Sept. 13, 2011, Local Sports Results

Posted Sept. 13, 2011, at 11:59 p.m.

Today’s games

High school

Boys soccer

Deer Isle-Stonington at Searsport, 4 p.m.

Dexter at Central, 4 p.m.

Falmouth at Cape Elizabeth, 6:30 p.m.

Foxcroft at Hermon, 6:30 p.m.

Fryeburg Acad. at Yarmouth, 6 p.m.

Gray-New Gloucester at Traip, 4 p.m.

Houlton at Schenck, 4 p.m.

John Bapst at Ellsworth, 6 p.m.

Katahdin at Fort Fairfield, 4 p.m.

Lake Region at Poland, 6 p.m.

Lee Acad. at Penobscot Valley, 4 p.m.

North Yarmouth at Waynflete, 4:15 p.m.

Old Town at MDI, 4 p.m.

Orono at Bucksport, 4 p.m.

Penquis at Mattanawcook, 4 p.m.

Pine Tree Acad. at Gould, 4 p.m.

Greenville at Piscataquis, 4 p.m.

Southern Aroostook at Ashland, 5 p.m.

Sumner at George Stevens, 4 p.m.

York at Freeport, 4 p.m.

**********

Girls soccer

Biddeford at Windham, 6 p.m.

Boothbay at Hall-Dale, 4 p.m.

Cape Elizabeth at Falmouth, 6:30 p.m.

Carrabec at Mt. Abram, 4 p.m.

Freeport at York, 6 p.m.

Gorham at Deering, 6 p.m.

Kennebunk at Bonny Eagle, 6 p.m.

Lisbon at Wiscasset, 4 p.m.

Madawaska at Fort Kent, 7 p.m.

Marshwood at Sanford, 6 p.m.

Massabesic at Thornton, 6 p.m.

Mtn. Valley at Dirigo, 7 p.m.

Narraguagus at Shead, 4 p.m.

Noble at Cheverus, 4 p.m.

North Yarmouth at Waynflete, 3:15 p.m.

Poland at Lake Region, 6:30 p.m.

Scarborough at Portland, 5:30 p.m.

Southern Aroostook at Ashland, 7 p.m.

Spruce Mtn at St. Dominic, 4 p.m.

Traip at Old Orchard, 3:30 p.m.

Wells at Gray-New Gloucester, 6 p.m.

Winthrop at Monmouth Acad., 4 p.m.

Woodland at Calais, 4 p.m.

Yarmouth at Fryeburg, 4 p.m.

**********

Field hockey

Bonny Eagle at Biddeford, 3:30 p.m.

Boothbay at Mountain Valley, 4 p.m.

Hall-Dale at Spruce Mountain, 4 p.m.

Kennebunk atSouth Portland, 4 p.m.

Lisbon at Telstar, 4 p.m.

Massabesic at Cheverus, 4 p.m.

McAuley at Deering, 4 p.m.

Noble at Marshwood, 3:30 p.m.

Sanford at Scarborough, 6 p.m.

St. Dominic at Dirigo, 4 p.m.

**********

COLLEGE

Field Hockey

Bates at Husson, 6 p.m.

UM-Farmington at Southern Maine, 5 p.m.

U-New England at Saint Joseph’s, 3 p.m.

**********

Men’s Soccer

Bates at UM-Farmington, 4:30 p.m.

Husson at Colby, 4:30 p.m.

**********

Women’s Soccer

UM-Farmington at Southern Maine, 2:30 p.m.

**********

Results

HIGH SCHOOL

BOYS SOCCER

Monday’s Results

Bangor 5, Cony 2

Bangor Christian 8, Schenck 1

Calais 3, Washington Acad. 3 (2OT)

Central 1, Bucksport 0

Dexter 4, Searsport 0

Easton 3, Central Aroostook 2

Ellsworth 5, Old Town 1

Machias 1, Jonesport-Beals 1 (2OT)

Penobscot Valley 1, Katahdin 0

Penquis 4, Orono 3

Washburn 6, Ashland 1

Tuesday’s Results

Hampden Acad. 3, Brewer 0

Hodgdon 4, Wisdom 0

Van Buren 1, LCS/MSSM 0

**********

GIRLS SOCCER

Monday’s Results

Bangor 6, Cony 1

Easton 1, Cen. Aroostook 1 (2OT)

