Track & field state championship results

Posted Feb. 18, 2013, at 8:33 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL

Class A State Meet

At Gorham

BOYS: Scarborough 61, Cheverus 57, Lewiston 36, Edward Little 34, Brunswick 29, Brewer 27, Thornton Academy 25.5, Bangor 24, Bonny Eagle 24, Noble 22, South Portland 20, Deering 17, Hampden Academy 15, Biddeford 14, Gorham 12.5, Mount Ararat 12, Mt. Blue 11, Cony 10, Kennebunk 8, Skowhegan 5, Messalonskee 4, Lawrence 4, Windham 2, Massabesic 1, Westbrook 1

4×800 Meter Relay Finals: 1. Cheverus (Elijah Yeboah, Colin Grove, James Campbell, Brady Foshay), 8:13.85; 2. Bangor (Joseph Belanger, Paul Rudnicki, Jake Archer, Jon Stanhope), 8:24.38; 3. Scarborough (Ben Farino, Will Fowler, Jacob Bloom, Alex Karam), 8:31.17; 4. Lewiston (Mohamed Mohamed, Andrew Balsamo, Jordan Balsamo, Mohamed Awil), 8:48.85; 5. Brewer (Luke Rand, Sam Johnson, Tristan Walden, Stephen Taylor), 8:49.09; 6.Brunswick (Zach Miller, Jason Higginbotham, John Murphy, Walter Martin), 8:55.22; 7. Westbrook (Brandon Banks, Jeremy Richards, Joshua Richards, Nasareldin Zackaria), 8:56.45.

55 Meter Hurdles: 1. Julian Nijkamp, GORH, 7.96; 2. Andrew Toothaker, HAM, 7.97; 3. Tyson Goodale, BE, 8.18; 4. Justin Gagnon, BIDD, 8.24; 5. Elijah Yeboah, CHEV, 8.24; 6. Andrew Fournier, BAN, 8.29; 7. Merrick Madden, SCAR, 8.31.

55 Meter Dash: 1. Ethan Beaulier, NOBL, 6.60; 2. Hassan Mohamed, LEW, 6.69; 3. Luke Dang, CONY, 6.72; 4. Derek Boissonnault, TA, 6.74; 5. Ryan Jamison, SCAR, 6.74; 6. James Ociti, BIDD, 6.77; 7. Jackson McMann, CHEV, 6.77.

1 Mile Run: 1. Justin Tracy, MTBL, 4:26.18; 2. Robert Hall, SCAR, 4:27.24; 3. Lucas Bourget, EL, 4:37.93; 4. Colin Tardiff, SCAR, 4:39.04; 5. Mohamed Barre, LEW, 4:40.00; 6. Logan Moses, MESS, 4:40.13; 7. Jon Stanhope, BAN, 4:42.18.

400 Meter Dash: 1. Alex Nichols, BRU, 49.93; 2. James Ociti, BIDD, 50.26; 3. James Campbell, CHEV, 51.33; 4. Peter Manuel, BAN, 51.93; 5. Andrew Toothaker, HAM, 52.28; 6. Elijah Yeboah, CHEV, 52.83; 7. Ryan Smith, MTA, 53.03.

800 Meter Run: 1. Brady Foshay, CHEV, 1:57.47; 2. Will Hirnak, MTA, 1:57.80; 3. Jamie Ross, BRU, 1:58.25; 4. Jon Stanhope, BAN, 2:01.32; 5. Colin Grove, CHEV, 2:01.98; 6. Jon Gray, GORH, 2:03.06; 7. Christopher Tanner, BRU, 2:03.67.

200 Meter Dash: 1. Alex Nichols, BRU, 23.11; 2. Hassan Mohamed, LEW, 23.15; 3. Ethan Beaulier, NOBL, 23.16; 4. Luke Dang, CONY, 23.26; 5. Jackson McMann, CHEV, 23.32; 6. Ryan Jamison, SCAR, 23.39; 7. Jake Dixon, CHEV, 23.47.

2 Mile Run: 1. Mohamed Barre, LEW, 9:55.77; 2. Lucas Bourget, EL, 10:09.91; 3. Robert Hall, SCAR, 10:15.26; 4. Ryan Cadorette, TA, 10:17.52; 5. Caleb Halvorson-Fried, BAN, 10:19.67; 6. Colin Tardiff, SCAR, 10:21.45; 7. Justin Tracy, MTBL, 10:21.59.

