Saturday’s Maine high school cross country championship results

Posted Oct. 28, 2012, at 4:59 p.m.

Maine High School Cross Country Championships

At Belfast, 3.1 miles

(*—qualified for New Englands)

GIRLS

CLASS A

*Bonny Eagle 66, *Massabesic 87, *Cheverus 87, Hampden 158, So. Portland 168, Mount. Ararat 177, Marshwood 184, Thornton 200, Windham 203, Brunswick 241, Sanford 251, Mt. Blue 284, Bangor 317, Brewer 373

*1, Erzsebet Nagy, LAWR, 18:50.87. *2, Nyajock Pan, SP, 19:01.89. *3, Jocelyn Acheson, MASS, 19:04.58. *4, Mary Szatkowski, BE, 19:09.76. *5, Shannon Conley, CHEV, 19:10.77. *6, Samantha Cox, BE, 19:16.15. *7, Kiera Murray, CHEV, 19:26.51. *8, Charlotte Pierce, TA, 19:36.75. *9, Tessa Cassidy, BRUN, 19:40.51. *10, Gabrielle Johnson, MASS, 19:40.85. *11, Casey Loring, SP, 19:44.82. *12, Katie LeBlanc, TA, 19:48.53. *13, Kristen Glennie, BE, 19:55.01. 14, Teresa Murphy, BRUN, 20:16.86. 15, Elizabeth Labun, HAM, 20:17.18. 16, Alexandra Vayda, BE, 20:22.00. 17, Catherine Ledue, SANF, 20:30.47. 18, Kelly Lynch, MTA, 20:31.81. 19, Kylee Parker, HAM, 20:38.78. 20, Laura Broderick, KENN, 20:41.14. 21, Abby Runnells, TA, 20:41.49. 22, Emily Wasina, MASS, 20:42.05. 23, Angel Waters, MASS, 20:47.86. 24, Olivia Poulin, MESS, 20:49.70. 25, Tiffany Tanner, BRUN, 21:03.77.

26, Kaitlyn Dostie, CHEV, 21:03.81. 27, Georgia Caso, CHEV, 21:05.94. 28, Mackenzie Joy, WIND, 21:18.22. 29, Piper Wilber, MSWD, 21:21.27. 30, Maddy Doyle, MSWD, 21:23.44. 31, Olivia Swan, MTA, 21:26.69. 32, Lauren Linevitch, WIND, 21:26.97. 33, Emily Perry, CHEV, 21:31.67. 34, Audrey Weyand, BE, 21:36.65. 35, Sarah Tatgenhorst, HAM, 21:36.68. 36, Angela Tirabassi, SP, 21:38.60. 37, Angelyn Masters, BAN, 21:39.13. 38, Maquila Dimasrantonio, MASS, 21:40.57. 39, Emmie Cox, MTA, 21:50.95. 40, Marie Harrington, MASS, 21:52.08. 41, Lauren McNett, MTA, 21:53.80. 42, Eleanor McClure Chute, DEER, 21:54.43. 43, Faith Shaw, LEW, 21:54.85. 44, Sarah Wade, MB, 21:55.26. 45, Brooke Escoe, BRUN, 21:59.04. 46, Julia Rand, WIND, 22:04.48. 47, Courtney King, CONY, 22:07.15. 48, Finn Collins, MSWD, 22:11.06. 49, Cassandra Tremblay, SANF, 22:17.72. 50, Riley Wilber, MSWD, 22:25.51.

51, Jen Marcus, MSWD, 22:26.24. 52, Roxy Withers, HAM, 22:28.51. 53, Katherine Gunther, MB, 22:28.96. 54, Bryanna Parker, HAM, 22:29.50. 55, Lindi Forsley, MESS, 22:32.82. 56, Alexis Wintle, WIND, 22:35.58. 57, Nicole Roberge, MASS, 22:36.26. 58, Adele Werner, MCA, 22:36.36. 59, Ariana Mohammad, SP, 22:37.17. 60, Sarah Wright, SANF, 22:37.92. 61, Cami Lucy, BAN, 22:41.98. 62, Brittany Bossi, MSWD, 22:43.91. 63, Emily McCarthy, MB, 22:44.39. 64, Nicole Ross, MTA, 22:48.87. 65, Beth Parsons, HAM, 22:49.85. 66, Alicia Caterina, MTA, 22:50.19. 67, CiAnne Plummer, WIND, 22:57.45. 68, Rosalyn Moisan, WIND, 22:58.69. 69, Alizah Broussard, BRE, 23:00.83. 70, Ashley Simon, HAM, 23:05.85. 71, Hannah Cusack, SANF, 23:09.75. 72, Anna Turner, BRUN, 23:14.13. 73, Greta Niedermeyer, CHEV, 23:16.47. 74, Haley Plante, WIND, 23:18.56. 75, Kristen Robbins, BAN, 23:21.44.

