New England Cross Country Championship results

Posted Nov. 11, 2012, at 5:16 p.m.

At Twin Brook Recreation Center, 5K
Cumberland, Maine
BOYS RESULTS

1. Bishop Hendricken (RI) 85, 2. La Salle Acad. (RI) 127, 3. Souhegan (NH) 222, 4. Bedford (NH) 224, 5. New Milford (Conn) 263, 6. Newtown (Conn) 266, 7. East Greenwich (RI) 271, 8. Xavier (Conn) 310, 9. Staples (Conn) 317, 10. South Burlington (Vt) 347, 11. Amity (Conn) 378, 12. Oyster River (NH) 379, 13. St. Johnsbury Acad. (Vt) 388, 14. Champlain Valley Union (Vt) 388, 15. Londonderry (NH) 399, 16. Chariho (RI) 409, 17. Cumberland (RI) 428, 18. Pinkerton (NH) 432, 19. Simsbury (Conn) 434, 20. Hardwood Union (Vt) 436, 21. Merrimack Valley (NH) 496, 22. Cape Elizabeth (507), 23. Barrington (RI) 511, 24. Lewiston (Me) 514, 25. Massabesic (Me) 539, 26. Falmouth (Me) 551, 27. Scarborough (Me) 618, 28. Mount Anthony Union (Vt) 657,29. Essex (Vt) 665, 30. Hall-Dale (Me) 907
1. Henry Wynne, STAP, 16:12.86; 2. Trevor Crawley, CUMB, 16:14.21; 3. Silas
Eastman, FRYE, 16:26.09; 4. Jake Feinstein, NEWT, 16:26.14; 5. Josef
Holt-Andrews, TELS, 16:28.47; 6. Marc Brandmeyer, MAU, 16:29.75; 7. Joseph
Crafa, RHIL, 16:33.23; 8. Malcolm Plunkett, SBHS, 16:37.34; 9. Christian
Alvarado, FPRP, 16:37.53; 10. Daniel Grosvenor, MNTP, 16:38.16; 11. Trevor
Hopper, RIDG, 16:39.19; 12. Jack Pierce, MWS, 16:43.54; 13. Bryce Kelley,
CHAR, 16:44.85; 14. Colin Tierney, BHEN, 16:46.16; 15. Jake Kilcoyne, CHAR,
16:48.92; 16. Logan Fulton, JBAR, 16:49.28; 17. Dan Curts, ELLS, 16:49.88; 18.
Jake Grundy, LASA, 16:51.72; 19. Jeremy Brassard, COEB, 16:52.77; 20. Mitchell
Russo, NEWT, 16:53.45; 21. Neal Hulstein, ELL, 16:53.58; 22. Mickey Kozak,
DANB, 16:54.41; 23. Sam Daly, BEDF, 16:54.61; 24. Kevin Sullivan, LMIL,
16:55.09; 25. Tyler Henseler, BHEN, 16:56.35; 26. John Ducham, KENW, 16:58.15;
27. Patrick Chabot, PINK, 17:01.04; 28. Connor Doyle, BHEN, 17:01.99; 29.
Michael Stephens, LASA, 17:02.82; 30. Ryan Clarke, NMIL, 17:03.01; 31. Jonah
Riolo, NONN, 17:03.56; 32. Colin Sauter, TOLL, 17:03.91; 33. Liam Simpson,
CAPE, 17:06.18; 34. Dage Minors, STJA, 17:06.56; 35. Michael Potter, BHEN,
17:06.59; 36. Andrew Weckstein, BOW, 17:07.03; 37. Levi Frye, FALL, 17:08.18;
38. Noah Williams, HANO, 17:08.74; 39. Cam Nadeau, BIDD, 17:09.75; 40. Adam
Rego, LASA, 17:10.56; 41. John Hansell, NMIL, 17:11.20; 42. Thomas Caulfield,
OYST, 17:12.13; 43. Quinton Hoey, WATN, 17:12.58; 44. Damon Kilgore, LOND,
17:13.62; 45. Aaron Bellomo, ALVI, 17:16.85; 46. Tim Fafard, MASN, 17:17.13;
47. Ben Fazio, EG, 17:17.59; 48. B.J. Smith, CONC, 17:18.25; 49. Jason Bender,
SOUH, 17:18.71; 50. Brandon Legendre, STJA, 17:19.42;

