Aug. 3, 2011, Local Sports Results

Posted Aug. 04, 2011, at 2:19 a.m.

GOLF

WMSGA CHAMPIONSHIP

At Penobscot Valley CC, Orono

Monday’s starting times

7:30 a.m.: Kristin Kannegieser, Whitney Hand, Ann Probert; 7:40: Pennie Cummings, Emily Bouchard, Mary Brandes; 7:50: Debby Gardner, Leslie Guenther, Jennifer Weiland; 8:00: Susan Gilpatric-Smart, Karli Soracco, Liz Coffin; 8:10: Micki Meggison, Marie Cates; 8:20: Kathi O’Grady, Alice Hwang, Ruth Colucci; 8:30: Prudence Hornberger, Sue Booker, Kathy Murphy; 8:40: Kim Griffin, Michele Davis; 8:50: Stephanie Babin, Shirley Kile, Sherrie Thomas; 9:00: Heidi Haylock, Jody Lyford, Natalie Graceffa; 9:20: Viola Kemp, Karen Feeney, Nancy Carlson; 9:30: Sarah Hansen, Jean Young, Cheryl Paulson; 9:40: Meriby Sweet, Gail Gleason, Charlotte Cole; 9:50: Diane Herring, Joy Eon, Linda Holmes; 10:00: Ewa Prokopiuk, Marlene Viger, Karen Richardson; 10:10: Evie Graham, Peg Buchanan, Beverly Dubay; 10:20: Marilyn Rice, Pegi Whited, Ann Lang; 10:30: Ilse Pfander, Bobbi Berry, Diane York; 10:40: Annette Charest, Susan Wootton, Janice Poulsen; 10:50: Nancy Pratt, Nancy Hart, Trudy Dorval; 11:00: Karen Bamford, Marion Feeney, Julie Brown; 11:10: Norma Michaud, Jane Howard, Linda Morin-Pasco

WMSGA

At Megunticook GC, Camden

Flight 1 Gross: Jean Cassidy 85, Shirley Kile 88; net: Diane Herring 72, Sahron Nelson 72; flight 2 gross: Jan Searle, 93, Linda Pearse 93; net: Jeanne Fifield 68, Pat Nelson 71; flight 3 gross: Virginia Goeke 91, Mary Kaufman 98; net: Gail Swanton 64, Kathleen Bailey 69; skins gross: No. 1 Linda Holmes 4, No. 4 Diane Herring 3, No. 5 Jean Cassidy 4, No. 10 Linda Pearse 4, No. 12 Nancy Hart 5, No. 13 Beverly Dubay 2, No. 14 Denise Hennessey 4, No. 15 Linda Pearse 3, No. 17 Linda Pearse 3; net: No. 1 Linda Holmes 3, No. 2 Linda Pearse 3, No. 4 Diane Herring 2, No. 5 Jean Cassidy 3, No. 10 Linda Pearse 2, No. 12 Nancy Hart 3, No. 13 Beverly Dubay 1, No. 14 Denise Hennessey 3, No. 15 Linda Pearse 1, No. 17 Linda Pearse 2, No. 18 Faith Vautour 2

UPPER ST. JOHN VALLEY SENIOR LADIES

At Caribou CC

Div. A Gross: Fern Laforge, Betty Dereau, Alexis Madore; net: Joyce Patterson, Bern Michaud, Laurette McLaughlin; div. B. gross: Eva Bard, Jessie Thompson, Kathy King; net: Lucy McLauhglin, Darlene Higgins, Gail Libby; div. C gross: Diane Libby, Sharon Paradis, Marise Cote; net: Rita Levesque, Linda Kinney, Anna Haines; div. D gross: Susan Solman, Jennifer Duncan, Norma Manter; net: Rachel Cyr, Bernadette Ouellette, Ginny Benner

MAINE JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

At Val Halla GC, Cumberland

Boys 12-under

Ethan Shepard 39-43—82, Eric Dugas 41-42—83, Ryan Collins 45-44—89, John Witt 46-46—92, Connor Buckley 47-47—94, Elliot Snow 47-51—98, Mark Witt 52-48—100, Tate Porter 48-54—102, Matthew Brown 53-54—107, Khai Buttner 55-53—108, Elijah Kropp 55-56—111, Reed Foehl 57-55—112, Jeremy Baker 54-60—114, John Alden 56-58—114, Charlie deHaas 77-59—136, Avery Howe 67-71—138, Axel Lindsay 78-64—142

