Local sports results for Jan. 11, 2013

Posted Jan. 11, 2013, at 9:43 p.m.
Last modified Jan. 11, 2013, at 11:51 p.m.

Today’s games

HIGH SCHOOL

BOYS HOCKEY

Edward Little at Cony, 5:30 p.m.

Greely at Gardiner, 7:40 p.m.

Houlton at Winslow, 12:50 p.m.

Messalonskee at John Bapst, 7:40 p.m.

Orono at Old Town, 6 p.m.

Skowhegan at Lisbon, 7:15 p.m.

Thornton Acad. at Bangor, 5:20 p.m.

Yarmouth at Camden Hills, 6 p.m.

BOYS BASKETBALL

Calais at Mattanawcook, 6:30 p.m.

DI-S at Machias, 3:30 p.m.

Forest Hills at Acadia Chr., 12:30 p.m.

Greater Portland Chr. at North Haven, 10 a.m.

Greenville at Buckfield, 2:30 p.m.

Hermon at Caribou, 2:30 p.m.

John Bapst at Foxcroft, 7 p.m.

Jonesport-Beals at Sumner, 7 p.m.

Katahdin at Bangor Christian, 2:30 p.m.

Lisbon at Madison, 7 p.m.

Madawaska at Greater Houlton Chr., 2:30 p.m.

Old Town at Orono, 4:30 p.m.

Seacoast Christian at Islesboro, 12:30 p.m.

Shead at East Grand, 3:30 p.m.

Stearns at Searsport, 2:30 p.m.

Valley at Piscataquis, 7 p.m.

Vinalhaven at Richmond, 10:30 a.m.

Washington Ad. at Presque Isle, 4:30 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Dexter at Penobscot Valley, 2:30 p.m.

DI-S at Machias, 6:30 p.m.

Forest Hills at Acadia Chr., 11 a.m.

Foxcroft at Old Town, 1:30 p.m.

Gr. Portland Chr. at North Haven, 8:30 a.m.

Greenville at Buckfield, 1 p.m.

Hermon at Caribou, 1 p.m.

Houlton at Lee, 2:30 p.m.

Katahdin at Bangor Christian, 1 p.m.

Madawaska at Greater Houlton Chr., 1 p.m.

Orono at Central, 6:30 p.m.

Penquis Valley at Schenck, 7 p.m.

Seacoast Christian at Islesboro, 11 a.m.

Shead at East Grand, 2 p.m.

Stearns at Searsport, 1 p.m.

Valley at Piscataquis, 5:30 p.m.

Vinalhaven at Richmond, 9 a.m.

Washington Acad. at Presque Isle, 3 p.m.

TRACK & FIELD

Meet A: Bucksport, Central, Ellsworth, Foxcroft, Hampden, MDI, Sumner at UMaine, Orono, 10:40 a.m.

Meet B: Bangor, Brewer, Hermon, John Bapst, Mattanawcook, Old Town, Orono at UMaine, Orono, 3:10 p.m.

WRESTLING

Gardiner, Cony, Westbrook, Mt. Blue, Winslow, Ellsworth, Mount View, Madison, Windham, Nokomis, Brewer at Skowhegan Tourney

Belfast, Oxford Hills, MCI, Lincoln Acad. at Mount Ararat

Medomak Valley, Erskine Acad., Oceanside at Morse

SWIMMING

Cheverus at Bangor

Presque Isle at Hampden

Washington Acad. at Caribou

COLLEGE

MEN’S HOCKEY

Maine at Merrimack, 7 p.m.

New England Co. at U-New England, 4 p.m.

WOMEN’S HOCKEY

Boston U. at Maine, 3 p.m.

MEN’S BASKETBALL

Bates at Bowdoin, 2 p.m.

Lyndon State at MMA, 3 p.m.

Johnson State at Husson, 3 p.m.

Maine at Albany, 7:30 p.m.

Nichols at U-New England, 3 p.m.

St. Joseph’s at Rivier, 1 p .m.

Southern Maine at UMass Dartmouth, 3 p.m.

Tufts at Colby, 2 p.m.

UM-Farmington at Thomas, 2 p.m.

WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

Bates at Bowdoin, 4 p.m.

Fisher at UM-Presque Isle, 8 p.m.

