Local sports results for Oct. 19, 2012

Posted Oct. 19, 2012, at 9:33 p.m.
Last modified Oct. 20, 2012, at 12:08 a.m.

HS Playoffs

FIELD HOCKEY

EASTERN MAINE

Saturday, Oct. 13

Preliminaries

Class B

BP1: No. 8 Gardiner 2, No. 9 Old Town 1 (OT)

Tuesday, Oct. 16

Quarterfinals

Class A

A3: No. 6 Brewer (6-5-3) at No. 3 Lawrence (10-3-1), 3:30 p.m., ppd. Thurs.

A4: No. 2 Messalonskee 11, No. 7 Oxford Hills 0

Class B

B3: No. 3 Foxcroft 2, No. 6 John Bapst 0

Class C

C3: No. 3 Stearns 1, No. 6 Piscataquis 0

C4: No. 2 Winthrop 7, No. 7 Boothbay 1

Wednesday, Oct. 17

Quarterfinals

Class A

A1: No. 1 Skowhegan 14, No. 8 Cony 0

A2: No. 4 Mount Ararat 4, No. 5 Lewiston 0

Class B

B1: No. 1 Belfast 3, No. 8 Gardiner 2

B2: No. 5 Mount View 2, No. 4 Winslow 1 (OT)

B4: No. 2 Nokomis 3, No. 7 Oceanside 0

Class C

C1: No. 1 Dexter 5, No. 8 MCI 1

C2: No. 5 Orono (4-9-1) at No. 4 Mattanawcook (6-7-1), ppd., Thurs., 3:30 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 18

Quarterfinals

Class A

A3: No. 3 Lawrence 2, No. 6 Brewer 1

Class C

C2: No. 4 Mattanawcook 1, No. 5 Orono 0 (OT, 2 penalty corners)

Friday, Oct. 19

Semifinals

Class B

B6: No. 3 Foxcroft 2, No. 2 Nokomis 1

Saturday, Oct. 20

Semifinals

Class A

A5: No. 4 Mount Ararat (11-4) at No. 1 Skowhegan (15-0), at Colby, 3 p.m.

A6: No. 3 Lawrence (11-3-1) at No. 2 Messalonskee (13-2), at Thomas, noon

Class B

B5: No. 5 Mount View (11-3-1) at No. 1 Belfast (12-1-2), at Thomas, 4 p.m.

Class C

C5: No. 4 Mattanawcook (7-7-1) at No. 1 Dexter (14-1), 3 p.m.

C6: No. 3 Stearns (8-7) at No. 2 Winthrop (13-1-1), 1 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 23

Regional finals, at Hampden

A7: Semifinal winners

B7: No. 3 Foxcroft (14-2) vs. B6 winner

C7: Semifinal winners

Saturday, Oct. 27

State finals, at UMaine, Orono

A7: Regional winners

B7: Regional winners

C7: Regional winners

WESTERN MAINE

Saturday, Oct. 13

Preliminaries

Class A

AP1: No. 6 Sanford 2, No. 11 Kennebunk 0

AP2: No. 7 Gorham 3, No. 10 Deering 0

AP3: No. 8 Thornton 2, No. 9 Bonny Eagle 0

Class B

BP1: No. 6 Falmouth 5, No. 11 Poland 0

BP2: No. 7 Cape Elizabeth 3, No. 10 Oak Hill 2

BP3: No. 9 Yarmouth 3, No. 8 Mountain Valley 2

Tuesday, Oct. 16

Quarterfinals

Class A

A3: No. 2 Cheverus 2, No. 7 Gorham 1

A4: No. 3 Marshwood 2, No. 6 Sanford 1

Class B

B3: No. 2 Fryeburg Acad. 3, No. 7 Cape Elizabeth 1

B4: No. 3 Leavitt 1, No. 6 Falmouth 0

Class C

C3: No. 6 Dirigo 6. No. 3 Waynflete 0

C4: No. 2 North Yarmouth 3, No. 7 Sacopee Valley 0

Wednesday, Oct. 17

Quarterfinals

Class A

A1: No. 1 Scarborough 4, No. 8 Thornton 0

A2: No. 4 Westbrook 1, No. 5 Massabesic 0

Class B

B1: No. 1 Lake Region 2, No. 9 Yarmouth 0

B2: No. 4 York 1, No. 5 Spruce Mountain 0

Class C

C1: No. 1 Lisbon 7, No. 8 Old Orchard Beach 2

C2: No. 4 Traip 1, No. 5 Freeport 0 (OT)

