Husson College announces its dean’s list for fall 2012 semester

Posted Feb. 12, 2013, at 2:50 p.m.

BANGOR — These students were named to the dean’s list for the fall semester at Husson University:

Alton: Crystal Ellis.

Bangor:  Charmy Anonuevo,  Annie Ashton, Albert Baker, Alexandra Barner, Jamie Barnett, Ruth Bayless,  Kiana Benner, Rebecca Bogan, Melinda Bonney, Mary Boyce, Erin Boulier, Brett Bradford, Kathryn Brochu, Mitchel Caluri, Cuong Cao, Truc Cao, Thomas Caron, Steven Carr, Matthew Carter, Sterling Caver, Leah Clair, Marleah Clark, Rachel Clark, Daniel Cole, Jacob Colson, Daniel Cole, Stephanie Comstock, James Crockford, Jamie Curtis, Kristina Curtis, Joshua D’Alessio, Magan Day, Matthew Day, Jessica Dipilato, Katherine Durgin, Denise England, Andrew Exley, Thomas Frail, Jessica Freeman, Seth Freudenberger, Krystle Goddard, Jamie Gomm, Melissa Goodwin, Crystal Graham, Olivia Grazak, Paul Guiou, Emily Hanna, Casey Hartley, Allycia. Huang, Amy Jacobson, Rebecca Jacobs, Jillian Kerr, Madeline Langley, Kari Lynn London, Charles Longo, Vanessa Maynard, Meghan MacDonald, Emma McDowell, Peter McLean, Joshua Monroe, Kimberly Moody, Paul Morrow, Marina Moscone, Breanne Moyse, Van Nguyen, Emma Osmanski, Jonathan Parkhurst, Lara Pardy, Maghan Pardy, Laura Priestley, Lauren Raymond, Micah Raymond, Aaron Richardson, Sarah Risser, Jeannie Roemmich, Kristen Roemmich, Joshua Ross, Bradley Roy, Samantha Roy, Vanessa Sanderson, Kristen Shaw, Alexandra Silber, Kyle Sirois, Hilary Sivak, Alexandrea Sleeper, Jasmin Tracy, Andrea Trafton, Erica Tweedie, Kyle Vanidestine, Jody Varney, Jennifer Ward, Kezzie Woodbury, Tyler Yarborough.

Bradford:Tara Brasslett, Whitney Lord, Caryce Morell, Megan Young.

Bradley: Seth Bradbury, Cynthia Meservey.

Brewer: Martina Bosse, Kimberly Boyle, Travis Bragg, Allyn Brillant, James Burgess, Elizabeth Burnham, Tonya Carlson, Daisy Campbell, Hali Fleishman, Erika Gagne, Brandon Gendreau, Alexander Gervais, Timothy Hughes, Jacob Joy, Killian Kilroy, Matthew Lee, Petra Lee, Michelle Limacher, Nathan Morris, Kaitlin Noyes, Miranda Pelkey, Amanda Pendleton, Joseph Perry, Joshua Perry, Mitchell Pottle, Amanda Thompson.

Bucksport: Ryan Bailey, Holly Cough, Christina Dossett, Stephen Grant, Allison Leach, Sarah Sutherland.

Carmel: Megan Bishop, Benjamin Hinton, Misti Leathers, John McEwen, Melissa Ormsby, Mary E. Ricker.

Clifton: Laine Ferrill, John Lowery, Kristine Letellier.

Corinth: Samantha Blanchard, Michelle Ferrie, Nicole Hughes, Taryn Pineo.

Dedham: Taylor Edgecomb, Hannah Lugdon.

Eddington: Ryan Adams, Dylan Oxley, Shareen Palmacci.

Etna: Laura Craig, Emily Garcia, Miranda Morrill, Brittany Noyes.

Glenburn: Riley Boyle, Zachary Caron, Sarah Carr, Anna Cobb, Ashley Coffin, Taylor Dube, Jasmine Fletcher, Christopher Hobbs, Paige Martin, Kyle Price, Zachary Wain.

Greenbush: Marilyn Morrison.

Hampden: Seth Boisvert, Jacob Cardello, Meaghan Carlow, Katelyn Cyr, Alyssa Duron, Jerritt Green, Bruce Jarvi, Gary Kribel, Ashley Mathieu, Matthew Meo, Lindsay Nodden,Lindsay Pelletier, Sarah Pelletier, Sarah Robson, Katie Rogerson, Michael Shayne, Joshua Tardiff

Hermon: Erin Arnold, Jaimie Beers, Joshua Burgess, Katelin Cambell, Jason Carle, Maegan Carle, Miranda Charloux, Tyler Fournier, Robin Lozier, Samantha Munson, Paul Ormsby, Christina Robbins, Brandon Sperrey, Lauren Tara, Rebecca Watson, Robert Watson, Allison Wharton, Brittany Williams, Cheyenne Woodard.

Holden: Daniel Bowden, Kristen Ellis, Sarah Giroux, Rachel Haslam, Kelly Hatt, Richard Jones, Holly Nickerson, Stacy Russell, Samuel Valley, Lindsay Vigue.

Hudson: Daniel Colson, David Higgins, Micayla Hussey, Megan Wittine.

Kenduskeag: Karen DeFilippo.

Levant: Stephen Berenyi, Deborah Colpitts, Lauren Fitzgerald, Riane Fitzgerald, Jesse Graffam, Ashley Grant, Dakoda Henderson, Kaitlin Robinson, Margaret Robinson, Rachel Taggart. Jared Theriault, Megan Whitney.

Milford: Allen Avery, Courtney Castonguay, Stephen Kelly, Andrew Michaud, Sarah Philbrick, Brandon Winchenbach.

Newburgh: Bradley Haase.

Old Town: Lucas Baillargeon, Jason Berube, Vanessa Bridge, Gabrielle Colgan, Kelly Cross, Casey Estes, Cody Gilks, Adam Hatch, Whitney Jandreau, Clint Lasselle, Divine Nyiawung, Clinton Phillips, Jason Richards.

Orono: Melinda Adams, Alyssa Bates, Leah Bilyk, Hilary Devine, Jessica Bates, Sydney McKaye, Valerie McMoarn, Edward Schlutt.

Orrington: Nicholas Abbott, Emily Cox, Stephanie Day, Megan Doane, Amy Haskell, Tracy Haskell, Alyssa Howell, Amy Johndro, Travis Longtin, Kyle McLain, Benjamin Robinson, Molly Soneson, Joseph Thompson.

Veazie: Jade Keezer, Kimberly Thorne.

Winterport: Amanda Hall, Lauren Ginn, Emily Kiesman, Anthony Posuniak, Shawn Smith, Toni Weaver.

http://bangordailynews.com/2013/02/12/the-weekly/husson-college-announces-its-deans-list-for-fall-2012-semester/ printed on September 23, 2014