Dec. 25, 2011, Local Sports Results

Posted Dec. 25, 2011, at 7:39 p.m.
Last modified Dec. 25, 2011, at 8:43 p.m.

Today’s games

HIGH SCHOOL

BOYS BASKETBALL

Easton at Greater Houlton Christian, 7 p.m.

*****

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Easton at Greater Houlton Christian, 5:30 p.m.

Noble at Massabesic, 7 p.m.

*****

Results

HIGH SCHOOL

BOYS BASKETBALL

Friday’s Results

Caribou 60, Old Town 48

Edward Little 56, Lewiston 34

Fort Fairfield 47, Katahdin 45

Presque Isle 50, John Bapst 38

Thornton 51, Massabesic 48

Friday’s Postponements

Washington Acad. at Foxcroft, no date

*****

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Friday’s Results

Fort Fairfield 68, Katahdin 25

Fort Kent 53, Limestone/MSSM 48

Hermon 73, Lee Acad. 37

Houlton 46, Hodgdon 30

Old Town 38, Caribou 32

Orono 51, Dexter 34

Presque Isle 71, John Bapst 15

Schenck 46, Bangor Christian 14

Stearns 40, Mattanawcook 27

Vinalhaven 49, Jonesport-Beals 35

Westbrook 44, Biddeford 32

Friday’s Postponements

Washington Acad. at Foxcroft, no date

*****

HOCKEY

Friday’s Results

Brewer 7, Hampden 2

Presque Isle 6, John Bapst 3

*****

COLLEGE

MEN’S BASKETBALL

Friday’s Results

Maine 71, Brown 58

Swimming

HIGH SCHOOL

At Hampden

1, Hampden Girls, 119. 2, Brewer, 56.

1, Brewer Boys, 96. 2, Hampden, 83.

Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay 1, Hampden Academy ‘A’ (Hannah Snyder SR, Halie Os-good SR, Jill Goff FR, Chelsea Covey JR), 2:22.83. 2, Brewer ‘A’ (Leia Berube SO, Mary Chessa FR, Glory Watson JR, Sarah Spaulding JR), 2:38.59. 3, Hampden ‘B’ (Jorgia Rainford FR, Lauren Ginn SR, Courtney Smith JR, Aletta Waite JR), 2:50.23. 4, Hampden ‘C’ (Sarah Palmer SO, Oliva Smith JR, Samantha McGarraigle JR, Alison Doble JR), 2:56.03.

Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay 1, Brewer ‘A’ (Josh Williams JR, Davide Tis-sino JR, Mark Moellentin SR, Matt Callahan SR), 1:52.81. 2, Hampden Academy ‘A’ (Ethan Dysart JR, Thomas Russell JR, Jared Cardello JR, John Field FR), 2:08.81. 3, Brewer ‘B’ (Chris Worden JR, Braden Adams JR, Jon Taylor SR, Taylor Hymas JR), 2:20.03. 4, Hampden Academy ‘B’ (Holden Doyon SR, Timothy Gunnell SR, Sean O’Con-nor SR, Ben DiSalvatore SO), 2:35.40.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle 1, Caitlin Swalec, HAMP, 2:14.26. 2, Hillary Seekins, HAMP, 2:32.66. 3, Lucy Feeney, BREW, 2:34.99. 4, Brittany Worcester, HAMP, 2:53.96. 5, Jazmine Woods, BREW, 3:28.35. 6, Taylor West, BREW, 3:54.31.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle 1, Ethan Dysart, HAMP, 2:11.95. 2, Lou Delima, HAMP, 2:20.61. 3, Axel Anderson, BREW, 2:22.10. 4, Matt Colley, BREW, 2:25.59. 5, Justin Davis, BREW, 2:33.60. —, Colin Vidas, HAMP, DQ.

Girls 200 Yard IM 1, Lindsay Nutter, BREW, 3:04.22. 2, Jill Goff, HAMP, 3:08.63. —, Mary Chessa, BREW, DQ. —, Mickayla Hagar, HAMP, DQ.

Boys 200 Yard IM 1, Jack Bjorn, HAMP, 2:24.57. 2, Mark Moellentin, BREW, 2:30.75. 3, Jared Cardello, HAMP, 2:38.32. 4, Taylor Hymas, BREW, 2:53.34. 5, Chris Worden, BREW, 2:56.97.

