Local Sports Results for Feb. 21

Posted Feb. 21, 2012, at 9:38 p.m.
Last modified Feb. 22, 2012, at 12:01 a.m.

Tourney scoreboard

HIGH SCHOOL

BOYS BASKETBALL

EASTERN MAINE

Monday, Feb. 20

At Bangor Auditorium

Class D

D4: No. 4 Katahdin 49, No. 5 Hodgdon 48

D1: No. 1 Jonesport-Beals 57, No. 8 Easton 42

Tuesday, Feb. 21

At Bangor Auditorium

Class C

C3: No. 6 Mattanawcook Acad. 62, No. 3 Calais 51

C2: No. 7 Houlton 69, No. 2 Sumner 52

C4: No. 4 Penquis 64, No. 5 Fort Kent 61

C1: No. 1 Lee Acad. 65, No. 8 Orono 38

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 22

At Augusta Civic Center

Class A

A5: No. 3 Mt. Blue (15-4) vs. No. 7 Edward Little (12-7), 7 p.m.

A6: No. 5 Bangor (14-5) vs. No. 1 Hampden Acad. (18-1), 8:30 p.m.

At Bangor Auditorium

Class B

B5: No. 3 Gardiner (17-2) vs. No. 2 Medomak Valley (17-2), 2:05 p.m.

B6: No. 5 Presque Isle (15-5) vs. No. 1 Mount Desert Island (19-0), 3:35 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 23

At Bangor Auditorium

Class D

D5: No. 6 Deer Isle-Stonington (13-7) vs. No. 2 Central Aroostook (18-2), 2:05 p.m.

D6: No. 4 Katahdin (15-5) vs. No. 1 Jonesport-Beals (17-2), 3:35 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 24

Semifinals

At Bangor Auditorium

Class C

C5: No. 6 Mattanawcook Acad. (15-5) vs. No. 7 Houlton (10-10), 2:05 p.m.

C6: No. 4 Penquis (17-2) vs. No. 1 Lee Acad. (17-2), 3:35 p.m.

***********

WESTERN MAINE

Monday, Feb. 20

At Augusta Civic Center

Class C

C3: No. 6 Old Orchard Beach 78, No. 3 Boothbay 48

C2: No. 2 Waynflete 59, No. 7 Wiscasset 48

C4: No. 4 Hall-Dale 74, No. 5 Madison 68

C1: No. 1 Dirigo 68, No. 8 Sacopee Valley 37

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 22

At Augusta Civic Center

Class D

D5: No. 3 Valley (15-4) vs. No. 2 Forest Hills (16-3), 10 a.m.

D6: No. 5 Vinalhaven (12-7) vs. No. 1 Hyde (16-1), 11:30 a.m.

Thursday, Feb. 23

At Cumberland County Civic Center

Class B

B5: No. 3 Yarmouth (15-4) vs. No. 2 Spruce Mountain (18-1), 7:30 p.m.

B6: No. 4 York (15-4) vs. No. 1 Falmouth (19-0), 9 p.m.

At Augusta Civic Center

Class C

C5: No. 6 Old Orchard Beach (12-7) vs. No. 2 Waynflete (15-3), 7 p.m.

C6: No. 4 Hall-Dale (13-6) vs. No. 1 Dirigo (18-1), 8:30 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 24

At Cumberland County Civic Center

Class A

A5: No. 4 Cheverus (14-5) vs. No. 1 Deering (16-3), 6 p.m.

A6: No. 3 Bonny Eagle (16-3) vs. No. 7 South Portland (12-8) , 7:30 p.m.

***********

GIRLS BASKETBALL

EASTERN MAINE

Monday, Feb. 20

At Bangor Auditorium

Class D

D3: No. 3 Central Aroostook 34, No. 6 Woodland 29

D2: No. 7 Hodgdon 39, No. 15 Southern Aroostook 34

D4: No. 4 Van Buren 72, No. 5 Shead 45

D1: No. 1 Washburn 78, No. 8 DI-Stonington 40

Tuesday, Feb. 21

At Bangor Auditorium

Class C

C4: No. 4 Stearns 46, No. 5 Mattanawcook Acad. 24

C1: No. 8 Houlton 45, No. 1 Orono 44

Wednesday, Feb. 22

At Bangor Auditorium

Class C

C3: No. 6 Bucksport (16-3) vs. No. 3 Central (15-3), 9:35 a.m.

C2: No. 7 Narraguagus (12-7) vs. No. 2 Calais (15-0), 11:05 a.m.

Semifinals

At Augusta Civic Center

Class A

A5: No. 6 Skowhegan (13-6) vs. No. 2 Edward Little (16-3), 2:30 p.m.

A6: No. 4 Mount Ararat (13-6) vs. No. 1 Cony (19-0), 4 p.m.

At Bangor Auditorium

Class B

B5: No. 6 Old Town (14-6) vs. No. 2 Nokomis (19-0), 7:05 p.m.

B6: No. 4 Gardiner (17-3) vs. No. 1 Presque Isle (19-0), 8:35 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 23

At Bangor Auditorium

Class D

D5: No. 3 Central Aroostook (16-4) vs. No. 7 Hodgdon (13-7), 7:05 p.m.

D6: No. 4 Van Buren (17-3) vs. No. 1 Washburn (18-1), 8:35 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 24

At Bangor Auditorium

Class C

C5: Winner C3 vs. Winner C2, 7:05 p.m.

C6: No. 4 Stearns (17-2)vs. No. 8 Houlton (14-6), 8:35 p.m.

***********

WESTERN MAINE

Quarterfinals

Monday, Feb. 20

At Portland Expo

Class A

A3: No. 3 Marshwood 51, No. 6 Thornton Acad. 49

A2: No. 2 Scarborough 39, No. 7 Cheverus 35

A4: No. 5 Windham 45, No. 4 Deering 33

A1: No. 1 McAuley 41, No. 8 Westbrook 23

At Augusta Civic Center

Class D

D3: No. 6 Vinalhaven 52, No. 3 Greenville 39

D2: No. 2 Rangeley 65, No. 7 Greater Portland Christian 43

Tuesday, Feb. 21

At Portland Expo

Class B

B3: No. 3 Greely 43, No. 6 Wells 38

B2: No. 2 York 51, No. 10 Gray-New Gloucester 42

B4: No. 4 Leavitt 72, No. 5 Spruce Mountain 59

B1: No. 1 Lake Region 60, No. 8 Yarmouth 34

At Augusta Civic Center

Class C

C3: No. 3 Boothbay 58, No. 6 Mount Abram 42

C2: No. 7 Waynflete 56, No. 2 Madison 39

C4: No. 4 Traip Acad. 56, No. 5 Old Orchard Beach 49

C1: No. 1 Hall-Dale 45, No. 9 Saint Dominic 32

Class D

D4: No. 4 Seacoast Christian 60, No. 5 Forest Hills 34

D1: No. 1 Richmond 51, No. 9 Buckfield 22

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 22

At Cumberland County Civic Center

Class A

A5: No. 3 Marshwood (16-3) vs. No. 2 Scarborough (18-1),, 6 p.m.

