High school state track and field championships

Posted June 06, 2011, at 12:22 a.m.

CLASS A BOYS

At Windham High School

Bonny Eagle 94; Edward Little 90; South Portland 59; Cheverus 52; Sanford 44; Gorham 40; Westbrook 40; Scarborough 29; Mt. Ararat 27; Brunswick 25; Brewer 22; Portland 20; Messalonskee 19.5 Deering 17; Thornton 13; Massabesic 8; Lawrence 7.5; Noble 7; Windham 6; Kennebunk 5; Bangor 5; Lewiston 4; Biddeford 4; Cony 4; Mt. Blue 2; Skowhegan 2

100: 1. Imadhi Zagon, Portland, 11.52; 2. Adrian Reid, South Portland, 11.55; 3. Emmanuel Vincent, Westbrook, 11.63; 4. Anthony Miller, Deering, 11.70; 5. Jackson McMann, Cheverus, 11.73; 6. Joey Collins, Bonny Eagle, 11.77; 7. Ethan Beaulier, Noble, 11.92.

200: 1. Adrian Reid, South Portland, 22.89; 2. Joey Collins, Bonny Eagle, 23.05; 3. Ethan Beaulier, Noble, 23.19; 4. Imadhi Zagon, Portland, 23.21; 5. Taka Ranucci, Edward Little, 23.22; 6. Damien Shepard, Windham, 23.27; 7. Anthony Miller, Deering, 23.30.

400: 1. Emmanuel Vincent, Westbrook, 49.93; 2. Joey Collins, Bonny Eagle, 50.84; 3. Scott Merrill, Scarborough, 51.18; 4. Jimmy Chaisson, Sanford, 51.26; 5. Alex Nichols, Brunswick, 52.18; 6. Nathan Bucknell, Gorham, 52.43; 7. Tyler Hartman, Lewiston, 52.78.

800: 1. Jack Terwilliger, Cheverus, 1:59.03; 2. Mitchell Black, Brunswick, 1:59.66; 3. Michael Kennedy, South Portland, 2:01.02; 4. Trey Williams, Brewer, 2:01.63; 5. Nick Morris, Scarborough, 2:02.03; 6. Ali Hersi, Lewiston, 2:03.28; 7. Patrick Horan, Brunswick, 2:04.17.

1600: 1. Jack Terwilliger, Cheverus, 4:17.04; 2. Harlow Ladd, Messalonskee, 4:27.75; 3. Andy Reifman-Packett, Mt Ararat, 4:30.78; 4. Jesse Orach, Gorham, 4:32.08; 5. Faisal Noor, Edward Little, 4:34.87; 6. Hussein Mohamed, Edward Little, 4:35.00; 7. Robby Hall, Scarborough, 4:37.75.

3200: 1. Jack Terwilliger, Cheverus, 9:39.06; 2. Hussein Mohamed, Edward Little, 9:44.10; 3. Jesse Orach, Gorham, 9:51.04; 4. Harlow Ladd, Messalonskee, 9:53.55; 5. Faisal Noor, Edward Little, 9:59.47; 6. Jaron Jones, Mt. Blue, 10:00.41; 7. Justin Leclair, Edward Little, 10:01.90.

110 Hurdles: 1. Michael Lucas, Edward Little, 15.61; 2. Tristan Wortman, Brewer, 15.61; 3. Darnell Hairston, Edward Little, 15.74; 4. Tyson Goodale, Bonny Eagle, 15.77; 5. Zachary Dugas, Westbrook, 15.87; 6. Kyle Bailey, Bonny Eagle, 16.06; 7. Orin James, Scarborough, 16.25.

300 Hurdles: 1. Jeremy Collins, Bonny Eagle, 40.35; 2. Brandon Cushman, Gorham, 41.17; 3. Daniel Medici, South Portland, 41.71; 4. Patrick Rice, Windham, 41.73; 5. Kyle Bailey, Bonny Eagle, 42.23; 6. Darnell Hairston, Edward Little, 42.30; 7. Julian Nijkamp, Gorham, 42.66.

