Local sports results for Aug. 30, 2012

Posted Aug. 30, 2012, at 9:46 p.m.

Today’s games

HIGH SCHOOL

Football

Biddeford at Bonny Eagle, 7 p.m.

Brunswick vs. Bangor at Husson University, 7 p.m.

Camden Hills at Morse, 7 p.m.

Cheverus at Sanford, 7 p.m.

Story continues below advertisement.

Cony at Messalonskee, 7 p.m.

Dexter at Hermon, 7 p.m.

Ellsworth at Foxcroft, 7 p.m.

Falmouth at Gray-NG, 7 p.m.

Freeport at Boothbay Region, 7 p.m.

Fryeburg at Lake Region, 7 p.m.

Gardiner Area at Belfast, 7 p.m.

Gorham at Noble, 7 p.m.

Greely at Spruce Mountain, 7 p.m.

John Bapst at Mattanawcook, 7 p.m.

Lawrence at Edward Little, 7 p.m.

Leavitt Area at Hampden, 7 p.m.

Lewiston at Mount Ararat, 7 p.m.

Lisbon at Dirigo, 7 p.m.

MCI at Orono, 7 p.m.

Massabesic at Portland, 7 p.m.

Mount View at Stearns, 7 p.m.

Mountain Valley at Westbrook, 7 p.m.

Mt. Blue at Brewer, 7 p.m.

Nokomis at Oceanside, 7 p.m.

Old Orchard at Maranacook, 7 p.m.

Old Town at Madison, 7 p.m.

Oxford Hills at Skowhegan, 7 p.m.

Scarborough at Kennebunk, 7 p.m.

Washington Acad. at Bucksport, 7 p.m.

Waterville at MDI, 7 p.m.

Wells at Cape Elizabeth, 7 p.m.

Windham at South Portland, 7 p.m.

Winslow at Poland, 7 p.m.

Winthrop at Sacopee Valley, 7 p.m.

York at Marshwood, 7 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Bangor at Lawrence, 6 p.m.

Belfast at Nokomis, 3:30 p.m.

Brewer at Waterville, 3:30 p.m.

Central at Penquis Valley, 4 p.m.

Easton at Wisdom, 3:45 p.m.

Foxcroft at Dexter, 4 p.m.

Gardiner at Lincoln Acad., 7 p.m.

John Bapst at Mattanawcook, 4 p.m.

Leavitt at Winslow, 3:30 p.m.

Medomak Valley at Oceanside, 3:30 p.m.

Morse at Camden Hills, 3:30 p.m.

Mount Ararat at Lewiston, 6 p.m.

Mount Desert Island at Bucksport, 4 p.m.

Mount View at MCI, 3:30 p.m.

Mt. Blue at Cony, 3:30 p.m.

Oxford Hills at Brunswick, 3:30 p.m.

Penobscot Valley at Piscataquis, 4 p.m.

Shead at East Grand, 4:30 p.m.

Skowhegan at Erskine, 3:30 p.m.

Valley at Richmond, 4 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Boothbay at Dirigo, 4 p.m.

Camden Hills at Morse, 3:30 p.m.

Cony at Mt. Blue, 3:30 p.m.

Easton at Wisdom, 3:45 p.m.

Erskine at Skowhegan, 3:30 p.m.

Lincoln Acad. at Gardiner, 3:30 p.m.

Madison at St. Dominic Acad., 4 p.m.

MCI at Mount View, 3:30 p.m.

Mount Abram at Hall-Dale, 4 p.m.

Oceanside at Medomak Valley, 3:30 p.m.

Shead at East Grand, 3 p.m.

Winslow at Leavitt Area, 3:30 p.m.

Field Hockey

Brewer at Cony, 4 p.m.

Camden Hills at Leavitt Area, 4 p.m.

Erskine at Oceanside, 4 p.m.

Falmouth at Cape Elizabeth, 3 p.m.

Gardiner at MCI, 4 p.m.

Hampden at Oxford Hills, 6 p.m.

Lawrence at Edward Little, 4 p.m.