Saturday, Oct. 20

Semifinals

Class A

A5: No. 4 Westbrook (11-2-2) at No. 1 Scarborough (15-0)

A6: No. 3 Marshwood (13-2) at No. 2 Cheverus (14-2)

Class B

B5: No. 4 York (11-3-1) at No. 1 Lake Region (14-1)

B6: No. 3 Leavitt (12-3) at No. 2 Fryeburg Acad. (13-2)

Class C

C5: No. 4 Traip (9-5-1) at No. 1 Lisbon (14-0-1)

C6: No. 6 Dirigo (6-8-1) at No. 2 North Yarmouth (13-2)

Tuesday, Oct. 23

Regional finals, at Scarborough

A7: Semifinal winners

B7: Semifinal winners

C7: Semifinal winners

VOLLEYBALL

Preliminary round

Thursday, Oct. 18

Class A

AP1: No. 8 Cape Elizabeth 3, No. 9 Windham 1

Quarterfinals

Friday, Oct. 19

Class B

B2: No. 2 Bucksport 3, No. 7 Narraguagus 1

Saturday, Oct. 20

Class A

A1: No. 8 Cape Elizabeth (6-9) at No. 1 Biddeford (14-0)

A2: No. 7 Falmouth (9-5) at No. 2 Greely (12-2)

A3: No. 6 Scarborough (9-4) at No. 3 Ellsworth (12-2)

A4: No. 5 Gorham (11-3) at No. 4 Mount Desert Island (9-5), 1 p.m.

Class B

B3: No. 6 Jonesport-Beals (7-7) at No. 3 Calais (9-5)

B4: No. 5 Machias (7-7) at No. 4 Yarmouth (10-4)

Semifinals

Wednesday, Oct. 24

Class A

A5: A4 winner vs. A1 winner

A6: A3 winner vs. A2 winner

Class B

B5: B4 winner at No. 1 Washington Acad. (12-2)

B6: B3 winner at No. 2 Bucksport (9-6)

State finals

Saturday, Oct. 27

At Husson University, Bangor

Class A

A7: A6 winner vs. A5 winner, 7 p.m.

Class B

B7: B6 winner vs. B5 winner, 5 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

EASTERN MAINE

Prelims

Friday, Oct. 19

Class A

AP1: No. 8 Waterville 4, No. 9 Erskine 0

Class C

CP2: No. 6 Lee 5, No. 11 Piscataquis 0

Class D

DP1: No. 9 Easton 3, No. 8 Woodland 2

DP2: No. 4 Machias 2, No. 13 Penobscot Valley 1

DP4: No. 11 Central Aroostook 3, No. 6 Shead 2 (2OT)

DP5: No. 7 Southern Aroostook 2, No. 10 Washburn 1

Class B

BP3: No. 11 Oceanside 3, No. 6 Old Town 2

Saturday, Oct. 20

Class A

AP2: No. 10 Lawrence at No. 7 Messalonskee (8-4-2), 2 p.m.

Class B

BP1: No. 9 Mount View (9-4-1) at No. 8 Belfast (8-4-2), 1 p.m.

BP2: No. 12 Washington Acad. (6-7-1) at No. 5 Presque Isle (7-4-3), 2 p .m.

BP4: No. 10 MDI (6-6-2) vs. No. 7 Hermon (5-5-4), 4 p.m. at Hampden

Class C

CP1: No. 9 Central (7-6-1) at No. 8 Bucksport (6-7-1), 2 p.m.