4×100: 1. South Portland (Theodore Lefay, Daniel Medici, Ryan Tuttle, Adrian Reid), 44.36; 2. Sanford (Jon Schroder, Alex Shain, Justin Carlson, Dan Webb), 44.45; 3. Bonny Eagle (Jeremy Collins , Tyson Goodale, Kyle Bailey, Ben Thomas), 44.93; 4. Cheverus (Andrew Rose , Jackson McMann, Jimmy Cambell, Joe Slattery), 45.03; 5. Edward Little (Michael Lucas, Conner Twomey, Darnell Hairston, Taka Ranucci ), 45.07; 6. Deering (Matt Kimball, Erik Aikins, Josh Carland, Anthony Miller), 45.17; 7. Thornton Academy (Kyle Jandreau, Corbett Smith, Colby Parker, Chris Walker), 45.44.

4×400: 1. Sanford (Jimmy Chaisson, Jon Schroder, Phil Lenhardt, Dan Webb), 3:29.14; 2. South Portland (Daniel Grazewski, Matthew Clement, Daniel Medici, Michael Kennedy), 3:30.16; 3. Bonny Eagle High School (Jeremy Collins, Kyle Bailey, Ben Thomas, Joey Collins), 3:30.26; 4. Scarborough (Merrick Madden, Ian Morris, Nick Morris, Scott Merrill), 3:35.65; 5. Brunswick (Patrick Horan, Ryan Black, Alex Nichols, Mitchell Black), 3:36.49; 6. Bangor (Jonathan Belanger, Brett Caron, David Correale, Peter Manuel), 3:37.06; 7. Westbrook (Christopher Bowden, Zachary Dugas, Fred Thompson IV , Emmanuel Vincent), 3:37.30.

4×800: 1. Scarborough (Robby Hall, Zach Brown, Mike Tudor, Nick Morris), 8:13.62; 2. Sanford (Phil Lenhardt, Joe Lenhardt, Jimmy Chaisson, Dan Webb), 8:15.74; 3. Edward Little (Jonathan Delorme , Lucas Bourget, Hussein Mohamed, Faisal Noor), 8:19.56; 4. South Portland (Matthew Clement, Callaghan Skillings, John Wilkinson, Michael Kennedy), 8:20.10; 5. Bangor (Jonathan Belanger, Joseph Belanger , David Correale, Jonathan Stanhope), 8:24.01; 6. Gorham (Jeremy Earl, Will Ross, Cortlandt Dunn, Nate Gervais), 8:30.65; 7. Cheverus (Lars Murphy, Lukas Temple, Adam Zieba, Pat Jerome), 8:31.89.

High Jump: 1. Connor Harris, Edward Little, 6-02; 2. Colby Parker, Thornton, 6-00; 3. Zachary Dugas, Westbrook, 5-10; 4. Malcolm Smith, Cheverus, 5-10; 5. Trevor Luck, Kennebunk, 5-10; 6. Mason Travers, Lawrence, 5-10; 6. Elijah Steele, Messalonskee, 5-10.

Pole Vault: 1. Mike Slovenski, Brunswick, 13-06; 2. Tristan Wortman, Brewer, 13-00; 3. John Grondin, Westbrook, 12-06; 4. Nick Wall, Sanford, 12-00; 5. Joey Fournier, Mt Ararat, 11-06; 6. Alec James, Scarborough, 11-06; 7. Kevin Manning, Scarborough, 11-06.

Long Jump: 1. Alex Shain, Sanford, 21-02; 2. McKenzie Gary, Mt Ararat, 21-02; 3. Tyson Goodale, Bonny Eagle, 21-01.75; 4. Connor Harris, Edward Little, 20-09.75; 5. Daniel Grazewski, South Portland, 20-06.75; 6. Brian Campbell, South Portland, 20-03.25; 7. Corbett Smith, Thornton, 20-01.75.