Lewiston at Bangor, 4 p.m.

Maranacook at Winslow, 4 p.m.

Morse at Waterville, 4 p.m.

Mt. Blue at Mount View, 4 p.m.

Nokomis at Belfast, 4 p.m.

Old Town at Mattanawcook, 4 p.m.

Orono at John Bapst, 4 p.m.

Volleyball

Cape Elizabeth at Biddeford, 6 p.m.

Falmouth at Gorham, 6 p.m.

Lake Region at Kennebunk, 5:30 p.m.

North Yarmouth at Yarmouth, 6 p.m.

Woodland at Bucksport, 5 p.m.

Results

HIGH SCHOOL

BOYS SOCCER

Wednesday’s Results

Ashland 7, Easton 1

Thursday’s Results

Houlton 5, GHCA/Hodgdon 0

Madawaska 4, Cen. Aroostook 0

Southern Aroostook 3, Katahdin 1

Washburn 6, Fort Fairfield 0

Wisdom 2, LCS/MSSM 0

GIRLS SOCCER

Wednesday’s Results

Presque Isle 6, Caribou 4

Thursday’s Results

Cen. Aroostook 3, Madawaska 2

So. Aroostook 6, Katahdin 0

FIELD HOCKEY

Wednesday’s Results

Dexter 3, Old Town 1

John Bapst 3, Stearns 2 (OT)

Mattanawcook 1, Orono 0

Thursday’s Results

Foxcroft 3, Hermon 0

Golf

MSGA

At Sugarloaf GC, Carrabasset Valley

Two-Man Team Championship

1. Brian Bilodeau/Phil Bilodeau 67-70—-137; 2. Joe Hamilton/Brian Angis 66-74—-140; 3. Ron Brown/Matt Greenleaf 69-73—-142; 4. Joseph Alvarez/Mark Plummer 69-74—-143; T5. Micky Davis/Nathan Davis 70-75—-145; T5. John Downing/Tim Walsh 69-76—-145; 7. Jason Macdonald/Randy Blouin 71-75—-146; T8. Craig Chapman/Andrew Slattery 75-72—-147; T8. James Wescott/Greg Pirone 71-76—-147; T10. Scott Dewitt/Keith Patterson II 71-77—-148; T10. Mike O’Brien/Ashley Fifield 71-77—-148; T12. Gary Manoogian/John Hammontree 74-75—-149; T12. Charles Tartre/William Muller 74-75—-149; 14. Jon Hardy/Jamie Boutin 74-76—-150; T15. Chris King/Chad Allen 75-77—-152; T15. Bill Meggison/Bob Barber 77-75—-152; T17. Dan McCarron/Andy York 79-76—-155; T17. Steve Shuman/Roger Williams 78-77—-155; T19. Craig Jester/Jason Lam 76-83—-159; T19. Wayne Johnson/Mark Garrepy 78-81—-159; 21. Matthew Bowden/Sokha Meas 78-84—-162; 22. Nicholas Wescott/Matt Davis 77-86—-163; 23. Jim Raye/Les Raye 81-86—-167; T24. Mike Dubois/Brian Currie 84-85—-169; T24. Paul Cloutier/Ronald J Kelton 81-88—-169; 26. Darren Nelson/Mike Brissette 83-92—-175

MAINE CHAPTER NEPGA

Assistants Championship

At Natanis GC, Vassalboro,

Tomahawk Course

70: Shawn Warren, Nonesuch River GC; 75: Jeff Seavey, Samoset Resort; 76: Casey Cox, Webhannet GC; 78: Jace Pearson, Martindale CC; 82: Adam Packard, Portland CC; 83: Bob Mathews, Rockland GC; 84: Chad Hopkins, Purpoodock Club; 90: Seth Francis, Spring Meadows Golf & CC

LOCAL

At Traditions GC

Men’s Senior League

1. Don Payne, Lew Rose, Bob Gillis, 30; 2. Roger Theriault, Tom Giroux, Larry Emery, Charlie Perkins, 32; 3. Jay Kemm, Burt Payson, Greg Hudak, 33; 4. Terry Pangburn, Jeff Waring, Brent West, 34; Pins: No. 8 Don Payne 4-0

