Local sports results for Sept. 12, 2012

Posted Sept. 12, 2012, at 10:35 p.m.
Last modified Sept. 12, 2012, at 11:30 p.m.

Today’s games

HIGH SCHOOL

Girls Soccer

Bangor at Hampden, 6 p.m.

Belfast at MCI, 3:30 p.m.

Brewer at Lawrence, 6 p.m.

Camden Hills at Winslow, 3:30 p.m.

East Grand at GHCA/Hodgdon, 4 p.m.

Ellsworth at Washington Acad., 5 p.m.

George Stevens at Orono, 4 p.m.

Leavitt at Medomak, 3:30 p.m.

Mattanawcook at Houlton, 4 p.m.

Messalonskee at Cony, 3:30 p.m.

Mount Ararat at Edward Little, 3:30 p.m.

Mount View at Gardiner, 3:30 p.m.

Mt. Blue at Erskine, 3:30 p.m.

Narraguagus at DI-Stonington, 4 p.m.

Oceanside at Morse, 3:30 p.m.

Oxford Hills at Skowhegan, 3:30 p.m.

Penquis at Dexter, 4 p.m.

Schenck at Lee, 4 p.m.

Searsport at Bangor Christian, 4 p.m.

Sumner at Central, 4 p.m.

Van Buren at Madawaska, 5 p.m.

Washburn at Wisdom, 4 p.m.

Field Hockey

Gardiner at Waterville, 4 p.m.

John Bapst at Mattanawcook, 4 p.m.

Lawrence at Brewer, 3:30 p.m.

MCI at Lincoln Acad., 4 p.m.

Mount View at Maranacook, 4 p.m.

Mt. Blue at Belfast, 4 p.m.

Oceanside at Nokomis, 3:30 p.m.

Skowhegan at Bangor, 4 p.m.

Winslow at Morse, 4 p.m.

Boys Soccer

East Grand at GHCA/Hodgdon, 4 p.m.

Edward Little at Mount Ararat, 5 p.m.

Erskine at Mt. Blue, 3:30 p.m.

Gardiner at Mount View, 3:30 p.m.

Hampden at Bangor, 6 p.m.

Lawrence at Brewer, 3:30 p.m.

Machias at Shead, 4 p.m.

Madison at Spruce Mountain, 4 p.m.

MCI at Belfast, 3:30 p.m.

Medomak Valley at Leavitt, 3:30 p.m.

Messalonskee at Cony, 3:30 p.m.

Morse at Oceanside, 3:30 p.m.

Skowhegan at Oxford Hills, 6 p.m.

Valley at Islesboro Central, 4 p.m.

Van Buren at Madawaska, 7 p.m.

Washburn at Wisdom, 4 p.m.

Winslow at Camden Hills, 3:30 p.m.

Woodland at Calais, 4 p.m.

Volleyball

Cony at Windham, 6 p.m.

Jonesport-Beals at Ellsworth, 6 p.m.

COLLEGE
FIELD HOCKEY

Bates at Thomas, 7 p.m.

Bowdoin at Husson, 7 p.m.

St. Joseph’s at UNE, 7 p.m.

USM at UMF, 4 p.m.

MEN’S SOCCER

Colby at Husson, 7 p.m.

NMCC at EMCC, 4 p.m.

UMF at UNE, 4 p.m.

UMM at UMPI, 3 p.m.

WOMEN’S SOCCER

Husson at St. Joseph’s, 4 p.m.

Unity at UMA, 4 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

UMM at MMA, 7 p.m.

USM at UMF, 4 p.m.

Results

HIGH SCHOOL

BOYS SOCCER

Tuesday’s Results

Camden Hills 3, Mount View 2

Greenville 3, Richmond 1

LCS/MSSM 3, Van Buren 2

Penobscot Valley 5, Katahdin 1

Wednesday’s Results

Central 8, Dexter 1

George Stevens 5, Sumner 5 (2OT)

Hermon 1, Foxcroft Acad. 1 (2OT)

Lee Acad. 5, Penobscot Valley 2

Old Town 2, MDI 1

Orono 2, Bucksport 1

Penquis 2, Mattanawcook Acad. 1

So. Aroostook 3, Ashland 2

Washington Acad. 8, Narraguagus 1

Wisdom 2, GHCA/Hodgdon 1

GIRLS SOCCER

Tuesday’s Results

Bangor 5, Cony 0

Calais 4, Washington Acad. 1

Camden Hills 7, Mount View 0

Dexter 2, Central 1

Ellsworth 2, John Bapst 0

Fort Kent 6, Madawaska 1

Hampden Acad. 3, Brewer 0

Houlton 2, Schenck 0

Medomak Valley 2, Nokomis 1 (2OT)