Madawaska 3, Calais 1

Penobscot Valley 1, Lee 0

Washburn 6, Ashland 0

Woodland 4, Narraguagus 0

Tuesday’s Results

Camden Hills 2, Medomak Valley 0

Central 5, Dexter 1

Deer Isle-Stonington 3, Searsport 0

Greenville 4, Piscataquis 0

Hermon 10, Foxcroft 0

Houlton 5, Schenck 0

John Bapst 2, Ellsworth 0

Mattanawcook 2, Penquis 1

Morse 9, Mount View 0

Old Town 2, Mount Desert Island 1

Orono 7, Bucksport 0

WIsdom 3, Hodgdon 1

**********

FIELD HOCKEY

Monday’s Results

Belfast 3, Waterville 2

Mattanawcook 4, Hermon 0

Stearns 3, Orono 1

Tuesday’s Results

Belfast 4, Mount Blue 1

Brewer 3, Mount Ararat 1

Camden Hills 1, Leavitt 0 (2OT)

Central 5, Old Town 1

Dexter 4, John Bapst 0

Foxcroft Academy 6, PCHS 1

Lawrence 5, Bangor 0

MCI 5, Oak Hill 0

Mount View 5, Maranacook 1

**********

COLLEGE

MEN’S SOCCER

Tuesday’s Results

Bowdoin 4, Gordon 1

St. Joseph’s 1, USM 0

**********

WOMEN’S SOCCER

Monday’s Results

U-New England 7, Thomas 0

**********

CROSS COUNTRY

High school

At Lee

Lee Academy Invitational

2.7 miles (Top 10)

Orono girls 26, Lee 48, Machias 94

Rowan Wilson (O) 20:23; Kaisa Huotari (O) 20:45; Brandy Carle (Calais) 20:46; Jordan Richards (O) 20:48; Clara Beal (M) 21:05; Anna Ellis (O) 21:09; Marina Mann (LA) 22:12; Lily Dudley-Holland (Mattanawcook) 22:20; Sierra McDonald (Bangor Christian); Erica McPhail (Mattanawcook) 33:07

Bangor Christian boys 37, Orono 69, Mattanawcook Acad. 82, Lee Acad. 99, Central 121, Calais 152

Matt Guiod (MA) 15:10; Alex Bulteel (O) 15:10.1; Forrest Carle (Cal) 15:16; Zac Dalameter (BC) 16:09; Schulyer Collett (O) 16:20; Bradley Wilcox (BC) 16:25; Sam Proctor (BC) 16:29; Josh Wheeler (MA) 16:30; Dylan Merchant (BC) 16:42; Josh Boudreau (Central) 16:59

**********

Golf

HOLES-IN-ONE

Tom Dee

HERMON — Tom Dee of Bangor recorded a hole-in-one on the 130-yard third hole at Hermon Meadow Golf Club Friday. Dee used a pitching wedge to notch the ace, which was witnessed by Dale Smith and Errol Nightingale.

Paul Forsing

LINCOLN — Paul Forsing of Lincoln recorded his first hole-in-one at JaTo Highlighands Golf Course on the 144-yard 16th hole Monday. He used a 6-iron to record the ace, which was witnessed by Eric Dubay of Lincoln.

Chris Lambert

Presque Isle – Chris Lambert of Presque Isle recorded his first hole-in-one at Presque Isle Country Club Monday. Lambert used a pitching wedge on the 114 yard, par 3, 16th hole to earn the ace which was witnessed by Colby Doody.

**********

WMSGA

At JW Parks, Pittsfield

Flight 1, gross: Marie Cates 83; net: Jean Cassidy 74; flight 2, gross: Marlene Viger 92; net: Arlene Davis 74; flight 3, gross: Carole Cook 92; net: Karen Bamford 74; skins, gross: No. 5, Viola Kemp 4; No. 6 Liz Coffin 4; No. 8 Liz Coffin 3; No. 10 Liz Coffin 5; net: No. 4 Brenda Rouillard 2; No. 10 Maddie Kilmister 4; No. 12 Claudette Amoroso 3; No. 15 Jean Cassidy 3; No. 17 Jean Cassidy 3; pins: No. 16 Marie Cates; 50-50: Brenda Rouillard