76, Deanna Richards, MB, 23:23.78. 77, Rachael Chavarie, BRE, 23:26.01. 78, Candace Doughty, BRE, 23:30.30. 79, Robyn Chadwick, MSWD, 23:31.14. 80, Srah Beth Camoisi, TA, 23:32.26. 81, Ciera Mullen, SP, 23:33.81. 82, Lauren Magnuson, SP, 23:37.60. 83, Maryam Norton, MB, 23:38.09. 84, Lily Sanders, BRUN, 23:38.27. 85, Ellie Garnsey, SANF, 23:42.90. 86, Anna Maxsimic, BRE, 23:43.00. 87, Astrid Storgaard, BAN, 23:54.02. 88, Amy Lyons, BRUN, 23:58.74. 89, Kyaunna Libby, BE, 24:02.88. 90, Lucy Feeney, BRE, 24:04.77. 91, Emily Howland, BRE, 24:11.21. 92, Johanna Lunn, BAN, 24:37.38. 93, Elizabeth Lemin, BAN, 24:38.66. 94, Alexis Rhine, SANF, 24:47.98. 95, Alexa Grindle, BRE, 24:56.34. 96, Gaelyn Lindauer, BE, 25:00.38. 97, Macee Qi, MB, 25:01.18. 98, Jackie Merrill, SP, 25:13.11. 99, Erin Butland, TA, 25:14.42. 100, Anna Dowling, TA, 25:36.95. 101, Louise Nielsen, CHEV, 25:54.50. 102, Chenoa Jackson, MB, 25:55.94. 103, Megan Shuman, BAN, 26:00.28. , Emily Dupuis, SANF, DNF. , Katelyn Cayer, LAWR, DNF, Hattie Simon, TA, DNF.

CLASS B

*MDI 67, *Camden Hills 99, Waterville 109, Greely 142, Falmouth 148, Yarmouth 152, Caribou 165, Freeport 177, Cape Elizabeth 193, Maranacook 210, John Bapst 219, Winslow 259, Ellsworth 295

*1, Bethanie Brown, WTVL, 17:56.32. *2, Kirstin Sandreuter, GREE, 19:01.19. *3, Brittany Bowman, CH, 19:19.18. *4, Eva Bates, GREE, 19:40.58. *5, Kristina Smith, POL, 19:41.04. *6, Caroline Colan, MAR, 19:45.42. *7, Abby Hersom, OCEA, 19:51.06. *8, Hannah Brownawell, CH, 19:54.53. *9, Aleta Looker, ELLS, 19:58.44. *10, Adrienne Carmack, JB, 20:13.54. *11, Maggie Painter, MDI, 20:13.61. 12, Waylon Henggeler, MDI, 20:17.84. 13, Tiana Thomas, WTVL, 20:26.36. 14, Heather Evans, YORK, 20:27.40. 15, Sarah Becker, YAR, 20:28.72. 16, Olivia Erickson, MDI, 20:35.26. 17, Vishva Nalamalapu, FAL, 20:35.90. 18, Mackenzie Belyea, CAR, 20:39.84. 19, Isabel Erickson, MDI, 20:42.39. 20, Robyn Larrabee, CAR, 20:44.40. 21, Geneva Waite, FAL, 20:44.70. 22, Caroline Driscoll, MDI, 20:47.70. 23, Samantha Morse, CH, 20:50.07. 24, Molly Schassberger, WIN, 20:50.30. 25, Erica Jenson, WTVL, 21:01.06.

26, Rhoen Fiutak, CAPE, 21:05.85. 27, Caitlin Teare, YAR, 21:13.91. 28, Elly Bengtsson, FREE, 21:16.50. 29, Nerissa Larrabee, CAR, 21:23.99. 30, Ellie Teare, YAR, 21:24.56. 31, Madeline Roberts, FAL, 21:25.23. 32, Audrey Garcia, GNG, 21:30.61. 33, Maddie Wiegman, LEAV, 21:32.41. 34, Ellen Best, CAPE, 21:36.56. 35, Ella Scott, CH, 21:36.72. 36, Nina Davenport, FREE, 21:38.56. 37, Abby Payson, FAL, 21:40.26. 38, Lauren Brown, WTVL, 21:41.28. 39, Bethanie Knighton, FREE, 21:46.14. 40, Elizabeth Grzyb, FRYE, 21:50.29. 41, Hannah Depres, MAR, 21:53.60. 42, Jade Decker, JB, 21:55.35. 43, Audrey Jones, WIN, 21:55.67. 44, Hayley Steckler, FREE, 21:56.35. 45, Emma Egan, YAR, 21:58.22. 46, Lily Kassen, CH, 22:00.98. 47, Hayley Lawrence, ELLS, 22:03.42. 48, Lara Bluhm, WTVL, 22:04.59. 49, Cassie Howard, BELF, 22:05.16. 50, Krista Marble, GREE, 22:06.31.

