Local sports results for Sept. 13, 2012

Posted Sept. 13, 2012, at 11:23 p.m.
Last modified Sept. 13, 2012, at 11:42 p.m.

Today’s games

HIGH SCHOOL

Football

Boothbay Region at Sacopee Valley, 7 p.m.

Brunswick at Lewiston, 7 p.m.

Bucksport at Orono, 7 p.m.

Camden Hills at Brewer, 7 p.m.

Cheverus at South Portland, 7 p.m.

Cony at Mount Ararat, 7 p.m.

Deering at Massabesic, 7 p.m.

Dirigo at Poland, 7 p.m.

Edward Little at Bangor, 7 p.m.

Ellsworth at Hermon, 7 p.m.

Falmouth at Marshwood, 7 p.m.

Gorham at Portland, 7 p.m.

Gray-New Gloucester at Wells, 7 p.m.

Greely at Westbrook, 7 p.m.

Hampden at Old Town, 7 p.m.

Kennebunk at Biddeford, 7 p.m.

Lake Region at Cape Elizabeth, 7 p.m.

Madison at Oceanside, 7 p.m.

Maine Central Institute at Foxcroft, 7 p.m.

Mattanawcook at Stearns, 7 p.m.

Morse at Leavitt Area, 7 p.m.

Mount Desert Island at Mt. Blue, 7 p.m.

Noble at Sanford, 7 p.m.

Nokomis at Belfast Area, 7 p.m.

Oxford Hills at Lawrence, 7 p.m.

Skowhegan Area at Messalonskee, 7 p.m.

Spruce Mountain at Mountain Valley, 7 p.m.

Thornton at Bonny Eagle, 7 p.m.

Windham at Scarborough, 7 p.m.

Yarmouth at Maranacook, 7 p.m.

Field Hockey

Boothbay Region at Winthrop, 4 p.m.

Central at Dexter, 4 p.m.

Oak Hill at Hall-Dale, 4 p.m.

Orono at Stearns, 4 p.m.

Volleyball

Bucksport at Calais, 6 p.m.

Machias at Ellsworth, 4 p.m.

Mount Desert Island at Biddeford, 6 p.m.

Narraguagus at Sumner, 5 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Bangor Christian at Searsport, 3:30 p.m.

Brunswick at Cony, 3:30 p.m.

Central at Sumner, 4 p.m.

Fort Kent at Fort Fairfield, 4 p.m.

Highview Christian at Gr. Portland Chr., 4 p.m.

Islesboro Central at Chop Point, 4 p.m.

Lee at Schenck, 4 p.m.

Orono at George Stevens, 4 p.m.

Penquis Valley at Dexter, 4 p.m.

So. Aroostook at Greenville, 4 p.m.

Vinalhaven at Buckfield, 4 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Cony at Brunswick, 3:30 p.m.

Fort Kent at Fort Fairfield, 4 p.m.

Oak Hill at Madison Area, 4 p.m.

So. Aroostook at Greenville, 2 p.m.

Vinalhaven at Buckfield, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE

FIELD HOCKEY

NEC at Thomas, 6 p.m.

MEN’S SOCCER

NMCC at EMCC, 4 p.m.

SMCC at UMM, 8 p.m.

WOMEN’S SOCCER

Fairfield at Maine, 3 p.m.

SMCC at UMM, 6 p.m.

CROSS COUNTRY

Maine at New Hampshire, 2 p.m.

Results

HIGH SCHOOL

BOYS SOCCER

Wednesday’s Results

Central 8, Dexter 1

George Stevens 5, Sumner 5 (2OT)

Hermon 1, Foxcroft Acad. 1 (2OT)

Lee Acad. 5, Penobscot Valley 2

Old Town 2, MDI 1

Orono 2, Bucksport 1

Penquis 2, Mattanawcook Acad. 1

So. Aroostook 3, Ashland 2

Washington Acad. 8, Narraguagus 1

Wisdom 2, GHCA/Hodgdon 1

Thursday’s Results

Bangor 2, Hampden Acad. 2 (2OT)