At Kebo Valley Golf Club, Bar Harbor

Men’s Twilight League

A Side, 1st: Karl Hallett +6, 2nd: Tom Richardson +3, Chuck Starr +3, 3rd: Troy Lewis +2, Josh Shelton +2; B Side, 1st: John Maxwell +6, 2nd: Dick Collier +5, 3rd: Jim Barkhouse +4, 4th: Dennis Blanchard +2, Duane Bartlett +2; pins: No. 4 Josh Shelton 9-8, No.15 Larry Eldridge 12-3, No. 9 John Maxwell 18-10

At JaTo Highlands GC, Lincoln

Mens League

A Gross: Dan Corriveau 38; A Net: Barry Webster 35; B Gross: Earl Smith 36; B Net: Scott Jordan 30; C Gross: Richard Jordan 46; C Net: Keith Strange 34; Pins: No.10: Randy Harris 11-1; No.14 Lance Bernier 14-2; No.16: Mark Tolman 7-9

Senior League

Gross: 1. Gerry Clifford; Roger Cole; Jr Bowers; Pete Lucas 30; 2. Val Paradis; Richard Jordan; Clayton Worster; Bob Jipson:31; 3. Mike Woods; Russell Felmey; Alton Shedd; Ken Dow: 33

Pins: No.8: Clayton Worster 19-5

At Hermon Meadow GC

Senior League

1. (tie) Butch Serencha, Dave Haden, -1, Harold Newman, Greg Black, -1. 3. Arthur Knapp, John Arsenault , -2. 4. Kenny Taylor, Mel Rooney, -4. 5. Adrian Sewell, Dave Mussleman, -5. Pins: No. 3 Dave Hayden, 8-0. No. 16 Lenny St Peter, 15-7. Skins: 2-Lou Rosebush, 5-Lenny St Peter, 7-Rick Palmer, 8-Rich Economy, 10-Arthur Knapp, 16-Butch Serencha, 18-Rich Economy (eagle).

9-Hole Blind Draw

1. (Tied) Jim Wilson, Bill O’Rourke, Tim McCluskey -6; Bruce Ireland, Alden Brown, Al Stuber -6

3. Don Shumaker, Ernie Hein, Joel McCluskey -11; No. 9 Putts (tricky pin placement): Al Stuber 5

Women’s Twilight League

1. Nancy Hart, Peg Buchanan, Julie Brown; 2. Jody Lyford, Jane Howard, Leslie Snyer, Irene Jacobs; 3. Karen Feeney, B.J. Porter, Melanie Leighton; Pins: No. 3 Jane Howard 14-5, No. 8 Julie Brown 6-4

At Rocky Knoll CC, Orrington

Blind Partner

Gross: Steve Smith, Scott Fraser 73; Peter Beatham, Bill Haas 79; Pete Fournier, Randy Chute 80 Net: Rick England, Dan Barker 66; Duane Hanson, Don Montandon 68; Jim Oreskovich, Dan Bryant 70 (mc); Pins: No. 12 Dave Libby 12-6; No. 17 Scott Fraser 3-9

Thursday Scramble

Dan Wiswell, Billy Brooks, Jeannette LaPlante 30 (mc); Gary Chessa, Mark Lawrence, Dave Libby, Floyd Landry 30; Pete Fournier, Mark Spaulding, Quintin Allan, Jim Oreskovich 32 (mc); Chris Murphy, Pam Foss, Gary Gray, Kirk Small 32 (mc); Scott Fraser, Bill Fraser, John Sullivan, Al Feurstock 32; Bill Ferris, Doug Higgins, Barbara Baker 34; Tracy Jameson, Steve Jameson, Meg Dexter, Jason Sargent 35; Pin: No. 5 Mark Lawrence 8-3

At Bangor Muni GC

Ladies Day Vegas Tournament: Gross. 1. Jean Young-Nancy Hart-Marilyn Hughes-Robin Ashe 81. 2.Liz Coffin-Louise Shindler-Marilyn Rice-Hilda Wardwell 88. Net. 1. Marlene Viger-Sandy Meehan-Carole Cook-Evelyn Bouchard 61. 2. Shirley Kile-Gloria Attenweiler-Julie Brown-Gwen Archambault 66. Pins: No. 3. Sandy Meehan 7-6. No. 6 Shirley Kile 9-1. No.11 Claudette Amoroso 24-1. No. 16 Sandy Meehan 9-8.

