Sept. 21, 2011, Local Sports Results

Posted Sept. 22, 2011, at 12:35 a.m.

Today’s games

HIGH SCHOOL

BOYS SOCCER

Cape Elizabeth at York, 6 p.m.

Deering at Biddeford, 4 p.m.

Fort Fairfield at Central Aroostook, 7 p.m.

Freeport at Lake Region, 6 p.m.

Fryeburg at Traip , 4 p.m.

Gorham at Thornton , 6 p.m.

Gray-New Gloucester at North Yarmouth , 4 p.m.

Highview Christian at Pine Tree Acad., 4 p.m.

Massabesic at Sanford, 6 p.m.

Mt. Blue at Lawrence, 6 p.m.

Noble at Marshwood, 4 p.m.

Portland at Westbrook, 6 p.m.

Sacopee Valley at Waynflete, 3:30 p.m.

Windham at South Portland, 6 p.m.

Yarmouth at Greely, 7 p.m.

******

GIRLS SOCCER

Biddeford at Gorham, 6 p.m.

Calvary Chapel at Bangor Christian, 4 p.m.

Central at Mattanawcook , 4 p.m.

Deer Isle-Stonington at Narraguagus, 4 p.m.

Fort Fairfield at Central Aroostook, 5 p.m.

Freeport at Waynflete Sch., 4 p.m.

George Stevens at Dexter, 4 p.m.

Gray-New Gloucester at Traip , 4 p.m.

Kennebunk at Cheverus, 4 p.m.

Marshwood at Noble, 4 p.m.

McAuley at Bonny Eagle, 6 p.m.

North Yarmouth at Fryeburg , 4 p.m.

Orono at Penquis Valley, 4 p.m.

Poland Regional at Old Orchard Beach, 3:30 p.m.

Sacopee Valley at Wells, 5 p.m.

Sanford at Massabesic, 6 p.m.

Shead at Woodland 4 p.m.

S. Portland at Windham, 6 p.m.

Thornton at Deering, 5:30 p.m.

Westbrook at Portland, 5:30 p.m.

Yarmouth at Greely, 5 p.m.

York at Cape Elizabeth, 6 p.m.

******

FIELD HOCKEY

Deering at Bonny Eagle, 4 p.m.

Hampden at Edward Little, 4 p.m.

Skowhegan at Bangor, 4 p.m.

Gardiner at Belfast, 4 p.m.

Camden Hills at Waterville, 4 p.m.

South Portland at McAuley, 3:30 p.m.

Oxford Hills at Cony, 4 p.m.

Oak Hill at Maranacook, 4 p.m.

Erskine at Mt. Blue, 4 p.m.

Thornton at Noble, 4 p.m.

Lewiston at Lawrence, 4 p.m.

Sanford at Westbrook, 4 p.m.

Brunswick at Brewer, 4 p.m.

Kennebunk at Massabesic, 4 p.m.

Oceanside at Morse, 4 p.m.

Portland at Windham, 4 p.m.

Leavitt at Mount View, 4 p.m.

Messalonskee at Mount Ararat, 4 p.m.

Cheverus at Scarborough, 6 p.m.

Biddeford at Marshwood, 4 p.m.

Maine Central Institute at Nokomis, 4 p.m.

******

COLLEGE

FIELD HOCKEY

Southern Maine at Saint Joseph’s, 3:30 p.m.

UM-Farmington at Bates, 5 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

Saint Joseph’s at Lesley, 7:30 p.m.

U-New England at So. Maine, 7 p.m.