Oceanside 4, Winslow 0

Orono 4, Bucksport 1

Penquis 1, Mattanawcook Acad. 1 (2OT)

Pine Tree Acad. 2, Greater Portland Christian 1

Richmond 5, Greenville 0

Van Buren 5, LCS/MSSM 1

Wednesday’s Results

Ashland 5, So. Aroostook 1

Calais 5, Woodland 3

Fort Fairfield 12, Katahdin 1

Narraguagus 4, Shead 3

FIELD HOCKEY

Tuesday’s Results

Belfast 3, Camden Hills 2 (2OT)

Cony 4, Hampden Acad. 0

Foxcroft Acad. 1, Piscataquis 0

Wednesday’s Results

Hermon 0, Mattanawcook Acad. 0 (2OT)

Leavitt 2, Oceanside 1

Old Town 2, Orono 2

Stearns 2, Central 0

COLLEGE

FOOTBALL

MEN’S SOCCER

Wednesday’s Results

NMCC 3, EMCC 1

UM-Machias 5, UMPI 2

U-New England 3, UM-Farmington 0

WOMEN’S SOCCER

Wednesday’s Results

Saint Joseph’s 1, Husson 0 (2OT)

Wednesday’s Postponements

UM-Augusta at UMPI, Sept. 27, 7:15 p.m.

Volleyball

HIGH SCHOOL

At Woodland

Washington Acad. def. Woodland 25-11, 25-21, 30-28

Washington Acad.: Kassidy Seeley 4 kills, 1 ace; Kara Graham 3 digs, 6 aces; Katerina Graham 6 aces; Woodland: Teagan Donahue 10/13 serving, 3 kills, 1 block; Daynah Brown 9/11 serving, 2 aces, 2 kills; Alissa Campbell 7/9 serving, 2 aces, 3 kills, 3 blocks; Charlotte Southard 2 digs, 1 kill

At East Sullivan

Jonesport-Beals 3, Sumner 0

Jonesport-Beals: Morgan Merchant 11/12 serves, 5 aces, 4 kills; Louisa Beal 7 kills; Ashley Todd 13/15 serves, 7 aces; Morgan Beal 12/13 serves, 2 aces, 3 kills, 4 digs; Brianna Cirone 15/17 serves, 7 aces, 1 kill, 2 digs; Sumner: Lexi Tracey 7 kills, 5 digs; Danielle Bagley 6/8 serves; Sarah Young 4 digs

At Bar Harbor

Bucksport def. MDI 25-16, 11-25, 14-25, 26-24,15-13

Bucksport: Victoria Grindle 3 aces, 22 digs; Shelby Emert 7 aces, 8 digs, 1 kill; Madison Porter 2 assists, 3 digs; Holly Judkins 2 aces, 2 digs; MDI: Abby Jewett 3 aces, 11 kills, 1 assist; Camilla Tai 7 aces, 1 kill, 23 assists; Madeline Cook 7 aces, 9 kills, 1 block, 2 digs, 1 assist; Sarah Phelps 2 aces, 11 kills, 1 dig

COLLEGE

At Castine

UM-Machias (4-2) def. Maine Maritime (3-3) 25-14, 25-14, 25-23

UM-Machias (kills-aces-blocks): Heather Leonard 7-1-0, Elisa Boyd 4-1-0, Jamyriah McPherson 4-0-1, Kate Richardson 1-0-0, Allison Preston 1-0-0, Aisha Pereira 0-1-0; digs: Krysturn Ransom 8; Jamyriah McPherson 6; Maine Maritime: Melissa Lail 14-2-0, Sydney Robertson 7-1-1, Betsy Trenckmann 6-0-0, Ariel Knights 5-2-2, Chantal Adderley 3-0-1, Jess Menges 1-2-1, Coronado Hickman 0-4-0, Jennifer Dixon 0-3-0, Molly Marcotte 0-2-0, assists: Jennifer Dixon 21; digs: Melissa Lail 12, Ariel Knights 5