At Rockland Golf Club

Ladies Association

Gayle Kittredge Cup: 1. Donni Witham/Betty Farrand/Joanna Schleif/Molly Mugler 52; 2. Madolin Fogarty/Jeanne Fifield/Mary Kaufman/Sandy Davis 53; Pins: No. 5 Jan Searle 9-10; No. 18 Jan Bradeen 5-3

At Dexter Muni GC

Senior Scramble

Gary Sawyer, Bob Wilson, Tony Mayo, Bob Plant 32; Ron Goldstone, Don Swan, Ross Morancie, Jerry West 33

Two-Man Scramble

Gross: Sean Farnsworth, Paul Farnsworth 29; Net: J.B. Hartford, Sean Farnworth; Don Vosburgh, Andy Bandola 31; Dale Wright, Herb Tenney; Spencer Morrow, Bob Thompson; Nick Costedio, Adam Woodworth 32; Pins: No. 4 Sean Farnsworth 21-1

At Piscataquis CC, Guilford

Thursday Night String Scramble: Net: 1. Russ Silva, Mike Wasilewski, James Watson, Ian Morrill, 25; 2. Bob Sawyer, Dave Draper, Tyler Erickson, Mike Brown, 25; 3. Chuck Libby, David Clukey, Wayne Clukey, Jay, 27; 4. Logan Lovell, Corbin Shurfelt, Ralph, Armstrong, Wayne Chase, 28; 5. Justin Cleaves, Charlie Packard, Bob Bradford, Jeanette Morrill, 28; 6. Nancy Hall, Debbie Wasilewski, Roger Millett, Doug Libby 31; Pins: No 6. Wayne Clukey 13-9

At Barnes Brook GC, Enfield

Thursday Night Scramble

Ed Soule, Ken Moody, Harold Stevens 32, Ken Mitchell, Russell Felmy, Dwifght Dawson 36, Leo Cyr, Rocky Melanson, Bill Leonard 36, Scott Priest, Dave Hallet, Ray Thibodeau, Gene Thibodeau 36, Pins: No. 2 Ed Soule 28-0, No. 7 Russell Felmy 6-11

HIGH SCHOOL

At Houlton CC

Houlton (1-0)161, Presque Isle (0-1) 173

Houlton: Cole McLaughlin 38, Ryan Dee 39, Cameron J. Clark 41, Garrett Putnam 43, Alex Donovan 44, Lucas Peabody 47, Cameron E. Clark 50, Parker Brewer 51, AAron Sewell 51, Lexi Emerson 53.

Presque Isle: Adam Flynn 38, Josh Gordon 45, Gabe Player 46, Liam Hughes 48, Jenna Hallett 48, Karson Eaton 49, Carter LaPointe 52

Co-medalists: McLaughlin 38, Flynn 38

At Rockland Golf Club

Oceanside (2-0) 172 def. Cony (1-1) 180; Oceanside def. Cony 5 1/2 -3 1/2

Oceanside: Nick Mazurek 36, Reilly Flanagan 39, Zeke Hamlin 54, Jordan Carter 43, Bethany Schulberg 61, Josh Clough 60

Cony: Tyler Leet 50, Zack Gagne 40, Thomas Foster 49, Ben Leet 46, Alec Peachey 45, Casey Bancroft 55

Match play: Mazurek def. Leet 4-3, Flanagan tied Gagne, Foster def. Hamlin 3-2, Carter def. Leet 2-1, Peachey def. Schulberg 5-4, Bancroft def. Clough 1-up

