Sept. 9, 2011, Local Sports Results

Posted Sept. 10, 2011, at 12:06 a.m.

Today’s games

high school

******

Football

Boothbay at Traip Acad., 1:30 p.m.

Lawrence at Bangor, 7 p.m.

Mount View at John Bapst, 1 p.m.

Old Orchard Beach at Lisbon, 1:30 p.m.

Sacopee Valley at Freeport, 1:30 p.m.

Telstar at Winslow, 1:30 p.m.

******

Boys Soccer

Buckfield at Greenville 1 p.m.

Easton at East Grand 1 p.m.

Fryeburg at Greely, 12 p.m.

Hall-Dale at Dirigo, 4 p.m.

Hermon at Presque Isle 3 p.m.

John Bapst at Caribou 3 p.m.

Jonesport-Beals at Deer Isle-Stonington, 11 a.m.

Lisbon at Carrabec/Madison, 10 a.m.

Lewiston at Lawrence, 6 p.m.

Monmouth at Mountain Valley, 4 p.m.

Morse at Belfast, 11 a.m.

North Yarmouth at Freeport, 2:45 p.m.

Sacopee at Richmond, 12 p.m.

St. Dominic at Mount Abram, 7 p.m.

Telstar at Wiscasset 1 p.m.

Vinalhaven/North Haven at Rangeley, 10:30 a.m.

Waterville at Hampden , 3:30 p.m.

Winthrop at Spruce Mountain, 4 p.m.

******

Girls Soccer

Belfast at Morse, 11 a.m.

Brunswick at Mt. Ararat, 10 a.m.

Buckfield at Greenville, 11 a.m.

Central at P.C.H.S, 10 a.m.

Cheverus at Bonny Eagle, 11:30 a.m.

Easton at East Grand, 11 a.m.

Foxcroft at Old Town, 10 a.m.

Gorham at Scarborough, 3 p.m.

Hermon at Presque Isle, 1 p.m.

John Bapst at Caribou, 1 p.m.

MDI at George Stevens , 4 p.m.

Madawaska at Calais, 1 p.m.

McAuley at Sanford, 11 a.m.

South Portland at Biddeford, 10 a.m.

Vinalhaven at Rangeley, 9 a.m.

Washington Acad. at Ellsworth, 12 p.m.

Wells at Freeport, 12:30 p.m.

******

Field Hockey

Brewer at Hampden Acad., 6 p.m.

Brunswick at Mount Ararat, 1 p.m.

Camden Hills at Belfast, 11 a.m.

Cony at Lawrence, 11 a.m.

Cheverus at Biddeford, 10 a.m.

Edward Little at Lewiston, 4 p.m.

MCI at Maranacook, 11 a.m.

Messalonskee at Skowhegan, 10 a.m.

Mount View at Erskine Acad., 4 p.m.

Marshwood at Bonny Eagle, 10 a.m.

Mt. Blue at Oak Hill, 10:30 a.m.

Nokomis at Winslow, 10 a.m.

Orono at Old Town, 4 p.m.

Oxford Hills at Bangor, 12:30 p.m.

Piscataquis at Mattanawcook , 10 a.m.

Poland at Freeport, 2:30 p.m.

South Portland at Massabesic, 10 a.m.

Scarborough at Portland, 11 a.m.

Sanford at Noble, 11 a.m.

Thornton Acad. at McAuley, 10 a.m.

Westbrook at Gorham, 1 p.m.

Windham at Kennebunk, 10 a.m.

******

College

Football

Maine at Pittsburgh, 1 p.m.

Anna Maria at Maine Maritime, noon

******

Men’s Soccer

Husson vs. Union, at MCLA tourney, noon

Maine Maritime at UM-Presque Isle, 3 p.m.

Norwich at Saint Joseph’s, 1 p.m.

UM-Farmington at UM-Machias, 3 p.m.

Worcester State at Southern Maine, at Falmouth H.S.

******

Women’s Soccer

Framingham State at Southern Maine, at Falmouth H.S.,

Maine Maritime at UM-Presque Isle, 1 p.m.

