Oct. 21, 2011, Local Sports Results

Posted Oct. 22, 2011, at 12:11 a.m.

TOURNAMENT SCOREBOARD

FIELD HOCKEY

EASTERN MAINE

Preliminary round

Monday, Oct. 17

BP1: No. 8 Oceanside def. No. 9 Waterville

Quarterfinals

Tuesday, Oct. 18

Class A

A3: No. 3 Lawrence 2, No. 6 Edward Little 0

A4: No. 2 Messalonskee 7, Oxford Hills 1

Class B

B3: No. 3 Belfast 1, No. 6 Foxcroft Acad. 0 (20th Penalty Corner)

B4: No. 2 John Bapst 4, No. 7 Gardiner 2

Class C

C3: No. 3 Central 3, No. 6 Maine Central Institute 2, (2nd Penalty Corner)

C4: No. 2 Winthrop 2, No. 7 Boothbay 1

Wednesday, Oct. 19

Class A

A1: No. 1 Skowhegan 6, No. 8 Brunswick 0

A2: No. 5 Cony 1, No. 4 Brewer 0

Class B

B1: No. 1 Nokomis 6, No. 8 Oceanside 0

B2: No. 5 Winslow 1, No. 4 Mount View 0

Class C

C1: No. 1 Dexter 6, No. 8 Piscataquis 0

C2: No. 4 Mattanawcook Acad. 1, No. 5 Stearns 0

Semifinals

Saturday, October 22

Class A

A5: No. 5 Cony (8-6-1) at No. 1 Skowhegan (15-0), 11 a.m.

A6: No. 3 Lawrence (10-4-1) at No. 2 Messalonskee (12-2-1), 1 p.m.

Class B

B5: No. 5 Winslow (12-3) at No. 1 Nokomis (14-0-1), 11 a.m.

B6: No. 3 Belfast (11-1-3) at No. 2 John Bapst (13-2), 2 p.m.

Class C

C5: No. 4 Mattanawcook Acad. (9-6) at No. 1 Dexter (14-1), 2:30 p.m.

C6: No. 3 Central (9-6) at No. 2 Winthrop (11-2-2), 1 p.m.

Regional Finals

Tuesday, Oct. 25

At Hampden Academy

Class A

A7: A5 winner vs. A6 winner

Class B

B7: B5 winner vs. B6 winner

Class C

C7: C5 winner vs. C6 winner

State Finals

Saturday, Oct. 29

At Yarmouth High School

WESTERN MAINE

Saturday, Oct. 15

Preliminary round

Class A

AP1: No. 8 Windham 3, No. 9 Gorham 2

AP2: No. 7 Portland 3, No. 10 Thornton Acad. 2

AP3: No. 6 Westbrook 1, No. 11 Kennebunk 0

Class B

BP1: No. 8 Lake Region 4, No. 9 Yarmouth 0

BP2: No. 7 Mountain Valley 4, No. 10 Wells 0

Quarterfinals

Tuesday, Oct. 18

Class A

A3: No. 6 Westbrook 1, No. 3 Cheverus 0

A4: No. 7 Portland 3, No. 2 Sanford 1

Class B

B3: No. 3 Spruce Mountain 3, No. 6 Falmouth 2

B4: No. 7 Mountain Valley 2, No. 2 Fryeburg Acad. 0

Class C

C3: No. 3 Lisbon 5, No. 6 Waynflete 0

C4: No. 2 North Yarmouth Acad. 2, No. 7 Telstar 1

Wednesday, Oct. 19

Class A

A1: No. 8 Windham 1, No. 1 Scarborough 0 (Penalty Corners)

Class C

C2: No. 5 Traip Acad. 4, No. 4 Freeport 1

Thursday, Oct. 20

Class A

A2: No. 5 Marshwood 3, No. 4 Massabesic 0

Class B

B1: No. 1 York 4, No. 8 Lake Region 0

B2: No. 4 Greely 1, No. 5 Leavitt 0

Class C

C1: No. 1 Sacopee Valley 3, No. 8 Old Orchard Beach 1

Semifinals

Saturday, Oct. 22

Class A

A5: No. 8 Windham (7-7-2) at No. 5 Marshwood (12-3)

