Local sports results for Oct. 6-7, 2012

Posted Oct. 08, 2012, at 1:22 p.m.

Today’s games

HIGH SCHOOL

FIELD HOCKEY

Bangor at Oxford Hills, 12:30 p.m.

Cony at Lawrence, 3:30 p.m.

Edward Little at Lewiston, 10 a.m.

Messalonskee at Skowhegan, 10 a.m.

Piscataquis at Central, 11 a.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Bucksport at Central, 4 p.m.

Calais at Houlton, 12 p.m.

Ellsworth at George Stevens, 4 p.m.

Hermon at Washington Academy, 3 p.m.

Islesboro Central at Vinalhaven, 10:30 a.m.

Machias at Greenville, 1 p.m.

Orono at Penquis Valley, 4 p.m.

Pine Tree at Greater Portland Christian, 3 p.m.

Presque Isle at Foxcroft, 3 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Calais at Greenville, 11 a.m.

Edward Little vs. Brewer, 3 p.m., at Husson

Hall-Dale at Monmouth, 3:30 p.m.

Hermon at Washington Academy, 1 p.m.

Madison Area at Carrabec, 3:30 p.m.

Mount Abram at Dirigo, 3:30 p.m.

Mountain Valley at Telstar, 3:30 p.m.

Pine Tree at Gr. Portland Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Piscataquis at Central, 10:30 a.m.

Presque Isle at Foxcroft, 1 p.m.

St. Dominic Acad. at Boothbay, 3:30 p.m.

Winthrop at Lisbon, 3:30 p.m.

COLLEGE

FIELD HOCKEY

Brown at Maine, noon

MEN’S SOCCER

NMCC at UMM, 2 p.m.

St. Joseph’s at Anna Maria, 1:30 p.m.

UMFK at Ohio Midwestern

WOMEN’S SOCCER

UMFK at W.Va. Tech, 2 p.m.

GOLF

Southern Maine Fall Classic, at USM, 11 a.m.

Results

HIGH SCHOOL

FOOTBALL

Friday’s Results

Brewer 46, Belfast 18

Brunswick 13, Messalonskee 12

Bucksport 40, Mattanawcook 12

Cony 64, Skowhegan 14

Dexter 49, Washington Acad. 0

Dirigo 12, Traip 6

Hampden Acad. 59, Camden Hills 14

Hermon 27, Stearns 26

Lawrence 48, Lewiston 20

Mt. Blue 20, Leavitt 12

MDI 43, Nokomis 8

Old Town 36, Morse 28

Orono 60, Ellsworth 28

Oxford Hills 22, Bangor 15

Portland 12, Biddeford 0

Thornton Acad. 35, Windham 14

Winslow 40, Maranacook 14

Saturday’s Results

Foxcroft 40, John Bapst 0

BOYS SOCCER

Friday’s Results

Bangor 2, Waterville 1

Bangor Christian 3, Searsport 0

Belfast 2, Oceanside 0

Houlton 9, Mattanawcook 1

Jonesport-Beals 7, East Grand 1

Lee Academy 5, Schenck 0

Mount View 4, Leavitt 3

Orono 0, George Stevens 0 (2OT)

Penobscot Valley 4, Katahdin 2

Woodland 6, Shead 3

Saturday’s Results

Brewer 1, Erskine Academy 1

Caribou 3, Foxcroft 1

Greenville 5, Buckfield 0

Jonesport-Beals 4, DIS 0

Richmond 8, Waynflete 2

Penquis Valley 1, Piscataquis 0

Presque Isle 5, Old Town 2

GIRLS SOCCER

Friday’s Results

Erskine Academy 1, Brewer 0

Oceanside 2, Belfast 0

Saturday’s Results

DI-Stonington 2, Sumner 1

Greenville 1, Buckfield 0

Hermon 3, John Bapst 0

Nokomis 2, Mt. Blue 0

Piscataquis 2, Penquis Valley 1

Presque Isle 2, Old Town 0

FIELD HOCKEY

Friday’s Results

John Bapst 9, Central 0

Nokomis 6, Morse 1

Orono 3, Hermon 0

Saturday’s Results

Belfast 1, Oceanside 1 (2OT)

