Local Sports results for March 5, 2012

Posted March 05, 2012, at 8:58 p.m.
Last modified March 05, 2012, at 11:48 p.m.

Hockey tourney scoreboard

HIGH SCHOOL

EASTERN MAINE

Semifinals

Saturday, March 3

Class A

At Colisee, Lewiston

A4: No. 1 Lewiston 9, No. 4 Cony 0

A5: No. 3 St. Dominic 2, No. 2 Bangor 1 (OT)

*********

Class B

At Sukee Arena, Winslow

B4: No. 1 Brewer 7, No. 5 Old Town 1

B5: No. 2 Messalonskee 8, No. 3 Presque Isle 0

*********

Regional finals

Tuesday, March 6

Class A

At Colisee, Lewiston

A6: No. 1 Lewiston (15-4-1) vs. No. 3 St. Dominic (14-6), 6 or 8:30 p.m.

*********

Class B

At Alfond Arena, Orono

B6: No. 1 Brewer (18-1) vs. No. 2 Messalonskee (17-3), 7 p.m.

*********

State finals

Saturday, March 10

At Colisee, Lewiston

Class A

A7: East, West winners, 6 p.m.

*********

Class B

B7: East, West winners, 1 p.m.

*********

WESTERN MAINE

Semifinals

Saturday, March 3

Class A

At Colisee, Lewiston

A5: No. 1 Thornton 7, No. 5 Marshwood/Traip 0

A6: No. 2 Falmouth 5, No. 3 Scarborough 3

*********

Class B

At Portland Ice Arena

B2: No. 1 Greely 5, No. 5 Yarmouth 2

B3: No. 2 York 4, No. 3 Cape Elizabeth 2

*********

Regional finals

Tuesday, March 6

Class A

At Le Colisee, Lewiston

A7: No. 1 Thornton (18-1-1) vs. No. 2 Falmouth (15-4-1), 6 or 8:30 p.m.

*********

Wednesday, March 7

Class B

At Colisee, Lewiston

B3: No. 1 Greely (13-4-2) vs No. 2 York (12-5-2), 7 p.m.

Note: Teams traveling from the greatest distance will play the first game for games at the same site.

*********

Results

COLLEGE

MEN’S HOCKEY

Saturday’s Results

NESCAC Semifinals

Middlebury 6, Bowdoin 3

*********

WOMEN’S HOCKEY

Saturday’s Results

NESCAC Semifinals

Amherst 1, Bowdoin 0

*********

BASEBALL

Saturday’s Results

Florida State 18-10, Maine 2-0

*********

WOMEN’S TENNIS

Saturday’s Results

Bates 9, Mount Holyoke 0

Bates 9, Smith 0

*********

MEN’S LACROSSE

Saturday’s Results

Skidmore 14, Bates 10

U-New England 9, Wheaton 4

*********

WOMEN’S LACROSSE

Saturday’s Results

U-New England 15, Wellesley 14

*********

All-stars

HIGH SCHOOL

Penobscot Valley Conference

Swimming and Diving

Swimmers and Divers of the Year

Female Swimmer: Emma Waddell (Bangor); Male Swimmer: David Smallwood (Bangor); Female Diver: Elizabeth Huber (Bangor); Male Diver: Will Greene (MDI); Girls Swimming Coach of the Year: Cindi Howard (Bangor); Boys Swimming Coach of the Year: Phil Emery (Bangor); Boys and Girls Diving Coach of the Year: Jaret Lizzotte (Bangor)

All-Conference

Boys

Listed as first team, second team, honorable mention

200 Medley relay, first: Bangor (Matt England, Liam Reading, David Smallwood, Gordon Carroll); second: MDI (Ross Johnston, Jason Carbone, Madison Luck, Joseph Kief); 200 free: David Smallwood (Bangor), Ross Johnston (MDI), Cameron Dwyer (Orono); 200 IM: Cameron Fadley (Foxcroft), Maks Grover (Ellsworth), Liam Reading (Bangor); 50 free: Joseph Kief (MDI), Caleb Woodward (Hampden), Jacob Worcester (Bangor); diving: Will Greene (MDI), Ryan Boothby (Brewer), Tommy Townley (Bangor); 100 butterfly: David Smallwood (Bangor), Ross Johnston (MDI), Matt England (Bangor); 100 free: Cameron Fadley (Foxcroft), Colton Markevich (Bangor), Jason Carbone (MDI); 500 free: Cameron Dwyer (Orono), Maks Grover (Ellsworth), Matt Fuller (Bangor); 200 free relay, first: Bangor (Gordon Carroll, Jacob Worcester, Colton Markevich, Jeff Rogers; second: Hampden (Ethan Dysart, Lou Delima, Jack Bjorn, Caleb Woodward); 100 back: Matt England (Bangor), Louis Booysen (Bangor), Eli Beauchamp (Bangor); 100 breast: Keith Chandler (Ellsworth), Liam Reading (Bangor), Jason Carbone (MDI); 400 free relay, first: Bangor (Jeff Rogers, Colton Markevich, Louis Booysen, David Smallwood), Ellsworth (Maks Grover, Ben Walton, Kody Holmes, Keith Chandler)