A6: No. 7 Portland (11-4-1) at No. 6 Westbrook (12-4)

Class B

B5: No. 4 Greely (11-4) at No. 1 York (14-1)

B6: No. 7 Mountain Valley (10-4-2) at No. 3 Spruce Mountain (14-0-1)

Class C

C5: No. 5 Traip Acad. (8-7) at No. 1 Sacopee Valley (12-2-1)

C6: No. 3 Lisbon (12-2-1) at No. 2 North Yarmouth Acad. (11-4)

Regional Finals

At Thornton Academy, Saco

Class A

A7: A5 winner vs. A6 winner

Class B

B7: B5 winner vs. B6 winner

Class C

C7: C5 winner vs. C6 winner

VOLLEYBALL

STATE TOURNEY

Quarterfinals

Wednesday, Oct. 19

Class A

A1: No. 5 Falmouth 3, No. 4 Biddeford 1

A2: No. 3 Scarborough 3, No. 6 Ellsworth 0

A3: No. 7 Gorham 3, No. 2 MDI 0

Class B

B1: No. 4 Washington Acad. 3, No. 5 Jonesport-Beals 1

B2: No. 3 Yarmouth 3, No. 6 Machias 0

B3: No. 2 Calais 3, No. 7 Woodland 0

Semifinals

Saturday, Oct. 22

Class A

A4: No. 5 Falmouth (10-5) at No. 1 Greely (14-0)

A5: No. 7 Gorham (8-7) at No. 3 Scarborough (13-2)

Class B

B4: No. 4 Washington Acad. (9-6) at No. 1 Bucksport (11-3)

B5: No. 3 Yarmouth (11-4) at No. 2 Calais (11-4), 4 p.m.

State Final

Saturday, Oct. 29

Class A

At Windham HS

A4 winner vs. A5 winner

Class B

At Washington Acad.

B4 winner vs. B5 winner

BOYS SOCCER

EASTERN MAINE

Preliminary round

Friday, Oct. 21

Class A

AP1: No. 9 Erskine Acad. (7-6-1) at No. 8 Mt. Blue (8-5-1), 3 p.m.

Class D

DP1: No. 9 Shead 3, No. 8 Jonesport-Beals 1

DP3: No. 6 Woodland 4, No. 11 Wisdom 1

DP5: No. 4 Southern Aroostook 6, No. 13 Limestone/MSSM 0

DP6: No. 14 Fort Fairfield (2-10-2) at No. 3 Washburn (11-2-1), 2 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 22

Class A

AP2: No. 10 Edward Little (4-9-1) at No.7 Lawrence (8-6), 4:30 p.m.

Class B

BP1: No. 9 John Bapst (5-6-3) at No. 8 Belfast (7-6-1), 4 p.m.

BP2: No. 10 Oceanside (6-7-1) at No. 7 Mount Desert Island (6-7-1), 6 p.m.

BP3: No. 11 Old Town (6-8) at No. 6 Hermon (7-5-2), 1 p.m.

BP4: No. 12 Caribou (5-9) at No. 5 Mount View (11-3), 2 p.m.

Class C

CP1: No. 9 Fort Kent (7-6-1) at No. 8 Piscataquis (7-6-1), 2 p.m.

CP2: No. 10 Sumner (11-3) at No. 7 Calais (9-4-1), 2 p.m.

CP3: No. 11 George Stevens Acad. (7-7) at No. 6 Dexter (10-3-1), 2:30 p.m.

Class D

DP2: No. 10 Van Buren (6-8) at No. 7 Machias (4-8-2), 1 p.m.