At Castine GC

Flight 1, gross: (tie) Madolin Fogarty and Meriby Sweet 88; net: (tie) Charleen Wisman, Marianne Lee and Pam Kropp-Anderson 74; flight 2, gross: Ann Lang 93, Gloria Attenweiler 96; net: (tie) Bobbi Berry, Ilse Pfander and Jeanne Fifield 73; flight 3, gross: Barbara Gebhardt 98, Carol Gray 102; net: Norma Michaud 66, Phyllis Gaul 71; skins, gross: No. 3 Kathy Constantine 4, No. 6 Marianne Lee 3, No. 7 Meriby Sweet 4, No. 15 Diane Herring 3, No. 16 Charleen Wiseman 5, No. 18 Meriby Sweet 4; net: No. 2 Bernadette Paradis 1, No. 3 Kathy Constantine 2, No. 4 Bernadette Paradis 1, No. 5 Barbara Gebhardt 2, No. 6 Marianne Lee 2, No. 7 Meriby Sweet 3, No. 8 Barbara Gebhardt 2, No. 15 Diane Herring 2, No. 18 Meriby Sweet 3; pins: No. 2 Madolin Fogarty, No. 11 Barbara Gebhardt; 50-50: Diane Herring

**********

EMSGA

At Waterville CC, Oakland

A, gross: Craig Miller 75, Mike Newall 76, Victor Jipson 77; net: Ross Grant 65, Jeff Stafford 65, Barry Webster 65, Mike Bassi 65; B, gross: Ron Labonte 78, Ed McKay 78, Erwin Dellaire 79; net: George Draper 63, Charlie Anderson 64, Cliff Vaux 65, Val Paradis 65; C, gross: Bill Kirby 77, Frank Bednar 83, Steve Norton 86; net: Jack Sincyr 66, Wayne Whitaker 67, Grady Stevenson 69; D, gross: Richard Carleton 75, Don Maxim 75, Frank Dawes 81; net: Cecil Eastman 63, Sid Linscott 66, John Black 69; E, gross: Lefty Homans 83, Paul Richardson 89, Skip Walton 91; net: Kip Soule 64, Welman McFarland 67, Dave Bryant 70; best ball, gross: Ed McKay, Wayne Whitaker, Jack Brown, Jack Sincyr 67; net: Bryant Dutch, Don Maxim, Allan McGown, Welman McFarland 55; pins: No. 2 Frank Dawes 8-2, Colby Clendenning 9-10.5, No. 6 Mike Woods 10-6, Steve Norton 10-7, No. 13 Ron Hawes 4-10, Clyde Lewis 4-11, No. 16 George Jacobsen 4-0, Mike Bassi 12-1

**********

LOCAL

At Whitetail GC, Charleston

Sunday Scramble

(tie) Bill Fernandez, David Cox, Gary Niles; Alan Hussey, Maggie Hussey, Greg Curry, Archie Curry 31; pins: No. 2, Greg Curry 17-5; No. 5, Greg Curry 28-0

At Barnes Brook GC, Enfield

Friday Morning Seniors

Phil Oliver, Rocky Melanson, David Lindsay 31; Stu Kalgren, Jeff Crocker, Bob Plourde, Paul Baker 32; Fred Pete, Glendon Faloon, Dale Sereyko, Ed Bernard 33; George Plourde, Bob Neal, Gerald Leonard, Clarence Neal 34; Moose Keith, Harold Stevens, Denny Leonard, Stuart Lane 35; Ed Soule, Dave Fergunson, Ed Plourde, Paul Thornton 36; pins: No. 2, Dave Fergunson 12-7; No. 7, Phil Oliver 1-11

Monday Night Couples League

Gross: 1. Butch Arthers, Angela Arthers, Dave Dube 33, 2. Dwight Dawson, Rachel Vanadestine, Phil Dill, Wendy Oldenburgh 33; 3. Randy Gifford, Candy Gifford, Paul Thorton 35; net: 1. Phil Oliver, Doris Carney, Harold Stevens, Diane Edes 30; 2. Ed Soule, Darlene Sage, Ashley Libby 31; 3. Harold Hatch, Betty Colbath, Trevor Jordan, Hollie Farrington 32; 4. Chris Gulesain, Lana Gulesain, Ansil Brown, Alana Lloyd 33; 5. Andy Vanadestine, Betsy Vanadestine, Cal Thompson, Dot Thompson 33; 6. Brent Lindquist, Kelly Lindquist, Dave Fergunson, Carolyn Fergunson 33; pins: No. 2, Ed Soule 7-10; No. 7, Ed Soule 16-3