CP3: No. 10 Sumner (6-6-2) at No. 7 Orono (6-6-2), noon at Husson

Class D

DP3: No. 12 Schenck at No. 5 Jonesport-Beals (12-2), 12:30 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Wednesday, Oct. 24

Class A

A1: No. 8 Waterville (8-4-3) at No. 1 Mount Ararat (12-1-1)

A2: No. 5 Bangor (8-2-4) at No. 4 Brunswick (8-4-2)

A3: No. 6 Edward Little (7-6-1) at No. 3 Hampden (8-1-5)

A4: AP2 winner at No. 2 Lewiston (11-1-2)

Class B

B1: BP1 winner at No. 1 Ellsworth (13-1)

B2: BP2 winner at No. 4 Caribou (9-4-1)

B3: No. 11 Oceanside (7-7-1) at No. 3 Winslow (10-1-3)

B4: BP4 winner at No. 2 Camden Hills (11-1-2)

Class C

C1: CP1 winner at No. 1 Madawaska (12-2)

C2: No. 5 GSA (9-3-2) at No. 4 Houlton (11-2-1)

C3: No. 6 Lee (7-7-1) at No. 3 Fort Kent (8-3-3)

C4: CP3 winner at No. 2 Penquis (14-0)

Class D

D1: No. 9 Easton (9-5-1) at No. 1 Bangor Christian (14-0)

D2: DP3 winner at No. 4 Machias (8-4-2)

D3: No. 11 Central Aroostook (5-7-3) at No. 3 Ashland (9-3-2)

D4: No. 7 Southern Aroostook (10-4-1) at No. 2 Wisdom (10-2-2)

WESTERN MAINE

Prelims

Friday, Oct. 19

Class A

AP2: No. 5 Deering 2, No. 12 Cheverus 1 (2OT, penalty kicks)

Saturday, Oct. 20

Class A

AP1: No. 9 Marshwood (8-5-1) at No. 8 Cape Elizabeth (7-5-2)

AP3: No. 11 Noble (8-6) at No. 6 South Portland (6-7-1)

AP4: No. 10 Portland (6-7-1) at No. 7 Windham (10-4)

Class B

BP1:No. 9 Mountain Valley (5-8-1) at No. 8 Fryeburg (6-5-3)

BP2: No. 11 Carrabec/Madison (4-9-1) at No. 6 Gray-NG (6-6-2)

BP3: No. 10 Freeport (3-9-2) at No. 7 Spruce Mountain (8-5-1)

Class C

CP1: No. 8 Lisbon 2, No. 9 Monmouth 0

Quarterfinals

Wednesday, Oct. 24

Class A

A1: AP1 winner at No. 1 Gorham (12-0-2)

A2: No. 5 Deering (9-3-3) at No. 4 Kennebunk (9-2-3)

A3: AP3 winner at No. 3 Greely (10-4)

A4: AP4 winner at No. 2 Scarborough (12-0-2)

Class B

B1: BP1 winner at No. 1 Yarmouth (10-1-3)

B2: No. 5 Lincoln Acad. (8-4-2) at No. 4 York (8-4-2)

B3: BP2 winner at No. 3 Falmouth (9-3-2)

B4: BP3 winner at No. 2 Maranacook (12-0-2)

Class C

C1: No. 8 Lisbon (6-8-1) at No. 1 Hall-Dale (13-0-1)

C2: No. 5 Mount Abram (8-4-2) at No. 4 Dirigo (9-4-1)

C3: No. 6 North Yarmouth (8-5-1) at No. 3 Waynflete (10-2-2)

C4: No. 7 Wiscasset (7-6-1) at No. 2 St. Dominic (13-0-1)

Class D

D1: No. 5 Greenville (7-7) at No. 4 Vinalhaven/No. Haven (8-6)

D2: No. 6 Buckfield (6-7-1) at No. 3 Chop Point (8-1-1)

D3: No. 7 Gould (3-6) at No. 2 Pine Tree (9-3-1)

GIRLS SOCCER

EASTERN MAINE

Prelims

Friday, Oct. 19

Class A

AP1: No. 8 Mount Ararat 2, No. 9 Edward Little 0

AP2: No. 10 Cony (7-7) at No. 7 Erskine (8-4-2)

Class B

BP1: No. 8 Caribou 4, No. 9 Medomak 0

BP2: No. 12 Gardiner (7-7) at No. 5 Oceanside (9-3-2), 3:30 p.m.

