Oct, 19, 2011, Local Sports Results

Posted Oct. 20, 2011, at 12:16 a.m.

TOURNAMENT SCOREBOARD

FIELD HOCKEY

EASTERN MAINE

Preliminary round

Quarterfinals

Tuesday, Oct. 18

Class A

A3: No. 3 Lawrence 2, No. 6 Edward Little 0

A4: No. 2 Messalonskee 7, Oxford Hills 1

Class B

B3: No. 3 Belfast 1, No. 6 Foxcroft Acad. 0 (20th Penalty Corner)

B4: No. 2 John Bapst 4, No. 7 Gardiner 2

Class C

C3: No. 3 Central 3, No. 6 Maine Central Institute 2, (2nd Penalty Corner)

C4: No. 2 Winthrop 2, No. 7 Boothbay 1

Wednesday, Oct. 19

Class A

A1: No. 1 Skowhegan 6, No. 8 Brunswick 0

A2: No. 5 Cony 1, No. 4 Brewer 0

Class B

B1: No. 1 Nokomis 6, No. 8 Oceanside 0

B2: No. 5 Winslow 1, No. 4 Mount View 0

Class C

C1: No. 1 Dexter 6, No. 8 Piscataquis 0

C2: No. 4 Mattanawcook Acad. 1, No. 5 Stearns 0

Semifinals

Saturday, October 22

Class A

A5: No. 5 Cony (8-6-1) at No. 1 Skowhegan (15-0)

A6: No. 3 Lawrence (10-4-1) at No. 2 Messalonskee (12-2-1)

Class B

B5: No. 5 Winslow (12-3) at No. 1 Nokomis (14-0-1)

B6: No. 3 Belfast (11-1-3) at No. 2 John Bapst (13-2)

Class C

C5: No. 4 Mattanawcook Acad. (9-6) at No. 1 Dexter (14-1)

C6: No. 3 Central (9-6) at No. 2 Winthrop (11-2-2)

Regional Finals

Tuesday, Oct. 25

At Hampden Academy

Class A

A7: A5 winner vs. A6 winner

Class B

B7: B5 winner vs. B6 winner

Class C

C7: C5 winner vs. C6 winner

State Finals

Saturday, Oct. 29

At Yarmouth High School

*******

WESTERN MAINE

Saturday, Oct. 15

Preliminary round

Class A

AP1: No. 8 Windham 3, No. 9 Gorham 2

AP2: No. 7 Portland 3, No. 10 Thornton Acad. 2

AP3: No. 6 Westbrook 1, No. 11 Kennebunk 0

Class B

BP1: No. 8 Lake Region 4, No. 9 Yarmouth 0

BP2: No. 7 Mountain Valley 4, No. 10 Wells 0

Quarterfinals

Tuesday, Oct. 18

Class A

A3: No. 6 Westbrook 1, No. 3 Cheverus 0

A4: No. 7 Portland 3, No. 2 Sanford 1

Class B

B3: No. 3 Spruce Mountain 3, No. 6 Falmouth 2

B4: No. 7 Mountain Valley 2, No. 2 Fryeburg Acad. 0

Class C

C3: No. 3 Lisbon 5, No. 6 Waynflete 0

C4: No. 2 North Yarmouth Acad. 2, No. 7 Telstar 1

Wednesday, Oct. 19

Class A

A1: No. 8 Windham 1, No. 1 Scarborough 0 (Penalty Corners)

Class C

C2: No. 5 Traip Acad. 4, No. 4 Freeport 1

Thursday, Oct. 20

Class A

A2: No. 5 Marshwood (11-3) at No. 4 Massabesic (11-3)

Class B

B1: No. 8 Lake Region (7-5-3) at No. 1 York (13-1)

B2: No. 5 Leavitt (10-3-1) at No. 4 Greely (10-4)

Class C

C1: No. 8 Old Orchard Beach (3-11) at No. 1 Sacopee Valley (11-2-1)

Semifinals

Saturday, Oct. 22

Class A

A5: A2 winner vs. A1 winner

A6: No. 7 Portland (11-4-1) at No. 6 Westbrook (12-4)

Class B

B5: B2 winner vs. B1 winner

B6: No. 7 Mountain Valley (10-4-2) at No. 3 Spruce Mountain (14-0-1)

Class C

C5: C2 winner vs. C1 winner

C6: No. 3 Lisbon (12-2-1) at No. 2 North Yarmouth Acad. (11-4)

