Local sports results for Oct. 22, 2012

Posted Oct. 22, 2012, at 9:43 p.m.

HS Playoffs

FIELD HOCKEY

EASTERN MAINE

Saturday, Oct. 13

Preliminaries

Class B

BP1: No. 8 Gardiner 2, No. 9 Old Town 1 (OT)

Tuesday, Oct. 16

Quarterfinals

Class A

A3: No. 6 Brewer (6-5-3) at No. 3 Lawrence (10-3-1), 3:30 p.m., ppd. Thurs.

A4: No. 2 Messalonskee 11, No. 7 Oxford Hills 0

Class B

B3: No. 3 Foxcroft 2, No. 6 John Bapst 0

Class C

C3: No. 3 Stearns 1, No. 6 Piscataquis 0

C4: No. 2 Winthrop 7, No. 7 Boothbay 1

Wednesday, Oct. 17

Quarterfinals

Class A

A1: No. 1 Skowhegan 14, No. 8 Cony 0

A2: No. 4 Mount Ararat 4, No. 5 Lewiston 0

Class B

B1: No. 1 Belfast 3, No. 8 Gardiner 2

B2: No. 5 Mount View 2, No. 4 Winslow 1 (OT)

B4: No. 2 Nokomis 3, No. 7 Oceanside 0

Class C

C1: No. 1 Dexter 5, No. 8 MCI 1

Thursday, Oct. 18

Quarterfinals

Class A

A3: No. 3 Lawrence 2, No. 6 Brewer 1

Class C

C2: No. 4 Mattanawcook 1, No. 5 Orono 0 (OT, 2 penalty corners)

Friday, Oct. 19

Semifinals

Class B

B6: No. 3 Foxcroft 2, No. 2 Nokomis 1

Saturday, Oct. 20

Semifinals

Class A

A5: No. 1 Skowhegan 11, No. 4 Mount Ararat 0

A6: No. 2 Messalonskee 6, No. 3 Lawrence 0

Class B

B5: No. 1 Belfast 1, No. 5 Mount View 0

Class C

C5: No. 1 Dexter 2, No. 4 Mattanawcook 1

C6: No. 2 Winthrop 2, No. 3 Stearns 0

Tuesday, Oct. 23

Regional finals, at Hampden

A7: No. 1 Skowhegan (16-0) vs. No. 2 Messalonskee (14-2), 5:30 p.m.

B7: No. 3 Foxcroft (14-2) vs. No. 1 Belfast (13-1-2), 7:30 p.m.

C7: No. 1 Dexter (15-1) vs. No. 2 Winthrop (14-1-1), 3:30 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 27

State finals, at UMaine, Orono

(2, 4 and 6 p.m., pairings TBA)

A7: Regional winners

B7: Regional winners

C7: Regional winners

WESTERN MAINE

Saturday, Oct. 13

Preliminaries

Class A

AP1: No. 6 Sanford 2, No. 11 Kennebunk 0

AP2: No. 7 Gorham 3, No. 10 Deering 0

AP3: No. 8 Thornton 2, No. 9 Bonny Eagle 0

Class B

BP1: No. 6 Falmouth 5, No. 11 Poland 0

BP2: No. 7 Cape Elizabeth 3, No. 10 Oak Hill 2

BP3: No. 9 Yarmouth 3, No. 8 Mountain Valley 2

Tuesday, Oct. 16

Quarterfinals

Class A

A3: No. 2 Cheverus 2, No. 7 Gorham 1

A4: No. 3 Marshwood 2, No. 6 Sanford 1

Class B

B3: No. 2 Fryeburg Acad. 3, No. 7 Cape Elizabeth 1

B4: No. 3 Leavitt 1, No. 6 Falmouth 0

Class C

C3: No. 6 Dirigo 6. No. 3 Waynflete 0

C4: No. 2 North Yarmouth 3, No. 7 Sacopee Valley 0

Wednesday, Oct. 17

Quarterfinals

Class A

A1: No. 1 Scarborough 4, No. 8 Thornton 0

A2: No. 4 Westbrook 1, No. 5 Massabesic 0

Class B

B1: No. 1 Lake Region 2, No. 9 Yarmouth 0

B2: No. 4 York 1, No. 5 Spruce Mountain 0

Class C

C1: No. 1 Lisbon 7, No. 8 Old Orchard Beach 2

C2: No. 4 Traip 1, No. 5 Freeport 0 (OT)