Johnson State at Husson, 1 p.m.

Lyndon State at MMA, 1 p.m.

Maine at Albany, 3 p.m.

Nichols at U-New England, 1 p.m.

St. Joseph’s at Rivier, 3 p.m.

Southern Maine at UMass Dartmouth, 1 p.m.

UM-Fort Kent vs. Thomas at UMPI, 6 p.m.

Tufts at Colby, 4 p.m.

MEN’S, WOMEN’S TRACK

Bowdoin Invitational, noon

MEN’S, WOMEN’S SWIMMING

Husson at St. Joseph’s, 1 p.m.

Gordon at U-New England (women), 1 p.m.

COLLEGE, SUNDAY

WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

Fisher vs. UMFK at UMPI, noon

Thomas at UM-Presque Isle, 2 p.m.

WOMEN’S HOCKEY

Boston U. at Maine, 3 p.m.

MEN’S, WOMEN’S SWIMMING

St. Joseph’s at U-New England, 1 p.m.

Results

HIGH SCHOOL

BOYS BASKETBALL

Thursday’s Results

Bangor 71, Mt. Blue 28

Fort Kent 68, Cent. Aroostook 65

Limestone 59, Wisdom 23

Sumner 67, Bangor Chr. 48

Friday’s Results

Bangor 62, Erskine 47

Brewer 83, Mount Ararat 50

Bucksport 62, Dexter 37

Calais 67, Mattanawcook 54

Cape Elizabeth 59, Yarmouth 50

Cent. Aroostook 67, Ashland 47

Cony 56, Skowhegan 36

Falmouth 92, Lake Region 41

Fort Kent 68, Cen. Aroostook 65

Hampden 55, Brunswick 43

Houlton 58, Madawaska 44

Lawrence 67, Edward Little 53

Lee 69, Central 30

Lewiston 70, Mt. Blue 30

Machias 55, Narraguagus 33

Maranacook 60, Camden Hills 45

MCI 49, Leavitt 41

Medomak Valley 56, Gardiner 45

Nokomis 62, Oceanside 41

Old Orchard Beach 73, Poland 57

Piscataquis 55, George Stevens 48

Portland 63, South Portland 47

So. Aroostook 48, Woodland 37

Thornton 71, Kennebunk 55

Washburn 52, Van Buren 38

Winslow 75, Belfast 42

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Thursday’s Results

Buckfield 42, Hebron 27

Calais 55, Washington Acad. 54

Caribou 44, Fort Kent 43

Dexter 47, Bucksport 18

Fort Fairfield 27, Easton 22

George Stevens 37, Searsport 32

Hyde 40, Hebron 24

Katahdin 57, Ashland 54

Lee 39, Central 34

Limestone/MSSM 67, Wisdom 25

Mt. Blue 49, Bangor 42

Orono 56, Old Town 39

Piscataquis 38, PVHS 35

St. Dominic 51, Hall-Dale 42 (OT)

Schenck 51, Mattanawcook 42

Shead 50, Jonesport-Beals 35

Sumner 53, Bangor Christian 22

Friday’s Results

Bangor 64, Erskine 35

Belfast 40, Winslow 26

Cape Elizabeth 63, Yarmouth 35

Gardiner 43, Medomak Valley 25

Greely 51, Freeport 41

Hodgdon 60, Cen. Aroostook 38

Houlton 51, Madawaska 22

John Bapst 57, Foxcroft 39

Lake Region 59, Falmouth 38

Leavitt 58, MCI 34

McAuley 64, Thornton 38

Morse 33, Waterville 31

Mount Ararat 47, Brewer 40

Mt. Blue 54, Lewiston 29

Narraguagus 62, Sumner 50

Oceanside 57, Nokomis 45

Oxford Hills 52, Messalonskee 27

So. Aroostook 59, Woodland 48

Spruce Mountain 53, Monmouth 25

Washburn 64, Van Buren 34

BOYS HOCKEY

Thursday’s Results

John Bapst 4, Houlton-Hodgdon 1

Friday’s Results

Orono 6, Presque Isle 1

COLLEGE

MEN’S HOCKEY

Friday’s Results

Colby 2, Trinity 2 (OT)