*********

Girls

200 Medley relay, first: Bangor (Juliana McDonald, Mariah Reading, Emma Waddell, Meri Wicks); second: MDI (Emma Soucek, Erin Connery, Leila Johnston, Amelia Kief); 200 free: Erin Connery (MDI), Jamie Hunsaker (Bangor), Lacey Hernandez (Bangor); 200 IM: Leila Johnston (MDI), Mariah Reading (Bangor), Cece McEachern (Ellsworth); 50 free: Meri Weeks (Bangor), Amelia Kief (MDI), Erica Hemphill (Presque Isle); diving: Elizabeth Huber (Bangor), Kate Morrison (Foxcroft), Kayla Bousfield (John Bapst); 100 butterfly: Emma Waddell (Bangor), Juliana McDonald (Bangor), Emma Soucek (MDI); 100 free: Erin Connery (MDI), Amelia Kief (MDI), Erica Hemphill (Presque Isle); 500 free: Cece McEachern (Ellsworth), Jamie Hunsaker (Bangor), Aiesha Sargent (Orono); 200 free relay, first: Bangor (Emma Waddell, Juliana McDonald, Mariah Reading, Meri Wicks); second: MDI (Leila Johnston, Erin Connery, Olivia Jacobs, Amelia Kief); 100 back: Emma Waddell (Bangor), Leila Johnston (MDI), Amber Murray (Foxcroft); 100 breast: Mariah Reading (Bangor), Jules Annis (Foxcroft), Lacey Hernandez (Bangor); 400 free relay, first: MDI (Emma Soucek, Samantha Luck, Sydney Wright, Olivia Jacobs); second: Bangor (Dominique Comeau, Madeleine Coffey, Lacey Hernandez, Jamie Hansaker)

*********

KVAC

Wrestling

All-Conference

First team: Tyler Craig (Mt. Blue), John Swett (Skowhegan), Khalil Newbill (MB), Gary Stevens (Morse), Brent Waterman (Belfast), Dan DelGallo (Gardiner), Neal Harrison-Billiat (Camden Hills), Jared Jensen (Brunswick), Christian Jackson (Skowhegan), Ryan Graffam (CH), Anthony Batty (CH), Brandon Graffam (CH), Rhett Chase (CH), Steven Morse (Cony); second team: James Archer (CH), John Underhill (CH), Connor Winchenbach (CH), Calan Bragg (CH), Coleman Powers (CH), Kaleb Brown (Skowhegan), Wyatt Brackett (Morse), Thon Itthipalakorn (Cony), Caleb Farrington (MB), Mikal Federici (Cony), Levi Hayden (Skow), Victor Irwin (Brew), Yannick Price-Prevot (Medomak), Aaron Lint (Winslow); Most Outstanding Wrestler, class A: Jared Jensen (Brunswick); class B: Dan DelGallo (Gardiner); Coach of the Year, class A: Shawn Totman (Cony), Levi Rollins (CH)

*********

All-Academic

Class A & B

Phasathon Itthipalakorn (Cony), Marcus Eaton (Brewer), Neal Harrison-Billiat (CH), Megan Peabody (CH), Caleb Pease (CH), Shawn Bang (EL), Nick Kothman (Erskine), Brendon Wood (Erskine), Wyatt Thornton (Gardiner), Martin Shott (Lincoln), Dylan Harrington (Morse), Joel Poulin (Mount View), Kim Reed (Medomak)