East Grand 4, GHCA/Hodgdon 3

Mount View 6, Gardiner 3

Wisdom 3, Washburn 1

Woodland 3, Calais 0

GIRLS SOCCER

Wednesday’s Results

Ashland 5, So. Aroostook 1

Calais 5, Woodland 3

Fort Fairfield 12, Katahdin 1

Narraguagus 4, Shead 3

Thursday’s Results

Bangor 6, Hampden 1

Bangor Christian 2, Searsport 0

Central 7, Sumner 1

Dexter 6, Penquis 1

DI-Stonington 2, Narraguagus 1

East Grand 2, GHCA/Hodgdon 2

Ellsworth 3, Washington Acad. 0

Houlton 2, Mattanawcook 0

Madawaska 4, Van Buren 3

Medomak Valley 2, Leavitt 0

Orono 2, GSA 0

Schenck 5, Lee Acad. 2

FIELD HOCKEY

Wednesday’s Results

Hermon 0, Mattanawcook 0 (2OT)

Leavitt 2, Oceanside 1

Old Town 2, Orono 2

Stearns 2, Central 0

Thursday’s Results

Belfast 4, Mt. Blue 1

John Bapst 4, Mattanawcook 3

MCI 7, Lincoln Acad. 1

Nokomis 1, Oceanside 1 (2OT)

COLLEGE

MEN’S SOCCER

Wednesday’s Results

NMCC 3, EMCC 1

UM-Machias 5, UMPI 2

U-New England 3, UM-Farmington 0

Thursday’s Results

Albertus Magnus 2, Saint Joseph’s 0

WOMEN’S SOCCER

Wednesday’s Results

Saint Joseph’s 1, Husson 0 (2OT)

Wednesday’s Postponements

UM-Augusta at UMPI, Sept. 27, 7:15 p.m.

Thursday’s Results

Colby 5, U-New England 1

Thomas 3, Unity 1

UM-Farmington 10, UM-Presque Isle 1

FIELD HOCKEY

Wednesday’s Results

Bates 1, Thomas 0

Southern Maine 4, UM-Farmington 2

U-New England 2, Saint Joseph’s 0

Volleyball

HIGH SCHOOL

At Ellsworth

Ellsworth (4-0) 3, Jonesport-Beals (3-2) 0

Ellsworth: Tori Huntley 8 aces, 9 kills, 8 assists, 4 digs; Nicole Austin 6 aces, 4 kills, 6 digs; Audra Colley 1 kill, 10 assists, 3 digs; Jonesport-Beals: Morgan Merchant 7-7 serves, 3 assists; Louisa Beal 9-10 serves, 4 kills, 3 digs; Morgan Beal 2 kills, 3 assists, 3 digs

Cross country

HIGH SCHOOL

At Dover-Foxcroft, 3.1 miles

Bangor Christian Schools boys 25, John Bapst Memorial 31, Foxcroft Academy 75,

1, Samuel Proctor, BCS, 18:18.19. 2, Dylan Merchant, BCS, 18:29.57. 3, Zach Palmeter, BCS, 18:41.54. 4, Connor Wagner, JB, 19:04.29. 5, Matt Spear, JB, 19:28.05. 6, Mike Tormey, JB, 19:29.19. 7, Rylan Norris, JB, 19:51.11. 8, Brian Parent, BCS, 20:28.07. 9, Owen Krause, JB, 21:22.28. 10, Samuel Southwick, JB, 22:26.78. 11, Joel Schmidt, BCS, 22:27.57. 12, Hans Xu, JB, 23:33.65. 13, Tony Yhang, JB, 23:40.02. 14, Caleb Chesley, JB, 23:44.71. 15, Gabe Piquette, FOX, 23:45.52. 16, Gaige Pleninger, FOX, 23:45.76. 17, Joe Pan, FOX, 24:40.65. 18, Noah Simpson, FOX, 24:46.48. 19, Steven Li, FOX, 24:54.02. 20, Alex Rockeress, JB, 25:18.53. 21, Kevin Xu, FOX, 26:21.63. 22, Ben Ropple, JB, 27:38.77. 23, Douglas Kaelin, JB, 30:15.55.

John Bapst girls 18, Foxcroft Academy 45, Bangor Christian Schools no team scoring

1, Adrienne Carmack, JB, 21:28.63. 2, Jade Decker, JB, 23:33.70. 3, Liza Grigoryeva, FOX, 23:52.70. 4, Mary Kashkooli, JB, 24:59.05. 5, Amanda Richard, JB, 25:18.55. 6, Julia Leslie, JB, 25:29.63. 7, Haley Deluca-Lowell, JB, 25:46.37. 8, Laddy Deluca-Lowell, JB, 26:10.15. 9, Ciara Petrello, JB, 26:18.38. 10, Clara Stephens, FOX, 26:25.86. 11, Alyssa Munroe, JB, 26:36.40.