DP4: No. 12 Ashland (4-10) at No. 5 Easton (12-2), 1 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Wednesday, Oct. 26

Class A

A1: Winner AP1 at No. 1 Lewiston (11-2-1)

A2: Winner AP2 at No. 2 Bangor (11-1-2)

A3: No. 6 Messalonskee (10-2-2) at No. 3 Mount Ararat (8-1-5)

A4: No. 5 Brunswick (7-3-4) at No. 4 Hampden Acad. (10-3-1)

Class B

B1: Winner BP1 at No. 1 Camden Hills (14-0)

B2: Winner BP2 at No. 2 Ellsworth (14-0)

B3: Winner BP3 at No. 3 Presque Isle (12-1-1)

B4: Winner BP4 at No. 4 Winslow (11-3)

Class C

C1: Winner CP1 at No. 1 Penquis Valley (12-0-2)

C2: Winner CP2 at No. 2 Madawaska (11-0-2)

C3: Winner CP3 at No. 3 Houlton (11-2-1)

C4: No. 5 Lee Acad. (11-3) at No. 4 Orono (9-4-1), 3:30 p.m.

Class D

D1: No. 9 Shead (7-8) at No. 1 Bangor Christian (14-0)

D2: Winner DP2 at No. 2 Central Aroostook (8-4-2)

D3: No. 6 Woodland (11-4) at No. 4 Southern Aroostook (10-4-1)

D4: Winner DP5 vs. Winner DP4

Semifinals

Friday, Oct. 28

Class C

C5: Winner C4 vs. Winner C1

C6: Winner C3 vs. Winner C2

Class D

D5: Winner D4 vs. Winner D1

D6: Winner D3 vs. Winner D2

Saturday, Oct. 29

Class A

A5: Winner A4 vs. Winner A1

A6: Winner A3 vs. Winner A2

Class B

B5: Winner B4 vs. Winner B1

B6: Winner B3 vs. Winner B2

Regional championships

Wednesday, Nov. 2

Class A

A7: Winner A6 vs. Winner A5

Class B

B7: Winner B6 vs. Winner B5

Class C

C7: Winner C6 vs. Winner C5

Class D

D7: Winner D6 vs. Winner D5

State championships

Saturday, Nov. 5

Class A & D

at Falmouth High School

Class B & C

at Hampden Academy

WESTERN MAINE

Preliminary round

Saturday, Oct. 22

Class A

AP1: No. 9 Marshwood (8-4-2) at No. 8 Greely (7-6-1)

AP2: No. 10 Kennebunk (7-4-3) at No. 7 Cape Elizabeth (7-4-3)

AP3: No. 11 Deering (6-7-1) at No. 6 Cheverus (10-3-1), 2 p.m.

AP4: No. 12 Thornton Acad. (5-7-2) at No. 5 South Portland (9-2-3)

Class B

BP1: No. 9 Gray-New Gloucester (6-7-1) at No. 8 Freeport (6-7-1)

BP2: No. 10 Leavitt (4-9-1) at No. 7 Lincoln Acad. (5-6-3)

BP3: No. 11 Oak Hill (3-11) at No. 6 Fryeburg Acad. (9-5)

Class C

CP1: No. 9 North Yarmouth Acad. (6-6-2) at No. 8 Mount Abram (6-5-3)

Quarterfinals

Wednesday, Oct. 26

Class A

A1: Winner AP1 at No. 1 Scarborough (11-1-2)

A2: Winner AP2 at No. 2 Windham (12-2)

A3: Winner AP3 at No. 3 Portland (10-2-2)

A4: Winner AP4 at No. 4 Gorham (11-3)

Class B

B1: Winner BP1 at No. 1 York (11-1-2)

B2: Winner BP2 at No. 2 Falmouth (9-3-2)

B3: Winner BP3 at No. 3 Yarmouth (9-4-1)

B4: No. 5 Morse (8-5-1) at No. 4 Maranacook (11-3)

Class C

C1: Winner CP1 at No. 1 Saint Dominic (12-0-2)

C2: No. 7 Wiscasset (6-5-3) at No. 2 Waynflete (10-1-3)

C3: No. 6 Dirigo (11-3) at No. 3 Hall-Dale (12-1-1)

C4: No. 5 Sacopee Valley (11-1-2) at No. 4 Lisbon (11-2-1)

Class D

D2: No. 7 Gould (4-8) at No. 2 Greenville (8-4-2)

D3: No. 6 Greater Portland Christian (8-6) at No. 3 Pine Tree Acad. (12-0)