4×200 Meter Relay: 1. Cheverus (James Campbell, Brady Foshay, Jake Dixon, Jackson McMann ), 1:32.96; 2. Scarborough (Jake Alofs, Austin Doody, Ryan Jamison, Jerry Kenney), 1:33.73; 3. Noble (Ethan Beaulier, Brandon Richard, Drew Martin, Cam Johnson) 1:34.33; 4. Hampden Academy (Roy Donnelly, Andrew Toothaker, Josh Hoch, Sam Donnelly ), 1:36.47; 5. Lewiston (Kwabena Akuffo-Anoff, Hassan Mohamed, Colton Bernier, Abdinasir Abdirahman ), 1:37.07; 6. Thornton Academy (Derek Boissonnault SO, Dan Marsh FR, Tsz Tai Yuen, Andrew Smith), 1:37.33; 7. Mt. Ararat (Ryan Smith, TY Veno, Ryan Lathrop, Will Hirnak ), 1:38.04.

Shot Put: 1. Jared Bell, DEER, 56-00.25; 2. Duncan Preston, SP, 51-02.25; 3. David LePauloe, TA, 50-07.50; 4. Jeremy Frantz, LAWR, 47-11.50; 5. Hugh McSorley, SCAR, 46-04.75; 6. Scott Murray, BAN, 45-02.75; 7. Cody Meserve, TA, 45-01.

Long Jump: 1. Jeremy Bissell, BRW, 20-09; 2. Andrew Smith, TA, 20-04; 3. Duncan Preston, SP, 20-02.50; 4. Tyson Goodale, BE, 20-01; 5. Benjamin Michaud, SP, 19-11.25; 6. Liam Sullivan, WIND, J19-11.25; 7. David Gerard, MASS, 19-07.

Triple Jump: 1. Connor Harris, EL, 44-10.75; 2. Tyson Goodale, BE, 41-11.75; 3. Jeremy Bissell, BRW, 41-08; 4. Billy Farrell, DEER, 41-00.25; 5. Duncan Preston, SP 40-11.25; 6. Soren Donisvitch, MESS, 39-11.25; 7. Jacob Schott, CHEV, 39-10.50.

High Jump: 1. Connor Harris, EL, 6-02; 2. Austin Weigle, KENN, 6-00; 3. Brett Gilbert, SKW, J6-00; 3. Mike Orne, CHEV, J6-00; 5. Billy Farrell, DEER, 5-10; 6. Jacob Schott, CHEV, J5-10; 7. Nick Turner, BRW, 5-08.

Pole Vault: 1. Greg Viola, SCAR, 13-06; 2. Alec James, SCAR, 12-06; 3. Jordan Trafford, BE, J12-06; 4. Joe Hayden, BRW, 12-00; 5. Alec Wortman, BRW, J12-00; 6. Andrew McCracken, MTA, J12-00; 7. Alex Johnson, GORH, 11-00; 7. Grant Kenning, TA, 11-00.

GIRLS: Bangor 70.5, Thornton Academy 70, Bonny Eagle 68, Cheverus 41, Brunswick 36, Brewer 31, Deering 25, Edward Little 24, Scarborough 23, South Portland 19, Windham 13, Messalonskee 12, Gorham 11.5, Marshwood 8, Lawrence 8, Hampden Academy 4, Portland 4, Massabesic 3, Skowhegan 3, Biddeford 2

4×800 Meter Relay Finals: 1. Bonny Eagle (Alexandra Vayda, Kristen Glennie, Mary Szatkowski, Kyaunna Libby ), 9:55.95; 2. Brunswick (Tiffany Tanner, Sarah Judd, Tessa Cassidy, Anna Cowan ), 9:56.63; 3. Scarborough (Marisa Agger, Karli-An Gilbert, Jessica Meader, Katherine Kirk), 9:58.58; 4. Cheverus (Eden Monsen, Georgia Caso SO, Elyse Caiazzo, Kiera Murray FR), 10:22.87; 5. Massabesic (Angel Waters 11, Emily Wasina 9, Jocelyn Acheson 12, Gabrielle Johnson 10), 10:35.16; 6. Hampden Academy (Elizabeth Labun, Sarah Tatgenhorst, Ashley Woodside, Kylee Parker ), 10:44.98; 7. Windham (McKenzie Pepin 9, CiAnne Plummer 12, Joelle Bockus 9, Mackenzie Joy 11), 10:47.28.