A6: No. 5 Windham (15-4) vs. No. 1 McAuley (19-0), 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 23

At Cumberland County Civic Center

Class B

B5: No. 3 Greely (16-3) vs. No. 2 York (15-4), 3 p.m.

B6: No. 4 Leavitt (17-2) vs. No. 1 Lake Region (17-2), 4:30 p.m.

At Augusta Civic Center

Class C

C5: No. 3 Boothbay (13-6) vs. No. 7 Waynflete (13-7) , 2:30 p.m.

C6: No. 4 Traip Acad. (11-8) vs. No. 1 Hall-Dale (16-3), 4 p.m.

Class D

D5: No. 6 Vinalhaven (11-8) vs. No. 2 Rangeley (17-2), 10 a.m.

D6: No. 4 Seacoast Christian (16-3) vs. No. 1 Richmond (17-1), 11:30 a.m.

***********

Tournament attendance

Eastern B-C-D

Friday, Feb 17

Evening, Class B boys and girls, 2,433

Saturday, Feb. 18

Morning, Class B girls and boys, 2,178; afternoon, Class B boys and girls, 2,677; evening, Class D boys, 2,677

Monday, Feb. 20

Morning, Class D girls, 1,534; afternoon, Class D boys, 2,753; evening Class D girls, 1,576

Tuesday, Feb. 21

Morning, Class C boys, 2,221; afternoon, Class C girls, 1,970

***********

High school basketball

CLASS C BOYS

MATTANAWCOOK 62, CALAIS 51

Mattanawcook Academy (15-5)

Vicaire 12-24 4-4 31, Cummings 4-7 0-0 9, Voisine 3-9 3-4 9, L’Italien 3-8 3-4 9, T. Pelkey 0-2 0-0, Guiod 0-0 2-2 2, J. Pelkey 0-0 0-0 0, Haynes 1-1 0-2 2 Totals 23-51 12-16 62

Calais (14-3)

Socobasin 3-5 0-0 6, Hall 8-17 0-0 16, Jones 0-2 0-0 0, Mitchell 8-23 3-3 21, Beers 0-7 2-4 2, Carle 2-3 0-0 4, Niles 1-1 0-0 2, Hold 0-1 0-0 0 Totals: 22-59 5-7 51

Mattanawcook Academy 13-26-42-62

Calais 12-29-43-51

3-pt. goals: Mattanawcook 4-8: Vicaire 3-4, Cummings 1-1, Voisine 0-1, L’Italien 0-1, T. Pelkey 0-1; Calais 2-9: Mitchell 2-6, Beers 0-2, Jones 0-1; Rebounds: Mattanawcook 27 (T. Pelkey 6, Vicaire 6); Calais 38 (Niles 9); Assists: Mattanawcook 12 (Cummings, Voisine, Guiod 3 each), Calais 8 (Beers 4)

***********

HOULTON 69, SUMNER 52

Houlton (10-10)

Crockett 5-8 0-0 10, Guiod 3-11 9-11 18, Bouchard 6-13 3-3 16, Swallow 2-3 2-4 6, Dickison 2-6 0-0 4, Buzzeo 4-5 0-0 10, Straubel 1-1 0-0 2, Woods 0-1 1-2 1, Harvey 1-2 0-0 2, Howe 0-0 0-0 0, Drew 0-0 0-0 0 Totals: 24-47, 15-20 69

Sumner (16-3)

O’Brien 9-21 1-1 22, Martin 6-11 2-3 16, Harmon 0-6 1-3 1, Tracey 3-4 0-0 6, Chipman 1-4 2-2 4, Malloy 0-3 0-0 0, Raynor 1-1 0-0 3, Leighton 0-0 0-0 0, Potter-Harmon 0-0 0-0 0, Moshier 0-0 0-0 0, Doughty 0-0 0-0 0 Totals: 20-50, 6-9 52

Houlton 13-33-49-69

Sumner 10-21-35-52

3-pt. goals: Houlton 6-14: Guiod 3-6, Buzzeo 2-3, Bouchard 1-5; Sumner 5-20: O’Brien 3-6, Martin 1-5, Harmon 0-3, Chipman 0-2, Malloy 0-3, Tracey 0-1; Rebounds: Houlton 27 (Bouchard 8); Sumner 24 (Chipman 9); Assists: Houlton 10 (Bouchard 4); Sumner 7 (O’Brien 5)

***********

PENQUIS 64, FORT KENT 61

Fort Kent (13-6) 61

Pabellon 1-2 0-0 2, Plourde 5-7 2-4 13, Levesque 0-0 0-0 0, Nadeau 0-7 2-3 2, C. Bouchard 3-12 2-2 9, Savery 2-5 1-2 5, Enerva 14-20 2-7 30. Totals 25-53 9-18 61.

Penquis (17-2) 64

Emery 0-1 0-0 0, Durant 1-1 0-0 2, Armstrong 0-1 0-0 0, Brzozoski 0-2 0-0 0, Pellitier 2-4 0-0 5, Lyford 9-17 10-13 30, Stevens 0-0 0-0 0, Bess 5-16 4-8 16, Herbest 1-1 3-6 5, Smith 3-5 0-1 6, Johnson 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 21-48 17-28 64.

Fort Kent 7-19-38-61

Penquis 19-32-39-64

3-pt. goals — Fort Kent (2-8): Plourde 1-1, C. Bouchard 1-4, Nadeau 0-3; Penquis (5-15): Lyford 2-6, Bess 2-6, Pellitier 1-1, Brzozoski 0-2.

***********

LEE 65, ORONO 38

Orono (10-10) 38

Hall 1-1, 0-0 3, Richardson 0-2, 1-2 1, St. Louis 0-1, 0-0 0, Chase 0-3, 1-2 1, Clement 0-0, 0-0 0, Eddy 6-17, 5-7 18, Loring 2-7, 0-0 4, White 2-4, 3-4 8, St. Peter 0-1, 0-1 0, Lucy 0-1, 1-2 1, Chambers 1-2, 0-0 2; TOTALS: 12-39, 11-18 38

Lee Academy (17-2) 65

Thurlow 0-3, 3-4 3, Peers 1-2, 0-0 2, Wu 2-4, 4-6 8, Diallo 9-13, 0-1 20, Elder 2-4, 0-0 4, Peters 0-1, 0-0 0, 3-7, 3-4 10, Karagic 4-8 2-2 10 Guido 0-1 2-3 2, Johnson 2-8, 2-6 6, King 0-2 0-0 0; TOTALS: 23-53, 16-26 65

Orono 4-7-18-38

Lee Acad. 19-39-50-65

3-point goals: Orono (3-12): Eddy 1-6, Hall 1-1, White 1-1, Loring 0-1, St. Louis 0-1, Richardson 0-2; Lee Acad. (3-16): Diallo 2-2, Sawtelle 1-2, Karagic 0-2, Johnson 0-5, Elder 0-2, Thurlow 0-3

***********

CLASS C GIRLS

STEARNS 46, MATTANAWCOOK 24

Mattanawcook Acad. (14-5) 24

Maxwell 2-7 0-0 4, A. Thurlow 0-1 0-0 0, Bisso 0-2 0-0 0, Gardner 0-0 0-1 0, Hawkins 3-23 4-4 10, Krapf 3-6 1-4 8, Brown 0-1 0-0 0, McIntyre 0-1 2-2 2, Russell 0-1 0-0 0, Blood 0-2 0-2 0, K. Thurlow 0-0 0-0 0, Libby 0-4 0-1 0. Totals 8-48 7-14 24.