D4: No. 5 Buckfield (6-7) at No. 4 Vinalhaven-North Haven (8-4)

Semifinals

Friday, Oct. 28

Class C

C5: Winner C4 vs. Winner C1

C6: Winner C3 vs. Winner C2

Class D

D5: Winner D4 vs. No. 1 Richmond (11-2-1)

D6: Winner D3 vs. Winner D2

Saturday, Oct. 29

Class A

A5: Winner A4 vs. Winner A1

A6: Winner A3 vs. Winner A2

Class B

B5: Winner B4 vs. Winner B1

B6: Winner B3 vs. Winner B2

Regional championships

Wednesday, Nov. 2

Class A

A7: Winner A6 vs. Winner A5

Class B

B7: Winner B6 vs. Winner B5

Class C

C7: Winner C6 vs. Winner C5

Class D

D7: Winner D6 vs. Winner D5

GIRLS SOCCER

EASTERN MAINE

Preliminary round

Friday, Oct. 21

Class A

AP2: No. 7 Hampden Acad. 3, No. 10 Erskine Acad. 2 (Penalty kick)

Class B

BP1: No. 9 John Bapst (8-6) at No. 8 Winslow (6-6-2), 3 p.m.

BP2: No. 10 Old Town (6-6-2) at No. 7 Nokomis (8-4-2), 3 p.m.

BP3: No. 6 Ellsworth 1, No. 11 Medomak Valley 0

BP4: No. 5 Camden Hills 3, No. 12 Gardiner 0

Class C

CP1: No. 8 Bucksport 10, No. 9 Lee Acad. 0

CP2: No. 10 Piscataquis 2, No. 7 Dexter 1

CP3: No. 6 Houlton 2, No. 11 George Stevens Acad. 1

Class D

DP1: No. 8 Bangor Christian 2, No. 9 Schenck 1, (Penalty Kicks)

DP2: No. 10 Central Aroostook (5-6-3) at No. 7 Deer Isle-Stonington (7-6-1), 2 p.m.

DP3: No. 6 Easton 8, No. 11 Calvary Chapel 1

Saturday, Oct. 22

Class A

AP1: No. 9 Cony (8-6) at No. 8 Lawrence (7-6-1), 7 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Tuesday, Oct. 25

Class A

A1: Winner AP1 at No. 1 Bangor (14-0)

A2: No. 7 Hampden Acad. (8-6-1) at No. 2 Brunswick (13-1)

A3: No. 6 Mt. Blue (8-5-1) at No. 3 Oxford Hills (7-3-4)

A4: No. 5 Mount Ararat (9-4-1) at No. 4 Waterville (10-3-1)

Class B

B1: Winner BP1 at No. 1 Presque Isle (12-1-1)

B2: Winner BP2 at No. 2 Hermon (11-2-1)

B3: No. 6 Ellsworth (11-4) at No. 3 Caribou (10-2-2)

B4: No. 5 Camden Hills (10-3-2) at No. 4 Oceanside (10-2-2)

Class C

C1: No. 8 Bucksport (9-6) at No. 1 Central (13-0-1)

C2: No. 10 Piscataquis (7-7-1) at No. 2 Fort Kent (9-4-1)

C3: No. 6 Houlton (10-4-1) at No. 3 Orono (10-3-1)

C4: No. 5 Calais (12-2) at No. 4 Madawaska (7-6-1)

Class D

D1: No. 8 Bangor Christian (5-6-2) at No. 1 Washburn (13-0-1)

D2: Winner DP2 at No. 2 Penobscot Valley (11-1-2)

D3: No. 6 Easton (9-5-1) vs. No. 3 Fort Fairfield (8-4-2)

D4: No. 5 Van Buren (9-5) at No. 4 Southern Aroostook (9-3-2)