Maine 1, Northeastern 1 (OT)

New England Coll. 4, So. Maine 1

U-New England 4, St. Anselm 3

Wesleyan 6, Bowdoin 5 (OT)

WOMEN’S HOCKEY

Thursday’s Results

Trinity 10, U-New England 0

Friday’s Results

Bowdoin 4, Wesleyan 1

Conn. College 2, Colby 0

Southern Maine 3, Plymouth State 2

Trinity 7, U-New England 3

MEN’S BASKETBALL

Thursday’s Results

Johnson & Wales 60, St. Joseph’s 56

Friday’s Results

Bates 66, Colby 56

Husson 93, Lyndon State 79

Maine Maritime 67, Johynson State 59

Tufts 82, Bowdoin 69

WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

Thursday’s Results

UM-Farmington 63, Thomas 49

U-New England 57, Curry 39

Friday’s Results

Bates 60, Colby 48

Husson 62, Lyndon State 57

Maine Maritime 62, Johnson State 45

Tufts 62, Bowdoin 44

High school basketball

BOYS

HAMPDEN 55, BRUNSWICK 43

Brunswick (6-4) 43

Gordon 7-15 1-1 18, Devereaux 3-6 0-0 9, Smith 2-5 0-0 4, Black 3-11 0-0 6, Scarponi 1-3 2-2 4, Robbins, Bandoveres 1-6 0-0 2, Lancaster. Totals 17-46 3-3 43.

Hampden (10-0) 55

Fickett 1-1 2-2 4, N. Gilpin 0-2 1-2 4, C. Scott 3-5 0-0 7, Martin 0-2 0-0 0, Z. Gilpin 5-17 11-15 22, Norris 5-10 0-0 10, Palmer 4-12 0-0 11. Totals 18-49 14-19 55.

Brunswick 15-24-31-43

Hampden 15-23-42-55

3-pt. goals — Brunswick (6-16): Gordon 3-6, Devereaux 3-6, Black 0-2, Scarponi 0-2; Hampden (5-17): Palmer 3-8, Z. Gilpin 1-6, Scott 1-3.

JV: Brunswick 58-50

GIRLS

OCEANSIDE 57, NOKOMIS 45

Nokomis (9-1) 45

Kent-Webber 0-0 0-0 0, Ky. Richards 0-10 2-2 2, Lovley 0-2 0-0 0, Ke. Richards 3-7 1-2 8, Shaw 3-8 2-8 10, MacKenzie 4-9 5-8 13, Charters 1-5 0-0 2, Carson 3-6 4-4 10. Totals 14-47 14-24 45.

Oceanside (9-1) 57

Grover 10-21 3-7 23, Davis 0-1 0-0 0, Plourde 2-9 3-4 7, Gardner 1-2 0-0 3, Gould 4-10 3-4 11, Ferraiolo 1-2 2-4 4, Dugan 2-7 5-8 9. Totals 20-50 16-27 57.

Nokomis 12 20 28 45

Oceanside 13 25 38 57

3-pt. goals — Nokomis (3-13): Ky. Richards 0-2, Ke. Richards 1-5, Shaw 2-5, Charters 0-1; Oceanside (1-5): Grover 0-1, Plourde 0-1, Gardner 1-1, Gould 0-2

