High school cross country: PVC, KVAC Championship results

Posted Oct. 14, 2012, at 11:31 a.m.
Last modified Oct. 14, 2012, at 5:16 p.m.

At Ellsworth, 3 miles

PVC Championship

Boys

Small Schools: Orono 23, Bangor Christian 67, Bucksport 97, Lee 105, George Stevens 110, Sumner 120, Central 134, Mattanawcook no score.

Large Schools: Ellsworth 33, MDI 66, Caribou 72, John Bapst 75, Presque Isle 130, Hermon 146, Old Town 164, Foxcroft 230, Washington Academy no score.

1, Dan Curts, ELLS, 16:15.17. 2, Tyler White, ORO, 16:22.73. 3, Robert Looker, ELLS, 16:30.93. 4, Ron Lund, CAR, 16:58.95. 5, Dylan Merchant, BCS, 17:15.50. 6, Brayden Beardsley, ELLS, 17:19.82. 7, Connor Wagner, JB, 17:25.25. 8, Josh Wheeler, MAT, 17:27.18. 9, Jordan Harris, MDI, 17:27.47. 10, Frank King, ELLS, 17:28.98. 11, Samuel Proctor, BCS, 17:30.04. 12, Brendan Cyr, CAR, 17:38.93. 13, Matt Spear, JB, 17:45.93. 14, Alexander Petersen, HER, 17:53.65. 15, Rylan Norris, JB, 17:54.85. 16, Ryan Washington, CAR, 17:54.93. 17, Schuyler Collett, ORO, 17:56.81. 18, Brian Westhoven, ORO, 18:03.58. 19, Josh Marquis, ORO, 18:05.19. 20, Will Richard, MDI, 18:11.98. 21, James O’Neil, ORO, 18:12.80. 22, Ransom Burgess, MDI, 18:15.60. 23, Josh Zapsky, HER, 18:16.41. 24, Ralph Magnani, MDI, 18:19.36. 25, Ethan Craigo, MDI, 18:21.16.

26, Brandon Wade, SUM, 18:21.73. 27, Andrew Cox, WA, 18:27.58. 28, Skyler Fraga, BUC, 18:29.23. 29, Mike Tormey, JB, 18:30.68. 30, Kody Holmes, ELLS, 18:32.82. 31, Trevor Levesque, PI, 18:33.84. 32, Saul Nunez, PI, 18:36.19. 33, Brandon Bourgoin, LEE, 18:37.65. 34, Robin Doyle, BUC, 18:37.92. 35, Dylan Harris, MDI, 18:40.65. 36, Matt Tilley, PI, 18:47.35. 37, Tyler Strid, CAR, 18:48.38. 38, Oliver Broughton, GSA, 18:52.74. 39, Keith Draper, CAR,

18:52.75. 40, Devlin Valle, GSA, 18:53.38. 41, Austin Comeau, OT, 18:58.94. 42, Nate Rockwood, ELLS, 19:00.46. 43, Collin Hill, CEN, 19:01.62. 44, Domonic Pacelli, LEE, 19:01.84. 45, Lucas Kinney, CAR, 19:16.92. 46, Jacob Hall, OT, 19:19.31. 47, Dustin Drabek, PI, 19:20.12. 48, Jon Stinson, HER, 19:20.55. 49, Brian Parent, BCS, 19:23.08. 50, Conall Molloy, ORO, 19:34.90.

51, Adam Oko, CEN, 19:35.75. 52, Hans Xu, JB, 19:43.60. 53, Kyle Jordan, SUM, 19:45.36. 54, Jace Schmidt, BCS, 19:45.80. 55, Kyle Dupuis, OT, 19:48.84. 56, Matt

Hanna, MDI, 19:55.61. 57, Noah Albino, LEE, 20:00.17. 58, Matt Fendl, ELLS, 20:10.95. 59, Braden Wentworth, SUM, 20:11.19. 60, Noah Rossignol, PI, 20:15.00. 61, Adam Bohlen, BUC, 20:15.01. 62, Ian Haddow, OT, 20:22.06. 63, Samuel Southwick, JB, 20:27.34. 64, Taylor Soteres, BUC, 20:29.46. 65, Timothy Gould, OT, 20:29.89. 66, Herbert Hong, GSA, 20:31.86. 67, Joel Schmidt, BCS, 20:32.11. 68, Joshua Devou, HER, 20:50.49. 69, Nathanael Thurlow, LEE,

20:58.19. 70, Kaj Overturff, CEN, 21:01.08. 71, Alex Rockeress, JB, 21:10.30. 72, Devon Oppedisano, GSA, 21:17.27. 73, Alex Bourgon, BUC, 21:21.82. 74, Adam Witham, GSA, 21:24.92. 75, Richard Zhou, LEE, 21:33.66.

76, Patrik Orcutt, SUM, 21:35.76. 77, Renda Zhang, LEE, 21:36.06. 78, Tristan Wright, CEN, 21:40.80. 79, Steven Li, FOX, 21:51.56. 80, Baxter Forrest, GSA, 21:52.25. 81, Connor Archer, OT, 21:53.24. 82, Cristian Nunez, PI, 21:55.64. 83, Ian Lichtenberg, MAT, 22:09.23. 84, Amaziah Jones, BUC, 22:16.37. 85, Gabe Piquette, FOX, 22:46.10. 86, Ian Lariviere, SUM, 22:56.68. 87, Cole Hill, CEN 22:57.76. 88, Joe Pan, FOX, 23:00.08. 89, Dakota McNally, CEN, 23:33.45. 90, Skylar Ouellette, OT, 23:37.01. 91, Kevin Xu, FOX, 23:51.80. 92, Christian Kimball, SUM, 24:13.86. 93, Noah Simpson, FOX, 24:15.90. 94, Reuben Grannis, WA, 24:50.35. 95, Nigel Pingree, WA, 25:07.16. 96, Zach Wood, HER, 25:15.33. 97, Richard Du, GSA, 26:16.97. 98, Jake Emerson, CEN, 26:40.01.