Golf

WMSGA

At Fox Ridge GC

Flight 1, Gross: Shirley Kile 86, Marie Cates 87, Jean Sweetser 88, Melissa Johnson 88, Net: Suzanne Dostie 91, Jami Godin 91, Peg Buchanan 93, Flight 2, Gross: Pegi Whited 90, Linda Pearse 92, Arlene Davis 98, Net: Beverly Dubay 70, Karen Dunbar 72, Bobbi Berry 76, Carole Chick 76, Ilse Pfander 76, Flight 3, Gross: Norma Michaud 100, Isabel Waterhouse 107, Janice Ogier 107, Net: Nancy Dow 69, Doris Borkstrom 75, Barbara Gebhardt 77, Camille Booker 77, Skins, Gross: No. 6 Gail Gleason 4, No. 9 Melissa Johnson 5, No. 10 Jami Godin 4, No. 11 Marie Cates 5, No. 16 Melissa 2, Net: Barbara Gebhardt 2, Pins: No. 3 Annette Charest, Arlene Davis, No. 5 Jacquie Drapeau, Diane Herring, No. 13 Jamie Godin, Jean Sweetser, No. 16 Jean Sweetser, Gail Gleason, 50-50: Suzane Dostie

LOCAL

At Rocky Knoll CC

Par 3 Tournament

Lisa Richards, Ellen Libby, Dawn England 24; Pat Lefebvre, Barbara Joy, Carol Carew 26; Sandy Meehan, Laura Davis, Mary Ann Beatham, Kathy Shaw 27; Jeannette LaPlante, Nancy Koziol, Barbara Bryant, Bonnie Robertson 29; Barbara Baker, Sonja Faulkingham, Tina Clark, Jenny Williams 31

Senior Stableford

Pete Pelletier, Dan Barker, Bob Sullivan, Gordon Warner +7; Mike French, Coach Perkins, Bob King, Tom Bryant +3 (mc); Duane Hanson, Rollie Spellman, Peter Beatham, Tom Torrey +3; Pins: No. 5 Quintin Allan 5-11, No. 7 Gary Chessa 9-6, No. 12 Ed St. Heart 6-1, No. 17 Fred Clarke 2-0; High Stableford: Verle Drinkwater +7, Dan Barker, Alan Blanchard, Walt Buchanan, Gordon Warner +6; Gross: Roger Tracy 73; Skins, A: Peter Beatham No. 2, Ed St. Heart No. 11, Jim Oreskovich No. 17, Steve Smith Nos. 6, 15, 18; Bob Sullivan No. 14; B: Fred Clarke No. 14

At Penobscot Valley CC

Twilight League

Front 9, net: Greg O’Neil, Rick Ambrose, Gary Ross, Lou Hardy, Earl Black, Jim Ballinger 25; Back 9, net: Chris Snowdeal, Nate Freeman,Jeff Sanford,James Dufour 59; pins: No. 4 Rick Ambrose 8-10, No. 6 Matt Gilman 2-0; Twilight league champions (after 2 tiebreakers): Dave Gonyar, Jeff Manter, Matt Walsh, Sandy Ervin, Mark Brittelli, Brad Warme

At Bangor Municipal GC

Twilight League

Gross: 1. Ed Dephilippo 33.2, Nick Carparelli 34, 3. Mike Bednar 36, 4. Derek Dunbar 36, 5. Shawn Berglund 36; Net: 1. Dave Crichton 30, 2. Jeff Kinney 30, 3. Art Kotredes 30, 4. Ron Chase 31, 5. Bruce Stewart 32; Pins: No. 3 Kevin McConnell 3-3, No. 6. Roger Blackmer 5-6

At Kebo Valley GC

Ladies Twilight League

1st: Val Scott 35, Sue Goodman 35, Hope Lewis 35, Liz Kelley 35, 2nd: Sue Hersey 36, Karen McFarland 36, Jane Shubert 36, Linda Thayer 36; pin: No. 4 Edi Hall 17-6

At Hermon Meadow GC

1. Mark Lumino, Rick Abbott +1, 2. Peter Buchanan, Al Stuber E, 3. Ernie Hein, Mark Lumino -2, 4. Kraton Allen, Tim McCluskey -3; Super Pin: No. 16 John Austin 10-0

Ladies Day Scramble

At Dexter Muncipal GC

Pat Tobin, Sheila Campbell, Jane Sigston 41; Mary Morancie, Pat Murray, Barb Greenberg 42