Mount View 4, Camden Hills 2

Old Town 3, Mattanawcook 0

PREP

FOOTBALL

Saturday’s Results

Pingree 54, Hebron 34

COLLEGE

FOOTBALL

Saturday’s Results

Bates 33, Williams 6

Bowdoin 17, Tufts 10

Gallaudet 44, Husson 14

Maine 26, Delaware 3

Wesleyan 31, Colby 28

Westfield State 63, MMA 13

MEN’S HOCKEY

Saturday’s Results

Quinnipiac 2, Maine 1

Sunday’s Results

Maine 2, New Brunswick 2 (OT)

MEN’S SOCCER

Friday’s Results

UMFK 4, SUNY ESF 1

Saturday’s Results

Bowdoin 2, Colby 0

Husson 2, New England College 1

MMA 1, Colby-Sawyer 0

Plymouth State 1, USM 0

St. Joseph’s 2, Norwich 1 (2OT)

Thomas 2, Green Mountain 0

UMPI 5, EMCC 1

UNE 2, Salve Regina 0

Wesleyan 2, Bates 0

Sunday’s Results

Green Mountain 1, UM-Farmington 0

MMA 6, UMPI 0

NMCC 13, UM-Augusta 0

UMFK 2, Asbury 1

Wesleyan 1, Colby 0

Wheaton 4, Husson 0

Williams 3, Bowdoin 2 (2OT)

WOMEN’S SOCCER

Saturday’s Results

Bowdoin 2, Colby 0

Colby-Sawyer 3, MMA 0

Husson 2, New England 0

St. Joseph’s 2, Norwich 0

Thomas 2, Green Mountain 0

UNE 3, Salve Regina 0

USM 1, Plymouth State 0

Wesleyan 3, Bates 1

Sunday’s Results

Colby 2, Wesleyan 0

Maine 3, Binghamton 1

Maine Maritime 1, UMPI 0

UM-Farmington 6, Green Mountain 0

UMFK 3, Washington Adventist 0

Williams 1, Bowdoin 0

FIELD HOCKEY

Saturday’s Results

Bowdoin 3, Colby 0

St. Joseph’s 2, Thomas 0

UMaine 2, Fairfield 0

UM-Farmington 4, Husson 1

UMass Dartmouth 5, USM 0

Wesleyan 5, Bates 1

Sunday’s Results

Bowdoin 3, Williams 0

Wesleyan 4, Colby 2

WOMEN’S TENNIS

Saturday’s Results

Bridgewater State 7, So. Maine 1

Sunday’s Results

So. Maine 9, Johnson State 0

Thomas 6, Lyndon State 3

Volleyball

COLLEGE

At Gorham

U. of New Brunswick-St. John def. Southern Maine 19-25, 25-7, 25-14, 25-19

UNB-St. John def. Husson 25-17, 25-10, 25-17

Husson def. Southern Maine 17-25, 19-25, 25-19, 25-14, 15-9

At Presque Isle

UMaine-Machias def. UMaine-Presque Isle 25-17, 25-14, 25-11

UMaine-Machias def. UMaine-Presque Isle 25-15, 18-25, 25-11, 25-13

College hockey

Men

Quinnipiac 2, Maine 1

Saturday’s Game

First period - 1. Maine, S. Swavely 1 (J. Swavely), 3:41.

Second period – 2. Quin, St. Denis (Langlois), 2:00.

Third period - 3. Quin, Samuels-Thomas 1 (Langlois), 18:34.

Penalties - Maine 5-21; Quin 8-16

Shots on goal: Maine 12-10-4 – 32; Quin 3-11-4 – 18

Power plays – Maine 0-5 (4 shots on goal), Quin 0-2 (3)

Goaltenders: Maine, Sullivan (18 shots, 16 saves), Quin, Hartzell (32-31)

High percentage scoring chances: Maine 7-2-7 – 16, Quin 5-8-3 – 16

Attendance: 4338

Maine 2, New Brunswick 2 (OT)

Sunday’s Game

First period – 1. UNB, Critchlow (Pridham, Nesbitt), 7:38; 2. Maine, Beattie (Shore), 14:48.

Second period – 3. Maine, Shore (Shemansky, Cornell), 1:11 (pp).