Girls 50 Yard Freestyle 1, Emma Parsons, HAMP, 29.48. 2, Abby Cain, HAMP, 31.89. 3, Chelsea Covey, HAMP, 32.25. 4, Destiny Bureau, BREW, 32.56. 5, Sarah Spaulding, BREW, 33.86. 6, Glory Watson, BREW, 34.59.

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle 1, Josh Williams, BREW, 24.02. 2, Caleb Woodward, HAMP, 24.38. 3, Jon Taylor, BREW, 26.51. 4, Braden Adams, BREW, 28.48. 5, Sean O’Connor, HAMP, 28.99. 6, Holden Doyon, HAMP, 29.68.

Girls 1 mtr Diving 1, Glory Watson, BREW, 144.50. 2, Carissa Pacheco, BREW, 132.10. 3, Rachel Howland, BREW, 108.35.

Boys 1 mtr Diving 1, Ryan Boothby, BREW, 130.75. 2, Chase Bosse, BREW, 116.55.

Girls 100 Yard Butterfly 1, Caitlin Swalec, HAMP, 1:06.81. 2, Mickayla Hagar, HAMP, 1:27.45. 3, Lindsay Nutter, BREW, 1:35.71. 4, Leia Berube, BREW, 1:38.50.

Boys 100 Yard Butterfly 1, Caleb Woodward, HAMP, 1:04.67. 2, Ethan Dysart, HAMP, 1:04.83. 3, Mark Moellentin, BREW, 1:06.34. 4, Davide Tissino, BREW, 1:08.68.

Girls 100 Yard Freestyle 1, Hannah Snyder, HAMP, 1:04.69. 2, Lucy Feeney, BREW, 1:07.01. 3, Emma Parsons, HAMP, 1:09.80. 4, Abby Cain, HAMP, 1:11.76. 5, Alexa Tan-guay, BREW, 1:33.57. 6, Katie McCoy, BREW, 2:02.41.

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle 1, Lou Delima, HAMP, 57.34. 2, Matt Callahan, BREW, 58.62. 3, Thomas Russell, HAMP, 1:05.12. 4, Chris Worden, BREW, 1:05.22. 5, Justin Davis, BREW, 1:07.76. 6, Timothy Gunnell, HAMP, 1:08.33.

Girls 500 Yard Freestyle 1, Hillary Seekins, HAMP, 7:04.42. 2, Chelsea Covey, HAMP, 7:44.07. 3, Destiny Bureau, BREW, 7:52.66. 4, Lauren Ginn, HAMP, 8:08.25. 5, Sarah Spaulding, BREW, 8:18.61.

Boys 500 Yard Freestyle 1, Josh Williams, BREW, 5:14.83. 2, Jack Bjorn, HAMP, 6:03.30. 3, Taylor Hymas, BREW, 7:15.22. 4, Braden Adams, BREW, 7:17.34. 5, Kody Hickman, HAMP, 7:27.24. 6, Colin Vidas, HAMP, 7:57.41.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 1, Hampden Academy ‘A’ (Hannah Snyder SR, Caitlin Swalec SR, Mickayla Hagar SR, Emma Parsons SR), 1:59.24. 2, Hampden Academy ‘B’ (Jill Goff FR, Allyson Mitchell SR, Hannah Cochran SO, Halie Osgood SR), 2:11.34. 3, Brewer ‘A’ (Lindsay Nutter JR, Destiny Bureau JR, Sarah Spaulding JR, Lucy Feeney FR), 2:11.50. 4, Hampden Academy ‘C’ (Kylee Fogg SR, Sarah Boomer SO, Marie Barrett FR, Savana Covey SO), 2:18.79. 5, Brewer ‘B’ (Mary Chessa FR, Katie McCoy SO, Alexa Tanguay JR, Carissa Pacheco SR), 2:51.21.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 1, Hampden Academy ‘A’ (Lou Delima SR, Caleb Woodward SR, Jared Cardello JR, Jack Bjorn SR), 1:41.27. 2, Brewer ‘A’ (Mark Moellentin SR, Chris Worden JR, Matt Callahan SR, Josh Williams JR), 1:43.30. 3, Brewer ‘B’ (Davide Tissino JR, Josh Woodward SR, Axel Anderson SR, Matt Colley SR), 1:48.60. 4, Hampden Academy ‘B’ (Sean O’Connor SR, Thomas Russell JR, Timothy Gunnell SR, Jimmy Kolyer JR), 2:04.63.