Medalist: Mazurek 36

At Barren View GC, Jonesboro, par 35

Ellsworth (1-0) 238 def. Washington Acad. (0-1) 244

Washington Academy: Matt Plaisted 56, Will Somes 69, Bryant Marsh 50*, Nick Lavigne 69

Ellsworth: Lucas Day 51, Dakota Chipman 64, Trevor Varney 65, Brian Clarke 68, Ryan Fitzgerald 58

Medalist: Marsh 50

At Hidden Meadows GC, par 35

Old Town (2-1) 194, Mattanawcook (2-1) 203, Foxcroft Academy (1-2) 211

Old Town: Hazen Dauphinee, 40; Darin Gardner, 48; Griffin Marquis, 53; Garrett Libby, 53; Dustin Sinclair, 54; Devin Morin, 57; Zac Miller, 58; Nate Dyer, 65.

Mattanawcook: Nick Garfield, 39, Ashley Libby, 52; Stefan Page, 56; Elliott Sibley, 56; Tori Jordan, 56.

Foxcroft Academy: Luke Olson, 47; Fred Libby, 53; Kaleb Faloon; Dan Decker, 56; Dakota Baird, 64; Nick Decker, 68; Bram Dennis, 78.

Orono: Nathan Sinclair, 56; Justin O’Brien, 63; Gary Morneault, 69.

Medalist: Garfield 39

At Palmyra GC, par 36

Brewer (2-0) def. Nokomis (0-2) 7-2

Brewer: Matt Morrow 44, Dylan Birmingham 44, Evan Riva 51, Tyler Brooks 55, Parker Benson 52, Zach Torrey 49.

Nokomis: Logan Labree 56, Ian Gordon 46, Bryan Guesman 48, Austin Tozier 52, Sam Brown 56, Isaac MacKenzie 56

Match play: Morrow (B) def. Labree 4-3, Birmingham (B) def. Gordon (N) 1-up, Guesman (N) def. Riva 3-2, Tozier (N) def. Brooks 3-3, Benson (B) def. Brown 3-2, Torrey (B) def. Mackenzie 3-2

Co-medalists: Morrow, Birmingham 44

At Presque Isle CC, par 36

Presque Isle (1-1) 175, Caribou (1-1) 208

Presque Isle: Adam Flynn 42, Gabe Player 46, Mike Boone 46, Liam Hughes 48, Jenna Hallett 53, Karson Eaton 42, Josh Gordon 45

Caribou: Dayne Savage 50, Cory Rideout 56, Connor Thibeault 52, Donovan Savage 50, Tyler Dombroski 71, Justin Ouellette 76, Katie Pelletier 59

Co-medalists: Flynn, Eaton 42

Houlton (2-0) 173, Fort Kent (0-2) 214, Madawaska no team score

Houlton: Cole Mclaughlin 44, Cam Clark 40, Ryan Dee 45, Alex Donovan 52, Lucas Peabody 51, Garrett Putnam 44

Fort Kent: Ali Prescott 42, Boo Prescott 61, Bryce Carter 49, Ryan Reiff 64, Lance Jandreau 62, Eric Deschaine 63

Madawaska: Cedric Gendreau 51

Medalist: Clark 40

At Bangor Muni GC, par 36

Bangor (2-0) 165, Skowhegan (0-2) 190; Bangor def. Skowhegan 9-0

Bangor: Thomas Murray 40, Drew Powell 40, Rye Powell 42, Alice Hwang 43, Jordan Treadwell 44, Parker Sanderson 46

Skowhegan: Chase Nelson 47, Chase Whittemore 47, John Swett 48, Trevor Hisler 48, Kam Nelson 49, Chance Whittemore 55

Co-medalists: Thomas Murray 40 & Drew Powell 40

At Barnes Brook GC, Enfield

Penobscot Valley 209, Penquis 257

PVHS: Wyatt Foster 40, Rachel Vanadestine 50, Eric Batchelder 59, Dakota Batchelder 60