Stearns (17-2) 46

Glidden 0-0 0-0 0, Studer 0-0 1-2 1, Pelkey 0-2 2-4 2, Wark 0-4 0-0 0, Rollins 3-8 2-2 8, Mooney 4-11 1-4 12, Koizar 8-13 5-5 21, Austin 0-0 0-0 0, Dow 1-2 0-0 2, Candage 0-1 0-0 0, Guy 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 16-41 11-17 46.

Mattanawcook 9-13-15-24

Stearns 9-23-36-46

3-pt. goals — Mattanawcook (1-9): Krapf 1-1, Bisson 0-2, Maxwell 0-3, Hawkins 0-3; Stearns (3-8): Mooney 3-8.

***********

HOULTON 45, ORONO 44

Houlton (14-6) 45

Pratt 0-2 0-0 0, Fogarty 7-9 4-4 19, Folsom 0-1 2-2 2, Keegan 2-8 1-6 5, Longstaff 0-0 0-0 0, Hanson 2-9 5-5 9, Cameron 4-9 1-2 10. Totals 15-38-13-19 45.

Orono (15-4) 44

Berry 2-5 4-6 8, Bryant 2-13 2-2 7, Paul 0-1 0-0 0, Sypher 0-0 1-2 1, Smith 2-4 0-0 4, Kass 2-6 1-2 7, Gray 0-0 0-0 0, Triandafillou 0-2 0-0 0, Woodward 7-16 3-6 17. Totals 15-47 11-18 44.

Houlton 8-20-29-45

Orono 11-17-24-44

3-pt. goals — Houlton (2-6): Fogarty 1-1, Cameron 1-5; Orono (3-20): Kass 2-5, Bryant 1-11, Paul 0-1, Triandafillou 0-1, Berry 0-2.

***********

Today’s games

BOYS HOCKEY

Biddeford at South Portland, 4 p.m.

Brunswick at Gray-New Gloucester/Poland, 6 p.m.

Gorham at Cheverus, 2 p.m.

Hall-Dale at Messalonskee, 6 p.m.

Hall-Dale at Messalonskee, 6 p.m.

Houlton at Winslow, 4 p.m.

Lawrence at Hampden, 4 p.m.

Skowhegan at Brewer, 6:10 p.m.

St. Dominic at Edward Little, 8 p.m.

Yarmouth at Camden Hills, 7:10 p.m.

York at Leavitt, 4 p.m.

***********

COLLEGE

MEN’S BASKETBALL

New Hampshire at Maine, 7 p.m.

WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

Maine at New Hampshire, 7 p.m.

***********

Results

COLLEGE

MEN’S BASKETBALL

Tuesday’s Results

So. Virginia U. 89, UM-Fort Kent 65

NAC Quarterfinals

Husson 88, Thomas 56

UM-Farmington 85, New England Coll. 72

***********

WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

Tuesday’s Results

NAC Quarterfinals

Castleton State 78, Thomas 41

Colby-Sawyer 79, Lyndon State 63

Husson 70, UM-Farmington 65

CCC Quarterfinals

U-New England 63, Nichols 55

***********

High school skiing

C STATE MEET

At Mount Abram, Black Mountain

Overall standings

Girls: Fort Kent 126, Freeport 128, Mountain Valley 441, John Bapst 579

Boys: Fort Kent 234, Freeport 252, Telstar 308, Mountain Valley 413

Skimeister standings

Girls: Roxanne Pelletier (FK) 20, Kate Morneault (FK) 33, Rudy Martin (FK) 37, Alexa Pelletier (FK) 42, Rebekah Bryant (Monmouth) 60

Boys: Nicholas Woods (Mountain Valley) 38, Chris Collins (Freeport) 105, Conner Woods (MtVal) 115, Jared Arsenault (MtVal) 155, Corbin Arsenault (MtVal) 167, Liam Gallagher (Telstar) 184

Alpine standings

Girls: Freeport 23, Fort Kent 43, Mountain Valley 66, Central Aroostook 78, John Bapst 126, Mattanawcook Acad. 145

Boys: Fort Kent 42, John Bapst 45, Mountain Valley 50, Freeport 57, Central Aroostook 81, Telstar 116, Lee Acad. 135

Cross country classical

Merriconeag girls 19, Fort Kent 43, Freeport 49, Orono 98, Fort Fairfield 129, Dirigo 143, North Yarmouth Acad. 150, Monmouth Acad. 160, Waynflete 177, Boothbay 179, Mountain Valley 190, John Bapst 218

Top 10: 1. Zoe Chace-Donahue (Merr) 14:05, 2. Emeli Chace-Donahue (Merr) 14:22, 3. Samantha Pierce (Merr) 14:31, 4. Hannah Streinz (Kat) 14:31, 5. Roxanne Pelletier (FK) 14:48, 6. Lydia Streinz (Kat) 14:50, 7. Teagan Wu (Merr) 15:16, 8. Kate Morneault (FK) 15:20, 9. Elizabeth Martin (Free) 15:23, 10. Emily Martin (Free) 15:33

North Yarmouth Acad. boys 18, Merriconeag 35, Freeport 85, Telstar 99, Fort Kent 102, Waynflete 120, Madawaska 132, Orono 137, Mountain Valley 173, Dirigo 188, Winthrop 192, Boothbay 215

Top 10: 1. Camden Regan (NYA) 11:22, 2. Ian Moore (NYA) 11:25, 3. Josh Espy (Wayn) 11:52, 4. Evan Kendall (NYA) 12:03, 5. Jack Pierce (Merr) 12:19, 6. Eli McCurdy 12:32, 7. Adam Mahar (Telstar) 12:35, 8. Jake Susla (NYA) 12:27, 9. Robert Field (NYA) 12:47, 10. Dylan Kingsbury (Wayn) 12:49

***********

Players of the week

COLLEGE

Little East

Molly Carl (University of Southern Maine, junior), track athlete of week, set school record in mile in 5:02.52 at New England Div. III Championships along with personal-best time of 3:05.47 in 1,000 meters.