*********

Cheering

All-Conference

Class A

First Team

Bangor: Emma Hardy, Emily Meucci; Brewer: Anna Berube, Haley Bickford; Edward Little: Kim Belanger, Rebekah Gray, Abby Sawyer; Erskine: Erica Plato; Hampden: Bryce Arsenault, Mackenzie Dunning, Jenna Packard; Lewiston: Kara Barnies, Kirsty Beauchesne, Shae Godbout, Nadine Jones, Krista Thomas; Mt. Blue: Marcey Smith; Oxford Hills: Angela Packard

*********

Second Team

Bangor: Lauren Nightingale, Sammi Severance; Brewer: Sonia Biswas; Brunswick: Sarah Basquez, Kathlyn Mahon; Cony: Alyssa Brochu, Leah Howard-Berry; Edward Little: Ashley Belanger, Cassie Hebert; Erskine: Alyssa Curtis; Hampden: Gabrielle Brodek; Lawrence: Jaycee Patten (Lawrence); Lewiston: Rashonda Bailey, Tiana Lacombe, Abby Madden; Mt. Blue: Laura Dunham, Alexis Howard; Oxford Hills: Lauren Emery

*********

All-Academic

Bangor: Olivia Whitten; Brewer: Sonia Biswas; Cony: Alyssa Brochu, Megan Caruso, Leah Howard-Berry, Allison White; Erskine: Erika Loubier, Erica Plato; Lewiston: Kayla Bryant, Tiana Lacombe, Rachel Mills, Kolby Pitman

*********

Players of the week

COLLEGE

Hockey East

Dan Sullivan (University of Maine, sophomore), men’s hockey, co-defensive player of week, recorded his second shutout of the season and fifth of his career while making 32 saves in Maine’s 1-0 win over New Hampshire. He shares the weekly honor with Boston College’s Parker Milner.

*********

Little East

Julian Gazzelloni (University of Southern Maine, sophomore), track and field, earned second-place finish in the ECAC Div. III championships with a time of 4 minutes, 13.97 seconds.

Hannah Wiley (USM, freshman), track and field, rookie of the week, she had a hand in all 20 points scored by USM in the ECAC Div. III championships with a third place in the 400 (57.09), ran the lead leg on the 800 relay that placed sixth, placed third in long jump (17 feet, 9 inches) and fourth in the triple jump (37-7 ¼).

*********

Swimming

Maine State YMCA Meet

Girls Team Scores; 1 LONG REACH 1,577; 2 KV YMCA 1,032.50; 3 PEN BAY 949.50; 4 CASCO BAY 895.50; 5 MDI YMCA 878; 6 MID MAINE 822; 7 DOWN EAST YMCA 748.50; 8 BANGOR 648; 9 TWIN CITIES 645; 10 NORTHERN YORK 570; 11 WALDO COUNTY 547; 12 SANFORD 533.50; 13 PINE TREE 464.50; 14 CANOE CITY 383; 15 PISCATAQUIS 307; 16 BOOTHBAY 153

Boys Team Scores; 1 LONG REACH 1,468.50; 2 MDI YMCA 991.50; 3 PEN BAY 969.50; 4 DOWN EAST YMCA 894; 5 PINE TREE 848.50; 6 MID MAINE 815; 7 BANGOR 769; 8 CASCO BAY 651.50; 9 WALDO COUNTY 637.50; 10 SANFORD 498; 11 NORTHERN YORK 490; 12 TWIN CITIES 472; 13 CANOE CITY 343; 14 KV YMCA 274; 15 BOOTHBAY 246; 16 PISCATAQUIS 90

Combined Team Scores; 1 LONG REACH 3,045.50; 2 PEN BAY 1,919; 3 MDI YMCA 1,869 50; 4 DOWN EAST YMCA 1,642.50; 5 MID MAINE 1,637; 6 CASCO BAY 1,547; 7 BANGOR 1,417; 8 PPINE TREE 1,313; 9 KV YMCA 1,306.50; 10 WALDO COUNTY 1,184 50; 11 TWIN CITIES 1,117; 12 NORTHERN YORK 1,060; 13 SANFORD 1,031.50; 14 CANOE CITY 726; 15 BOOTHBAY 399; 16 PISCATAQUIS 397

Boys

100 Medley Relay 1, Penobscot Bay Y (Ruesswick, Gabe 8, Denny, Tor 8, Hedstrom, Cameron 8, Carter, Angus 8), 1:23.58. 2, MDI Y1:27.91. 3, Northern York Y 1:35.22. 4, Waldo County Y, 1:40.32. 5, Pine Tree Swim 1:42.37.