JV: Oceanside 48-38

SWIMMIING

HIGH SCHOOL

At Husson University, Bangor

Bangor boys 137, Orono 37

200 Medley Relay: 1, Bangor “B” (S Comeau, L Reading, G Lufkin, D Booysen), 1:58.01. 2, Bangor “A” 1:58.10. 3, Orono “A” 2:12.65. 200 Freestyle: 1, C Markevich, Bang, 1:56.13. 2, L Booysen, Bang, 1:56.20. 3, D Wood, Bang, 2:25.87. 4, N Cavazos, Orono, 2:47.83. 5, A Fergusson, Orono, 2:53.87. 200 IM: 1, S Comeau, Bang, 2:25.88. 2, C MacMillan, Bang, 2:33.99. 3, D Booysen, Bang, 2:37.10. 50 Freestyle: 1, D Smallwood, Bang, 22.26. 2, L Reading, Bang, 24.43. 3, Y Boss, Orono, 24.52. 4, J Peterson, Bang, 25.98. 5, J O’Neil, Orono, 29.50. Diving: 1, T Townley, Bang, 151.65. 2, T Jones, Bang, 114.70. 3, D Robinson, Bang, 110.25. 100 Butterfly: 1, L Reading, Bang, 56.95. 2, C Markevich, Bang, 1:02.72. 3, T Parks, Bang, 1:36.63. 100 Freestyle: 1, Y Boss, Orono, 54.40. 2, S Comeau, Bang, 57.51. 3, C MacMillan, Bang, 58.32. 4, L Grosswiler, Bang, 59.99. 5, N Cavazos, Orono, 1:15.17. 6, X Quan, Orono, 1:24.66. 500 Freestyle: 1, D Wood, Bang, 6:18.14. 2, D Booysen, Bang, 6:30.65. 3, T Boss, Orono, 6:55.03. 4, J Guillaume, Orono, 7:03.14. 5, T Mallory-MacDonald, Bang, 7:17.18. 200 Freestyle Relay: 1, Bangor “B” (J Peterson, J Marcott, C Markevich, D Smallwood), 1:41.24. 2, Orono “A” (Y Boss, J O’Neil, J Guillaume, T Boss), 1:53.65. 3, Bangor “C” (J Grant, J Emery, G Caccese, J McKay), 2:10.03. 4, Bangor “D” (T Jones, A Pulley, T Townley, G Lufkin), x2:16.90. 100 Backstroke: 1, J Peterson, Bang, 1:10.05. 2, J O’Neil, Orono, 1:19.82. 3, B Appel, Bang, 1:41.22. 100 Breaststroke: 1, D Smallwood, Bang, 1:19.26. 2, L Grosswiler, Bang, 1:19.83. 3, X Quan, Orono, 1:22.53. 4, Eost, Bang, 1:23.42. 5, A Fergusson, Orono, 1:32.73. 400 Freestyle Relay: 1, Bangor “A” (S Comeau, Z Kreitzer, D Booysen, L Booysen), 4:02.52. 2, Orono “A”, 4:55.75. 3, Bangor “C” 4:57.18. 4, Bangor “D” (J Emery, J Grant, G Caccese, T LaCrosse)

Bangor girls 119, Orono 62

200 Medley Relay: 1, Bangor “C” (L Wiseman, J Correale, J McDonald, T Olmstead), 2:14.04. 2, Orono “A” 2:15.26. 3, Bangor “B” 2:39.19. 4, Orono “B” 2:42.56. 200 Freestyle: 1, L Hernandez, Bang, 2:09.75. 2, A Reardon, Bang, 2:12.69. 3, M Burr, Orono, 2:21.48. 4, M Coffey, Bang, 2:22.52. 5, K Fergusson, Orono, 2:40.38. 200 IM: 1, J McDonald, Bang, 2:22.21. 2, A Sargent, Orono, 2:29.44. 3, L Wiseman, Bang, 2:37.77. 4, C Dixon, Bang, 2:48.74. 5, E Seavey, Orono, 2:51.47. 6, M Wheeler, Orono, 2:55.31. 50 Freestyle: 1, E Waddell, Bang, 24.69. 2, L Jones, Bang, 30.09. 3, J Brooks, Orono, 31.53. 4, K Elliott, Bang, 31.82. 5, G Calcagno, Orono, 31.99. 6, P Jeanthanakanond, Orono, 41.21. Diving: 1, E Huber, Bang, 173.80. 2, L Leonard, Orono, 159.70. 3, E Daub, Bang, 136.05. 4, G Sileno, Bang, 105.75. 100 Butterfly: 1, L Wiseman, Bang, 1:11.55. 2, D Comeau, Bang, 1:12.63. 3, M Coffey, Bang, 1:14.27. 100 Freestyle: 1, E Waddell, Bang, 54.31. 2, E Peterson, Orono, 1:02.27. 3, E Seavey, Orono, 1:09.65. 4, K Elliott, Bang, 1:10.03. 5, G Calcagno, Orono, 1:14.88. 6, K Dyer, Bang, 1:17.83. 500 Freestyle: 1, A Sargent, Orono, 5:59.92. 2, D Comeau, Bang, 6:15.05. 3, K Smith, Bang, 6:15.07. 4, G Sekera, Bang, 6:48.21. 200 Freestyle Relay: 1, Orono “A” (E Peterson, L Leonard, E Seavey, A Sargent), 2:02.58. 2, Bangor “B” 2:05.19. 3, Bangor “C” 2:17.57. 4, Orono “B” 2:33.78. 100 Backstroke: 1, E Peterson, Orono, 1:12.19. 2, M Wheeler, Orono, 1:18.78. 3, K Dyer, Bang, 1:29.05. 4, T Olmstead, Bang, 1:35.11. 5, J Brooks, Orono, 1:37.66. 6, G Sileno, Bang, 1:40.82. 100 Breaststroke: 1, L Hernandez, Bang, 1:17.00. 2, M Burr, Orono, 1:23.67. 3, A Reardon, Bang, 1:24.68. 4, K Fergusson, Orono, 1:31.62. 5, N Jarvis, Bang, 1:56.28. 6, P Jeanthanakanond, Orono, 2:04.65. 400 Freestyle Relay: 1, Bangor “B” (D Comeau, M Coffey, K Dyer, L Hernandez), 4:29.94. 2, Bangor “A” 4:30.42. 3, Orono “A” 4:55.09.