Norwich at Saint Joseph’s, 3:30 p.m.

UM-Farmington at UM-Machias, 1 p.m.

Westfield State at Husson, 3:30 p.m.

******

Field Hockey

Kean at Saint Joseph’s, 2 p.m.

Regis at Thomas, noon

Southern Maine at E. Connecticut,

U-New England at Husson, 1 p.m.

******

Sunday’s Games

Men’s Soccer

Husson at Mass. College of Liberal Arts, , 2 p.m.

Maine Maritime at UM-Fort Kent, 2 p.m.

UM-Farmington at UM-Presque Isle, 2 p.m.

UM-Machias at Thomas, 4 p.m.

******

Women’s Soccer

Farmingdale State vs. Husson, at Saratoga Springs, N.Y., 11:30 a.m.

Maine Maritime at UM-Fort Kent, noon

Rhode Island at Maine, noon

UM-Farmington at UM-Presque Isle, noon

UM-Machias at Thomas, 2 p.m.

******

Field Hockey

Kean at Thomas, noon

Maine vs. Cornell, at Burlington, Vt., noon

UM-Farmington at Endicott, 1 p.m.

******

Results

FOOTBALL

Friday’s Results

Brewer 44, Old Town 36

Brunswick 26, Skowhegan 0

Cape Elizabeth 28, York 17

Cheverus 35, Gorham 0

Deering 28, Windham 20

Dirigo 36, Winthrop 30

Edward Little 33, Cony 11

Falmouth 33, Spruce Mountain 7

Foxcroft Acad. 59, Dexter 8

Fryeburg Acad. 32, Gray-NG 6

Gardiner 55, Morse 20

Hampden Acad. 18, Nokomis 0

Hermon 21, Washington Acad. 16

Kennebunk 28, Biddeford 14

Maranacook 40, Poland 0

Massabesic 31, Bonny Eagle 28

MDI 35, Camden Hills 7

Messalonskee 48, Lewiston 27

Mountain Valley 34, Marshwood 16

Mt. Blue 59, Madison 0

Orono 52, Mattanawcook 6

Oxford Hills 14, Mount Ararat 0

Portland 39, Noble 7

Sanford 23, Scarborough 12

Stearns 16, MCI 14

Waterville 21, Oceanside 13

Wells 27, Westbrook 14

Yarmouth 51, Oak Hill 7

******

BOYS SOCCER

Friday’s Results

Acadia Chr. 5, Highview Chr. 3

Dexter 3, Piscataquis 2

Fort Fairfield 3, Ashland 1

George Stevens 2, Bucksport 1

Katahdin 2, Hodgdon 1

Lee 3, Mattanawcook 0

Mount View 5, MCI 0

Narraguagus 2, Machias 1

Old Town 4, Foxcroft 3

Orono 2, Searsport 0

Penquis 1, Penobscot Valley 0

Sumner 5, DI-Stonington 0

Traip 7, Gr. Portland Chr. 0

******

GIRLS SOCCER

Friday’s Results

Schenck 5, Hodgdon 0

Woodland 7, Shead 1

MCI 4, Mount View 1

Oceanside 3, Medomak Valley 2

Van Buren 6, Lincoln 0

Lee Acad. 1, Mattanawcook Acad. 1

Fort Fairfield 3, Ashland 1

******

FIELD HOCKEY

Friday’s Results

Foxcroft 7, Stearns 0

John Bapst 9, Hermon 0

******

Cross country

HIGH SCHOOL

At Fairfield

Mt. Blue girls 31, Brunswick 64, Brewer 77, Bangor 101, Lawrence 105, Maranacook 148, Oxford Hills 196