55 Meter Hurdles: 1. Grace MacLean, BAN, 8.43; 2. Allison Hill, BRU, 8.60; 3. Tori Daigle, TA, 8.76; 4. Anne Slattery, CHEV, 9.15; 5. Brayden Costa, TA, 9.17; 6. Amanda Arnold, TA, 9.22; 7. Carly McKenna, TA, 9.31.

55 Meter Dash: 1. Teal Jackson, BRW, 7.26; 2. Amanda Knight, MESS, 7.48; 3. Audrey Weyand, BE, 7.52; 4. Meredith Willard, CHEV, 7.54; 5. Tori Daigle, TA, 7.55; 6. Sasha Letourneau, LAWR, 7.59; 7. Oliva Jones, BIDD, 7.73.

1 Mile Run: 1. Charlotte Pierce, TA, 5:06.33; 2. Angelyn Masters, BAN, 5:16.27; 3.Samantha Cox, BE, 5:18.49; 4. Nyajock Pan, SP, 5:19.33; 5. Kialeigh Marston, BE, 5:21.37; 6. Tiffany Tanner, BRU, 5:33.50; 7. Mary Szatkowski, BE, 5:34.07.

400 Meter Dash: 1. Teal Jackson, BRW, 58.22; 2. Audrey Weyand, BE, 58.79; 3. Sarah Judd, BRU, 1:02.25; 4. Anna Cowan, BRU, 1:02.26; 5. Amanda Knight, MESS, 1:02.33; 6. Sarah Mount, CHEV, 1:02.42; 7. Synclaire Tasker, BRW, 1:02.54.

800 Meter Run: 1. Edie Pallozzi, DEER, 2:17.27; 2. Nyajock Pan, SP, 2:21.92; 3. Samantha Cox, BE, 2:22.91; 4. Charlotte Pierce, TA, 2:25.71; 5. Kyaunna Libby, BE, 2:27.27; 6. Georgia Caso, CHEV, 2:28.00; 7. Vie Nadeau-Carney, BIDD, 2:29.59.

200 Meter Dash: 1. Teal Jackson, BRW, 26.16; 2. Audrey Weyand, BE, 26.69; 3. Sasha Letourneau, LAWR, 26.84; 4. Meredith Willard, CHEV, 27.22; 5. Anne Slattery, CHEV, 27.38;

6. Tori Daigle, TA, 27.49; 7. Avery Pietras, SCAR, 27.58.

2 Mile Run: 1. Kiera Murray, CHEV, 11:35.01; 2. Charlotte Pierce, TA, 11:35.75; 3. Kristen Glennie, BE, 11:52.24; 4. Mary Szatkowski, BE, 11:55.96; 5. Samantha Cox, BE, 12:00.88; 6. Kylee Parker, HAM, 12:07.81; 7. Abby Runnells, TA, 12:10.96.

4×200 Meter Relay: 1. Scarborough (Morgan Rodway, Katherine Kirk, Jessica Meader, Avery Pietras ), 1:50.29; 2. Brunswick (Haley Murano, Anna Turner, Sarah Judd, Allison Hill ), 1:52.14; 3. South Portland (Lauren Magnuson, Nyajock Pan, Angela Tirabassi, Erin Bogdanovich ), 1:52.15; 4. Cheverus (Anne Slattery, Milena Opielowski, Sarah Mount FR, Meredith Willard ), 1:52.25; 5. Edward Little (Ayumi Ranucci, Crystal Labonte, Lexi Clavet, Avery Chisholm ), 1:52.42; 6. Deering (Stephanie Sylvester, Whitney Adell, Rashad Zagon, Edie Pallozzi ), 1:52.74; 7. Windham (Alana Cobb 10, Lauren Shoemaker 11, Matti Marcello 10, Morgan Richmond 11), 1:53.91.