******

Results

HIGH SCHOOL

BOYS SOCCER

Tuesday’s Results

Bangor 2, Skowhegan 0

Brunswick 3, Brewer 0

Greenville 8, Valley 3

Hampden 2, Mt. Blue 0

Highview Christian 8, Acadia Christian 3

Mount View 6, Leavitt 0

Winslow 3, Nokomis 0

Woodland 2, Machias 1

Wednesday’s Results

Bangor Christian 10, Deer Isle-Stonington 1

Ashland 3, Southern Aroostook 0

Calais 3, Jonesport-Beals 2

Dexter 4, Foxcroft Acad. 3 (OT)

Ellsworth 6, Bucksport 0

Hermon 2, Orono 0

Hodgdon 3, East Grand 1

John Bapst 4, Mattanawcook Acad. 0

Lee Academy 7, Central 2

MDI 5, George Stevens 2

Penquis 1, Piscataquis 1 (2OT)

Schenck 2, Penobscot Valley 1

Shead 3, Narraguagus 2 (OT)

Sumner 3, Searsport 0

Washburn 9, Limestone 1

******

GIRLS SOCCER

Tuesday’s Results

Bangor 14, Skowhegan 0

Brunswick 6, Brewer 0

Camden Hills 9, Gardiner 0

Central 9, Lee 0

Ellsworth 1, Bucksport 0 (OT)

John Bapst 3, Mattanawcook Acad. 0

Leavitt 5, Mt. View 0

MDI 3, GSA 2

Mt. Blue 3, Hampden Acad. 2 (2OT)

Medomak 4, MCI 2

Piscataquis 6, Penquis 1

PVHS 7, Schenck 1

Sumner 3, Searsport 2

Washburn 3, Limestone 0

Woodland 5, Shead 1

Wednesday’s Results

Dexter 6, Foxcroft Acad. 0

East Grand 8, Hodgdon 1

Old Town 4, Washington Academy 0

Southern Aroostook 3, Ashland 1

******

FIELD HOCKEY

Tuesday’s Results

John Bapst 6, Piscataquis 0

Lawrence 2, Hampden Academy 1

Mattanawcook 2, Orono 0

Messalonskee 13, Bangor 0

Mount View 1, Oceanside 0 (OT)

Wednesday’s Results

Dexter 4, Central 0

Foxcroft 6, Piscataquis 0

Old Town 2, Hermon 0

******

PREP

Girls Soccer

Hebron JVs, 1, Hyde JVs 0

Field Hockey

Kents Hill 1, Hebron 0

******

COLLEGE

FIELD HOCKEY

Tuesday’s Results

Bowdoin 4, USM 2

UNE 2, Colby 0

******

MEN’S SOCCER

Tuesday’s Results

Saint Joseph’s 3, UM-Farmington 0

Wednesday’s Results

Wheaton 4, Husson 2

******

WOMEN’S SOCCER

Tuesday’s Results

Salem State 2, USM 1

U-New England 2, Colby 0

Wednesday’s Results

Colby 1, Husson 0

Maine-Farmington 2, Thomas 1

******

PLAYER OF THE WEEK

COLLEGE

America East

Riley Masters (UMaine senior) cross country performer, won the Minuteman Invitational held Saturday at Amherst, Mass., covering the five-mile course in 21 minutes, 24.75 seconds. He won by more than five seconds.

ECAC

Kelly Newton (UMaine senior) Division I offensive player, scored three goals and logged four assists to help the Black Bears beat Providence and Michigan State, extending their winning streak to eight games. Newton is now the school’s all-time goals (50) and assists (39) leader.

******

YOUTH SOCCER

6TH GRADE

At Rockport

Camden-Rockport 3, South Bristol 0

Camden-Rockport goals: Tucker Grinnell 3

******

SEVENTH GRADE

At Rockport

Camden-Rockport girls 2, Oceanside I 1

******

7TH/8TH GRADE

At Rockport

Camden-Rockport 4, Oceanside West B 1

******

VOLLEYBALL

HIGH SCHOOL

At Jonesport

Calais (5-2) def. Jonesport-Beals (4-2) 25-23, 25-13, 25-21

Calais: Alissa Connolly 5 assists; Phyllis Sabattis 5 kills, 2 digs, 2 blocks; Bridget Hunnewell 2 aces, 5 kills, 3 assists; Kelli Bailey 6 aces

Jonesport-Beals: Louisa Beal 7-7 serving, 2 aces, 4 kills, 4 digs; Robbi Carver 10-11 serving, 2 aces, 10 digs; Morgan Merchant 9-11 serving, 3 kills, 2 digs, 4 blocks; Morgan Beal 9-10 serving, 2 aces, 2 assists, 4 digs