Third period – 4. UNB, Denny (unassisted), 2:00.

Overtime – No scoring.

Shots on goal: Maine 11-9-12-1 – 33; UNB 12-7-6-4 – 29

Power plays: Maine 1-6 (11 shots on goal), UNB 0-3 (2)

Goaltenders: Maine, Ouellette (15 shots, 14 saves), Morris (10:12 of second, 14-13); UNB, LaCosta (33-31)

High percentage scoring chances: Maine 12-9-11-1 – 33; UNB 5-10-3-3 – 21

Attendance: 3458

Golf

HIGH SCHOOL

At Natanis GC, Vassalboro

State Team Championships

Class A: Gorham 309, Greely 314, Cheverus 316, Falmouth 319, Bangor 325, Oxford Hills 326, Cony 331, Scarborough 332, Messalonskee 348, Edward Little 349, Brunswick 354, Kennebunk 364

Class B: York 311, Maranacook 324, *Yarmouth 332, Camden Hills 332, Cape Elizabeth 336, Leavitt 360, Presque Isle 361, MCI 363, Hermon 368, Freeport 374, MDI 385, Foxcroft Acad. 389, Oak Hill 429 (*—won tiebreaker)

Class C: St. Dominic 319, Houlton 342, Winthrop 351, George Stevens Acad. 355, Deer Isle-Stonington 356, Wiscasset 370, Fort Fairfield 371, North Yarmouth Acad. 386, Jonesport-Beals 392, Central Aroostook 422, Forest Hills 460

MSGA

At Kebo Valley GC

INDIVIDUAL, GROSS – FLIGHT 1: Erik Fitch 70/68, Curtis Jordan 73/72, Jonathan Nicholson 79/75, Josh Jones 79/77, Kent Johnson 79/75, Randy Berry 79/75, NET, FLIGHT 1: KC Kinney 74/67, Patrick Bucklin 75/72, Sean Farnsworth 80/73, GROSS – FLIGHT 2: Brian Lee 85/72, Joel Greatorex 86/72, Ray Ross 86/75, Ted Jala 86/70, NET – FLIGHT 2: Greg Murray Sr. 87/69, Ken Belcher 87/70, Randy Ossinger 88/76, GROSS – SUPER SENIORS: Nick Carparelli 76/71, Mike Knox 80/76, Philip Norton 80/73, NET – SUPER SENIORS: Stan Commeau 87/71, Hank Tibbetts 83/74, Ralph Mooers 100/74; TEAM ,GROSS: Josh Jones, Curtis Jordan, Brent Profenno, 144 / 139; KC Kinney, Brad Wilkins, Mark Barthelemy, Kevin Thomas, 146 / 135; NET: Linzy Norris, Joel Greatorex, Stan Commeau, Ralph Mooers, 165 / 132; Brent Barker, Greg Murray Sr., Bob Stevenson, Nick Carparelli, 147 / 132; Erik Fitch, Chris Pickering, Brian Astbury, Brandon Allen, 148 / 133; SKINS, Gross: No. 4 Wally Martin 2, No. 13 Curtis Jordan 3, No. 14 Ken Belcher; Net: No. 5 Artie Hinton 4, No. 9 Ray Ross 13; PINS: No. 4 Wally Martin 2-6, No. 6 Mark Boivin 1-11, No. 9 Pat Baldwin 10-4, No. 15 Doug Self 17-1