12, Linley Wakeland, JB, 26:40.14. 13, Betsy Spear, JB, 26:40.36. 14, Adrianna Fish, JB, 26:52.53. 15, Abby Damon, JB, 26:53.35. 16, Kelsey Burke, JB, 27:41.75. 17, Kate Sukhanova, FOX, 27:42.44. 18, Jen Clawson, FOX, 28:24.91 19, Sarah Hall, FOX, 28:25.29. 20, Sierra McDonald, BCS, 28:26.97. 21, Taylor Smith, JB, 31:04.60.

Golf

LOCAL

At Traditions GC

Men’s Senior League

1. Brent West, Don Payne, Lew Rose, Hank Fillietaz, 33; 2. Mike Connolly, Jeff Waring, Larry Emery, 34; 3. Jay Kemm, Greg Hudak, Charlie Perkins, Bob Gillis, 35; Pin: No. 8 Jay Kemm 10-3

At Hermon Meadow GC

Thursday Senior League

1. Lou Rosebush, Tom Wildman +8, 2. Harold Newman, Matt St. John +6, 3. John Arsenault, Adrian Sewall +5, 4. Kenny Taylor, Mel Rooney E, 5. Ron Jones, Dave Musselman -1; Pins: No. 3 Tom Murphy 11-2, No. 16 Adrian Sewall 4-1; Skins: No. 1 Roy Leighton, No. 4 Matt St. John, No. 9 Heokbum Kwon, No. 12 Matt St. John, No. 15 Ron Jones, No. 16 Adrian Sewall, No. 17 Roy Leighton, No. 18 Brian Treadwell

At Bangor Municipal GC

Ladies Day Stableford Scoring: Gross: 1. Liz Coffin 32. 2. Jean Sweetser 30. .3. Viola Kemp 24. 4. Sandy Meehan 21. 5. Janice White 20. Net: 1. Diane Herring 40. 2. Claudette Amoroso 38. 3. Carole Cook 38. 4. Nancy Hart 36. 5. Kathy Constantine 36. Pins: No. 3 Kathy Constantine 27-1. No. 6 Gloria Attenweiler 21-0. No. 11 Karen Bamford 9-7. No. 16 Viola Kemp 9-5. Putts: Gloria Attenweiler 31

At Dexter Muni GC

Senior Scramble

Ron Goldstone, Bob Wilson, Ross Morancie, Jerry West and Ken Gardner, Don Swan, Bob Herring, Harold Stanley 35

Two-Man Scramble

Gross: Sean Farnsworth, Paul Farnsworth 32; Net: Andy Bandola, Duffy Dyer 32; Dale Wright, Herb Tenney 33; Pins: No. 4 Chris Webber 15-0 Herb Tenney 17-11

At Kebo Valley GC

Men’s Twilight League Sweeps

Inner 9: 1. Robert Hall +7, 2. Scott Henggler +4, 3. Lucas Dunbar +2, 4. Larry Eldridge, Kyle Richardson, Rob Rochon, Josh Shelton, Alex Wade +1; Outer 9: 1. John Maxwell +7, Doug Lackey +6, Dick Collier, Dave Rand +2; Pins: No. 4. Larry Eldridge 39, No. 6. Doug Lackey 32-1, No. 15 Alex Wade 19-6; Second-half team results: 1. Josh Shelton, Frank Derevere, Chris Cambridge, Jim Willard, Karl Hallett, Rob Rochon, Rick Bedegian, Nat Fenton, John MacAuley, Chris White; 2. Randy Stanley, Brad Bicknell, Will Mitchell, Paul Richardson, Robert Hall, Brian Bannerman, Jim Barkhouse, John Hanscom, Gary Adler, Stan Boynton; 2. Peter Richardson, Chuck Starr, George Merrill, Joe Hackett, Jeff Hall, Glenn Megquier, Ty Proctor, Jerry Hartson, Gary Mohr, Skip Basso; Dream Team: Randy Stanley, Frank Derevere, Chuck Starr, George Merrill, Paul Richardson, Jim Willard, Jeff Hall, Scott Henggler, John Maxwell, Doug Lackey, Dick Collier, Chris White, Skip Basso

HIGH SCHOOL

At Lakewood GC

Skowhegan (3-3) 179, Brewer ( 2-4) 185

Skowhegan: Chase Whittemore 41, Chase Nelson 44, John Swett 44, Trevor Hisler 50, Cam Nelson 63, Trey Michonski 50.