51. Dhahran Velvaquez, CPRP, 17:19.55; 52. Nathan Madeira, GREE, 17:19.62; 53. Zachary Williams, XAVR, 17:19.91; 54. Scott Kulm, EG, 17:20.35; 55. Tommy Royer, SBHS, 17:24.04;
56. Cameron Barth, OYST, 17:24.86; 57. Peter Strom, XAVR, 17:25.48; 58.
Tristam Winship, BEDF, 17:26.90; 59. Alex Doherty, BHEN, 17:26.95; 60. Garrett
Scanlon, EG, 17:27.09; 61. Geoffrey Kazlow, HAR, 17:27.27; 62. Ben Trapani,
CH, 17:29.01; 63. Mitchell Brown, XAVR, 17:29.55; 64. Mohamed Barre, LEW,
17:30.35; 65. Brian Reaney, PORT, 17:30.43; 66. Ryan Hinrichs, SOUH, 17:30.66;
67. Scott Daly, BEDF, 17:31.13; 68. Colin Phillips, MERV, 17:32.12; 69. Shane
Watterson, LASA, 17:32.70; 70. Nick Eaton, YORK, 17:33.59; 71. Michael Nadeau,
LASA, 17:34.21; 72. Jack Salisbury, LASA, 17:34.68; 73. Patrick Lynch, SOUH,
17:35.66; 74. Will Casazza, BARR, 17:36.38; 75. Zach Anderson, NFLD, 17:36.88;
76. Matt Chisholm, FARM, 17:37.09; 77. Grant McAuliffe, LOND, 17:37.44; 78.
Chris Gamble, NEWT, 17:38.15; 79. Isaiah Harris, LEW, 17:39.90; 80. Eli
Moskowitz, SOUH, 17:40.17; 81. Greg Beaudette, BHEN, 17:40.61; 82. Bryce
Murdick, FAL, 17:40.82; 83. Mohamed Awil, LEW, 17:41.54; 84. Chris Poggi,
PINK, 17:42.18; 85. Griffin Gagnon, BGUE, 17:43.55; 86. Connor Royley, BARR,
17:44.52; 87. Shae Belenski, AMIT, 17:44.82; 88. Spencer Johnson, BRCE,
17:46.10; 89. Oliver Hickson, STAP, 17:46.23; 90. Zachary Guptill, NMIL,
17:47.18; 91. Craig Hammond, NASN, 17:47.99; 92. Patrick Nolan, STAP,
17:48.40; 93. Scott Johnson, BEDF, 17:49.36; 94. George Morrison, MASS,
17:49.99; 95. victor ricci, PR, 17:50.21; 96. Josh Leahy, LOND, 17:51.75; 97.
Michael Yuan, AMIT, 17:52.34; 98. Nick Bouton, CVU, 17:52.54; 99. Jay Lesser,
FAL, 17:52.94; 100. Nathaniel Kazlow, HAR, 17:53.28;

101. Sam Ballard, SOUH, 17:53.44; 102. Kyle Heubner, SIMS, 17:53.62; 103. Josh Horne, MTBL, 17:53.95; 104. Jacob Mayerson, BROK, 17:55.04; 105. Jack Genovese, SIMS, 17:55.89; 106. Hugh Sichel, NMIL, 17:56.55; 107. Peter Doane, CAPE, 17:56.67; 108. Connor
Dunleavy, AMIT, 17:57.12; 109. Jamie Moore, BF, 17:57.82; 110. David Agudelo,
CUMB, 17:58.14; 111. PJ Wright, STJA, 17:58.47; 112. Peter Elkind, STAP,
17:58.53; 113. Vinny Tevnan, MERV, 17:58.60; 114. Jared Keyes, CVU, 17:59.61;
115. Nathanael Kuzio, HAR, 18:00.01; 116. Joe Smith, MOUL, 18:00.48; 117.
Seamus Cullinane, WINN, 18:00.67; 118. Philip Brown, SIMS, 18:00.96; 119.
Braden Becker, YAR, 18:01.81; 120. Robby Hall, SCAR, 18:02.48; 121. Zach
Marshall, CVU, 18:02.60; 122. Paul Mangiafico, NEWT, 18:02.71; 123. Nathaniel
Lungarini, SIMS, 18:02.86; 124. Abram Gagnon, MANC, 18:02.98; 125. Michael
Dee, BEDF, 18:04.03; 126. Tanner Kent, SOUH, 18:04.26; 127. Clarke Shedd, CVU,
18:05.04; 128. Neal Mistretta, OYST, 18:05.24; 129. Brian Dunleavy, AMIT,
18:06.71; 130. Michael Dampier, EWG, 18:06.98; 131. Sean Delaney, CVU,
18:08.13; 132. Kevin Seaver, CUMB, 18:08.36; 133. Chris Clarkin, CHAR,
18:08.80; 134. Jon Contreras, EG, 18:08.84; 135. Colby Clark, SANT, 18:09.06;
136. Cody Vachon, MASS, 18:09.14; 137. Ben Platt, SOUH, 18:09.45; 138. Tommy
Sommer, EG, 18:10.10; 139. Dan Damato, KEEN, 18:10.71; 140. Michael Aboud,
MASS, 18:10.90; 141. Caleb Lord, HAM, 18:12.16; 142. Sam Nishi, HAR, 18:12.30;
143. Matthew Bouthillette, LASA, 18:12.86; 144. Brandon McCoo, MERV, 18:13.45;
145. Andy Tuttle, SBHS, 18:13.71; 146. Jay Humphreys, NMIL, 18:14.78; 147.
Christian Davis, OYST, 18:15.33; 148. Marc Hachey, WINP, 18:16.24; 149.
William Gregoire, SBHS, 18:17.11; 150. Aaron Barkin, AMIT, 18:17.56;