At PVCC, Orono

Phillips-Strickland House Tourney

Gross: men: Marcus Barresi, Mike Shea, Dennis Libby, Ray Cota 59; net: Dennis Shubert, Roland Dupuis, Bill Hersey, Tom Thorne 54.25; Patrick Gaetani, Bucky Gahagan, Geoffrey Clarke, Luc Dionne 55.62; John Kimball, Dave Demers, Dave Barber, Pat Kelly 56; straightest drive: Charlie Pouchard, Bill Clark; pin: No. 14, Bill Hersey 3-2

Gross: women: Gretchen Dyer-Gagne, Debbie True, Debbie Moriarty, Maggie Connolly 82; straightest drive: Tricia Gray; pin: No. 4, Maggie Connolly 35-2

At Dexter Municipal GC

Tuesday League

Gross: Steve Welch 39, net: Jim-Bob Hartford 31; pins: No. 4 Steve Welch 35-3, No. 8 Ray Mountain 16-6; best ball: Jim-Bob Hartford-Steve Welch 37

At Kebo GC, Bar Harbor

Mount Desert Nursery School

Golf Scramble

Gross: Tom Abbot, Jim McFarland, Chuck Starr, Stetson Everett 59; Chris Archer, Jason Collier, George Merrill, Tim Culbertson 61, net: Chris Shelton, Josh Shelton, Kyle Richardson, Cole Mcelwain 52.75; Rick Wallace, Chris Butler, Mark Hanscome, Troy Chabot; pins: No. 4 Jim Lahay 2-2.5, No. 6 Mike Harkins 7-9.5; No. 9 Cole Mcelwain 11-3; No. Tim Mayo 5-1; long drive: men-Chris Shelton; ladies-Tracy Hallett

At JaTo Highlands, Lincoln

Greater Lincoln Lakes Ladies Golf Association

Presidents Cup

Doris Carney 68, Joyce Thorton 69, Bernadette Paradis 72, Nicky Clendenning 72, Kelly Lindquist 74, Merle O’Neil 74, Anita Willet 75, Betty Goodwin 76, Jay Cole 76, Maryln Briggs 77, Theresa Rossell 78, Carolyn Fergunson 78, Penny Neal 79, Barbra Gebhardt 79, Dot Thompson 79; pins: No. 7 Joyce Thorton 44-0, No. 11 Bernadette Paradis 20-0

Ladies Club Championship

A Division: Kelly Lindquist 105, Barbra Gebhardt 108, Nicky Clendenning 110, Bernadette Paradis 110, Jay Cole 112, Doris Carney 115, Merle O’Neil 118; B Division: Betty Goodwin 125, Betty Colbath 126, Jeanette Ranney 127, Theresa Rossell 129, Carolyn Fergunson 129, Marylin Briggs 130; pins: No. 2 Kelly Lindquist 7-4, No. 11 Jeanette Ranney 7-10, No. 16 Kelly Lindquist 7-9

At Northport GC

Twilight League

Best ball, gross: Bob Myers, Dan Eaton 36, (tie) Larry Quinn, Bruce Spaulding and Paul Doody, Tom Savage 38; net: Randy Berry, Larry Jones 30, Mo Eastman, Bill Farris 30.5; sweeps, gross: Bob Myers 36, Mo Eastman 38, Jesse Johnson 39, Jeff Dutch 40; net: Larry Jones 30.5, (tie) Tim Riley and Larry Quinn 34.5, Bill Farris 35; pins: No. 3 Jeff Dutch 5-3, No. 9 Bruce Spaulding 21-0

**********

HIGH SCHOOL

At Rockland GC, par 36

Brunswick (5-0) 165, Oceanside (2-4) 198

Brunswick: Alex VIola 37, Brad Smith 38, Derek Devereaux 44, Grason Smith 50, Cameron Heatly 46, Tommy Favreau 46

Oceanside: Jordan Carter 47, Reilly Flanagan 41, Parker Spear 56, Zeke Hamlin 55, JT Tobin 56, Zach Bernard 55