1, Nagy, Erzsebet, (Law) 19:36.09. 2, Murphy, Teresa, (Brun) 20:55.39. 3, Cullenberg, Addie, (MtB) 21:14.62. 4, Stancioff, Louisa, (MtB) 22:02.66. 5, Monk, Miranda, (Ba) 22:08.83. 6, King, Courtney, (Co) 22:48.79. 7, Gunther, Katherine, (MtB) 22:48.99. 8, Norton, Maryam, Mt. Blue, 23:04.03. 9, Boyle, Jasmine, (Brun) 23:08.84. 10, Schide, Anne, (Gar) 23:11.96. 11, Escoe, Brooke, (Brun) 23:24.00. 12, Depres, Hannah, (Mar) 23:30.99. 13, Wade, Sarah, (MtB) 23:46.83. 14, Rowe, Allie, (Ba) 23:54.08. 15, Eremita, Nikki, (Br) 23:56.90. 16, Doughty, Candace, (Br) 23:57.54. 17, Grindle, Alexa, (Br) 24:12.16. 18, Fuller, Sarah, (Law) 24:15.32. 19, Chavarie, Rachael, (Br) 24:25.19. 20, Howland, Emily, (Br) 24:29.78. 21, Broussard, Alizah, (Br) 24:33.89. 22, Turner, Anna, (Brun) 24:41.94. 23, Feeney, Lucy, (Br) 24:48.07. 24, Bolduc, Erin, (Co) 24:51.99. 25, Robbins, Kristen, (Ba) 24:55.62. 26, Bergdoll, Abagail, (MCI) 25:00.76. 27, Heald, Sarah, (Law) 25:04.27. 28, Kus, Meryl, (Gar) 25:05.75. 29, Orchard, Megan, Maine Central In, 25:16.82. 30, King, Chelsea, (Br) 25:20.95. 31, Dugal, Rene, (Co) 25:21.03. 32, Qi, Macee, (MtB) 25:30.72. 33, Levesque, Sabrina, (Brun) 25:48.17. 34, Lemin, Elizabeth, (Ba) 25:49.19. 35, Oliveri, Sophia, (Gar) 25:52.96. 36, Mendall, J’Rae, Oak Hill, 26:07.51. 37, McGuire, Jade, (Co) 26:11.39. 38, Naculich, Natalie, (Brun) 26:14.04. 39, Lucas, India, (OxH) 26:24.14. 40, Barrett, Kelsey, (Gar) 26:30.05. 41, Richards, Deanna, (MtB) 26:52.38. 42, Nordstrom, Anja, (MtB) 26:53.18. 43, Walsh, Elizabeth, (Law) 26:54.87. 44, Maxsimic, Anna, (Br) 27:07.97. 45, Kirk, Ashlee, (Brun) 27:17.40. 46, Pederson, Thea, (Mar) 27:34.38. 47, Manley, Mary, (Mar) 27:49.36. 48, Qi, Courtney, (MtB) 27:51.92. 49, Luchini, Juliette, (MtB) 27:53.96. 50, Deforest, Elena, (Brun) 28:08.04.

Bangor boys 32, Brunswick 70, Brewer 101, Mt. Blue 105, Maranacook 131, MCI 154, Gardiner 179, Cony 198, Oxford Hills 216

