Local sports results for March 7, 2013

Posted March 07, 2013, at 9:57 p.m.

Results

COLLEGE

BASEBALL

Wednesday’s Results

Western Michigan 7, Maine 3

Thursday’s Results

Georgetown 8, Maine 3

SOFTBALL

Wednesday’s Results

Loyola Marymount 11, Maine 2

Thursday’s Results

Brigham Young 6-3, Maine 4-2

MEN’S LACROSSE

Thursday’s Results

Plymouth State 17, St. Joseph’s 6

U-New England 12, So. Maine 8

WOMEN’S LACROSSE

Wednesday’s Results

Babson 10, Bates 9

Thursday’s Results

So. Maine 18, U-New England 13

MEN’S HOCKEY

Wednesday’s Results

NCAA Tournament

Bowdoin 5, UMass Dartmouth 2

Men’s Tennis

MIT 6, Bates 3

Today’s games

COLLEGE

MEN’S HOCKEY

Maine at New Hampshire, 7:30 p.m.

BASEBALL

Maine vs. Iowa, at Port Charlotte, Fla., 11 a.m.

SOFTBALL

Husson vs. Washington (Mo.), at Columbus, Ga., 3 p.m.

Husson vs. Alma, 5:30 p.m., at Columbus, Ga., 5:30 p.m.

Maine vs. Tenn. Tech, at Clearwater, Fla., 2:30 p.m.

Maine vs. Youngstown State, at Clearwater, Fla., 4:45 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

Maine at NCAA Championships, at Arkansas

YMCA basketball

At Bangor Y

Men’s League Championship

Radigan Mechanical 91, Kenny Sting 88

Radigan top scorer: Joe Campbell 21; Kenny: Scott McLellan 23

Preseason polls

COLLEGE

Baseball

North Atlantic Conference Coaches Poll with first place-votes in parentheses: 1. Castleton State 44 points (3); 2. Husson 42 (3); 3. Colby-Sawyer 38 (1); 4. Thomas College 27; 5. New England College 23; 6. UMaine-Farmington 13; 7. Lyndon State 9

Softball

North Atlantic Conference Coaches Poll with first place-votes in parentheses: 1. Husson 80 (8); 2. Castleton 72 (1); 3. Thomas 60; 4. New England College 51; 5. (tie) UMaine.-Farmington 42; Maine Maritime 42; 7. Lyndon State 28; 8. Johnson State 19; 9. Green Mountain State 11

Swimming

YMCA State Championships

March 2-3

At Orono

OVERALL TEAM SCORES: 1, Long Reach Swim Club/Bath YMCA, 3066.5. 2, Penobscot Bay Area YMCA, 1991. 3, Mount Desert Island YMCA ST, 1985. 4, Down East Family YMCA, 1908. 5, Mid-Maine Dolphins, 1645. 6, Bangor Y Barracudas, 1474. 7, Waldo County YMCA Bluefish, 1386.5. 8, Northern York County YMCA, 1304. 9, Casco Bay Regional YMCA, 1302. 10, Kvy Stingrays, 1177. 11, Sanford Y Titans, 1057. 12, Twin Cities Swim Team, 1002. 13, Canoe City Swim Club, 976. 14, Pine Tree Swim Club, 964.5. 15, Boothbay Region YMCA Dolphins, 394. 16, Piscataquis Regional YMCA, 292.5.

FEMALE TEAM SCORES: 1, Long Reach Swim Club/Bath YMCA, 1559.5. 2, Penobscot Bay Area YMCA, 1056. 3, Mount Desert Island YMCA ST, 932. 4, Down East Family YMCA, 931. 5, Mid-Maine Dolphins, 876. 6, Kvy Stingrays, 793. 7, Bangor Y Barracudas, 759.5. 8, Casco Bay Regional YMCA, 733.5. 9, Northern York County YMCA, 671. 10, Waldo County YMCA Bluefish, 609. 11, Twin Cities Swim Team, 505. 12, Sanford Y Titans, 500. 13, Canoe City Swim Club, 483. 14, Pine Tree Swim Club, 321. 15, Piscataquis Regional YMCA, 265.5. 16, Boothbay Region YMCA Dolphins, 187.

MALE TEAM SCORES: 1, Long Reach Swim Club/Bath YMCA, 1507. 2, Mount Desert Island YMCA ST, 1053. 3, Down East Family YMCA, 977. 4, Penobscot Bay Area YMCA, 935. 5, Waldo County YMCA Bluefish, 777.5. 6, Mid-Maine Dolphins, 769. 7, Bangor Y Barracudas, 714.5. 8, Pine Tree Swim Club, 643.5. 9, Northern York County YMCA, 633. 10, Casco Bay Regional YMCA, 568.5. 11, Sanford Y Titans, 557. 12, Twin Cities Swim Team, 497. 13, Canoe City Swim Club, 493. 14, Kvy Stingrays, 384. 15, Boothbay Region YMCA Dolphins, 207. 16, Piscataquis Regional YMCA, 27.

GIRLS 13-14

200 Yard Medley Relay: 1, Long Reach(Lynsie Russell 14, Sonia Lin 14, Caitlin Tycz 13, Ann Tolan 13), 1:49.63$. 2, Mid-Maine (Jessica Greeley 14, Mary Erb 14, Sierra Hopkins 14, Mikayla Carr 14), 2:03.90. 3, Casco Bay (Mackie Libsack 13, Eliza Lunt 13, Eleanor O’Gorman 14, Lucy Sandin 14), 2:04.69. 4, Northern York (Marshall Lowery 14, Fiona Harms 14, Brooklynn Friel 13, Carrie Hight 13), 2:08.51. 5, KVY (Anne Guadalupi 13, Tara Jorgensen 13, Phoebe Fleck 13, Emma Willey 13), 2:09.17. 6, Down East (Leah Stevens 13, Ceileigh Weaver 13, Jessica Cohen 14, Arianna Peterson 14), 2:09.32. 7, Bangor Hannah Wood 13, Kassidy Bate 13, Eliza Costigan 14, Gabbi Bourgoin 13), 2:09.50. 8, Sanford (Elaine Dudley 14, Renée Nichols 13, Jordyn Knudson 13, Pearl Frohloff 13), 2:10.02. 9, Canoe City (Kylie Gray 14, Allison Ketch 13, Alexis Rutherford 14, Harley Denning 13), 2:10.95. 10, Long Reach ‘B’ (Zelda Clegg 13, Erin Marc-Aurele 13, Gabrielle Cholish 13, Arielle Leeman 13), 2:13.27. 11, MDI (Mary Ellen Sharp 14, Sarah Soucek 13, Rachel Jacobs 13, Annie Painter 13), 2:15.38. 12, Twin Cities (Clara Phillips, Jayra Bray 13, Margot Chirayath 13, Amanda Poulin 14), 2:19.25. 13, Waldo (Kaylen Ottman 13, Hadley O’Malia 13, Jessica Clapp 14, Whitney Ravin 13), 2:21.11. 14, Pine Tree (Elle Spurr 13, Bhavna Scalia-Bruce 13, Allyson Hobbs 14, Iris Walter 13), 2:29.64. 15, Boothbay (Molly Thibault 13, Evy Case 13, Anna Sirois 13, Emma Pearce 12), 2:29.72. 16, Down East (Olivia Partridge