Shot Put: 1. Alexis Elowitch, DEER, 35-04; 2. Patty Smith, GORH, 33-08.75; 3. Kaeleigh Harrison, TA, 33-02.25; 4. Lonnie Staten, WIND, 32-08.25; 5. Macy Lee, SKW, 32-04; 6. Alana Dube, WIND, 31-09.25; 7. Gabrielle Capozzi, TA, 31-03.

Long Jump: 1. Grace MacLean, BAN, 17-05.75; 2. Amanda Arnold, TA, 16-06; 3. Carly McKenna, TA, 16-05.50; 4. Milena Opielowski, CHEV, 16-01; 5. Lexi Clavet, EL, 15-09.50; 6. Anna Mehlinger, TA, 15-06; 7. Hannah Southard, GORH, 15-04.25.

Triple Jump: 1. Lexi Clavet, EL, 35-06.75; 2. Ashley Joyner, EL, 34-06.25; 3. Casey Modery, BAN, 34-02.50; 4. Madison Bolduc, PHS, 33-01.50; 5. Brayden Costa, TA, 33-01.25; 6. Amanda Arnold, TA, 32-11.50; 7. Samantha Alanis, MESS, 32-10.75.

High Jump: 1. Grace MacLean, BAN, 5-02; 2. Leah Dodier, MARS, 5-00; 3. Sarah Rinaldi, SCAR, J5-00; 3. Ali Wintle, WIND, J5-00; 5. Rashad Zagon, DEER, J5-00; 6. Carly McKenna, TA, 4-10; 6. Aly Atherton, SCAR, 4-10; 6. Meagan Johnson, SP, 4-10.

Pole Vault: 1. Courtney Lizotte, BAN, 10-00; 2. Abby Reynolds, BAN, 9-06; 3. Morgan Johnson, BAN, J9-06; 4. Sierra Cooper, BE, 8-06; 5. Sophia Swiatek, GORH, 8-00; 5. Danielle Clark, BAN, 8-00; 7. Kaitlyn Hilton, TA, J8-00.

Class B State Meet

At Lewiston

BOYS: York 76, Foxcroft 46, Waterville 44, Falmouth 42, Ellsworth 30, Wells 29, Greely 23, Belfast 21.5, MDI 21, Yarmouth 20, Orono 16, Old Town 14, Camden Hills 12, Freeport 12, Cape Elizabeth 10, Fryeburg 9, Gray-New Gloucester 8, Hermon 8, Sacopee Valley 7, Central 6.5, Erskine 6, Mattanawcook 4, Lincoln Academy 4,Winslow 2, Traip 2, Sumner 2, John Bapst 1

4×800 Meter Relay: 1, York (Schaefer Rees, Tony Ruest, Brandon LeBlanc, Tucker Corbett ), 8:43.56. 2, Greely (Dan Ray, Troy Cochran, Ryan Morrison, Liam Campbell ), 8:45.23. 3, Fryeburg (TJ Rose, Liuke Yang, Jared Schrader, Eric Hannes ), 8:50.84. 4, Lincoln (Julian Frink, Michael McCormick, Nick Smelcer, Alex Organ ), 8:54.76. 5, Ellsworth (Frank King, Robert Looker, Nate Rockwood, Dan Curts ), 8:56.60. 6, Mt. Desert Island HS (Jordan Harris, Aidan Robichaud-Ward, Will Richard, Max Mason ), 8:56.86. 7, John Bapst (Coral Guerrero, Rylan Norris, Mike Tormey, Vlad akvekheliani ), 8:57.05.

55 Meter Hurdles: 1, Donald Boyer, FOX, 7.68(State Record). 2, Tom Reid, YORK, 7.98. 3, Jared St. Peter, CEN, 8.09. 4, Zac Lee, EA, 8.33. 5, Jordhan Levine, WTVL, 8.34. 6, Isaac Ocana, MAT, 8.35. 7, Devin Burgess, WTVL, 8.38.

55 Meter Dash: 1, Denzel Tomaszewski, WELL, 6.53 (State Record). 2, Jacob Buhelt, FAL, 6.71. 3, Ryan Wang, FOX, 6.75. 4, Nicolas Boutin, OT, 6.82. 5, Thomas Fortier, FAL, 6.94. 6, Spencer Sibley, WELL, 6.94. 7, Brandon Murphy, MDI, 6.97.