1, Stanhope, Jonathan, (Ba) 17:19.66. 2, Worthington, Benson, (Brun) 17:29.73. 3, Ross, Jamie, (Brun) 17:45.14. 4, Tracy, Justin, (MtB) 18:02.39. 5, Jackson, Sully, (MtB) 18:29.37. 6, Belanger, Jonathan, (Ba) 18:34.19. 7, Archer, Jacob, (Ba) 18:41.57. 8, Halvorson-Fried, Caleb, (Ba) 18:43.41. 9, Gachagua, Samuel, (MCI) 18:45.75. 10, Salinas, Ben, (Ba) 18:55.82. 11, Stilley, Avery, (MCI) 18:56.52. 12, Schwab, Jacob, (Brun) 18:57.22. 13, Walden, Tristan, (Br) 19:01.70. 14, Donnelly, Jimmy, (Br) 19:04.88. 15, McCollett, Bradley, (Gar) 19:06.67. 16, Read, Jeremy, (OxH) 19:09.48. 17, Manuel, Peter, (Ba) 19:12.09. 18, Correale, David, (Ba) 19:12.27. 19, Staples, Dustin, (MtB) 19:13.74. 20, Wilson, John, Nokomis, 19:18.75. 21, Watson, Taylor, (Mar) 19:19.73. 22, Wortman, Alec, (Br) 19:23.33. 23, Caron, Andrew, (Co) 19:24.88. 24, Shea, Donovan, (Brun) 19:29.30. 25, Taylor, Stephen, (Br) 19:38.47. 26, Stevenson, Jason, (Mar) 19:48.59. 27, Barnes, Nick, (Mar) 19:54.09. 28, Webb, Kilton, (Mar) 19:54.60. 29, Caron, Brett, (Ba) 19:55.55. 30, Ivey, Nate, (Ba) 19:55.67. 31, Walstrom, Nils, (Ba) 19:55.77. 32, Heath, Christian, (Gar) 20:10.61. 33, Fitzpatrick, Nathan, (Br) 20:12.04. 34, Miller, Zach, (Brun) 20:12.81. 35, Martin, Walter, (Brun) 20:14.11. 36, Belanger, Joseph, (Ba) 20:15.26. 37, Donnelly, Josh, (Br) 20:17.03. 38, Watts, Colby, (Mar) 20:22.75. 39, Woodard, Zachery, (Gar) 20:29.13. 40, Hickey, Brendan, (MtB) 20:31.86. 41, Todd, Forrest, (OxH) 20:33.04. 42, Pelletier, Lane, (Co) 20:34.97. 43, Ness, Sam, (Br) 20:39.60. 44, Perry, Ian, (Mar) 20:41.87. 45, Blaisdell, Ben, (Brun) 20:47.28. 46, Cheever, Dylan, (Co) 20:48.16. 47, Chandler, Alex, (MtB) 20:55.00. 48, Hughes, Isaac, (Brun) 20:58.04. 49, Kersbergen, Gary, (MCI) 21:08.13. 50, Lolar, Ryan, (Br) 21:10.87. 51, Blaisdell, Benjamin, (Law) 21:13.75. 52, McLeod, Jordan, (Brun) 21:13.85. 53, Hunter, Jacob, (Brun) 21:16.24. 54, Rogers, Silas, (MtB) 21:29.82. 55, Noble, Tyler, (MCI) 21:43.16. 56, White, Gehrig, (Br) 21:49.81. 57, Flanagan, Ben, (Brun) 21:56.57. 58, Goewey, Nevin, (MCI) 21:59.20. 59, Hubbard, Julian, (Co) 21:59.80. 60, Harriman, Ethan, (Mar) 21:59.88.

******

At Waterville;

Hampden Academy boys 27, Waterville 49, Winslow 66, Messalonskee 79

1, Andrew Closson, (Ha) 18.33; 2, Nick Shuckrow, (Win), 18.35; 3, Nick Kopf, (Ha) 18.50; 4, Dustin Ramsay, (Ha) 18.51; 5, Caleb Lord, (Ha) 18.52; 6, Anselm Scheck, (Wa) 20.02; 7, Emmitt Heath, (Me) 20.17; 8, Nick Derosby, (Wa) 20.19; 9, Joseph Bellavia, (Wa) 20.24; 10, Griffin Davis, (Win), 20.31; 11, Riley Barth, (Wa) 20.32; 12, Thomas Cassidy, (Win), 20.45; 13, Logan Moses, (Me) 20.56; 14, Ryan Cole, (Ha) 21.03; 15, Emmett DeMaynadier, (Wa) 21.05; 16, Aldo Servello, (Me) 21.07; 17, Caleb Ellis, (Win), 21.13; 18, Matt Closson, (Ha) 21.17; 19, Alan Brickett, (Wa) 21.27; 20, Tyler MacDonald, (Ha) 21.31; 21, Noah Lataille, (Ha) 21.32; 22, Brady Snowden, (Me) 21.33; 23, Dillon Corliss, (Ha) 21.34; 24, Connor Dalton, (Ha) 21.45; 25, Tim Coston, (Ha) 21.5; 26, Tom Frasca, (Me) 22; 27, Nic Young, (Ha) 22.07; 28, Tyler Moore, (Ha) 22.08; 29, Jaymes Riley, (Wa) 22.27; 30, Will Nealley, (Ha) 22.4.