100 IM 1, Willertz, Evan, LRSC, 1:37.61 NE. 2, Ruesswick, Gabe, PBAY, 1:37.80 NE. 3, Kudas, Jack, NYCY, 1:46.22. 4, Nelson, Calvin, DEFY, 1:47.12. 5, Willis, Tyler, MDIY, 1:48.38. 6, Pierce, Nathaniel, MMD, 1:51.87. 7, Parker, Cody, MDIY, 1:54.65. 8, Brooks, Jonathan, SYT, 2:03.57. 9, Bradley, Thomas, WCY, 2:10.22.

25 Freestyle 1, Carter, Angus, PBAY, 15.50 NE. 2, Holland, Nicolas, LRSC, 15.60 NE. 3, Mitchell, Sam, MDIY, 15.96 NE. 4, Boss, Itai, CCSC, 17.10. 5, Denny, Tor, PBAY, 17.47. 6, Hamblett, Chris, BBYD, 18.48. 7, Poore, Kameron, BBYD, 19.06. 8, Pease, Parker, SYT, 19.69. 9, Prouty, Connor, BYB, 19.92. 10, Gordon, Dylan, PBAY, 20.42. 11, Henninger, Nathaniel, CBRY, 20.60. 12, Turney, Scottie, KVY, 21.40. 13, Green, Triston, PRY, 21.41. 14, Cline, Owen, PRY, 21.48. 15, Durcan, Cooper, NYCY, 21.55. 16, Clark, Andrew, MDIY, 21.61.

25 Butterfly 1, Hedstrom, Cameron, PBAY, 18.05 NE. 2, Willertz, Evan, LRSC, 18.21 NE. 3, Archibald, Ben, PTSC, 21.22. 4, Sher, Micah, BYB, 21.60. 5, Willis, Tyler, MDIY, 22.43. 6, Poore, Kameron, BBYD, 24.87. 7, Walls, Julian, MDIY, 25.79. 8, Pierce, Nathaniel, MMD, 25.96. 9, Clark, Chance, WCY, 26.49. 10, Morgenstern, Dylan, PBAY, 26.83. 11, Boylen, Sean, PTSC, 30.03. 12, Lamb, Devin, LRSC, 33.26. 13, Cao, Jacob, SYT, 36.57.

50 Freestyle 1, Holland, Nicolas, LRSC, 34.52 NE. 2, Carter, Angus, PBAY, 35.13 NE. 3, Boss, Itai, CCSC, 37.55 NE. 4, Pearce, Ben, BBYD, 37.61 NE. 5, Labrecque, Jameson, BBYD, 38.84. 6, Hedstrom, Cameron, PBAY, 39.23. 7, Pierce, Nathaniel, MMD, 40.41. 8, Wellman-Webster, Grady, MDIY, 42.84. 9, Hardwick, Lucas, BBYD, 43.30. 10, Prouty, Connor, BYB, 44.20. 11, Elkadi, Adam, BYB, 45.49. 12, Cline, Owen, PRY, 45.61. 13, Scheff, Henry, DEFY, 45.71. 14, Graf, Lincoln, WCY, 45.88. 15, Henninger, Nathaniel, CBRY, 47.25. 16, Pease, Parker, SYT, 47.48.

25 Backstroke 1, Denny, Tor, PBAY, 20.44 NE. 2, Parker, Cody, MDIY, 20.70 NE. 3, Ruesswick, Gabe, PBAY, 20.89 NE. 4, Boss, Itai, CCSC, 21.00 NE. 5, Kudas, Jack, NYCY, 21.07. 6, Labrecque, Jameson, BBYD, 21.25. 7, Holland, Nicolas, LRSC, 21.34. 8, Pearce, Ben, BBYD, 22.14. 9, Gordon, Dylan, PBAY, 22.47. 10, Cline, Owen, PRY, 22.78. 11, Hamblett, Chris, BBYD, 22.91. 12, Smith, Jack, NYCY, 23.05. 13, Aponte, Colin, DEFY, 23.38. 14, Green, Triston, PRY, 23.50. 15, Walls, Julian, MDIY, 24.38. 16, Lenardson, Adam, CBRY, 24.59.