13, Abby Kelley 13, Katherine Walton 14, Sarah Eaton 14), 2:34.26.

200 Yard Freestyle: 1, Lynsie Russell, LRSC, 2:00.96. 2, Anne Guadalupi, KVY, 2:02.62. 3, Elaine Dudley, SYT, 2:07.42. 4, Brooklynn Friel, NYCY, 2:09.79. 5, Emma Gutheinz, PBAY, 2:10.65. 6, Renée Nichols, SYT, 2:14.76. 7, Kaylen Ottman, WCY, 2:15.96. 8, Carrie Hight, NYCY, 2:15.98. 9, Eli Hinerfeld, MDIY, 2:17.64. 10, Margot Chirayath, TCST, 2:18.34. 11, Emily Cowan, LRSC, 2:22.26. 12, Gabrielle Cholish, LRSC, 2:22.33. 13, Maya Pelletier, DEFY, 2:22.87. 14, Vene Hashimoto, PTSC, 2:23.01. 15, Emma Larson-Whittaker, DEFY, 2:23.46. 16, Phoebe Fleck, KVY, 2:26.12.

200 Yard IM: 1, Sonia Lin, LRSC, 2:14.34. 2, Hannah Wood, BYB, 2:15.28. 3, Avery Carroll,

PRY, 2:18.73. 4, Avalon Kerley, MDIY, 2:18.74. 5, Eliza Costigan, BYB, 2:28.30. 6, Gabie Johnson, PRY, 2:30.23. 7, Amanda Mirabile, PBAY, 2:30.74. 8, Jessica Greeley, MMD, 2:33.89. 9, Jessica Cohen, DEFY, 2:34.87. 10, Sarah Soucek, MDIY, 2:36.99. 11, Hannah Escoe, LRSC, 2:38.12. 12, Lauren Girard, NYCY, 2:40.30. 13, Sophia Stafford, LRSC, 2:42.49. 14, JoJo LaFrance, SYT, 2:47.17. 15, Jessica Clapp, WCY, 2:48.82. 16, Emily Roy, MMD, 2:52.58.

50 Yard Freestyle: 1, Emma Blair, LRSC, 26.24. 2, Lydia DaCorte, MDIY, 26.27. 3, Sierra Hopkins, MMD, 26.92. 4, Eliza Lunt, CBRY, 27.29. 5, Jillian Annis, PRY, 27.74. 6, Kiera

MacWhinnie, PTSC, 28.06. 7, Carrie Hight, NYCY, 28.15. 8, Isabelle Gutheinz, PBAY, 28.27. 9, Pearl Frohloff, SYT, 28.50. 10, Amaya Hughes, WCY, 28.75. 11, Harley Denning, CCSC, 28.78. 12, Lucy Sandin, CBRY, 28.86. 13, Quinn Alexander, LRSC, 28.89. 14, Zelda Clegg, LRSC, 29.01. 15, Ellie Warger, MMD, 29.03. 16, Emma Willey, KVY, 29.21.

100 Yard Butterfly: 1, Caitlin Tycz, LRSC, 56.43. 2, Lynsie Russell, LRSC, 1:02.31. 3, Mary Erb, MMD, 1:03.19. 4, Eliza Costigan, BYB, 1:05.77. 5, Brooklynn Friel, NYCY, 1:08.15. 6, Eleanor O’Gorman, CBRY, 1:08.76. 7, Jessica Cohen, DEFY, 1:09.31. 8, Gabrielle Cholish, LRSC, 1:10.22. 9, Aubrie Boyce, MDIY, 1:10.45. 10, Elaine Dudley, SYT, 1:10.53. 11, Amanda Mirabile, PBAY, 1:11.80. 12, Lauren Girard, NYCY, 1:13.36. 13, Kiera MacWhinnie, PTSC, 1:14.13. 14, Emily Cowan, LRSC, 1:15.10. 15, Alexis Rutherford, CCSC, 1:15.72. 16, Amaya Hughes, WCY, 1:15.96.

100 Yard Freestyle: 1, Ann Tolan, LRSC, 55.74. 2, Avery Carroll, PRY, 56.28. 3, Lydia DaCorte,

MDIY, 57.22. 4, Mackie Libsack, CBRY, 1:00.06. 5, Emma Vannorsdall, PBAY, 1:01.40. 6, Margot Chirayath, TCST, 1:02.38. 7, Pearl Frohloff, SYT, 1:02.40. 8, Kristen Morissette, TCST, 1:02.70. 9, Isabelle Gutheinz, PBAY, 1:03.10. 10, Quinn Alexander, LRSC, 1:03.42. 11, Lucy Sandin, CBRY, 1:03.78. 12, Sarah Soucek, MDIY, 1:03.83. 13, Emma Willey, KVY, 1:04.16. 14, Hannah Escoe, LRSC, 1:04.17. 15, Jordyn Knudson, SYT, 1:04.54. 16, Hadley O’Malia, WCY, 1:04.56.