Medalist: Alex Viola 37

**********

At Caribou CC, par 36

Caribou (2-1) 183, Houlton (1-2) 187

Caribou: Ben Wymen 42, Caleb Chapmen 51, Matt Kamm 42, Reggie Rideout 48, Connor Thibeault 55, Cory Rideout 51, Katie Pelletier 60

Houlton: Alex Donovon 51, Cameron Clark 48, Cole McLaughlin 43, Doug Dickinson 51, Isaac Brown 74, Lucas Peabody 45

Medalist: Ben Wymen 42, Matt Kamm 42

**********

At Blink Bonnie GC, Sorrento, par 36

Searsport (2-2) 212, Sumner (0-4) 257

Searsport: Alex Carroll 40, Dillon Moody 46, Jacob Bucklin 61, Matt Gray 65, Rica Barloso 74

Sumner: Braden Wentworth 57, Vincent Ossanna 66, Casey Slater 69, Brianna Fernandez 65

Medalist: Alex Carroll (Se) 40

**********

At Portage Hills, CC, par 36

Fort Fairfield 6.5, Ashland 4.5

Fort Fairfield (193): Robbie Watson 46, Billy Wiesman 49, Landon Towle 53, Noah Bernard 50, Derrick Dufour 48

Ashland (202): Mark Corella 45, Dylan Cyr-Cormier 48, Royce MacDonald 54, Amos Ward 57, Cody Blair 55

Medalist: Mark Corella (A) 45

**********

At Jato Highlands, Lincoln, par 36

Mattanawcook Academy (4-0) 179, Penquis (0-4) 239

MA: Nick L’Italien 46, Nick Garfield 39, Drew Knights 47, Conner Smart 47, Stefan Page 72, Ashley Libby 65, Chase Vicaire 54

Penquis: Klay Stevens 52, Dustin Ellison 58, Alec Shannon 63, Devan Strout 78, Camille Cramer 66

Medalist: Nick Garfield 39

Penobscot Valley (3-1) 204, Central (1-3) 222

Central: Austin Randall 45, Randy Boulier 48, Megan Young 55, Matt Hikel 74, Nick Weymouth 84

PVHS: Wyatt Foster 45, Logan Jipson 55, Rachel Vanedstine 55, Rebecca Hatt 76, David Dube 52, Jerry Falloon 52, Eric Batchelder 65

**********

At Hermon Meadow GC, par 36

Hermon (3-1) 170, Foxcroft (3-1) 185

Hermon: Daniel Day 43, Matt Blackmer 44, Tyler Thayer 42, Tyler Fournier 43, Liam Porter 42, Tyler Gordon 48, Tyler Gordon 48, Adam Pelletier 52, Chad Feeney 44

Foxcroft: Zach Evans 46, Colby Snell 43, Matt Chapman 49, Luke Olson 47, Dan Decker 50, Jason Pina 54, Alex Thomas 56, Kaleb Faloon 61

Co-medalists: Liam Porter (H) and Tyler Thayer (H) 42

**********

At JW Parks GC, Pittsfield, par 35

MCI (4-1) 8.5, Winslow (2-2) 0.5

MCI (161): Gavin Dugas 40, Trevor Kitchin 41, Dylan Watrous 40, Kael McCarthy 40, Cameron Neal 47, Garth Stockwell 45

Winslow (188): Justin Murray 41, Ryan Dutil 46, Josh Kervin 58, Mike Mclaughlin 54, Mike Carpenter 47, Mike Poulin 55

Medalist: Gavin Dugas 40 (MCI), Dylan Watrous 40 (MCI), Kael McCarthy 40 (MCI)

**********

At Bar Harbor GC, Trenton, par 35

Ellsworth (5-0) 174, Bucksport (1-3) 206

Ellsworth: Greg Martin 39, Tyler Beardsley 41, Brandan Albee 43, Tyler Small 51

Bucksport: Trevor Bowden 46, Andrew Marsh 51, Casey Ginn 52, James McAllian 57

Medalist: Martin 39 (E)

**********

At Castine GC, Castine, par 35

Deer-Isle Stonington (4-0) 181, George Stevens Acad. (2-3) 188

Deer-Isle Stonington: Sam Grindle 35, Nick Eaton 51, Connor Morey 37, Drew Siebert 58, Alec Eaton 60, Andy Turner 71, Nick Dunham 65, David Matthews 57