At Bar Harbor

Mount Desert Island girls 130, Brewer 56

200 Medley Relay: 1, Brewer “A” (Nutter, Lindsay, Feeney, Lucy, Berube, Leia, Spaulding, Sarah), 2:02.19. 2, MDI “C” 2:23.69. 3, MDI “A” 2:28.28. 4. 200 Freestyle:

1, Jacobs, Olivia, Trojans, 2:13.43. 2, Erickson, Isabel, Trojans, 2:27.45. 3, Banks, Kimmie, Trojans, 2:34.57. 4, Chessa, Mary, Brewer, 2:51.80. 5, Banister, Taylor, Brewer, 3:05.03. 6, Brochu, Cassie, Brewer, 3:09.55. 200 IM: 1, Painter, Maggie, Trojans, 2:36.94. 2, Erickson, Olivia, Trojans, 2:45.02. 3, Wray, Anita, Trojans, 2:49.23. 4, Berube, Leia, Brewer, 2:54.28. 5, Bureau, Destiny, Brewer, 3:10.06. 50 Freestyle: 1, Boyce, Aubrie, Trojans, 29.35. 2, Luck, Samantha, Trojans, 29.51. 3, Nutter, Lindsay, Brewer, 32.06. 4, Spaulding, Sarah, Brewer, 32.12. 5, Munson, Helena, Trojans, 38.87. 6, West, Taylor, Brewer, 41.06. Diving: 1, Watson, Glory, Brewer, 180.00. 2, Reed, Emily, Brewer, 120.05. 3, Lavalle, Nellie, Trojans, 117.10. 4, Howland, Rachel, Brewer, 112.70. 5, Heist, Riley, Trojans, 111.05. 6, Bloom, Sierra, Trojans, 95.75. 100 Butterfly: 1, Painter, Maggie, Trojans, 1:17.17. 2, Gerrish, Rebecca, Trojans, 1:19.19. 3, Sharp, Mary Ellen, Trojans, 1:24.50. 4, Nutter, Lindsay, Brewer, 1:26.74. 5, Berube, Leia, Brewer, 1:27.82. 100 Freestyle: 1, Erickson, Olivia, Trojans, 1:04.36. 2, Banks, Kimmie, Trojans, 1:09.22. 3, Feeney, Lucy, Brewer, 1:09.62. 4, Planchart, Rebecca, Trojans, 1:09.78. 5, Spaulding, Sarah, Brewer, 1:14.15. 6, MacFarline, Alex, Brewer, 2:35.11.