100 Yard Backstroke: 1, Hannah Wood, BYB, 59.90. 2, Anne Guadalupi, KVY, 1:02.16. 3, Emma Blair, LRSC, 1:05.15. 4, Emma Gutheinz, PBAY, 1:06.40. 5, Eleanor O’Gorman, CBRY,

1:06.67. 6, Marshall Lowery, NYCY, 1:06.82. 7, Jessica Greeley, MMD, 1:09.50. 7, Mackie Libsack, CBRY, 1:09.50. 9, Kristen Morissette, TCST, 1:10.39. 10, Jillian Annis, PRY, 1:11.47. 11, Quinn Alexander, LRSC, 1:12.17. 12, Kylie Gray, CCSC, 1:12.74. 13, Johanna Burgason, CCSC, 1:12.80. 14, Leah Stevens, DEFY, 1:13.59. 15, Eli Hinerfeld, MDIY, 1:13.62. 16, Sophia Stafford, LRSC, 1:14.47.

100 Yard Breaststroke: 1, Mary Erb, MMD, 1:11.04. 2, Avalon Kerley, MDIY, 1:11.28. 3, Eliza Lunt, CBRY, 1:12.97. 3, Sierra Hopkins, MMD, 1:12.97. 5, Gabie Johnson, PRY, 1:16.70. 6, Jordyn Knudson, SYT, 1:17.53. 7, Renée Nichols, SYT, 1:18.47. 8, Aubrie Boyce, MDIY, 1:19.50. 9, Ceileigh Weaver, DEFY, 1:20.44. 10, Kassidy Bate, BYB, 1:21.14. 11, Jillian Annis, PRY, 1:22.33. 12, Allison Ketch, CCSC, 1:22.77. 13, Jayra Bray, TCST, 1:23.30. 14, Fiona Harms, NYCY, 1:23.52. 15, Tara Jorgensen, KVY, 1:23.86. 16, Emily Cowan, LRSC, 1:25.49.

200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Long Reach (Ann Tolan 13, Emma Blair 14, Sonia Lin

14, Caitlin Tycz 13), 1:40.53. 2, MDI (Lydia DaCorte 13, Aubrie Boyce 14, Eli Hinerfeld 13, Avalon Kerley 14), 1:50.09. 3, Penobscot Area (Emma Vannorsdall 13, Amanda Mirabile 13, Isabelle Gutheinz 13, Emma Gutheinz 14), 1:50.26. 4, Canoe City (Alexis Rutherford 14, Kylie Gray 14, Johanna Burgason 13, Harley Denning 13) 1:57.50. 5, Waldo (Hadley O’Malia 13, Whitney Ravin 13, Kaylen Ottman 13, Amaya Hughes 13), 1:58.28. 6, Pine Tree (Emma Spies 13, Reegan Leslie 14, Vene Hashimoto 13, Kiera MacWhinnie 13), 1:59.94. 7, Mid-Maine (Olivia Jones 13, Elizabeth Larsen 14, Katie Mercier 14, Ellie Warger 13), 2:00.42. 8, Down Easet (Leah

Stevens 13, Ceileigh Weaver 13, Emma Larson-Whittaker 13, Arianna Peterson 14), 2:01.47. 9, Sanford (Madison Leigh 13, Chelcie Stewart 13, Autumn Nostrom 14, Heidi Demers 13), 2:03.58. 10, Northern York (Lauren Girard 13, Lillie Donovan 13, Alexis Nichols 13, Julia Rowlett 14),

2:04.58. 11, Casco Bay (Amanda Murray 13, Ava Seid 13, Daisy Caxton-Smith 13, Grace Kingman 13), 2:05.33. 12, KVY (Haley Gagne 13, Tara Jorgensen 13, Elizabeth Perkins 13, Emma Paradie 14), 2:08.87. 13, MDI ‘B’ (Megan Moore 13, Cala Coffman 14, Bailey Cust

13, Ellie McGee 13), 2:11.36. 14, Bangor (Kassidy Bate 13, Sarah Lindell 13, Kalyn Sutherland 13, Gabbi Bourgoin 13), 2:15.44. 15, Twin Cities (Sarai Wentzel 14, Evy Bilodeau 13, Kaitlyn Cowan 14, McKenzee Cox 14), 2:17.42. 16, Long Reach (Teagan Guenther 13, Calla Barton 13, Sarah Buckley 13, Rosalynn Bragg 13), 2:27.97.

GIRLS 15 AND OVER

200 Yard Medley Relay:

1, Long Reach (Jessica Russell 17, Catie Luedee 16, Hope Logan 16, Tessa Lindsley 17), 1:50.51. 2, Mid-Maine (Vika Arkhipova 17, Kristy Prelgovisk 15, Allison Fischang 16, Ciara Ferguson 16), 1:53.11. 3, KVY (Sam Goulette 17, Olivia Paione 15, Nicole Robitaille 15, Kayley McNeff 15), 2:01.90. 4, Penobscot Bay (Ella Scott 15, Moira Pieri 16, Avary Lamont 18, Catherine Abaldo 15), 2:06.04. 5, Long Reach ‘B’ (Bronwyn Morissette 15, Emilie Burrill 15, Allison Plummer 15, Taylor Paulison 15), 2:06.32. 6, Sanford (Ashley Cryer 16, Kay Mauzerolle 17, Karina Urquhart 17, Emily Caron 18), 2:08.24. 7, Pine Tree (Maya Ahluwalia 17, Ashley Clark 16,

Stephanie Sands 16, Alana Braley 15), 2:12.33. 8, Twin Cities (Kristen Morissette 14, Emily Craft 18, Jessica Soucy 16, Lily Wade 15), 2:13.07. 9, Casco Bay (Briana Webber 17, Hannah Peters 16, Libby Thompson 17, Eliza Oliver 15), 2:15.12. 10, MDI (Maggie Painter 16, Cindy Andrews 18, Rebecca Gerrish 15, Annie Wray 15), 2:17.06. 11, Waldo (Geneva Bielenberg 17, Maria Swebilius 16, Natalie Calligan 17, Paige Taylor 14), 2:17.87. 12, Down East (Maddie Young 14, Maya Pelletier 13, Emma Larson-Whittaker 13, Taylor Wardwell 16), 2:19.08.