George Stevens Acad.: Jasper Adam 41, Alex Heilner 43, CJ Chen 47, Nick Dillon 51, Bret Ingraham 61, Maddie Heilner 72, Hattie Wanning 65, Joe Maier 62

Medalist: Sam Grindle 35 (DI)

**********

At St. Croix CC, Calais, par 35

Calais (9-1) 167, Jonesport-Beals (8-1) 188, Shead (5-5) 207

Calais: Jeremy Beers 40, Dylan Carter 42, Nathan Pike 50, Travis Pelletier 42, Justin Hallowell 43

Jonesport-Beals: Thomas Beal 40, Marcus SMith 52, Zinal Crowley 52, Nick Robinson 44

Shead: Sam Altvater 48, Tom Collins 49, Tom Stanhope 55, Ethan Stevens 55

Medalist: Jeremy Beers 40 (Ca), Thomas Beal 40 (JB)

**********

At Barren View GC, Jonesboro, par 35

MDI (3-1) 187, Washington Acad. (0-4) 218

MDI: Ben Walls 38, Caleb Cough 55, Kyle Greaves 55, Jordan Hodgdon 42, Morgan Kelley 52, Keating McFarland 57

WA: Matt Plaisted 57, Brooke Wood 58, Matt MaCaslin 52, Bryant Marsh 63, Cody Colbeth 53, Austin Foss 65, Shane Chute 56, Jason Lee 58, Wyatt Mahar 65

Medalist: Ben Walls (M) 38

**********

Volleyball

HIGH SCHOOL

At Ellsworth

Bucksport (5-0) def. Ellsworth (1-3), 25-9, 19-25, 25-15, 25-7

Bucksport: Victoria Grindle 8 aces, 17 digs, 2 kills; Jen Wight 7 digs, 2 kills, 1 assist; Madison Porter 4 assists, 4 digs; Ingrid Dovland 5 aces, 5 digs, 1 assist

Ellsworth: Nicole Austin 4 aces, 1 block, 2 digs, 5 kills; Tori Huntley 3 aces, 3 digs, 7 kills

**********

Harness racing

BANGOR RACEWAY

Tuesday’s Results

FIRST, Pace, $3,250

OllieOllieOllie, W. Campbell 4.20, 2.40, 2.10

Cowboy Artist, G. Mosher 2.20, 2.10

Step Right Up, G. Bowden 2.80

T: 2:00.4. Ex 8-4, 15.80. Tri 8-4-6, 89.20.

SECOND, Pace, $3,000

Pembroke Easy Call, W. Campbell 3.60, 2.20, 2.10

P H Quick Chick, G. Bowden 3.00, 2.10

Bella Paradisa, H. Campbell 2.10

T: 1:59.3. Ex 4-1, 16.40. Tri 4-1-3, 19.20. DD 8-4, 69.80.

THIRD, Pace, $3,000

Martiniwith Olives, H. Campbell 5.60, 8.60, 8.00

Bad Kat, T. Hudson 10.00, 33.40

Trust Me Lee, R. Cushing

T: 1:58. Ex 3-6, 71.60. Tri 3-6-5, 84.60.

FOURTH, Pace, $3,000

Annie Mac, R. Cushing 30.40, 8.20, 5.00

Phaelan Lucky, G. Bowden 2.20, 2.40

Kdk Primadonna, S. MacKenzie 3.20

T: 1:59. Ex 6-4, 34.20. Tri 6-4-3, 139.20.

FIFTH, Pace, $3,250

Slaley, H. Campbell 6.80, 3.40, 2.80

See You Around, S. Thayer 5.40, 3.00

Sam’s Shuffle, R. Cushing 3.00

T: 1:58.4. Ex 5-3, 30.40. Tri 5-3-2, 88.20.

SIXTH, Trot, $3,750

Speedy Ryan, J. Merton 23.80, 15.40, 9.20

Royal Hawaii, M. Kravchak 21.60, 18.00

Somerset Minibob, H. Campbell 8.20

T: 2:00. Ex 4-5, 78.80. Tri 4-5-3, 699.20.

SEVENTH, Pace, $4,500

Nf Sinfull, H. Campbell 3.20, 2.20, 2.60

Texas Shootout, S. Thayer 4.40, 3.80

Tymal Stealth, W. Campbell 2.10

T: 1:56.4. Ex 1-3, 9.20. Tri 1-3-5, 8.20. Pk3 5-4-1, 72.40.