Brewer: Matt Morrow 53, Dylan Birmingham 45, Zach Torrey 44, Parker Benson 56, Evan Riva 44, Tyler Brooks 52.

Medalist: Whittemore 41

At Pine Hill GC

John Bapst (4-3) 166, Foxcroft (3-4) 174, Penquis (0-6) 225

John Bapst: Evan Pelkey 45, Mitchell Stewart 40, Joe Archambault 39, Ethan Hadley 49, Colby Kohn 42, Colin Betchel 46, Matthew Rice 46, Tony Borer 52

Foxcroft: Colby Snell 34, Luke Olson 45, Kaleb Faloon 49, Van Decker 46, Fred Libby 56, Dakota Baird 62, Nick Decker 62

Penquis: Zack Eells 50, Dustin Ellison 43, Alec Shannon 54, Telo Wallace 58, Christian Diaz 80

Medalist: Snell 34

At The Meadows GC

Oceanside (5-1) 186; Gardiner (2-4) 183; Gardiner def. Oceanside 7-2

Oceanside: Nick Mazurek 46, Reilly Flanagan 43, Jordan Carter 45, Zeke Hamlin 56, Zach Bernard 52, Bethany Schulberg 68

Gardiner: Austin Moore 56, Andy Somes 47, Nate Somes 41, Matt Clark 47, Logan Peacock 48, Nik Bergland 50

Matches: Mazurek def. Moore 3-2, Flanagan def. Somes 3-1, Somes def. Carter 2-1, Clark def. Hamlin 3-2, Peacock def. Bernard 3-1, Bergland def. Schulberg 3-1

Medalist: Nate Somes 41

At Hermon Meadow GC, par 36

Hermon (8-0) 173, John Bapst (5-4) 180, Mattanawcook Acad. (4-4) 200

Hermon: Liam Porter 40, Tyler Thayer 40, Chad Feeney 45, Adam Pelletier 46, Jake Phair 48, Chandler Sperrey 48, Chris Dunbar Kelley 50, Aaron Hallett 53, Sam Pryzyk 57.

John Bapst: Joe Archambault 43, Evan Pelkey 45, Mitchell Stuart 46, Colby Kohn 46, Teaghan Prince 48, Seth Yachimin 50, Ethan Handly 55, Colin Betchell 56, Kyle Somers 57, Matt Rice 60.

Mattanawcook: Nick Garfield 41, Elliott Sibley 48, Stephan Page 54, Ashley Libby 57, Tori Jordan 62.

Medalists: Liam Porter 40, Tyler Thayer 40

At Katahdin CC, par 36

Penobscot Valley (3-5) 192, Penquis (0-6) 223

PVHS: Wyatt Foster 39, Rachel Vanadestine 45, Eric Batchedler 57, Dakota Batchedler 51, Daisy Stewart 61, Brittany Jesse 72

Penquis: Zach Eells 53, Dustin Ellison 47, Telo Wallace 52, Kara Pariseau 71, Emily Gerrish 80

Medalist: Foster 39

At St. Croix CC, par 35

Jonesport-Beals 183, Calais 186

Jonesport-Beals: Thomas Beal 42, Seth Milliken 38, Vinal Crowley 55, Marcus Smith 48, Garet Beal 58, Larry Emerson 64

Calais: Justin Hallowell 46, Nick Thomas 47, Tyler Farley 44, Nicholas Hallowell 50, Cody Romano 49, Sarah Smith 55, Amelia Moody 60, Jackson Greenlaw 52, Perry Amos 54

Medalist: Milliken 38

At Foxcroft GC, par 36

Old Town 184, Foxcroft Academy 186

Old Town: Hazen Dauphinee 42, Garrett Libby 42, Darin Gardner 46, Zac Miller, 54

Foxcroft: Luke Olson 41, Colby Snell 42, Dan Decker 49, Bram Dennis 54

Medalist: Olson 41

At Bucksport GC, par 37

MDI (5-0)178, Bucksport (2-3) 213

MDI: Ben Walls 38, Caleb Cough 45, Keegan Mckim 47, Kyle Lampson 48, Jordan Hodgen 54

Bucksport: Casey Ginn, Andrew Marsh 51, Noah Lenor 54, Dave Frucillo 56, James McAllian, Sydnie Howard 57, Mitchell Small 59, Jordan Wadleigh 66