200 Yard Freestyle: 1, Emma Waddell, BYB, 1:55.92. 2, Tessa Lindsley, LRSC, 2:00.67. 3, Ciara Ferguson, MMD, 2:03.66. 3, Molly Foley, PRY, 2:03.66. 5, Abby Belisle Haley, CBRY, 2:04.41. 6, Allison Fischang, MMD, 2:05.53. 7, Haley Estabrook, CBRY, 2:07.69. 8, Ella Scott, PBAY, 2:08.53. 9, Kayley McNeff, KVY, 2:09.04. 10, Aiesha Sargent, BYB, 2:10.91. 11, Ashley Clark, PTSC, 2:11.47. 12, Treva deMaynadier, MMD, 2:13.49. 13, Sydney Wright, MDIY, 2:13.97. 14, Allison Plummer, LRSC, 2:14.81. 15, Jessica Soucy, TCST, 2:16.73. 16, Catherine

Abaldo, PBAY, 2:18.39.

200 Yard IM: 1, Kristy Prelgovisk, MMD, 2:10.56. 2, Jessica Russell, LRSC, 2:10.57. 3, Hope Logan, LRSC, 2:14.98. 4, Olivia Paione, KVY, 2:16.11. 5, Paige Tetu, LRSC, 2:18.41. 6, Libby Gajewski, NYCY, 2:21.27. 7, Catie Luedee, LRSC, 2:21.93. 8, Margaux Scott, PBAY, 2:27.82. 9, Nicole Robitaille, KVY, 2:29.51. 10, Lilli Wiseman, BYB, 2:30.26. 11, Hannah Kincaid, LRSC, 2:33.85. 12, Emilie Burrill, LRSC, 2:34.08. 13, Mollie Burr, CCSC, 2:34.56. 14, Ashley Cryer, SYT, 2:34.74. 15, Emily Caron, SYT, 2:36.27. 16, Maggie Painter, MDIY, 2:40.48.

50 Yard Freestyle: 1, Celia Ouellette, LRSC, 24.15. 2, Leila Johnston, MDIY, 24.74. 3, Julia

Annis, PRY, 25.22. 4, Mariah Brady, NYCY, 25.52. 5, Vika Arkhipova, MMD, 25.77. 6, Anabel Carter, PBAY, 25.87. 7, Libby Ouellette, LRSC, 26.32. 8, Erin Connery, DEFY, 26.33. 9, Taylor Wardwell, DEFY, 26.51. 10, Amelia Kief, MDIY, 26.59. 11, Helen Carter, PBAY, 26.71. 12, Madeline Cowan, LRSC, 26.72. 13, Olivia Jacobs, MDIY, 26.88. 14, Haley Estabrook, CBRY, 26.93. 15, Eliza Carter, PBAY, 27.14. 16, Audrey Thames, LRSC, 27.37.

100 Yard Butterfly: 1, Emma Waddell, BYB, 59.15. 2, Hope Logan, LRSC, 1:00.91. 3, Abby Belisle Haley, CBRY, 1:02.31. 4, Libby Gajewski, NYCY, 1:02.97. 5, Karina Urquhart, SYT, 1:03.85. 6, Cecelia McEachern, DEFY, 1:04.51. 7, Paige Tetu, LRSC, 1:04.68. 8, Eliza Carter, PBAY, 1:04.91. 9, Nicole Robitaille, KVY, 1:06.54. 10, Avary Lamont, PBAY, 1:08.86. 11, Aiesha Sargent, BYB, 1:09.89. 12, Briana Webber, CBRY, 1:13.65. 13, Sam Goulette, KVY, 1:15.82. 14, Rebecca Gerrish, MDIY, 1:17.49. 15, Alana Braley, PTSC, 1:19.80. 16, Megan Hooper, MMD,

1:21.10.

100 Yard Freestyle: 1, Celia Ouellette, LRSC, 53.76. 2, Mariah Brady, NYCY, 54.30. 3, Leila

Johnston, MDIY, 54.63. 4, Anabel Carter, PBAY, 55.85. 5, Juliana McDonald, BYB, 55.93. 6, Molly Foley, PRY, 57.81. 7, Olivia Jacobs, MDIY, 58.31. 8, Helen Carter, PBAY, 59.30. 9, Sydney Wright, MDIY, 59.61. 10, Lilli Wiseman, BYB, 59.95. 11, Libby Ouellette, LRSC, 1:00.04. 12, Anna Cowan, LRSC, 1:00.87. 13, Audrey Thames, LRSC, 1:01.41. 14, Keeli Wood, PBAY, 1:01.64. 15, Catherine Abaldo, PBAY, 1:02.22. 16, Sarah Micucci, PTSC, 1:03.01.

500 Yard Freestyle: 1, Jessica Russell, LRSC, 5:14.65. 2, Karina Urquhart, SYT, 5:28.14. 3, Erin Connery, DEFY, 5:31.13. 4, Libby Gajewski, NYCY, 5:34.06. 5, Allison Fischang, MMD, 5:43.10. 6, Haley Estabrook, CBRY, 5:45.84. 7, Ella Scott, PBAY, 5:47.19. 8, Ashley Clark, PTSC, 5:50.58. 9, Kayley McNeff, KVY, 5:53.58. 10, Moira Pieri, PBAY, 5:57.79. 11, Treva deMaynadier, MMD, 6:02.30. 12, Allison Plummer, LRSC, 6:05.54. 13, Jessica Soucy, TCST, 6:05.74. 14, Geneva Bielenberg, WCY, 6:06.18. 15, Hannah Kincaid, LRSC, 6:14.90. 16, Margaret Reisert, MMD, 6:28.81.

100 Yard Backstroke: 1, Vika Arkhipova, MMD, 59.32. 2, Mariah Brady, NYCY, 1:00.04. 3, Tessa Lindsley, LRSC, 1:03.24. 4, Madeline Cowan, LRSC, 1:03.94. 5, Juliana McDonald, BYB, 1:04.74. 6, Amelia Kief, MDIY, 1:06.00. 7, Margaux Scott, PBAY, 1:08.44. 8, Sam Goulette, KVY, 1:08.96. 9, Ashley Cryer, SYT, 1:09.03. 10, Mollie Burr, CCSC, 1:09.86. 11, Bronwyn Morissette, LRSC, 1:10.56. 12, Amber Sutherland, MMD, 1:11.19. 13, Rebecca Gerrish, MDIY, 1:11.25. 14, Briana Webber, CBRY, 1:11.35. 15, Taylor Paulison, LRSC, 1:11.40. 16, Maggie Painter,

MDIY, 1:13.02.