Regional Finals

At Thornton Academy, Saco

Class A

A7: A5 winner vs. A6 winner

Class B

B7: B5 winner vs. B6 winner

Class C

C7: C5 winner vs. C6 winner

*******

VOLLEYBALL

STATE TOURNEY

Quarterfinals

Wednesday, Oct. 19

Class A

A1: No. 5 Falmouth 3, No. 4 Biddeford 1

A2: No. 3 Scarborough 3, No. 6 Ellsworth 0

A3: No. 7 Gorham 3, No. 2 MDI 0

Class B

B1: No. 4 Washington Acad. 3, No. 5 Jonesport-Beals 1

B2: No. 3 Yarmouth 3, No. 6 Machias 0

B3: No. 2 Calais 3, No. 7 Woodland 0

Semifinals

Saturday, Oct. 22

Class A

A4: No. 5 Falmouth (10-5) at No. 1 Greely (14-0)

A5: No. 7 Gorham (8-7) at No. 3 Scarborough (13-2)

Class B

B4: No. 4 Washington Acad. (9-6) at No. 1 Bucksport (11-3)

B5: No. 3 Yarmouth (11-4) at No. 2 Calais (11-4)

State Final

Saturday, Oct. 29

Class A

At Windham HS

A4 winner vs. A5 winner

Class B

At Washington Acad.

B4 winner vs. B5 winner

*******

BOYS SOCCER

EASTERN MAINE

Preliminary round

Friday, Oct. 21

Class D

DP1: No. 9 Shead (6-8) at No. 8 Jonesport-Beals (7-6-1)

DP2: No. 10 Van Buren (6-8) at No. 7 Machias (4-8-2)

DP3: No. 11 Wisdom (3-10-1) at No. 6 Woodland (10-4)

DP4: No. 12 Ashland (4-10) at No. 5 Easton (12-2)

DP5: No. 13 Fort Fairfield (2-10-2) at No. 4 Southern Aroostook (9-4-1)

DP6: No. 14 Limestone/MSSM (2-10-2) at No. 3 Washburn (11-2-1)

Saturday, Oct. 22

Class A

AP1: No. 9 Erskine Acad. (7-6-1) at No. 8 Mt. Blue (8-5-1)

AP2: No. 10 Edward Little (4-9-1) at No.7 Lawrence (8-6)

Class B

BP1: No. 9 John Bapst (5-6-3) at No. 8 Belfast (7-6-1)

BP2: No. 10 Oceanside (6-7-1) at No. 7 Mount Desert Island (6-7-1), 6 p.m.

BP3: No. 11 Old Town (6-8) at No. 6 Hermon (7-5-2)

BP4: No. 12 Caribou (5-9) at No. 5 Mount View (11-3)

Class C

CP1: No. 9 Fort Kent (7-6-1) at No. 8 Piscataquis (7-6-1)

CP2: No. 10 Sumner (11-3) at No. 7 Calais (9-4-1)

CP3: No. 11 George Stevens Acad. (7-7) at No. 6 Dexter (10-3-1)

Quarterfinals

Wednesday, Oct. 26

Class A

A1: Winner AP1 at No. 1 Lewiston (11-2-1)

A2: Winner AP2 at No. 2 Bangor (11-1-2)

A3: No. 6 Messalonskee (10-2-2) at No. 3 Mount Ararat (8-1-5)

A4: No. 5 Brunswick (7-3-4) at No. 4 Hampden Acad. (10-3-1)

Class B

B1: Winner BP1 at No. 1 Camden Hills (14-0)

B2: Winner BP2 at No. 2 Ellsworth (14-0)

B3: Winner BP3 at No. 3 Presque Isle (12-1-1)

B4: Winner BP4 at No. 4 Winslow (11-3)

Class C

C1: Winner CP1 at No. 1 Penquis Valley (12-0-2)

C2: Winner CP2 at No. 2 Madawaska (11-0-2)

C3: Winner CP3 at No. 3 Houlton (11-2-1)

C4: No. 5 Lee Acad. (11-3) at No. 4 Orono (9-4-1)

Class D

D1: Winner DP1 at No. 1 Bangor Christian (14-0)

D2: Winner DP2 at No. 2 Central Aroostook (8-4-2)