51, Sam Feenstra, CAPE, 22:06.84. 52, Sarah Kurland, GREE, 22:08.95. 53, Emma Inhorn, CAPE, 22:09.02. 54, Adrianna Fish, JB, 22:10.51. 55, Emily Mason, GREE, 22:10.60. 56, Ciera Wentworth, FREE, 22:13.88. 57, Emma Pidden, YAR, 22:15.65. 58, Dana Hatton, CAPE, 22:25.31. 59, Sydney Green, MAR, 22:26.87. 60, Nina Boutin, YORK, 22:27.28. 61, Chelsea Bard, CAR, 22:27.47. 62, Kristin Macek, CAR, 22:29.94. 63, Lexi Paradis, MAR, 22:32.12. 64, Riley Simmons, OCEA, 22:35.96. 65, Charlotte Recknagel, MOR, 22:37.43. 66, Alta Farrell, FAL, 22:37.99. 67, Lucy Alexander, YAR, 22:38.67. 68, Hannah Fake, LINC, 22:40.42. 69, Mary Kashkooli, JB, 22:41.60. 70, Alyssa Wright, WIN, 22:43.84. 71, Emily Jennings, FREE, 22:44.17. 72, Abigail Weston, WTVL, 22:46.14. 73, Teiga Martin, LINC, 22:46.16. 74, Eliza McKenney, GREE, 22:46.35. 75, Taylor Cray, MAR, 22:55.61.

76, Kayla Belanger, FREE, 23:02.04. 77, Erica Bertolaccini, WIN, 23:02.56. 78, Hayley Simmons, FAL, 23:07.31. 79, Jaycee Greely, MAR, 23:08.58. 80, Emily Lobosco, CAPE, 23:09.51. 81, Sarah Long, CAPE, 23:09.70. 82, Meagan Zapsky, HER, 23:12.98. 83, Betsy Spear, JB, 23:14.07. 84, Amanda Richard, JB, 23:17.90. 85, Sierra Tapley, MDI, 23:23.02. 86, Lydia Morin, CH, 23:31.12. 87, Mackenzie Deveau, CAR, 23:33.63. 88, Ashley Richards, CAR, 23:36.11. 89, Jill Booth, GREE, 23:39.89. 90, Autumn Hopkins, WIN, 23:43.33. 91, Mariah Brown, ELLS, 23:45.14. 92, Elizabeth Cattell, FAL, 23:49.85. 93, Rebecca Planchart, MDI, 23:55.54. 94, Alex Lopes, WIN, 24:05.14. 95, Chloe Crosby, WIN, 24:23.01. 96, Laddy Deluca-Lowell, JB, 24:25.84. 97, Olivia Lounder, ELLS, 24:42.63. 98, Kelsey Leighton, ELLS, 24:43.69. 99, Deanna Morris, MAR, 24:47.88. 100, Saki Takahashi, ELLS, 25:06.67. 101, Gabrielle Beaulieu, YAR, 25:09.71. 102, Louisa Nyhus, WTVL, 25:32.87. 103, Katie Walton, ELLS, 29:31.10. —, Ariel Fogden, FRYE, DNF. —, Jacqueline Russell, CH, DNF.

CLASS C

*Washburn 58, Orono 82, Waynflete 83, Merriconeag-Waldorf 84, Dirigo 98, Monmouth 138, Boothbay 139, Lee Academy 211, George Stevens 243

*1, Carsyn Koch, WHBN, 19:30.56. 2, Lily Koffman, ORO, 20:26.28. 3, Hannah Austin, NYA, 20:34.30. 4, Natalie Bolduc, DIR, 20:51.22. 5, Martha Veroneau, WAYN, 21:03.11. 6, Mackenzie Worcester, WHBN, 21:06.42. 7, Sophia Thayer, BBR, 21:09.86. 8, Jordan Richards, ORO, 21:11.77. 9, Carmen Bragg, WHBN, 21:13.88. 10, Madison McVicar, CAL, 21:14.66. 11, Natalie Coleman, BUC, 21:25.39. 12, Samantha Pierce, MWS, 21:26.30. 13, Ella Millard, WAYN, 21:40.80. 14, Emilia Churchill, WHBN, 21:52.90. 15, Jocelyn Lorrey, RWT, 21:56.17. 16, Emma Wilson, HD, 21:56.94. 17, Hannah Morley, BBR, 22:00.37. 18, Teagan Wu, MWS, 22:01.75. 19, Bronte Elias, MAD, 22:03.18. 20, Gabi Stone, TS, 22:03.45. 21, Zoe Chace-Donahue, MWS, 22:10.37. 22, Jessica Conant, DIR, 22:14.12. 23, Angel Abbott, WINP, 22:21.13. 24, Clara Beal, MAC, 22:24.16. 25, Sabrian Doud, DIR, 22:24.71.