JV: Calais 2-0

******

At Bar Harbor

Mount Desert Island (6-0) def. Narraguagus (2-6) 25-18, 25-11, 20-25, 25-9

MDI: Abby Jewett 7 kills, 6 aces; Madeline Cook 3 kills, 9 aces; Caroline Brown 4 kills, 18 assists, 3 aces, 5 digs

Narraguagus: Haley Toppin 9-10 serving, 1 ace, 1 kill, 3 digs; Lydie Worcester 9 digs; Karmen Kennedy 11-12 serving, 3 aces, 8 digs

JV: MDI 2-0

******

At Woodland

Woodland (3-4) def. Sumner (0-5) 25-8, 25-10, 25-22

Woodland: Shelby Diadone 4-5 serving, 2 aces; Reanna Sockabasin 20-21 serving, 8 aces, 1 kill, 2 assists; Ryan Hood 17-18 serving, 7 aces, 3 kills, 4 assists; Whitney Bassett 18-20 serving, 13 aces, 2 kills, 3 digs

Sumner: Hunter Rivers 17-17 serving, 2 aces; Aleena Huff 6-6 serving, 1 ace; Tiahah Johnson 3 assists, Emily Chipman 2 aces, 2 kills

******

COLLEGE

At Machias

Maine Maritime Academy def. UMaine-Machias 25-19, 25-15, 25-7

At Farmington

Husson (10-3) def. UMaine-Farmington 25-22, 23-25, 25-15, 25-19

At Biddeford, Tuesday

Endicott def. University of New England 25-23, 25-17, 25-18

******

GOLF

MSGA

Two-Man Championship

At Falmouth Country Club

Gary Laliberte / Peter Wright — 70-68—138; Ron Brown / Matt Greenleaf — 70-68—138; Jeff Cole / Chris Deroche — 69-70—139; Scott Dewitt / Keith Patterson — 68-71—139; Dan McCarron / Andy York — 68-72—140; Jim Hadlock / Brian Knipp — 69-71—140; Joseph Alvarez / Mark Plummer — 70-70—140; Tobey Buteau / Mark Henderson — 70-70—140; Ashley Fifield / Mike O’Brien — 68-73—141; Casey Catell / Len Cole — 67-74—141; Tom Ellsworth / Steve Lycette — 68-73—141; Truman Libby / Lowell Watson — 70-71—141; Nate Nealey / Marc Siewertsen — 70-72—142; Sean Foye / Perry Goodspeed — 72-70—142; Brian Angis / Joe Hamilton — 68-75—143; Craig Chapman / Andrew Slattery — 67-76—143; James Elowitch / Gary Manoogian — 72-71—143; Mike Doran / Joshua Jones — 71-72—143; Rick Crawford / Ted McNamara — 71-72—143; William Muller / Charles Tartre — 70-73—143; Chad Allen / Chris King — 71-73—144; David Luce / Charles McKenzie — 70-74—144; Jim McKay / Jay Plourd — 70-74—144; Micky Davis / Nathan Davis — 71-73—144; Savoeun Em / Sokha Meas — 68-76—144; Thomas Bean / Jim Quinn — 73-71—144; John Hammontree / Ron Stephan — 68-77—145; Judd Parsons / Mark Stuppy — 74-71—145; Andy Bowden / Dale Bragg — 73-73—146; Matt Davis / Nicholas Wescott — 72-74—146; Steve Maloney / Edward Vallee — 74-72—146; Bob Barber / Bill Meggison — 71-76—147; Butch Allen / Jamie Boutin — 71-76—147; Craig Briggs / Brent Mohr — 73-74—147; Jim Caron / Michael Cloutier — 67-80—147; Steve Goble / James Wescott — 72-75—147; Tom Chard / Tim Walsh — 74-73—147; Brian Bilodeau / Phil Bilodeau — 76-72—148; Wayne Fillion / Matt Nicole — 75-76—151; Frank Libby / Zibby Puleio — 77-78—155; Rocky Copp / Donald Flanagan — 79-78—157; Robert Libby Jr / Scott Craig — 75-83—158; Ted Jala / Ray Ross — 76-86—162; Ronald J. Kelton / Tom Logan — 80-83—163; Mike MacKinnon / Dan Roche — 79-88—167; Bruce Jones / Scott Jones — 81-94—175