Girls 100 Yard Backstroke 1, Sarah Palmer, HAMP, 1:37.54. 2, Jorgia Rainford, HAMP, 1:37.86. 3, Aletta Waite, HAMP, 1:52.42. 4, Jazmine Woods, BREW, 1:53.14. 5, Allison Hatch, BREW, 1:58.08. 6, Taylor West, BREW, 1:58.25. —, Anneliese Malachi, HAMP, X2:10.42.

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke 1, Matt Callahan, BREW, 1:14.39. 2, Axel Anderson, BREW, 1:16.21. 3, Josh Woodward, BREW, 1:27.25. 4, Holden Doyon, HAMP, 1:30.34. 5, John Field, HAMP, 1:34.84.

Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke 1, Halie Osgood, HAMP, 1:31.88. 2, Jill Goff, HAMP, 1:35.82. 3, Leia Berube, BREW, 1:36.64. 4, Oliva Smith, HAMP, 1:44.02.

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke 1, Jared Cardello, HAMP, 1:14.93. 2, Davide Tissino, BREW, 1:16.24. 3, Jon Taylor, BREW, 1:21.23. 4, Thomas Russell, HAMP, 1:21.37. 5, Matt Colley, BREW, 1:22.30.

Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay 1, Hampden Academy ‘A’ (Hannah Snyder SR, Emma Parsons SR, Mickayla Hagar SR, Caitlin Swalec SR), 4:33.96. 2, Brewer ‘A’ (Destiny Bureau JR, Leia Berube SO, Lindsay Nutter JR, Lucy Feeney FR), 4:58.25. 3, Hampden Academy ‘B’ (Hillary Seekins SR, Savana Covey SO, Hannah Cochran SO, Abby Cain JR), 5:03.23. 4, Hampden Academy ‘C’ (Lauren Ginn SR, Sarah Palmer SO, Allyson Mitchell SR, Brittany Worcester JR), 5:22.90. 5, Brewer ‘B’ (Allison Hatch SR, Alexa Tanguay JR, Taylor West FR, Jazmine Woods SO), 6:37.25.

Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay 1, Hampden Academy ‘A’ (Lou Delima SR, Ethan Dys-art JR, Jack Bjorn SR, Caleb Woodward SR), 3:47.88. 2, Hampden Academy ‘B’ (Colin Vidas JR, Holden Doyon SR, Kody Hickman SR, John Field FR), 4:41.33. 3, Brewer ‘B’ (Garrett Field FR, Braden Adams JR, Chase Bosse JR, Taylor Hymas JR), 5:00.04.

*****

At Downeast Family YMCA, Ellsworth

Orono Girls 84 Ellworth 65

Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay: 1, Ellsworth -’A’ (Vachon, McEachern,

Nightingale, Searchfield), 2:15.70. 2, Orono ‘A’ (Peterson, Sargent, Burr, Tozier), 2:17.33. 3, Ellsworth ‘B’ (Colley, Cravens, Trowbridge, Remick), 2:48.29. Orono ‘B’ DQ.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle: 1, Peterson Emma, Orono, 2:16.99. 2, Fergusson, Kate, Orono, 2:51.48. 3, Trowbridge, Rebekah, EHS, 2:58.61. Colley, Paxton, EHS, DQ.

Girls 200 Yard IM: 1, McEachern, Cece, EHS, 2:22.90. 2, Burr, Molly, Orono, 2:45.07. 3, Seavey, Emilie, Orono, 3:03.18. 4, Wheeler, Mickala, Orono, 3:07.81.

Girls 50 Yard Freestyle: 1, Sargent, Aiesha, Orono, 28.81. 2, Leonard, Logan, Orono, 30.62. 3, Cravens,Molly, EHS, 33.60. 4, Remick, Megan, EHS, 48.19. 5, Zhou, Judy, Orono, 1:00.44., Wardwell, Taylor, GSA, X27.78, Brooks, Jamie,

Orono, X35.66. Nadeau, Sammi, Orono, X37.61, Lirakis, Callie, GSA,

X48.18.

Girls 100 Yard Butterfly: 1, McEachern, Cece, EHS, 1:07.52. 2, Peterson, Emma, Orono, 1:20.23.