Saturday, Oct. 20

Semifinals

Class A

A5: No. 1 Scarborough 3, No. 4 Westbrook 0

A6: No. 2 Cheverus 1, No. 3 Marshwood 0

Class B

B5: No. 4 York 1, No. 1 Lake Region 0

B6: No. 3 Leavitt 1, No. 2 Fryeburg Acad. 0

Class C

C5: No. 4 Traip (9-5-1) at No. 1 Lisbon (14-0-1) ppd. TBA

C6: No. 2 North Yarmouth 2, No. 6 Dirigo 0

Tuesday, Oct. 23

Regional finals, at Scarborough

A7: No. 1 Scarborough (16-0) vs. No. 2 Cheverus (15-2), 7:30 p.m.

B7: No. 3 Leavitt (13-3) vs. No. 4 York (12-3-1), 5:30 p.m.

C7: No. 2 North Yarmouth (14-2) vs. Lisbon/Traip (15-0-1), 3:30 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

Preliminary round

Thursday, Oct. 18

Class A

AP1: No. 8 Cape Elizabeth 3, No. 9 Windham 1

Quarterfinals

Friday, Oct. 19

Class B

B2: No. 2 Bucksport 3, No. 7 Narraguagus 1

Saturday, Oct. 20

Class A

A1: No. 1 Biddeford 3, No. 8 Cape Elizabeth 0

A2: No. 2 Greely 3, No. 7 Falmouth 1

A3: No. 6 Scarborough 3, No. 3 Ellsworth 0

A4: No. 5 Gorham 3, No. 4 Mount Desert Island 1

Class B

B3: No. 3 Calais 3, No. 6 Jonesport-Beals 1

B4: No. 5 Machias 3, No. 4 Yarmouth 1

Semifinals

Wednesday, Oct. 24

Class A

A5: No. 5 Gorham (12-3) vs. No. 1 Biddeford (15-0)

A6: No. 6 Scarborough (10-4) vs. No. 2 Greely (13-2)

Class B

B5: No. 5 Machias (8-7) at No. 1 Washington Acad. (13-2)

B6: No. 3 Calais (10-5) at No. 2 Bucksport (9-6)

State finals

Saturday, Oct. 27

At Husson University, Bangor

Class A

A7: A6 winner vs. A5 winner, 7 p.m.

Class B

B7: B6 winner vs. B5 winner, 5 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

EASTERN MAINE

Prelims

Friday, Oct. 19

Class A

AP1: No. 8 Waterville 4, No. 9 Erskine 0

Class C

CP2: No. 6 Lee 5, No. 11 Piscataquis 0

Class D

DP1: No. 9 Easton 3, No. 8 Woodland 2

DP2: No. 4 Machias 2, No. 13 Penobscot Valley 1

DP4: No. 11 Central Aroostook 3, No. 6 Shead 2 (2OT)

DP5: No. 7 Southern Aroostook 2, No. 10 Washburn 1

Class B

BP3: No. 11 Oceanside 3, No. 6 Old Town 2

Saturday, Oct. 20

Class A

AP2: No. 10 Lawrence 3, No. 7 Messalonskee 0

Class B

BP2: No. 5 Presque Isle 3, No. 12 Washington Academy 0

BP4: No. 7 Hermon 3, No. 10 MDI 0

Class D

DP3: No. 12 Schenck 1, No. 5 Jonesport-Beals 0

Monday, Oct. 22

Class B

BP1: No. 8 Belfast 3, No. 9 Mount View 0

Class C

CP1: No. 8 Bucksport 3, No. 9 Central 0

CP3: No. 7 Orono 3, No. 10 Sumner 2

Quarterfinals

Wednesday, Oct. 24

Class A

A1: No. 8 Waterville (8-4-3) at No. 1 Mount Ararat (12-1-1)

A2: No. 5 Bangor (8-2-4) at No. 4 Brunswick (8-4-2), 3 p.m.

A3: No. 6 Edward Little (7-6-1) at No. 3 Hampden (8-1-5), 4 p.m.

A4: No. 10 Lawrence (5-7-3) at No. 2 Lewiston (11-1-2)

Class B

B1: No. 8 Belfast (9-4-2) at No. 1 Ellsworth (13-1)

B2: No. 5 Presque Isle (8-4-3) at No. 4 Caribou (9-4-1), 6 p.m.