Medalist: Walls 38

Harness racing

Oxford Fair

Thursday’s Results

First, Trot, $3,750

1. Bold Fresh, S. Thayer

2. Damsel In The Sand, I. Davies

3. Photosinfulsis, B. Blanchard

4. Mega Man, A. Harrington

5. Indiancreek Joe, R. Goodblood Jr.

6. On The Cuff, K. Switzer

Second, Pace, $2,700

1. Equal Space, W. Campbell

2. I’m A Lucky Man, R. Cushing

3. Sultan of Suede, K. Switzer Jr.

4. The Doodah Man, J. Mosher

5. Inthepocketthistime, S. Thayer

6. To Do List, C. Nye

7. Samardi Shuttle, M. Graffam

Third, Pace, $11,521

1. Nicki Doodle, R. Goodblood Jr.

2. Magically, G. Mosher

3. Pembroke Cuddles, H. Campbell

4. Full Explosion, M. Graffam

5. Onetonine, M. Cushing

6. Call Me The Breeze, W. Watson

Fourth, Pace, $3,000

1. Jessy Pearl JM, G. Mosher

2. Pretty Easy Call, R. Cushing

3. Here Comes Horton, K. Switzer Jr.

4. Ava G, S. Taggart

5. No Brainuh, D. Deslandes

6. Leroy Jack, M. Graffam

7. Cowgirl Attitude, W. Campbell

8. Shop It To Me, S. Thayer

Fifth, Pace, $3,000

1. Fringant J M, G. Mosher

2. Sea Dog Time, M. Athearn

3. Dragoninthesky, K. Switzer

4. Bengal Lancer, W. Campbell

5. Keystone Ranger, K. Switzer Jr.

6. Days of Delight, C. Eaton III

7. Mystical Tenor, H. Campbell

8. Running Ron, M. Harden

Sixth, Trot, $3,750

1. Mr Sigle’s Dream, K. Switzer

2. Petite Polly, M. Athearn

3. Ginolbi, O. Bibeau

4. Evening Attire, H. Campbell

5. EJs Dream Shadow, A. Harrington

6. Just Dreamin Along, M. Cushing

Seventh, Pace, $3,600

1. Force of Fire, K. Switzer Jr.

2. Checkered Watt, W. Campbell

3. Townline Christie, S. Thayer

4. Flatrock Chocolate, M. Athearn

5. Silly Britches, H. Campbell

6. NF Beach Candy, K. Switzer

7. Saturdaynitedancer, G. Mosher

8. Bcause U Loved Me, R. Hall

Eighth, Trot, $2,700

1. Hillbilly Bone, C. Cushing

2. Valentines Way, B. Blanchard

3. Cherries Hanover, M. Athearn

4. Snap Dancer, S. Taggart

5. Big Z Class, K. Switzer

6. Determinator P, R. Hall

7. Wins For Fun, C. Long

8. Creditable Winner, A. Gray

Ninth, Pace, $11,521

1. Royal Knockout, M. Graffam

2. B-Magic, S. Thayer

3. Aruba Sunshine, R. Cushing

4. Sheeza Ring, G. Hall

5. Art of a Cyclone, W. Watson

6. Ashlee’s Cool Gal, M. Athearn

Tenth, Pace, $2,700

1. Executive Female, C. Long

2. Slaley, G. Mosher

3. I’m All Sporty, C. Nye

4. Pretty Eyes, D. Deslandes

5. I Love Too Much, W. Campbell

6. Intrewishon, C. Eaton III

7. Mare Supply, K. Switzer Jr.

8. Bali Mystic N, M. Athearn

Eleventh, Pace, $5,400

1. Winslow Hustler, S. Thayer

2. High Calibre N, R. Cushing

3. Texas Shootout, G. Bowden

4. Sandy Barbielegacy, K. Switzer Jr.

5. Classical Art, C. Long

6. Jitterbug Hanover, K. Switzer

7. Livitluvitdreamit, A. Harrington

8. Fox Valley Seth, H. Campbell

Twelfth, Pace, $1,800

1. Fulla Fire, A. Hall

2. Hey Shazam, S. Taggart

3. Philo Beddoe, A. Harrington

4. Mizuno, K. Switzer

5. Subtle Perfection, C. Long