Girls 100 Yard Freestyle: 1, Searchfield, Rachael, EHS, 1:05.56. 2, Tozier, Caroline, Orono, 1:05.87. 3, Burr, Molly, Orono, 1:08.37. 4, Leonard, Logan, Orono, 1:11.69. 5, Trowbridge, Rebekah, EHS, 1:18.04. 6, Colley, Paxton, EHS,

1:21.77, Wardwell, Taylor, GSA, X1:02.03, Lirakis, Callie, GSA, X1:51.40.

Girls 500 Yard Freestyle: 1, Sargent, Aiesha, Orono, 5:56.92. 2, Nightingale, Mallory, EHS, 6:44.00.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Orono ‘A’ (Leonard, Wheeler, Seavey, Fergusson), 2:13.91. 2, Ellsworth ‘A’ (Vachon, Cravens, Colley, Trowbridge), 2:14.89.

Girls 100 Yard Backstroke: 1, Nightingale, Mallory, EHS, 1:16.48. 2, Tozier, Caroline, Orono, 1:20.28. 3, Searchfield, Rachael, EHS, 1:24.13. 4, Wheeler, Mickala, Orono, 1:26.91. 5, Seavey, Emilie, Orono, 1:34.98. 6, Remick, Megan,

EHS, 2:04.30.

Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke: 1, Fergusson, Kate, Orono, 1:30.71. 2, Cravens, Molly, EHS, 1:31.55. 3, Vachon, Belle, EHS, 1:41.38. 4, Brooks, Jamie, Orono, 1:44.25, Zhou, Judy, Orono, DQ.

Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Orono ‘A’ (Peterson, Sargent,Tozier, Burr), 4:26.97. 2, Ellsworth ‘A’ (McEachern, Vachon, Nightingale, Searchfield) 4:33.54.

Ellsworth Boys 76 Orono 50

Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay: 1, Ellsworth ‘A’ (Grover, Walton, Chandler, Fendl), 1:54.34. Orono ‘A’ DQ.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle: 1, Grover, Maks I, EHS, 2:01.55. 2, Conry, Patrick, EHS, 2:29.03. 3, Guillaume, Jordan, Orono, 3:00.98. 4, Vassar, Jim, Orono, 3:08.13.

Boys 200 Yard IM: 1, Chandler, Keith W, EHS, 2:07.97. 2, Dwyer, Cameron, Orono, 2:16.27.

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle: 1, Walton, Ben, EHS, 25.36. 2, Seavey, Mac, Orono, 27.10. 3, Wadman, Daniel, EHS, 27.88. 4, Cavazos, Nick, Orono, 39.75.Vinall, Harryson, GSA, X29.39, Oppedisano, Devon, GSA, X32.76.

Boys 100 Yard Butterfly: 1, Chandler, Keith W, EHS, 58.07. 2, Seavey, Mac, Orono, 1:14.28.

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle: 1, Wadman, Daniel, EHS, 1:01.44. 2, Guillaume, Chris, Orono, 1:04.92. 3, Fendl, Matthew, EHS, 1:08.18. 4, Cavazos, Nick, Orono, 1:31.80, Oppedisano, Devon, GSA, X1:18.61.

Boys 500 Yard Freestyle: 1, Conry, Patrick, EHS, 7:02.99. 2, Guillaume, Jordan, Orono, 7:57.82. 3, Vassar, Jim, Orono, 8:43.91, Vinall, Harryson H, GSA, X6:49.47.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Ellsworth ‘A’ (Walton, Wadman, Conry, Fendl), 1:49.25. 2, Orono ‘A’ (Dwyer,Guillaume, Seavey, Vassar), 1:55.70.

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke: 1, Grover, Maks I, EHS, 59.27. 2, Guillaume, Chris, Orono, 1:26.86.

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke: 1, Dwyer, Cameron, Orono, 1:13.81.

Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Ellsworth ‘A’ (Grover, Fendl, Walton, Chandler), 3:57.49. 2, Orono ‘A’ (Seavey, Guillaume, Cavazos,Dwyer), 4:48.83.

*****

At Dover-Foxcroft

Foxcroft girls, 96, John Bapst, 82.