BP3: No. 6 Ellsworth 3, No. 11 Nokomis 0

BP4: No. 7 MDI 1, No. 10 Old Town 0

Class C

CP1: No. 8 Dexter 3, No. 8 GSA 1

CP2: No. 6 Calais 5, No. 11 Narraguagus 0

CP3: No. 10 Madawaska 2, No. 7 Piscataquis 1

Class D

DP1: No. 8 Schenck 4, No. 9 East Grand 2

DP2: No. 6 Ashland 3, No. 11 Van Buren 1

DP3: No. 7 DI-Stonington 5, No. 10 Bangor Christian 1

Quarterfinals

Tuesday, Oct. 23

Class A

A1: No. 8 Mount Ararat (10-5) at No. 1 Bangor (13-1)

A2: No. 5 Mt. Blue (8-5-1) at No. 4 Waterville (7-3-4)

A3: No. 6 Lawrence (7-5-2) at No. 3 Hampden (10-4)

A4: AP2 winner at No. 2 Brunswick (14-0)

Class B

B1: No. 8 Caribou (9-5-1) at No. 1 Presque Isle (13-1)

B2: BP2 winner at No. 4 Winslow (11-2-1)

B3: No. 6 Ellsworth (11-4) at No. 3 Camden Hills (12-2)

B4: No. 7 MDI (8-6-1) at No. 2 Hermon (12-2)

Class C

C1: No. 8 Dexter (9-5-1) at No. 1 Fort Kent (10-3-1)

C2: No. 5 Central (10-3-1) at No. 4 Bucksport (8-4-2)

C3: No. 6 Calais (10-3-1) at No. 3 Houlton (12-2)

C4: No. 10 Madawaska (5-9-1) at No. 2 Orono (9-3-2)

Class D

D1: No. 8 Schenck (10-5) at No. 1 Washburn (12-1-1)

D2: No. 5 Central Aroostook (8-4-2) at No. 4 Fort Fairfield (8-4-2)

D3: No. 6 Ashland (10-5) at No. 3 Penobscot Valley (12-1-1)

D4: No. 7 DI-Stonington (6-7-2) at No. 2 Easton (10-2-2)

WESTERN MAINE

Prelims

Friday, Oct. 19

Class A

AP1: No. 9 Cheverus 3, No. 8 Deering 0

AP2: No. 4 Cape Elizabeth 2, No. 13 South Portland 1

AP3: No. 12 Biddeford (5-8-1) at No. 5 Greely (9-3-2)

AP4: No. 6 Sanford 1, No. 11 Marshwood 0

AP5: No. 7 Gorham 3, No. 10 Massabesic 1

Class B

BP1: No. 8 Freeport 1, No. 9 Spruce Mountain 0

BP2: No. 11 Lake Region at No. 6 Gray-NG (4-6-4)

BP3: No. 7 Yarmouth 4, No. 10 Oak Hill 0

Class C

CP1: No. 8 Hall-Dale 2, No. 9 Mount Abram 0

CP2: No. 11 Madison 1, No. 6 Dirigo 0

CP3: No. 10 Sacopee (6-4-4) at No. 7 Old Orchard (8-2-4)

Quarterfinals

Tuesday, Oct. 23

Class A

A1: No. 9 Cheverus (10-5) at No. 1 Windham (13-0-1)

A2: No. 4 Cape Elizabeth (13-1-1) vs. AP3 winner

A3: No. 6 Sanford (11-3-1) at No. 3 Scarborough (12-1-1)