1 Mile Run: 1, Dan Curts, ELL, 4:39.80. 2, Ben Trapani, CAM, 4:39.87. 3, Nick Eaton, YORK, 4:46.91. 4, Liam Campbell, GREE, 4:49.26. 5, Abrin Berkemeyer, FREE, 4:50.88. 6, Kyle Morrison, YORK, 4:55.96. 7, Aidan Robichaud-Ward, MDI, 4:56.48.

400 Meter Dash: 1, Josh Brooks, YORK, 51.52. 2, Harrison Stivers, FREE, 52.89. 3, Nicolas Boutin, OT, 53.74. 4, Ryan Wang, FOX, 53.76. 5, Adam Dumas, GNG, 54.62. 6, Jordan Hill, BELF, 54.86. 7, Jake Levangie, BELF, 54.92.

800 Meter Run: 1, Azad Jalali, FAL, 2:03.47. 2, Tyler White, ORO, 2:04.00. 3, Wes Crawford, YAR, 2:07.68. 4, Joe Vogel, YORK, 2:08.43. 5, Jared Schrader, FRYE, 2:08.76. 6, Tucker Corbett, YORK, 2:09.47. 7, Harrison Stivers, FREE, 2:10.15.

200 Meter Dash: 1, Jacob Buhelt, FAL, 23.23. 2, Denzel Tomaszewski, WELL, 23.69. 3, Ryan Wang, FOX, 23.79. 4, Josh Brooks, YORK, 24.09. 5, Brandon Murphy, MDI, 24.12. 6, Travis Hamre, YAR, 24.34. 7, Kyle Jordan, SUM, 24.43.

2 Mile Run: 1, Dan Curts, ELL, 9:55.87. 2, Ben Decker, YAR, 9:59.19. 3, Liam Simpson, CAPE, 10:02.61. 4, Ben Trapani, CAM, 10:21.28. 5, Robert Looker, ELL, 10:22.34. 6, Erik Dodge, EA, 10:30.54. 7, Bryce Murdick, FAL, 10:35.97.

4×200 Meter Relay: 1, Falmouth (Jacob Buhelt, Thomas Fortier, Andy Clement, Azad Jalali ), 1:36.60. 2, Wells (Denzel Tomaszewski, Drew Shelley, Brandon Morton, Spencer Sibley ), 1:37.57. 3, MDI (Brandon Murphy, Max Mason, Ralph Magnani, Will Richard ), 1:38.00. 4, York (Josh Brooks, Adam Briggs, Sean Kelly, Tucker Corbett ), 1:39.04. 5, Waterville (Troy Gurski, Nick Stowe, Colby Vince, Nick Danner), 1:39.12. 6, Gray New Gloucester (Josh Greenleaf, Adam Dumas, Scott Espling, Gabe Coleman ), 1:39.42. 7, Sumner (Baramee Janla, Brandon Wade, Zac Wells, Kyle Jordan ), 1:39.44.

Shot Put: 1, James Ferrar, GREE, 47-06. 2, Trevor Alley, MDI, 46-03.75. 3, Nick Danner, WTVL, 44-06.25. 4, Dan Cox, ELL, 44-05.50. 5, Darren Shi, YAR, 43-09.50. 6, Brock Deschaine, WIN, 43-00.25. 7, Spencer McCarthy, GREE, 42-09.75.

Long Jump: 1, Tom Reid, YORK, 20-09.75. 2, Devin Burgess, WTVL, 20-09. 3, Joe Vogel, YORK, 20-02.50. 4, Charles Moody, OT, 19-08.25. 5, Jordhan Levine, WTVL, 19-06.50. 6, Nick Carle, HER, 19-06. 7, Spencer Sibley, WELL, 19-04.75.

Triple Jump: 1, Donald Boyer, FOX, 41-09.50. 2, Tom Reid, YORK, 41-09. 3, Jordhan Levine, WTVL, 41-05. 4, Troy Gurski, WTVL, 40-11.75. 5, Ryan Moulton, SAC, 40-05.25. 6, Josh Wheeler, MAT, 39-07. 7, Parker Hayes, SAC, 39-04.25.