500 Freestyle: 1, Luck, Samantha, Trojans, 6:36.04. 2, Erickson, Isabel, Trojans, 7:00.79. 3, Macauley, Madeleine, Trojans, 7:14.34. 4, Hillman, Allyx, Brewer, 7:44.89. 5, Banister, Taylor, Brewer, 8:33.68. 200 Freestyle Relay: 1, MDI “C” (Wray, Anita, DiMauro, Kirsten, Banks, Kimmie, Kerley, Avalon), 2:02.33. 2, MDI “A” 2:04.73. 100 Backstroke: 1, Wray, Anita, Trojans, 1:21.53. 2, Macauley, Madeleine, Trojans, 1:23.76. 3, Feeney, Lucy, Brewer, 1:26.28. 4, Swan, Evelyn, Trojans, 1:26.54. 5, Bureau, Destiny, Brewer, 1:27.41. 6, West, Taylor, Brewer, 1:46.35. 100 Breaststroke: 1, Chessa, Mary, Brewer, 1:32.40. 2, Gerrish, Rebecca, Trojans, 1:33.72. 3, Sharp, Mary Ellen, Trojans, 1:38.84. 4, Hengeller, Waylon, Trojans, 1:42.72. 5, McCoy, Katie, Brewer, 1:48.24. 400 Freestyle Relay: 1, MDI “A” (Erickson, Isabel, Swan, Evelyn, Wright, Sydney, Connery, Erin), 4:17.52. 2, MDI “”C” 4:24.05.

MDI boys 92, Brewer 90

200 Medley Relay: 1, Brewer “A” (Williams, Josh, Dypvik, Magnus, Kawamura, Yutaro, Adams, Braden), 1:53.42. 2, MDI “A” 1:54.43. 3, MDI “B” 1:59.78. 4, Brewer “B” 2:09.90. 200 Freestyle: 1, Williams, Josh, Brewer, 1:53.12. 2, Vidas, Evan, Brewer, 2:26.03. 3, Wood, Lucas, Trojans, 2:39.37. 4, Roguski, Yanni, Trojans, 2:53.46. 5, Lynch, Jared, Brewer, 2:58.05. 200 IM: 1, Johnston, Ross, Trojans, 2:05.34. 2, Worden, Chris, Brewer, 2:40.26. 3, Wood, Tyler, Trojans, 2:47.22. 4, Jacobson, Sam, Trojans, 2:55.40. 50 Freestyle: 1, Gallup, Thomas, Trojans, 25.20. 2, Luck, Madison, Trojans, 25.30. 3, Kawamura, Yutaro, Brewer, 26.05. 4, Shaw, Kohl, Trojans, 27.62. 5, Adams, Braden, Brewer, 27.78. Diving: 1, Greene, Will, Trojans, 212.70. 2, Speed, Nick, Brewer, 112.00. 3, Williamson, Galan, Brewer, 102.15. 100 Butterfly: 1, Dypvik, Magnus, Brewer, 1:05.56. 2, DiMauro, Pierce, Trojans, 1:09.29. 3, Naggert, Kristoph, Trojans, 1:11.99. 4, Wood, Tyler, Trojans, 1:17.87. 5, Vidas, Evan, Brewer, 1:17.91. 100 Freestyle: 1, Kawamura, Yutaro, Brewer, 58.38. 2, Genrich, Nathaniel, Trojans, 58.63. 3, Shaw, Kohl, Trojans, 1:00.46. 4, Bosse, Chase, Brewer, 1:08.16. 5, Burris, Sam, Brewer, 1:28.69. 500 Freestyle: 1, Johnston, Ross, Trojans, 5:02.02. 2, Williams, Josh, Brewer, 5:02.61. 3, Gallup, Thomas, Trojans, 6:28.79. 4, Field, Garrett, Brewer, 6:49.09. 5, Adams, Braden, Brewer, 7:16.71. 200 Freestyle Relay: 1, Brewer “A” (Kawamura, Yutaro, Worden, Chris, Dypvik, Magnus,Williams, Josh), 1:39.95. 2, MDI “B” 1:45.05. 3, Brewer “B” 2:03.45. 100 Backstroke: 1, Hymas, Taylor, Brewer, 1:10.92. 2, Genrich, Nathaniel, Trojans, 1:12.47. 3, Field, Garrett, Brewer, 1:17.68. 4, Jacobson, Sam, Trojans, 1:18.07. 5, Speed, Nick, Brewer, 1:21.99. 6, Wood, Lucas, Trojans, 1:35.81. 100 Breaststroke: 1, Dypvik, Magnus, Brewer, 1:11.35. 2, Luck, Madison, Trojans, 1:12.66. 3, DiMauro, Pierce, Trojans, 1:15.15. 4, Naggert, Kristoph, Trojans, 1:17.76. 5, Worden, Chris, Brewer, 1:18.70. 6, Bosse, Chase, Brewer, 1:26.28. 400 Freestyle Relay: 1, MDI “A” (Genrich, Nathaniel, Jacobson, Sam, Gallup, Thomas, Johnston, Ross), 3:44.28. 2, Brewer “A” 4:34.48. 3, Brewer “B” 5:15.51.