B3: No. 11 Oceanside (7-7-1) at No. 3 Winslow (10-1-3), 3 p.m.

B4: No. 7 Hermon (6-5-4) at No. 2 Camden Hills (11-1-2), 3 p.m.

Class C

C1: No. 8 Bucksport (7-7-1) at No. 1 Madawaska (12-2), 2 p.m.

C2: No. 5 GSA (9-3-2) at No. 4 Houlton (11-2-1), 3:30 p.m.

C3: No. 6 Lee (7-7-1) at No. 3 Fort Kent (8-3-3), 3 p.m.

C4: No. 7 Orono (7-6-2) at No. 2 Penquis (14-0), 2:30 p.m.

Class D

D1: No. 9 Easton (9-5-1) vs. No. 1 Bangor Christian (14-0), 2 p.m. at Husson

D2: No. 12 Schenck (9-5) at No. 4 Machias (8-4-2), 2 p.m.

D3: No. 11 Central Aroostook (5-7-3) at No. 3 Ashland (9-3-2)

D4: No. 7 Southern Aroostook (10-4-1) at No. 2 Wisdom (10-2-2)

WESTERN MAINE

Prelims

Friday, Oct. 19

Class A

AP2: No. 5 Deering 2, No. 12 Cheverus 1 (2OT, penalty kicks)

Saturday, Oct. 20

Class A

AP1: No. 8 Cape Elizabeth 2, No. 9 Marshwood 1

AP3: No. 11 Noble 2, No. 6 South Portland 0

Class B

BP1: No. 8 Fryeburg 6, No. 9 Mountain Valley 0

BP2: No. 6 Gray-NG 5, No. 11 Carrabec/Madison 0

Class C

CP1: No. 8 Lisbon 2, No. 9 Monmouth 0

Monday, Oct. 22

Class A

AP4: No. 10 Portland (6-7-1) at No. 7 Windham (10-4)

Class B

BP3: No. 10 Freeport (3-9-2) at No. 7 Spruce Mountain (8-5-1)

Quarterfinals

Wednesday, Oct. 24

Class A

A1: No. 8 Cape Elizabeth (8-5-2) at No. 1 Gorham (12-0-2)

A2: No. 5 Deering (9-3-3) at No. 4 Kennebunk (9-2-3)

A3: No. 11 Noble (9-6) at No. 3 Greely (10-4)

A4: AP4 winner at No. 2 Scarborough (12-0-2)

Class B

B1: No. 8 Fryeburg (7-5-3) at No. 1 Yarmouth (10-1-3)

B2: No. 5 Lincoln Acad. (8-4-2) at No. 4 York (8-4-2)

B3: No. 6 Gray-NG (7-6-2) at No. 3 Falmouth (9-3-2)

B4: BP3 winner at No. 2 Maranacook (12-0-2)

Class C

C1: No. 8 Lisbon (7-8-1) at No. 1 Hall-Dale (13-0-1)

C2: No. 5 Mount Abram (8-4-2) at No. 4 Dirigo (9-4-1)

C3: No. 6 North Yarmouth (8-5-1) at No. 3 Waynflete (10-2-2)

C4: No. 7 Wiscasset (7-6-1) at No. 2 St. Dominic (13-0-1)

Class D

D1: No. 5 Vinalhaven/No. Haven (8-6) at No. 4 Greenville (7-7), noon

D2: No. 6 Buckfield (6-7-1) at No. 3 Chop Point (8-1-1)

D3: No. 7 Gould (3-6) at No. 2 Pine Tree (9-3-1)

GIRLS SOCCER

EASTERN MAINE

Prelims

Friday, Oct. 19

Class A

AP1: No. 8 Mount Ararat 2, No. 9 Edward Little 0

AP2: No. 7 Erskine 2, No. 10 Cony 1

Class B

BP1: No. 8 Caribou 4, No. 9 Medomak 0

BP2: No. 5 Oceanside 2, No. 12 Gardiner 1

BP3: No. 6 Ellsworth 3, No. 11 Nokomis 0

BP4: No. 7 MDI 1, No. 10 Old Town 0

Class C

CP1: No. 8 Dexter 3, No. 8 GSA 1

CP2: No. 6 Calais 5, No. 11 Narraguagus 0

CP3: No. 10 Madawaska 2, No. 7 Piscataquis 1

Class D

DP1: No. 8 Schenck 4, No. 9 East Grand 2

DP2: No. 6 Ashland 3, No. 11 Van Buren 1

DP3: No. 7 DI-Stonington 5, No. 10 Bangor Christian 1

Quarterfinals

Monday, Oct. 22

Class D

D2: No. 4 Fort Fairfield 1, No. 5 Central Aroostook 0 (2OT)

Tuesday, Oct. 23

Class A

A1: No. 8 Mount Ararat (10-5) at No. 1 Bangor (13-1), 6 p.m.

