Bangor vs. Ellsworth swim meet

Posted Jan. 05, 2012, at 11:13 p.m.

Swimming

HIGH SCHOOL

Bangor boys 128, Ellsworth 52

200 Yard Medley Relay: 1, Ellsworth High School ‘A’ (M Grover JR, B Walton JR, K Chandler SR, D

Wadman JR), 1:51.85. 2, Bangor High School ‘C’ 1:53.52. 3, Bangor High School ‘B’ 1:54.17

200 Yard Freestyle: 1, K Chandler, Ellsworth, 1:51.42. 2, W Tisdale, Bangor, 2:09.41. 3, K Holmes,

Ellsworth, 2:13.56. 4, F Hand, Bangor, 2:18.13. 5, D Wood, Bangor, 2:26.30.

200 Yard IM: 1, M England, Bangor, 2:08.32. 2, M Fuller, Bangor, 2:16.62. 3, E Beauchamp,

Bangor, 2:25.49. 4, B Walton, Ellsworth, 2:28.35.

50 Yard Freestyle: 1, G Carroll, Bangor, 24.59. 2, J Worcester, Bangor, 24.67. 3, L Booysen,

Bangor, 25.18. 4, D Wadman, Ellsworth, 27.78. 5, P Conry, Ellsworth, 27.88. 6,

M Fendl, Ellsworth, 28.17.

1 mtr Diving: 1, J Livingstone, Bangor, 123.70. 2, D Robinson, Bangor, 121.65. 3, G Lufkin,

Bangor, 121.45.

100 Yard Butterfly: 1, M Grover, Ellsworth, 1:00.86. 2, R Robinson, Bangor, 1:00.87. 3, J Kacer, Bangor, 1:03.65. 4, S Comeau, Bangor, 1:10.61

100 Yard Freestyle: 1, D Smallwood, Bangor, 49.70. 2, M England, Bangor, 50.57. 3, C Markevich, Bangor, 53.92. 4, K Holmes, Ellsworth, 57.69. 5, D Wadman, Ellsworth, 1:03.66.

6, M Fendl, Ellsworth, 1:08.59.

500 Yard Freestyle: 1, M Grover, Ellsworth, 5:28.06. 2, W Tisdale, Bangor, 5:44.57. 3, D Wood, Bangor, 6:14.40. 4, F Hand, Bangor, 6:17.04. 5, P Conry, Ellsworth, 7:10.99.

200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Bangor High School ‘A’ (S Leighton JR, R Robinson SR, C Markevich SO, J Worcester SR), 1:41.35. 2, Bangor High School ‘B’ 1:41.36. 3, Bangor High School ‘C’

100 Yard Backstroke: 1, K Chandler, Ellsworth, 59.16. 2, J Rogers, Bangor, 1:02.35. 3, C Giles, Bangor, 1:10.24. 4, J Peterson, Bangor, 1:10.50. 5, D Chavbel, Ellsworth, 1:36.77.

100 Yard Breaststroke: 1, L Reading, Bangor, 1:06.40. 2, C Markevich, Bangor, 1:09.50. 3, B Walton, Ellsworth, 1:14.64. 4, N Montemurro, Bangor, 1:15.79.

400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Bangor High School ‘B’ (L Booysen SO, J Rogers SR, L Reading FR, D Smallwood SO), 3:36.93. 2, Bangor High School ‘A’ 3:38.48. 3, Ellsworth High School ‘A’ 3:56.11.

Bangor girls 139, Ellsworth 38

200 Yard Medley Relay: 1, Bangor High School ‘A’ (J McDonald SO, M Reading SR, E Waddell SO, M Wicks SR), 1:56.54. 2, Ellsworth High School ‘A’ 2:08.44. 3, Bangor High School ‘B’ 2:10.67. 4, Bangor High School ‘C’ 2:15.68. 5, Ellsworth High School ‘B’ 2:31.49.

200 Yard Freestyle: 1, J Hunsaker, Bangor, 2:07.23. 2, C McEachern, Ellsworth, 2:10.43. 3, L

Wiseman, Bangor, 2:23.56. 4, M Nightingale, Ellsworth, 2:30.69. 5, R Searchfield, Ellsworth, 2:32.22. 6, C Poisson, Bangor, 2:35.33

200 Yard IM: 1, E Waddell, Bangor, 2:14.11. 2, M Reading, Bangor, 2:18.10. 3, L Hernandez,

Bangor, 2:30.83. 4, F Burgin-Wallace, Ellsworth, 2:46.84.

50 Yard Freestyle: 1, M Wicks, Bangor, 26.48. 2, D Comeau, Bangor, 28.05. 3, M Coffey, Bangor, 28.21. 4, B Vachon, Ellsworth, 31.87. 5, M Cravens, Ellsworth, 32.72. 6, M

Remick, Ellsworth, 42.33.

1 mtr Diving: 1, E Huber, Bangor, 172.90. 2, A Rowe, Bangor, 137.65.

100 Yard Butterfly: 1, E Waddell, Bangor, 58.88. 2, C McEachern, Ellsworth, 1:08.77. 3, A Reardon, Bangor, 1:12.93. 4, T Rogers, Bangor, 1:13.18. 5, M Nightingale, Ellsworth, 1:18.80.

100 Yard Freestyle: 1, M Wicks, Bangor, 58.18. 2, L Cohen, Ellsworth, 1:00.70. 3, D Comeau,

Bangor, 1:01.46. 4, M Coffey, Bangor, 1:03.37. 5, R Searchfield, Ellsworth, 1:07.48. 6, R Trowbridge, Ellsworth, 1:18.78.

500 Yard Freestyle: 1, J Hunsaker, Bangor, 5:41.58. 2, J McDonald, Bangor, 5:45.04. 3, A Reardon, Bangor, 6:10.39. 4, L Cohen, Ellsworth, 6:14.03.

200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Bangor High School ‘A’ (L Wiseman FR, C Poisson SO, M Coffey SO, T Rogers SR), 1:55.51. 2, Bangor High School ‘B’ 2:05.95. 3, Ellsworth High School ‘A’ 2:10.72. 4, Bangor High School ‘C’ 2:15.44.

100 Yard Backstroke: 1, J McDonald, Bangor, 1:05.36. 2, L Wiseman, Bangor, 1:13.66. 3, T Rogers, Bangor, 1:14.31. 4, F Burgin-Wallace, Ellsworth, 1:23.48. 5, B Vachon, Ellsworth, 1:26.10.

100 Yard Breaststroke: 1, M Reading, Bangor, 1:12.74. 2, L Hernandez, Bangor, 1:16.59. 3, M Cravens, Ellsworth, 1:27.68. 4, J Correale, Bangor, 1:32.05.

400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Bangor High School ‘A’ (J Hunsaker JR, M Wicks SR, M Reading SR, E Waddell SO), 3:55.23. 2, Bangor High School ‘B’ 4:05.68. 3, Ellsworth High School ‘A’ 4:23.10.

http://bangordailynews.com/2012/01/05/sports/bangor-vs-ellsworth-swim-meet/ printed on April 25, 2014