Local sports results for Sept. 17, 2012

Posted Sept. 17, 2012, at 10:14 p.m.

Today’s games

HIGH SCHOOL

Field Hockey

Bangor at Messalonskee, 4 p.m.

Belfast Area at Morse, 4 p.m.

Boothbay at St. Dominic, 4 p.m.

Brunswick at Edward Little, 4 p.m.

Erskine at Maine Central Institute, 4 p.m.

Foxcroft at Orono, 4 p.m.

Gardiner at Maranacook, 4 p.m.

Hall-Dale at Mountain Valley, 4 p.m.

Hampden at Lawrence, 4 p.m.

Lewiston at Brewer, 4 p.m.

Nokomis at Leavitt, 4 p.m.

Oak Hill at Lisbon, 4 p.m.

Oxford Hills at Mount Ararat, 4 p.m.

Skowhegan Area at Cony, 4 p.m.

Waterville at Lincoln, 4 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Bangor at Skowhegan, 3:30 p.m.

Brewer at Brunswick, 3:30 p.m.

Central at Lee, 4 p.m.

Cony at Oxford Hills, 6 p.m.

DIS at Bangor Christian, 4 p.m.

Ellsworth at George Stevens, 4 p.m.

Erskine at Edward Little, 3:30 p.m.

Foxcroft at Dexter, 4 p.m.

Hermon at Orono, 4 p.m.

John Bapst at Mattanawcook, 4 p.m.

Lawrence at Mount Ararat, 5 p.m.

Leavitt Area at Camden Hills, 3:30 p.m.

Medomak Valley at Maranacook, 6 p.m.

Messalonskee at Waterville, 3:30 p.m.

Morse at Lincoln Ad., 7 p.m.

Mount Desert Island at Bucksport, 4 p.m.

Mt. Blue at Hampden, 6 p.m.

Nokomis at Gardiner, 3:30 p.m.

Oceanside at MCI, 3:30 p.m.

Penobscot Valley at Schenck, 4 p.m.

Piscataquis at Penquis Valley, 4 p.m.

Shead at Woodland, 4 p.m.

Sumner at Searsport, 4 p.m.

Vinalhaven at Richmond, 2:30 p.m.

Washburn at Limestone, 7 p.m.

Winslow at Mount View, 3:30 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Brunswick at Brewer, 3:30 p.m.

Camden Hills at Leavitt, 3:30 p.m.

Gardiner Area at Nokomis, 3:30 p.m.

Greenville at Valley, 4 p.m.

Hampden at Mt. Blue, 3:30 p.m.

Islesboro at Highview Christian, 4 p.m.

Lincoln Ad. at Morse, 3:30 p.m.

Machias at Woodland, 4 p.m.

Madison at Telstar, 4 p.m.

MCI at Oceanside, 3:30 p.m.

Maranacook at Medomak Valley, 3:30 p.m.

Mount Ararat at Lawrence, 6 p.m.

Mount View at Winslow, 3:30 p.m.

Mountain Valley at Mount Abram, 7 p.m.

Oxford Hills at Cony, 3:30 p.m.

Presque Isle at Fort Kent, 7 p.m.

Skowhegan Area at Bangor, 6 p.m.

Vinalhaven at Richmond, 2:30 p.m.

Washburn at Limestone, 5 p.m.

Washington Academy at Caribou, 4 p.m.

Waterville at Messalonskee, 3:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Washington Ad. at Jonesport-Beals, 5 p.m.

COLLEGE

MEN’S SOCCER

CMCC at NMCC, 1 p.m.

UMFK at MMA, 3 p.m.

Unity at EMCC, 4 p.m.

USM at Thomas, 7 p.m.

WOMEN’S SOCCER

Colby at UMF, 4 p.m.

UMFK at MMA, 1 p.m.

Results

HIGH SCHOOL

FOOTBALL

Saturday’s Results

John Bapst 40, Washington Acad. 0

BOYS SOCCER

Saturday’s Results

Ashland 2, Van Buren 1

Bangor 1, Edward Little 0

Bangor Christian 10, Katahdin 0

Camden Hills 3, Medomak Valley 0

Deer Isle-Stonington 4, Penobscot Valley 4

Ellsworth 3, Caribou 0

Greater Portland Christian 3, Islesboro 2 (2OT)

Hermon 3, Old Town 1

John Bapst 3, MDI 0

Mount View 1, Lincoln Acad. 1 (2OT)