******

MAINE CHAPTER NEPGA

At Webhannet GC, Kennebunk

Webhannet Pro-Am

PRO: Nick Glicos (Martindale) 71; John Hickson (Dick’s) 72; Don Roberts (Waterville) 73; Jon Ellis (Sanford) 73; Ron Bibeau (Riverside) 74; Bob Darling, Jr. (Fox Ridge) 75; Tim Angis (Biddeford-Saco) 76; Bob McGraw (Eagle Mountain) 76; Mark L’Heureux (Sanford) 76; Sr. Pro – Quota Points: Peter Hatfield (Augusta) +9; Gregg Baker (Martindale) +6; Mark L’Heureux (Sanford) +4; Skin Game; Pro-AM; Gross; Jon Ellis (Sanford) 64; George Boone – Pat Laroche – George Milne; Nick Glicos (Martindale) 66; Jon Furbush – Tom Fournier – Joe Wolverton; Bob Darlng, Jr. (Fox Ridge) 67; Matt Carroll – Bob Langlois – Mike Fortin; Net; Ron Bibeau (Riverside) 61; Peter Brogan – Tony Boffa – Chuck Place; Bob Mathews (Rockland) 62; Dick Perkins – Greg Farris – Dick Hachey; Jay Durfee (Harmon Club) 62; Bruce Forsley – Joey Joseph – Dave Miller Amateur Point Quota; Bruce Forsley (Purpoodock) +4; Jay Thorn (Norway) +3; John Bowen (Woodlands) +2 pins: Hole #5 Will Donnellan (Hyannis) $20; Hole #9 Peter Brogan (Riverside) $20; Hole #11 Pat Laroche (Sanford) $20; Hole #15 Chuck Place (Riverside) $20

******

NEPGA

Assistant’s Championship

At Marblehead, Massachusetts

1 Rick Durocher, 32-37—69 -1; T2 Bret Gracey, 35-35—70 E; T2 Jeff Seavey, 32-38—70 E; T4 Hal Jacobs, 34-37—71 +1; T4 Shawn Warren, 32-39—71 +1; T6 Brian Owens, 37-35—72 +2; T6 Brendon Ray, 34-38—72 +2; T6 Brian Smith, 34-38—72 +2; T6 Jacob Leech, 35-37—72 +2; T10 Aaron Ungvarsky 36-37—73 +3; T10 A J Broderick, 36-37—73 +3; T10 Greg Sandell, 35-38—73 +3; T10 Jeremy Eccles, 37-36—73 +3; T14 Scott Reilly, 35-39—74 +4; T14 Todd Anzlovar, 37-37—74 +4; T14 Robert Tramonti, 39-35—74 +4; T14 Brad Wheatley, 33-41—74 +4; T14 Jeffrey Martin, 34-40—74 +4; T14 Jason Malcolm, 34-40—74 +4; T14 William Maguire, 35-39—74 +4; T21 Daniel Venezio, 36-39—75 +5; T21 John Askew, 36-39—75 +5; T21 Eric Zadorian, 37-38—75 +5; T21 Gregg Walters, 35-40—75 +5; T21 Chris Riley, , 34-41—75 +5; T21 Frankie Martinez, 35-40—75 +5; T21 Jim Fairbanks, 35-40—75 +5; T21 Michael Roy, 34-41—75 +5; T21 Kevin Lynch, 37-38—75 +5; T30 Michael Baker, , 35-41—76 +6; T30 David Grygiel, 33-43—76 +6; T30 Justin Lawson, 38-38—76 +6; T30 Dustin Toner, Vineyard GC, 36-40—76 +6; T30 Daniel Joseph, 33-43—76 +6; T30 Christopher Doherty, 35-41—76 +6; T30 James Petrino, Jr., 37-39—76 +6; T37 Tom Ellis, 37-40—77 +7; T37 Nathan Hopley, 38-39—77 +7; T37 Matt Arvanitis, , 38-39—77 +7; T37 Jordon Knickerbocker, 38-39—77 +7; T37 Tracy Djerf, , 36-41—77 +7; T37 Tim Watroba, 36-41—77 +7; T43 Steve Bramlett, 37-41—78 +8; T43 Jeff Barnes, 38-40—78 +8; 45 Stuart Cady,38-41—79 +9; T46 Robert Jobin, 42-38—80 +10; T46 Steve Tolpa,36-44—80 +10; T46 Philip Cornetta,35-45—80 +10; T46 Timothy Merrill,39-41—80 +10; T50 Peter Cole, 37-44—81 +11; T50 Matthew Closter, 40-41—81 +11; 52 Stephen Doyle, 40-42—82 +12; 53 Matt Zdon, 44-39—83 +13; T54 Jacque Mihovk, 39-45—84 +14; T54 Kurt Gradel, b, 40-44—84 +14; T56 Kevin McDowell 43-43—86 +16; T56 Gregory Hay, 41-45—86 +16; T56 Jared Tise, 40-46—86 +16; 59 Jeffrey Murphy, 38-49—87 +17; 60 Jason Greene, 41-47—88 +18.