26, Kate Whitney, MAC, 22:28.73. 27, Molly Kieltyka, WINP, 22:35.15. 28, Ashleigh Hartford, MON, 22:38.55. 29, Morgan Crocker, BBR, 22:41.32. 30, Johnson Cat, WAYN, 22:43.56. 31, Carlin Tindall, MWS, 22:44.45. 32, Gail Johnson, WAYN, 22:51.80. 33, Kaitlin Souza, WINP, 22:52.90. 34, Venessa Twombly, MAT, 22:55.49. 35, Emilie Seavey, ORO, 22:57.76. 36, Carey Knowles, MON, 23:00.79. 37, Libby Spencer, ORO, 23:04.16. 38, Rachel Kerr, LA, 23:04.60. 39, Abby L’Abbe, STD, 23:11.11. 40, Tiffany Pease, MON, 23:12.26. 41, Aiesha Sargent, ORO, 23:16.35. 42, Kate Hilscher, NYA, 23:19.29. 43, Emelie Chace-Donahue, MWS, 23:21.19. 44, Ellie Marston, WAYN, 23:21.25. 45, Sylvia Lutick, DIR, 23:27.71. 46, Destinee Neureuther, GHCA, 23:29.22. 47, Bree Sautter, LISB, 23:33.33. 48, Kelsey Jones, J-B, 23:34.06. 49, Caitlyn Bundy, LISB, 23:36.31. 50, Helen Gray-Bauer, WAYN, 23:40.85.

51, Zoe Oswald, MWS, 23:42.91. 52, Marianne Helton, WHBN, 23:43.72. 53, Meaghan Bradburry, DIR, 23:45.20. 54, Jordyn Mann, MON, 23:46.01. 55, Kaitlyn Brown, TS, 23:46.57. 56, Hannah Heald, WHBN, 23:52.29. 57, Becky Bryant, MON, 23:54.68. 58, Laina Mette, WHBN, 24:16.17. 59, Gemma Laurence, WAYN, 24:17.75. 60, Kelsey Pelletier, FK, 24:27.66. 61, Molly Banks, LA, 24:28.24. 62, Anna Ellis, ORO, 24:31.13. 63, Sierra Waite, LA, 24:34.95. 64, India Pickett, MON, 24:35.08. 65, Annika Gallandt, ORO, 24:36.88. 66, Cedar Slagle, GSA, 24:38.97. 67, Glenda Francis, CAL, 24:44.55. 68, McKenzie Pelletier, LA, 24:57.05. 69, Madison Cole, GSA, 25:02.29. 70, Chloe Laurent de Rummel, GSA, 25:08.57. 71, Gentle Prescott, FK, 25:09.72. 72, Maya Schwehm, BBR, 25:16.79. 73, Lauren Robertson, GHCA, 25:21.04. 74, Emma Dolan, MWS, 25:39.64. 75, Rachel DesFosses, GSA, 25:45.10.

76, Felicia Moholland, CAL, 25:52.85. 77, Schuyler Williamson, GSA, 26:02.28. 78, Emily Szotkowski, MON, 26:24.06. 79, Genevieve Taylor, BBR, 26:43.55. 80, Joan Liu, GSA, 26:45.54. 81, Amber Hall, BUC, 26:51.03. 82, Allison Crocker, BBR, 26:53.19. 83, Brooke Wentworth, GSA, 28:17.22. 84, Vera Jaeusch, LA, 29:42.87. 85, Shannon Knight, LA, 31:28.23. 86, Jillena Rose, LA, 32:16.48.

BOYS

CLASS C

*Hall-Dale 86, Orono 115, Winthrop 130, Waynflete 131, Bangor Christian 137, Boothbay 147, Monmouth 148, NYA 179, Lisbon 188, TElstar 232, Fort Kent 237, George Stevens 278, Bucksport 340