At Lake Kezar GC

INDIVIDUAL GROSS – FLIGHT 1: David Luce 71/ Mike Brennan 71/ Mark Henderson 73/ Ron Dery 73/ INDIVIDUAL NET – FLIGHT 1: Jim Macklin 74/65, Jay Burrell 72/67, Zibby Puleio 76/67, INDIVIDUAL GROSS – FLIGHT 2: Paul A Haase 77/ Matt Peck 79/ Darren Jensen 80/ Rick Dyer 80/ INDIVIDUAL NET – FLIGHT 2: Bill Whitmore 89/64, Steve Shugars 78/64, Dan Charron 83/66, INDIVIDUAL GROSS – SENIOR FLIGHT 1: Charlie Witonis 76/ Jim Van Fleet 76/ Norm Russell 76/ INDIVIDUAL NET – SENIOR FLIGHT 1: John Collins 78/67, Richard Campbell 80/67, Paul Connolly 79/68, INDIVIDUAL GROSS – SENIOR FLIGHT 2: Jack Leclair 78/ Dave Harris 81/ Charlie Swett 84/ Mike Napolitano Sr 84/ INDIVIDUAL NET – SENIOR FLIGHT 2: Christo Stratos 81/66, Vic Gaudreau 81/66, Richard G Mains 91/67, TEAM GROSS: Mike Doucette, Jim Van Fleet, Paul A Haase, Ron Dery, 136 / Gary Manoogian, David Luce, Tim Mariano, Ed Fortier, 139 / Ron Murray, Scott Johnson, Jay Burrell, Tom Hansen, 139 / TEAM NET: Arnie Benner, Phil Barter, Mike Mogan, Tony Bernardini, 145 / 119; Mickey Waitt, Robert Libby, Ed Crowell, Christo Stratos, 145 / 120; Charlie Witonis, Barry Bernard, Dan Charron, Chris Leeman, 144 / 121; SKINS FRIDAY: Net No. 3 – Steve Mitchell 2, Net No. 4 – Richard McCann 2, Gross No. 5 – Ed Crowell 1, Gross No. 6 – Jay Hopkins 3, Net No. 9 – Jack Kivus 2, Net No. 11 – Ron Begin 2, Gross No. 13 – Mark Henderson 3, Net No. 15 – Christo Stratos 2, Gross No. 16 – Jay Hopkins 2, SKINS SATURDAY: Gross No. 1 – Ryan Wilkins 3, Gross No. 3 – Mike Sico 3, Gross No. 5 – Tom Hansen 2, Net No. 6 – Darren Jensen 2, Net No. 12 – Bob Olbrias 1, Gross No. 13 – Steven Simonds 3, Gross No. 17 – Mike Brennan 3, Net No. 17 – Steve Sirois 2, PINS: FRIDAY No. 5 Ed Crowell HOLE-IN-ONE, No. 12 Ed Fortier 2-7, No. 16 Jay Hopkins 8-10, SATURDAY: No. 5 Charlie Swett 4-6, No. 7 Scott Johnson 11-6, No. 12 Randy Harmon 2-0, No. 16 Bob Inda 1-11

LOCAL

At Dexter Municipal GC

Night Golf

Gross: Steve Brown, Josh White, Paul White, Bub Hall 33; Net: Ryan Davis, Ken Welch, Ritchie Otis, TJ Emerson 31

At Hermon Meadow GC

Rawcliffe Open Golf Outing

1. Tim McCluskey, Al Stuber, Mark Lumino, Ernie Hein – 61, 2. (m/c) Jim McInnis, Joel McCluskey, Byron Dunbar, Jamie Leavitt – 62, 3. Bob Tweedie, Basil Clossum, David Dunham, Chris Grover – 62, 4. James Mylen, Randy Irish, Joe Nelson, Jeff Nelson – 62, 5. Bob Tracey, Art Hinton, John Rodgers, Nick Delmonico – 64; Pins: No. 3 Dave Rawcliffe 4-7, No. 8 Joe Nelson 16-2, No. 9 Ernie Hein 3-4, No. 12 Byron Dunbar 4-6, No. 16 Nick Delmonico 14-0.

At Rockland Golf Club

Cry Baby Results

Gross: James Anderson, Reilly Flanagan, Mark Froman, Jim Flanagan 63; Tom Jacobs, Rob Splaine, Bob Callahan, Ryan Lawrence 65; Net: Nick Mazurek, Jeff Carty, Terri Kangas 55.9; Gil Fifield, Dylan White, Jeanne Fifield, Linwood Colpritt 57.5; Pins: No. 10 Lynn Williams 30-5, Nick Mazurek 30-0

At Northport Golf Club

Sunday Pro Am, Best 2 of 3, Net: 1. Paul Jasienowski, Terry Whitney, Don Pendergast (128), 2. Moe Eastman, Tim Riley, Peter Doran (137); Sweeps, Gross: 1. Randy Berry (75), 2. Moe Eastman (78), 3. Mike Knox (79); Net: 1. Paul Jasienowski (65), 2. Tim Riley (70), 3. Terry Whitney (71); Pins: 3. Randy Berry 11-8. 9. Paul Jasienowski 11-9. 12. Randy Berry 25-6