JV: Caribou 28, Ellsworth 50, Orono 52, Old Town 117, George Stevens 129, MDI, Presque Isle, Central, Lee, and John Bapst no score.

1, Lukas Lagasse, CAR, 19:06.89. 2, Liam Kenefic, ORO, 19:07.01. 3, Caleb Hunter, CAR, 19:09.10. 4, Talor Hamilton, ELLS, 19:24.32. 5, Gabe Massey, CAR, 19:31.10. 6, Connor Dalton, ORO, 19:37.64. 7, Bill Desisto, ORO, 19:48.21. 8 Chathu Karunasiri, CAR, 19:53.62. 9, Conrad Svec, ELLS, 20:00.44. 10, Patrick Mackay, ELLS, 20:01.31. 11, Tison McCloud, CAR, 20:20.09. 12, Chris Heel, MDI, 20:25.45. 13, Michael Marquis, CAR, 20:40.01. 14, Sam Lounder, ELLS, 20:48.83. 15, Nate Stephenson, ELLS, 20:56.76. 16, Riley McDuffie, CAR, 21:03.63. 17, Graham Freme, CAR, 21:03.77. 18, William Yu, JB, 21:07.96. 19, Derick Michaud, CAR, 21:09.17. 20, Jesse Amar, ORO, 21:18.37. 21, Caleb Willett, CAR, 21:20.94. 22, Noah Robidoux, ELLS, 21:26.34. 23, Elijah Verhoff, CAR, 21:39.58. 24, David Hunter, CAR, 21:41.73. 25, Conor Millard, OT, 21:43.02.

26, Jacob Bither, CAR, 22:12.00. 27, Nicholas Dieffenbacher-Krall, OT, 22:20.19. 28, Jack Gong, GSA, 22:34.37. 29, James Churchill, PI, 22:35.27. 30, Isaac McKillen-Godfried, ORO, 22:35.59. 31, David Yuzhou, ORO, 22:37.55. 32, Andrew Brothers, OT, 22:40.19. 33, Adam Hitchcock, ELLS, 23:02.25. 34, Johnson Chen, GSA, 23:03.16. 35, Seamus O’Brien, MDI, 23:14.36. 36, Frank Schweizer, GSA, 23:27.40. 37, Ben Ropple, JB, 23:31.42. 38, Peter Wu, GSA, 23:33.37. 39, Cameron Sullivan, OT, 23:41.13. 40, Austin Robichaud, OT, 24:06.09. 41, Dustin Coty, CAR, 24:14.09. 42, Dylan Coty, CAR, 24:15.43. 43, Travis Potvin, CEN, 24:36.01. 44, Adam Letourneau, OT 24:38.68. 45, Ronald Tang, LEE, 24:39.95. 46, Malcolm Clough III, MDI, 25:08.98. 47, Lucas Wood, MDI, 25:22.92. 48, Douglas Kaelin, JB, 26:17.08. 49, Layne Smith, GSA, 26:23.49. 50, Chris Adams, CAR, 26:31.96. 51, Cody Haynes, LEE, 27:58.84. 52,

James Marks, ORO, 29:38.98. 53, Reece McDougall, PI, 29:42.77.

Girls

Small School: Orono 16, George Stevens 53, Lee 71, Bangor Christian, Bucksport, Central, Mattanawcook no score.

Large School: MDI 24, John Bapst 58 (6th runner breaks tie), Caribou 58, Ellsworth 98, Presque Isle 118, Old Town 156, Foxcroft, Hermon, Washington Academy no score.

1, Aleta Looker, ELLS, 19:06.34 (Course Record). 2, Maggie Painter, MDI, 19:07.78. 3, Lily Koffman, ORO, 19:30.07. 4, Waylon Henggeler, MDI, 19:36.67. 5, Olivia Erickson, MDI, 19:54.62. 6, Adrienne Carmack, JB, 20:05.99. 7, Isabel Erickson, MDI, 20:06.55. 8, Robyn Larrabee, CAR, 20:17.72. 9, Nerissa Larrabee, CAR, 20:33.14. 10, Caroline Driscoll, MDI, 20:55.21. 11, Jordan

Richards, ORO, 20:57.66. 12, Chelsea Bard, CAR, 21:16.18. 13, Adrianna Fish,JB, 21:17.38. 14, Natalie Coleman, BUC, 21:25.78. 15, Mary Kashkooli, JB, 21:46.74. 16, Rebecca Planchart, MDI, 21:53.27. 17, Jade Decker, JB, 22:02.19. 18, Mackenzie Deveau, CAR, 22:03.51. 19, Meagan Zapsky, HER, 22:04.43. 20, Venessa Twombly, MAT, 22:05.96. 21, Amanda Richard, JB, 22:10.26. 22, Mandy Graham, PI, 22:10.30. 23, Chelsea Haney, CAR, 22:19.36. 24, Emilie Seavey, ORO, 22:25.97. 25, Emily Colligan, PI, 22:58.38.