Penquis: Dustin Ellison 63, Zach Eallis 52, Alec Shannon 68, Christian Diaz 72

At Pine Hill GC, Brewer, par 36

Hermon (2-0) 160, John Bapst (0-2) 166

Hermon: Liam Porter 36, Tyler Thayer 37, Jake Phair 42, Chad Fenney 45, Chris Dunbar Kelley 45, Adam Pelletier 47, Aaron Hallett 48

John Bapst: Evan Pelkey 41, Teaghan Prince 41, Joe Archambault 42, Ethan Hanley 42, Colby Kohn 46, Matt Rice 46, Mitchell Stewart 53

Medalist: Porter 36

Harness racing

Windsor Fair

Thursday’s Results

First, Pace, $3,000

1. Tremendous Hanover, C. Nye 4.00-2.80-2.40

2. Pizza’s Western, J. Mosher 3.00-2.40

5. Northern Regent, R. Cushing 2.20

T-1:56.1; Qu. 1-2, $9.80; Ex. 1-2, $8.00; Tri. 1-2-5, $21.00

Second, Pace, $2,250

6. Townline Zebus, J. Mosher 4.20-2.40-2.10

5. You Belong With Me, G. Bowden 2.60-2.10

3. All Over You, R. Cushing 2.10

T-1:57.1; Qu. 5-6, $11.60; Ex. 6-5, $7.20; Tri. 6-5-3, $11.60; DD 1-6,

$11.20

Third, Trot, $4,000

2. Wolf’s Milan, R. Cushing 5.20-2.80-2.40

5. Hillbilly Bone, C. Cushing 3.80-2.60

1. On The Cuff, C. Long 2.40

T-2:01.4; Qu. 2-5, $15.60; Ex. 2-5, $17.00; Tri. 2-5-1, $34.60

Fourth, Pace, $3,000

1. Douglas Road, C. Long 5.60-3.40-3.80

3. Champagne Charley, W. Campbell 4.80-3.80

2. I’m Dreamin N, R. Cushing 3.40

T-1:57.1; Qu. 1-3, $21.40; Ex. 1-3, $31.00; Tri. 1-3-2, $70.40

Fifth, Pace, $2,500

6. Upfront Grantsgirl, C. Long 3.40-2.40-2.20

4. Wesgem Princess, J. Mosher 2.60-2.20

2. Betting Terror, M. DeRuntz 2.80

T-2:02; Qu. 4-6, $7.20; Ex. 6-4, $15.80; Tri. 6-4-2, $32.20

Sixth, Pace, $2,250

5. Electricity, C. Long 8.40-3.00-2.80

1. Black Dahlia, R. Cushing 3.20-3.20

6. Pan Taylor, J. Mahar 12.60

T-1:58.1; Qu. 1-5, $20.80; Ex. 5-1, $39.20; Tri. 5-1-6, $484.20

Seventh, Pace, $2,250

1. To Do List, C. Nye 3.40-2.80-2.80

5. Heaven Touched, C. Long 2.60-2.80

2. Van Esteem N, W. Campbell 4.20

T-1:59.1; Qu. 1-5, $6.80; Ex. 1-5, $12.20; Tri. 1-5-2, $55.20; DD 5-1,

$23.40

Eighth, Pace, $3,500

7. Blissfullsreaction, C. Long 20.00-8.20-2.60

2. Buster Blue Chip, R. Cushing 4.80-2.40

3. West River Tex, W. Campbell 2.20

T-1:58.2; Qu. 2-7, $20.00; Ex. 7-2, $42.80; Tri. 7-2-3, $89.60

Ninth, Pace, $4,500

1. Thaacaretheeso, C. Long 3.20-2.20-2.40

6. Hawk’s Cry Electra, W. Campbell 2.40-2.60

5. Bcause U Loved Me, R. Hall 5.80

T-1:59.3; Qu. 1-6, $6.60; Ex. 1-6, $9.60; Tri. 1-6-5, $91.00; Pick 5

6-5-1-7-1, $1,065

Tenth, Pace, $2,500

1. Outlawfrommontana, C. Cushing 3.80-2.60-2.60

4. The Doodah Man, J. Mosher 2.40-2.60

7. Red Bullet, R. Cushing 4.40

T-1:58.3; Qu. 1-4, $3.60; Ex. 1-4, $5.20; Tri. 1-4-7, $28.40; DD 1-1, $3.80; Total Handle – $52,245

Friday’s Starters, 3 p.m.