Presque Isle 2, Foxcroft 0

Shead 1, East Grand 0

Winslow 4, MCI 0

Monday’s Results

Ashland 5, Katahdin 0

Bangor Christian 2, Schenck 0

GSA 6, DI-Stonington 1

Greenville 4, Piscataquis 2

Penquis 2, Lee 0

Sumner 5, Narraguagus 1

GIRLS SOCCER

Saturday’s Results

Ashland 4, Van Buren 3 (2OT)

Bangor Christian 7, Katahdin 0

Bucksport 6, Central 1

Camden Hills 2, Medomak Valley 0

Caribou 4, Ellsworth 0

DI-Stonington 1, Penobscot Valley 1

Dexter 8, Searsport 0

Hermon 5, Old Town 0

Houlton 3, Calais 1

John Bapst 1, MDI 0

Mount Ararat 5, Brewer 0

Penquis Valley 1, Lee 0

Presque Isle 14, Foxcroft 0

Monday’s Results

Ashland 8, Katahdin 2

Cen. Aroostook 4, GHCA/Hodgdon 0

FIELD HOCKEY

Saturday’s Results

Belfast 6, Erskine 0

Brewer 1, Oxford Hills 0

Edward Little 2, Bangor 1

Foxcroft 8, Mattanawcook 0

MCI 3, Maranacook 1

Piscataquis 1, Hermon 0

Monday’s Results

Central 3, Hermon 2

Old Town 2, Piscataquis 1

COLLEGE

FOOTBALL

Saturday’s Results

Husson 28, Anna Maria 22

Maine 51, Bryant 7

Plymouth State 13, Maine Maritime 7

MEN’S SOCCER

Saturday’s Results

Amherst 2, Bates 0

Bowdoin 6, UM-Farmington 0

Middlebury 1, Colby 0 (OT)

St. Joseph’s 2, Mount Ida 1 (OT)

UM-Presque Isle 10, Fisher 0

West. Conn. 1, So. Maine 0

W. New England 1, U-New England 0

Sunday’s Results

Bates 0, Trinity 0 (2OT)

Bowdoin 1, Babson 0

MMA 3, UM-Farmington 1

UM-Fort Kent 10, Fisher 0

WOMEN’S SOCCER

Saturday’s Results

Amherst 2, Bates 0

Bowdoin 2, Brandeis 1

Middlebury 3, Colby 0

Simmons 1, St. Joseph’s 0

UM-Presque Isle 7, Fisher 0

U-New England 1, W. New England 0

West. Conn. 5, So. Maine 0

Sunday’s Results

Bates 2, Trinity 1 (2OT)

Maine 2, Rhode Island 1

UM-Farmington 3, MMA 1

UM-Fort Kent 11, Fisher 0

UM-Machias 9, Central Maine CC 0

FIELD HOCKEY

Friday’s Results

New England Col. 2, Thomas 1

Saturday’s Results

Amherst 3, Bates 2

Bowdoin 2, Wellesley 0

Bridgewater St. 8, So. Maine 3

U-New England 7, W. New England 1

UM-Farmington 5, Rivier 0

Sunday’s Results

Colby 2, UM-Farmington 1

Maine 3, Pacific 2

St. Joseph’s 1, Simmons 0

WOMEN’S TENNIS

Saturday’s Results

Southern Maine 9, W. Conn. St. 0

Volleyball

HIGH SCHOOL

At Ellsworth

Ellsworth (6-0) def. Sumner (0-4) 25-13 25-15 25-15

Ellsworth: Meagan Hunt 13-14 serving, 2 aces, 1 kill, 1 assist; Blake Curtis 9-11 serving, 1 ace, 1 kill; Audra Colley 2 aces, 3 kills, 10 assists

Sumner: Lexi Tracy 4 digs, 4 assists, 1 kill; Whytne Crabtree 5 digs, 4 assists, 1 ace; Tianah Johnson 8 assists; Haliegh Gomes 2 digs

At Machias

Washington Academy (5-0) def. Machias (0-5) 20-25, 25-20, 10-25, 28-26, 15-10

Washington Acad.: Keirstin Barker 1 kill, 27 assists, 1 ace, 7 digs; Secily Schmauderer 10 kills, 7 aces, 8 digs, 2 blocks; Kassidy Seeley 8 kills, 3 aces; Lauren Raye 7 digs, 6 kills, 1 assist, 5 aces

Machias: Karina Zellou 22-24 serving, 10 digs, 8 kills; Angleana Lyons 22-22 serving, 11 digs, 4 kills; Ciara Schoppee 17-18 serving, 12 assists, 2 digs; Abby McCurdy 11-14 serving, 7 digs; Jodie Wood 11-13 serving, 7 kills, 2 digs