Hannah Wiley (USM, freshman), field rookie of week, finished second in triple jump at 36 feet, 81/4 inches at New England Div. III Championships and placed fourth in the 600 in 1:37.68.

Julian Gazzelloni (USM, sophomore), track athlete of week, placed fourth in 1,000 meter run with time of 2:31.01 at New England Div. III Championships.

Courtney Cochran (USM, senior), women’s basketball, reached 1,000 career points while scoring 18 points in win over Plymouth State, also had 15 rebounds; added 19 points and 10 rebounds in win over UMass Dartmouth.

NESCAC

Rachael Mack (Colby, senior), women’s basketball, had 11 points and 10 rebounds in win over Williams and 18 points and seven rebounds in loss to Babson.

America East

Jean Stevens (UMaine, sophomore), softball, sent 6-for-12 with two home runs, and two RBIs in Maine’s opening weekend series.

***********

Indoor golf

LOCAL

At Traditions, Holden

Traditions Indoor Golf

1st: Jeff Waring, Mike Connolly, Eric Stover, Charlie Perkins -12: 2nd: Mel Rooney, Skip Commeau, Bob Sullivan, Willie Poisson -12: 3rd: Skip Commeau, Bill Ferris, Bob Sullivan, -11: 4th: Bob Gillis, Terry Pangburn, Willie Poisson, Vinny Soucy, -8: Jeff Waring, Bob Gillis, Eric Stover, Vinnie Soucy -8

At Dexter Muni GC

Gross: Andy Bandola, Todd Brown, Jim-Bob Hartford, Don Vosburgh 54 Net: Ken Gardiner, Tony Mayo, Ross Morancie, Donnie Swan 51 Pins: No. 2 Dick Hall 10-8, No. 8 Don Vosburgh 39-8 No. 13 Dale Wright 44-1 No. 17 Rick Sherburne 6-5: Long Drive: Todd Brown 289 yards; Straight Drive: Dick Hall 3.5 yards from center: Long Putt: Ken Gardiner 46-7

***********

Swimming and Diving

HIGH SCHOOL

Class A Boys State Championships

At UMaine, Orono

1, Bangor boys, 384. 2, Cheverus, 280. 3, Cape Elizabeth, 245.5. 4, Brunswick, 193. 5, Massabesic, 164. 6, Windham, 161. 7, Morse, 122. 8, Deering, 120. 9, Scarborough, 94. 10, South Portland, 84. 11, Messalonskee, 78. 12, Kennebunk, 65.5. 13, Gorham, 63. 14, Brewer, 61. 15, Thornton Academy, 52. 16, Portland, 32. 17, Lewiston, 25. 18, Cony, 23. 19, Monmouth Academy, 20. 20, Bonny Eagle, 14. 21, Mt. Ararat, 6. 22, Lawrence, 4. 23, Marshwood,

200 Medley Relay (Championship Final) 1, Cheverus (Lawton, Trebor; Murphy, Lars; Fernandez, Reed; Pothier, Connor), 1:43.49. 2, Massabesic (Mayhew, Connor; Lariviere, Sam; Wright, Tyler; Chamberlain, Collin), 1:45.52. 3, Brunswick (Jacques, Dan; Nau, Charlie; Blair, Joey; Wiese, Eric), 1:45.91. 4, Deering (Adair, Lucas; Delmonte, Eric; Tucci, Alex; Gerber, Grant), 1:49.50. 5, Morse (Werwaiss, Albin; Bauer, Kyle; Werwaiss, Otto; Olsen, Jake), 1:51.37. 6, Kennebunk (Whitehouse, McHale; Leslie, Jake; Everett, Ted; Butterfield, Lucas), 1:54.17. 7, Messalonskee (Principato, Luke, Dyer, Matt; Conover, Arthur; Elkin, Daeghan ), 1:54.23. —, 2- Bangor (England, Matt; Reading, Liam; Smallwood, David; Worcester, Jacob), DQ. (Consolation Final) 9, Lewiston (Small, Alex; Roy, Ian; Tirabassi, Peter; Morris, Dustin), 1:55.34. 10, Cape Elizabeth (McInerney, Ian; Backer, Noah; Brady, Jacob; Petersen, Jordan), 1:55.44. 11, Scarborough (Delisle, Caleb; Rogers, Patrick; Duggan, Nathaniel; Babirak, Paul), 1:57.36. 12, Brewer (Anderson, Axel; Tissino, Davide; Colley, Matt; Taylor, Jon), 2:00.67. 13, Thornton Academy (Steward, Chris; Cadorette, Tyler; Madore, Adam; Lozeau, Ryan), 2:01.92. 14, Bonny Eagle (Gryskwicz, Nicholas; Smith, Ian; Druchniak, Paul; Murray, Brian), 2:02.76. 15, Portland (Parent, Bobby; Joyce, Nick; Tomascak, Chris; Hamilton, Sam), 2:04.42. 16, Mt. Ararat (Prindall, Tim; Cornwall, Alex; Wade, Ben; Bryant, Jameson), 2:05.24.

200 Freestyle (Championship Final) 1, Smallwood, David, Bangor, 1:44.76. 2, Sundquist, Nick, Windham, 1:45.19. 3, Ditzel, Henry, Brunswick, 1:53.38. 4, Fuller, Matt, Bangor, 1:53.78. 5, Robinson, Tom, Cape Elizabeth, 1:53.87. 6, Mayhew, Connor, Massabesic, 1:54.90. 7, McNeff, Adam, Cony, 1:58.58. 8, Penk, Tony, Cheverus, 2:00.36. (Consolation Final) 9, Rogers, Jeff, Bangor, 1:58.40. 10, Tisdale, Welles, Bangor, 1:59.75. 11, Bauer, Kyle, Morse, 2:00.07. 12, Berman, Jackson, Cape Elizabeth, 2:05.92. 13, Cadorette, Tyler, Thornton Academy, 2:09.50. 14, Elkin, Daeghan, Messalonskee, 2:09.95. 15, Wade, Ben, Mt. Ararat, 2:10.34. 16, McKenna, Wesley, Morse, 2:11.62.

200 IM (Championship Final) 1, Lawton, Trebor, Cheverus, 1:57.94. 2, Conover, Arthur, Messalonskee, 1:58.00. 3, Delmonte, Eric, Deering, 1:58.52. 4, Lariviere, Sam, Massabesic, 2:05.82. 5, Reading, Liam, Bangor, 2:06.84. 6, Gilvey, Alexander, Windham, 2:08.75. 7, Booysen, Louis, Bangor, 2:09.23. 8, Fernandez, Reed, Cheverus, 2:09.72. (Consolation Final) 9, Whitehouse, McHale, Kennebunk, 2:04.70. 10, Manduca, Joe, Monmouth Academy, 2:14.30. 11, Fernandez, Drew, Cheverus, 2:14.42. 12, Tucci, Alex, Deering, 2:17.33. 13, Beauchamp, Eli, Bangor, 2:18.24. 14, Tirabassi, Peter, Lewiston, 2:19.75. 15, Druchniak, Paul, Bonny Eagle, 2:25.94. 16, Moran, Cole, Windham, 2:26.75.