*1, Jack Pierce, MWS, 15:57.41. *2, Josef Holt-Andrews, TS, 16:20.43. *3, Marc Hachey, WINP, 16:45.52. 4, Sam Stahnke, GSA, 17:06.39. 5, Tyler White, ORO, 17:11.02. 6, Samuel Proctor, BCS, 17:23.01. 7, Dylan Merchant, BCS, 17:30.35. 8, Josh Ringer, HD, 17:34.80. 9, Josh Espy, WAYN, 17:43.54. 10, Matt Malcom, NYA, 17:45.81. 11, Ben Allen, WINP, 17:47.97. 12, Nicholas Harriman, LISB, 17:50.72. 13, Alex Owen, BBR, 17:56.24. 14, Zach Neveu, MWS, 17:56.59. 15, James McAuliffe, HD, 17:59.44. 16, Chris Pomerleau, HD, 18:03.82. 17, Zack Palmeter, BCS, 18:16.20. 18, Matt Plourde, HD, 18:19.59. 19, Matthew Toussaint, FK, 18:20.25. 20, Samuel Ouellette, FK, 18:22.72. 21, Dylan Kinsbury, WAYN, 18:22.96. 22, Dylan Berney, WINP, 18:24.71. 23, Brian Westhoven, ORO, 18:28.36. 24, Tristen Rich, MAD, 18:28.64. 25, Bronson Dean,

TS, 18:31.57.

26, Ben Bailey, MON, 18:33.22. 27, Tyler Horsford, MON, 18:33.37. 28, Benn Scully, BBR, 18:34.68. 29, Colby Trenten, MAD, 18:35.04. 30, Abukar Adan, WAYN, 18:35.71. 31, Schuyler Collett, ORO, 18:36.10. 32, Robert Campbell, BBR, 18:37.00. 33, Nicholas Lunn, HODG, 18:43.72. 34, Jake Burns, NYA, 18:43.83. 35, Stewart Buzzell, MON, 18:47.12. 36, Josh Wheeler, MAT, 18:50.97. 37, Josh Marquis, ORO, 18:52.20. 38, James O’Neil, ORO, 18:52.34. 39, Ridge Osgood, NAR, 18:52.95. 40, Ben Kates, LISB, 18:53.02. 41, Dylan Thombs, MON, 18:53.77. 42, Matt Burnham, BBR, 18:55.52. 43, Thomas Plourde, HD, 19:00.17. 44, Luke Thombs, MON, 19:00.47. 45, Travis Robbins, RICH, 19:00.82. 46, Brandon Wade, SUM, 19:01.85. 47, Colin Laurence, WAYN, 19:08.59. 48, John LeBlanc, NYA, 19:09.46. 49, Julian Ireland, WAYN, 19:09.55. 50, Brandon Bourgoin, LA, 19:13.15.

51, Cote Brauneis, LISB, 19:15.29. 52, Haley Cunningham, NYA, 19:16.15. 53, Mathias Deming, WINP, 19:16.76. 54, Conall Molloy, ORO, 19:17.18. 55, Kamran Husain, FK, 19:18.65. 56, Jeff Willey, LISB, 19:18.92. 57, Adam Oko, CEN, 19:19.52. 58, Jack Hasch, BBR, 19:23.44. 59, Collin Hill, CEN, 19:23.58. 60, Austin Gardner, HD, 19:25.98. 61, Brian Parent, BCS, 19:29.19. 62, Skyler Fraga, BUC, 19:31.16. 63, Liam Kenefic, ORO, 19:32.87. 64, Marques Houston, MON, 19:34.12. 65, Noah Caron, WHBN, 19:36.44. 66, Cam Thompson, WAYN, 19:37.99. 67, Sam Schwehm, BBR, 19:42.54. 68, Isaac Johnson, WINP, 19:43.03. 69, Oliver Broughton, GSA, 19:46.16. 70, Jordan Cole, LISB, 19:52.81. 71, Michael Neumann, WINP, 19:55.18. 72, Kade Smith, BBR, 19:55.41. 73, El Tayeb Dahia, NYA, 19:59.39. 74, Isaac Ocana, MAT, 20:00.12. 75, Graham Chance, WAYN, 20:09.37.

76, Jace Schmidt, BCS, 20:10.10. 77, Alex Turbine, MON, 20:14.48. 78, Greg Wheeler, TS, 20:17.66. 79, Robin Doyle, BUC, 20:22.29. 80, Kyle Jordan, SUM, 20:25.45. 81, Nick Charest, WINP, 20:27.64. 82, Harry Cheung, HD, 20:35.96. 83, Josh Chapman, NYA, 20:45.27. 84, Devlin Valle, GSA, 20:45.68. 85, Henry Brooks, TS, 21:00.83. 86, Adam Witham, GSA, 21:12.35. 87, Adam Bohlen, BUC, 21:15.85. 88, Jin Yao, NYA, 21:23.84. 89, Kip Stanley, FK, 21:24.15. 90, John Brooks, TS, 21:31.52. 91, Taylor Soteres, BUC, 21:31.56. 92, Alex Bourgon, BUC, 21:54.90. 93, Joel Schmidt, BCS, 21:57.83. 94, Baxter Forrest, GSA, 22:25.98. 95, Devon Oppedisano, GSA, 22:32.41. 96, Richard Du, GSA, 22:50.83. 97, Amaziah Jones, BUC, 23:23.30. 98, Jared Michaud, FK, 23:24.98. 99, Taber Pasternack, TS, 27:39.33. 100, Zach Kellner, TS, 32:20.46.

