Results for 63rd Old Town Sectional Invitational; MDI teams sweep cross country meet

Posted Sept. 23, 2012, at 11:17 a.m.

63rd Old Town Sectional Invitational, 3.1 miles

Boys varsity: MDI 57, John Bapst 83, Caribou 97, Orono 102, Bangor Christian 113, Presque Isle 114, Old Town 170, Washburn 211, Hermon 222, Foxcroft 261, Washington Academy 269

1, Ron Lund, CAR, 17:17.56. 2, Lucas Kinney, CAR, 17:25.05. 3, Dylan Merchant, BCS, 17:28.51. 4, Tyler White, ORO, 17:29.47. 5, Josh Wheeler, MAT, 18:01.68. 6, Samuel Proctor, BCS, 18:02.73. 7, Connor Wagner, JB, 18:09.99. 8, Jordan Harris, MDI, 18:14.15. 9, Matt Spear, JB, 18:22.94. 10, Ransom Burgess, MDI, 18:38.74. 11, Ralph Magnani, MDI, 18:40.87. 12, Saul Nunez, PIHS, 18:45.31. 13, Noah Caron, WHBN, 18:46.70. 14, Brian Parent, BCS, 18:50.87. 15, Mike Tormey, JB, 18:51.91. 16, Ethan Craigo, MDI, 18:52.99. 17, Will Richard, MDI, 19:02.69. 18, Rylan Norris, JB, 19:08.91. 19, Brian Westhoven, ORO, 19:13.36. 20, Alexander Petersen, HER, 19:14.66. 21, Josh Marquis, ORO, 19:14.96. 22, Dylan Harris, MDI, 19:16.22. 23, Trevor Levesque, PIHS, 19:25.64. 24, Conall Molloy, ORO, 19:29.67. 25, Andrew Cox, WA, 19:30.51.

26, Matt Tilley, PIHS, 19:30.77. 27, Frank Nunez, PIHS, 19:31.89. 28, Jacob Hall, OTXC, 19:32.70. 29, Isaac Ocana, MAT, 19:35.13. 30, Austin Comeau, OTXC, 19:36.17. 31, Keith

Draper, CAR, 19:44.45. 32, Dustin Drabek, PIHS, 19:44.54. 33, Tyler Strid, CAR, 19:57.12. 34, Kyle Dupuis, OTXC, 20:01.55. 35, Ian Haddow, OTXC, 20:04.20. 36, Alex Losieniecki, CAR, 20:09.94. 37, Andy Gallup, MDI, 20:13.83. 38, Cameron Preston, WHBN, 20:14.80. 39, Bill Desisto, ORO, 20:16.90. 40, Samuel Southwick, JB, 20:27.97. 41, Jace Schmidt, BCS, 20:28.12. 42, Connor Dalton, ORO, 20:32.14. 43, Caleb Hunter, CAR, 20:42.15. 44, Josh Zapsky, HER, 20:56.65. 45, Noah Simpson, FOX, 21:10.73. 46, Hans Xu, JB, 21:13.83. 47,

Parker Thompson, WHBN, 21:14.59. 48, Jon Stinson, HER, 21:20.36. 49, Graham Freme, CAR, 21:34.28. 50, Jacob Brizee, WA, 21:44.32.

51, Gabe Piquette, FOX, 21:48.00. 52, Timothy Gould, OTXC, 22:03.42. 53, Gaige Pleninger, FOX, 22:08.19. 54, Joshua Devou, HER, 22:10.01. 55, Joel Schmidt, BCS, 22:17.73. 56, Brandon Mancos, PIHS, 22:23.57. 57, Cristian Nunez, PIHS, 22:51.15. 58, Conor Millard, OTXC, 22:55.39. 59, Keagan Page, WHBN, 23:07.28. 60, Steven Li, FOX, 23:20.50. 61, Andrew Brothers, OTXC, 23:37.76. 62, Joe Pan, FOX, 24:15.45. 63, Justin Davis, WHBN, 24:45.16. 64, Brandon Farley, WHBN, 26:11.04. 65, Brendan Walsh, HER, 26:15.90. 66, Nathan Weaver, WA, 26:26.26. 67, Zach Wood, HER, 26:49.38. 68, Joseph Sapiel, WA, 30:00.81. 69, Nigel Pingree, WA, 30:01.81.