EIGHTH, Pace, $3,500

Jessy Boy J M, H. Campbell 2.80, 2.20, 2.10

SiBerian Rose, R. Cloutier Jr. 3.20, 2.40

A Bit Like Britt, G. Mosher 2.40

T: 1:59.3. Ex 4-5, 14.00. Tri 4-5-3, 28.80. DD 1-4, 6.40.

Total Handle: $21,658.

**********

Oxford Fair

Wednesday’s starters, 3 p.m.

First, Pace, $2,400

1. Doyoubelieveinme, K. Switzer

2. Letsgo Bugaboo, K. Switzer Jr.

3. Race Me Lucky, W. Childs

4. Culinary Art, S. Gray

5. Matador, B. Blanchard

6. Scoot To The Poll, J. Mosher

7. Apache Chieftess, G. Mosher

8. TJ Smoothie, S. Taggart

Second, Pace, $1,800

1. Odds On Ariel, R. Dinning

2. Camtowns Jewel, G. Annaloro

3. Betting Terror, S. Robinson

4. Ruffila, K. Switzer

5. I Dream of Kara, D. Howes

6. Rocking Lilly N, M. Cushing

7. Armbro Darling, K. Switzer Jr.

8. Kats Lucky Chip, S. Gray

Third, Trot, $2,400

1. Dixie Road Jazz, F. Parker

2. Klassic Ann, M. Kravchak

3. I’m Innocent, K. Switzer Jr.

4. She’za Lulu, G. Annaloro

5. River Road Band, K. Switzer

6. Delta Dream, H. Campbell

7. On The Cuff, B. Merrill

8. Grace Happens, M. Athearn

Fourth, Pace, $2,000

1. Lightnin Spur, G. Mosher

2. Haties Jim Bob, H. Campbell

3. Armbro Anthony, E. Pratt

4. Scoop Over, R. Dinning

5. Dartanion, M. Athearn

6. Fillmewalley N, K. Switzer

7. Uncle Ralphy, S. Gray

8. Fireball Fred, K. Switzer Jr

Fifth, Trot, $2,400

1. Ashwood Diamond, J. Nason

2. Spur On Begonia, D. Deslandes

3. Armbro Dune, M. Cushing

4. Prayer Kannection, M. Kravchak

5. Sharif Kosmos, T. Wing

6. Better By Design, S. Gray

7. Lady Lauren, K. Switzer

8. Mss Diamond Lil, D. Richards

Sixth, Pace, $3,500

1. Button Road, L. Fitch

2. She Don’t Know, G. Annaloro

3. Nothings Ever Free, R. Dinning

4. Pembroke Whittney, R. Hall

5. Bali Mystic N, M. Athearn

6. Miss Annalise, S. Gray

7. Trifium’s Delight. K. Switzer

Seventh, Trot, $2,500

1. Raining Credit, H. Campbell

2. All Action Son N, J. Nason

3. Glory Hallelujah, D. Howes

4. Classic Pine, K. Switzer Jr.

5. Mac Love, G. Bowden

6. Always A Favorite, S. Gray

7. Yo Linda, S. Taggart

8. Tropical Kidd K, M. Athearn

Eighth, Pace, $1,800

1. Magical Dream, K. Switzer

2. Hank’s Miracle, J. Mosher

3. She LL B Aknockout, R. Dinning

4. Holme For a Cuddle, D. Deslandes

5. Theresa’s Princess, S. Whittemore

6. Away With The Wizz, S. Gray

7. Pacific Rose, J. Mosher

8. First Row, B. Blanchard

Ninth, Pace, $5,000

1. Camityourinmyway, G. Bowden

2. Last Stretch, T. Wing

3. Real Shiny, K. Switzer Jr.

4. Slippery When Wet, J. Mosher

5. Joe’s The Best, S. Gray

6. McJagger, H. Campbell

Tenth, Pace, $2,200

1. Pure Instinct, G. Bowden

2. My Special Angel, R. Dinning

3. Joe Rustler, S. Robinson

4. General Nelson, J. Nason

5. She’sapurty Lady, S. Gray

6. Van Esteem N, S. Thayer

7. All Reved Up, T. Wing

8. Gamblers Delight, D. Gray

Similar articles:

View stories by school

ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business
ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business