CLASS A

*Massabesic 82, *Lewiston 91, *Scarborough 95, Bangor 133, Mt. Blue 141,

Hampden 203, Gorham 211, Windham 220, Mt. Ararat 230, Marshwood 232, Biddeford 238, Brewer 246, Brunswick 272, Deering 331, So. Portland 394

*1, Cam Nadeau, BIDD, 16:36.40. *2, Robby Hall, SCAR, 16:39.88. *3, Lucas Bourget, EL, 16:47.26. *4, Josh Horne, MB, 16:47.89. *5, Mohamed Awil, LEW, 16:49.73. *6, Isaiah Harris, LEW, 16:50.75. *7, Mohamed Barre, LEW, 16:53.12. *8, Caleb Lord, HAM, 16:55.24. *9, George Morrison, MASS, 16:56.98. *10, Justin Tracy, MB, 17:01.06. *11, Michael Aboud, MASS, 17:01.85. *12, Jack Letellier, MSWD, 17:03.63. 13, Jack Sullivan, SCAR, 17:04.83. 14, Jonathan Stanhope, BAN, 17:10.31. 15, Mohamed Mohamed, LEW, 17:12.14. 16, Nick Kopf, HAM, 17:13.63. 17, Ben Allen, PORT, 17:15.05. 18, Remington Gaetjens, MASS, 17:21.40. 19, Jesse Southard, GORH, 17:22.24. 20, Yahye Hussein, DEER, 17:24.53. 21, Logan Moses, MESS, 17:24.77. 22, Nathan Skvorak, WIND, 17:25.89. 23, Colin Glencross, BAN, 17:26.96. 24, Sam Wood, MTA, 17:28.23. 25, Caleb Halvorson-Fried, BAN, 17:29.01.

26, Cody Vachon, MASS, 17:30.88. 27, Colin Tardiff, SCAR, 17:31.51. 28, Andrew Mongiat, MASS, 17:32.08. 29, Dan Lesko, MB, 17:32.23. 30, Ian Morris, SCAR, 17:32.30. 31, Sully Jackson, MB, 17:32.51. 32, Nathan Mackenzie, MTA, 17:34.89. 33, Jacob Terry, SCAR, 17:40.71. 34, Tom Laverriere, BIDD, 17:42.80. 35, Dustin Ramsay, HAM, 17:43.74. 36, Luke Rand, BRE, 17:45.89. 37, Andrew Davis, WIND, 17:56.74. 38, Jeremy Collett, GORH, 17:58.08. 39, Jonathan Bland, WIND, 17:58.74. 40, Gavin Damian-Loring, SP, 18:01.30. 41, Jacob Archer, BAN, 18:04.65. 42, Tristan Walden, BRE, 18:05.69. 43, Dominic Martin, BAN, 18:06.64. 44, Connor Bouffard, BIDD, 18:09.61. 45, Branden Pratt, MASS, 18:09.85. 46, Cody Furbish, MSWD, 18:10.42. 47, Walter Martin, BRUN, 18:11.08. 48, Stephen Taylor, BRE, 18:11.70. 49, Alex Nichols, BRUN, 18:12.95. 50, Andrew Sholl, SCAR, 18:14.18.

51, Ben Salinas, BAN, 18:14.20. 52, Ben Foster, GORH, 18:14.87. 53, Sean McGovern, SCAR, 18:15.99. 54, Erik Dodge, EA, 18:20.07. 55, Mason Stevenson, BAN, 18:20.95. 56, Donovan Shea, BRUN, 18:21.89. 57, Thomas Bradshaw, GORH, 18:22.53. 58, Calvin Butler, MSWD, 18:23.57. 59, Jake Demosthenes, MTA, 18:24.20. 60, Parker Montano, CHEV, 18:25.03. 61, Buck Nichols, MSWD, 18:25.64. 62, Matt Esposito, GORH, 18:27.12. 63, Alex Hebert, DEER, 18:27.33. 64, Zeb Tarasevich, CHEV, 18:27.39. 65, Nathan Fitzpatrick, BRE, 18:27.85. 66, Shea Nelson, MTA, 18:28.63. 67, John Murphy, BRUN, 18:29.15. 68, Cameron Mondor, TA, 18:30.02. 69, Andrew Balsamo, LEW, 18:30.97. 70, Jordan Balsamo, LEW, 18:32.13. 71, Steven Lailer, WIND, 18:33.55. 72, Matt Gott, MTA, 18:35.06. 73, Mitch Rossignol, GORH, 18:35.96. 74, Cole Hallee, KENN, 18:38.57. 75, Reese Preston, WIND, 18:39.60.