John Bapst boys 92, Foxcroft, 51

Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay 1, Foxcroft Academy ‘A’ (Murray, Amber SR, Oldfield, Chellie SR, Dyer, Blake SO, Murray, Ashley SR), 2:12.60. 2, John Bapst ‘A’ (Branch, Jane F SO, Carmack, Adrienne R JR, Prue, Courtney A FR, Amoroso, Kathryn L JR), 2:21.14. 3, John Bapst ‘B’ (Davenport, Katherine A SR, Norris, Vanessa M SR, Prue, Lauren E JR, Brooks, Rachel M FR), 2:24.96. 4, John Bapst ‘C’ (Krueger, Jessica SO, Hammond, Katelyn J JR, Budd, Lauren O SO, Krueger, Kristen M SR), x2:41.99. 5, Foxcroft Academy ‘B’ (Bradshaw, Ally SO, Lijun, Zoe JR, Grant, Abbey SR, Hobbs, Savannah JR), 2:53.48.

Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay 1, Foxcroft Academy ‘A’ (Stiffler, RJ SR, Henderson, Jere SR, Fadley, Cameron JR, Carroll, Clay FR), 2:01.48. 2, John Bapst ‘A’ (Meyers, Josh A JR, Lindell, Will R SR, Teisl, Bryan A JR, Grossman, Diego R FR), 2:03.91. 3, John Bapst ‘B’ (Grant, Cam J FR, Norris, Matt C FR, Hand, Caleb F FR, Dupuis, Dakota D JR), 2:24.77.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle 1, Murray, Ashley, FOX, 2:27.06. 2, Towne, Allie, FOX, 2:47.58. 3, Pelkey, Julia M, BAPST, 2:48.58. 4, Krueger, Kristen M, BAPST, 3:09.81.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle 1, Fadley, Cameron, FOX, 2:00.95. 2, Grossman, Diego R, BAPST, 2:19.36. 3, Lindell, Will R, BAPST, 2:24.78. 4, Gerow, Gabe A, BAPST, 2:39.19.

Girls 200 Yard IM 1, Murray, Amber, FOX, 2:32.07. 2, Oldfield, Chellie, FOX, 2:41.48. 3, Prue, Lauren E, BAPST, 2:41.57. 4, Prue, Courtney A, BAPST, 2:52.65. 5, Carmack, Mary M, BAPST, 2:54.16.

Boys 200 Yard IM 1, Carroll, Clay, FOX, 2:28.17. 2, Hand, Caleb F, BAPST, 2:52.76. —, Merchant, Dylan M, BC, X2:20.99.

Girls 50 Yard Freestyle 1, Annis, Jules, FOX, 26.65. 2, Amoroso, Kathryn L, BAPST, 29.77. 3, Branch, Maddy, BAPST, 30.35. 4, Branch, Jane F, BAPST, 33.73. 5, Grant, Maygan, FOX, 34.50. 6, Bradshaw, Ally, FOX, 35.43.

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle 1, Grossman, Diego R, BAPST, 28.19. 2, Henderson, Jere, FOX, 28.49. 3, Coleman, Chris J, BAPST, 30.75. 4, Paredes, Joshua J, BAPST, 34.21. 5, Johnson, Zach, FOX, 39.44. -

Girls 1 mtr Diving 1, Morrison, Kate, FOX, 154.60. 2, Bousfield, Kayla D, BAPST, 127.15. —, Guimond, Rachel E, BC, X120.65.

Boys 1 mtr Diving 1, Meyers, Josh A, BAPST, 97.45. —, Allard, Jason, HER, X95.50.

Girls 100 Yard Butterfly 1, Dyer, Blake, FOX, 1:09.07. 2, Prue, Lauren E, BAPST, 1:17.13. 3, Grant, Abbey, FOX, 1:21.82. 4, Davenport, Katherine A, BAPST, 1:25.14. 5, Carmack, Adrienne R, BAPST, 1:37.72.

Boys 100 Yard Butterfly 1, Fadley, Cameron, FOX, 56.38. 2, Teisl, Bryan A, BAPST, 1:03.14.

Girls 100 Yard Freestyle 1, Annis, Jules, FOX, 1:00.03. 2, Amoroso, Kathryn L, BAPST, 1:07.06. 3, Branch, Maddy, BAPST, 1:08.13. 4, Prue, Courtney A, BAPST, 1:08.42. 5, Towne, Allie, FOX, 1:14.79.

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle 1, Carroll, Clay, FOX, 58.64. 2, Grant, Cam J, BAPST, 1:01.80. 3, Hand, Caleb F, BAPST, 1:06.69. 4, Dupuis, Dakota D, BAPST, 1:16.27.