26, Libby Spencer, ORO, 23:03.08. 27, Sierra Waite, LEE, 23:08.82. 28, Mariah Brown, ELLS, 23:10.52. 29, Sydney Wright, MDI, 23:14.83. 30, Laddy Deluca-Lowell, JB, 23:24.84. 31, Lucia Aretakis, WA, 23:34.68. 32, Anna Ellis, ORO, 23:40.04. 33, Bonnie Corey, PI, 23:43.28. 34, Kelsey Leighton, ELLS, 23:44.90. 35, Olivia Lounder, ELLS, 24:00.55. 36, Alexa Dufour, OT, 24:06.02. 37, Clara Stephens, FOX, 24:06.84. 38, Madison Cole, GSA, 24:08.44. 39, Julia Leslie, JB, 24:18.25. 40, Jen Clawson, FOX, 24:29.08. 41, Aiesha Sargent, ORO, 24:37.46. 42, Samantha Bullard, HER, 24:38.32. 43, Saki Takahashi, ELLS, 24:39.45. 44, Sarah Hall, FOX, 24:40.82. 45, Katherine Reynosa, HER, 24:42.30. 46, Samantha Simonds, PI, 24:42.42. 47, Annika Gallandt, ORO, 24:44.92. 48, Erica Corey, PI, 24:48.63. 49, Brooke Wentworth, GSA, 24:54.30. 50, Catherine Jamieson, WA, 24:54.93.

51, Amber Hall, BUC, 25:15.80. 52, Rachel DesFosses, GSA, 25:17.51. 53, Aurora

Sullivan, OT, 25:36.08. 54, Lauren Higgins, OT, 25:38.89. 55, Christine Pollard, OT, 25:47.15. 56, Jessica Pollard, OT, 26:26.44. 57, Schuyler Williamson, GSA, 26:35.93. 58, Lorelie Domke, WA, 26:59.90. 59, Chloe Laurent de Rummel, GSA, 27:11.91. 60, Charcy Ye, GSA, 27:27.40. 61, Sam Boothby, BUC, 27:29.20. 62, Amanda Bennett, PI, 27:42.93. 63, Katie Walton, ELLS, 28:22.04. 64, Kayla Girardin, PI, 28:41.38. 65, Laura Martin, OT, 29:39.34. 66, Jillena Rose, LEE, 29:48.08. 67, Josie Robichaud, OT, 30:00.16. 68, Vera Jansch, LEE, 30:32.54. 69, Shannon Knight, LEE, 30:43.65. 70, Cookie Chen, LEE, 33:14.67. 71, Corinne Berger, CEN, 36:58.92. 72, Laurel Rougny, CEN, 36:58.96. 73, Monica Hurst, CEN, 38:11.67.

JV: Caribou 37, John Bapst 40, MDI 50, George Stevens 114, Bangor Christian, Orono, Presque Isle and Ellsworth no score

1, Sierra Tapley, MDI, 22:06.03. 2, Ashley Richards, CAR, 22:10.89. 3, Betsy Spear, JB, 23:04.56. 4, Lauren Chapman, CAR, 23:09.30. 5, Rachel McMinimy, MDI, 23:30.21. 6, Alyssa Munroe, JB, 23:33.37. 7, Linley Wakeland, JB, 23:37.41. 8, Abby Damon, JB, 23:38.40. 9, Olivia Engstrom, CAR, 23:46.61. 10, Allissa Irving, CAR, 23:55.62. 11, Sierra McDonald, BCS, 24:15.90. 12, Cynthia Andrews, MDI, 24:17.23. 13, Maggie Cyr, CAR, 24:23.07. 14, Anna Soderberg, CAR, 24:41.81. 15, Alycia Wilson, MDI, 24:53.03. 16, Sirena Cyr, CAR, 25:24.01. 17, Maura Freme, CAR, 25:35.33. 18, Lydia MacKay, JB, 25:45.62. 19, Elise Gudde, CAR, 25:56.86. 20, Alexis McCrossin, CAR, 26:03.77. 21, Elisha Bruglafreddo, ORO, 26:29.59. 22, Michelle Xiang, ORO, 26:29.67. 23, Taylor Smith, JB, 27:03.25. 24, Rebecca Walker, CAR, 27:21.69. 25, Ciara Petrello, JB, 27:27.18. 26, Taylor Hartley, CAR, 27:41.52. 27, Kaitlyn Ring, CAR, 27:41.60. 28, Evelyn Swan, MDI, 27:57.00. 29, Lauren Ran, GSA, 29:01.56. 30, Sara Norberg, MDI, 29:17.12. 31, Shannon Sweeney, PI, 29:25.95. 32, Emine Mutlu, ELLS, 32:32.93. 33, Mary Ma, GSA, 33:06.56. 34, Emma Peterson, ORO, 33:15.64. 35, Julia Luk, GSA, 34:50.95. 36, Sophia Chen, GSA, 35:07.45. 37, Opheria Pan, GSA, 35:07.87.

At Cony HS, 3.1 miles

KVAC Championship

GIRLS

Class A

Mount Ararat 57, Brunswick 61, Hampden Academy 68, Mt. Blue 109, Bangor 141, Brewer 145, Lewiston 146, Messalonskee 196, Oxford Hills 226, Edward Little 261, Erskine Academy 284

1. Erzsebet Nagy, LAWR, 19:27.0; 2. Tessa Cassidy, BRUN, 20:53.3; 3. Elizabeth Labun, HAM, 20:56.5; 4. Kylee Parker, HAM, 21:07.6; 5. Olivia Swan, MTA, 21:17.0; 6. Kelly Lynch, MTA, 21:19.7; 7. Teresa Murphy, BRUN, 21:46.6; 8. Olivia Poulin, MESS, 22:02.4; 9. Tiffany Tanner, BRUN, 22:16.4; 10. Faith Shaw, LEW, 22:25.1; 11. Katherine Gunther, MB, 22:33.9; 12. Courtney King, CONY, 22:36.4; 13. Lauren McNett, MTA, 22:39.2; 14. Sarah Tatgenhorst, HAM, 22:45.2; 15. Angelyn Masters, BAN, 22:56.2; 16. Sarah Wade, MB, 22:58.7; 17. Brooke Escoe, BRUN, 23:01.0; 18. Emmie Cox, MTA, 23:08.1; 19. Mana Abdi, LEW, 23:13.1; 20. Roxy Withers, HAM, 23:29.2; 21. Nikki Eremita, BRE, 23:29.9; 22. Lindi Forsley, MESS, 23:30.0; 23. Alicia Caterina, MTA, 23:30.6; 24. Nicole Ross, MTA, 23:31.1; 25. Kristen Robbins, BAN, 23:33.5;