A2: No. 5 Mt. Blue (8-5-1) at No. 4 Waterville (7-3-4), 3 p.m.

A4: No. 7 Erskine (9-4-2) at No. 2 Brunswick (14-0)

Class B

B1: No. 8 Caribou (9-5-1) at No. 1 Presque Isle (13-1), 6 p.m.

B2: No. 5 Oceanside (10-3-2) at No. 4 Winslow (11-2-1), 5 p.m.

B3: No. 6 Ellsworth (11-4) at No. 3 Camden Hills (12-2), 3 p.m.

B4: No. 7 MDI (8-6-1) at No. 2 Hermon (12-2), 4 p.m. at Husson

Class C

C1: No. 8 Dexter (9-5-1) at No. 1 Fort Kent (10-3-1), 2 p.m.

C2: No. 5 Central (10-3-1) at No. 4 Bucksport (8-4-2)

C3: No. 6 Calais (10-3-1) at No. 3 Houlton (12-2), 4 p.m.

C4: No. 10 Madawaska (5-9-1) at No. 2 Orono (9-3-2), 2 p.m.

Class D

D1: No. 8 Schenck (10-5) at No. 1 Washburn (12-1-1), 2 p.m.

D3: No. 6 Ashland (10-5) at No. 3 Penobscot Valley (12-1-1), 1 p.m.

D4: No. 7 DI-Stonington (6-7-2) at No. 2 Easton (10-2-2), 2 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 24

Class A

A3: No. 6 Lawrence (7-5-2) at No. 3 Hampden (10-4), 6 p.m.

Semifinals

Friday, Oct. 26

D5: Fort Fairfield (9-4-2) vs. D1 winner

WESTERN MAINE

Prelims

Friday, Oct. 19

Class A

AP1: No. 9 Cheverus 3, No. 8 Deering 0

AP2: No. 4 Cape Elizabeth 2, No. 13 South Portland 1

AP3: No. 12 Biddeford (5-8-1) at No. 5 Greely (9-3-2)

AP4: No. 6 Sanford 1, No. 11 Marshwood 0

AP5: No. 7 Gorham 3, No. 10 Massabesic 1

Class B

BP1: No. 8 Freeport 1, No. 9 Spruce Mountain 0

BP2: No. 11 Lake Region at No. 6 Gray-NG (4-6-4)

BP3: No. 7 Yarmouth 4, No. 10 Oak Hill 0

Class C

CP1: No. 8 Hall-Dale 2, No. 9 Mount Abram 0

CP2: No. 11 Madison 1, No. 6 Dirigo 0

CP3: No. 10 Sacopee (6-4-4) at No. 7 Old Orchard (8-2-4)

Quarterfinals

Tuesday, Oct. 23

Class A

A1: No. 9 Cheverus (10-5) at No. 1 Windham (13-0-1)

A2: No. 4 Cape Elizabeth (13-1-1) vs. AP3 winner

A3: No. 6 Sanford (11-3-1) at No. 3 Scarborough (12-1-1)

A4: No. 7 Gorham (12-3) at No. 2 Thornton (14-0)

Class B

B1: No. 8 Freeport (7-7-1) at No. 1 Morse (12-1-1)

B2: No. 5 York (7-6-1) at No. 4 Poland (7-5-2)

B3: BP2 winner at No. 3 Maranacook (7-3-4)

B4: No. 7 Yarmouth (5-6-4) at No. 2 Falmouth (10-2-2)

Class C

C1: No. 8 Hall-Dale (9-5-1) at No. 1 Lisbon (12-1)

C2: No. 5 Wiscasset at No. 4 Waynflete (8-2-4)

C3: No. 11 Madison (7-8) at No. 3 Monmouth (12-2)

C4: CP3 winner at No. 2 St. Dominic (12-1-1)