At Old Town

Old Town girls 100, John Bapst 69

200 Medley Relay: 1, Old Town “A” (Vaillancourt, Sarah, Vaillancourt, Laura, Gifford, Miranda, Cross, Katelyn), 2:09.69. 2, John Bapst “A” 2:13.69. 3, John Bapst “B”, 2:22.71. 4, Old Town “B” 2:31.03. 200 Freestyle: 1, Neal, Jordan, Old Town, 2:28.50. 2, Peabody, Gabrielle, Old Town, 2:42.84. 3, Rowe, Grace V, Bapst, 2:52.51. 4, Hammond, Katelyn J, Bapst, 2:57.57. 5, Reeves, Abby, Old Town, 2:57.60. 6, Krueger, Jessica, Bapst, 2:58.51. 200 IM: 1, Costigan, Eliza, Bapst, 2:27.39. 2, Vaillancourt, Sarah, Old Town, 2:40.83. 3, Prue, Courtney A, Bapst, 2:47.33. 4, Bickford, Sara, Old Town, 2:57.39. 5, Roy, Jordan, Old Town, 3:13.65. 50 Freestyle: 1, Brooks, Rachel M, Bapst, 29.22. 2, Plunkett, Sarah, Old Town, 29.98. 3, St. Jean, Joci, Old Town, 30.09. 4, Cross, Katelyn, Old Town, 30.28. 5, Haggerty, Emma, Bapst, 32.78. 5, Branch, Jane F, Bapst, 32.78. 100 Butterfly: 1, Vaillancourt, Laura, Old Town, 1:07.56. 2, Costigan, Eliza, Bapst, 1:07.73. 3, Gifford, Miranda, Old Town, 1:13.76. 4, Prue, Courtney A, Bapst, 1:19.46. 100 Freestyle: 1, St. Jean, Joci, Old Town, 1:05.14. 2, Plunkett, Sarah, Old Town, 1:05.86. 3, Brooks, Rachel M, Bapst, 1:08.81. 4, Peabody, Gabrielle, Old Town, 1:10.52. 5, Haggerty, Emma, Bapst, 1:10.71. 500 Freestyle: 1, Prue, Lauren E, Bapst, 6:42.56. 2, Neal, Jordan, Old Town, 6:46.89. 3, Binette, Maliyan S, Bapst, 6:54.64. 4, Bickford, Sara, Old Town, 7:11.78. 5, Rowe, Grace V, Bapst, 8:08.61. 6, Lane, Paisley, Old Town, 8:23.47. 200 Freestyle Relay: 1, Old Town “A” (Gifford, Miranda, St. Jean, Joci, Plunkett, Sarah, Vaillancourt, Laura), 1:58.64. 2, John Bapst “A”, 2:05.36. 3, Old Town “B”, 2:16.48. 4, John Bapst “B” (Krueger, Jessica, Fish, Adrianna, Jordan, Mikala G, Leslie, Julia), 2:25.95. 5, John Bapst, 2:34.14. 100 Backstroke: 1, Vaillancourt, Sarah, Old Town, 1:14.51. 2, Prue, Lauren E, Bapst, 1:17.80. 3, Binette, Maliyan S, Bapst, 1:20.66. 4, Cross, Katelyn, Old Town, 1:21.18. 5, Branch, Jane F, Bapst, 1:21.50. 6, Roy, Jordan, Old Town, 1:31.81. 100 Breaststroke: 1, Vaillancourt, Laura, Old Town, 1:17.06. 2, Drummond, Hannah J, Bapst, 1:24.90. 3, Gifford, Miranda, Old Town, 1:26.20. 4, Hammond, Katelyn J, Bapst, 1:28.32. 5, Reeves, Abby, Old Town, 1:42.55. 6, Jordan, Mikala G, Bapst, 1:50.72. 400 Freestyle Relay: 1, Old Town “A” (Plunkett, Sarah, Vaillancourt, Sarah, Bickford, Sara, St. Jean, Joci), 4:25.26. 2, John Bapst “A”, 4:33.74. 3, Old Town “B”, 4:58.73. 4, John Bapst “B”, 5:22.55. 5, John Bapst “C” 5:49.60.