A4: No. 7 Gorham (12-3) at No. 2 Thornton (14-0)

Class B

B1: No. 8 Freeport (7-7-1) at No. 1 Morse (12-1-1)

B2: No. 5 York (7-6-1) at No. 4 Poland (7-5-2)

B3: BP2 winner at No. 3 Maranacook (7-3-4)

B4: No. 7 Yarmouth (5-6-4) at No. 2 Falmouth (10-2-2)

Class C

C1: No. 8 Hall-Dale (9-5-1) at No. 1 Lisbon (12-1)

C2: No. 5 Wiscasset at No. 4 Waynflete (8-2-4)

C3: No. 11 Madison (7-8) at No. 3 Monmouth (12-2)

C4: CP3 winner at No. 2 St. Dominic (12-1-1)

Class D

D1: No. 5 Vinalhaven (4-8) at No. 4 Buckfield (7-7)

Semifinals

Friday, Oct. 26

D2: D1 winner at No. 1 Richmond (13-0-1)

D3: No. 3 Rangeley (7-4-1) at No. 2 Greenville (10-3)

Today’s games

HIGH SCHOOL

FOOTBALL

Cape Elizabeth at Mountain Valley, 6 p.m.

Deering at Cheverus, 12:30 p.m.

Lewiston at Cony, 7 p.m.

Madison at Nokomis, 1:30 p.m.

MCI at Dexter, 1 p.m.

Noble at Kennebunk, 1 p.m.

Oak Hill at Dirigo, 6 p.m.

Portland at South Portland, 1 p.m.

Sacopee Valley at Traip, 1:30 p.m.

Sanford at Massabesic, 7 p.m.

Spruce Mountain at Fryeburg, 1:30 p.m.

Thornton at Biddeford, 4 p.m.

Waterville at Mt. Blue, 7 p.m.

Wells at York, 1:30 p.m.

Westbrook at Marshwood, 2 p.m.

Winslow at Lisbon, 1:30 p.m.

Yarmouth at Freeport, 1:30 p.m.

COLLEGE

FOOTBALL

Bates at Middlebury, 1 p.m.

Hamilton at Colby, noon

Husson at Norwich, 1:30 p.m.

Mass. Maritime at MMA, noon

New Hampshire at Maine, noon

Trinity at Bowdoin, 1 p.m.

MEN’S HOCKEY

St. Lawrence at Maine, 7 p.m.

WOMEN’S HOCKEY

Connecticut at Maine, 2 p.m.

FIELD HOCKEY

Castleton State at St. Joseph’s, noon

Colby-Sawyer at Husson, noon

Maine at Albany, 1 p.m.

MEN’S SOCCER

Colby-Sawyer at Husson, 7:30 p.m.

Lasell at St. Joseph’s, noon

NEC at MMA, 7 p.m.

Thomas at Lyndon State, 3:30 p.m.

UMF at Johnson State, 3 p.m.

UMFK at UMPI, 1 p.m.

UNE at Roger Williams, 3:30 p.m.

YSCC Semifinals

At N.H. Tech, UM-Machias, NHTI

WOMEN’S SOCCER

Colby-Sawyer at Husson, 5 p.m.

Lasell at St. Joseph’s, 2:30 p.m.

NEC at MMA, 5 p.m.

Thomas at Lyndon State, 1 p.m.

UMF at Johnson State, 1 p.m.

UMFK at UMPI, 3 p.m.

UNE at Roger Williams, 1 p.m.

YSCC Semifinals

At UM-Machias, NHTI

VOLLEYBALL

Husson vs. Lyndon State, at MMA, 12:30 p.m.

Husson vs. Johnson State, at MMA, 2 p.m.

GOLF

GNAC Championship, at Sutton, Mass.

SUNDAY, COLLEGE

FIELD HOCKEY

Castleton State at Husson, 1 p.m.

