University of Maine names area students to fall dean’s list

Posted Feb. 12, 2013, at 3:18 p.m.

ORONO — These area students were named to the dean’s list for the fall semester at the University of Maine:

Argyle: Sharon Cummings.

Bangor: Cherith Baker, Jean Barry, Celina Bernhardt, Kendra Bird, Daniel Bourgeois-Capozzi, Jonathan Breard, Addison Brewer, Jamie Brooker, Chelsea Brown, Daniel Butler, Nicole Butterfield, Antonia Carroll, Matthew Chabe, Sarah Chadbourne, Brittney Chapman, Catherine Chavaree, Adam Clark, Daniel Clark, Julie Clifford, Emma Coffey, Joshua Comins, Sarah Conlin, Aimee Conner, Jeri Cosgrove, Robert Cowperthwaite, Jenna Cross, William Curnan, Mallory Curran, Jordanne Cyr, Kelsey DeRaps, Jody Demmons, Lucas Desjardins, Lydia Drown, Shannon Dubois, Mark Dwyer, Sarah Eremita, Kimberly Fiore, Kara Fleming, Nicole Golden, Ryan Gonyar, Ciara Gordon-Magro, Aaron Grant, Leland Graves, Bradford Hall, Catherine Hall, Benjamin Hanson, Zackary Henderson, Leslie Hood, Meghan Hope, Jessica Jarmark, Joshua Johnson, Nikita Kacer, Ruth Kaplan, Ryan King, Jennifer Leach, Emily Leen, Sarah Livingstone, William Long, Chloe Lucy, Colin Mansfield, Jenna Mae Marcellino, Robert McQuoid, Zakiah-Lee Meeks, Andrew Morgan, Michael Mudie, Christine Mullen, Carrie Murchison, Cassandra Murchison, Sara Nadeau, Aron Nichols, Julie Osborne, Leigh Osgood, Erin Padham, Ashley Paradis, Kristin Parker, Jennifer Pittis, Patrick Pittis, Stephanie Podraza, Kathryn Porter, Kamdra Prendergast, Alexander Price, Kimberly Proulx, Andrew Prusaitis, Brian Ray, Addie Richards, Joshua Richie, Crystal Sanborn, Thomas Scaggs, Sean Seeley, Ilana Silver, Jolie Smith, Lowansa Sprague, Benjamin Sweeney, Joshua Turcotte, Danielle Violette, Leanne Violette, Anna Werner, Joel Whitney, Meredith Wicks, Loyann Worster, Kate. Wypyski. Bradley: Emily Bartlett, John Fatula, Robert Honnell, Sarah Murray, Brandon Nadeau, Brianne Robertson.

Brewer: Roger Brasslett, Mark Brunton, Tyler Cline, Erika Cote, Jacob Cross, Jessica Currier, James D’Amico, Troy Damon, Coralie Dapice, Matthew Deschesne, Tyler Desjardins, Emily Fraser, Christopher Gauvin, Chelsea Gillies, Erin Griffith, William Griffith, Alexandra Harriman, Jessica Hatch, Anna Hayden, Ryan Herbert, John Herlihy, Michelle Kaulfers, Alison Keane, Lucas Lamond, Alex Lewis, Kirsty Moriarty, Ryan Nadeau, Danielle Nason, Jordan Nickerson, Allison Noonan, Pamela Norton, Christopher Phinney, Shane Raymond, Steven Rice, Laura Simonds, Dean Soltys, Kara Taheny, Melissa Thompson, Spencer Warmuth, Eric White, Dylan Wingfield.

Bucksport: Erika Bisher, Jennifer Craig, Mary Hunt, Chelsea Johnson, Elizabeth Neslusan, Nathan Pukay, Caleb Seekins, Hanna Whitten, Sadie Wight.

Carmel: Vanessa Blanchard, Danika Brown, Emily Lavoie, Kelly Vaillancourt.

Castine: Kelsey Snapp.

Clifton: Charles Merritt.

Corinth: Nicholas Harvey, Katrina Lessard, Kelsi McHugh, Brianna Speed.

Dedham: Anna Burgess, Courtney Maynard, Carol Rich, Ryan Ross, Abigail Vicnaire.

Dixmont: Holly Hegarty, Cory Johnson.

Eddington: Amy Adams, Rachel Castiglia, Shelby Colburn, Jennifer Hancock, Brian Kearns. Etna: Jesse Curtis, Joseph Garcia.

Frankfort: Hillary Hoyt.

Glenburn: Katrina Daigle, Lauren Daigle, Patrick Hall, Kimia Kashkooli, Nadine Nicke, Katelynn Ronan, Marissa Rublee, Sean Seekins, Amanda Wakeling, Isaac Walton.

Hampden: Jefferson Adams, James Alley, Abigail Bergeron, Hannah Boss, Sara Bowden, Amy Brickel, Kevin Brown, Katherine Campbell, Amy Cirrinone, Benjamin Cirrinone, Andrew Closson, Dylan Cole, Ashley Danforth, katherine Danforth, Mackenzie Dunning, Christina Fortin, Christopher Gould, Erica Hidu, Logan Huston, Allison Jones, Blakelee Jordan, David Kavin, Shawn Kenniston, Fredrick Knight, Dennis Lang, Sophia Lataille, Jennifer Lilieholm, Matthew Lindemann, Elizabeth Madigan, Jenna Marcotte, Alyssa Maxwell, Taylor Plaisted, Danielle Pratt, Rachel Ranger, Kent Reichel, Emily Robson, margaret Ross, Victoria Roy, Rebecca Thornton, Jacob Ward, Kayla Webb, Benjamin Wyman.