25 Breaststroke 1, Mitchell, Sam, MDIY, 22.86 NE. 2, Smith, Cody, PTSC, 23.85 NE. 3, Nelson, Calvin, DEFY, 23.88 NE. 4, Durcan, Cooper, NYCY, 23.98. 5, Hardwick, Lucas, BBYD, 24.00. 6, Willertz, Evan, LRSC, 24.33. 7, Smith, Jack, NYCY, 25.01. 8, Sher, Micah, BYB, 25.86. 9, Brooks, Jonathan, SYT, 26.33. 10, Bradley, Thomas, WCY, 27.39. 11, Benson, Jacob, MDIY, 27.55. 12, Clark, Chance, WCY, 28.25. 13, Yuan, Nathan, MDIY, 30.77. 14, Girard, Duncan, NYCY, 32.44. 15, Boylen, Will, PTSC, 36.80.

100 Freestyle Relay 1, Boothbay Y (Labrecque, Jameson 8, Poore, Kameron 8, Hamblett, Chris 8, Pearce, Ben 8), 1:15.78. 2, MDI Y 1:27.30. 3, Pine Tree Swim, 1:30.59. 4, Casco Y 1:31.40. 5, Bangor Y 1:32.73. 6, Down East Y 1:34.79. 7, Long Reach Swim 1:39.99. 8, Waldo County Y 1:41.46. 9, MDI Y ‘B’ 1:41.98. 10, Sanford Y 1:43.82. 11, Down East Y ‘B’ 1:50.41. 12, Twin Cities Swim 2:12.07. 13, Mid-Maine 2:21.57. 14, Down East Y ‘C’ 2:36.19.

*********

Girls

100 Medley Relay 1, MDI Y (Finger, Heather 7, Sullivan, Sadie 7, Hinerfeld, Quinlan 8, Mills, Kelsey 8), 1:26.74. 2, Penobscot Bay Y 1:28.70. 3, Casco Y 1:29.44. 4, Long Reach Swim 1:30.12. 5, Down East Y 1:31.62. 6, Mid-Maine 1:33.99. 7, KVY 1:37.73. 8, Bangor Y 1:38.26. 9, Twin Cities Swim 1:40.23. 10, Waldo County Y 1:43.28. 11, Northern York Y 1:43.57. 12, Canoe City Swim 1:45.38. 13, Pine Tree Swim 1:49.91. 14, Waldo County Y ‘B’ 1:54.90. 15, MDI Y ‘B’ 2:01.66. 16, Sanford Y 2:03.88.

100 IM 1, Jorgensen, Tessa, KVY, 1:31.69 NE. 2, Wasilewski, Mya, MMD, 1:43.06. 3, Price, Susanna, LRSC, 1:47.05. 4, Perrotta, Allie, CBRY, 1:49.74. 5, Hills, Emily, WCY, 1:50.05. 6, Buck, Maddie, BYB, 1:50.99. 7, Bellefleur, Isabelle, TCST, 1:51.66. 8, Foster, Lauren, TCST, 1:51.75. 9, Sullivan, Sadie, MDIY, 1:52.09. 10, Mills, Kelsey, MDIY, 1:52.71. 11, Bingham, Grace, LRSC, 1:56.52. 12, Sisson, Cloe, MMD, 1:58.09. 13, Corson, Kaitlin, MMD, 1:58.20. 14, Woods, Sarah, WCY, 1:58.48. 15, Hawley, Emma, TCST, 2:01.32. 16, Poulin, McKayla, BYB, 2:04.14.

25 Freestyle 1, Dwinal, Margaret, LRSC, 16.74 NE. 2, Bagnall, Morgan, PBAY, 17.01. 3, McNeil, Margaret, CBRY, 17.55. 4, Smith, Olivia, WCY, 17.65. 5, Perconti, Julia, DEFY, 18.08. 6, Hill, Erica, TCST, 18.38. 7, Cote, Anna, TCST, 18.99. 8, Belanger, Taylor, TCST, 19.19. 9, Tibbets, Jillian, WCY, 19.20. 10, Woods, Emily, WCY, 19.34. 11, Miller, Madison, BYB, 19.57. 12, Crocker, Emilie, BBYD, 19.61. 13, Donovan, Charlotte, NYCY, 19.81. 14, Townsend, Natalie, MMD, 20.36. 15, Frohloff, Anna, SYT, 20.70. 16, Underwood, Olivia, MDIY, 20.95.