Semifinals

Friday, Oct. 28

Class C

C5: Winner C4 vs. Winner C1

C6: Winner C3 vs. Winner C2

Class D

D5: Winner D4 vs. Winner D1

D6: Winner D3 vs. Winner D2

Saturday, Oct. 29

Class A

A5: Winner A4 vs. Winner A1

A6: Winner A3 vs. Winner A2

Class B

B5: Winner B4 vs. Winner B1

B6: Winner B3 vs. Winner B2

Regional championships

Wednesday, Nov. 2

Class A

A7: Winner A6 vs. Winner A5

Class B

B7: Winner B6 vs. Winner B5

Class C

C7: Winner C6 vs. Winner C5

Class D

D7: Winner D6 vs. Winner D5

State championships

Saturday, Nov. 5

Class A & D

at Falmouth High School

Class B & C

at Hampden Academy

WESTERN MAINE

Preliminary round

Friday, Oct. 21

Class A

AP1: No. 9 South Portland (6-6-2) at No. 8 Windham (11-3)

AP2: No. 10 Deering (6-6-2) at No. 7 Sanford (9-3-2)

AP3: No. 11 Marshwood (5-7-2) at No. 6 Cheverus (9-2-3), 11 a.m.

AP4: No. 12 Kennebunk (7-6-1) at No. 5 Greely (12-2)

AP5: No. 13 Massabesic (6-8) at No. 4 Thornton Acad. (11-1-2)

Class B

BP1: No. 9 Lake Region (6-7-1) at No. 8 Spruce Mountain (7-7)

BP2: No. 10 Poland (5-9) at No. 7 Freeport (7-7)

BP3: No. 6 Yarmouth 3, No. 11 Fryeburg Acad. 0

Class C

CP1: No. 9 Monmouth Acad. (7-7) at No. 8 Mount Abram (7-6-1)

CP2: No. 7 Old Orchard Beach 2, No. 10 Sacopee Valley 1

CP3: No. 6 Hall-Dale 2, No. 11 Traip Acad. 0

Quarterfinals

Tuesday, Oct. 25

Class A

A1: Winner AP1 at No. 1 Gorham (14-0)

A2: Winner AP2 at No. 2 Cape Elizabeth (11-1-2)

A3: Winner AP3 at No. 3 Scarborough (11-1-2)

A4: Winner AP5 vs. Winner AP4

Class B

B1: Winner BP1 at No. 1 Morse (14-0)

B2: Winner BP2 at No. 2 York (10-3-1)

B3: No. 6 Yarmouth (7-8) at No. 3 Falmouth (9-4-1)

B4: No. 5 Maranacook (8-3-3) at No. 4 Leavitt (8-3-3)

Class C

C1: Winner CP1 at No. 1 Dirigo (13-0-1)

C2: No. 7 Old Orchard Beach (10-5) at No. 2 Madison (12-1-1)

C3: No. 6 Hall-Dale (11-4) at No. 3 Waynflete (12-2)

C4: No. 5 Lisbon (10-3-1) at No. 4 Saint Dominic (11-3)

Semifinals

Friday, Oct. 28

Class C

C5: Winner C4 vs. Winner C1

C6: Winner C3 vs. Winner C2

Class D

D1: No. 4 Rangeley (4-6-2) at No. 1 Richmond (12-1)

D2: No. 3 Vinalhaven (6-4) at No. 2 Greenville (10-4)

Saturday, Oct. 29

Class A

A5: Winner A4 vs. Winner A1

A6: Winner A3 vs. Winner A2

Class B

B5: Winner B4 vs. Winner B1

B6: Winner B3 vs. Winner B2

Regional championships

Wednesday, Nov. 2

Class A

A7: Winner A6 vs. Winner A5

Class B

B7: Winner B6 vs. Winner B5

Class C

C7: Winner C6 vs. Winner C5

Class D

D7: Winner D6 vs. Winner D5

Today’s games

FOOTBALL

HIGH SCHOOL

Biddeford at Thornton Acad., 1:30 p.m.

Calais/Woodland at Mount View, 1 p.m.

Dirigo at Telstar, 1 p.m.

Mt. Blue at Waterville, 1:30 p.m.

Sacopee Valley at Traip, 1:30 p.m.

Yarmouth at Freeport, 1:30 p.m.

CROSS COUNTRY

High school

Eastern Maine Regional Championships, Troy Howard Middle School, Belfast 11 a.m.

Western Maine Regional Championships, at Cumberland 10 a.m.