Hermon: Meagan Bridges, Bradley Chelberg, Audrey Cliff, Emily Corey, Kaitlyn Feeney, Nathan Frazier, Emily Hardy, Fawn Harris, Elias Pasquerillo, Margaret Pierce, Zachary Rogers, Erika Thayer, Samantha Wark.

Holden: William Bruton, Sarah Caron, Theresa Copeland, Samantha Davis, Kevin Hanselman, Samuel Heathcoe, Katy Hein, Molly Horne, Coby Hutchins, Christopher Illingworth, Karen Lucky, Molly Martin, Molly Moreshead, Jennifer Morrill, Jordan Myerowitz, Libby Nelson, Joseph Novak, Blaine Williams.

Hudson: Brittany Cote, Victoria Pendleton. Kenduskeag: Suzanne Chasse, Craig Demerchant Bethany Malcolm, Lucretia Shaw, Ashara Slagger.

Levant: Jessi Clement, Ashleigh Fairbanks, Dorothy Goode, Silvestre Guzman-Ramirez, Amber Oakes, Morgan Robinson.

Milford: Robert Bickford, macie Blankenship, Emily Bond, Nichole Bouchard, Hawk Cambron, Meagan Cousins, Heidi Crouse, Christian Giddings, Jaime Guerrette, Nathaniel McNeill, Benjamin Reed, Amanda Reid, Kaylie Smith, Cody St. Louis, Kevin Stuckey, Erin Voxe, Keisha Ward.

Newburgh: Jadrien Cousens, Melinda Grover, Bethany Leavitt, Jasmine Richardson, Rogan Winch.

Old Town: Mamadou Ba, Emily Beringer, Michael Brown, Christopher Burns, Michael Dandy, Randilyn Driver, Elizabeth Farrell, Paige Findlen, Ethan Foster, Sarah Gagnon, Alexandria Garcia, Travis Goodwin, Elizabeth Gouin, Haley Grover, Ji-hye Ha, James Hadley, Justin Hadley, Mary Hamilton, Sean Heath, Cory Helmick, Kai Hermansen, Robert Hickey, Megan Jackson, Bartley Kelliher, Charlotte Kenneway, Regina Kenneway, Evan Lane, Sidney Lewis, Blaine Livingston, Seth Lockman, Emily Lovejoy, Katherine McPhail, Timothy Michaud, alicia Millett, Alexa Mitchell, Kassandra Mores, Logan Nee, Elexa Nickerson, Brooke Oliver, Emily Patrick, Yi Peng, Alexandrine Pinault, Meredith Polhems, Ryan Pottle, Sarah Pressley, Christina Ramsdell, Andrea Rickards, Devon Riley, Julie Roach, Kyle Sadick, James Sanborn, Ashley Scott, Benjamin Segee, Molly Segee, Duane Shimmel, Pamela Shimmel, Amy Singer, Jonathan Spencer, Thomas Stevenson, Ella Sulinski, Matthew Thebarge, Neil Thompson, Zoie Trussell, Sierra Ventura. Orland: Kristina Devine. Orono: Hashim Abdi, Salma Almarri, Michael Bailey, Audrey Bergeron, Sarah Bishop, Danielle Bode, Jenna Bragdon, Amy Buxton, Joseph Claar, Shannon Clark, Aileen Co, Aimee Co, Blaise Collett, Jessie Darkis, Zachary Deane, Michael Easterby, Nicklaus Farley, Jaccqueline Garrity, Robert Gelinas, David Gibbons, Laura Goldshein, Taylor Gray, Mengting Guo, Brandon Hall, Kaiya Hansen, Jessica Horan, Justin Kezer, Julianne LaBrecque, Mary Lambert, Xiao Li, Celeste Lozier, Brianna Mancuso, Joshua Manning, Nicole Marden, Amy Mares, Joseph Martorano, Mikko Marzilli, Clifford McCarthy, Joshua McDougall, Seth McLaughlin, Andrew Millard, Gwyndolyn Morneault, Ariel Murphy, William Otto, Chelsea Paul, Nicholas Pterson, Ann Pollard-Ranco, Jhen-da Prince, Samantha Reny, Joel Riemersma, John Robinson, Myles Safford, Katie Saucier, Samuel Shipley, Dustin Sleight, Benjamin Spatafora, James Spruce, Robert Stairs, Kimberly Stewart, James Strehlow, Johanna Van Heiningen, Sarah Wheatley, Rebecca White, Angela Wilson, James Winters, Kelsie York. Orrington: Rebecca Cowan, Megan Doane, Benjamin Dragon, Cory Dunning, Brianne Ecker, Marion Lawrence, Kaila Moore, Hanya Phillips, Hannah Ruhlin, Hailey Smith, Faith Thomas. Stetson: Chelsea Castonguay, Emily Stevens.

Veazie: Ryan Bosse, Shawn Casey, Christiana Dagher, Laura Donovan, Emma Hardy, Nabeel Hashmi, Katie Hathaway, Ira Kramer, Grace Livingston, KC Munn. Verona Island: India Stewart. Winterport: Heather Adams, Cecilia Dube, Samantha Dunton, Erin Foley, Paula Lambert, Samuel Lebel, Sean Miller, Tess Walter.

Similar articles:

ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business
ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business