50 Freestyle (Championship Final) 1, Long, Evan, Cape Elizabeth, 22.13. 2, Cloutier, Marcus, Cape Elizabeth, 22.19. 3, Olsen, Jake, Morse, 22.83. 4, Smith, Tim, Gorham, 23.42. 5, Wiese, Eric, Brunswick, 23.63. 6, Carroll, Gordon, Bangor, 23.70. 6, Worcester, Jacob, Bangor, 23.70. 8, Pothier, Connor, Cheverus, 23.95. (Consolation Final) 9, MacWhinnie, Chad, South Portland, 23.72. 10, Temple, Lukas, Cheverus, 24.01. 11, Kacer, Joey, Bangor, 24.13. 12, Lindsley, Spencer, Cheverus, 24.30. 13, Backer, Noah, Cape Elizabeth, 24.48. 14, Cooper, Mitchell, Lawrence, 24.58. 15, Thoreck, Griffin, Cape Elizabeth, 24.76. 16, Adair, Lucas, Deering, 25.20.

1 mtr Diving (Finals) 1, Goulden, Tyler, Thornton Academy, 395.75. 2, Flathers, Kevin, Cape Elizabeth, 334.55. 3, Farber, Dylan, Deering, 309.95. 4, Doane, Peter, Cape Elizabeth, 272.75. 5, Alas, Tito, Scarborough, 263.00. 6, Carmichael, Keith, South Portland, 262.75. 7, Lufkin, Grant, Bangor, 236.20. 8, Gordon, Mike, Cheverus, 218.40. 9, Boothby, Ryan, Brewer, 212.70. 10, Rogers, Ezra, Brunswick, 207.75. 11, Mackenzie, George, Cape Elizabeth, 206.30. 12, Robinson, Damian, Bangor, 199.90. 13, Townley, Tommy, Bangor, 191.35. 14, Pulley, Alex, Bangor, 190.55. 15, Brochu, Liam, Portland, 188.45. 16, Erickson, Nate, Scarborough, 187.05.

100 Butterfly (Championship Final) 1, Blair, Joey, Brunswick, 52.81. 2, Smallwood, David, Bangor, 52.99. 3, Wright, Tyler, Massabesic, 54.45. 4, Whitehouse, McHale, Kennebunk, 54.83. 5, Duggan, Nathaniel, Scarborough, 58.00. 6, Manduca, Joe, Monmouth Academy, 58.06. 7, Doran, Drew, Scarborough, 58.20. 8, Kacer, Joey, Bangor, 58.44. (Consolation Final) 9, Cost, Jacob, Brunswick, 58.91. 10, Robinson, Ryan, Bangor, 59.34. 11, Madore, Adam, Thornton Academy, 1:01.11. 12, Tucci, Alex, Deering, 1:01.19. 13, Bliss, David, Portland, 1:02.74. 14, Aguilo, Joe, Massabesic, 1:03.42. 15, Howard, Nate, Scarborough, 1:03.43. 16, Petersen, Jordan, Cape Elizabeth, 1:03.69.

100 Freestyle (Championship Final) 1, Sundquist, Nick, Windham, 47.69. 2, Cloutier, Marcus, Cape Elizabeth, 48.65. 3, England, Matt, Bangor, 49.12. 4, Olsen, Jake, Morse, 49.79. 5, Williams, Josh, Brewer, 51.24. 6, Fernandez, Reed, Cheverus, 51.57. 7, MacWhinnie, Chad, South Portland, 51.71. 8, Smith, Tim, Gorham, 52.89. (Consolation Final) 9, Markevich, Colton, Bangor, 52.53. 10, Temple, Lukas, Cheverus, 52.81. 11, Worcester, Jacob, Bangor, 53.87. 12, Carroll, Gordon, Bangor, 54.31. 13, Werwaiss, Albin, Morse, 54.57. 14, Thoreck, Griffin, Cape Elizabeth, 54.80. 15, Brown, Colby, South Portland, 55.67. 16, Cooper, Mitchell, Lawrence, 56.01.

500 Freestyle (Championship Final) 1, Conover, Arthur, Messalonskee, 4:40.37. 2, Paluso, Joseph, Windham, 5:08.76. 3, Fuller, Matt, Bangor, 5:09.10. 4, Ditzel, Henry, Brunswick, 5:12.18. 5, Robinson, Tom, Cape Elizabeth, 5:17.16. 6, Rogers, Jeff, Bangor, 5:21.03. 7, Tisdale, Welles, Bangor, 5:27.52. 8, Penk, Tony, Cheverus, 5:31.81. (Consolation Final) 9, McNeff, Adam, Cony, 5:27.31. 10, Valentine, Josh, Morse, 5:32.45. 11, Beauchamp, Eli, Bangor, 5:36.64. 12, Berman, Jackson, Cape Elizabeth, 5:45.28. 13, Webster, Lyle, Windham, 5:46.82. 14, Church, Walker, Cheverus, 5:47.45. 15, Brady, Jacob, Cape Elizabeth, 5:47.68. 16, Hebert, Ben, Marshwood, 5:50.90.

200 Freestyle Relay (Championship Final) 1, Cape Elizabeth (Backer, Noah; Long, Evan; Thoreck, Griffin; Cloutier, Marcus), 1:32.30. 2, Bangor (Carroll, Gordon; Worcester, Jacob; Rogers, Jeff; Markevich, Colton), 1:33.68. 3, Windham (Sundquist, Nick; Sepulveda, Daniel; Gilvey, Alexander; Paluso, Joseph), 1:35.03. 4, Cheverus (Pothier, Connor; Lindsley, Spencer; Amberson, Spencer; Temple, Lukas), 1:36.31. 5, Brunswick (Jacques, Dan; Cost, Jacob; Ditzel, Henry; Wiese, Eric), 1:37.46. 6, South Portland (Brown, Colby; Harle, Colin; Roberts, Tony; MacWhinnie, Chad), 1:39.09. 7, Scarborough (Rogers, Patrick; Duggan, Nathaniel; Schelasin, Karsten; Doran, Drew), 1:39.29. 8, Gorham (Sposato, Timmer; Goodall, Caleb; Storer, Max; Smith, Tim), 1:41.31. (Consolation Final) 9, Portland (McNeill, Liam; Robinson, Payson; Hamilton, Sam; Bliss, David), 1:42.44. 10, Kennebunk (Hyde, Greg; Butterfield, Lucas; Everett, Ted; Whitehouse, McHale), 1:42.82. 11, Morse (Bauer, Kyle; Werwaiss, Otto; Ceglinski, Drew; Stanton, Paden), 1:43.22. 12, Massabesic (Darling, Mason; Phinney, Leighton; Schneider, John; Chamberlain, Collin), 1:43.66. 13, Thornton Academy (Lynch, Sean; Lozeau, Ryan; Cadorette, Tyler; Plante, Taylor), 1:43.85. 14, Bonny Eagle (LeClair, Jason; Gryskwicz, Zachery; Murray, Brian; Druchniak, Paul), 1:45.11. 15, Brewer (Taylor, Jon; Adams, Braden; Colley, Matt; Anderson, Axel), 1:45.38. 16, Mt. Ararat (Prindall, Tim; Cornwall, Alex; Bryant, Jameson; Wade, Ben), 1:45.85.