COLLEGE

Field Hockey

Colby at Williams, 11 a.m.

Husson at Colby-Sawyer, 1 p.m.

Maine vs. Rutgers, at Amherst, Mass., 3 p.m.

Middlebury at Bates, 11 a.m.

Saint Joseph’s at Castleton State, 1 p.m.

Southern Maine at Fitchburg State, 2 p.m.

Thomas at Rivier, 1 p.m.

UM-Farmington at New England College, 5 p.m.

Football

Bowdoin at Trinity, 1 p.m.

Colby at Hamilton, noon

Maine at Richmond, 3:30 p.m.

Maine Maritime at Mass. Maritime, noon

Middlebury at Bates, 1 p.m.

Norwich at Husson, 1 p.m.

Men’s Soccer

Bowdoin at Trinity, 2 p.m.

Colby at Williams, 1 p.m.

E. Connecticut at Southern Maine, 1 p.m.

Husson at Colby-Sawyer, 3:30 p.m.

Johnson State at UM-Farmington, 3:15 p.m.

Lyndon State at Thomas, 3 p.m.

Maine Maritime at New England College, 2:30 p.m.

Middlebury at Bates, 2 p.m.

UM-Fort Kent at SUNY Canton, 3 p.m.

UM-Presque Isle at Fisher, 3 p.m.

Yankee Small College Conference Playoffs

Women’s Soccer

Colby at Williams, 11a.m.

Husson at Colby-Sawyer, 12:30 p.m.

Johnson State at UM-Farmington, 1 p.m.

Lyndon State at Thomas, 1 p.m.

Maine Maritime at New England College, noon

Middlebury at Bates, 11 a.m.

Southern Maine at E. Connecticut, 1 p.m.

UM-Fort Kent at SUNY Canton, 1 p.m.

UM-Presque Isle at Fisher, 1 p.m.

Yankee Small College Conference Playoffs

Women’s Hockey

Maine at Connecticut, 2 p.m.

Volleyball

Bates at WPI, 12:30 p.m.

Bates vs. Salve Regina, at WPI, 2:30 p.m.

UM-Fort Kent vs. UM-Presque Isle, at UM-Machias, 2 p.m.,

UM-Fort Kent at UM-Machias, 4 p.m.

UM-Presque Isle at UM-Machias, noon

Yankee Small College Conference Championships

Sunday’s games

COLLEGE

Field Hockey

Husson at Castleton State, 1 p.m.

Saint Joseph’s at Colby-Sawyer, 1 p.m.

UM-Presque Isle at Maine Maritime, 3 p.m.

Men’s Soccer

UM-Fort Kent at SUNY Canton, 3 p.m.

UM-Presque Isle at Maine Maritime, 1 p.m.

Yankee Small College Conference Playoffs

Women’s Soccer

Maine at New Hampshire, 2 p.m.

UM-Fort Kent at SUNY Canton, noon

UM-Presque Isle at Maine Maritime, 1 p.m.

Yankee Small College Conference Playoffs

Volleyball

Yankee Small College Conference Championships

Results

HIGH SCHOOL

FOOTBALL

Bonny Eagle 47, Windham 7

Bucksport 44, Hermon 7

Cheverus 14, Deering 0

Edward Little 21, Oxford Hills 14

Falmouth 31, Greely 30

Foxcroft 27, Mattanawcook 0

Hampden Academy 35, Brewer 28

Lawrence 10, Brunswick 7

Leavitt 41, Gardiner 6

Lisbon 27, Winthrop 7

Messalonskee 39, Bangor 20

MCI 61, Dexter 16

Mountain Valley 20, Cape Elizabeth 14

Orono 46, John Bapst 21

Poland 34, Winslow 30

Sanford 31, Massabesic 7

South Portland 20, Portland 7

Stearns 28, Washington Academy 18

GIRLS SOCCER

KVAC Championship

Bangor 4, Brunswick 0

COLLEGE

FIELD HOCKEY

Friday’s Results

New Hampshire 3, Maine 0

WOMEN’S SOCCER

Thursday’s Results

Maine 6, Stony Brook 0

Harness racing

BANGOR RACEWAY

Saturday’s Starters, 3 p.m.