D3: Winner DP6 vs. Winner DP3

D4: Winner DP5 vs. Winner DP4

Semifinals

Friday, Oct. 28

Class C

C5: Winner C4 vs. Winner C1

C6: Winner C3 vs. Winner C2

Class D

D5: Winner D4 vs. Winner D1

D6: Winner D3 vs. Winner D2

Saturday, Oct. 29

Class A

A5: Winner A4 vs. Winner A1

A6: Winner A3 vs. Winner A2

Class B

B5: Winner B4 vs. Winner B1

B6: Winner B3 vs. Winner B2

Regional championships

Wednesday, Nov. 2

Class A

A7: Winner A6 vs. Winner A5

Class B

B7: Winner B6 vs. Winner B5

Class C

C7: Winner C6 vs. Winner C5

Class D

D7: Winner D6 vs. Winner D5

State championships

Saturday, Nov. 5

Class A & D

at Falmouth High School

Class B & C

at Hampden Academy

*******

WESTERN MAINE

Preliminary round

Saturday, Oct. 22

Class A

AP1: No. 9 Marshwood (8-4-2) at No. 8 Greely (7-6-1)

AP2: No. 10 Kennebunk (7-4-3) at No. 7 Cape Elizabeth (7-4-3)

AP3: No. 11 Deering (6-7-1) at No. 6 Cheverus (10-3-1)

AP4: No. 12 Thornton Acad. (5-7-2) at No. 5 South Portland (9-2-3)

Class B

BP1: No. 9 Gray-New Gloucester (6-7-1) at No. 8 Freeport (6-7-1)

BP2: No. 10 Leavitt (4-9-1) at No. 7 Lincoln Acad. (5-6-3)

BP3: No. 11 Oak Hill (3-11) at No. 6 Fryeburg Acad. (9-5)

Class C

CP1: No. 9 North Yarmouth Acad. (6-6-2) at No. 8 Mount Abram (6-5-3)

Quarterfinals

Wednesday, Oct. 26

Class A

A1: Winner AP1 at No. 1 Scarborough (11-1-2)

A2: Winner AP2 at No. 2 Windham (12-2)

A3: Winner AP3 at No. 3 Portland (10-2-2)

A4: Winner AP4 at No. 4 Gorham (11-3)

Class B

B1: Winner BP1 at No. 1 York (11-1-2)

B2: Winner BP2 at No. 2 Falmouth (9-3-2)

B3: Winner BP3 at No. 3 Yarmouth (9-4-1)

B4: No. 5 Morse (8-5-1) at No. 4 Maranacook (11-3)

Class C

C1: Winner CP1 at No. 1 Saint Dominic (12-0-2)

C2: No. 7 Wiscasset (6-5-3) at No. 2 Waynflete (10-1-3)

C3: No. 6 Dirigo (11-3) at No. 3 Hall-Dale (12-1-1)

C4: No. 5 Sacopee Valley (11-1-2) at No. 4 Lisbon (11-2-1)

Class D

D2: No. 7 Gould (4-8) at No. 2 Greenville (8-4-2)

D3: No. 6 Greater Portland Christian (8-6) at No. 3 Pine Tree Acad. (12-0)

D4: No. 5 Buckfield (6-7) at No. 4 Vinalhaven-North Haven (8-4)

Semifinals

Friday, Oct. 28

Class C

C5: Winner C4 vs. Winner C1

C6: Winner C3 vs. Winner C2

Class D

D5: Winner D4 vs. No. 1 Richmond (11-2-1)

D6: Winner D3 vs. Winner D2

Saturday, Oct. 29

Class A

A5: Winner A4 vs. Winner A1

A6: Winner A3 vs. Winner A2

Class B

B5: Winner B4 vs. Winner B1

B6: Winner B3 vs. Winner B2

Regional championships

Wednesday, Nov. 2

Class A

A7: Winner A6 vs. Winner A5

Class B

B7: Winner B6 vs. Winner B5

Class C

C7: Winner C6 vs. Winner C5

Class D

D7: Winner D6 vs. Winner D5

*******

GIRLS SOCCER

EASTERN MAINE

Preliminary round

Friday, Oct. 21

Class A

AP1: No. 9 Cony (8-6) at No. 8 Lawrence (7-6-1)

AP2: No. 10 Erskine Acad. (5-7-2) at No. 7 Hampden Acad. (7-6-1)

Class B

BP1: No. 9 John Bapst (8-6) at No. 8 Winslow (6-6-2)

BP2: No. 10 Old Town (6-6-2) at No. 7 Nokomis (8-4-2)

BP3: No. 11 Medomak Valley (8-5-1) at No. 6 Ellsworth (10-4)

BP4: No. 12 Gardiner (5-7-2) at No. 5 Camden Hills (9-3-2)