******

At Bangor Muni GC

Twilight League

Gross: Ed Dephillippo 36, Nick Carparelli 36, Shawn Berglund 37, James Geer 37, Dean bowden 38. net: Steve Grant 33, Art Kotredes 33, Hal Leeman 33, Brian Lee 33, Steve Stanley 34. pins: No. 4 Brent Sutherland 13-0, No. 6 Ron Decesere 4-3

Donnie Mac Tournament

Len Cole, Ken Lamond, butch Foss, John Vogel 128; Jared Kremlin, Jeff Vanidestine, Kevin Hughes, Ed Rice 124; Bill Hutchins, Chuck Jameson, Howie Day, Gerry Bourgoin 123.

******

HIGH SCHOOL

At Katahdin CC, Milo, par 36

Penquis 229 (0-5), Central 208 (2-3)

Penquis: Klay Stevens 52, Alec Shannon 65, Camille Cramer 63, Devon Strout 55, Dustin Ellison 59

Central: Austin Randall 48, Randy Boulier 44, Megan Young 51, Matt Hikel 65, Nick Weymouth 78

Medalist: Randy Boulier (C) 44

******

At Traditions GC, Holden

Bangor (9-0) def. Brewer (4-5), 6.5 to 1.5

Bangor (157): Thomas Murray 35, Dakota Williams 39, Chris Howat 44, Parker Sanderson 45, Rye Powell 42, Chris Hillier 41,

Brewer (163): Kyle Alexander 41, Matt Morrow 40, Tyler White 38, Nick Moore 49, Dylan Birmingham 44, Zach Torrey 48

Medalist: Thomas Murray (Ban) 35

******

At St.Croix Country Club, Calais, par 35

Calais (18-1) 170, Jonesport-Beals (14-4) 179, Narraguagus and Machias, no team scores

Calais: Travis Pelletier 39, Justin Hallowell 47, Jonathan Edwards 42, Nick Thomas 47, Tyler Farley 43, Sarah Smith 49, Amelia Moody 57, Nicolas Hallowell 46, Perry Amos 73

Jonesport-Beals: Thomas Beal 37, Seth Milliken 46, Vinal Crowley 45, Garet Beal 57, Nick Robinson 51, Logan Alley 52, Dylan Alley 52, Kristian Crowley 78, Larry Emerson 80, Devon Holubec 66

Narraguagus: Mike Slicer 51, Justin Reynolds 62

Machias: Ian Anderson 50

Medalist: Thomas Beal 37

******

At Meadows GC, Litchfield

Oceanside (6-3) 179, Gardiner (1-8) 187

Oceanside: Reilly Flanagan 39, Jordan Carter 43, Parker Spear 44, Zeke Hamlin 53, J.T. Tobin 57, Anthony Daybauch 60.