100 Backstroke (Championship Final) 1, Lawton, Trebor, Cheverus, 53.08. 2, England, Matt, Bangor, 54.22. 3, Williams, Josh, Brewer, 54.48. 4, Mayhew, Connor, Massabesic, 55.72. 5, Wright, Tyler, Massabesic, 56.66. 6, Blair, Joey, Brunswick, 56.81. 7, Gilvey, Alexander, Windham, 58.34. —, 2- Cost, Jacob, Brunswick, DQ. (Consolation Final) 9, Booysen, Louis, Bangor, 1:00.34. 10, Werwaiss, Albin, Morse, 1:00.56. 11, Jacques, Dan, Brunswick, 1:02.42. 12, Storer, Max, Gorham, 1:03.26. 13, Lindsley, Spencer, Cheverus, 1:03.99. 14, Adair, Lucas, Deering, 1:04.42. 15, Lewis, Nick, Cheverus, 1:05.01. 16, Amberson, Spencer, Cheverus, 1:05.65.

100 Breaststroke (Championship Final) 1, Delmonte, Eric, Deering, 1:00.31. 2, Reading, Liam, Bangor, 1:02.59. 3, Long, Evan, Cape Elizabeth, 1:03.97. 4, Murphy, Lars, Cheverus, 1:05.34. 5, Lariviere, Sam, Massabesic, 1:05.96. 6, Markevich, Colton, Bangor, 1:06.30. 7, Paluso, Joseph, Windham, 1:07.89. 8, Fernandez, Drew, Cheverus, 1:08.12. (Consolation Final) 9, Wiese, Eric, Brunswick, 1:06.05. 10, Devine, John, Cheverus, 1:09.46. 11, Nau, Charlie, Brunswick, 1:11.00. 12, Moran, Cole, Windham, 1:11.10. 13, Tirabassi, Peter, Lewiston, 1:12.20. 14, Rogers, Patrick, Scarborough, 1:12.48. 15, Backer, Noah, Cape Elizabeth, 1:12.57. 15, Leslie, Jake, Kennebunk, 1:12.57.

400 Freestyle Relay (Championship Final) 1, Bangor (Rogers, Jeff; Fuller, Matt; England, Matt; Smallwood, David), 3:21.64. 2, Cheverus (Fernandez, Reed; Lawton, Trebor; Temple, Lukas; Pothier, Connor), 3:23.67. 3, Cape Elizabeth (Robinson, Tom; Long, Evan; Thoreck, Griffin; Cloutier, Marcus), 3:29.96. 4, Massabesic (Mayhew, Connor; Aguilo, Joe; Lariviere, Sam; Wright, Tyler), 3:30.93. 5, Windham (Gilvey, Alexander; Mycock, Joe; Paluso, Joseph; Sundquist, Nick), 3:34.00. 6, Morse (Olsen, Jake; Bauer, Kyle; Werwaiss, Otto; Werwaiss, Albin), 3:38.20. 7, Deering (Adair, Lucas; Tucci, Alex; Gerber, Grant; Delmonte, Eric), 3:38.96. 8, South Portland (Brown, Colby; Breau, Christien; Roberts, Tony; MacWhinnie, Chad), 3:44.41. (Consolation Final) 9, Brunswick (Blair, Joey; Cost, Jacob; Jacques, Dan; Ditzel, Henry), 3:37.10. 10, Messalonskee (Conover, Arthur; Couture, Joey; Principato, Luke, Elkin, Daeghan ), 3:44.90. 11, Scarborough (Duggan, Nathaniel; Howard, Nate; Schelasin, Karsten; Doran, Drew), 3:46.85. 12, Gorham (Sposato, Timmer; Goodall, Caleb; Storer, Max; Smith, Tim), 3:48.26. 13, Brewer (Taylor, Jon; Anderson, Axel; Tissino, Davide; Williams, Josh), 3:50.24. 14, Thornton Academy (Lynch, Sean; Steward, Chris; Madore, Adam; Plante, Taylor), 3:51.61. 15, Portland (McNeill, Liam; Tomascak, Chris; Robinson, Patrick; Bliss, David), 3:53.31. 16, Cony (Frost, Kyle; McNeff, Adam; McKinley, Tyler; Campbell, Daniel), 3:55.26.

***********

Class B Girls

At Bowdoin College, Brunswick

1, Greely girls, 328.5. 2, Mount Desert, 285. 3, Waynflete, 221.5. 4, Catherine McAuley, 170. 5, Foxcroft , 161. 6, Falmouth, 138. 7, Lincoln Acad., 124. 8, Camden Hills, 115.5. 9, Yarmouth, 109. 10, Ellsworth, 98.5. 11, Orono, 98. 12, Belfast, 89. 13, John Bapst, 70. 14, Waterville, 63. 15, Hampden , 46. 16, Old Town, 40. 17, Greenville, 32. 18, Presque Isle, 28. 19, Saint Dominic , 22. 20, Erskine , 16. 21, Gardiner, 13. 22, Old Orchard Beach, 12. 23, George Stevens , 11. 24, Westbrook, 6.