Class D

D1: No. 5 Vinalhaven (4-8) at No. 4 Buckfield (7-7)

Semifinals

Friday, Oct. 26

D2: D1 winner at No. 1 Richmond (13-0-1)

D3: No. 3 Rangeley (7-4-1) at No. 2 Greenville (10-3)

High school football

EASTERN MAINE

Quarterfinals

Class B

Friday, Oct. 26

B1: No. 8 Mount Desert Island (4-4) at No. 1 Mt. Blue (8-0)

B2: No. 7 Belfast (4-4) at No. 2 Leavitt (7-1)

B3: No. 6 Waterville (4-4) at No. 3 Hampden Acad. (7-1)

B4: No. 5 Brewer (5-3) at No. 4 Gardiner (5-3)

Class C

Friday, Oct. 26

C1: No. 8 Mattanawcook Acad. (2-6) at No. 1 Foxcroft Acad. (7-1), 7 p.m.

C2: No. 7 Washington Acad. (3-5) at No. 2 John Bapst (7-1), 7 p.m., Husson University

C3: No. 6 Stearns (4-4) at No. 3 Orono (6-2)

C4: No. 5 Dexter (6-2) at No. 4 Bucksport (6-2)

Semifinals

Class B

Friday, Nov. 2 or Saturday, Nov. 3

B5: Winner B4 vs. Winner B1

B6: Winner B3 vs. Winner B2

Class C

Friday, Nov. 2 or Saturday, Nov. 3

C5: Winner C4 vs. Winner C1

C6: Winner C3 vs, Winner C2

Regional finals

Class B

Friday, Nov. 9 or Saturday, Nov. 10

B7: Winner B6 vs. Winner B5

Class C

Saturday, Nov. 10

C7: Winner C6 vs. Winner C5, 1 p.m.

STATE FINALS

Saturday, Nov. 17

Fitzpatrick Stadium, Portland, times TBA

WESTERN MAINE

Quarterfinals

Class A

Saturday, Oct. 27

A1: No. 8 Deering (3-5) at No. 1 Cheverus (8-0)

A2: No. 7 Kennebunk (5-3) at No. 2 Thornton Acad. (7-1)

A3: No. 6 Sanford (5-3) at No. 3 Scarborough (6-2)

A4: No. 5 Portland (5-3) at No. 4 Windham (4-4)

Class B

Friday, Oct. 26

B1: No. 8 Cape Elizabeth (3-5) at No. 1 Marshwood (7-1)

B3: No. 6 Mountain Valley (3-5) at No. 3 York (6-2)

B4: No. 5 Wells (6-2) at No. 4 Greely (7-1)

Saturday, Oct. 27

B2: No. 7 Fryeburg Acad. (4-4) at No. 2 Westbrook (6-2)

Class C

Friday, Oct. 26

C3: No. 6 Old Orchard Beach (6-2) at No. 3 Dirigo (6-2)

Saturday, Oct. 27

C1: No. 8 Yarmouth (2-6) at No. 1 Winslow (7-1)

C2: No. 7 Lisbon (4-4) at No. 2 Oak Hill (7-1)

C4: No. 5 Maranacook (5-3) at No. 4 Traip Acad. (7-1)

Semifinals

Class A

Saturday, Nov. 3

A5: Winner A4 vs. Winner A1

A6: Winner A3 vs. Winner A2

Class B

Friday, Nov. 2 or Saturday, Nov. 3

B5: Winner B4 vs. Winner B1

B6: Winner B3 vs. Winner B2

Class C

Friday, Nov. 2 or Saturday, Nov. 3

C5: Winner C4 vs. Winner C1

C6: Winner C3 vs, Winner C2

Regional finals

Class A

Saturday, Nov. 10

A7: Winner A6 vs. Winner A5

Class B

Friday, Nov. 9 or Saturday, Nov. 10

B7: Winner B6 vs. Winner B5

Class C

Friday, Nov. 9 or Saturday, Nov. 10

C7: Winner C6 vs. Winner C5

Volleyball

HIGH SCHOOL

B quarterfinal

No. 5 Machias (8-7) def. No. 4 Yarmouth 15-25, 25-11, 26-24, 25-20

Machias: Karina Zellou: 13/15 serving, 3 aces,5 kills, 12 digs; Jodie Wood: 20/23 serving, 3 aces, 11 digs, 3 kills; Angleana Lyons: 10 digs, 3 kills; Abi Hopkins: 19/19 serving, 2 aces, 14 service points