At Piscataquis CC

Sunday Toss Scramble

Gross: 1. Wayne Clukey, Debbie Waselewski, Bob Bradford 26; 2. James Watson, Wayne Chase, Dave Draper 28; 3. Roger Millett, Bronson Glidden, Gene Dami 31

HOLE-IN-ONE

SUE WOOTTON

ROCKLAND — Sue Wootton recorded her first career hole-in-one playing Saturday at Rockland Golf Club. Wootton aced the 137-yard 10th hole using a 9-wood. The shot was witnessed by Sandy Talbot, Kathy Sprowl and Donnie Witham.

COLLEGE

At Martindale CC

Bowdoin 405, Bates 421, Colby 437

Bowdoin: Dusty Biron 79, Bobby Kaminski 81, Kevin Zmozynski 81, Matt Mathias 82, Johnny Bohorquez 82

Bates: Jared Quenzel 81, Garrett Johnson 82, Garret Bonney 83, Zach Abbott 87, Corey Gingras 88, Aidan Schmidtberger 88

Colby: Peter Gabranski 82, Tripp Huber 85, Craig Marshall 89, Tagg Martin 90, Anthony Raymond 91

Harness racing

FRYEBURG FAIR

Saturday’s Results

First, Trot, $2,700

3. Clearaway, S. Nason 10.60-4.80-2.80

6. Determinator P, R. Hall 4.40-2.80

7. Cherries Hanover, M. Athearn 3.00

T-2:01.2; Qu. 3-6, $23.20; Ex. 3-6, $54.20; Tri. 3-6-7, $11.80

Second, Pace, $3,000

4. What Rock, K. Switzer Jr. 5.80-3.80-2.80

8. Chianaglia, K. Switzer 5.20-3.60

1. Artist Supplies, W. Campbell 3.20

T-1:58; Qu. 4-8, $23.00; Ex. 4-8, 37.60; Tri. 4-8-1, $49.80; DD 3-4, $31.20

Third, Trot, $3,000

1. Jack Halloran Road, S. Thayer 5.00-3.20-2.60

6. Wins For Fun, R. Goodblood Jr. 3.40-2.60

3. Simply Made, J. Nason 2.40

T-2:04; Qu. 1-6, $9.60; Ex. 1-6, $14.60; Tri. 1-6-3, $27.40

Fourth, Pace, $3,000

5. Trust Me Lee, S. Thayer 11.60-5.20-5.80

2. Timjon, K. Switzer Jr. 5.20-4.60

3. Bengal Lancer, C. Long 4.20

T-2:00.1; Qu. 2-5, $23.00; Ex. 5-2, $38.40; Tri. 5-2-3, $433.20

Fifth, Pace, $11,142

1. Fuzzylegsandall, M. Athearn 3.60-2.80-2.10

5. Lollipop Kid, K. Switzer 2.80-2.20

4. Fast Ben, G. Mosher 2.20

T-1:59.3; Qu. 1-5, $2.80; Ex. 1-5, $3.80; Tri. 1-5-4, $8.80

Sixth, Pace, $4,000

2. Tom and Stan, K. Ireland 10.40-4.20-3.60

4. New Years Eve Ball, K. Switzer Jr. 5.20-3.60

1. Western Cody, R. Cushing 4.20

T-1:59.2; Qu. 2-4, $8.20; Ex. 2-4, $21.20; Tri. 2-4-1, $206.20

Seventh, Trot, $5,000

4. Ginobili, G. Mosher 6.80-4.00-3.60

7. Mr Sigle’s Dream, K. Switzer 12.40-5.60

8. Indiancreek Joe, R. Goodblood Jr. 6.60

T-2:01.1; Qu. 4-7, $126.60; Ex. 4-7, $274.20; Tri. 4-7-8, $1,602.40; DD 2-4,

$45.60

Eighth, Pace, $11,367

6. Paris Knight, H. Campbell 12.00-3.20-2.40

5. Fast Bill, K. Switzer Jr. 3.00-2.20

2. Cyclone Artist, C. Long 3.60

T-1:59.2; Qu. 5-6, $4.80; Ex. 6-5, $42.20; Tri. 6-5-2, $150.80

Ninth, Pace, $4,500