At Northport GC

Tuesday Twilight League

Best Ball, Gross: 1. Jesse Johnson, Corey Chase 36, 2. Tie Mike Knox,

Duke Marston, Larry Quinn, Paul Jasienowski 37, Net: 1. Terry Whitney,

Paul Doody 30, 2. Chris Tibbetts, Harvey Peterson 31; Sweeps, Gross: 1. Mike Knox 37, 2. (tie) Jesse Johnson, Moe Eastman 38, 4. Chris Tibbetts 39, Net: 1. Corey Chase 32, 2. Tie Harvey Peterson, Paul Doody 34. 4. Larry Quinn 35; Pins: 3. Larry Quinn 29-3, 9. Paul Doody 18-0

At Barren View GC

Senior Scramble

1. Lynn King, Mike Konyak, Chuck Nevala, Gary Willey, Bert Winslow,-6; 2. Jeanine Wright, Ed Boland, Don Porteous, John Keen, Charles Lightner -5; Pin: No. 5 Dave Beal 4-0 1/2

At JaTo Highlands GC

Mens League

A, Gross: Lance Bernier 34; Net: Erik Dill 31; B, Gross: Earl Smith 38; Net: Mike Beauleau 31; C, Gross: Marc Dufresne 41; Net: Kevin Bernier 30; Pins: No.3 Jaymis Dugans14-2; No. 8 Erik Dill 11-8

Senior League

1st: Gerry Clifford, Alton Shedd, Russell Felmey, Paul Drake 49; 2nd: Scott Jordan Jr. Bowers, Kevin Stevens, Bob Gipson 48; 3rd: Val Paradis, Art Bard, Pete Lucas 38

Ladies League

1st: Betty Goodwin, Gena Smith, Dianne Chipps 40; 2nd: Deb Bowers, Bernedette Paradis, Heidi Stevens 39

High school

At Houlton Country Club

Houlton (4-1) 165 Fort Kent (0-4) 207

Houlton: Lucus Peabody 40, Garrette Putnam 40, Ryan Dee 42, Cameron J. Clark 43, Cameron E. Clark 44, Cole McLaughlin 46, Aaron Sewell 46, Alex Donovan 48, Lexi Emerson 49, Parker Brewer 54.

Fort Kent: Ali Prescott 45, Ryan Reiff 53, Bryce Carter 54, Boo Prescott 55, Eric Deschene 63

Co-Medalists: Peabody, Putnam

At Hampden CC

Hampden (3-2) 160, Skowhegan (2-3) 171; Hampden def. Skowhegan 7 1/2 – 1 1/2

Hampden: Luke Hersey 42, Jacob Gran 38, Dan Meo 37, Brandon Maillet 44, Dylan Cray 53, Sam Jordan 48.

Skowhegan: Chase Wittemore 41, Chase Nelson 47, John Swett 43, Trevor Hisler 40, Cam Nelson 50, Trey Michowski 50.

Medalist: Meo 37.

Hampden (4-2) 165, Nokomis (0-6) 205; Hampden def. Nokomis 9-0.

Hampden: Luke Hersey 38, Jacob Gran 43, Dan Meo 37, Chelsea Covey 47, Brandon Maillet 48, Sam Jordan 48.

Nokomis: Ian Gordon 52, Bryan Guesman 46, Isaac Mackenzie 57, Sam Brown 56, Austin Tozier 54, Logan Labree 53.

Medalist: Meo 37.

At Great Cove GC, par 30

Jonesport-Beals 156, Calais 157, Shead 206, Machias no team score

Jonesport-Beals: Seth Milliken 33, Thomas Beal 35, Garret Beal 43, Vinal Crowley 45, Marcus Smith 47, Larry Emerson lll 58

Calais: Justin Hallowell 36, Cody Romano 39, Tyler Farley 40, Nick Thomas 42, Jonathan Edwards 42, Jackson Greenlaw 43, Tyler Morrison 45, Sarah Smith 47, Amelia Moody 49, Nickolas Hallowell 49, Perry Amos 53, John LaPoint 54, Emily Reynolds 64

Shead: Tony Theriault 47, Drew Greenlaw 51, Will Urquhart 52, Steve Morrison 56, Phillip Farrell 66, Nick Bradbury 69, Mack Hood 70, Isaiah Chevrier 74