26. Emily McCarthy, MB, 23:37.8; 27. Cami Lucy, BAN, 23:53.2; 28. Emily Howland, BRE, 24:00.6; 29. Alizah Broussard, BRE, 24:00.7; 30. Crystal Labonte, EL, 24:02.6; 31. Maryam Norton, MB, 24:02.8; 32. Courtney Allen, LEW, 24:04.4; 33. Anna Turner, BRUN, 24:08.5; 34. Deanna Richards, MB, 24:13.9; 35. Beth Parsons, HAM, 24:19.6; 36. India Lucas, OH, 24:21.2; 37. Astrid Storgaard, BAN, 24:22.9; 38. Anna Maxsimic, BRE, 24:23.1; 39. Candace Doughty, BRE, 24:25.2; 40. Nicole Footer, LEW, 24:25.3; 41. Ashley Simon, HAM, 24:32.9; 42. Gillian Welch, EA, 24:33.4; 43. Rachael Chavarie, BRE, 24:34.3; 44. Holly Wentworth, MESS, 24:43.2; 45. Alison Laplante, CONY, 24:45.3; 46. Emma Chase, MTA, 24:46.1; 47. Moriah Lee, OH, 24:46.9; 48. Johanna Lunn, BAN, 24:49.8; 49. Mercedes Lane, EL, 24:54.4; 50. Alexandra James, OH, 25:00.0;

51. Amy Lyons, BRUN, 25:09.8; 52. Macee Qi, MB, 25:12.9; 53. Gema Wheatley, OH, 25:17.6; 54. Julia Dillon, OH, 25:20.9; 55. Norah Schlax, LEW, 25:27.5; 56. Briana Connell, OH, 25:29.4; 57. Natalie Corrigan, MESS, 25:29.6; 58. Danielle Bellegarde, LEW, 25:31.0; 59. Jennifer Kochaver, EA, 25:36.4; 60. Avery Laliberte, EL, 25:42.1; 61. Lindsey Lewis, EA, 25:45.6; 62. Lily Sanders, BRUN, 25:56.3; 63. Mary Bryce, OH, 25:57.6; 64. Alexa Grindle, BRE, 26:03.4; 65. Erin Bolduc, CONY, 26:13.4; 66. Ashley Joyner, EL, 26:35.9; 67. Elizabeth Lemin, BAN, 26:36.4; 68. Alexis Wright, EA, 26:54.6; 69. Megan Shuman, BAN, 26:58.8; 70. Meagan Sturgis, EA, 27:16.1; 71. Lexi Glidden, CONY, 27:22.3; 72. Katie LeBlanc, LAWR, 27:30.3; 73. Moriah Cloutier, EA, 27:42.1; 74. Kailey Norcross, EL, 28:07.3; 75. Jennifer Breault, EA, 28:09.0; 76. Anja Nordstrom, MB, 28:13.3; 77. Samantha Clark, LAWR, 28:36.5; 78. Keira Wooten, EL, 28:37.3; 79. Taylor Bemis, LEW, 29:56.4; 80. Emily Dyer, MESS, 41:43.1

Class B

Camden Hills 31, Waterville 55, Maranacook 73, Winslow 106, Morse 129, Leavitt 148, Maine Central Institute 205, Belfast 210, Medomak Valley 211

1. Bethanie Brown, WTVL, 18:59.4; 2. Brittany Bowman, CH, 20:06.6; 3. Caroline Colan, MAR, 20:34.6; 4. Abby Hersom, OCS, 20:45.9; 5. Hannah Brownawell, CH, 20:52.9; 6. Emily Lopez, CH, 21:11.3; 7. Tiana Thomas, WTVL, 21:25.1; 8. Samantha Morse, CH, 21:26.2; 9. Maddie Wiegman, LEAV, 21:30.5; 10. Hannah Depres, MAR, 21:34.2; 11. Molly Schassberger, WIN, 21:56.0; 12. Erica Jenson, WTVL, 22:30.2; 13. Audrey Jones, WIN, 22:33.8; 14. Riley Simmons, OCS, 22:37.5; 15. Ella Scott, CH, 22:44.1; 16. Lily Kassen, CH, 22:44.3; 17. Lexi Paradis, MAR, 23:01.6; 18. Hannah Fake, LINC, 23:02.1; 19. Lara Bluhm, WTVL, 23:11.4; 20. Amy Franklin, MOR, 23:13.7; 21. Teiga Martin, LINC, 23:23.3; 22. Charlotte Recknagel, MOR, 23:25.7; 23. Jaycee Greely, MAR, 23:30.8; 24. Chimene Goewey, MCI, 23:31.1; 25. Lauren Brown, WTVL, 23:35.8;