Gardiner: Zach Chaput 46, Matt Clarke 52, Tucker Dubay 39, Brandon Chaput 50, Andrew Trewergy 57, P.J. Richard 52

Medalists: Reilly Flanagan (O) 39, Tucker Dubay (G) 39

******

At Palmyra Golf Course, par 36

Hampden (5-4) def. Nokomis (2-8) 7 to 2

Hampden (180): Erik Lee 44, Jack Bjorn 46, Caleb Nelson 47, Luke Hersey 44, Dan Meo 46, Jacob Gran 48

Nokomis (203): Ethan Pearl 40, Casey Wickens 66, Michael Bickford 48, Ian Gordon 55, Bryan Guesman 60, Sam Brown 64

Medalist: Ethan Pearl (N) 40

******

HARNESS RACING

Farmington Fair

Thursday’s starters, 2 p.m.

First, Pace, $3,500

1. Slaley, H. Campbell

2. Play For Real, K. Switzer Jr.

3. Rintintin, R. Cushing

4. Perfect Launch, K. Ireland

5. Cherish Melody, S. Gray

6. Lucky Laff, J. Bresnahan

7. Race Me Whinny, G. Mosher

8. Caline Dol, R. Vacho

Second, Pace, $2,200

1. Maid En Paris, K. Switzer Jr.

2. Clem’s Sugar, B. Blanchard

3. Circulator, S. Taggart

4. Teeshasnowalady, H. Campbell

5. Cherry Away, S. Gray

6. Never In Neutral, C. Cushing

7. Imprudent Speed, K. Ireland

8. Mac’s Pride, S. MacKenzie

Third, Trot, $3,500

1. Nanny McPee, H. Campbell

2. Mystican, R. Hall

3. King’s Cavalier, S. MacKenzie

4. Earl H, K. Switzer Jr.

5. Wins For Fun, S. Gray

6. Roadshow Vic, M. Cushing

Fourth, Pace, $1,800

1. Holdmetootight, H. Campbell

2. Jasper Bob, S. Taggart

3. Crowdgoeswild, K. Switzer Jr.

4. Magic Dancer, G. Annaloro

5. Rets Lil Giant, C. Cushing

6. Caviarandsoftmusic, D. White

7. Jason William N, S. Gray

8. Saftic, S. Thayer

Fifth, Pace, $2,300

1. P A Chance, D. Gray

2. Orlo, J. Mosher

3. Eloquent Desire, K. Switzer Jr.

4. Robby’s Cameo, M. DeRuntz

5. Art With A Twist, G. Bowden

6. Bad Kat, T. Hudson

Sixth, Pace, $3,500

1. She’sapurty Lady, S. Gray

2. Too Busy Tobe Bad, H. Campbell

3. I’m Dreaming N, S. Taggart

4. Charlie By Far, G. Bowden

5. Jadyn’s Daisy, K. Switzer Jr.

6. All American Vixen, D. Gray

7. Win The West, R. Cushing

8. Flight Forty Eight, R. Dinning

Seventh, Trot, $3,500

1. Nowerland Collins, C. Cushing

2. Express The Star, S. Taggart

3. Somerset Minibob, H. Campbell

4. Reporting For Duty, J. Mosher

5. Samuel Wade, S. Gray

6. Broadway Spartan, K. Ireland

7. Lindy’s Prom Queen, K. Switzer Jr.

Eighth, Pace, $2,000

1. Falcons Fire A, S. Taggart

2. La Vita Buona, C. Cushing

3. She LL B Aknockout, R. Dinning

4. Phaelan Lucky, K. Switzer Jr.

5. Kate’s Atom N, S. Gray

6. Laken Ledge, Angel, C. Nye

7. Calla Lily Gal, G. Mosher

8. Julias Girl, R. Cushing

Ninth, Pace, $4,500

1. Dream Well, S. Taggart

2. Llyr, K. Switzer Jr.

3. Off Keel, G. Mosher

4. Pembroke Joe Dunn, H. Campbell