At Harrington

Calais (3-3) def. Narraguagus (3-2) 17-25,19-25,27-25,25-19,6-15

Calais: Phyllis Sabattis 11 kills,6 blocks; Bridget Hunnewell 11 aces,2 kills,2 digs; Jasmine Ross 3 kills,6 blocks; Kaylee Johnson 3 aces,8 kills,9 assists; Mallory Drew 4 digs

Narraguagus: Katie Mathews 12 service points,2 aces,3 digs; Danielle Robinson 9 service points, 1 ace,7 assists,3 digs; Karmen Kennedy 1 block,2 aces,5 kills, 3 digs; Age Dorr 5 kills,2 digs; Frankie Couture 11 assists,4 digs, 1 ace

Road racing

UMFK 5K

At Fort Kent

1, Curtis Wheeler, 15:48. 2, Seth Hubbard, 17:53. 3, Gabrielle Cyr, 18:27. 4, Sam Ouellette, 18:45. 5, Thomas Elias, 19:21. 6, Jeff Dubis, 19:38. 7, Jesse Rochester, 19:46. 8, Donald Audibert, 20:04. 9, Kamran Husain, 20:55. 10, Jorge Matesanz, 21:50. 11, Katrina Howe, 21:55. 12, Yoshives Belizaire, 22:54. 13, Mark Dionne, 22:57. 14, Fred Sanchez, 25:10. 15, Aimee Daigle, 25:19. 16, Kyle Cunningham, 25:32. 17, Suzie Paradis, 25:44. 18, Wade Newman, 25:57. 19, Amanda Wilson, 26:09. 20, Dawn Daigle, 26:10. 21, Sandra Dionne, 26:34. 22, Ashley Plourde, 26:35. 23, Rebecca Martel, 26:42. 24, Sherry Dubis, 26:44. 25, Jim Rowe, 27:05. 26, Scott Brickman, 29:58. 27, Amanda Arthur, 30:15. 28, Chantel Dionne, 30:46. 29, Anthony Dionne, 30:47. 30, Jacques Dionne, 30:48. 31, Ben Paradis, 35:20.

Golf

LOCAL

At Grindstone Neck GC

Schoodic Scramble

Men’s First Flight: 1. Jack Martel, Matt LaHaye, Mike Harkins, Jim Sawyer -11 and 18 putts. 2. Brent Sutherland, Jim Greer, Brian Donahue, Ron Hanscom -11 and 21 putts; Men’s Second Flight: 1. Matt Varnum, Tom Starno, Bill Charron, Brian Bannerman -8 and 23 putts. 2. Scott Kimball, Carl Lusby, Dana Reiter, Peter Farragher -7 and 19 putts. 3. Thomas Dellaire, Richard Dworkis, Jeff Miller, Duke Marsten -6 and 22 putts. 4. Brian Friedman, Al Brainerd, Dave Peterkin, Richard Jeffcote -4 and 25 putts; Couples: 1. Alan Anderson, Pamela Kropp-Anderson, John Bryon, Mary-Jo Cross -5 and 20 putts. 2. Sue Pollock, Chuck Pollock, Tammy Paradis, John Paradis -2 and 19 putts; Ladies: 1. Melissa Tracy, Gail Belanger, Terry Burke, Alice Roy +1 and 25 putts.

At Lucerne GC

Senior Scramble

1. Cecil Eldridge, Bob McKenney, Mel Mc Lay, Bob Carter -4; 2. (tie) Dave Robertson, Ken Goldstein, Richard Baker -3; Steve Newcomb, Larry Orcutt, Russ Black, Butch Swanberg -3; Richard Corey, Gordon Holmes, Royce Morrison, Ralph Alley -3; Barry Harris, Larry Reynolds, Mark Johnson -3; Ron Allen, Jerry Hinson, Bob Francis -3; Mike Dore, Bob Fraser, Jack Austin, John Belanger -3; Pins: No. 2 Ralph Alley 4-11, No. 6 Mark Johnson 10-5

At Traditions GC

Men’s Christian League

1. Roger Theriault, Scott MacArthur, Mark Bennett, 28, 2. Jeff Waring, Harold Batson, Charlie Perkins, 30, 3. Wes Walker, Terry Pangburn, Gerry Dill, Bob Pentland 34