Boys 15-17

Austen Truslow 71-70—141, Malcolm Oliver 73-71—144, Joe Walp 73-74—147, Dillon Dunbar 77-73—150, Rocco Spizuoco 74-76—150, Greg Martin 75-76—151, Kyle Gilman 75-78—153, Kyle Megathlin 79-74—153, Zack DeBlois 75-78—153, James Line 82-73—155, James Jackson 80-77—157, Joe Lesniak 78-79—157, Seth Sweet 78-79—157, Benjamin Bell 82-76—158, Nate McCue 75-83—158, Andrew Martin Cloutier 80-79—159, Sam Grindle 82-78—160, Ian Marr 85-77—162, Kyle Bickford 79-83—162, Mike Rodenbush 81-81—162, Brad Myers 81-82—163, Nathan Roop 79-84—163, Tyler Foster 84-80—164, Mike Haas-Zanghi 82-83—165, Zack Luce 80-86—166, Bradford Smith 86-81—167, Dan Slavin 83-84—167, Nick Franco 82-85—167, Seward Matel 87-80—167, Peter Carley 83-85—168, Alexander Viola 88-81—169, Jasper Adam 83-86—169, Mike Caron 89-80—169, Quinn Ohanlon 84-87—171, Spencer LaPierre 86-85—171, Brett Braasch 89-83—172, Nicholas Saulnier 89-83—172, Thomas Murray 84-89—173, Brendan J Hall 92-82—174, Nick Audet 86-88—174, Daniel Ruhlin 90-85—175, Hayden Pate 87-88—175, Rye Powell 86-89—175, Dakota Williams 81-95—176, Chris Hillier 87-91—178, Matt Hutcheon 86-92—178, Erik Larrabee 88-93—181, Zack Pelczar 92-89—181, Simon Rollins 92-91—183, Chris Wallace 90-94—184, Erik Lee 94-90—184, Hunter Sackville 97-88—185, Trevor Kitchin 93-93—186, Brock Leighton 90-97—187, Russell Barnard 89-99—188, Josh Landry 98-92—190, Cam McMullin 99-94—193, Bryan Cross 93-WD

Boys 13-14

Daulton Wickenden 76-72—148, Reese McFarlane 75-84—159, Will Kannegieser 79-81—160, Christopher Billings 80-83—163, Robbie Watson 83-80—163, George Doolan 80-92—172, Drew Powell 78-95—173, Ryan Chasse 86-88—174, Mathew Roy 85-93—178, Drew Long 89-91—180, Reilly Flanagan 87-95—182, Tyler O’Connor 98-90—188, Aaron Brown 95-99—194, Julian Starbird 99-95—194, Keegan Bauman 97-98—195, Mike Crawford 97-108—205, Eric Clemons 101-105—206, Anthony Owens 107-108—215, Kyle Hansen 112-110—222, Gavin Dugas 78-DQ, Nick Mazurek 78-DQ

Girls 15-17

Meghan Flanigan 88-86—174, Sarah Hansen 90-95—185, Ashley Chubbuck 99-89—188, Monica Austin 94-100—194, Emily Lunt 104-107—211, Sarah Fogg 107-112—219, Grace Parish III 116-107—223, Maria Cianchette 112-115—227, Libby Andreasen 153-133—286

Girls 14-under

Kelsie Dessent 97-93—190, Sydnie Howard 136-127—263

HOLE-IN-ONE

John Cushman

BROOKS — John Cushman of Brooks shot a hole-in-one July 27 at Country View Golf Course. He made the ace with a 9-iron on the 125-yard, par-3 fourth hole. John Lynam witnessed the feat.