First, Trot, $4,500

1. Rivers Edge Jim, S. MacKenzie

2. Peaceful Prince, S. Thayer

3. Malabar’s Dream, R. Cushing

4. Royal Hawaii, G. Mosher

5. Mystician, R. Hall

Second, Pace, $11,054

1. Darlington Stripe, W. Campbell

2. Snookie, G. Mosher

3. Lordy Miss Scarlet, K. Switzer

4. Emma Marie, K. Switzer Jr.

5. Pembroke Violet, H. Campbell

Third, Trot, $2,700

1. Masai Mara, H. Campbell

2. Tough Broad, K. Switzer Jr.

3. C Yimbrk Bluegrass, J. Dunleavy Jr.

4. Bullville Sue, C. Nye

5. Illin N, R. Cushing

6. Cherries Hanover, M. Athearn

7. Big Z Class, C. Long

Fourth, Pace, $11,230

1. Pembroke Gidget, H. Campbell

2. Go Western, S. Nason

3. Morrigan, K. Switzer

4. Kelly Girl, G. Hall

5. LP’s Midnight, P. Silva

6. Double Nickels, J. Nason

Fifth, Pace, $3,000

1. Legendary Myth, M. Athearn

2. First Dance, W. Campbell

3. Eight Days A Week, G. Mosher

4. Elegant Talker, K. Switzer Jr.

5. Sectionline Regal, R. Hall

6. Drive Fast, K. Ireland

7. Muzzys Yes We Can, H. Campbell

8. Cinco De Cinco, R. Cushing

Sixth, Pace, $3,300

1. No Brainuh, D. Deslandes

2. Imabigguy, W. Campbell

3. Here Comes Horton, S. Thayer

4. Battle Gear, C. Long

5. Dream Aces, B. Blanchard

6. Michael’s Gem, R. Cushing

7. Stella Moment, J. Mosher

8. American Rocket, M. Graffam

Seventh, Pace, $3,000

1. Art of A Cyclone, M. DeRuntz

2. Ava G, S. Taggart

3. Another Deepregard, A. Harrington

4. Spice of Life, C. Ryder

5. Black Diamond Sena, R. Vachon

6. Miss Rocker, K. Switzer

7. Ring TheSiren, S. MacKenzie

8. Megga-Ali-Mony, C. Cushing

Eighth, Pace, $2,500

1. Mizuno, K. Switzer

2. Mister Taylor, G. Mosher

3. Built To Drive, R. Gray

4. Something New, C. Long

5. Inthepocketthistime, S. Thayer

6. Samardi Shuttle, M. Graffam

7. Meteor Man, H. Campbell

8. Mchilles Heel, S. Taggart

Ninth, Pace, $3,000

1. Three On Three, D. Deslandes

2. Sultan of Suede, R. Cushing

3. Batonette, R. Lanpher III

4. Smoknintheboyzroom, G. Bowden

5. Pembroke Paycheck, H. Campbell

6. Joe’s The Best, S. Taggart

7. ER Made of Honor, K. Switzer Jr.

Tenth, Pace, $6,000

1. Western Edge, S. Thayer

2. Players Ball, M. DeRuntz

3. Cactus Creek, C. Long

4. Sandy Barbielegacy, W. Campbell

5. Signthepaige, M. Graffam

6. NF Sinfull, K. Switzer Jr.

Eleventh, Pace, $3,300

1. Lil Black Fly, C. Nye

2. Johhny B, J. Merton

3. Sheeza Ring, G. Hall

4. Fringant J M, R. Vachon

5. Pantra Baby Pantra, M. Athearn

6. Night Mover, W. Campbell

7. Tiffany Key, R. Hall

8. Pembroke Beach, H. Campbell

Recommend this article

SEE COMMENTS →

View stories by school