Girls 500 Yard Freestyle 1, Murray, Amber, FOX, 5:59.31. 2, Carmack, Mary M, BAPST, 6:35.14. 3, Budd, Lauren O, BAPST, 7:57.57. 4, Krueger, Kristen M, BAPST, 8:26.29.

Boys 500 Yard Freestyle 1, Teisl, Bryan A, BAPST, 5:33.86. 2, Coleman, Chris J, BAPST, 7:44.60.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 1, Foxcroft Academy ‘A’ (Dyer, Blake SO, Oldfield, Chellie SR, Murray, Ashley SR, Annis, Jules FR), 1:55.20. 2, John Bapst ‘A’ (Branch, Maddy SR, Carmack, Adrienne R JR, Carmack, Mary M SR, Prue, Courtney A FR), 2:03.59. 3, John Bapst ‘B’ (Pelkey, Julia M SR, Rowe, Grace V FR, Norris, Vanessa M SR, Brooks, Rachel M FR), 2:28.27. 4, John Bapst ‘C’ (Budd, Lauren O SO, Pellegrini, Olivia J FR, Oakes, Amber M SR, Jordan, Mikala G SO), x2:49.41. 5, Foxcroft Academy ‘B’ (Cham-bers, Emily SR, Lijun, Zoe JR, Towne, Allie FR, Grant, Maygan FR), 2:54.43.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 1, Foxcroft Academy ‘A’ (Carroll, Clay FR, Johnson, Zach FR, Henderson, Jere SR, Fadley, Cameron JR), 1:56.66. 2, John Bapst ‘A’ (Dupuis, Dakota D JR, Grossman, Diego R FR, Coleman, Chris J SR, Lindell, Will R SR), 2:01.62. 3, John Bapst ‘B’ (Gerow, Gabe A JR, Paredes, Joshua J SR, Kenney, Kyle J SO, Lam, Albert M JR), 2:10.96.

Girls 100 Yard Backstroke 1, Dyer, Blake, FOX, 1:09.33. 2, Grant, Abbey, FOX, 1:16.74. 3, Branch, Jane F, BAPST, 1:23.65. 4, Davenport, Katherine A, BAPST, 1:26.48. 5, Brad-shaw, Ally, FOX, 1:31.82. 6, Krueger, Jessica, BAPST, 1:41.34. —, Foley, Molly, Greenville, X1:07.35. —, Johnston, Megan, HER, X1:28.48. —, Hobbs, Savannah, FOX, X1:43.38.

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke 1, Meyers, Josh A, BAPST, 1:11.03. 2, Grant, Cam J, BAPST, 1:13.42.

Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke 1, Murray, Ashley, FOX, 1:19.38. 2, Oldfield, Chellie, FOX, 1:21.85. 3, Carmack, Adrienne R, BAPST, 1:24.20. 4, Norris, Vanessa M, BAPST, 1:29.32. 5, Hammond, Katelyn J, BAPST, 1:29.45. 6, Lijun, Zoe, FOX, 2:15.85.

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke 1, Lindell, Will R, BAPST, 1:17.86. 2, Henderson, Jere, FOX, 1:24.08. 3, Norris, Matt C, BAPST, 1:33.81. 4, Johnson, Zach, FOX, 1:41.63.

Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay 1, John Bapst ‘A’ (Amoroso, Kathryn L JR, Branch, Maddy SR, Carmack, Mary M SR, Prue, Lauren E JR), 4:30.43. 2, Foxcroft Academy ‘A’ (Murray, Amber SR, Grant, Abbey SR, Towne, Allie FR, Annis, Jules FR), 4:30.76. 3, John Bapst ‘B’ (Branch, Jane F SO, Budd, Lauren O SO, Rowe, Grace V FR, Pelkey, Julia M SR), 5:18.10. 4, John Bapst ‘C’ (Brooks, Rachel M FR, Davenport, Katherine A SR, Hammond, Katelyn J JR, Krueger, Jessica SO), x5:28.08.

Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay 1, John Bapst ‘B’ (Coleman, Chris J SR, Gerow, Gabe A JR, Paredes, Joshua J SR, Norris, Matt C FR), 5:18.15.

SEE COMMENTS →

ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business
ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business

Similar Articles