Girls varsity: MDI 33, Caribou 64, Washburn 67, John Bapst 98, Orono 105, Presque isle 175, Old Town 192, Hermon 203

1, Carsyn Koch, WHBN, 19:56.00. 2, Mackenzie Belyea, CAR, 20:10.20. 3, Nora Hubbell, MDI, 20:17.53. 4, Lily Koffman, ORO, 20:22.16. 5, Adrienne Carmack, JB, 20:36.39. 6, Isabel Erickson, MDI, 21:01.23. 7, Caroline Driscoll, MDI, 21:04.68. 8, Waylon Henggeler, MDI, 21:08.58. 9, Olivia Erickson, MDI, 21:15.36. 10, Mackenzie Worcester, WHBN, 21:48.20. 11, Jordan Richards, ORO, 21:51.91. 12, Carmen Bragg, WHBN, 21:57.71. 13, Robyn Larrabee, CAR, 22:03.47. 14, Kristin Macek, CAR, 22:17.38. 15, Emilia Churchill, WHBN, 22:22.24. 16,

Chelsea Bard, CAR, 22:25.15. 17, Amanda Richard, JB, 22:46.76. 18, Liza Grigoryeva, FOX, 22:54.10. 19, Jade Decker, JB, 23:06.79. 20, Mackenzie Deveau, CAR, 23:17.53. 21, Nerissa Larrabee, CAR, 23:21.31. 22, Mandy Graham, PI, 23:22.73. 23, Riley Marquis, OTXC, 23:24.70. 24, Emily Colligan, PI, 23:26.44. 25, Libby Spencer, ORO, 23:35.00.

26, Ashley Richards, CAR, 23:37.99. 27, Emilie Seavey, ORO, 23:39.04. 28, Mary Kashkooli, JB, 23:44.35. 29, Sierra Tapley, MDI, 23:59.44. 30, Marianne Helton, WHBN, 24:18.97. 31, Sydney Wright, MDI, 24:21.97. 32, Julia Leslie, JB, 24:30.30. 33, Alexa Dufour, OTXC, 24:35.27. 34, Laddy Deluca-Lowell, JB, 24:35.63. 35, Meagan Zapsky, HER, 24:54.71. 36, Katherine Reynosa, HER, 25:13.80. 37, Haley Deluca-Lowell, JB, 25:31.15. 38, Hannah Heald, WHBN, 25:36.62. 39, Clara Stephens, FOX, 25:36.65. 40, Laina Mette, WHBN, 25:45.77. 41, Samantha Simonds, PI, 25:51.78. 42, Aiesha Sargent, ORO, 26:01.61. 43, Annika Gallandt, ORO, 26:04.95. 44, Sierra McDonald, BCS, 26:06.86. 45, Samantha Bullard, HER, 26:19.97. 46, Kelly Berglund, HER, 26:31.39. 47, Erica Corey, PI, 27:13.41. 48, Christine Pollard, OTXC, 27:30.47. 49, Jessica Pollard, OTXC, 28:17.43. 50, Lauren Higgins, OTXC, 28:28.48. 51, Kayla Girardin, PI, 28:55.88. 52, Rebecca Bullard, HER, 30:30.40. 53, Shannon Sweeney, PI, 31:26.54. 54, Laura Martin, OTXC, 31:28.76. 55, Josie Robichaud, OTXC, 32:59.44.

Boys JV: Caribou 25, John Bapst 48, MDI 71, Old Town 84

1, Coral Guerrero, JB, 18:11.11. 2, Lukas Lagasse, CAR, 20:14.60. 3, Noah Rossignol, PIHS, 20:17.70. 4, Chathu Karunasiri, CAR, 20:20.00. 5, Chris Heel, MDI, 20:50.10. 6, Gabe Massey, CAR, 20:57.40. 7, Yuval Boss, ORO, 20:59.30. 8, Caleb Chesley, JB, 21:13.40. 9, Caleb Willett, CAR, 21:14.20. 10, Riley McDuffie, CAR, 21:45.10. 11, William Yu, JB, 22:22.50. 12, Alex Rockeress, JB, 22:24.00. 13, Matt Hanna, MDI, 22:26.00. 14, Skylar Ouellette, OTXC, 22:34.80.