Golf

LOCAL

At PVCC

Fall Open

Gross: 58 Jason Harvey, Rick Sinclair, Doug Dwyer, Casey Catell; 59 Ricky Jones, Jamie Boutin, Butch Allen, Chris Seavey; Net: 53.7 Jeff Manter, Joe Rollens, Brad Warme, Phil Goldthwait; 54.3 Tim Crockett, Tim Poulin, Jason Bird, Brent Barker; 54.6 Jim Conley Jerry Glidden, Rusty Johnstone, Ray Hawley; Pins: No. 4 Tim Poulin 2-4, Casey Catell 5-5; No. 6 Phil Goldthwait 14-9, Dave Gonyar 19-10; No. 14 Ed Michaud 6-3, Mike LeChance 6-5; No. 16 Ray Hawley 3-4, Jeff Manter 12-2

Harness racing

Bangor Raceway

Tuesday’s Starters, 5 p.m.

FIRST, Pace, $3,500

1. Thewaylifeshouldbe, G. Mosher

2. Take The Risk, C. Nye

3. Fox Valley Seth, H. Campbell

4. No Surrenders, S. Thayer

5. Pembroke Joe Dunn, R. Cushing

SECOND, Pace, $2,250

1. Easy Sport, S. Nason

2. Kg Mattbest, D. Campbell

3. Wesgem Princess, G. Mosher

4. Timjon, S. Taggart

5. Board Member, H. Campbell

6. Guapo, K. Ireland

7. Tfarm Zen Fella, B. Blanchard

8. Mick Jag N, A. Harrington

THIRD, Pace, $2,500

1. Ride Baby Ride, R. Lanpher III

2. Saulsbrook Peach, H. Campbell

3. Our Home Boy, D. Deslandes

4. Megga-all-Mony, M. Cushing

5. Shesasurething, G. Bowden

6. Muzzys Yes We Can, R. Cushing

FOURTH, Pace, $2,000

1. Double Down Yankee, G. Mosher

2. Off Keel, H. Campbell

3. Real Courtesy, D. Campbell

4. Real Shiny, G. Bowden

5. Inagadadavidababy, S. Thayer

6. Rets Lil Giant, J. Mahar

7. The Eagle, R. Cushing

FIFTH, Pace, $2,750

1. Fringant J M, G. Mosher

2. Ring The Siren, S. MacKenzie

3. Michael’s Gem, D. Campbell

4. Chunk Of The Purse, A. Harrington

5. Sheeza Ring, C. Ryder

6. I’m An Athlete, H. Campbell

7. Chanteuse Hanover, S. Thayer

8. Battle Gear, C. Nye

SIXTH, Pace, $3,500

1. Crosby Blue Chip, H. Campbell

2. Stella Moment, R. Cushing

3. Capricious, A. Harrington

4. Fox Valley Callie, B. Blanchard

5. Romantic Life, D. Deslandes

6. New Years Eve Ball, G. Mosher

SEVENTH, Pace, $2,000

1. Storyofmylife, S. Taggart

2. Saftic, R. Cushing

3. Fireball Fred, G. Bowden

4. Get Out Of Tune, D. Campbell

5. Fort Hamilton, S. MacKenzie

6. Charlie By Far, C. Nye

7. Pats Buddy Dan, S. Thayer

8. Something New, H. Campbell

EIGHTH, Pace, $2,500

1. Hustler Hall, R. Cushing

2. Rocknroll Herman, A. Harrington

3. Smoknintheboyzroom, D. Campbell

4. A Place Out West, M. Cushing

5. Scootin Bliss, G. Mosher

6. Make A Memory A, S. Thayer

7. Admiral Pembroke, C. Nye

8. Extreme Measure, H. Campbell

NINTH, Pace, $3,000

1. D M Sundance, R. Cushing

2. Trust Me Lee, S. Thayer

3. Whata Rock, H. Campbell

4. Bonus Miles, G. Mosher

5. Mister Mystic N, C. Nye

6. Dudinkas Cullen N, D. Deslandes

TENTH, Pace, $4,000

1. Fear Itself, S. Nason