151. Tom Barry, BARR, 18:17.99; 152. luke emby, PR, 18:18.24; 153. Josh Ringer, HD,
18:18.32; 154. Matt Pias, XAVR, 18:18.97; 155. Robert Looker, ELLS, 18:19.58;
156. Jonah Lavigne, ESS, 18:20.63; 157. Jack Letellier, MSWD, 18:21.21; 158.
Will Kay, CVU, 18:22.10; 159. Will Britton, CAPE, 18:22.66; 160. Justin Tracy,
MTBL, 18:22.87; 161. Logan Ross, SHEG, 18:22.93; 162. Will Shafer, GNG,
18:23.59; 163. John O’Hara, XAVR, 18:24.21; 164. Grant Gauthier, BHEN,
18:24.34; 165. James Gregoire, SBHS, 18:25.05; 166. Chase Weaver, CVU,
18:25.42; 167. Jacob Terry, SCAR, 18:26.20; 168. Sean Kopetz, PINK, 18:26.28;
169. Brian Mosher, AMIT, 18:26.68; 170. Brendan Polichronopoulos, MERV,
18:26.85; 171. Sam Merriman, U-32, 18:26.99; 172. Patrick Hickey, SBHS,
18:27.67; 173. Ethan Doherty, LOND, 18:28.10; 174. Micah Lemmel-Hay, ESS,
18:29.90; 175. Adam Dengler, NMIL, 18:31.27; 176. Nick Sevilla, PINK,
18:31.56; 177. Callum Henning, STJA, 18:32.37; 178. Remington Gaetjens, MASS,
18:32.49; 179. Robert Russo, NEWT, 18:33.19; 180. Jesse Earisman, ESS,
18:33.45; 181. Colin Tardiff, SCAR, 18:34.23; 182. Marcus Russi, STAP,
18:34.49; 183. Connor Kwiecien, PINK, 18:35.06; 184. Matthew Smith, CUMB,
18:36.88; 185. Max Moulton, MDLB, 18:37.09; 186. Matt Gould, BEDF, 18:37.79;
187. Joe Poggi, PINK, 18:37.91; 188. Brad Payne, STAP, 18:38.24; 189. Ian
Morris, SCAR, 18:38.47; 190. Sean Laverty, CUMB, 18:38.99; 191. Josh Simensky,
FAL, 18:41.00; 192. Taylor Summerville, BEDF, 18:41.55; 193. Phil Parent,
PINK, 18:41.60; 194. David Schmetterling, SIMS, 18:42.76; 195. Wesley Hutton,
OYST, 18:44.61; 196. Lucas Bledsoe, BARR, 18:45.16; 197. Alex Southiere, CUMB,
18:45.33; 198. Gregory Hansell, NMIL, 18:45.78; 199. Luke Johnas, MAU,
18:45.94; 200. Spencer Brown, FAL, 18:46.05;