Machias: Ian Anderson 40

Medalist: Milliken 33

Harness racing

Oxford Fair

Wednesday’s Results

First, Pace, $2,500

5. Oceanview Janet, J. Beckwith 18.00-10.20-4.80

4. Last Stretch, T. Wing 4.80-6.00

1. Trust Me Lee, G. Bowden 18.20

T-2:00.2; Qu. 4-5, $52.20; Ex. 5-4, $53.60; Tri. 5-4-1, $369.40

Second, Pace, $3,400

3. Bettor’s Night, D. Gray 5.60-4.20-2.60

7. Fox Calley Callie, B. Burns 5.80-3.80

2. Pistol Petes Dzire, J. Nason 3.80

T-2:00.2; Qu. 3-7, $162.80; Ex. 3-A, $5.20; A-7, $10.40; Tri. 3-7-2,

$308.80; DD 5-3, $386.20

Third, Trot, $11,483

4. Bank Bailout, G. Mosher 6.60-6.40-2.60

6. War Glory, M. Graffam 11.60-3.00

3. Yankee Muscles, G. Hall 2.40

T-2:03.1; Qu. 4-6, $50.40; Ex. 4-6, $113.20; Tri. 4-6-3, $139.40

Fourth, Pace, $2,800

5. Boy Crazy, K. Switzer Jr. 4.80-5.20-2.80

8. Miss Rocker, K. Switzer 3.20-3.20

3. Poocham Pal, W. Campbell 2.80

T-2:01.3; Qu. 5-8, $12.40; Ex. 5-8, $28.60; Tri. 5-8-3, $57.40

Fifth, Pace, $2,500

3. Juicebox Danny, D. Deslandes 32.30-14.60-5.60

5. No Shoes, C. Long 3.80-4.00

1. Successful Venture, H. Campbell 3.60

T-1:58.3; Qu. 3-5, $38.20; Ex. 3-5, $150.20; Tri. 3-5-1, $437.00

Sixth, Trot, $11,483

1. Trottin Trice, R. Cushing 3.20-2.20-2.60

6. Current Crisis, M. Athearn 2.20-2.80

4. Im A King, P. Battis 3.40

T-2:00.3; Qu. 1-6, $3.00; Ex. 1-6, $4.40; Tri. 1-6-4, $14.60

Seventh, Pace, $5,000

3. Remissionofsins, A. Harrington 5.20-3.00-3.00

1. Storyofmylife, S. Taggart 7.00-6.00

4. Scootin Bliss, G. Mosher 3.60

T-1:56; Qu. 1-3, $29.20; Ex. 3-1, $50.20; Tri. 3-1-4, $310.80; DD 1-3, $4.00

Eighth, Pace, $2,500

2. Noble Suitor, R. Cushing 4.40-3.60-3.00

5. Loaded, K. Switzer Jr. 4.20-3.60

1. Robby’s Cameo, M. DeRuntz .20

T-1:57.3; Qu. 2-5, $11.20; Ex. 2-5, $25.00; Tri. 2-5-1, $203.80

Ninth, Pace, $2,500

6. Townline Zebus, K. Switzer Jr. 3.20-3.20-2.40

7. Rush of Emotion, C. Long 4.00-3.60

1. Kats Lucky Chip, H. Campbell 4.20

T-2:00; Qu. 6-7, $76.40; Ex. 6-7, $35.20; Tri. 6-7-1, $65.00

Tenth, Pace, $2,500

2. Deuces N Eights, M. Graffam 16.40-3.20-2.40

6. Bad Time, D. Deslandes 2.60-2.40

3. Pray For Luck, T. Wing 2.20

T-1:59; Qu. 2-6, $9.20; Ex. 2-6, $22.80; Tri. 2-6-3, $78.80

Eleventh, Pace, $5,000

3. Naugatuck, K. Switzer 5.40-3.40-2.60

4. Teethinator, K. Switzer Jr. 4.60-2.40

2. Blissfullsreaction, C. Long 2.60

6. Players Ball, M. DeRuntz 2.40

T-1:56.4; Qu. 3-4, $18.40; Ex. 3-4, $51.00; Tri. 3-4-2, $113.00

Twelfth, Pace, $2,800

8. Joe’s The Best, S. Taggart 7.80-4.80-3.60

3. Hank’s Miracle, K. Switzer Jr. 5.00-3.40

7. Siberian Rose, R. Cloutier Jr. 5.60

T-1:58.3; Qu. 3-8, $19.20; Ex. 8-3, $42.40; Tri. 8-3-7, $1,302.4; DD 3-8,

$26.20; Total Handle: $22,748

Thursday’s Starters, 3 p.m.