FIRST, Pace, $3,000

1. Terra Cotta Bay, H. Campbell

2. La Vita Buona, R. Cushing

3. Lick It Tee Quick, T. Hudson

4. Lysistrata, C. Nye

5. Pacific Flora, S. Thayer

6. Ms Neutralize, M. Cayouette

7. Ohmymariah, S. Gray

8. Play For Real, K. Switzer Jr.

SECOND, Pace, $3,000

1. Pray For Luck, K. Switzer Jr.

2. Inagadadavidababy, S. Gray

3. P H Machoman, T. Trites

4. Always A Contender, H. Campbell

5. Here To Fraternity, C. Davies

6. Real Yankee, R. Cushing

7. Van Esteem N, S. Thayer

8. Stormy Cat N, B. Blanchard

THIRD, Pace, $4,000

1. Sun Beau Slick, S. Gray

2. Last Stretch, T. Wing

3. Fulla Fire, R. Hall

4. Real Shiny, K. Switzer Jr.

5. Soul Chaser, T. Trites

6. Saku, R. Cushing

7. Mcjagger, H. Campbell

8. Western Bay, M. Cushing

FOURTH, Pace, $3,000

1. Mystical Truth, R. Cushing

2. Continental Cam, R. Hall

3. Valid Appeal, T. Trites

4. For Now, S. Thayer

5. Night Talker, K. Switzer Jr.

6. Real Courtesy, D. Campbell

7. Mystical Tenor, B. Blanchard

8. Crusinfullthrottle, H. Campbell

FIFTH, Pace, $3,000

1. Hank’s Miracle, J. Mahar

2. Pembroke Whittney, R. Hall

3. Pembroke Easy Call, D. Campbell

4. Woman Manager, R. White

5. Nothing Ever Free, S. Thayer

6. Race Me Whinny, H. Campbell

7. P H Quick Chick, K. Switzer Jr.

8. See You Around, S. Gray

SIXTH, Trot, $10,000

1. Victory Tax, D. Campbell

2. Roadshow Vic, M. Cushing

3. Political Muscle, V. Grondin

4. Pambroke Spice, H. Campbell

5. Share Your Dreams, S. Gray

SEVENTH, Trot, $3,000

1. Lindy’s Prom Queen, C. Davies

2. Raining Credit, H. Campbell

3. Reporting For Duty, S. Thayer

4. Super Lover, R. Vachon

5. Tough Broad, D. Campbell

6. Classic Pine, K. Switzer Jr.

7. Csi Mrs Lavec, R. Hall

8. Sharif Kosmos, T. Wing

EIGHTH, Pace, $8,000

1. Had To Be Me, S. Gray

2. Mr Nice Guy, K. Ireland

3. Rupert Rupert, H. Campbell

4. P H Supercam, D. Campbell

5. Dream Well, M. Cushing

6. Wantsomeofthis, T. Trites

7. It Was An Honor, K. Switzer Jr.

NINTH, Pace, $4,000

1. Mr Sharky, R. Hall

2. Wallydontplaygames, R. Vachon

3. Trueroyalty, S. Thayer

4. B Street Blues, H. Campbell

5. Lethal Combination, K. Switzer Jr.

6. Scoot To The Poll, S. Gray

7. Flight Forty Eight, D. Campbell

8. Charlie By Far, G. Bowden

TENTH, Pace, $25,000

1. Joseph Michael, T. Trites

2. Joey The Czar, S. Thayer

3. Doubleshotascotch, H. CAmpbell

4. Malek Hanover, K. Switzer Jr.

5. Out Of My Hands, M. Kravchak

ELEVENTH, Pace, $3,000

1. Composer, R. Cushing

2. A Bit Like Britt, C. Davies

3. Midnight Max, K. Switzer Jr.

4. Lil Ms Flashdancer, D. Campbell

5. Sexyboy Bayama, T. Trites

6. Romantic Life, S. Thayer

7. Jessy Pearl Jm, B. Blanchard

8. Siberian Swift, H. Campbell

Similar articles:

View stories by school

ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business
ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business