26. Alyssa Wright, WIN, 23:37.2; 27. Cassie Howard, BELF, 23:39.9; 28. Alisha Labbe, LEAV, 23:41.4; 29. Abigail Weston, WTVL, 23:42.2; 30. Danica Moore, MOR, 23:53.2; 31. Sydney Green, MAR, 24:12.0; 32. Jill van der Schaaf, MED, 24:14.0; 33. Lucy Rawson, MOR, 24:17.1; 34. Autumn Hopkins, WIN, 24:19.6; 35. Erin Guilmet, MAR, 24:20.2; 36. Chloe Crosby, WIN, 24:22.4; 37. Abigail Bergdoll, MCI, 24:36.9; 38. Alexa Frame, WTVL, 24:51.2; 39. Brooke Varney, LEAV, 24:58.9; 40. Alex Lopes, WIN, 25:03.1; 41. Romy Carpenter, BELF, 25:18.6; 42. Brittnie Quigley, GAR, 25:24.0; 43. Olivia Mallar, LEAV, 25:48.3; 44. Heidi Ziegra, LINC, 25:53.7; 45. Clare Tolan, MOR, 25:55.6; 46. Shannon Staples, MED, 25:55.6; 47. Eva Farkas, GAR, 25:59.3; 48. Krista Hooper, MED, 26:03.0; 49. Sydne Campbell, MOR, 26:07.9; 50. Maya Merrill, LEAV, 26:20.8;

51. Ashley Pratt, LEAV, 26:23.1; 52. Megan Noble, MCI, 26:27.0; 53. Lindsey Ward, BELF, 26:29.4; 54. Rayanne Leach, MED, 26:33.1; 55. Colleen Wright, MAR, 26:36.0; 56. Heather Freeman, WIN, 26:38.3; 57. Julia Schnee, MCI, 26:54.4; 58. Maddie Wich, BELF, 26:58.1; 59. Rachel Detwiler, MOR, 26:58.8; 60. Sarah James, BELF, 28:04.6; 61. Julia Dillingham, LEAV, 30:00.7; 62. Beth Corson, MED, 30:02.7; 63. Geneva Bielenberg, BELF, 30:08.4; 64. Akaya Morris, GAR, 32:34.5; 65. Ashley Pezanowski, OCS, 33:08.4; 66. Kristen Shute, MCI, 34:03.9; 67. Amie Walton, MCI, 34:03.9

Junior Varsity

1. Bryanna Parker, HAM, 23:50.8; 2. Amy Segars, MTA, 24:03.2; 3. Taylor Cray, MAR, 24:09.6; 4. Lydia Morin, CH, 24:11.0; 5. Lily Hood, BRUN, 24:11.6; 6. Emma McGurren, CH, 24:28.8; 7. Bailey Sullivan, MTA, 24:31.1; 8. Louisa Nyhus, WTVL, 24:49.8; 9. Kiera Haining, CH, 24:50.6; 10. Angie Iannazzi, HAM, 24:53.8; 11. Lucy Feeney, BRE, 25:07.1; 12. Emily Cote, WTVL, 25:14.2; 13. Sara Lamb, MTA, 25:14.6; 14. Dani Ingle, MTA, 25:25.7; 15. Laura Meynier, BRE, 25:37.7; 16. Emma Levy, MTA, 25:42.0; 17. Deanna Morris, MAR, 25:43.3; 18. Reyanne Brooks, MTA, 25:43.5; 19. Mary Manley, MAR, 25:45.2; 20. Bella Fischer, CH, 25:52.5; 21. Viktoriya Arkhipova, WIN, 25:57.9; 22. Paige Rainford, HAM, 26:00.2; 23. Ashley Woodside, HAM, 26:02.4; 24. Amber Burris, BRE, 26:05.0; 25. Elsie Morgan, MTA, 26:15.9;

26. Tien Misler, HAM, 26:17.9; 27. Hanna Anderson, BRE, 26:21.4; 28. Dakota Burns, HAM, 26:22.7; 29. Tita Bertoli, MAR, 26:28.7; 30. Hannah Colan, MAR, 26:28.9; 31. Bronwyn Caswell-Riday, MTA, 26:29.0; 32. Brooke Trimmer, BRUN, 26:30.2; 33. Cleo Carrera, BRUN, 26:39.4; 34. Angela Rideout, HAM, 26:48.8; 35. Chenoa Jackson, MB, 26:50.9; 36. Chelsea King, BRE, 26:58.5; 37. Moira Pieri, CH, 27:07.5; 38. Lizzie Swanholm, MTA, 27:11.3; 39. Brooke Hammond, HAM, 27:24.5; 40. Olivia Duron, HAM, 27:28.0; 41. Megan Morin, HAM, 27:31.3; 42. Nicole Fletcher, WIN, 27:47.5; 43. Becky Close, MB, 27:52.8; 44. Kasey Pinkham, EL, 27:55.2; 45. Casey Rogers, MB, 28:08.0; 46. Marissa White, EA, 28:16.1; 47. Katie Rouse, BRE, 28:25.2; 48. Grace Kavanah, MAR, 28:32.8; 49. Monique Quirion, WIN, 28:37.8; 50. Jordana Joy, MTA, 28:39.6;