First, Trot, $3,750

1. Bold Fresh, S. Thayer

2. Damsel In The Sand, I. Davies

3. Photosinfulsis, B. Blanchard

4. Mega Man, A. Harrington

5. Indiancreek Joe, R. Goodblood Jr.

6. On The Cuff, K. Switzer

Second, Pace, $2,700

1. Equal Space, W. Campbell

2. I’m A Lucky Man, R. Cushing

3. Sultan of Suede, K. Switzer Jr.

4. The Doodah Man, J. Mosher

5. Inthepocketthistime, S. Thayer

6. To Do List, C. Nye

7. Samardi Shuttle, M. Graffam

Third, Pace, $11,521

1. Nicki Doodle, R. Goodblood Jr.

2. Magically, G. Mosher

3. Pembroke Cuddles, H. Campbell

4. Full Explosion, M. Graffam

5. Onetonine, M. Cushing

6. Call Me The Breeze, W. Watson

Fourth, Pace, $3,000

1. Jessy Pearl JM, G. Mosher

2. Pretty Easy Call, R. Cushing

3. Here Comes Horton, K. Switzer Jr.

4. Ava G, S. Taggart

5. No Brainuh, D. Deslandes

6. Leroy Jack, M. Graffam

7. Cowgirl Attitude, W. Campbell

8. Shop It To Me, S. Thayer

Fifth, Pace, $3,000

1. Fringant J M, G. Mosher

2. Sea Dog Time, M. Athearn

3. Dragoninthesky, K. Switzer

4. Bengal Lancer, W. Campbell

5. Keystone Ranger, K. Switzer Jr.

6. Days of Delight, C. Eaton III

7. Mystical Tenor, H. Campbell

8. Running Ron, M. Harden

Sixth, Trot, $3,750

1. Mr Sigle’s Dream, K. Switzer

2. Petite Polly, M. Athearn

3. Ginolbi, O. Bibeau

4. Evening Attire, H. Campbell

5. EJs Dream Shadow, A. Harrington

6. Just Dreamin Along, M. Cushing

Seventh, Pace, $3,600

1. Force of Fire, K. Switzer Jr.

2. Checkered Watt, W. Campbell

3. Townline Christie, S. Thayer

4. Flatrock Chocolate, M. Athearn

5. Silly Britches, H. Campbell

6. NF Beach Candy, K. Switzer

7. Saturdaynitedancer, G. Mosher

8. Bcause U Loved Me, R. Hall

Eighth, Trot, $2,700

1. Hillbilly Bone, C. Cushing

2. Valentines Way, B. Blanchard

3. Cherries Hanover, M. Athearn

4. Snap Dancer, S. Taggart

5. Big Z Class, K. Switzer

6. Determinator P, R. Hall

7. Wins For Fun, C. Long

8. Creditable Winner, A. Gray

Ninth, Pace, $11,521

1. Royal Knockout, M. Graffam

2. B-Magic, S. Thayer

3. Aruba Sunshine, R. Cushing

4. Sheeza Ring, G. Hall

5. Art of a Cyclone, W. Watson

6. Ashlee’s Cool Gal, M. Athearn

Tenth, Pace, $2,700

1. Executive Female, C. Long

2. Slaley, G. Mosher

3. I’m All Sporty, C. Nye

4. Pretty Eyes, D. Deslandes

5. I Love Too Much, W. Campbell

6. Intrewishon, C. Eaton III

7. Mare Supply, K. Switzer Jr.

8. Bali Mystic N, M. Athearn

Eleventh, Pace, $5,400

1. Winslow Hustler, S. Thayer

2. High Calibre N, R. Cushing

3. Texas Shootout, G. Bowden

4. Sandy Barbielegacy, K. Switzer Jr.

5. Classical Art, C. Long

6. Jitterbug Hanover, K. Switzer

7. Livitluvitdreamit, A. Harrington

8. Fox Valley Seth, H. Campbell

Twelfth, Pace, $1,800

1. Fulla Fire, A. Hall

2. Hey Shazam, S. Taggart

3. Philo Beddoe, A. Harrington

4. Mizuno, K. Switzer

5. Subtle Perfection, C. Long

6. McHilles Heel, W. Watson

7. White Mountain Ace, H. Campbell

8. Star Power, D. Deslandes

SEE COMMENTS →

View stories by school

ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business
ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business

Similar Articles

More in Sports