Class C

CP1: No. 9 Lee Acad. (5-8-1) at No. 8 Bucksport (8-6)

CP2: No. 10 Piscataquis (5-7-1) at No. 7 Dexter (9-3-2)

CP3: No. 11 George Stevens Acad. (6-8) at No. 6 Houlton (9-4-1)

Class D

DP1: No. 9 Schenck (5-8-1) at No. 8 Bangor Christian (4-6-2)

DP2: No. 10 Central Aroostook (5-6-3) at No. 7 Deer Isle-Stonington (7-6-1)

DP3: No. 11 Calvary Chapel (6-6-2) at No. 6 Easton (8-5-1)

Quarterfinals

Tuesday, Oct. 25

Class A

A1: Winner AP1 at No. 1 Bangor (14-0)

A2: Winner AP2 at No. 2 Brunswick (13-1)

A3: No. 6 Mt. Blue (8-5-1) at No. 3 Oxford Hills (7-3-4)

A4: No. 5 Mount Ararat (9-4-1) at No. 4 Waterville (10-3-1)

Class B

B1: Winner BP1 at No. 1 Presque Isle (12-1-1)

B2: Winner BP2 at No. 2 Hermon (11-2-1)

B3: Winner BP3 at No. 3 Caribou (10-2-2)

B4: Winner BP4 at No. 4 Oceanside (10-2-2)

Class C

C1: Winner CP1 at No. 1 Central (13-0-1)

C2: Winner CP2 at No. 2 Fort Kent (9-4-1)

C3: Winner CP3 at No. 3 Orono (10-3-1)

C4: No. 5 Calais (12-2) at No. 4 Madawaska (7-6-1)

Class D

D1: Winner DP1 at No. 1 Washburn (13-0-1)

D2: Winner DP2 at No. 2 Penobscot Valley (11-1-2)

D3: Winner DP3 vs. No. 3 Fort Fairfield (8-4-2)

D4: No. 5 Van Buren (9-5) at No. 4 Southern Aroostook (9-3-2)

Semifinals

Friday, Oct. 28

Class C

C5: Winner C4 vs. Winner C1

C6: Winner C3 vs. Winner C2

Class D

D5: Winner D4 vs. Winner D1

D6: Winner D3 vs. Winner D2

Saturday, Oct. 29

Class A

A5: Winner A4 vs. Winner A1

A6: Winner A3 vs. Winner A2

Class B

B5: Winner B4 vs. Winner B1

B6: Winner B3 vs. Winner B2

Regional championships

Wednesday, Nov. 2

Class A

A7: Winner A6 vs. Winner A5

Class B

B7: Winner B6 vs. Winner B5

Class C

C7: Winner C6 vs. Winner C5

Class D

D7: Winner D6 vs. Winner D5

State championships

Saturday, Nov. 5

Class A & D

at Falmouth High School

Class B & C

at Hampden Academy

*******

WESTERN MAINE

Preliminary round

Friday, Oct. 21

Class A

AP1: No. 9 South Portland (6-6-2) at No. 8 Windham (11-3)

AP2: No. 10 Deering (6-6-2) at No. 7 Sanford (9-3-2)

AP3: No. 11 Marshwood (5-7-2) at No. 6 Cheverus (9-2-3)

AP4: No. 12 Kennebunk (7-6-1) at No. 5 Greely (12-2)

AP5: No. 13 Massabesic (6-8) at No. 4 Thornton Acad. (11-1-2)

Class B

BP1: No. 9 Lake Region (6-7-1) at No. 8 Spruce Mountain (7-7)

BP2: No. 10 Poland (5-9) at No. 7 Freeport (7-7)

BP3: No. 11 Fryeburg Acad. (4-7-3) at No. 6 Yarmouth (6-8)

Class C

CP1: No. 9 Monmouth Acad. (7-7) at No. 8 Mount Abram (7-6-1)

CP2: No. 10 Sacopee Valley (5-8-1) at No. 7 Old Orchard Beach (9-5)

CP3: No. 11 Traip Acad. (4-9-1) at No. 6 Hall-Dale (10-4)

Quarterfinals

Tuesday, Oct. 25

Class A

A1: Winner AP1 at No. 1 Gorham (14-0)

A2: Winner AP2 at No. 2 Cape Elizabeth (11-1-2)

A3: Winner AP3 at No. 3 Scarborough (11-1-2)

A4: Winner AP5 vs. Winner AP4

Class B

B1: Winner BP1 at No. 1 Morse (14-0)