51. Firishta Shahzaman, BRE, 28:51.9; 52. Monique Sutherland, WIN, 28:53.1; 53. Victoria Nolette, MAR, 29:02.2; 54. Mikaylah Cloutier, EA, 29:07.2; 55. Ashley Clukey, BRE, 29:11.0; 56. Miriam Cohen, MB, 29:12.1; 57. Mckenzie Jernigan, BRE, 29:12.2; 58. Ana Malachi, HAM, 29:23.6; 59. Abby Lochala, MB, 29:27.3; 60. Sarabeth Miller, HAM, 29:27.7; 61. Maddie Chiappetta, MAR, 29:45.8; 62. Allison Heikkinen, LEAV, 30:21.5; 63. Ashley Shirland, BRE, 31:02.6; 64. Hailey Mealey, MB, 31:02.8; 65. Edurne Urquizu, MAR, 31:20.2; 66. Julia Fasano, EA, 31:29.9; 67. Emily Parent, HAM, 31:51.9; 68. Katie Moody, CH, 32:27.1; 69. Grace Killian, EA, 32:37.0; 70. May Tangkamolsu, MAR, 32:47.8; 71. Serena Dunroe, BAN, 32:50.7; 72. Mira Moreau, MAR, 32:59.2; 73. Frances Wright, BRUN, 33:00.7; 74. Emma Gyorgy, MAR, 33:00.8; 75. Casey Black, HAM, 33:10.1; 76. Carrie Close, MB, 33:20.9; 77. Brittany Ezell, BRE, 34:27.8; 78. Kelsey Kramer, MTA, 34:28.1; 79. Michaela Therrien, LEAV, 36:55.7; 80. Ellie Nazar, MAR, 38:51.9

BOYS

Class A

Lewiston 47, Mt. Blue 82, Bangor 88, Mt. Ararat 110, Hampden Academy 120, Brewer 142, Edward Little 163, Brunswick 182, Messalonskee 222, Erskine Academy 253, Cony 330, Oxford Hills 378, Lawrence 385

1. Justin Tracy, MB, 17:14.1; 2. Mohamed Barre, LEW, 17:14.4; 3. Sam Wood, MTA, 17:27.6; 4. Mohamed Awil, LEW, 17:33.1; 5. Josh Horne, MB, 17:35.7; 6. Isaiah Harris, LEW, 17:39.1; 7. Mohamed Mohamed, LEW, 17:39.9; 8. Caleb Lord, HAM, 17:41.7; 9. Jonathan Stanhope, BAN, 17:47.6; 10. Lucas Bourget, EL, 17:48.4; 11. Nick Kopf, HAM, 17:52.4; 12. Jacob Archer, BAN, 18:11.0; 13. Colin Glencross, BAN, 18:12.5; 14. Nathan MACKENZIE, MTA, 18:15.8; 15. Luke Rand, BRE, 18:21.7; 16. Sully Jackson, MB, 18:22.2; 17. Dan Lesko, MB, 18:27.2; 18. Tristan Walden, BRE, 18:28.4; 19. Dustin Ramsay, HAM, 18:29.3; 20. Jamie Ross, BRUN, 18:42.5; 21. Logan Moses, MESS, 18:42.7; 22. Erik Dodge, EA, 18:45.5; 23. Caleb Halvorson-Fried, BAN, 18:49.0; 24. Emmitt Heath, MESS, 18:53.6; 25. Matt Gott, MTA, 18:54.7;

26. Shea Nelson, MTA, 18:55.8; 27. Robert Hollis, EL, 18:58.8; 28. Jordan Balsamo, LEW, 18:59.0; 29. Izaac White, EL, 19:00.6; 30. Jason Higginbotham, BRUN, 19:01.6; 31. Dominic Martin, BAN, 19:03.2; 32. Andrew Levesque, CONY, 19:08.3; 33. Ben Salinas, BAN, 19:11.3; 34. Stephen Taylor, BRE, 19:13.8; 35. Josh Donnelly, BRE, 19:14.2; 36. Joseph Belanger, BAN, 19:18.0; 37. Andrew Balsamo, LEW, 19:18.2; 38. Spencer Canham, HAM, 19:19.4; 39. Roger Charest, EL, 19:19.6; 40. Nathan Fitzpatrick, BRE, 19:19.6; 41. Donovan Shea, BRUN, 19:22.4; 42. Jake Demosthenes, MTA, 19:32.2; 43. Felix Bonnevie, MB, 19:32.4; 44. Ethan Casavant, HAM, 19:32.9; 45. Walter Martin, BRUN, 19:33.5; 46. Christopher Tanner, BRUN, 19:37.9; 47. Alex Nichols, BRUN, 19:44.9; 48. Camrin Portela, EA, 19:45.2; 49. Brendan Hickey, MB, 19:49.0; 50. Branden Blank, MB, 19:51.3;

51. Jeremy Wyman, BRE, 19:51.4; 52. Ryan Cole, HAM, 19:58.8; 53. Kyle Howard, MESS, 20:07.4; 54. Tyler MacDonald, HAM, 20:08.9; 55. Jake Papa, MTA, 20:09.4; 56. Ethan Dodge, EA, 20:11.6; 57. Abdullahi Mohamed, LEW, 20:12.5; 58. Jacob Bazinett, EL, 20:12.8; 59. Daeghan Elkin, MESS, 20:13.3; 60. Robert Soohey, EA, 20:13.8; 61. Zach Miller, BRUN, 20:17.7; 62. Luke Duchart, CONY, 20:21.0; 63. Ted Burns, MTA, 20:35.6; 64. Spencer Dunn, EL, 20:43.2; 65. Carson Bessey, MESS, 20:43.7; 66. Benjamin Blaisdell, LAWR, 21:19.1; 67. Ethan Bronson, EA, 21:20.3; 68. Stephen Soohey, EA, 21:26.3; 69. Antony Gardner, EL, 21:31.6; 70. Tyler Rollins, EA, 21:54.0; 71. Matthew Breer, OH, 21:57.7; 72. Devon Handley, MESS, 22:07.2; 73. Ethan Judkins, OH, 22:29.4; 74. Jesse Pomeroy, LAWR, 22:32.0; 75. Alex Neill, CONY, 22:33.7;

76. Ben Andrews, OH, 22:57.3; 77. Spencer Sansouci, CONY, 23:09.9; 78. Brandon Pelletier, OH, 23:35.6; 79. Geoffrey Vassey, LAWR, 23:49.3; 80. Kane Williamson, OH, 24:01.3; 81. Alexander Bevier, LAWR, 24:08.0; 82. Marc Hunt, OH, 26:01.4; 83. Brett Parsons, OH, 26:36.8; 84. Riley Hopkins, CONY, 29:01.2; 85. Dakota White, LAWR, 33:44.7.