201. Stephen Gencarelli, CHAR, 18:46.39; 202. Anthony Barletta, AMIT, 18:46.83; 203. Kyle Adams, STJA, 18:46.93; 204. Kyle Kennedy, CAPE, 18:47.44; 205. Ryan Domitrz, LOND,
18:48.02; 206. Andrew Brandmeyer, MAU, 18:48.94; 207. Erik James, ESS,
18:49.72; 208. Alex Horton, LOND, 18:50.16; 209. Matt Wegrzyn, EG, 18:50.96;
210. Scott Lambert, FAL, 18:51.53; 211. Ben Contreras, EG, 18:51.77; 212. Drew
Thibault, OYST, 18:51.80; 213. Sabastian Herrera, XAVR, 18:53.85; 214. Jung
Kim, CHAR, 18:54.64; 215. Sully Martin, ESS, 18:55.22; 216. Joey Whelan, NEWT,
18:58.90; 217. Julian Pelzer, CAPE, 18:59.92; 218. Caleb Kessler, HAR,
19:02.95; 219. Zach Chatot, THET, 19:03.18; 220. Sean McGovern, SCAR,
19:04.81; 221. Will Kyle, STJA, 19:05.37; 222. Keegan Hanks, MERV, 19:06.23;
223. Anteneh Kutenplon-Rayess, BARR, 19:06.47; 224. Andrew Mongiat, MASS,
19:06.99; 225. Zach Redden, MAU, 19:07.93; 226. Kyle Van Dzura, ESS, 19:08.33;
227. Tom Abruzese, LOND, 19:09.41; 228. Daniel Schmetterling, SIMS, 19:10.38;
229. Sam Brunnette, NCU, 19:10.48; 230. Drew Horton, OYST, 19:13.35; 231. Jack
Sullivan, SCAR, 19:14.39; 232. Matt Tierney, CHAR, 19:14.76; 233. Dan Hergott,
XAVR, 19:15.32; 234. Sean Soucy, FAL, 19:15.70; 235. Trevor Ewald, CAPE,
19:15.84; 236. Jacob Palmerio, HAR, 19:16.78; 237. Mark Roy, MERV, 19:17.03;
238. Samuel Cohen, STAP, 19:17.43; 239. Matthew Drummond, CHAR, 19:18.37; 240.
Tyler Dixon, STJA, 19:19.56; 241. Gerald Guerrieri, BARR, 19:20.17; 242.
Andrew Balsamo, LEW, 19:20.95; 243. Andrew Gutierrez, SIMS, 19:22.00; 244.
Andrew Sholl, SCAR, 19:22.45; 245. Tom Floros, NEWT, 19:23.20; 246. Caleb
Cohen, MAU, 19:24.66; 247. Branden Pratt, MASS, 19:25.29; 248. Justin
Guerette, CAPE, 19:25.33; 249. Jordan Balsamo, LEW, 19:28.06; 250. Jacob
Pitman, HAR, 19:28.84;

251. James McAuliffe, HD, 19:34.19; 252. Troy Cloutier, MASS, 19:40.68; 253. Iain Kurry, FAL, 19:45.13; 254. Alex Dewitt, ESS, 19:47.46; 255. Matt Plourde, HD, 19:50.96; 256. Damon Perron, MERV, 19:53.73; 257. Andy Seward, MAU, 19:54.24; 258. Marcus Sefranek, BARR, 19:56.78; 259. Matthew Founds, CUMB, 20:03.64; 260. Jeff Delucia, MAU, 20:27.48; 261. Thomas Plourde, HD, 20:29.36; 262. Abdifatah Mohamed, LEW, 21:53.23; 263. Austin
Gardner, HD, 22:01.27; 264. Harry Cheung, HD, 23:08.32; —. Sean MacDonald,
SBHS, DNF; —. Mohamed Mohamed, LEW, DNF; —. Lucas Bourget, EL, DNF.

GIRLS RESULTS

1. Harrington (RI) 75, 2. Coe-Brown (NH) 132, 3. Champlain Valley (Vt) 176, 4. La Salle Academy (RI) 185, 5. Ridgefield (Conn) 218, 6. Glastonbury (Conn.) 278, 7. Bishop Guertin (NH) 281), 8. Londonderry (NH) 329, 9. Manchester Central (NH) 350, 10. Bedford (NH) 354, 11. North Kingstown (RI) 379, 12. Wilton (Conn.) 386, 13. Darien (Conn.) 399, 14. Avon (Conn.) 403, 15. Bonny Eagle (Me) 407, 16. Coventry (RI) 424, 17. Hollis/Brookline (NH) 454, 18. Massabesic (Me) 465, 19. Cheshire (Conn.) 507, 20. Smithfield (RI) 510, 21, Woodstock Union (Vt) 512, 22. Camden Hills (Me) 515, 23. St. Johnsbury Acad. (Vt) 535, 24. Essex (Vt) 545, 25. Cheverus (Me) 553, 26. Mount Desert Island (Me) 555, 27. Cumberland (RI) 590, 28. Mt. Mansfield (Vt) 620, 29. Harwood Union (Vt) 626, 30. Washburn (Me) 742