15, Jacob Bither, CAR, 22:52.00. 16, David Hunter, CAR, 22:52.10. 17, Pierce DiMauro, MDI, 22:53.10. 18, Connor Archer, OTXC, 22:58.90. 19, Isaac McKillen-Godfried, ORO, 23:05.40. 20, Nicholas Dieffenbacher-Krall, OTXC, 23:15.90.

21, David Yuzhou, ORO, 23:29.80. 22, Seamus O’Brien, MDI, 23:39.50. 23, James Churchill, PIHS, 23:47.00. 24, Cameron Sullivan, OTXC, 24:08.40. 25, Dylan Coty, CAR, 24:48.60. 26, Kevin Xu, FOX, 25:08.40. 27, Adam Letourneau,

OTXC, 25:26.90. 28, Dustin Coty, CAR, 25:28.20. 29, Austin Robichaud, OTXC, 25:31.00. 30, Douglas Kaelin, JB, 25:58.20. 31, Lucas Wood, MDI, 26:07.20. 32, Ben Ropple, JB, 26:15.00. 33, Brandon Cropley, WHBN, 26:51.30. 34, Chandler Dobson, WHBN, 28:46.60. 35, Chris Adams, CAR, 29:07.20. 36, Reece McDougall, PIHS, 29:33.20. 37, James Marks, ORO, 32:38.10.

Girls JV: John Bapst 29, MDI 45, Caribou 62, Washburn 111, Orono 124

1, Adrianna Fish, JB, 22:46.70. 2, Venessa Twombly, MAT, 22:52.70. 3, Rebecca Planchart, MDI, 23:32.20. 4, Kirstin DiMauro, MDI, 23:32.50. 5, Betsy Spear, JB, 23:49.10. 6, Hannah Edgecomb, MDI, 24:09.80. 7, Lauren Chapman, CAR, 24:17.60. 8, Abby Damon, JB, 24:24.70. 9, Seraphina Provenzano, JB, 24:25.80. 10, Alyssa Munroe, JB, 24:41.50. 11, Alycia Wilson, MDI, 25:08.70. 12, Mikayla Churchill, WHBN, 25:19.60. 13, Maggie Cyr, CAR, 25:23.60. 14, Jen Clawson, FOX, 25:46.30. 15, Allissa Irving, CAR, 25:56.00. 16, Sarah Hall, FOX, 26:02.20. 17, Ciara Petrello, JB, 26:07.20. 18, Maura Freme, CAR, 26:10.80. 19, Anna Soderberg, CAR, 26:15.90. 20, Sirena Cyr, CAR, 26:17.60.

21, Linley Wakeland, JB, 26:35.50. 22, Mindy Xiezongmin, ORO, 26:39.00. 23, Michelle Xiang, ORO, 27:07.90. 24, Elisha Bruglafreddo, ORO, 27:13.60. 25, Maegan Fitzpatrick, WHBN, 27:19.10. 26, Kaitlyn Ring, CAR, 27:20.90. 27, Taylor

Smith, JB, 27:42.40. 28, Olivia Engstrom, CAR, 27:48.70. 29, Lydia MacKay, JB, 27:51.10. 30, Nicole Olson, WHBN, 28:08.20. 31, Cynthia Andrews, MDI, 28:10.20. 32, Taylor Hartley, CAR, 28:52.50. 33, Brittany Hernandez, WHBN, 29:09.90. 34, Kelsey Burke, JB, 30:12.60. 35, Evelyn Swan, MDI, 30:41.90. 36, Caitlyn Roix, WHBN, 30:46.60. 37, Tyra Shaw, WHBN, 31:12.10. 38, Jessica Aube, WHBN, 32:38.10. 39, Pearl Jeanthanakanond, ORO, 32:56.90. 40, Sara Norberg,

MDI, 33:35.10. 41, Emma Peterson, ORO, 34:52.30.

SEE COMMENTS →

View stories by school

ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business
ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business

Similar Articles

More in Sports