Colby-Sawyer at St. Joseph’s, noon

Hofstra at Maine, noon

NEC at UMF, noon

Rivier at Thomas, noon

WOMEN’S HOCKEY

Connecticut at Maine, 2 p.m.

GOLF

GNAC Championship, at Sutton, Mass.

Results

HIGH SCHOOL

FOOTBALL

Thursday’s Results

John Bapst 49, Orono 18

Old Orchard Beach 31, Winthrop 0

Friday’s Results

Bangor 37, Messalonskee 14

Belfast 60, Camden Hills 15

Boothbay 30, Telstar 0

Bucksport 49, Hermon 22

Edward Little 9, Oxford Hills 6

Foxcroft 49, Mattanawcook 14

Greely 28, Falmouth 6

Hampden 45, Brewer 14

Lake Region 13, Gray-NG 6

Leavitt 6, Gardiner 0

MDI 47, Old Town 6

Mount View 19, Ellsworth/Sumner 0

Oceanside 27, Morse 7

Poland 27, Maranacook 8

Skowhegan 38, Mount Ararat 0

Stearns 39, Washington Acad. 13

Windham 31, Bonny Eagle 14

Friday’s Postponements

Cape Elizabeth at Mountain Valley, Sat, 6 p.m.

Lawrence at Brunswick, Sat., 7 p.m.

Lewiston at Cony, Sat., 7 p.m.

Oak Hill at Dirigo, Sat., 6 p.m.

Sanford at Massabesic, Sat., 7 p.m.

Thornton Acad. at Biddeford, Sat., 4 p.m.

Waterville at Mt. Blue, Sat., 7 p.m.

Wells at York, Sat., 1:30 p.m.

Westbrook at Marshwood, Sat., 2 p.m.

Volleyball

HIGH SCHOOL

At Bucksport

Bucksport (9-6) def. Narraguagus (6-9), 3-1

Bucksport: Victoria Grindle 8 aces, 19 digs, 2 assists, 2 kills; Shelby Emery 2 aces, 5 blocks, 3 digs, 1 kill; Lisa Tapley 4 aces, 4 kills; Madison Porter 5 assists

Narraguagus: Frankie Couture 6 aces, 23 for 24 serving, 8 digs, 5 kills, 6 assists; Katy Mathews 5 aces, 13 for 15 serving, 3 digs, 5 kill; Age Dorr 1 ace, 5 for 8 serving, 2 digs, 11 kills, 3 assists; Karmen Kennedy 4 aces, 9 for 10 serving, 10 digs, 12 kills

DAC Championship

Machias def. Jonesport-Beals 27-25, 15-25, 25-20, 25-17

Jonesport-Beals: Morgan Merchant-25/27 serving, 8 Aces, 7 kills,4 assists; Ashley Todd- 17/20 serving, 6 Aces, 7 kills 3 digs; Louisa Beal- 8/9 serving, 10 kills;

Morgan Beal 12/15 serving, 15 assists

Machias: Karina Zellou: 13/14 serving, 10 digs, 6 kills; Angeana Lyons-16/17 serving,14 digs, 7 kills; Jodie Wood 14/16 serving, 12 digs, 7 kills

Hockey

COLLEGE

ST. LAWRENCE 5, MAINE 0

St. Lawrence 1-2-2 — 5

Maine 0-0-0 — 0

First period — 1. SLU, Austin 1 (Carey, Flanagan), 7:48.

Second period — 2. SLU, Martin 2 (Flanagan, Baker), 1:08 (pp); 3. SLU, Doherty (Flanagan), 10:13 (sh).

Third period — 4. SLU, Gu. Hughes 1 (Raley, Ge. Hughes), 3:45; 5. SLU, Baker 1 (Dewey, Flanagan), 7:40 (pp).