200 Yard Medley Relay (Championship Final) 1, Mount Desert (Emma Soucek; Erin Connery; Leila Johnston; Sydney Wright), 1:55.25. 2, Foxcroft (Amber Murray; Jules Annis; Blake Dyer; Ashley Murray), 1:59.52. 3, Catherine McAuley (Taylor Church; Audrey Thames; Katie Call; Libby Gajewski), 2:01.94. 4, Ellsworth (Mallory Nightingale; Cece McEachern; Lainey Cohen; Rachael Searchfield), 2:03.83. 5, Yarmouth (Eliza Oliver; Emily Parker; Abby Belisle Haley; Haley Estabrook), 2:04.68. 6, Camden Hills (Ella Scott; Moira Pieri; Avary Lamont; Margaux Scott), 2:04.98. 7, Greely (Maggie Norton; Jenna Brink; Sidney Easterling; Kat Bower), 2:05.45. 8, Falmouth (Laura Bauer; Emma Perron; Victoria Sabol; Alison Rand), 2:05.51. (Consolation Final) 9, Waterville (Brianna Bernier; Sarah Ringer; Treva deMaynadier; Annesley Beringer), 2:08.09. 10, Belfast (Geneva Bielenberg; Maria Swebilius; Natalie Calligan; Kalyn Robbins), 2:11.31. 11, Orono (Emma Peterson; Molly Burr; Aiesha Sargent; Caroline Tozier), 2:11.62. 12, Old Town (Sarah Vaillancourt; Laura Vaillancourt; Miranda Gifford; Rebecca Gifford), 2:11.69. 13, John Bapst (Paige Cote; Vanessa Norris; Lauren Prue; Kathryn Amoroso), 2:13.08. 14, Erskine (Hattie Welch; Emma Wilkinson; Katherine Wight; Gillian Welch), 2:15.07. 15, Gardiner (Taylor Freeman; Suzanne Kropp; Meryl Kus; Emily Kobrock), 2:16.62. 16, Presque Isle (Sarah McEachern; Grace Short; Erikka Murley; Mary Mitchell), 2:20.63.

200 Yard Freestyle (Championship Final) 1, Amelia Deady, WAYN, 1:58.12. 2, Leila Johnston, MDI, 1:58.26. 3, Libby Gajewski, MCAU, 2:00.74. 4, Molly Foley, GRVL, 2:01.36. 5, Ellen Silk, WAYN, 2:03.81. 6, Katie Whittum, GREE, 2:04.30. 7, Cece McEachern, ELLS, 2:04.48. 8, Heidi Ziegra, LINC, 2:06.51. (Consolation Final) 9, Emily Domingo, GREE, 2:04.82. 10, Haley Estabrook, YARM, 2:08.79. 11, Ella Scott, CAMD, 2:09.96. 12, Caitlin Swalec, HAMP, 2:10.33. 13, Marley Dewey, FAL, 2:10.96. 14, Sophia Canning, WAYN, 2:12.28. 15, Meagan Currie, GREE, 2:14.76. 16, Olivia Pennington, LINC, 2:20.21.

200 Yard IM (Championship Final) 1, Sarah Easterling, GREE, 2:06.11*. 2, Abby Belisle Haley, YARM, 2:17.87. 3, Margaux Scott, CAMD, 2:23.21. 4, Taylor Church, MCAU, 2:23.26. 5, Aiesha Sargent, ORO, 2:24.53. 6, Blake Dyer, FOX, 2:25.02. 7, Sidney Easterling, GREE, 2:25.96. 8, Nicole Robitaille, STDOM, 2:28.32. (Consolation Final) 9, Brianna Bernier, WATER, 2:28.88. 10, Natalie Calligan, BELF, 2:31.24. 11, Molly Burr, ORO, 2:33.88. 12, Lucy Soucek, MDI, 2:34.84. 13, Maria Swebilius, BELF, 2:36.17. 14, Stephanie Sands, FAL, 2:36.73. 15, Audrey Thames, MCAU, 2:36.86. 16, Suzanne Kropp, GARD, 2:36.98.

50 Yard Freestyle (Championship Final) 1, Sara Schad, GREE, 24.66. 2, Walker Foehl, WAYN, 25.52. 3, Jules Annis, FOX, 26.08. 4, Amelia Kief, MDI, 26.14. 5, Olivia Jacobs, MDI, 26.34. 6, Valeska Vaughn, LINC, 26.36. 7, Erica Hemphill, PI, 26.41. 8, Mary Carmack, BAPST, 26.42. (Consolation Final) 9, Taylor Wardwell, GSA, 27.24. 10, Gretchen Konitzky, LINC, 27.27. 11, Kat Bower, GREE, 27.30. 12, Katie Dransfield, GREE, 27.47. 13, Sydney Wright, MDI, 27.56. 14, Alison Rand, FAL, 27.65. 15, Samantha Luck, MDI, 28.37. 16, Avary Lamont, CAMD, 28.87.

1 mtr Diving (Championship Final) 1, Nicola Mancini, FAL, 448.60. 2, Kate Morrison, FOX, 278.15. 3, Allison James, BELF, 272.85. 4, Kayla Bousfield, BAPST, 251.40. 5, Briana Esposito, FAL, 245.90. 6, Logan Leonard, ORO, 221.50. 7, Marissa White, OOB, 195.60. 8, Vicki Goodwin, ORO, 177.75. 9, Amanda Stewart, GREE, 171.70.

100 Yard Butterfly 1, Colby Harvey, WAYN, 55.72#. 2, Leila Johnston, MDI, 58.25. 3, Ellen Silk, WAYN, 59.90. 4, Abby Belisle Haley, YARM, 1:01.50. 5, Katie Call, MCAU, 1:01.84. 6, Margaux Scott, CAMD, 1:05.28. 7, Heidi Ziegra, LINC, 1:05.54. 8, Nicole Robitaille, STDOM, 1:08.01. (Consolation Final) 9, Caitlin Swalec, HAMP, 1:06.10. 10, Emma Soucek, MDI, 1:07.01. 11, Lainey Cohen, ELLS, 1:07.46. 12, Kim Johnson, GREE, 1:09.97. 13, Olivia Erickson, MDI, 1:10.08. 14, Rebecca Gifford, OT, 1:11.38. 15, Victoria Sabol, FAL, 1:12.70. 16, Avary Lamont, CAMD, 1:12.85.

100 Yard Freestyle (Championship Final) 1, Sara Schad, GREE, 53.73. 2, Molly Foley, GRVL, 56.19. 3, Katie Whittum, GREE, 56.40. 4, Olivia Jacobs, MDI, 57.19. 5, Amelia Kief, MDI, 57.41. 6, Mary Carmack, BAPST, 59.80. 7, Valeska Vaughn, LINC, 59.93. 8, Sydney Wright, MDI, 1:00.45. (Consolation Final) 9, Erica Hemphill, PI, 59.51. 10, Kat Bower, GREE, 1:00.28. 11, Lainey Cohen, ELLS, 1:00.67. 12, Sarah Lawless, GREE, 1:00.72. 13, Emma Peterson, ORO, 1:00.98. 14, Alison Rand, FAL, 1:01.04. 15, Taylor Wardwell, GSA, 1:01.26. 16, Gretchen Konitzky, LINC, 1:02.79.