2. Sandy Barbielegacy, D. Campbell

3. Buster Blue Chip, G. Mosher

4. Rawdon Gold Digger, C. Nye

5. Dream Well, S. Taggart

6. Blissfullsreaction, S. Thayer

7. Insider Tip, R. Cushing

8. Coconut Cove, H. Campbell

ELEVENTH, Pace, $2,000

1. Texas Treasure, D. Campbell

2. M G Frederique, J. Mahar

3. Raytheking, R. Lanpher III

4. Real Yankee, R. Cushing

5. Dusty Lane Oscar, G. Bowden

6. Cool Fast Cash, D. Deslandes

7. Van Esteem N, H. Campbell

Monday’s Results

FIRST, Pace, $3,000

I Love Too Much, G. Mosher 4.60, 2.40, 2.10

Artesa, D. Deslandes 2.80, 2.10

Dream One Up, D. Campbell 2.10

T: 1:59.1. Ex 1-5, 11.20. Tri cancelled.

SECOND, Trot, $2,500

Reporting For Duty, G. Mosher 30.40, 6.80, 5.00

You Go Girl, D. Campbell 3.60, 3.80

Determinator P, R. Hall 5.60

T: 2:02.1. Ex 7-4, 245.20. Tri 7-4-2, 1,943.40. DD 1-7, 23.60.

THIRD, Pace, $2,000

Notin Fancy, H. Campbell 5.80, 3.40, 2.20

Upfront Grantsgirl, S. Thayer 3.00, 2.80

West River Willow, C. Davis 5.20

T: 2:03. Ex 2-1, 12.60. Tri 2-1-6, 76.00.

FOURTH, Trot, $2,300

Pioneer Valley, G. Bowden 6.40, 3.40, 3.20

Johansson, S. Thayer 3.20, 2.40

Nowerland Collins, R. Goodblood Jr. 5.60

T: 2:03. Ex 3-1, 11.40. Tri 3-1-5, 62.60.

FIFTH, Pace, $2,000

Er Made Of Honor, H. Campbell 5.00, 3.60, 2.20

Kdk Primadonna, S. MacKenzie 2.60, 2.20

Checkereds Watt, D. Campbell 4.20

T: 1:59. Ex 5-2, 11.40. Tri 5-2-7, 41.00.

SIXTH, Trot, $3,000

Act Proud, G. Mosher 7.60, 5.80, 2.20

Conway Express, S. Thayer 7.60, 5.00

Just Dreamin Along, M. Cushing 19.40

T: 2:02.3. Ex 1-5, 36.20. Tri 1-5-4, 201.60.

SEVENTH, Pace, $2,000

You’re News, G. Mosher 7.00, 5.00, 3.20

You Belong With Me, D. Deslandes 3.00, 4.80, 2.10

Terra Cotta Bay, D. Campbell 2.40

T: 2:00.2. Ex 3-4, 38.20; 4-3, 12.60. Tri 3-4-6, 88.40; 4-3-6, 72.60.

Pk3 5-1-3, 74.40; 5-1-4, 74.40.

EIGHTH, Pace, $2,500

Thaacaretheeso, G. Mosher 4.80, 2.20, 2.10

I’m All Sporty, C. Nye 2.20, 2.10

Sorceress Hall, S. Thayer 2.40

T: 1:59.1. Ex 3-5, 8.20. Tri 3-5-2, 33.60.

NINTH, Pace, $2,000

Ms Lynette, G. Mosher 3.60, 2.60, 2.10

Hot Love, G. Bowden 7.80, 4.60

St Patty’s Love, H. Campbell 2.80

T: 1:58.2. Ex 4-3, 21.20. Tri 4-3-7, 48.80.

TENTH, Trot, $4,500

Speedy Ryan, G. Mosher 3.60, 2.60, 2.10

Keystone Howie, S. Thayer 4.40, 3.00

Uncle Ben, G. Bowden 3.00

T: 2:00.2. Ex 1-4, 12.00. Tri 1-4-5, 39.20.

ELEVENTH, Pace, $2,000

In Better Hands, G. Mosher 3.80, 2.60, 2.40

Bcause U Loved Me, R. Hall 2.60, 2.40

Teeshasnowalady, S. Thayer 12.40

T: 2:01. Ex 2-7, 16.00. Tri 2-7-6, 134.40. DD 1-2, 7.40; Total Handle: $26,603.

http://bangordailynews.com/2012/10/22/sports/local-sports-results-for-oct-22-2012/ printed on September 21, 2014