At Hermon Meadow GC

9-Hole Draw

(Yellow Tees): 1. (Tie) Joel McCluskey, Ernie Hein +1; Brad Holmes, Al Stuber +1; Heakbum Kwon, Jim Wilson +1; 2. Justin Perry, Tim McCluskey -3; 3. Bruce Ireland, Dale Covey -6; 4. Mark Pierce, Byron Dunbar -7; Super Pin: No.16 Jimmy Cornforth 2-0

At Kebo Valley GC

Kebo Boys Skins Gross: No.1 Paul Hodgkins, No.7 Tom Franke, No.13 Stetson Everett; Net: No.9 Francis Russell, No.11 Jerry Hartson, No.15 Ty Smith, No.16 Matt Losquadro, No.17 Jerry Hartson, No.18 Stetson Everett.

HIGH SCHOOL

At Rockland GC

Oceanside (6-2) 166, Erskin (6-2) 180; Oceanside def. Erskine 8-1

Oceanside: Nick Mazurek 33, Reilly Flanagan 41, Jordan Carter 46, Zach Bernard 58, JT Tobin 46, Zeke Hamlin 48

Erskine: Shawn Soucie 41, Ashley Chubbuck 46, Josh Bailey 50, Luke Atchison 45, Jesse Stacey 48, Trevor Browne 50

Matches: Mazurek def. Soucie 5-3, Flanagan def. Chubbuck 3-2, Carter def. Bailey 4-2,Atchison def. Bernard 5-3, Tobin def. Stacey 1 up, Hamlin def. Browne 2-1

Medalist: Mazurek 33

At Traditions GC

Lawrence (5-3) 157, Brewer (3-5) 159; Lawrence def. Breewr 5.5-3.5

Brewer: Matt Morrow 37, Dylan Birmingham 37, Zach Torrey 42, Parker Benson 54, Evan Riva 43, Tyler Brooks 47

Lawrence: Aaron Brown 38, Tyler Boudreau 38, Kalsie Dessent 41, Jordan Nutting 40, Zach Hale 49, Max Cobb 50

Co-medalists: Morrow 37, Birmingham 37

At Bangor Muni GC

Bangor (7-0) 163, Hampden (4-4) 183; Bangor def. Hampden 8.5-.5

Bangor: Thomas Murray 39, Drew Powell 39, Chris Hillier 41, Parker Sanderson 44, Rye Powell 44, Sam Sherwin 48

Hampden: Luke Hersey 43, Dan Meo 46, Jacob Gran 47, Brandon Maillet 47, Chelsea Covey 52, Sam Jordan 54.

Co-medalists: Murray, Powell 39

At Palmyra GC

Skowhegan (4-3) 190, def.Nokomis (0-8) 208, 7-2

Skowhegan: Chase Whittemore 49, Chase Nelson 43, John Swett 55, Trevor Hisler 48, Kam Nelson 50, Caitlyn Johnson 57

Nokomis: Ian Gordon 50, Bryan Guesman 55, Austin Tozier 49, Michael Bickford 54, Logan Labree 56, Sam Brown 55

Matches: Ian Gordon (N) vs Chase Whittemore (S) tied, Chase Nelson (S) def Bryan Guesman (N) 4-2, Austin Tozier (N) vs John Swett (S) tied, Trevor Hisler (S) def Michael Bickford (N) 3-1, Kam Nelson (S) def Logan Labree (N) 2-1, Sam Brown (N) def Caitlyn Johnson (S) 1 up

Medalist: Nelson (S) 43

Karting

At Saint Albans

Thundering Valley

New England Fall Shootout: Kid Kart Exhibition: Emma Ladd (Sebec) KC Luczko (Vassalboro) Dylan Piper (Hancock); Box Stock: 1. Hunter Luczko (Vassalboro) 2.Brigid Casey (Dover-Foxcroft) 3. Lindsay Pelletier (Carmel); Jr Sportsman: 1. Austin Teras (Windham) 2. Caleb Ladd (Sebec) 3. Mason Curtis (Hermon); Sr Champ Animal: 1. Zack Estes (Hartland) 2. Wayne Peterson (Saint Albans) 3. Jason Morse (Ripley); Outlaw: 1. Austin Teras (Windham) 2. Max Cookson (Pittsfield) 3. Tucker Olsen (Hartford); Minicup Car: 1. Larry Marshall (Dresden) 2. Pete Dorey (Richmond) 3. Kendall Whitehill Sr (Waldoboro); Pole Awards: Hunter Luczko (Vassalboro), Austin Teras (Winhdam), Zack Estes (Hartland)