500 Yard Freestyle (Championship Final) 1, Amelia Deady, WAYN, 5:24.50. 2, Erin Connery, MDI, 5:30.05. 3, Libby Gajewski, MCAU, 5:32.59. 4, Emily Domingo, GREE, 5:38.31. 5, Haley Estabrook, YARM, 5:42.94. 6, Marley Dewey, FAL, 5:45.86. 7, Maggie Norton, GREE, 5:51.20. 8, Aiesha Sargent, ORO, 5:56.41. (Consolation Final) 9, Sophia Canning, WAYN, 6:01.12. 10, Meagan Currie, GREE, 6:03.06. 10, Moira Pieri, CAMD, 6:03.06. 12, Lucy Soucek, MDI, 6:03.41. 13, Treva deMaynadier, WATER, 6:06.10. 14, Geneva Bielenberg, BELF, 6:06.73. 15, Maggie Painter, MDI, 6:16.19. 16, Emma Perron, FAL, 6:17.02.

200 Yard Freestyle Relay (Championship Final) 1, Greely (Sarah Easterling; Emily Domingo; Katie Whittum; Sara Schad), 1:40.84*. 2, Waynflete (Walker Foehl; Ellen Silk; Colby Harvey; Amelia Deady), 1:41.94. 3, Mount Desert (Leila Johnston; Olivia Jacobs; Erin Connery; Amelia Kief), 1:42.44. 4, Lincoln Acad. (Heidi Ziegra; Gretchen Konitzky; Kara Mullin; Valeska Vaughn), 1:46.72. 5, Yarmouth (Eliza Oliver; Emily Parker; Abby Belisle Haley; Haley Estabrook), 1:51.50. 6, Camden Hills (Ella Scott; Moira Pieri; Avary Lamont; Margaux Scott), 1:52.07. 7, Falmouth (Laura Bauer; Kate Lannon; Stephanie Sands; Marley Dewey), 1:54.16. 8, Foxcroft (Jen Boyer; Abbey Grant; Chellie Oldfield; Jules Annis), 1:59.24. (Consolation Final) 9, Hampden (Jill Goff; Emma Parsons; Hannah Snyder; Caitlin Swalec), 1:53.93. 10, Catherine McAuley (Viv Kostin; Delany Reagan; Maya Mitchell-Labrie; Audrey Thames), 1:56.58. 11, Old Town (Rebecca Gifford; Sarah Vaillancourt; Sara Bickford; Laura Vaillancourt), 1:57.19. 12, Belfast (Allison James; Maria Swebilius; Kalyn Robbins; Elizabeth McAvoy), 1:58.75. 13, Waterville (Annesley Beringer; Kayla Redman; Emily Cote; Sabrina Rancourt), 1:58.97. 14, Westbrook (Megan Zabenko; Sam Nealey; Morgan Maxwell; Erin Wilson), 1:59.39. 15, Erskine (Katherine Wight; Hattie Welch; Emma Wilkinson; Gillian Welch), 2:03.67. 16, Gardiner (Suzanne Kropp; Emily Kobrock; Meryl Kus; Taylor Freeman), 2:04.46.

100 Yard Backstroke (Championship Final) 1, Sarah Easterling, GREE, 57.32*. 2, Amber Murray, FOX, 1:03.60. 3, Walker Foehl, WAYN, 1:03.69. 4, Taylor Church, MCAU, 1:05.23. 5, Ashley Murray, FOX, 1:06.56. 6, Emma Soucek, MDI, 1:06.68. 7, Natalie Calligan, BELF, 1:07.55. 8, Ella Scott, CAMD, 1:07.85. (Consolation Final) 9, Maggie Norton, GREE, 1:08.89. 10, Olivia Pennington, LINC, 1:10.16. 11, Molly Burr, ORO, 1:10.18. 12, Rebecca Gerrish, MDI, 1:10.20. 13, Brianna Bernier, WATER, 1:10.56. 14, Emma Peterson, ORO, 1:10.57. 15, Laura Bauer, FAL, 1:11.48. 16, Victoria Sabol, FAL, 1:12.28.

100 Yard Breaststroke (Championship Final) 1, Cece McEachern, ELLS, 1:08.58. 1, Colby Harvey, WAYN, 1:08.58. 3, Jules Annis, FOX, 1:11.27. 4, Katie Call, MCAU, 1:12.84. 5, Erin Connery, MDI, 1:13.97. 6, Maria Swebilius, BELF, 1:16.10. 7, Sarah Ringer, WATER, 1:17.08. 8, Laura Vaillancourt, OT, 1:18.06. (Consolation Final) 9, Moira Pieri, CAMD, 1:17.33. 10, Sarah Lawless, GREE, 1:18.57. 11, Jenna Brink, GREE, 1:19.49. 12, Grace Short, PI, 1:19.86. 13, Suzanne Kropp, GARD, 1:20.69. 14, Audrey Thames, MCAU, 1:20.97. 15, Emma Perron, FAL, 1:20.98. 16, Lauren Prue, BAPST, 1:21.12.

400 Yard Freestyle Relay (Championship Final) 1, Greely (Sarah Easterling; Emily Domingo; Katie Whittum; Sara Schad), 3:41.08*. 2, Waynflete (Amelia Deady; Ellen Silk; Walker Foehl; Colby Harvey), 3:42.21*. 3, Mount Desert (Sydney Wright; Olivia Jacobs; Emma Soucek; Amelia Kief), 3:56.27. 4, Lincoln Acad. (Kara Mullin; Olivia Pennington; Valeska Vaughn; Heidi Ziegra), 3:57.80. 5, Catherine McAuley (Katie Call; Taylor Church; Viv Kostin; Libby Gajewski), 3:58.56. 6, Ellsworth (Belle Vachon; Rachael Searchfield; Lainey Cohen; Cece McEachern), 4:11.48. 7, Falmouth (Alison Rand; Stephanie Sands; Victoria Sabol; Marley Dewey), 4:12.57. 8, John Bapst (Maddy Branch; Kathryn Amoroso; Paige Cote; Mary Carmack), 4:14.49. (Consolation Final) 9, Orono (Aiesha Sargent; Emma Peterson; Molly Burr; Caroline Tozier), 4:15.28. 10, Hampden (Jill Goff; Abby Cain; Hannah Snyder; Caitlin Swalec), 4:18.41. 11, Foxcroft (Blake Dyer; Chellie Oldfield; Ashley Murray; Amber Murray), 4:20.59. 12, Belfast (Allison James; Geneva Bielenberg; Natalie Calligan; Elizabeth McAvoy), 4:21.45. 13, Waterville (Brianna Bernier; Margaret Reisert; Allison Scully; Treva deMaynadier), 4:26.90. 14, Erskine (Esther Morse; Kat Newcombe; Katherine Wight; Gillian Welch), 4:38.41. 15, Old Town (Joci St. Jean; Jordan Neal; Gaelin Kopec-Belliveau; Sarah Plunkett), 4:45.64. 16, Gardiner (Meryl Kus; Emily Kobrock; Nikki Mcgee; Taylor Freeman), 4:45.91.

SEE COMMENTS →

View stories by school

ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business
ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business

Similar Articles

More in Sports