8. P H Supercam, C. Long 6.60-3.80-3.20

5. West River Tex, W. Campbell 9.80-4.60

1. Mattdultery, S. Thayer 8.60

T-1:57.4; Qu. 5-8, $41.60; Ex. 8-5, $68.40; Tri. 8-5-1, $621.00

Tenth, Pace, $5,500

1. For Now, S. Thayer 4.40-3.00-3.40

4. Press Your Luck, H. Campbell 3.40-3.00

8. Real Class, C. Long 3.00

T-1:56.3; Qu. 1-4, $9.60; Ex. 1-4, $16.40; Tri. 1-4-8, $68.60

Eleventh, Pace, $2,700

6. Ms Neutralize, M. Cayouette 18.20-7.20-5.20

8. Hotdonho Bluegrass, R. Abel 3.80-3.20

4. Route Sixtey, P. Sowers 8.00

T-2:01; Qu. 6-8, $28.00; Ex. 6-8, $60.60; Tri. 6-8-4, $430.60; DD 1-6,

$36.00; Total Handle: $123,628

Sunday’s Results

First, Pace, $3,000

4. Loaded, K. Switzer Jr. 5.00-3.40-2.60

2. Back Spin, C. Nye 5.60-4.00

7. Juicebox Danny, W. Campbell 3.40

T-1:59.3; Qu. 2-4, $14.80; Ex. 4-2, $20.00; Tri. 4-2-7, $100.20

Second, Pace, $3,500

1. Win The West, G. Mosher 9.20-4.20-4.20

4. Boston Red Sock, K. Switzer 4.40-4.40

2. Mr Douglas, C. Long 6.60

T-1:59.4; Qu. 1-4, $35.60; Ex. 1-4, $35.60; Tri. 1-4-2, $218.40; DD 4-1,

$12.80

Third, Trot, $4,500

3. Im A Mainer, P. Battis 20.40-4.80-3.20

1. Royal Hawaii, K. Switzer 6.40-3.80

5. Enjoy The Victory, G. Mosher 2.60

T-2:01; Qu. 1-3, $37.80; Ex. 3-1, $109.00; Tri. 3-1-5, $1,240.60

Fourth, Pace, $3,000

3. Uncanny Reward, K. Switzer Jr. 9.00-5.60-3.60

4. Dansan Caruso, E. Pratt 9.60-5.40

6. Boy Crazy, C. Long 3.20

T-1:59.4; Qu. 3-4, $100.60; Ex. 3-4, $33.40; Tri. 3-4-6, $448.20

Fifth, Trot, $8,000

4. Let Me Dream, J. Nason 5.40-2.80-2.20

5. IPO Blue Chip, S. Thayer 3.40-2.20

2. Victory Tax, K. Switzer Jr. 2.20

T-2:00.2; Qu. 4-5, $8.00; Ex. 4-5, $36.00; Tri. 4-5-2, $36.00

Sixth, Pace, $8,000

1. Gracie Gracie, G. Mosher 3.60-2.20-2.10

3. M A Jackie, K. Switzer 2.20-2.10

4. Cyclone Night N, K. Switzer Jr. 2.10

T-1:56.4; Qu. 1-3, $4.00; Ex. 1-3, $5.00; Tri. 1-3-4, $9.80; DD 4-1, $11.20

Seventh, Pace, $3,500

5. Sassy Sarah, K. Switzer 6.80-3.40-2.60

7. Rush of Emotion, C. Long 4.80-4.00

4. Medoland Jackie, C. Nye 3.80

T-1:59.4; Qu. 5-7, $36.20; Ex. 5-7, $43.80; Tri. 5-7-4, $171.20

Eighth, Pace, $4,000

8. My Time Hanover, C. Long 6.80-4.00-3.20

1. Predator DVM, I. Mauran 6.80-5.00

3. Getmeoutofdebt, W. Campbell 2.80

T-1:57.1; Qu. 1-8, $34.60; Ex. 8-1, $109.00; Tri. 8-1-3, $198.40

Ninth, Pace, $10,000

4. Mr Nice Guy, K. Switzer 9.60-6.80-2.60

1. Johnny Z, S. Thayer 7.40-4.00

2. Town Fool, H. Campbell 3.20

T-1:55.4; Qu. 1-4, $61.40; Ex. 4-1, $127.60; Tri. 4-1-2, $279.40

Tenth, Pace, $2,800

1. The Hot Italian, K. Switzer Jr. 8.80-8.60-5.20