Tractor pulling

At Saint Albans

Thundering Valley

Central Maine Quarter Scale Tractor Pullers:

Pure Stock 800 Pounds: 1. Brayden Rogers (Dover) 2. Zachary Salisbury (Fairfield) 3. Colby Davis (Fairfield); Pure Stock 900 Pounds:1. Zachary Salisbury 2. Aaron McKinney (Greenbush) 3. Colby Davis; Pure Stock 1000 Pounds: 1. Brayden Rogers (FP) 2. Aaron McKinney (FP) 3. Zachary Salisbury (FP), Colby Davis (FP); Sport Stock 900: Pounds: 1. Cody Doherty (Corinna) (FP) 2. Natasha Call (Levant) (FP) 3. Tyler Kimball (Cornville); Sport Stock 1100 Pounds: 1. Cody Doherty 2. Natasha Call 3. Colby Davis; Sport Stock 1300 Pounds: 1. Tyler Kimball (FP) 2. Colby Davis (FP) 3. Griffin Hurd (Morrill) (FP), Wes Davis (FP), Natasha Call (FP); Hot Stock 900 Pounds: 1. Richie Potter (Whitefield) (FP) 2. Natasha Call (FP) 3. Kassidy Chase (Corinth); Hot Stock 1100 Pounds: 1. Richie Potter (FP) 2. Natasha Call (FP) 3.Drew Smith (Dover) (FP) Kassidy Chase (FP); Hot Stock 1300 Pounds: 1. Richie Potter 2. Natasha Call 3. Kassidy Chase; Pro Stock 1000 Pounds: 1. Richie Potter 2. Wes Davis 3. Mason Hurd (Morrill); Pro Stock 1100 Pounds: 1. Drew Smith (FP) 2. Mason Hurd (FP) 3. Richie Potter (FP), Wes Davis (FP); Pro Stock 1200 Pounds: 1. Wes Davis 2. Richie Potter 3. Drew Smith

(FP—Full Pull)

Harness racing

Farmington Fair

Tuesday’s Starters, 2 p .m.