76, Dakota Greenblatt, MSWD, 18:43.38. 77, Jamie Ross, BRUN, 18:44.58. 78, Josh Donnelly, BRE, 18:44.77. 79, Curtis Paradis, BIDD, 18:46.47. 80, Ryan Cole, HAM, 18:46.51. 81, Alex Thuotte, GORH, 18:47.19. 82, Troy Cloutier, MASS, 18:47.85. 83, Felix Bonnevie, MB, 18:50.04. 84, Brendan Hickey, MB, 18:54.61. 85, Ethan Casavant, HAM, 18:55.37. 86, Ted Burns, MTA, 18:55.41. 87, Jason Higginbotham, BRUN, 18:57.57. 88, Eli Nixon, MSWD, 19:00.12. 89, Dakota Hiott, DEER, 19:01.43. 90, Abdullahi Mohamed, LEW, 19:04.42. 91, Jacob Guay, SP, 19:04.59. 92, Tyler MacDonald, HAM, 19:07.80. 93, Christopher Tanner, BRUN, 19:12.05. 94, Jordan Stebbins, DEER, 19:13.02. 95, Jake Goodwin, MSWD, 19:18.49. 96, Matt Bernier, DEER, 19:18.88. 97, Colton Gervais, SP, 19:20.19. 98, Kerry Randazzo, DEER, 19:24.85. 99, Jake Papa, MTA, 19:27.41. 100, Daniel Jordan, SP, 19:29.57.

101, John Salamone, SP, 19:34.40. 102, Alex Drew, BIDD, 19:42.92. 103, Tony Martel, BIDD, 19:43.31. 104, Caleb Marsh, BRE, 19:46.87. 105, Thomas Hodgkins, SP, 19:47.24. 106, Jed mcGill, WIND, 19:51.78. 107, Branden Blank, MB, 19:57.06. 108, Josh Richardson, WIND, 19:57.35. 109, Jeremy Wyman, BRE, 20:23.54. 110, Jayson Martens, BIDD, 20:46.75. 111, Musdaf Omar, DEER, 20:50.69. 112, Daniel Hodgkins, SP, 21:34.62. —, Tyler Jack, WEST, DNF. , Spencer Canham, HAM, DNF.

CLASS B

*Cape Elizabeth 76, *Falmouth 87, York 101, Ellsworth 105, Maranacook 190,

Fryeburg 195, Freeport 203, Caribou 248, Greely 252, MDI 254, Yarmouth 278, Winslow 303, John Bapst 316, Medomak 320, Camden Hills 332, Waterville 355

*1, Dan Curts, ELLS, 15:47.52. *2, Silas Eastman, FRYE, 15:47.56. *3, Ben Trapani, CH, 16:36.49. *4, Nathan Madeira, GREE, 16:40.83. *5, Braden Becker, YAR, 16:51.09. *6, Liam Simpson, CAPE, 16:55.42. *7, Robert Looker, ELLS, 16:59.77. *8, Nick Eaton, YORK, 17:02.25. *9, Peter Doane, CAPE, 17:03.29. *10, Will Shafer, GNG, 17:04.10. 11, Bryce Murdick, FAL, 17:10.56. 12, Jay Lesser, FAL, 17:11.29. 13, Alec Jordan, YORK, 17:26.22. 14, Thomas Robichaud, YAR, 17:28.63. 15, Christian Heath, GAR, 17:30.50. 16, Ron Lund, CAR, 17:31.96. 17, Nick Smelcer, LINC, 17:34.10. 18, Brayden Beardsley, ELLS, 17:34.93. 19, Chris Cote, WTVL, 17:36.41. 20, Spencer Brown, FAL, 17:36.59. 21, Will Britton, CAPE, 17:42.56. 22, Kyle Morrison, YORK, 17:44.77. 23, Kyle Kennedy, CAPE, 17:46.95. 24, Jordan Harris, MDI, 17:48.54. 25, Jason Stevenson, MAR, 17:51.30.