25 Butterfly 1, Hinerfeld, Quinlan, MDIY, 16.12 NE. 2, Root, Phoebe, PBAY, 18.33 NE. 3, Siegel, Zoe, CBRY, 19.21 NE. 4, Barry, Kristy, DEFY, 20.34. 5, Perrotta, Allie, CBRY, 20.74. 6, Harrington, Sophie, CBRY, 21.10. 7, Sterling, Elli, CBRY, 21.31. 8, Spelke, Cora, LRSC, 22.93. 9, Merriam, Ivy, PBAY, 22.94. 10, Warmuth, Claire, BYB, 23.11. 11, Hutchins, Eleanor, PTSC, 24.05. 12, Kendall, McKayla, BYB, 24.12. 13, McNeil, Sarah, MMD, 24.22. 14, Collins, Emma, LRSC, 24.82. 15, Culleton, Natalie, TCST, 24.87. 16, Hill, Erica, TCST, 25.35.

50 Freestyle 1, Jorgensen, Tessa, KVY, 33.74 NE. 2, Hinerfeld, Quinlan, MDIY, 33.77 NE. 3, Smith, Olivia, WCY, 37.80 NE. 4, Barry, Kristy, DEFY, 37.93. 5, Jorgensen, Amanda, KVY, 38.08. 6, Thomas, Emma, KVY, 39.34. 7, McNeil, Margaret, CBRY, 40.11. 8, Hills, Emily, WCY, 40.25. 9, Wasilewski, Mya, MMD, 40.51. 10, Buck, Maddie, BYB, 40.80. 11, Tibbets, Jillian, WCY, 41.47. 12, Small, Madalin, WCY, 43.00. 13, Beane, Mariposa, NYCY, 43.20. 14, Whytock, Madeline, PBAY, 43.35. 15, Collins, Molly, MDIY, 43.50. 16, Donovan, Charlotte, NYCY, 43.74.

25 Backstroke 1, Harrington, Sophie, CBRY, 20.82. 2, Miller, Madison, BYB, 21.39. 3, Dwinal, Margaret, LRSC, 21.43. 4, Bagnall, Morgan, PBAY, 21.45. 5, Crocker, Emilie, BBYD, 21.91. 6, Siegel, Zoe, CBRY, 22.13. 7, Belanger, Taylor, TCST, 22.14. 8, Denike, Anna, WCY, 22.21. 9, Little, Hannah, PTSC, 23.30. 10, Boudreau, Madeleine, BYB, 23.44. 11, Finger, Heather, MDIY, 23.64. 12, Hill, Erica, TCST, 23.78. 13, Mills-Lightner, Marissa, WCY, 23.88. 14, Culleton, Natalie, TCST, 24.40. 15, Beane, Mariposa, NYCY, 24.75. 16, Molesworth, Renee, KVY, 24.85.

25 Breaststroke 1, Root, Phoebe, PBAY, 23.35. 2, Jorgensen, Amanda, KVY, 23.61. 3, Hanson, Lilja, DEFY, 23.62. 4, Bingham, Grace, LRSC, 23.85. 5, Foster, Lauren, TCST, 24.25. 6, Smith, Olivia, WCY, 24.42. 7, Sisson, Cloe, MMD, 25.98. 8, Price, Susanna, LRSC, 26.00. 9, Hills, Emily, WCY, 26.05. 10, Collins, Emma, LRSC, 26.56. 11, Collins, Molly, MDIY, 27.32. 12, Sullivan, Sadie, MDIY, 27.33. 13, Friel, Sammy, NYCY, 27.41. 14, Cashman, Fionna, LRSC, 27.48. 15, Hill, Abby, CBRY, 27.53. 16, Cunningham, Olivia, LRSC, 28.04.

100 Freestyle Relay 1, Waldo County Y (Tibbets, Jillian 8, Small, Madalin 8, Woods, Emily 8, Woods, Sarah 8), 1:19.06. 2, Down East Y 1:20.70. 3, Twin Cities Swim 1:22.88. 4, Casco Y 1:25.00. 5, MDI Y 1:26.33. 6, Penobscot Bay Y 1:30.78. 7, Long Reach Swim 1:31.48. 8, Mid-Maine 1:33.40. 9, Pine Tree Swim 1:35.45. 10, KVY 1:40.82. 11, Down East Y ‘B’ 1:42.76. 12, Waldo County Y ‘B’ 1:45.72. 13, MDI Y ‘C’ 1:53.04. 14, Down East Y ‘C’ 2:00.00. 15, Twin Cities Swim ‘B’ 2:00.48. 16, Waldo County Y ‘C’ 2:00.91.

SEE COMMENTS →

View stories by school

ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business
ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business

Similar Articles

More in Sports