First, Pace, $2,500

1. Robby’s Cameo, M. DeRuntz

2. Prince of Desire, G. Mosher

3. Pizza’s Western, J. Mosher

4. Loaded, K. Switzer Jr.

5. Mizuno, H. Campbell

6. Subtle Perfection, C. Long

7. Rets Lil Giant, J. Mahar

Second, Pace, $2,500

1. Fox Valley Phoebe, W. Campbell

2. Hank’s Miracle, K. Switzer Jr.

3. Pembroke Whittney, R. Hall

4. Theta Blue Chip, H. Campbell

5. Rush of Emotion, C. Long

6. Sorceress Hall, S. Thayer

7. Woman Manager, C. Nye

8. Holme For A Cuddle, D. Deslandes

Third, Pace, $3,000

1. Jessy Pearl JM, G. Mosher

2. Pembroke Sarah, K. Switzer Jr.

3. Boy Crazy, C. Long

4. No Brainuh, D. Deslandes

5. Dream Aces, C. Nye

6. Classy Kyle, P. Sowers

7. Buddy Bailey, K. Ireland

8. Yanother Round, I. Rosenthal

Fourth, Pace, $2,500

1. Successful Venture, H. Campbell

2. C. Brogan Attack, J. Mahar

3. Ascot Bourbon, K. Switzer Jr.

4. No Shoes, C. Long

5. Share A Smile, S. Thayer

6. Mister Taylor, G. Mosher

7. Star Power, D. Deslandes

Fifth, Pace, $3,000

1. Bad Kat, T. Hudson

2. Saftic, W. Campbell

3. Mattdultery, S. Thayer

4. Double Down Yankee, C. Nye

5. Trappers Treat, K. Switzer Jr.

6. I Scoot Richard, A. Harrington

7. Rusty’s Rascal, G. Mosher

8. Lucky Laff, J. Mosher

Sixth, Pace, $2,800

1. One Fifty West, A. Harrington

2. Caline Dol, R. Vachon

3. Fox Valley Callie, G. Mosher

4. All Over You, K. Switzer Jr.

5. Cherish Melody, C. Long

6. Art’s Lady Shark, H. Campbell

Seventh, Trot, $4,500

1. Royal Hawaii, G. Mosher

2. Im A Mainer, P. Battis

3. Janco, H. Campbell

4. Helpmerhon, S. Thayer

5. Light Iron, W. Campbell

6. Four Starz Nuts, C. Cushing

7. Oye Oye, C. Long

8. Malabar’s Dream, R. Cushing

Eighth, Pace, $6,000

1. Race Me Mercedes, W. Childs

2. Coconut Cove, H. Campbell

3. Hawk’s Cry Electra, C. Long

4. Miss Annalise, G. Mosher

5. Grandma Finn, W. Campbell

6. Rintintin, K. Switzer Jr.

Ninth, Pace, $2,800

1. First Row, C. Nye

2. Capricious, K. Switzer Jr.

3. See You Around, S. Thayer

4. Jim Jam Gigolett, C. Long

5. Royal Symbol, G. Mosher

6. Allamerican Vixen, R. Cushing

7. A Work of Heart, H. Campbell

Monday’s Results

First, Trot, $3,600

4. Alpha Entura, W. Campbell 12.20-4.80-3.40

1. Rivers Edge JM, S. MacKenzie 9.60-4.80

6. Sunny Victory, C. Long 6.00

T-2:02.1; Qu. 1-4, $34.20; Ex. 4-1, $133.60; Tri. 4-1-6, $515.60

Second, Pace, $3,600

5. Henry’s Choice, K. Switzer Jr. 11.80-3.60-2.40

2. Thaacaretheeso, C. Long 3.00-2.60

6. Native Bombshell, S. Taggart 3.00

T-1:58; Qu. 2-5, $6.80; Ex. 5-2, $26.00; Tri. 5-2-6, $51.20; DD 4-5, $59.60

Third, Pace, $3,300

6. New Years Eve Ball, K. Switzer Jr. 30.80-9.00-8.80

2. Eight Days A Week, G. Mosher 7.40-4.00

8. Tom and Stan, K. Ireland 5.60

T-2:00; Qu. 2-6, $49.80; Ex. 6-2, $124.80; Tri. 6-2-A, $322.20

Fourth, Pace, $1,800

1. Back Spin, C. Nye 29.00-5.00-3.20

4. Fireball Fred, K. Switzer Jr. 3.20-2.20

3. In Better Hands, G. Mosher 2.40

T-2:00.2; Qu. 1-4, $10.80; Ex. 1-4, $45.80; Tri. 1-4-3, $74.40

Fifth, Trot, $4,500

1. Hillbilly Bone, C. Cushing 3.20-2.80-2.10

3. Gringo, R. Vachon 12.20-2.60

2. SJ Lunarsstrikeone, K. Switzer Jr. 2.40

T-2:04.1; Qu. 1-3, $11.00; Ex. 1-3, $13.20; Tri. 1-3-2, $37.80

Sixth, Pace, $2,250

3. Douglas Road, K. Switzer Jr. 3.80-2.80-2.20

1. Rare Bunny, R. Cushing 5.40-2.40

6. Real Courtesy, W. Campbell 3.00

T-1:58.1; Qu. 1-3, $5.00; Ex. 3-1, $7.40; Tri. 3-1-6, $32.80; DD 1-3, $5.60

Seventh, Trot, $3,600

3. Act Proud, W. Campbell 10.00-5.60-4.60

2. Somerset Minibob, R. Pratt 4.20-6.60

6. Peaceful Prince, G. Mosher 4.80

T-2:03.2; Qu. 2-3, $67.80; Ex. 3-2, $154.60; Tri. 3-2-6, $93.80

Eighth, Pace, $2,250

2. Medoland Jackie, C. Nye 7.80-11.40-3.40

4. Artesa, C. Long 6.60-3.60

3. Pure Instinct, S. Thayer 2.80

T-1:59; Qu. 2-4, $13.00; Ex. 2-4, $46.00; Tri. 2-4-3, $65.00

Ninth, Pace, $4,500

1. Bonus Miles, G. Mosher 5.60-3.40-2.60

5. Pembroke Joe Dunn, C. Long 4.40-3.40

2. Fiesty Baran, R. Cushing 3.80

T-1:58.2; Qu. 1-5, $8.80; Ex. 1-5, $15.60; Tri. 1-5-2, $24.60

Tenth, Pace, $2,500

6. Real Shiny, G. Bowden 6.00-4.20-4.80

1. Pentagon Don, R. Cushing 8.20-4.60

4. KG Mattbest, C. Long 11.20

T-2:00.1; Qu. 1-6, $29.00; Ex. 6-1, $33.60; Tri. 6-1-4, $253.40; DD 1-6,

$12.00; Total Handle – $22,598

SEE COMMENTS →

View stories by school

ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business
ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business

Similar Articles

More in Sports