100 Yard Breaststroke: 1, Kristy Prelgovisk, MMD, 1:05.18$. 2, Julia Annis, PRY, 1:08.24. 3, Olivia Paione, KVY, 1:08.62. 4, Catie Luedee, LRSC, 1:08.86. 5, Cecelia McEachern, DEFY, 1:11.82. 6, Paige Tetu, LRSC, 1:12.22. 7, Ciara Ferguson, MMD, 1:13.06. 8, Emilie Burrill, LRSC, 1:13.68. 9, Audrey Thames, LRSC, 1:17.31. 10, Moira Pieri, PBAY, 1:19.04. 11, Keeli Wood, PBAY, 1:19.42. 12, Emily Caron, SYT, 1:19.94. 13, Mollie Burr, CCSC, 1:20.97. 14, Hannah Kincaid, LRSC, 1:21.38. 15, Kay Mauzerolle, SYT, 1:21.63. 16, Maria Swebilius, WCY, 1:22.02.

200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Long Reach (Libby Ouellette 16, Anna Cowan 16, Madeline Cowan 16, Celia Ouellette 17), 1:41.66. 2, MDI (Olivia Jacobs 17, Leila Johnston 15, Sydney Wright 16, Amelia Kief 17), 1:43.35. 3, Bangor (Emma Waddell 16, Juliana McDonald 16,

Aiesha Sargent 15, Lilli Wiseman 15), 1:43.56. 4, Piscataquis (Molly Foley 15, Avery Carroll 14, Gabie Johnson 14, Julia Annis 15), 1:46.96. 5, Penobscot Bay (Helen Carter 15, Eliza Carter 16, Margaux Scott 17, Anabel Carter 16), 1:47.38. 6, Down East (Taylor Wardwell 16, Maya Pelletier 13, Cecelia McEachern 17, Erin Connery 17), 1:50.67. 7, Mid-Maine (Sarah Stevens 17, Julia Pershken 17, Amber Sutherland 16, Treva deMaynadier 17), 1:55.75. 8, Pine Tree (Sarah Micucci 15, Krista Boylen 15, Eda French 15, Blanca Monsen 15), 2:00.46. 9, Sanford Y (Helen Anderson 15, Kay Mauzerolle 17, Tegan Quinton 16, JoJo LaFrance 14), 2:00.56. 10, Waldo (Natalie Calligan 17, Geneva Bielenberg 17, Maria Swebilius 16, Paige Taylor 14), 2:01.72. 11, Casco Bay (Abby Belisle Haley 16, Kristi St Pierre 16, Alexis Erlandson 15, Hannah Morrissey 15), 2:06.37. 12, Long Reach ‘B’ (Caroline Rivard 17, Hannah Kressbach 17, Rosalita Capoldo 15, Emma Schneider 15), 2:07.64. 13, Twin Cities (Kailyn Blondin 15, Clara Phillips 14, Amanda Poulin 14, Emily Craft 18), 2:07.97. 14, Boothbay (Sinead Miller 15, Brenna Alley 15, Jaime Wheeler 14, Nicole Labrecque 15), 2:10.45. 15, Pine Tree ‘B’ (Peyton Morrissette 17, Tara Ahluwalia 13, Olivia Grant 13, Kristin Nelson 17), 2:16.90.

BOYS 13-14

200 Yard Medley Relay: 1, Down East (Talor Hamilton 14, Cooper Holmes 14, Sam Alvarado 13, Kohl Shaw 14), 1:46.55. 2, Canoe City (Jacob Ketch 13,Garrett Stoyell 14, Nicholas Gould 13, Noah Burr 14), 1:54.87. 3, Bangor (Brian Dysart 14, Deven Teisl 14, Payton Campbell 13, Collin MacMillan 14), 1:55.73. 4, Long Reach (Patrick McKenna 13, Tucker Banger 14, Bradford Tibbetts 14, Gus Anderson 14), 2:00.03. 5, Casco Bay (Benjamin Tompkins 13, Adam Roland 14, Drew Michaud 13, Braelan Creswell 13), 2:01.15. 6, MDI (Billy Kerley III 13, Pierce DiMauro 14, Kristoph Naggert 14, Hutchin Gerrish 13), 2:04.25. 7, Pine Tree (Raymond Le 13, Jeremiah Sands 13, Roman Anderson 13, Dru Tillman 13), 2:04.65. 8, Sanford (Nathan Messier 14, Benjamin Brooks 13, Ryan Burke 14, Cornelius Stewart 14), 2:06.51. 9, Northern York (Shane Moore 13, Kristofer Leslie 13, Nathan Gere 13, Angus McLean 14), 2:12.09. 10, Mid-Maine ‘B’ (Eli Principato 13, John Reisert 13, Spencer Jones 13, Kyle Perkins 14), 2:18.87. 11, Penobscot Bay (Mike Arvidson 13, Achille Steinhoff 9, Connor Hedstrom 11, Dylan Reese 14), 2:21.40. 12, Twin Cities (Jacob Morin 13, Andrew Craft 14, Marsden Jacques 13, Bryce Cloutier 14), 2:43.15. 13, Waldo (William Bradley 11, Finn Gibson 11, Joseph McFadden 11, Jack Draper 11), 2:59.55.

200 Yard Freestyle: 1, Noah Aube, KVY, 1:53.40. 2, Kyle Crans, PBAY, 1:53.43. 3, Sam Alvarado, DEFY, 1:57.30. 4, Adam Roland, CBRY, 1:59.79. 5, Zachary Genrich, MDIY, 2:00.94. 6, Benjamin Thibert, MMD, 2:04.32. 7, Angus McLean, NYCY, 2:08.26. 8, Henry Raker, LRSC, 2:08.77. 9, Nathan Messier, SYT, 2:09.22. 10, Garrett Smith, WCY, 2:09.69. 11, Josh Caiazzo, PTSC, 2:17.59. 12, Edward Capoldo, LRSC, 2:18.13. 13, Nathaniel Lay, LRSC, 2:18.95. 14, Cornelius Stewart, SYT, 2:20.44. 15, Dian Booysen, BYB, 2:20.46. 16, Scout Tucker, CBRY, 2:24.89.