High Jump: 1, Donald Boyer, FOX, 6-00. 2, Jake Levangie, BELF, 5-10. 2, Owen Falvey, BELF, 5-10. 4, Deven Roberts, CAPE, J5-10. 5, Elijah Locke, GNG, J5-10. 6, Nick Moulton, YORK, J5-10. 7, Christian Duncan, CEN, 5-08. 7, Drew Nealey, BELF, 5-08.

Pole Vault: 1, Devin Burgess, WTVL, 13-06. 2, David Frederick, ORO, 12-06. 3, Nick Carle, HER, 12-00. 4, Drew Nealey, BELF, 11-06. 5, Cole Miller, SAC, J11-06. 6, Ralph Humiston, TRP, 11-00. 7, Thomas Robichaud, YAR, 10-06.

GIRLS: Waterville 112, Greely 69.6, Traip 38, Lake Region 30, Ellsworth 27, MDI 20, Freeport 18, Falmouth 17, Fryeburg 16.6, Winslow 15.6, Hermon 15, Old Town 13, Erskine 12, Foxcroft 11, Orono 11, Oceanside 9, York 8.6, Belfast 8.6, Medomak Valley 4, Gray-New Gloucester 4, John Bapst 4, Yarmouth 3, Wells 3, McAuley 2, North Yarmouth Acad 2, Poland 1, Cape Elizabeth 1

4×800 Meter Relay: 1, MDI (Caroline Driscoll, Emma Fernald, Kayla Ray, Nora Hubbell ), 10:21.65. 2, Greely (Julia Mitiguy, Susan Badrinas, Sarah Fitch, Jessica Wilson ), 10:21.82. 3, Waterville (Lauren Brown, Abigail Weston, Lara Bluhm, Brooke Ettinger ), 10:29.96. 4, Ellsworth (Mariah Brown, Haley Lawrence, Kira Kennedy, Aleta Looker ), 10:42.93. 5, Falmouth (Cassie Darrow, Alexa Hoffman, Vishva Nalamalapu, Madeline Roberts ), 10:47.30. 6, Fryeburg (Ariel Fogdon, Liz Grzyb, Anna Lastra, Jamie Gullikson ), 10:59.76. 7, Poland Regional (Katie Letourneau, Kristina Smith, Delaney Woodford, Brooke Yorkey ), 11:02.97.

55 Meter Hurdles: 1, Ashleigh Roberts, TRP, 8.90. 2, Sarah Shoulta, WTVL, 9.06. 3, Hannah Keisman, GREE, 9.07. 4, Kellie Bolduc, WTVL, 9.31. 5, Jade Canak, EA, 9.36. 6, Alexa Dufour, OT, 9.38. 7, Sarah Fleming, WTVL, 9.46.

55 Meter Dash: 1, Kate Hall, LKRG, 7.17. 2, Georgia Bolduc, WTVL, 7.52. 3, Alliyah Veilleux, WIN, 7.58. 4, Charlotte Cutshall, FAL, 7.70. 5, Elizabeth Andrews, WELL, 7.71. 6, Cassidy Hill, BELF, 7.77. 7, Laura MacKay, CAPE, 7.77.

1 Mile Run: 1, Bethanie Brown, WTVL, 5:00.31(State Record). 2, Kirstin Sandreuter, GREE, 5:13.15. 3, Aleta Looker, ELL, 5:23.24. 4, Ciera Wentworth, FREE, 5:31.97. 5, Jackie Thorbjornson, OCEA, 5:39.78. 6, Molly Schassberger, WIN, 5:40.67. 7, Heather Evans, YORK, 5:42.43.

400 Meter Dash: 1, Lydia Roy, WTVL, 1:01.85. 2, Fern Morrison, FOX, 1:02.15. 3, Sarah Shoulta, WTVL, 1:03.40. 4, Julia Mitiguy, GREE, 1:04.49. 5, Lizzy Wagner, YORK, 1:04.54. 6, Kayla Ray, MDI, 1:04.67. 7, Hayley Steckler, FREE, 1:05.25.

800 Meter Run: 1, Aleta Looker, ELL, 2:18.96. 2, Bethanie Brown, WTVL, 2:19.30. 3, Jessica Wilson, GREE, 2:25.63. 4, Nora Hubbell, MDI, 2:28.02. 5, Fern Morrison, FOX, 2:28.63. 6, Kelsey Grass, BELF, 2:30.57. 7, Ciera Wentworth, FREE, 2:30.68.