1. Elle Purrier, Richford Jun, 18:42.44; 2. Taylor Spillane, Champlain Va,
19:03.11; 3. Emma McMillan, Barrington, 19:07.13; 4. Elizabeth Conway,
Manchester C, 19:09.01; 5. Alexa Pelletier, Winnacunnet, 19:11.53; 6. Aisha
McAdams, North Kingstown, 19:16.20; 7. Bethanie Brown, Waterville, 19:18.60;
8. Autumn Eastman, Champlain Va, 19:22.68; 9. Brianna Lenehan, Norwich Free,
19:30.06; 10. Sheridan Wilbur, La Salle, 19:30.98; 11. Hannah Debalsi,
Staples-CT, 19:32.37; 12. Sabrina Olsen, Thomaston-CT, 19:34.88; 13. Kirstin
Sandreuter, Greely, 19:40.78; 14. Jackie Burr, Westerly, 19:41.90; 15. Abigail
Livingston, Barrington, 19:44.96; 16. Quinn Bornstein, St Johnsbury, 19:45.06;
17. Elisabeth Danis, Coe-Brown, 19:47.04; 18. Laura Hergenrother,
Ridgefield-C, 19:47.74; 19. Anne Johnston, Darien-CT, 19:48.53; 20. Gabrielle
Richichi, New Fairfiel, 19:50.88; 21. Margaret McCaffrey, East Greenwich,
19:52.13; 22. Emma Newton, Hollis/Brook, 19:53.23; 23. Amy Laverty,
Cumberland, 19:57.38; 24. Brittany Bowman, Camden Hills, 19:58.11; 25. Megan
Verner-Crist, Barrington, 19:58.18; 26. Carmen Bango, Woodstock Un, 19:58.19;
27. Rachael Rosow, Avon-CT, 20:01.10; 28. Carsyn Koch, Washburn, 20:01.58; 29.
Claire Howlett, Westhill-CT, 20:03.31; 30. Katherine Cook, South Burlin,
20:03.34; 31. Shannon Murdock, Exeter, 20:03.79; 32. Bethany Nunnery, North
Kingstown, 20:03.94; 33. Karina Tavares, Mt. Hope, 20:04.74; 34. Hannah
Kimball, Timberlane, 20:06.86; 35. Mary Szatkowski, Bonny Eagle, 20:07.10; 36.
Samantha Cox, Bonny Eagle, 20:08.33; 37. Brooke Laskowsky, Coe-Brown,
20:09.59; 38. Sarah Guillaume, Ridgefield-C, 20:09.86; 39. Samantha Nyser,
Bolton-CT, 20:11.23; 40. Fiona Paine, Barrington, 20:12.05; 41. Aleta Looker,
Ellsworth, 20:13.47; 42. Kerri Ruffo, Plainfield-C, 20:14.05; 43. Hannah
Parker, Coe-Brown, 20:15.58; 44. Courtney Hawkins, Milford, 20:16.49; 45.
Shannon Conley, Cheverus, 20:19.07; 46. Kaleigh Roberts, Mercy-CT, 20:20.86;
47. Smita Boesch-Dining, Concord, 20:21.81; 48. Stephanie Deccy, Lewis Mills-,
20:21.91; 49. Courtney Akerley, Tolland-CT, 20:22.66; 50. Julianna Portelli,
Barrington, 20:23.99;