B2: Winner BP2 at No. 2 York (10-3-1)

B3: Winner BP3 at No. 3 Falmouth (9-4-1)

B4: No. 5 Maranacook (8-3-3) at No. 4 Leavitt (8-3-3)

Class C

C1: Winner CP1 at No. 1 Dirigo (13-0-1)

C2: Winner CP2 at No. 2 Madison (12-1-1)

C3: Winner CP3 at No. 3 Waynflete (12-2)

C4: No. 5 Lisbon (10-3-1) at No. 4 Saint Dominic (11-3)

Semifinals

Friday, Oct. 28

Class C

C5: Winner C4 vs. Winner C1

C6: Winner C3 vs. Winner C2

Class D

D1: No. 4 Rangeley (4-6-2) at No. 1 Richmond (12-1)

D2: No. 3 Vinalhaven (6-4) at No. 2 Greenville (10-4)

Saturday, Oct. 29

Class A

A5: Winner A4 vs. Winner A1

A6: Winner A3 vs. Winner A2

Class B

B5: Winner B4 vs. Winner B1

B6: Winner B3 vs. Winner B2

Regional championships

Wednesday, Nov. 2

Class A

A7: Winner A6 vs. Winner A5

Class B

B7: Winner B6 vs. Winner B5

Class C

C7: Winner C6 vs. Winner C5

Class D

D7: Winner D6 vs. Winner D5

*******

TODAY’S GAMES

college

Women’s Soccer

Stony Brook at Maine, 3 p.m.

*******

RESULTS

HIGH SCHOOL

BOYS SOCCER

Tuesday’s Results

Bangor 1, Hampden 0

Bangor Christian 5, DI-Stonington 1

Bucksport 1, Mattanawcook Acad. 0

Calais 6, Narraguagus 1

Camden Hills 7, Nokomis 0

East Grand 4, Highview Christian 2

Easton 4, Limestone1

Ellsworth 4, MDI 2

Fort Kent 8, Ashland 0

Foxcroft Academy 2, John Bapst 2

Houlton 2, Madawaska 2 (2 OT)

Lawrence 7, Brewer 0

Mount View 3, Lincoln Acad. 0

Orono 5, Old Town 3

Presque Isle 5, Caribou 1

Schenck 4, Katahdin 0

Woodland 5, Shead 2

GIRLS SOCCER

Tuesday’s Results

Bangor 5, Hampden 0

Bangor Christian 0, Penobscot Valley 0 (2 OT)

Calais 4, Narraguagus 1

Camden Hills 2, Nokomis 1

Easton 7, Limestone/MSSM 2

Medomak Valley 5, Belfast 0

Mount View 1, Lincoln Acad. 0

Piscataquis 6, Foxcroft 0

Wednesday’s Results

Penobscot Valley 6, Bangor Christian 0

*******

COLLEGE

FIELD HOCKEY

Tuesday’s Results

Colby 2, Saint Joseph’s 0

Wednesday’s Results

Bowdoin 7, Husson 0

UM-Farmington 2, Thomas 1

U-New England 4, Gordon 0

Worcester State 3, So. Maine 1

MEN’S SOCCER

Wednesday’s Results

Bates 7, Southern Maine 1

Husson 2, UM-Farmington 1

Thomas 4, Maine Maritime 1

UM-Machias 4, Unity 0

WOMEN’S SOCCER

Wednesday’s Results

Husson 1, UM-Farmington 0

Thomas 5, Maine Maritime 1

WOMEN’S TENNIS

Tuesday’s Results

LEC Playoffs

UMass Dartmouth 5, Southern Maine 1

*******

VOLLEYBALL

high school

Class B preliminary game

At Calais

No. 2 Calais (11-4) def. No. 7 Woodland (3-12) 25-12, 25-12, 25-15

Calais: Alissa Connolly 26-29 on serves, 9 aces, 3 kills, 9 assists, 4 digs, Phyllis Sabattis 2 aces, 4 blocks, Mali Soctomah 7 aces, Bridget Hunnewell 6 kills, 2 assists

Woodland: Ryan Hood 5-6 on serves, 1 ace, 4 kills, Brittani Roussel 3-3 on serves, 2 kills, 3 digs, Reanna Sockabasin 6-6 on serves, 1 ace, Adrienne Lola 7-9 on serves, 2 assists

At Washington Academy, East Machias

No. 4 Washington Academy (9-6) def. No. 5 Jonesport-Beals (9-6) 25-22, 18-25, 25-23, 25-12