LOCAL

At Pine Hill GC, Brewer

Wednesday Morning Ladies League Scramble

Paula Grindle, Aida Francis, Jill Long, Shelley Drillen 35, Bonny Robertson, Jan Bennett, Ann Torrey, Sue Everett 41

At Rocky Knoll GC, Orrington

Senior Stableford League

Dick Spears, Lee Bemis, Ron Hanson, Roy Clements +18; Ed LaChance, Dan Barker, Mel Bowden, Doug Deans +13; Jesse Tolman, Bill Beck, Larry Martel, Dale Anthony +4; pins: No. 5 Pete Pelletier 22-1, No. 7 Bill Beck 7-4, No. 12 Frank Daigle 10-0, No. 17 Verle Drinkwater 8-0; high stableford: Doug Deans +10, Dick Spears +9; low gross: Tom Bryant 76, Roger Tracy 76; skins A flight: No. 1 Tom Bryant, No. 10 Bob Sullivan, No. 15 Ed. St. Heart, No. 2 Roger Tracy; B flight: No. 18 Dan Barker, No. 16 Duane Hanson, No. 8 Larry Martel, No. 17 Ron Hanson

Ladies League

Tammy McLaughlin, Linda Lewia, Barbara Joy, Pat. St. Thomas 36, Nancy Koziol, Pat Lefebvre, Courtney Chute 38, C.J. Forrest, Ruth St. Pierre, Barbara Baker, Lisa Richards 39 (mc), Jill Russell, Shelley Drillen, Felicia Wiswell, Irene Woodward 39

Pine Hill-Rocky Knoll

Blind Stableford

Mike Nelligan, Pete Fournier, Mark Lawrence 37, Bob King, Al Feurstock, Chris Murphy 39; pins: No. 12 Bob King 23-6, No. 17 Al Feurstock 23-6

At Kebo Valley GC, Bar Harbor

Rally for the Cure

Texas Scramble

Val Scott, Pearl Lewis, Betty Bryer 24, Sue Hersey, Jacque Fitzpatrick, Martha Abbott 26, Jane Reynolds, Karen McFarland, Rita Linscott 27; pins: No. 9 Linda Thayer 8-7

Men’s Variable Best ball

Bernie Stevenson, Larry Roguski, Thomas Cahill 77, Ron Baracka, Richard Panckuch, Dean Bryer 79, Darrell Phillips, Tom Phillips, Gary Adler 81; pins: No. 15 Ron Baracka 12-9

At Streamside GC, Winterport

Men’s League

Dan Black 37, Jim Mylen Jr. 38, Jim Mylen Sr. 39, Kenny Brassbridge 39, Ralph Fields 42, Tracy Gran 42; pins: No. 4 Greg Reid 8-7, No. 8 Charlie Porter 11-8

At Hermon Meadow GC

Men’s Twilight League

Div. 1: Justin Boober 10; Div. 2: Tim McCluskey 11; Div. 3: Dick Danforth 10; Div. 4: Joe Lounsbury 10; pins: No. 12 Rick Economy 10-7, No. 16 Bill O’Rourke 6-1; 50-50: Matt Berry

At Bangor Municipal GC

Twilight League

Gross: Ben Estabrook 33, Rob Tiensivu 34, Tom Caron 35, Shawn Berglund 35, Tim Black 35; net: Jamie Brooker 30, Art Kotredes 30, Bob Jankowski 30, John Hot 30, Pat Ryder 31; pins: No. 3 Ben Estabrook 8-4, No. 6 Rich Russell 8-9

At Dexter Municipal GC

Ladies Day

Scramble

Pat Toban, Michael Ann Wells, Rita Cushman 38

Men’s Twilight League

Gross: Steve Welch 37; net: Cliff Page 25; pins: No. 4 Matt Mountain 9-4; skins: No. 4 Matt Mountain 2, No. 7 Gerald Kirby Jr. 3

At Penobscot Valley CC, Orono

Twilight League

Front Nine Net: George Jacobson, Michael Gault, Phil Cormier, Jeff Sanford, David Carlisle, John McDonough 24; back nine: Abe Chase, Matthew Walsh, Bill Farthing, Ed Ripley, Nate Freeman 27; pins: No. 4 Don Thompson 1-11 ½, No. 6 Ed Michaud 6-5, No. 14 steve Visco 11-1, No. 16 Wes Colbath