Winslow girls 41, Hampden Acad. 48, Waterville 51, Messalonskee 84

1, Bethanie Brown, (Wa) 20.32; 2, Molly Schassberger, (Win) 22.01; 3, Elizabeth Labun, (Ha) 22.26; 4, Kylee Parker, (Ha) 22.33; 5, Lara Bluhm, (Wa) 22.39; 6, Tiana Thomas, (Wa) 23.2; 7, Riley Jones, (Win) 23.39; 8, Audrey Jones, (Win) 23.47; 9, Liz Young, (Me) 23.59; 10, Roxy Withers, (Ha) 24.14; 11, Taylor Reynolds, (Win) 24.25; 12, Sarah Tatgenhorst, (Ha) 23.3; 13, Lauren Schassberger, (Win) 24.4; 14, Erica Bertolaccini, (Win) 24.58; 15, Becca Luce, (Me) 25; 16, Holly Wentworth, (Me) 25.5; 17, Autumn Hopkins, (Win) 26; 18, Abigail Weston, (Wa) 26.07; 19, Helene Sherburne, (Ha) 26.09; 20, Taylor Turcotte, (Me) 26.15; 21, Monique Sutherland, (Win) 26.19; 22, Anna LeClair, (Wa) 26.32; 23, Ashley Simon, (Ha) 26.52; 24, Helena Tatgenhorst, (Ha) 26.56; 25, Chloe Crosby, (Win) 27.14; ;

******

Golf

Hole-in-one

Bruce Blanchard

BREWER — Bruce Blanchard used a 5-iron on the 151-yard, par-3 ninth hole at Pine Hill Golf Course. It was witnessed by Peter Beatham, Mary Ann Beatham and Dick Gassett.

******

Local

At Pine Hill GC, Brewer

Pine Hill Dirigo Pines League

Best ball: Steve Smith, Dick Rudd, Andy Anderson, Fred Anderson 53, Wayne Harriman, Jim Jones, Pat Davis, Grady Stevenson 57; pins: No. 5 Jim Jones 13-9, No. 9 Bruce Blanchard ace, No. 14; Pete Beatham 13-2, No. 18 Mike French 25-0

******

At Dexter Municipal GC

Senior Scramble: Don Berry, Bob Wilson, Jerry West 33, Gary Sawyer, Steve Pelletier, Jack Brown, Ross Morancie 34, Ray Wallace, Bob Herring, Urvin Clukey, Tony Mayo 34

******

At Streamside GC, Winterport

Friday Night Scramble: Skip Wardwell, Dan Black, Jim Sieben, Maureen Black 31; pins: No. 4 Craig Knowles 9-9, No. 8 Dan Black 6-4

******

At Kebo Valley GC, Bar Harbor

Green Mountain 3-man blind draw

Vinal Smith, Kevin McKay, Gil Bailey 84 points, (tie) Pieter DeVos, John Gray, Jeff Hall and Mike Smith, David Closson, Larry Green and Lynn Goodwin, Frank Derevere, Francis Russell 81

******

HIGH SCHOOL

At Rockland GC, par 36

Medomak 7, Mount View 2

Medomak (179): Adam Lynch 47, John Wilcox 46, Ryan Merrifield 59, Zach Judkins 44, Alex Greenrose 42, Issac Greenrose 47

Mount View (214): Erik Larrabee 44, Dan Muther 55, Zach Holman 56, Owen Freeman 59, Montana Maynard 65, Joel Poulin 75

Medalist: Alex Greenrose (Me) 42

******

At Houlton Community GC, par 36

Presque Isle (3-0) 174, Houlton (1-1) 189

Presque Isle: Evan Waddell 35, Connor Shaw 43, Adam Flynn 47, Gabe Player 49, Matt Sullivan 49, Mike Boone 49, Jenna Hallett 51, Cody Merrill 53

Houlton: Cameron Clark 44, Alex Donovan 45, Cole McLaughlin 48, Lucas Peabody 52, Isaac Brown 61

Medalist: Evan Waddell (P) 35

******

At Portage Hils CC

Ashland 6.5, Mars Hill 4.5

Ashland (200): Mark Cerella (39), Dylan Cyr-Cormier (43), Royce MacDonald (57), Brandon Condon (61)

