cummings, HD, 5:51.5h. Long Jump 5/6: 1, Conor O’Brien, WSCS, 13-05. High Jump 5/6: 1, Gavin McDonald, VZ, 4-04. Shot Put 5/6: 1, Jared Smith, HD, 30-04.50. Discus Throw 5/6: 1, Sean Neal, AIR, 55-09. 4×100 Meter Relay 7/8: 1, Cohen ‘A’ (Kyle Jeffery , Mathew Correale , Dominick Lizotte , Jared Willette ), 52.6h. 55 Meter Hurdles 7/8: 1, Noah Tomah, HD, 9.7h. 100 Meter Dash 7/8: 1, John Clement, JFD, 12.9h. 200 Meter Dash 7/8:

1, John Clement, JFD, 26.4h. 400 Meter Dash 7/8: 1, Payton Campbell, JFD, 1:03.3h. 800 Meter Run 7/8: 1, Ben Keeslar, VZ, 2:34.4h. 1600 Meter Run 7/8: 1, Casey Strong, JFD, 5:44.7h. Long Jump 7/8: 1, Noah Tomah, HD, 13-11.50. High Jump 7/8: 1, Ben Burt, JFD, 4-08. Shot Put 7/8: 1, Austin Lufkin, HD, 39-08.75. Discus Throw 7/8: 1, Austin Lufkin, HD, 128-02.

Girls Teams: Airline School, Central MS, Holbrook-Dedham School, J.F. Doughty MS, Milford MS, Veazie Comm Sch, W.S. Cohen MS

FIRST-PLACE FINISHERS

55 Meter Hurdles 5/6: 1, Libby Spekhardt, JFD, 11.1h. 50 Meter Dash 5/6: 1, Maddie Ahola, VZ, 8.2h. 100 Meter Dash 5/6: 1, Sarah Dumas, WSCS, 15.0h. 200 Meter Dash 5/6:

1, Lindsey Greene, HD, 33.9h. 400 Meter Dash 5/6: 1, Caroline Reed, VZ, 1:13.0h. 800 Meter Run 5/6: 1, Haylee Hannan, MILF, 3:08.9h. 1600 Meter Run 5/6: 1, Grace Beaulieu, HD, 6:59.9h. Long Jump 5/6: 1, Caroline Reed, VZ, 12-10.75. High Jump 5/6: 1, Caroline Reed, VZ, 4-00. Shot Put 5/6: 1, Maddie Faulkner, HD, 22-07.75. Discus Throw 5/6: 1, Maddie Faulkner, HD, 47-03. 4×100 Meter Relay 7/8: 1, Cohen ‘A’ (Luci Clein , Rebecca Elliott , Katie Butler ,

Maddi Cormier ), 56.5h. 55 Meter Hurdles 7/8: 1, Rihan Smallwood, HD, 9.6h. 100 Meter Dash 7/8: 1, Maddi Cormier, WSCS, 13.7h. 200 Meter Dash 7/8: 1, Maddi Cormier, WSCS, 28.1h. 400 Meter Dash 7/8: 1, Crystal Bell, HD, 1:08.5h. 800 Meter Run 7/8: 1, Bailey Cormier, WSCS, 2:41.6h. 1600 Meter Run 7/8: 1, Kassidy Dill, MILF, 6:07.8h. Long Jump 7/8:

1, Maia Michaud, WSCS, 12-03.25. High Jump 7/8:1, Maia Michaud, WSCS, 4-04. Shot Put 7/8: 1, Maddie Arnold, HD, 27-10. Discus Throw 7/8: 1, Laura Skacel, VZ, 56-00.

SEE COMMENTS →

View stories by school

ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business
ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business

Similar Articles

More in Sports