51. Cameron Chaplen, Thomaston-CT, 20:30.46; 52. Maegan
Doody, Oyster River, 20:32.41; 53. Kiera Murray, Cheverus, 20:34.87; 54.
Caroline Carr, Ridgefield-C, 20:35.07; 55. Eva Bates, Greely, 20:35.36; 56.
Katie LeBlanc, Thornton, 20:36.55; 57. Kristen Arborio, Glastonbury-,
20:37.18; 58. Caroline Colan, Maranacook, 20:37.23; 59. Elizabeth McGurk,
Mascenic Reg, 20:38.28; 60. Sarah Burke, Bishop Guert, 20:38.92; 61. Ariel
Vaillancourt, Pinkerton, 20:38.99; 62. Katie Scannell, Coe-Brown, 20:40.68;
63. Laura Mears, Montpelier H, 20:41.26; 64. Elizabeth Hansen, Chariho,
20:43.30; 65. Morghan Linehan, Bedford, 20:43.91; 66. Jessica Bellows,
Coventry, 20:44.45; 67. Grace Loh, Darien-CT, 20:44.89; 68. Colleen Kennedy,
Londonderry, 20:45.42; 69. Rachael Renzi, La Salle, 20:45.53; 70. Allison
McArdle, Glastonbury-, 20:45.97; 71. Meghan Philpot, Hollis/Brook, 20:46.23;
72. Laurel Gagnon, Manchester C, 20:46.64; 73. Nyajock Pan, South Portland,
20:46.91; 74. Kathleen Kalbian, Cheshire-CT, 20:47.21; 75. Sarah Murphy,
Bishop Guert, 20:47.70; 76. Evie Jansen, La Salle, 20:48.04; 77. Casey Loring,
South Portland, 20:48.30; 78. Meg Scannell, Coe-Brown, 20:48.54; 79. Allison
Bellows, Coventry, 20:49.72; 80. Heidi Ntengeri, Bishop Guert, 20:49.97; 81.
Charlotte Pierce, Thornton, 20:50.54; 82. Kris Larosa, Bedford, 20:51.19; 83.
Jocelyn Acheson, Massabesic, 20:51.95; 84. Tessa Cassidy, Brunswick, 20:53.56;
85. Carly Schuyler, Immaculate-C, 20:57.09; 86. Caitlin Marino, La Salle,
20:57.90; 87. Elise Papazian, La Salle, 20:58.41; 88. Julienne Devita,
Champlain Va, 20:58.92; 89. Waylon Henggeler, MDI, 21:00.02; 90. Shea
Williams, Conard-CT, 21:00.61; 91. Liberty Gendron, Goffstown, 21:00.92; 92.
Molly Hamel, Avon-CT, 21:01.03; 93. Brittany Mendelson, Pomperaug-CT,
21:01.70; 94. Parker Goss, Hanover, 21:02.56; 95. Kaitlyn Hebert,
Glastonbury-, 21:03.62; 96. Abby Keim, Champlain Va, 21:04.14; 97. Kristen
Glennie, Bonny Eagle, 21:05.33; 98. Jessie Carney, Coe-Brown, 21:05.37; 99.
Emily Harris, Manchester C, 21:06.40; 100. MacKenzie Pias, Mercy-CT, 21:06.69;

101. Hannah Purtell, Cheshire-CT, 21:07.55; 102. Adrienne Carmack, John Bapst,
21:09.51; 103. Andrea Duncan, Mt Mansfield, 21:09.69; 104. Alice Burgess,
Barrington, 21:09.76; 105. Amanda Szymanski, Londonderry, 21:10.21; 106. Abby
Hersom, Oceanside, 21:10.85; 107. Melissa Budicini, Ridgefield-C, 21:11.04;
108. Aleksey Jordick, Champlain Va, 21:13.22; 109. Kathryn Hastings,
Glastonbury-, 21:13.90; 110. Alex Fiesel, Wilton-CT, 21:14.46; 111. Grace
Gothers, East Catholi, 21:14.72; 112. Chrissy Bendzinski, Rham-Ct, 21:16.00;
113. Madison McKivergan, Londonderry, 21:16.42; 114. Emily Calder, Hopkinton,
21:18.56; 115. Olivia Erickson, MDI, 21:19.12; 116. Alosha Southern,
Wilton-CT, 21:19.48; 117. Jaxine Wolfe, North Kingstown, 21:19.58; 118. Becky
Perugini, Thomaston-CT, 21:19.96; 119. Caroline Falvey, La Salle, 21:20.34;
120. Victoria Varone, La Salle, 21:20.66; 121. Molly McCabe, Bishop Guert,
21:20.86; 122. Sarah Healy, Wilton-CT, 21:21.98; 123. Rose Monahan, Essex High
S, 21:22.27; 124. Cassandra Cronin, Londonderry, 21:22.34; 125. Mei-Ling Feng,
Cumberland, 21:22.61; 126. Hadley Clark, South Burlin, 21:23.02; 127. Emily
Meinertz, Smithfield, 21:23.24; 128. Caroline Conrad, Bedford, 21:23.43; 129.
Gabrielle Johnson, Massabesic, 21:24.32; 130. Maddie Murphy, Wilton-CT,
21:24.74; 131. Angel Waters, Massabesic, 21:25.55; 132. Stephanie Mattson,
Smithfield, 21:27.16; 133. Sara Stokesbury, Avon-CT, 21:27.19; 134. Lindsey
Stuntz, Woodstock Un, 21:27.44; 135. Katelyn Terry, Coe-Brown, 21:29.55; 136.
Haddie Lary, Randolph Uni, 21:30.48; 137. Ellen Bauer, Darien-CT, 21:30.66;
138. Alissa Rogers, Londonderry, 21:30.72; 139. Gabby Richardson, Bishop
Guert, 21:31.20; 140. Madeline Soutter, Barrington, 21:32.25; 141. Mari
Larcheveque, Glastonbury-, 21:33.33; 142. Ellie Ramsey, Harwood Unio,
21:33.44; 143. Hannah Fleming, Ridgefield-C, 21:33.50; 144. Rachel Pinto,
Essex High S, 21:35.37; 145. Hannah Brownawell, Camden Hills, 21:35.60; 146.
Mary Lynch, Wilton-CT, 21:36.55; 147. Emerson Desmarais, Bedford, 21:36.75;
148. Kathleen Hosang, Bedford, 21:36.87; 149. Sarah Tobias, Glastonbury-,
21:37.27; 150. Emily Benz, Hollis/Brook, 21:38.00;