5. McJagger, R. Dinning

Tenth, Pace, $2,000

1. Iamasurvivor, J. Bresnahan

2. Liberation, S. Thayer

3. Sultan of Suede, S. Gray

4. Sundowner, H. Campbell

5. Play For Silver, R. Dinning

6. Hana Highway, C. Nye

7. Armbro Beaming, C. Cushing

8. Woman Manager, J. Merton

******

Wednesday’s results

First, Trot, $9,429

Katahdin Gossip, S. MacKenzie, 4.80-2.20-2.10

Stonehollow Goblin, K. Switzer, 2.20-2.10

Delta Dream, H. Campbell, 2.10

T-2:03; Qu. 2-5, $2.20; Ex. 2-5, $4.60; Tri. 2-5-4, $14.40

Second, Pace, $2,600

B Street Blues, K. Switzer Jr., 7.40-3.80-3.20

Brewster, R. Dinning, 10.20-4.80

Fox Valley Canyon, S. Nason, 3.20

T-2:00.2; Qu. 2-6, $63.40; Ex. 2-6, $73.60; Tri. 2-6-8, $307.20; DD 2-2, $23.40

Third, Trot, $9,655

Darowen, I. Davies, 5.00-3.40-2.60

Bee Moving, D. Deslandes, 4.80-3.80

Banking On Barbie, J. Beckwith, 3.60

T-2:05.1; Qu. 1-5, $15.80; Ex. 1-5, $26.20; Tri. 1-5-6, $108.20

Fourth, Pace, $2,600

Blissfulsreaction, W. Campbell, 4.60-2.60-3.40

Crusinfullthrottle, H. Campbell, 4.00-3.80

I’m A Lucky Man, D. Gray, 4.80

T-1:59; Qu. 5-8, $6.20; Ex. 5-8, $7.80; Tri. 5-8-1, $71.00

Fifth, Trot, $9,655

Izza Bella, I. Davies, Barred

Sports Cast, R. Goodblood Jr., 7.80-4.40-2.80

Ms Boo-K, M. Cushing, 5.60-4.00

Starstruck Balance, M. Graffam, 2.60

T-2:01.2; Qu. 4-5, $15.40; Ex. 5-4, $13.80; Tri. 5-4-3, $29.20

Sixth, Trot, $2,200

Super Lover, H. Campbell, 7.00-3.40-2.60

Classic Pine, K. Switzer Jr., 2.40-2.60

Three N Eight, D. Deslandes, 4.80

T-2:02.4; Qu. 3-5, $5.20; Ex. 5-3, $22.40; Tri. 5-3-4, $184.20; Daily Double 5-5, $13.20

Seventh, Trot, $9,654

Cyber Cast, M. Athearn, Barred

Pembroke Earl, H. Campbell, 3.60-2.20-2.20

Must Be The Devil, K. Switzer Jr., 5.40-2.40

Serious Kid, R. Goodblood Jr., 2.20

T-2:03.1; Qu. 3-5, $31.80; Ex. 5-3, $439.40; Tri. 5-3-4, $175.20

Eighth, Pace, $3,500

Wantsomeofthis, S. Gray, 4.60-3.40-2.80

Big John C, R. Dinning, 7.40-4.00

Real Shiny, K. Switzer Jr., 3.00

T-1:56; Qu. 3-8, $32.40; Ex. 3-8, $26.00; Tri. 3-8-6, $143.40

Ninth, Trot, $4,500

Wolf’s Milan, S. Gray, 7.20-6.40-3.40

Jack N Sam, R. Goodblood Jr., 7.40-7.60

Let Me Dream, J. Nason, 3.20

T-2:01; Qu. 1-3, $37.00; Ex. 3-1, $77.40; Tri. 3-1-6, $425.80

Tenth, Pace, $2,000

Jus Tuff, A. Harrington, 11.00-6.80-3.60

Kats Lucky Chip, S. Gray, 4.60-4.00

Ohmymariah, S. Thayer, 4.00

T-1:58.4; Qu. 2-3, $14.00; Ex. 2-3, $34.60; Tri. 2-3-1, $235.20; Late Double 3-2, $24.80; Total Handle – $29,773

Similar articles:

View stories by school

ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business
ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business