Eastern Maine Math Meet scores

Posted Nov. 08, 2011, at 3:25 p.m.

Northern Division

Team Scoring

Central High School: Awesome, 85

Dexter High School: 108

Foxcroft Academy: Maroon, 186

Foxcroft Academy: White, 279

Lee Academy: Blue, 197

Lee Academy: Grey, 65

Mattanawcook Academy: Gray, 111

Mattanawcook Academy: Maroon, 152

Mattanawcook Academy: White, 41

Piscataquis Community: 74

Penobscot Valley High School: 74

Schenck High School: 113

Stearns High School: Blue, 118

Stearns High School: White, 114

Top Individuals

Joyce Jia, Foxcroft: 51

Jae Young Lee, Foxcroft: 46

Li Yiru, Lee: 41

Zehao Wu, Foxcroft: 39

Chen Peng, Foxcroft: 37

Liyang Yu, Foxcroft: 36

Tiangi Zhuang, Foxcroft: 34

Dimitri Mihaliov, Lee: 33

Ethan Bryand, Foxcroft: 32

Colby Bombero, Foxcroft: 32

Josiah Karikala, MA: 30

Dong Xiao, Foxcroft: 30

Dennis Yu, Stearns: 30

Qi Wu, Foxcroft: 29

Jang Geon, Lee: 29

Yi Fan Wong, Foxcroft: 27

Matt Morris, Schenck: 27

Yao Zheng, Foxcroft: 26

Limin Chen, Foxcroft: 26

Matthew Murray, MA: 25

Southern Division

Team Scoring

Bangor High School: Red, 363

John Bapst Memorial High School: Purple, 291

Bangor High School: Black, 227

Bangor High School: Silver, 221

Bangor High School: Anaranjado, 175

John Bapst Memorial High School: Silver, 161

Maine Central Institute: X-Men, 157

John Bapst Memorial High School: White, 145

Old Town High School: 145

Orono High School: White, 139

Bangor High School: White, 134

Bangor High School: Gold, 128

Nokomis Regional High School: 126

Brewer High School: Orange, 122

Orono High School: Maroon, 115

Maine Central Institute: Spongebob, 112

Brewer High School: Black, 108

Hampden Academy: White, 108

Hampden Academy: Purple, 64

Top Individuals

Joshua Audibert, Bangor Red, 56

Paul Rudnicki, Bangor Red, 56

Mary Carmack, John Bapst Purple, 55

Kellen McDonnell, Bangor Red, 52

Liam Perry, Bangor Red, 52

Allie Rowe, Bangor Red, 50

Andy Chen, Bangor Red, 48

Zhen Shuai, MCI X-Men, 48

Perry Peng, John Bapst Purple, 47

Conor Thompson, Bangor Red, 46

Adrienne Carmack, John Bapst Purple, 44

Alex Shi, Bangor Red, 43

Bo Wang, John Bapst Purple, 43

Pengyu Fan, John Bapst Purple, 43

Mikla Jordan, John Bapst Purple, 42

Leah Jones, Bangor Red, 40

Stephen Leighton, Bangor Silver, 39

Gordon Carroll, Bangor Black, 37

Reagan McKinnon, Bangor Black, 37

Katie Ward, John Bapst Purple, 37

Will Benoit, Bangor Red, 36

Shirley Yuen, Bangor Silver, 36

Nic Galinski, John Bapst Silver, 36

SEE COMMENTS →

ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business
ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business

Similar Articles

More in Education