Class B

Maranacook 57, Winslow 89, Lincoln Academy 90, Morse 139, Camden Hills 144, Leavitt 151, Medomak Valley 166, Waterville 177, Belfast 221, Oceanside 234, Maine Central Institute 263

1. Ben Trapani, CH, 17:09.8; 2. Christian Heath, GAR, 17:10.3; 3. Chris Cote, WTVL, 17:36.9; 4. Austin Landry, MAR, 17:58.9; 5. Nickolas Shuckrow, WIN, 18:13.8; 6. Harrison Knowlton, LEAV, 18:20.0; 7. Nick Smelcer, LINC, 18:21.7; 8. Jason Stevenson, MAR, 18:34.4; 9. Tim Enos, LEAV, 18:34.4; 10. Joseph Bellavia, WTVL, 18:53.8; 11. Kilton Webb, MAR, 18:54.8; 12. Griffin Davis, WIN, 18:55.2; 13. Thomas Cassidy, WIN, 18:58.5; 14. Will Hadden, LINC, 19:01.3; 15. Gavin Felch, MED, 19:05.4; 16. Ivan Johnson, MED, 19:08.0; 17. Alexander Casas, MED, 19:09.5; 18. Eli Smith, CH, 19:12.4; 19. Luca DeAngelis, MAR, 19:18.2; 20. Ethan Harriman, MAR, 19:26.9; 21. Alex Tomasello, LINC, 19:27.2; 22. Nate Stover, MOR, 19:33.8; 23. John Wilson, NOK, 19:41.1; 24. Nick Mahar, OCS, 19:42.6; 25. Colby Watts, MAR, 19:44.1;

26. Christopher Walfield, MOR, 19:48.2; 27. Julian Frink, LINC, 19:57.5; 28. Liam Anderson, LINC, 20:16.7; 29. Micah Reitze, NOK, 20:19.2; 30. Noah Lapointe, MOR, 20:19.9; 31. Koji Kobayashi, MAR, 20:20.2; 32. Nason Lamphier, WIN, 20:21.2; 33. Ben Winchenbach, CH, 20:21.4; 34. Nathan Osborne, LINC, 20:24.0; 35. Otto Werweiss, MOR, 20:26.8; 36. Logan Theriault, WIN, 20:29.7; 37. Cole Chase, OCS, 20:36.1; 38. Balt von Huene, MOR, 20:36.7; 39. Tyler Noble, MCI, 20:42.4; 40. Caleb Ellis, WIN, 20:43.6; 41. Zachary Woodard, GAR, 20:45.5; 42. Doug Wich, BELF, 20:50.3; 43. Cody Speropolous, WIN, 20:51.6; 44. Jarod Farrar, LEAV, 20:54.6; 45. Adam Shorey, MCI, 20:59.0; 46. Patrick Groening, BELF, 21:02.3; 47. Sam Johnson, OCS, 21:06.2; 48. Grant Richards, BELF, 21:07.6; 49. Billy Chambers, WTVL, 21:22.2; 50. Forest Priestley, CH, 21:36.6;

51. Rylee Knox, LEAV, 21:39.8; 52. Hendrik Andrews, BELF, 21:40.2; 53. Jordan Bickford, BELF, 21:54.4; 54. Crockett Lalor, CH, 21:55.6; 55. Reed Farrar, LEAV, 22:06.8; 56. Tim Wells, LINC, 22:07.0; 57. Aidan Ripley, BELF, 22:31.0; 58. Daniel Bubar, MED, 22:33.8; 59. Eddie McCluskey, CH, 22:39.4; 60. Ethan Merrifield, BELF, 22:50.2; 61. Aaron Ouellette, MOR, 22:51.8; 62. Caleb Mailly, WTVL, 22:57.1; 63. Noah Castonguay, LEAV, 23:09.1; 64. Ellis Reuter, MCI, 23:10.9; 65. Nevin Goewey, MCI, 23:29.1; 66. Colby Varney, LEAV, 23:30.7; 67. Noah Perry, WTVL, 23:44.6; 68. Alex Copeland, CH, 24:07.0; 69. Dustin Ivers, MCI, 24:14.1; 70. Daly Winterich, OCS, 24:18.5; 71. Joshua Degado, MED, 24:26.2; 72. Samuel Temple, GAR, 26:49.0; 73. Seth Wilcox, MCI, 28:00.4; 74. Curran Grant, OCS, 29:19.8

Junior Varsity

1. John Murphy, BRUN, 19:50.7; 2. Robert Frye, HAM, 20:01.6; 3. Tyler Moore, HAM, 20:03.0; 4. Jonathan Seymour, HAM, 20:06.7; 5. Nic Young, HAM, 20:41.3; 6. Caleb Marsh, BRE, 20:45.9; 7. Trevor Lovely, WIN, 20:48.2; 8. Joe Hayden, BRE, 20:59.0; 9. Abdifatah Mohamed, LEW, 21:00.9; 10. Tim Meservier, MB, 21:04.9; 11. Jacob Hunter, BRUN, 21:05.1; 12. McKinley Stinson, BRUN, 21:05.7; 13. Benjamin Flanagan, BRUN, 21:10.6; 14. Andrew Fournier, BAN, 21:10.7; 15. Anthony Mason, BAN, 21:10.9; 16. Abe Steinberger, LINC, 21:11.2; 17. Matt Closson, HAM, 21:14.3; 18. Matt Wagner, HAM, 21:15.4; 19. Tyler Lord, HAM, 21:15.8; 20. Colby Rand, BRE, 21:16.7; 21. Nathaniel Vilas, BRUN, 21:23.5; 22. Ryan Lolar, BRE, 21:25.3; 23. Adam Bovie, EA, 21:26.7; 24. Robbie Kiah, BRE, 21:34.4; 25. Gehrig White, BRE, 21:36.1;