WA: Kara Graham 6 kills, 5 assists, 5 aces, 15 digs, Secily Schmauderer 9 kills, 1 assist, 4 aces, 5 digs, Kelsea Haskins 6 kills, 3 aces, 2 digs, Lauren Raye 2 kills, 12 assists, 5 aces, 3 digs

Jonesport-Beals: Robbi Carver 10-for-10 on serves, 5 digs, Morgan Merchant 25-26 on serves, 7 aces, 3 digs, 4 blocks, Desiree Beal 2 aces, 9 digs, Louisa Beal 6-for-7 on serves, 4 kills, 8 digs

Class A quarterfinals

at Bar Harbor

No. 7 Gorham (8-7) def. No. 2 Mount Desert Island (13-2) 25-16, 25-22, 26-24

Gorham: Lindsay Chapman 8 kills, 8 rotation points, Vicki Parker 9 kills, 6 aces, 13 rotation points, Kaitlyn Seehusen 18 assists, 6 kills, 3 aces, 6 rotation points, Lexi Merrifield 5 solo blocks, 5 kills

MDI: Hannah Tardif 9 kills, 3 assists, 1 ace, 1 dig, 2 assist blocks, India Ross 8 kills, 7 assists, 6 digs, 1 solo block, Madeline Cook 5 kills, 4 digs, 1 solo block, 2 assist blocks, Marina Gilpatrick 3 kills, 17 assists, 1 aces, 7 digs, 1 solo block, Julia Christie 2 kills, 2 assists, 2 aces, 20 digs

*******

FOOTBALL

HIGH SCHOOL

LTC Class C leaders

Through Oct. 15

Rushing

Dominic Mowrer (Orono) 106 carries-1,047 yards-16 TDs; Trysten Pelkey (Mattanawcook) 96-784-6, Christian Mowrer (Orono) 76-739-12, Donnie Boyer (Foxcroft) 90-681-6, Shawn Smith (Bucksport) 109-650-6, Ryan Hibbs (Stearns) 126-648-6, Will Nunn (Mount View) 83-608-8, David Shepardson (Hermon) 102-476-5, Mike Cummings (Bucksport) 64-462-8, Jalen Babin (Mount View) 75-424-8

Passing

Deven Romain (John Bapst) 71 completions-137 attempts-1,032 yards-15 TDs-4 INTs, Trysten Pelkey (Mattanawcook) 69-135-858-9-6, Nick Pineo (Washington Acad.) 32-112-606-7-8, Chris Shorey (Foxcroft) 26-50-562-9-2, Patrick Noonan (MCI) 27-91-462-4-8, Mike Cummings (Bucksport) 30-61-382-9-1

Receiving

Ryan O’Hara (Mattanawcook) 32 catches-426 yards-4 TDs, Andrew Levensalor (Dexter) 23-376-4, Andrew Farnsworth (Washington Acad.) 13-307-4, Ryan Rebar (Foxcroft) 15-306-6, Cody McDonald (Mattanawcook) 18-255-2, Max Andrews (John Bapst) 17-248-5, Fred MacLean (Washington Acad.) 13-235-3, Trevor Fogarty (Dexter) 9-220-5, Jake Moore (John Bapst) 12-209-3, Zach Valente (MCI) 9-196-2

Touchdowns

Dominic Mowrer (Orono) 16, Christian Mowrer (Orono) 11, Shawn Smith (Bucksport) 10, Andrew Levensalor (Dexter) 8, Jalen Babin (Mount View) 8, Will Nunn (Mount View) 8, Mike Cummings (Bucksport) 8, Chris Powell (Bucksport) 7, Cameron Mowrer (Orono) 7, Donnie Boyer (Foxcroft) 7

Tackles

Tyler Langley (Mattanawcook) 103, Adam Ogden (MCI) 94, Craig Nealley (Mount View) 87, Josh Studer (Stearns) 80, Max Andrews (John Bapst) 78, Nick Bishop (Bucksport) 77, Tyler Higgins (Orono) 76, Cameron Mowrer (Orono) 74, Alex Stevens (Foxcroft) 71

Interceptions

Ryan Rebar (Foxcroft) 8, Mark Dolloff (Mount View) 4, Ma. Lyons (Mattanawcook) 3

Quarterback sacks

Max Andrews (John Bapst) 12, Jalen Babin (Mount View) 9.5, Mi. Fowler (Orono) 6

SEE COMMENTS →

View stories by school

ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business
ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business

Similar Articles

More in Sports