6. McHilles Heel, W. Watson

7. White Mountain Ace, H. Campbell

8. Star Power, D. Deslandes

Thursday’s Results

First, Trot, $3,750

1. Bold Fresh, S. Thayer 21.60-8.80-3.40

3. Photosinfulsis, B. Blanchard 3.40-2.80

5. Indiancreek Joe, R. Goodblood Jr. 2.60

T-2:00; Qu. 1-3, $8.00; Ex. 1-3, $39.00; Tri. 1-3-5, $57.20

Second, Pace, $2,700

5. Inthepocketthistime, S. Thayer 7.00-3.40-3.60

1. Equal Space, W. Campbell 5.80-4.20

2. I’m A Lucky Man, R. Cushing 3.20

T-1:57.3; Qu. 1-5, $23.00; Ex. 5-1, $18.40; Tri. 5-1-2, $74.20; DD 1-5,

$26.40

Third, Pace, $11,521

3. Pembroke Cuddles, H. Campbell 3.00-2.40-2.10

2. Magically, G. Mosher 2.60-2.10

4. Full Explosion, M. Graffam 2.10

T-1:56.2; Qu. 2-3, $2.80; Ex. 3-2, $7.00; Tri. 3-2-4, $11.20

Fourth, Pace, $3,000

2. Pretty Easy Call, R. Cushing 3.60-2.80-3.00

5. No Brainuh, D. Deslandes 10.20-4.80

4. Ava G, S. Taggart 4.40

T-1:59.3; Qu. 2-5, $13.20; Ex. 2-5, $25.80; Tri. 2-5-4, $56.00

Fifth, Pace, $3,000

2. Sea Dog Time, M. Athearn 3.60-2.60-2.20

3. Dragoninthesky, K. Switzer 3.60-2.40

6. Days of Delight, C. Eaton III 2.40

T-1:58.2; Qu. 2-3, $6.20; Ex. 2-3, $20.40; Tri. 2-3-6, $50.00

Sixth, Trot, $3,750

1. Mr Sigle’s Dream, K. Switzer 11.00-5.00-3.00

3. Ginolbi, O. Bibeau 6.40-4.40

6. Just Dreamin Along, M. Cushing 4.80

T-2:01; Qu. 1-3, $18.20; Ex. 1-3, $49.60; Tri. 1-3-6, $82.20

Seventh, Pace, $3,600

4. Flatrock Chocolate, M. Athearn 31.40-4.40-2.60

3. Townline Christie, S. Thayer 2.40-2.40

1. Force of Fire, K. Switzer Jr. 4.00

T-1:58; Qu. 3-4, $5.20; Ex. 4-3, $21.20; Tri. 4-3-1, $111.00; DD 1-4, $44.00

Eighth, Trot, $2,700

5. Big Z Class, K. Switzer 4.60-3.60-3.00

3. Cherries Hanover, M. Athearn 2.60-2.80

6. Determinator P, R. Hall 6.80

T-2:00; Qu. 3-5, $8.80; Ex. 5-3, $9.20; Tri. 5-3-6, $63.80

Ninth, Pace, $11,521

1. Royal Knockout, M. Graffam 3.20-2.20-2.40

3. Aruba Sunshine, R. Cushing 2.20-2.60

4. Sheeza Ring, G. Hall 5.00

T-1:57; Qu. 1-3, $3.60; Ex. 1-3, $5.60; Tri. 1-3-4, $19.40

Tenth, Pace, $2,700

3. I’m All Sporty, C. Nye 9.00-2.80-2.80

6. Intrewishon, A. Harrington 5.00-8.00

8. Bali Mystic N, M. Athearn 2.80-3.20

T-1:58.2; Qu. 3-6, $30.00; Ex. 3-6, $136.60; 3-8, $28.80; Tri. 3-6-8,

$418.80; 3-8-6, $418.80

Eleventh, Pace, $5,400

4. Sandy Barbielegacy, K. Switzer Jr. 7.80-2.60-2.20

1. Winslow Hustler, S. Thayer 3.20-2.60

3. Texas Shootout, G. Bowden 2.40

T-1:55.1; Qu. 1-4, $78.80; Ex. 4-1, $36.60; Tri. 4-1-3, $112.20

Twelfth, Pace, $1,800

2. Hey Shazam, S. Taggart 22.60-7.00-6.40

3. Philo Beddoe, A. Harrington 23.60

5. Subtle Perfection, C. Long 10.80

T-1:58; Qu. 2-3, $78.40; Ex. 2-3, $276.60; Tri. 2-3-5, $1,249.00; DD 4-2,

$27.60; Total Handle – $21,433

SEE COMMENTS →

View stories by school

ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business
ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business

Similar Articles

More in Sports