26. Ethan Dapice, BRE, 21:40.3; 27. Joel York, MTA, 21:41.9; 28. Anthony Ashton, BAN, 21:44.4; 29. Adam Robinson, EL, 21:46.1; 30. Caleb Allen, MB, 21:46.5; 31. Kellen Radulski, MTA, 21:48.1; 32. Finn Becker, MTA, 21:48.4; 33. Angel Loredo, BAN, 21:48.6; 34. Jonathan Karp, BRE, 21:53.6; 35. Issac Robinson, BAN, 22:06.1; 36. Nate Allen, LEAV, 22:06.8; 37. Steven Minns, MB, 22:12.2; 38. Braden Adams, BRE, 22:12.2; 39. Kyle Mason, BAN, 22:26.1; 40. Lukas Frenzel, MTA, 22:27.8; 41. Greg Wallace, MTA, 22:29.8; 42. Jake Michaud, HAM, 22:30.2; 43. Charles Doughty, BRE, 22:32.2; 44. Cameron Mathies, HAM, 22:34.8; 45. Patrick Welch, HAM, 22:44.3; 46. Thomas Luce, MESS, 22:46.2; 47. Kyle Williams, BELF, 22:52.5; 48. Jimmy Donnelly, BRE, 22:53.7; 49. Justin Cottle, HAM, 22:54.8; 50. Josh Therrien, LEAV, 22:54.9;

51. Eric Hall, LEW, 22:55.7; 52. Dylan Douglas, HAM, 22:56.9; 53. Midum Gelder, EL, 22:58.0; 54. Tristan Stockford, MAR, 23:01.6; 55. Zach Childs, EA, 23:01.8; 56. Nick Rogers, MTA, 23:02.4; 57. Tyler Brady, MTA, 23:14.7; 58. Alec Stuckey, MTA, 23:17.2; 59. Elias Henze, BRUN, 23:19.4; 60. Mitchell Fellows, MAR, 23:19.9; 61. Eddie Van Note, MTA, 23:23.8; 62. Daniel Mayer, LINC, 23:33.7; 63. Kevin Sandefur, LINC, 23:33.9; 64. Gary Gallagher, HAM, 23:43.3; 65. Greg Charalombous, BRE, 23:48.5; 66. Max Smith, LINC, 23:49.3; 67. Nat Lawson, CH, 23:50.7; 68. Brett Crawford, BRE, 23:51.3; 69. Thomas Lilieholm, HAM, 23:52.3; 70. Peter Hanson, HAM, 23:52.7; 71. Chandler Field, MTA, 24:02.3; 72. Nick Denney, CH, 24:02.7; 73. Leander Andrews, BELF, 24:05.5; 74. William Barrows, CH, 24:07.4; 75. Reed Davis, BRE, 24:09.6;

76. Alden Parker, CH, 24:17.2; 77. Drew Emond, LEAV, 24:17.5; 78. Caleb Farrin, LINC, 24:22.1; 79. Andrew Bobker, BRUN, 24:26.4; 80. Jackson Winslow, BELF, 24:31.5; 81. Danny Catlin, MTA, 24:33.2; 82. Duan Pengy, EA, 24:38.6; 83. Allen Taylor, MB, 24:42.0; 84. Ricky Chen, MB, 24:43.8; 85. Ryley Thompson, EA, 24:52.6; 86. Dominick Hamlin, MESS, 24:53.0; 87. Nathaniel Rines, MOR, 24:58.5; 88. Max Iannazzi, HAM, 25:04.2; 89. David Lancaster, BRE, 25:05.7;

90. Sam McIntosh, MB, 25:10.6; 91. Will Robertson, EA, 25:11.0; 92. Nicholas Poland, LEW, 25:11.4; 93. William Hyland, BELF, 25:23.3; 94. Deshaun Ulrickson, MTA, 25:27.5; 95. Piateri Turunen, BELF, 25:30.4; 96. Matt Harris, HAM, 25:34.0; 97. Frank Markle, EA, 25:35.1; 98. Noward Howard, BELF, 25:36.8; 99. Thomas Emerson, MTA, 25:38.5; 100. Sean McGrail, EA, 25:52.0;

101. Harper Moutal, MTA, 26:03.4; 102. Mitchell Morrison, LEAV, 26:04.1; 103. Timothy Speropolous, WIN, 26:05.1; 104. Daniel Paradis, WIN, 26:06.4; 105. Taylor Coon, HAM, 26:07.3; 106. Omar Salem, MB, 26:11.4; 107. Justin Lopez, CH, 26:22.3; 108. Shawn Farrington, BRE, 27:22.0; 109. Adam Colter, HAM, 27:39.3; 110. James Chen, EA, 27:49.8; 111. Jon Clapp, BELF, 28:17.5; 112. Evan Jiang, EA, 28:53.1; 113. Colby Villani, LEW, 28:53.7; 114. Victor Irwin, BRE,

32:17.5; 115. Nick Bachelder, LEAV, 40:53.0

SEE COMMENTS →

View stories by school

ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business
ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business

Similar Articles

More in Sports