200 Meter Dash: 1, Kate Hall, LKRG, 25.62 (State Record). 2, Georgia Bolduc, WTVL, 27.11. 3, Lexi Dietrich, FREE, 27.50. 4, Cassidy Hill, BELF, 27.53. 5, Maddie Page, HER, 27.62. 6, Brennah Martin, GREE, 27.93. 7, Lydia Roy, WTVL, 27.99.

2 Mile Run: 1, Bethanie Brown, WTVL, 10:46.95 (State Record). 2, Kirstin Sandreuter, GREE, 11:22.43. 3, Abby Hersom, OCEA, 11:52.02. 4, Nora Hubbell, MDI, 12:06.68. 5, Haley Lawrence, ELL, 2:07.69. 6, Hannah Austin, NYA, 12:08.76. 7, Molly Schassberger, WIN, 12:20.54.

4×200 Meter Relay: 1, Hermon (Mollie Roy, Kaylin Rogers, Gabby Bryant, Maddie Page), 1:53.19. 2, Greely (Brennah Martin, Julia Mitiguy, Jocelyn Mitiguy, Hannah Keisman ), 1:54.13. 3, Freeport (Meredith Broderick, Kelsey Grant, Hayley Steckler, Lexi Dietrich ), 1:54.41. 4, Falmouth (Maggie Seitz, Sarah Sparks, Caroline McKeen, Charlotte Cutshall ), 1:55.00. 5, York (Lizzy Wagner, Carlie

Martin, Sarah Panteleos, Ashley Lomasney), 1:55.67. 6, Traip (Kelsey Barnes, Ashleigh Roberts, Hannah Nightingale, Jocelyn Lorrey), 1:55.93. 7, Orono (Allison Pickering, Sherraiah Grace, Bella Desisto, Kayla Marquis ), 1:55.95.

Shot Put: 1, Gwen Sawyer, GREE, 36-10.50. 2, Rachel Bergeron, WTVL, 33-07.25. 3, Alliyah Veilleux, WIN, 33-03. 4, Tori Huntley, ELL, 31-07. 5, Bailey Friedman, FRYE, 31-02.75. 6, Elsa Curran, MCAU, 31-00.75. 7, Ali King, OT, 30-07.

Long Jump: 1, Kate Hall, LKRG, 17-11.50 (State Record). 2, Jocelyn Lorrey, TRP, 16-04.50. 3, Charlotte Cutshall, FAL, 16-03.50. 4, Sarah Ingraham, GREE, 16-02.50. 5, Jade Canak, EA,

15-08.75. 6, Gabby Bryant, HER, 15-08. 7, Sandra Ricardi, GNG, 15-06.75.

Triple Jump: 1, Kellie Bolduc, WTVL, 36-03.50. 2, Jocelyn Lorrey, TRP, 36-02.50. 3, Jade

Canak, EA, 35-01.25. 4, Elise Tilton, JB, 34-03. 5, Sandra Ricardi, GNG,

33-09.75. 6, Kaley Sawyer, GREE, 33-08.50. 7, Sarah Panteleos, YORK, 32-08.75.

High Jump: 1, Tia Jackson, OT, 5-02. 2, Emily Heggie, FRYE, 5-00. 3, Kayla Marquis, ORO,

J5-00. 4, Nicole Nichols, MED, 4-10. 5, Emma Egan, YAR, J4-10. 6, Kaley

Sawyer, GREE, 4-08. 6, Izzy Hodgeman/Burns, FRYE, 4-08. 6, Allie Njaa, BELF,

4-08. 6, Ashley Lomasney, YORK, 4-08. 6, Katelyn Smith, WIN, 4-08.

Pole Vault: 1, Kelsey Barnes, TRP, 10-06. 2, Georgia Bolduc, WTVL, 9-06. 3, Sarah Shoulta,

WTVL, J9-06. 4, Kayla Marquis, ORO, 9-00. 5, Jamie Gullikson, FRYE, J9-00. 6,

Sophia McMonagle, GREE, 8-06. 7, Nina Oberg, GREE, 8-00.

SEE COMMENTS →

View stories by school

ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business
ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business

Similar Articles

More in Sports