200 Yard IM: 1, Matthew Charest, TCST, 2:04.29. 2, Cooper Holmes, DEFY, 2:05.72. 3, Noah

Burr, CCSC, 2:11.37. 4, Julian Abaldo, PBAY, 2:12.20. 5, Alexander Bevier, MMD, 2:15.95. 6, Kristoph Naggert, MDIY, 2:28.60. 7, Edward Capoldo, LRSC, 2:34.20. 9, Victor So, TCST, 2:37.46. 10, Raymond Le, PTSC, 2:37.84. 11, Spencer Jones, MMD, 2:40.63. 12, Camden Fitzgerald, LRSC, 2:41.45. 13, Nicholas White, LRSC, 2:45.01. 14, Jasper Sommer, PTSC, 2:46.19. 15, Mathis Looten-Caceres, CBRY, 2:49.64. 16, Thomas Berube, WCY, 2:49.65.

50 Yard Freestyle: 1, Alan Baez, MMD, 24.86. 2, Collin MacMillan, BYB, 25.18. 3, Gus Anderson, LRSC, 25.46. 4, Kohl Shaw, DEFY, 26.03. 5, Roman Anderson, PTSC, 26.69. 6,

Maxwell Gurney, LRSC, 26.72. 7, Rene Yost, LRSC, 26.78. 8, Dylan Reese, PBAY, 26.85. 9, Brian Dysart, BYB, 27.22. 10, Dominic D’Angelo, CCSC, 27.34. 11, Nate St. Jean, CCSC, 27.72. 12, Nathan Gere, NYCY, 28.01. 13, Braelan Creswell, CBRY, 28.06. 14, Dru Tillman, PTSC, 28.47. 15, Thomas Berube, WCY, 28.48. 16, Nathaniel Lay, LRSC, 28.51.

100 Yard Butterfly: 1, Kyle Crans, PBAY, 56.14. 2, Alan Baez, MMD, 1:01.02. 3, Alden Mason, PBAY, 1:01.28. 4, Zachary Genrich, MDIY, 1:02.84. 5, Bradford Tibbetts, LRSC, 1:03.52. 6, Noah Aube, KVY, 1:05.76. 7, Patrick McKenna, LRSC, 1:05.78. 8, Payton Campbell, BYB, 1:05.89. 9, Angus McLean, NYCY, 1:09.27. 10, Raymond Le, PTSC, 1:09.34. 11, Roman Anderson, PTSC, 1:11.77. 12, Ryan Burke, SYT, 1:13.06. 13, Sam TeHennepe, DEFY, 1:13.07. 14, Edward Capoldo, LRSC, 1:13.08. 15, Drew Michaud, CBRY, 1:13.32. 16, Mathis Looten-Caceres, CBRY, 1:19.42.

100 Yard Freestyle: 1, Talor Hamilton, DEFY, 49.35. 2, Tom Gallup, MDIY, 52.84. 3, Noah Aube,

KVY, 54.01. 4, Nicholas Gould, CCSC, 55.51. 5, Alexander Bevier, MMD, 55.57. 6, Sam Carlson, BYB, 57.14. 7, Tucker Banger, LRSC, 58.01. 8, Deven Teisl, BYB, 58.14. 9, Rene Yost, LRSC, 59.14. 10, Garrett Smith, WCY, 59.22. 11, Benjamin Tompkins, CBRY, 59.47. 12, Shane Moore, NYCY, 1:00.00. 13, Henry Raker, LRSC, 1:00.38. 14, Dian Booysen, BYB, 1:02.23. 15, Hutchin Gerrish, MDIY, 1:03.16. 16, Jeremiah Sands, PTSC, 1:03.21.

100 Yard Backstroke: 1, Noah Burr, CCSC, 58.49. 2, Benjamin Thibert, MMD, 1:03.58. 3, Jacob Ketch, CCSC, 1:04.56. 4, Alden Mason, PBAY, 1:04.96. 5, Benjamin Tompkins, CBRY, 1:05.32. 6, Bradford Tibbetts, LRSC, 1:05.35. 7, Patrick McKenna, LRSC, 1:07.10. 8, Nathan Messier, SYT, 1:07.24. 9, Tucker Banger, LRSC, 1:07.48. 10, Deven Teisl, BYB, 1:08.24. 11, Billy Kerley III, MDIY, 1:10.22. 12, Maxwell Gurney, LRSC, 1:10.28. 13, Nathan Gere, NYCY, 1:11.18. 14, Drew Michaud, CBRY, 1:12.03. 15, Garrett Smith, WCY, 1:12.47. 16, Nicholas White, LRSC, 1:12.68.

100 Yard Breaststroke: 1, Tom Gallup, MDIY, 1:02.82. 2, Matthew Charest, TCST, 1:03.17. 3, Pierce DiMauro, MDIY, 1:10.48. 4, Adam Roland, CBRY, 1:11.38. 5, Gus Anderson, LRSC,

1:14.58. 6, Brian Dysart, BYB, 1:15.38. 7, Hayden Sattler, DEFY, 1:15.39. 8, Garrett Stoyell, CCSC, 1:15.60. 9, Jeremiah Sands, PTSC, 1:18.05. 10, Victor So, TCST, 1:19.65. 11, Benjamin Brooks, SYT, 1:24.20. 12, Nicholas White, LRSC, 1:24.42. 13, Camden Fitzgerald, LRSC, 1:25.47. 14, Nathaniel Lay, LRSC, 1:25.66. 15, John Reisert, MMD, 1:25.84. 16, Eli Principato, MMD, 1:25.94.