At Foxcroft GC

Twilight League

Jason Brouchu, Wayne Strout, Ashley Jackins +2, Stubby Sherman, Dave Porter Jr, Wayne Strout E, Kevin Chasse, Scott Coye, Fran Moore –3, Bart Merrill, Mel Teachout, Fred Andrews –3; pins: No. 13 Ashley Jackins 8-6

***

LEGION BASEBALL

ZONE 1

All-stars

Player of the Year: Eric White (Brewer)

Pitchers of the Year: Joe Stanevicz (Bangor), Pat McEwen (Brewer)

Coach of the Year: Dave Utterback (Motor City)

Umpire of the Year: Dan Campbell

First team

Pitchers: Curtis Worcester (Bangor), Jared Seamans (Hampden), Evan Eldridge (Brewer); catcher: Dylan Morris (Bangor); first base: Chris Hammond (Motor City); second base: Brandon Gendreau (Brewer); third base: Garen Manzo (Lincoln); shortstop: Nic Cota (Bangor); outfield: Christian Corneil (Bangor), Derrick Bernosky (Hampden), Logan McLaughlin (Lincoln); utility: Jesse Wood (Bangor), Casey Estes (Motor City)

Second team

Pitchers: Tim Barnes (Calais), Bryan Rouleau (Bangor), Zac Kochis (Motor City); catcher: A.J. Harris (Lincoln); first base: Justin Amoroso (Hampden); second base: Cody McInnis (Bangor); third base: Matt Palmer (Hampden); shortstop: Jordan Morrow (Lincoln); outfield: Bryce Colbeth (Calais), Tyler French (Brewer), Sean O’Donnell (Motor City); utility: Kyle McLain (Brewer), Dustin Sawtelle (Lincoln)

Honorable mention

Bangor: Jack Stacey, Seth Freudenberger, Anthony Capuano, Carl Farnham, Greg Duff; Brewer: Blake Birmingham, Cody Farrell, Tim Nason; Calais: Adam Geel, David Cropley, Tyler Varney; Hampden: Justin Rodgerson, Kevin Frederick; Motor City: Ryan Carr, Phil Benoit, Cody Cross, Sean Kilpatrick; Penquis: Ryan Rebar, Casey Jordan, Josiah Richard; Acadians: Nick Kane, Mike Crowley, Josh Gale

***

PRESEASON

HIGH SCHOOL

BANGOR

Athletic participation and physical forms can be downloaded at www.bangorschools.net and need to be turned in on first day of tryouts. Student-athletes new to Bangor HS must complete a physical form, and all student-athletes must complete a parent consent form. Tryouts for varsity golf team: Aug. 15-16, 8 a.m., at Bangor Municipal Golf Course. The tryout will consist of two nine-hole rounds of medal play on Kelly Nine. There will be a mandatory meeting Aug. 12, 9 a.m., at Bangor Municipal. Call Rob Jarvis at 941-0232 with any questions; practice for boys and girls cross country begins Aug. 15, 2:30-4:30 p.m. by the Bangor High School tennis courts; football/cheering tryouts: Aug. 15-17, 5:30 p.m.-7:30 p.m., at Bangor High School; boys soccer: parent meeting Aug. 14 at 6:30 p.m., in Room D4B of the high school (near Peakes Auditorium entrance). Tryouts at the varsity field Aug. 15-18, 7-9 a.m.; grade 8 football: Open to boys entering eighth grade at Cohen and Doughty schools; practice begins Aug. 15, 8:45 a.m., at Doughty School. Players must have all documents, a physical and proof of insurance on record at their school. Call coach Capehart at 990-1378 or school office at Cohen 941-6230 or Doughty 941-6220.