151. Betsy Dumais, Burrillville, 21:38.77; 152. Robin Vincent, St Johnsbury, 21:39.80; 153.
McKayla D’Urso, Londonderry, 21:39.97; 154. Balser Denali, Woodstock Un,
21:41.99; 155. Madi McHugh, Avon-CT, 21:42.81; 156. Chase Carpenter, Bfa
Fairfax, 21:43.64; 157. Samantha Morse, Camden Hills, 21:44.10; 158. Carly
Neeld, Champlain Va, 21:44.82; 159. Madison Saliba, Smithfield, 21:46.19; 160.
Margaret Caron, Essex High S, 21:47.15; 161. Sydney Lagueux, Londonderry,
21:48.06; 162. Jennifer Murphy, Manchester C, 21:50.78; 163. Rebecca Meinertz,
Smithfield, 21:52.00; 164. Danielle Poublon, Bishop Guert, 21:52.79; 165. Jenn
Haley, Coventry, 21:53.75; 166. Bethany Mallet, U-32 High Sc, 21:54.75; 167.
Sarah Colon, Darien-CT, 21:55.09; 168. Courtney Grant, Coventry, 21:55.16;
169. India Harvey, Harwood Unio, 21:55.78; 170. Haley Dennis, Coventry,
21:56.85; 171. Natalie Wickenheisser, Cheshire-CT, 21:57.18; 172. Kristina
Smith, Poland, 21:58.04; 173. Jaime Thomas, Harwood Unio, 21:59.15; 174.
Caroline Driscoll, MDI, 21:59.52; 175. Isabel Erickson, MDI, 21:59.69; 176.
Acadia DiNardo, Mt Mansfield, 21:59.82; 177. Jeanne Jacullo, Ridgefield-C,
22:00.64; 178. Kimberly Grove, Cheshire-CT, 22:01.41; 179. Riley Carbone, Mt
Mansfield, 22:01.45; 180. Jessica Remick, St Johnsbury, 22:02.04; 181. Emily
Wasina, Massabesic, 22:04.24; 182. Marie Harrington, Massabesic, 22:07.54;
183. Emily Lopez, Camden Hills, 22:07.84; 184. Shauna Salem, Bishop Guert,
22:07.88; 185. Genesee Daley, Smithfield, 22:09.09; 186. Keiley Gaston,
Wilton-CT, 22:11.09; 187. Ashley Gehsmann, Essex High S, 22:11.21; 188.
Alexandra Vayda, Bonny Eagle, 22:11.64; 189. Sophia Seman, Essex High S,
22:11.90; 190. Isabella Perrin, North Kingstown, 22:14.56; 191. Emma Putre,
Champlain Va, 22:17.50; 192. Kathleen Carney, Glastonbury-, 22:17.74; 193.
Rebecca Walker, Manchester C, 22:18.80; 194. Marla Davidson, Harwood Unio,
22:18.87; 195. Georgia Caso, Cheverus, 22:21.21; 196. Hannah Yindra, Mt
Mansfield, 22:23.08; 197. Sarah Cramton, Hollis/Brook, 22:23.31; 198. Riley
Barter, St Johnsbury, 22:23.77; 199. Ryley Higgins, Avon-CT, 22:23.98; 200.
Maquila Dimasrantonio, Massabesic, 22:26.48;