Mars Hill (211): Dan Brewer (53), Alex Folsom (52), Chandler Brewer (46), Mike McClung (60)

Medalist: Mark Corella (Ash) 39

******

Volleyball

High School

At East Machias

Jonesport-Beals (2-0) def. Washington Acad. (2-1) 25-14, 25-13, 25-17

Jonesport-Beals: Robbi Carver 18-20 serves, 6 aces; Morgan Merchant 14-15 saves, 7 aces, 4 blocks, 1 kill; Louisa Beal 7-7 serves, 1 ace, 3 digs, 1 kill; Desiree Beal 10-11 serves, 4 digs; Washington Acad.: Keirsten Barker 1 kill, 7 assists, 1 ace, 1 dig; Kelsea Haskins 4 kills, 1 ace, 3 blocks; Chelsea Oakes 3 kills, 1 assist, 2 digs, 1 block; 2 kills, 1 ace, 5 digs

*******

At Calais

Calais (2-1) def. Woodland (1-1) 22-25, 27-25, 25-15, 25-17

Calais: Bridget Hunnewell 6 aces, 2 kills, 14 assists, 4 digs; Phyllis Sabattis 4 aces, 10 kills; Rachel Cundiff 5 kills, Alissa Connolly 4 aces, 5 kills, 4 assists

Woodland: Lydia Mather 20-21 serving, 6 aces; Brittani Roussel 12-13 serving, 2 kills, 3 digs; Whitney Bassett 7-9 serving, 1 ace, 6 digs; Charlotte Southard 4-4 serving, 1 kill, 8 digs

JV: Calais def. Woodland 26-28, 25-23, 15-13

******

Harness racing

BANGOR RACEWAY

Friday’s results

FIRST, Pace, $4,000

Real Courtesy, W. Campbell 8.60, 4.00, 3.40

Blissfullsreaction, H. Campbell 7.40, 6.80

Sun Beau Slick, G. Bowden 5.60

T: 1:56.2. Ex 4-1, 31.80. Tri 4-1-3, 66.00.

SECOND, Pace, $2,750

Lysistrata, H. Campbell 3.60, 2.80, 2.20

Canaco Oneida, G. Bowden 6.80, 4.40

Bella Paradisa, S. Gray 3.60

T: 1:59.1. Ex 2-4, 134.00. Tri 2-4-3, 136.00. DD 4-2, 15.80.

THIRD, Trot, $3,500

Nancy Mcpee, K. Switzer Jr. 5.20, 4.20, 4.60

King’s Cavalier, S. MacKenzie 7.20, 6.00

Fire Meets Ice, W. Campbell 3.20

T: 2:02.4. Ex 5-6, 43.80. Tri 5-6-1, 218.00.

FOURTH, Pace, $3,750

Race Me Whinny, H. Campbell 11.60, 4.60, 2.40

Rintintin, R. Cushing 29.40, 3.00

Caline Dol, R. Vachon 3.20

T: 1:59. Ex 5-1, 38.80. Tri 5-1-3, 136.00.

FIFTH, Pace, $2,750

Hawk’s Cry Electra, W. Campbell 2.20, 2.20, 2.10

Nordik Fever, G. Mosher 11.00, 6.20

Cosmattics, H. Campbell 4.80

T: 1:59.1. Ex 3-1, 3.60. 3-1-2, 19.80.

SIXTH, Pace, $6,000

Best Bet Yet, S. Gray 4.20, 2.40, 2.10

Coconut Cover, H. Campbell 2.40, 2.10

Honorary Hanover, K. Switzer Jr. 2.60

T: 1:56.3. Ex 1-3, 5.80. Tri 1-3-5, 19.60.

SEVENTH, Pace, $4,500

Real Shiny, K. Switzer Jr. 18.60, 10.20, 5.00

Tymal Stealth, W. Campbell 8.60, 6.00

Honored Hall, S. Gray 8.00

T: 1:56.1. Ex 1-4, 113.80. Tri 1-4-6, 325.60. Pk3 3-1-1, 68.80.