BREWER

Mandatory meeting for all fall athletes and their parents will be held Aug. 18, 7 p.m., in high school gym. Tryouts for fall sports will begin Aug. 15. All athletes are required to have a physical exam, and permission forms and emergency cards must be signed and returned prior to first practice session. The following times are only for the first day of tryouts. Cheering: 10 a.m.-noon and 12:30-2:30 p.m. at old Brewer Middle School gym; cross country: 4:30-6:30 p.m. in front of high school; field hockey: 5:30-7:30 p.m. at Heddericg Field; football: 8-10:15 a.m. and 3:30-5:45 p.m. at high school practice field; golf: 9 a.m.-noon at Traditions Golf Course (bring own equipment); boys soccer: 8-11 a.m. at Maple Street Field; girls soccer: 7:30-10:30 a.m. at Capri Street Field

CENTRAL

Mandatory parent information night Aug. 16 at 6 p.m. at high school. All tryouts are on Aug. 15: Boys soccer: 5:30-8 p.m.; girls soccer: 6-8 p.m.; field hockey: 5-7 p.m.; cross country: 8-10 a.m.; golf: 2:30-5 p.m. at WhiteTail Golf Course in Charleston. For more info, email Matt Arsenault at marsenault@sad64.k12.me.us

CARIBOU

Tryouts for Caribou High School boys varsity and JV soccer teams are Aug. 1-2, 6-8 p.m., and Aug. 3, 3-5 p.m., at the high school. Tryouts for girls varsity and JV soccer teams are Aug. 2, 6-8 p.m.; Aug. 3, 3-5 p.m., and Aug. 4, 6-8 p.m., at the high school.

FOXCROFT ACADEMY

Sports physicals on Aug. 4, 6 p.m., at the school, $10; fall sports begin Aug. 15 and all freshmen, juniors and new students must provide proof of physical. Participants must have completed contract and emergency card, which can be picked up in the main office from 8 a.m. to 3 p.m. weekdays. Practice times are as follows: football: 9-11 a.m., 5-7 p.m., equipment issue Aug. 14, 5 p.m.; cheering: 4-5:30 p.m.; boys soccer 8-11 a.m., cross country: 9-11 a.m.; golf: 3-5 p.m.; field hockey: 8-10:30 a.m.; girls soccer: 8-11 a.m.

HAMPDEN ACADEMY

Tryouts for all fall sports will begin Aug. 15. Participants should have all forms completed and turned in the first day of tryouts. All forms and handbooks can be picked up in the main office or on the school web site at www.sad22.us/ha. Tryouts are as follows: field hockey: 7 a.m. at turf field; football: 8 a.m. at lower field; girls soccer: 9 a.m. at turf field; boys soccer: 8 a.m. at Reeds Brook Field; golf: 2:30 p.m. at Hampden Country Club; cheering: 10 a.m. at new gym; cross country: begins Aug. 17, meeting in new gym at 8 a.m. Contact the Hampden Academy athletic office at 862-3985 with any questions.

JOHN BAPST

Information night for athletes participating in a fall sport and their parents Aug. 9 at 6:30 p.m. Team-specific meetings at 7 p.m. Physicals will be offered for athletes at John Bapst on Aug. 11, 8 a.m.-noon. Call athletic director Rick Sinclair at 947-0313, ext. 157, with any questions or email rsinclair@johnbapst.org.

LAWRENCE

Information night for athletes participating in a fall sport and their parents will take place Aug. 11 at 6 p.m. in Lawrence Middle School gym. All teams will be holding tryouts and/or practices on Aug. 15. Students must bring a signed athletic code contract, proof of insurance, emergency card and proof of physical. Forms may be picked up in the main office during the summer Monday-Friday, 7 a.m.-4 p.m. For more information contact Director of Athletics Bill MacManus at 453-4200 ext. 2250.

MAINE CENTRAL INSTITUTE

Preseason practices begin Aug. 15, and all forms necessary to participate need to be completed by that date in order to try out for a team. Freshmen and juniors are required to have a physical before the preseason date. Forms are available in the MCI athletic office, business office or online at www.mci-school.org.

MOUNT DESERT ISLAND

Mandatory fall athletic informational meeting Aug. 11 in the Bernard Parady Gymnasium beginning at 6 p.m. At least one member of the family must attend the meeting. Parents and athletes will be able to meet with the coaches and learn team rules and expectations. Insurance forms, sports permission forms and extracurricular policy will be handed out at the meeting. Freshmen, juniors and all new students must have a physical before being allowed to participate in practices, which start on Aug. 15. For a free physical, call 288-5011 ext. 300 for more information. Call Bunky Dow at 288-5011 ext. 327 with any questions.