201. Caitlin Paredes, Smithfield, 22:27.33; 202. Feora Leveille, Essex High S, 22:31.34; 203. Kate McIntrye, Avon-CT, 22:32.39; 204. Kelsey Spitalnic, North Kingstown, 22:32.96; 205.
Claire Spangler, Woodstock Un, 22:34.93; 206. Timnah Zimet, Randolph Uni,
22:35.33; 207. Sophie Long, Darien-CT, 22:37.42; 208. Esther Kwara,
Cumberland, 22:38.44; 209. Molly Weeks, Ridgefield-C, 22:39.23; 210. Mackenzie
Worcester, Washburn, 22:41.02; 211. Jessica Poulin, St Johnsbury, 22:42.00;
212. Harris Christy, Woodstock Un, 22:42.28; 213. Molly Mulcahy, St Johnsbury,
22:43.42; 214. Alice Woodruff, Harwood Unio, 22:43.49; 215. Emily Babcock,
Hollis/Brook, 22:43.81; 216. Katie Farren, Darien-CT, 22:45.95; 217. Claire
Walker, Darien-CT, 22:47.36; 218. Janelle Platt, Cumberland, 22:48.38; 219.
Ramsey Anna, Woodstock Un, 22:48.98; 220. Erin Strahley, Cheshire-CT,
22:51.48; 221. Bassette Elizabeth, Woodstock Un, 22:52.67; 222. Kayla Dwyer,
Coventry, 22:53.13; 223. Jennifer Croteau, North Kingstown, 22:56.07; 224.
Hannah Fusaro, Avon-CT, 22:56.94; 225. Holly Webster, Manchester C, 22:57.60;
226. Tiana Bibb, Mt Mansfield, 22:58.33; 227. Ella Scott, Camden Hills,
23:00.10; 228. Charlotte Boyden, Harwood Unio, 23:00.67; 229. Megan Brockett,
Manchester C, 23:06.75; 230. Carmen Bragg, Washburn, 23:07.18; 231. Audrey
Weyand, Bonny Eagle, 23:07.42; 232. Kaitlyn Dostie, Cheverus, 23:07.68; 233.
Cassidy Bissitt, Smithfield, 23:08.92; 234. Julie Trifone, Cheshire-CT,
23:16.50; 235. Macy Towle, St Johnsbury, 23:17.66; 236. Emily Perry, Cheverus,
23:18.25; 237. Emilie McDonald, Essex High S, 23:23.20; 238. Melissa Viens,
North Kingstown, 23:23.23; 239. Nichole Barger, Cumberland, 23:27.89; 240.
Greta Niedermeyer, Cheverus, 23:29.60; 241. Emilie Newsham, Hollis/Brook,
23:31.02; 242. Grace Butler, Harwood Unio, 23:32.14; 243. Kendra Brown,
Cheshire-CT, 23:36.10; 244. Hannah Tavares, Cumberland, 23:40.47; 245. Emilia
Churchill, Washburn, 23:41.88; 246. Jaqueline Russell, Camden Hills, 23:41.95;
247. Lauren Ferreira, Cumberland, 23:44.88; 248. Cailey Troller, Wilton-CT,
23:45.30; 249. Rebecca Planchart, MDI, 23:48.36; 250. Sierra Tapley, MDI,
23:50.30;

251. Sydney Wright, MDI, 23:59.63; 252. Courtney Jones, Bedford, 24:03.76; 253. Lily Kassen, Camden Hills, 24:12.91; 254. Molly Shallow, Mt Mansfield, 24:20.11; 255. Ashley Dennis, Coventry, 24:48.78; 256. Lauren Cole, Hollis/Brook, 24:49.50; 257. Emma Hartswick, Mt Mansfield, 25:00.45; 258. Kate Sobanik, Massabesic, 25:31.50; 259. Hannah Heald, Washburn, 25:51.09; 260. Marianne Helton, Washburn, 25:53.64; 261. Laina Mette, Washburn, 26:40.82;
262. Louise Nielsen, Cheverus, 26:42.75; —. Katharine Ogden, Stratton Mou,
DNF; —. Gwenyth Winship, Bedford, DNF; —. Erzsebet Nagy, Lawrence, DNF.

http://bangordailynews.com/2012/11/11/sports/new-england-cross-country-championship-results/ printed on July 28, 2014