Shots on goal: SLU 11-6-6 – 23; Maine 6-12-12 – 30

Goaltenders: SLU, Weninger (30 shots-30 saves), Maine, Sullivan (22-17), Morris (7:40 of rd, 1-1)

Power plays: SLU 2-9, Maine 0-9

Penalties: SLU 11-22, Maine 11-22

High-percentage scoring chances: SLU 6-6-7 — 19, Maine 8-10-8 — 26

Attendance: 4,636

Harness racing

Bangor Raceway

Friday’s Results

FIRST, Pace, $2,000

Scootin Bliss, G. Mosher 12.60, 4.40, 4.20

Man To Man, S. Nason 3.80, 2.80

Bengal Lancer, R. Cushing 7.00

T: 1:59. Ex 7-2, 44.00. Tri 7-2-5, 191.80.

SECOND, Pace, $2,500

Trust Me Lee, S. Thayer 30.80, 14.60, 6.80

Champagne Charley, H. Campbell 9.00, 6.20

Sporty Brenlin, B. Blanchard 9.40

T: 1:58.2. Ex 6-4, 181.00. Tri 6-4-2, 1,413.60. DD 7-6, 318.20.

THIRD, Pace, $2,500

Rush Of Emotion, D. Campbell 6.20, 3.40, 3.40

Woman Manager, D. Deslandes 23.60, 7.20

Cadie J, C. Nye 3.80

T: 1:58.1. Ex 5-3, 119.00. Tri 5-3-1, 311.60.

FOURTH, Pace, $3,500

Kaylas Sophia, G. Mosher 5.40, 2.80, 2.60

High Calibre N, R. Cushing 3.40, 2.20

Pembroke Joe Dunn, H. Campbell 3.40

T: 1:57.3. Ex 4-3, 15.00. Tri 4-3-2, 21.00.

FIFTH, Pace, $2,000

Rawdon Gold Digger, C. Nye 3.40, 2.20, 2.20

Last Stretch, T. Wing 2.80, 2.60

The Doodah Man, H. Campbell 6.00

T: 2:03. Ex 6-1, 5.00. Tri 6-1-8, 25.20.

SIXTH, Pace, $4,000

Pennthouse, G. Mosher 21.80, 10.00, 5.80

Late Nite Flight, R. Cushing 3.00, 3.40

Catch The Terror, H. Campbell 2.20

T: 1:56.3. Ex 6-7, 57.00. Tri 6-7-1, 206.40.

SEVENTH, Pace, $24,700

Onetonine, R. Cushing 12.00, 6.40, 2.20

Boy Crazy, K. Switzer Jr. 4.20, 3.40

B Thea One, H. Campbell 5.00

T: 2:01. Ex 6-3, 20.20. Tri 6-3-8, 205.20. Pk3 6-All-6, 10.00; 6-6-All, 10.00.

EIGHTH, Pace, $3,000

My Time Hanover, S. Nason 6.60, 2.80, 2.20

Winslow Hustler, S. Thayer 2.60, 2.10

Take The Risk, C. Nye 2.20

T: 1:58.2. Ex 3-1, 13.00. Tri 3-1-7, 49.40.

NINTH, Pace, $4,500

Town Fool, D. Campbell 3.40, 3.80, 2.80

Ab’s Attack, H. Campbell 7.80, 4.80

Art’s Sake, R. Cushing 3.20

T: 1:56.2. Ex 1-5, 18.40. Tri 1-5-3, 46.80.

TENTH, Pace, $24,700

Imprudent Speed, G. Mosher 3.80, 3.20, 2.60

Penney’s Spirit, K. Switzer Jr. 10.00, 3.80

Mac’s Pride, R. Cushing 16.20

T: 2:00.1. Ex 2-8, 42.60. Tri 2-8-4, 352.40.

ELEVENTH, Pace, $2,000

Step Right Up, D. Campbell 83.00, 21.60, 24.20

Off Keel, R. Cushing 7.80, 9.80

Cool Fast Cash, D. Deslandes 9.80

T: 1:59.4. Ex 6-5, 110.60. Tri 6-5-7, 1,539.40. DD 2-6, 137.60; Total Handle: $29,984

SEE COMMENTS →

View stories by school

ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business
ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business

Similar Articles

More in Sports