OLD TOWN

Mandatory fall sports meeting for all fall athletes and their parents Aug. 11 at 6 p.m. in the MacKenzie Gym at Old Town High School. Parents and athletes will be able to meet with coaches and learn rules and expectations. Tryouts for fall sports begin Aug. 15. Athletes must have a physical form, emergency form and parents’ consent before trying out. Forms may be picked up at the OTHS main office, Monday-Friday, 6 a.m.-2 p.m. or at the fall meeting.

ORONO

Information night for athletes participating in a fall sport and their parents will take place Aug. 14 at 6 p.m. in the Orono High School gym. Breakout sessions for individual sports will follow the general session. Co-curricular contract, green physical form and white medical card must be completed before practices begin Aug. 15. Call Mike Archer at 866-4916 with any questions.

PENOBSCOT VALLEY

Information night Aug. 9 at 6 p.m. in the high school study hall for athletes participating in a fall sport and their parents. Parents will be able to meet with coaches and learn expectations. Tryouts for fall sports begin Aug. 15. Athletes must have an updated physical and proof of insurance before tryouts. Forms will be passed out during the meeting.

PRESQUE ISLE

Tryouts for Presque Isle High School fall sports, fall cheering: Aug. 15-16, 6-8 p.m. in PIHS upper gym; boys and girls cross country: Aug. 10-11, 6 p.m. in PIHS lower gym; golf: Aug. 15-16, 3-5 p.m. at Presque Isle Country Club

Tryouts for Presque Isle Middle School at Johnson Athletic Complex, boys soccer: Aug. 8-9, 9-11 a.m.; girls soccer: Aug. 8-9, 2-4 p.m.; cross country: Aug. 22-24, 3-5 p.m.

***

HARNESS RACING

NORTHERN MAINE FAIR

Wednesday’s results

First, Pace, 2,800

Real Courtesy, W. Campbell 4.60, 3.20, 2.40

Samardi Shuttle, M. Cushing 18.20, 4.80

Flight Forty Eight, H. Campbell 2.80

T—1:58.4; Quinela 2-4, 21.40; Exacta 4-2, 20.60; Trifecta 4-2-6, 53.60

Second, Pace, 9,281

Nicki Doodle, D. Deslandes 20.80, 8.40, 4.40

Call Me The Breeze, W. Watson 5.20, 4.00

J B Flirt, H. Campbell 3.20

T—2:04; Quinela 4-5, 24.80; Exacta 5-4, 39.00; Trifecta 5-4-7, 614.20; DD 4-5, 37.80

Third, Pace, 3,200

Jadyn’s Daisy, W. Campbell 3.00, 3.40, 3.00

B Rock Solid, W. Brown 10.20, 2.80

Gunpowder, R. Cushing 3.00

T—2:00; Quinela 2-4, 18.00; Exacta 2-4, 62.00; Trifecta 2-4-1, 130.00

Fourth, Pace, 9,105

Pembroke Cuddles, H. Campbell 4.00, 2.20, 2.40

Magically, G. Mosher 2.20, 2.40

Royal Knockout, M. Graffam 3.00

T—2:01.2; Quinela 4-6, 2.80; Exacta 6-4, 7.40; Trifecta 6-4-5, 9.40

Fifth, Pace, 3,600

Thaacaretheeso, K. Switzer 6.40, 2.60, 2.40

Pray For Luck, K. Switzer Jr. 2.60, 2.40

Tymal Stealth, H. Campbell4.00

T—1:57.2; Quinela 2-5, 7.40; Exacta 2-5, 12.40; Trifecta 2-5-1, 46.80; Pick 3 2-6-2, 15.20