26, Justin Guerette, CAPE, 17:52.36. 27, Sean Soucy, FAL, 17:52.42. 28, Josh Simensky, FAL, 17:55.56. 29, Kilton Webb, MAR, 17:57.39. 30, Nickolas Shuckrow, WIN, 17:58.55. 31, Joe Vogel, YORK, 17:59.24. 32, Abrin Berkemeyer, FREE, 18:00.11. 33, Mark Donahue, FREE, 18:00.61. 34, Frank King, ELLS, 18:03.14. 35, Brendan Cyr, CAR, 18:04.22. 36, Austin Landry, MAR, 18:04.62. 37, Alexander Brockelman, YORK, 18:05.90. 38, Tim Enos, LEAV, 18:06.56. 39, Harrison Knowlton, LEAV, 18:06.58. 40, Thomas Rose, FRYE, 18:06.65. 41, Julian Pelzer, CAPE, 18:07.78. 42, Mason Finitz, YORK, 18:13.97. 43, Logan Gerchman, FRYE, 18:15.58. 44, Henry O’Shaughnessy, YORK, 18:16.97. 45, Connor Wagner, JB, 18:19.86. 46, Ryan Washington, CAR, 18:22.72. 47, Zach Merrill, FREE, 18:23.02. 48, Mason Cyr, FREE, 18:23.79. 49, Dylan Harris, MDI, 18:24.17. 50, Nick Derosby, WTVL, 18:25.89.

51, Eli Smith, CH, 18:26.66. 52, Will Hadden, LINC, 18:30.44. 53, Nick Mahar, OCEA, 18:32.60. 54, Thomas Cassidy, WIN, 18:32.99. 55, Matt Spear, JB, 18:33.03. 56, Ivan Johnson, MED, 18:33.41. 57, Iain Kurry, FAL, 18:38.60. 58, Kody Holmes, ELLS, 18:39.13. 59, Nick Anderson, MED, 18:39.75. 60, Colby Watts, MAR, 18:40.71. 61, Patrick Carty, FRYE, 18:41.64. 62, Troy Cochran, GREE, 18:42.60. 63, Luca DeAngelis, MAR, 18:44.30. 64, Gavin Felch, MED, 18:44.94. 65, Cole Chase, OCEA, 18:45.54. 66, Ransom Burgess, MDI, 18:48.21. 67, Austin Williams, FREE, 18:50.41. 68, Ryan Morrison, GREE, 18:50.74. 69, Ralph Magnani, MDI, 18:50.95. 70, Ethan Harriman, MAR, 18:51.07. 71, Alexander Casas, MED, 18:52.11. 72, Griffin Davis, WIN, 18:56.58. 73, Alexander Petersen, HER, 18:57.61. 74, Ian Byron, GREE, 18:59.30. 75, Andrew Cox, WASH, 19:01.46.

76, Eric Hannes, FRYE, 19:02.13. 77, Chris West, FREE, 19:02.58. 78, Ryder White, GREE, 19:03.86. 79, Josh Zapsky, HER, 19:05.07. 80, Cooper Holmes, ELLS, 19:08.84. 81, Will Richard, MDI, 19:10.29. 82, Trevor Ewald, CAPE, 19:12.34. 83, Rylan Norris, JB, 19:12.88. 84, Dan Ray, GREE, 19:13.11. 85, Lucas Kinney, CAR, 19:15.55. 86, Samuel Southwick, JB, 19:16.17. 87, Liuke Yang, FRYE, 19:19.08. 88, Scott Lambert, FAL, 19:19.71. 89, Ethan Craigo, MDI, 19:20.68. 90, Nason Lamphier, WIN, 19:22.41. 91, Ben Winchenbach, CH, 19:23.45. 92, Mike Tormey, JB, 19:24.36. 93, Connor Rog, GREE, 19:26.74. 94, Sam Gerkin, YAR, 19:27.77. 95, Derek Hawes, ELLS, 19:29.66. 96, Colin Kerner, YAR, 19:30.64. 97, Logan Theriault, WIN, 19:32.33. 98, Caleb Hunter, CAR, 19:33.25. 99, Keith Draper, CAR, 19:37.10. 100, Tyler Strid, CAR, 19:39.76.

101, Koji Kobayashi, MAR, 19:40.82. 102, Joseph Bellavia, WTVL, 19:43.34. 103, Ian Grover, YAR, 19:49.68. 104, Cody Speropolous, WIN, 19:55.40. 105, Tyler Frey, FREE, 19:59.76. 106, Billy Chambers, WTVL, 20:10.81. 107, Andrew Nickerson, YAR, 20:20.95. 108, Matt Hanna, MDI, 20:34.20. 109, Caleb Ellis, WIN, 20:47.52. 110, Daniel Bubar, MED, 20:49.52. 111, Forest Priestley, CH, 20:49.63. 112, Jonarthan Burk, FRYE, 21:09.13. 113, Hans Xu, JB, 21:15.81. 114, Eddie McCluskey, CH, 21:25.72. 115, Jackson Hall, YAR, 21:41.06. 116, Nat Lawson, CH, 22:30.50. 117, Alex Rockeress, JB, 22:46.24. 118, Joshua Degado, MED, 22:56.47. 119, Noah Perry, WTVL, 23:31.86. 120, Caleb Mailly, WTVL, 24:42.71. —, Nick Denney, CH, DNF.

SEE COMMENTS →

View stories by school

ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business
ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business

Similar Articles

More in Sports