200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Down East (Sam Alvarado 13, Sam TeHennepe 13, Cooper Holmes 14, Talor Hamilton 14), 1:37.63. 2, Penobscot Bay (Julian Abaldo 13, Alden Mason 14, Dylan Reese 14, Kyle Crans 14), 1:39.98. 3, Bangor (Dian Booysen 14, Payton Campbell 13, Sam Carlson 13, Collin MacMillan 14), 1:44.59. 4, Mid-Maine (Benjamin Hatch 14, Alexander

Bevier 14, Benjamin Thibert 14, Alan Baez 14), 1:45.03. 5, Canoe City (Nicholas Gould 13, Dominic D’Angelo 13, Garrett Stoyell 14, Jacob Ketch 13), 1:45.81. 6, MDI (Pierce DiMauro 14,

Hutchin Gerrish 13, Kristoph Naggert 14, Billy Kerley III 13), 1:49.56. 7, Long Reach (Rene Yost 14, Henry Raker 13, Maxwell Gurney 13, Cameron Marco 13), 1:50.49. 8, Pine Tree (James

Mannette 13, Josh Caiazzo 14, Neil Manderson 14, Ben Clark 14), 1:57.20. 9, Sanford (David Winchell, III 13, Benjamin Brooks 13, Ryan Burke 14, Korey DeBoth 14), 1:57.35. 10, Casco Bay (Mathis Looten-Caceres 13, Camden Thaxter 13, Scout Tucker 13, Braelan Creswell 13),

1:58.12. 11, Canoe City ‘B’ (Jordan McCoy 13, Ben Blood 14, Alex Blackie 13, Nate St. Jean 13), 2:05.73. 12, Twin Cities (Bryce Cloutier 14, Andrew Craft 14, Marsden Jacques 13, Jacob Morin 13), 2:14.91. 13, Waldo (William Bradley 11, Jack Draper 11, Joseph McFadden 11, Finn Gibson 11), 2:28.82.

BOYS 15 AND OVER

200 Yard Medley Relay: 1, Bangor (Josh Williams 18, Liam Reading 15, David Smallwood 16, Colton Markevich 16), 1:39.03. 2, MDI (Ross Johnston 17, Tom Gallup 14, Madison Luck 18, Zachary Genrich 14), 1:43.97. 3 Twin Cities (Matthew Charest 14, Peter Tirabassi 16, Joseph Manduca 16, Silas Phillips 16), 1:48.10. 4, Waldo (Kevin Miller 15, Jerahmy Clapp 15, Jonathan Clapp 17, Taylor Ottman 18), 1:48.74. 5, Sanford (Connor Mayhew 17, Cameron Mayhew 15, Sam Weiser 16, Mason Darling 15), 1:50.58. 6, Casco Bay (Ethan Nightingale 16, Zack Roland 16, Thomas Lawrence 15, Adam Brobst 17), 1:50.59. 7, Long Reach (Josh Valentine 16, Kyle Bauer-Hummel 16, Ben Farrell 15, Wesley McKenna 15), 1:52.72. 8, Mid-Maine (Brandon Smith 16, Daeghan Elkin 15, Emmett de Maynadier 15, Kyle Holmsen 17), 1:55.83. 9, Down East (Brian Whalley 13, Hayden Sattler 13, Sam TeHennepe 13, Patrick Conry 17), 2:06.80. 10, Pine Tree (Jasper Sommer 13, Nolan Gelinas 15, Nick Alvarez 15, Edward Derhak 14), 2:07.47. 11, KVY (Jordan Gardner 15, Ming Yong Tong 18, Sean Deans 18, Austin Gardner 18), 2:08.53. 12, Penobscot Bay (Sam Crockett 16, Jack Crockett 16, Patrick Weferling 17, Laszlo Steinhoff 15), 2:08.97.

200 Yard Freestyle: 1, Arthur Conover, MMD, 1:45.83. 2, Luca Seid, CBRY, 1:53.11. 3, Connor

Mayhew, SYT, 1:53.86. 4, Henry Ditzel, LRSC, 1:54.00. 5, Adam McNeff, KVY, 1:54.76. 6, Eddie McCluskey, PBAY, 1:55.13. 7, Benjamin Wehry, MMD, 1:57.17. 8, Will Hadden, LRSC, 1:58.40. 9, Brendan Mahns, KVY, 2:03.56. 10, Jacob Cost, LRSC, 2:04.15. 11, Samuel Wehry, MMD, 2:05.33. 12, Jack Schnetzer, WCY, 2:05.54. 13, Sam Stevens, MMD, 2:07.79. 14, Jackson Winslow, WCY, 2:12.15. 15, Kadin Woolever, LRSC, 2:13.99. 16, Nolan Gelinas, PTSC, 2:15.19.

200 Yard IM: 1, Liam Reading, BYB, 2:02.45. 2, Joseph Manduca, TCST, 2:06.99. 3, Madison

Luck, MDIY, 2:07.80. 4, Jerahmy Clapp, WCY, 2:10.85. 5, Louis Booysen, BYB, 2:12.47. 6, Griffin Davis, MMD, 2:13.22. 7, Peter Tirabassi, TCST, 2:15.31. 8, Zack Roland, CBRY, 2:18.69. 8, Brandon Smith, MMD, 2:18.69. 10, Chris Steward, NYCY, 2:19.64. 11, Josh Valentine, LRSC, 2:22.27. 12, Jameson Ploch, CCSC, 2:26.23. 13, Alex Sullivan, NYCY, 2:26.24. 14, Michael Dempski, MMD, 2:28.22. 15, Michal Cwik, TCST, 2:29.83. 16, Devon Bray, CBRY, 2:30.47.

50 Yard Freestyle: 1, Jonathan Clapp, WCY, 22.74. 2, Conner LaJoie, CBRY, 23.10. 3, Nate Samson, LRSC, 23.23. 4, Mark McCluskey, PBAY, 23.32. 5, Spencer Lindsley, LRSC, 23.84.

6, Taylor Ottman, WCY, 23.87. 7, Grant Gerber, PTSC, 23.91. 7, Ethan Nightingale, CBRY, 23.91. 9, Ben Walton, DEFY, 24.17. 10, Caleb McMahon, SYT, 24.30. 11, Clay Carroll, PRY, 24.43. 12, Collin Chamberlain, SYT, 24.46. 13, Mason Darling, SYT, 24.49. 14, Tyler Simpson, PTSC, 24.75. 15, Thomas Lawrence, CBRY, 24.85. 16, Daeghan Elkin, MMD, 25.06.