Sixth, Pace, 7,500

Wannahuckaloogi, K. Switzer Jr. 6.60, 2.40, 2.10

Coconut Cove, H. Campbell 2.40, 2.10

Rintintin, R. Cushing 2.10

T—1:57.2; Quinela 1-3, 4.00; Exacta 1-3, 6.80; Trifecta 1-3-2, 18.40

Seventh, Pace, 9,105

B Thea One, H. Campbell 14.60, 10.20, 3.60

B-Magic, M. DeRuntz 8.00, 2.60

Sheeza Ring, G. Hall 2.20

T—2:02; Quinela 3-4, 34.60; Exacta 4-3, 57.20; Trifecta 4-3-A, 413.60

Eighth, Pace, 2,300

Ascot Bourbon, K. Switzer Jr. 3.60, 6.60, 4.20

Miss Annalise, G. Hall 6.40, 5.40

Timjon, M. Athearn 13.00

T—1:59.2; Quinela 1-6, 22.00; Exacta 6-1, 67.60; Trifecta 6-1-7, 307.00; LD 4-6, 83.00

Total Handle—16,252

Thursday’s starters, 6 p.m.

First, Pace, $2,700

1. A Night In Paris, G. Bowden

2. You Silly Goose,, B. Blanchard

3. Quartz Bayama, S. MacKenzie

4. Albertjamesalbert, K. Switzer Jr.

5. Double Down Yankee, C. Davies

6. Gale Force Wind, H. Campbell

Second, Pace, $2,600

1. Michael’s Gem, K. Switzer Jr.

2. Stella’s Gem, K. Hafford III

3. Notin Fancy, W. Brown

4. Our Home Boy, M. DeRuntz

5. Chilled Wine, G. Bowden

6. Eclipse, M. Cayouette

7. A Bit Like Britt, C. Davies

8. Teeshasnowalady, H. Campbell

Third, Trot, $2,700

1. Broadway Spartan, K. Ireland

2. Trafalgar Square, B. Blanchard

3. Hallofachoice, H. Campbell

4. K C Will, C. Davies

5. I’m Innocent, M. DeRuntz

Fourth, Pace, $2,600

1. Shesmarilyntome, G. Bowden

2. Poohparazzi, M. Graffam

3. Shesasurething, J. Ramsdell

4. Flex Fuel, K. Switzer

5. Pembroke Buckshot, H. Campbell

6. Reel Bayama, R. Armstrong

7. Polish N Pearls, C. Davies

Fifth, Trot, $9,288

1. War Glory, M. Graffam

2. Trottin Trice, R. Cushing

3. CC’s Dream, H. Campbell

4. Heeza Keepah, M. Cushing

5. Im A King, P. Battis

6. St Croix Boy, G. Corey

Sixth, Pace, $2,600

1. Iamasurvivor, P. Sowers

2. Fun Zone, H. Campbell

3. First Row, B. Blanchard

4. Coin Toss, G. Bowden

5. Turning Pro, K. Switzer Jr.

6. Allentown, S. MacKenzie

7. Travis McGee, K. Hafford III

8. Fox Valley Rita, P. Battis

Seventh, Trot, $9,321

1. No Contest, R. Cushing

2. Pembroke Picture, H. Campbell

3. R Precious Affair, G. Bowden

4. Speedy Sandpiper, K. Ireland

5. A Vicious Woman, G. Hall

6. Cranmeadow Vicky, M. DeRuntz

Eighth, Pace, $3,000

1. Longshaw Hanover, P. Sowers

2. My Special Angel, R. Cushing

3. Bad Kat, K. Hafford III

4. Witty Scholar, K. Switzer Jr.

5. All Reved Up, S. MacKenzie

Ninth, Pace, $2,700

1. King Buck, K. Switzer Jr.

2. Calla Lily Gal, B. Blanchard

3. Inagadadavidababy, R. Cushing

4. Hickory Hercules, W. Brown

5. Eloquent Desire, C. Davies

6. Lick It Tee Quick, T. Hudson

Tenth, Pace, $3,000

1. Faith’s Tattler, K. Switzer Jr.

2. KG Duke, R. Armstrong

3. Gee’s Z Tam, M. Cayouette

4. Champagne Charley, H. Campbell

5. Michaels Pleasure, R. Cushing

6. Windy City Anita, W. Brown

7. Sam’s Illusion, S. MacKenzie

8. Perfect Trick, C. Davies

SEE COMMENTS →

View stories by school

ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business
ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business