EIGHTH, Pace, $8,000

Had To Be Me, S. Gray 3.80, 2.60, 2.10

A Place Out West, M. Cushing 7.00, 2.20

Buster Blue Chip, H. Campbell 2.80

T: 1:56.4. Ex 2-5, 89.00. Tri 2-5-4, 208.00.

NINTH, Pace, $3,000

Phaelan Lucky, K. Switzer Jr. 5.00, 3.00, 3.40

Ms Neutralize, T. Hudson 4.00, 3.20

See You Around, S. Thayer 3.80

T: 1:58.1. Ex 2-5, 7.20. Tri 2-5-6, 53.60. DD 2-2, 11.60.

Total Handle: $16,534.

******

Oxford Fair

Sunday’s starters, 1:30 p.m.

First, Pace, $2,000

1. Ascot Bourbon, R. Dinning

2. Legal Trouble, A. Harrington

3. Jolly Good Fella, S. Gray

4. Our Beer Buddy, S. Whittemore

5. Southview Sabre, J. Mosher

Second, Pace, $4,000

1. Slippery When Wet, R. Dinning

1A. Swingopolitan, B. Burns

2. Art’s Last Trick, S. Taggart

2A.Outlawfrommontana, A. Harrington

3. Maine Reign, J. Mosher

4. Grand Penn Station, TBA

5. Wallydontplaygames, R. Vacho

Third, Pace, $2,200

1. Jus Being Joe, S. Whittemore

2. Cams Sis, S. Farrell Jr.

3. Stella’s Revenge, T. Hudson

4. Muzzy’s Beachnut, T. Beckwith

5. Shesasurething, J. Ramsdell

6. Pawnmyshoes, D. Beckwith

7. Original Glory, P. Sowers

Fourth, Pace, $2,0500

1. Coit Hanover, A. Harrington

2. Panpoint Accuracy, R. Dinning

3. Fox Valley Lovebug, S. Gray

4. Frenchies Pride, R. Goodblood Jr.

5. Festus, L. MacDonald

6. Bert Magic, B. Blanchard

7. Muzzsaprilshowers, T. Beckwith

Fifth, Pace, $2,000

1. Turning Pro, R. Dinning

2. Caviarandsoftmusic, D. White

3. Slick Ace, J. Mosher

4. White Mountain Ace, R. Cushing

5. Classic Patrol, R. Hall

Sixth, Pace, $2,000

1. Luckyredheadlucy, B. Burns

2. Medoland Jackie, G. Mosher

3. Devin Hall, R. Dinning

4. Study Abroad, K. Switzer Jr.

5. GH Shady Lady, S. Price

6. Pacific Rose, J. Mosher

Seventh, Pace, $2,500

1. Robby’s Cameo, M. DeRuntz

2. Orlo, J. Mosher

3. Theta Blue Chip, R. Dinning

4. Smoknintheboyzroom, G. Bowden

5. P A Chance, D. Gray

6. B R American Girl, S. Farrell Jr.

7. Getmeoutofdebt, B. Blanchard

Eighth, Pace, $2,000

1. Lake Ledge Anegl, S. Nason

2. Oceanview Gunner, TBA

3. B Street Blues, R. Dinning

4. Al Reved Up, T. Wing

5. Ditchum Casey, L. Gasbarro III

6. Burrell A, R. Dinning

7. Great Strides, K. Switzer Jr.

Ninth, Pace, $3,500

1. Pembroke Joe Dunn, R. Hall

2. Tremendous Hanover, G. Mosher

3. Trebuchet, J. Mosher

4. Perfect Trick, DBK

5. Quickful Bliss, K. Switzer Jr.

6. Real Yankee, R. Dinning

7. Big John C, TBA

Tenth, Pace, $1,800

1. Daniel, R. Hall

2. Crowdgoeswild, TBA

3. Bonanza Beach, W. Campbell

4. Kentucky Bay, J. Mosher

5. Hana Highway, S. Nason

SEE COMMENTS →

View stories by school

ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business
ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business

Similar Articles

More in Sports