100 Yard Butterfly: 1, David Smallwood, BYB, 52.82. 2, Ross Johnston, MDIY, 52.94. 3, Madison Luck, MDIY, 55.74. 4, Joseph Manduca, TCST, 55.79. 5, Travis Libsack, CBRY,

56.48. 6, Maks Grover, DEFY, 56.93. 7, Mark McCluskey, PBAY, 57.62. 8, Jacob Cost, LRSC, 58.19. 9, Emmett de Maynadier, MMD, 58.99. 10, Samuel Zarfos, MMD, 59.57. 11, John O’Gorman, CBRY, 1:00.33. 12, Wesley McKenna, LRSC, 1:00.89. 13, Chris Steward, NYCY, 1:00.94. 14, Thomas Lawrence, CBRY, 1:02.12. 15, Noah Liscord, KVY, 1:02.17. 16, Brendan Mahns, KVY, 1:03.57.

100 Yard Freestyle: 1, Jonathan Clapp, WCY, 51.21. 2, Luca Seid, CBRY, 51.56. 3, Spencer Lindsley, LRSC, 51.69. 4, Will Hadden, LRSC, 51.81. 5, Conner LaJoie, CBRY, 51.89. 6, Collin Chamberlain, SYT, 52.35. 7, Eddie McCluskey, PBAY, 52.57. 8, Johan Nel, KVY, 52.65. 9, Clay Carroll, PRY, 54.03. 10, Brandon Smith, MMD, 54.08. 11, Kyle Ankermann, PTSC, 54.10. 12, Benjamin Wehry, MMD, 54.63. 13, Noah Liscord, KVY, 56.17. 14, Kyle Holmsen, MMD, 56.20. 15, Tyler Simpson, PTSC, 56.48. 16, Ian Edgecomb, CBRY, 56.50.

500 Yard Freestyle: 1, Arthur Conover, MMD, 4:44.18. 2, Julian Abaldo, PBAY, 5:11.80. 3, Adam

McNeff, KVY, 5:19.36. 4, Josh Valentine, LRSC, 5:21.22. 5, Emmett de Maynadier, MMD, 5:22.17. 6, Wesley McKenna, LRSC, 5:26.09. 7, Kyle Bauer-Hummel, LRSC, 5:27.38. 8, Drew Ceglinski, LRSC, 5:31.39. 9, Jack Schnetzer, WCY, 5:36.95. 10, Sean Deans, KVY, 5:47.43. 11, Jackson Winslow, WCY, 5:48.91. 12, Sam Stevens, MMD, 5:55.32. 13, Nolan Gelinas, PTSC, 6:03.38. 14, Ben Farrell, LRSC, 6:06.06. 15, Kadin Woolever, LRSC, 6:15.91. 16, Patrick

Conry, DEFY, 6:38.94.

100 Yard Backstroke: 1, Nate Samson, LRSC, 53.75. 2, Josh Williams, BYB, 53.87. 3, Jacob Cost, LRSC, 54.77. 4, Maks Grover, DEFY, 55.55. 5, Ross Johnston, MDIY, 55.76. 6, Connor Mayhew, SYT, 55.99. 7, Travis Libsack, CBRY, 56.87. 8, John O’Gorman, CBRY, 59.50. 9, Griffin Davis, MMD, 59.85. 10, Ethan Nightingale, CBRY, 1:00.60. 11, Louis Booysen, BYB, 1:00.92. 12, Kyle Ankermann, PTSC, 1:04.13. 13, Nick Alvarez, PTSC, 1:04.21. 14, Sam Weiser, SYT, 1:05.03. 15, Chris Steward, NYCY, 1:05.41. 16, Michael Dempski, MMD, 1:06.08.

100 Yard Breaststroke: 1, Liam Reading, BYB, 1:00.78. 2, Henry Ditzel, LRSC, 1:03.41. 3, Colton Markevich, BYB, 1:03.51. 4, Samuel Zarfos, MMD, 1:04.20. 5, Ben Walton, DEFY, 1:04.97. 6, Kyle Bauer-Hummel, LRSC, 1:05.81. 7, Jerahmy Clapp, WCY, 1:07.42. 8, Peter Tirabassi, TCST, 1:07.84. 9, Zack Roland, CBRY, 1:08.86. 10, Grant Gerber, PTSC, 1:09.26. 11, Johan Nel, KVY, 1:09.35. 12, Cameron Mayhew, SYT, 1:12.01. 13, Daeghan Elkin, MMD, 1:12.52. 14, Drew Ceglinski, LRSC, 1:13.11. 15, Jack Crockett, PBAY, 1:13.35. 16, Ming Yong Tong, KVY, 1:14.67.

200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Long Reach (Nate Samson 15, Spencer Lindsley 15, Will Hadden 17, Henry Ditzel 17), 1:31.12. 2, Bangor (David Smallwood 16, Josh Williams 18, Colton Markevich 16, Louis Booysen 16), 1:31.58. 3, Mid-Maine (Benjamin Wehry 16, Griffin Davis 17, Samuel Zarfos 17, Arthur Conover 17), 1:33.11. 4, Casco Bay (John O’Gorman 17, Travis Libsack 17, Conner LaJoie 18, Luca Seid 17), 1:33.67. 5, Sanford Y (Caleb McMahon 16, Mason Darling 15, Cameron Mayhew 15, Collin Chamberlain 15), 1:36.83. 6, Penobscot Bay (Eddie

McCluskey 17, Jack Crockett 16, Patrick Weferling 17, Mark McCluskey 15), 1:37.04. 7, KVY (Johan Nel 16, Sean Deans 18, Noah Liscord 17, Adam McNeff 17), 1:37.25. 8, Down East (Kohl Shaw 14, Patrick Conry 17, Ben Walton 18, Maks Grover 18), 1:38.66. 9, Pine Tree (Tyler Simpson 15, Nick Alvarez 15, Kyle Ankermann 15, Grant Gerber 17), 1:39.50. 10, Waldo (Jackson Winslow 15, Kevin Miller 15, Jack Schnetzer 16, Taylor Ottman 18), 1:45.35. 11, Twin Cities (Michal Cwik 15, Silas Phillips 16, Adam Priest 17, Victor So 13), 1:50.59.

SEE COMMENTS →

View stories by school

ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business
ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business

Similar Articles

More in Sports