4. Jessy Boy J M, G. Mosher 10.40-6.40

8. Skyway B, E. Pratt 9.60

T-2:00; Qu. 1-4, $30.00; Ex. 1-4, $270.20; Tri. 1-4-8, $3,771.00; DD 4-1,

$210.60; Total Handle: $66,139

BANGOR RACEWAY

Monday’s Starters, 5 p.m.

FIRST, Trot, $3,000

1. Evening Attire, H. Campbell

2. Malabar’s Dream, R. Cushing

3. Pioneer Valley, G. Bowden

4. Stormont O My, R. Vachon

5. Rivers Edge Jim, S. MacKenzie

SECOND, Pace, $2,500

1. Thaacaretheeso, C. Long

2. St Patty’s Love, D. Campbell

3. Pembroke Whittney, R. Hall

4. Sorceress Hall, S. Thayer

5. You’re News, K. Switzer

6. Black Dahlia, R. Cushing

7. Regina Equorum, G. Mosher

8. Art’s Lady Shark, H. Campbell

THIRD, Pace, $2,000

1. Notin Fancy, H. Campbell

2. Recapture, G. Mosher

3. Artesa, D. Campbell

4. Pure Instinct, S. Thayer

5. Upward And Onward, C. Long

6. Force Of Fire, K. Switzer Jr.

7. Poison Ivy, T. Hudson

8. In Better Hands, C. Nye

FOURTH, Trot, $2,500

1. Always A Favorite, S. MacKenzie

2. Omega Angel, G. Mosher

3. Tough Broad, K. Switzer

4. Nanny Mcpee, R. Cushing

5. Masai Mara, H. Campbell

6. You Go Girl, D. Campbell

7. Bullville Sue, C. Nye

8. Sunny Victory, C. Long

FIFTH, Trot, $2,300

1. Sycamore Psychic, R. Lanpher III

2. Search For Reality, S. MacKenzie

3. Javascript, C. Cushing

4. Marry Me Maddie, H. Campbell

5. Valentines Way, B. Blanchard

6. Sj Lunarsstrikeone, R. Cushing

7. Muscana, K. Ireland

SIXTH, Pace, $4,000

1. Love Rocks, K. Switzer

2. Townline Christie, S. Thayer

3. Too Busy Tobe Bad, R. Cushing

4. Grandma Finn, D. Campbell

5. Four Starz Dragon, G. Mosher

6. Rintintin, C. Long

7. Coconut Cove, H. Campbell

SEVENTH, Pace, $2,250

1. Hot Love, C. Long

2. Cosmattics, S. MacKenzie

3. Mcpfast Bluegrass, G. Bowden

4. Iamasurvivor, R. Lanpher III

5. Bcause U Loved Me, R. Hall

6. Fox Valley Pheobe, D. Campbell

7. Wesgem Princess, G. Mosher

EIGHTH, Trot, $4,000

1. Share Your Dreams, C. Long

2. Political Muscle, B. Blanchard

3. Pax, K. Switzer

4. Four Starz Nuts, C. Cushing

5. Uncle Ben, G. Bowden

6. Main Stage, S. Thayer

7. Somerset Minibob, H. Campbell

8. Speedy Ryan, G. Mosher

NINTH, Pace, $2,500

1. Woman Manager, D. Campbell

2. Electricity, C. Long

3. Terri I Fra, C. Nye

4. Siberian Rose, R. Cloutier Jr.

5. I Love Too Much, G. Mosher

6. Sheeza Hottie Girl, H. Campbell

7. Kdk Primadonna, K. Switzer

8. Calla Lily Gal, R. Lanpher III

SEE COMMENTS →

View stories by school

ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business
ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business

Similar Articles

More in Sports