Old Town boys 92, John Bapst 73

200 Medley Relay: 1, Old Town “A” (Ploch, Jameson, Quimby, Patrick, Lovejoy, Ben,

Smith, Ben), 2:00.06. 2, John Bapst “A”, 2:01.39. 3, John Bapst “B”, 2:12.50. 4, Old Town “B”, 2:29.03. 200 Freestyle: 1, VanKirk, James K, Bapst, 2:13.49. 2, Letourneau, Adam, Old Town, 2:16.99. 3, Feero, Keegan, Old Town, 2:19.17. 4, Gerow, Gabe A, Bapst, 2:38.06. 5, Davenport, Lucas J, Bapst, 2:45.11. 200 IM: 1, Ploch, Jameson, Old Town, 2:26.05. 2, Tiesl, Deven, Bapst, 2:30.30. 3, Wells, Michael, Bapst, 2:46.59. 50 Freestyle: 1, Smith, Ben, Old Town, 26.06. 2, Cronk, Cody, Old Town, 26.74. 3, Dupuis, Dakota D, Bapst, 27.94. 4, Lam, Albert M, Bapst, 28.32. 5, Quimby, Patrick,

Old Town, 28.61. 6, VanKirk, Benjamin, Bapst, 29.01. 7, Norris, Matt C, Bapst, 32.27. 100 Butterfly: 1, Lovejoy, Ben, Old Town, 1:06.90. 2, VanKirk, James K, Bapst, 1:10.52. 3, VanKirk, Benjamin, Bapst, 1:16.58. 4, Monteith, DJ, Old Town, 1:21.58. 100 Freestyle: 1, Smith, Ben, Old Town, 57.67. 2, Grant, Cam J, Bapst, 1:00.32. 3, Cronk,

Cody, Old Town, 1:03.97. 4, Lam, Albert M, Bapst, 1:06.28. 5, Dupuis, Dakota D, Bapst, 1:07.08. 6, Brown, Tyler, Old Town, 1:15.17. 500 Freestyle: 1, Feero, Keegan, Old Town, 6:12.73. 2, Tiesl, Deven, Bapst, 6:12.89. 3, Letourneau, Adam, Old Town, 6:50.10. 4, Gerow, Gabe A, Bapst, 7:26.09. 200 Freestyle Relay: 1, Old Town “A” (Cronk, Cody, Feero, Keegan, Letourneau, Adam, Smith, Ben), 1:48.77. 2, John Bapst “A”, 1:55.48. 3, Old Town “B”, 2:02.78. 4, John Bapst “K”, 2:06.46. 100 Backstroke: 1, Ploch, Jameson, Old Town, 1:06.29. 2, Grant, Cam J, Bapst, 1:06.44. 3, Lovejoy, Ben, Old Town, 1:13.87. 4, Meyers, Josh A, Bapst, 1:14.66. 5, Hu, Tony, Bapst, 1:27.71. 6, Parsons, Jacob, Old Town, 1:34.91. 100 Breaststroke: 1, Quimby, Patrick, Old Town, 1:17.22. 2, Wells, Michael, Bapst, 1:22.09. 3, Brown, Tyler, Old Town, 1:26.67. 4, Meyers, Josh A, Bapst, 1:29.43. 5, Norris, Matt C, Bapst, 1:30.18. 6, Waller, Alex, Old Town, 1:37.19. 7, Zhang, Tony, Bapst, 1:40.63. 400 Freestyle Relay: 1, John Bapst “A” (Wells, Michael, Tiesl, Deven, VanKirk, James K, Grant, Cam J), 4:05.93. 2, Old Town “A”, 4:06.64. 3, Old Town “B” 4:39.71.

SEE COMMENTS →

View stories by school

ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business
ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business

Similar Articles

More in Sports