Triple Jump: 1. Tyson Goodale, Bonny Eagle, 43-11.50; 2. Connor Harris, Edward Little, 43-11.50; 3. Ricardo Hairston, Edward Little, 43-01.25; 4. Julian Hubbard, Cony, 42-06.75; 5. Malcolm Smith, Cheverus, 42-05.50; 6. Ray Bessette, Brewer, 42-02; 7. Jake Dumas, Lewiston, 41-07.75.

Shot Put: 1. Bryan White, Deering, 51-01.75; 2. Nate Martel, Bonny Eagle, 50-06; 3. Imadhi Zagon, Portland, 50-00.75; 4. Kyle Nealey, Gorham, 49-06; 5. Cody Chalout, Biddeford, 48-11.25; 6. Jacob Weese, Skowhegan, 45-06.25; 7. Shane Corbett, Bonny Eagle, 44-06.50.

Discus: 1. Shane Corbett, Bonny Eagle, 139-00; 2. Jackson Boisse, Massabesic, 138-02; 3. Kenneth Zahner, Lawrence, 138-02; 4. Keith Trembley, Edward Little, 133-08; 5. Luke Libby, Thornton, 132-10; 6. Nate Martel, Bonny Eagle, 131-06; 7. Eric Huot, Biddeford, 130-05.

Javelin: 1. Jamie Rosenberg, Mt Ararat, 169-11; 2. Steven Wescott, Westbrook, 155-00; 3. Tyler Easler, Messalonskee, 154-11; 4. Kane Molleo, Cheverus, 154-01; 5. Matt Cushing, Cheverus, 152-08; 6. Connor Rothrock, Kennebunk, 150-09; 7. Kevin Manning, Scarborough, 150-06.

1600 Race Walk: 1. Keith Trembley, Edward Little, 6:41.32; 2. Christian Malarsie, Bonny Eagle, 6:50.60; 3. Nathan Bucknell, Gorham, 7:29.49; 4. Ryan Baillargeon, Gorham, 7:40.46; 5. Alex Thuotte, Gorham, 7:40.84; 6. Tom Redstone, South Portland, 7:51.94; 7. Adam Robinson, Edward Little, 7:52.93.

CLASS A GIRLS

Bonny Eagle 82; Scarborough 78; Edward Little 50; Cheverus 49; Thornton Academy 48; Biddeford 41; Bangor 36.5; Mt. Ararat 36.5; Kennebunk 31; Gorham 26; Lawrence 25; Deering 25; Brewer 23; Brunswick 20; Cony 13; South Portland 13; Sanford 11; Morse 8; Marshwood 6; Windham 4; Mt. Blue 4; Portland 4; Westbrook 4; Lewiston 3; Noble 2; Oxford Hills 2; Massabesic 1

100: 1. Nicole Kirk, Scarborough, 12.72; 2. Alexis Dickinson, Brunswick, 12.88; 3. Sasha Letourneau, Lawrence, 12.93; 4. Teal Jackson, Brewer, 12.95; 5. Ally Vanidestine, Bangor, 13.00; 6. Maddison Prescott, Mt Ararat, 13.09; 7. Mary Kate Masters, Edward Little, 13.11.

200: 1. Nicole Kirk, Scarborough, 25.49; 2. Peyton Dostie, Bonny Eagle, 25.60; 3. Teal Jackson, Brewer, 25.82; 4. Morgan Costa, Bonny Eagle, 26.01; 5. Emily Tolman, Scarborough, 26.03; 6. Sasha Letourneau, Lawrence, 26.06; 7. Sophia Desjardins, South Portland, 26.29.

400: 1. Maria Curit, Biddeford, 57.81; 2. Teal Jackson, Brewer, 58.66; 3. Emily Tolman, Scarborough, 59.24; 4. Mary Nyembo, Portland, 1:00.73; 5. Nicole Ross, Mt Ararat, 1:01.12; 6. Audrey Weyand, Bonny Eagle, 1:01.59; 7. Cassandra Murano, Brunswick, 1:02.59.

800: 1. Amber Dostie, Bonny Eagle, 2:18.66; 2. Ella Ramonas, Deering, 2:18.84; 3. Erzsebet Nagy, Lawrence, 2:20.67; 4. Samantha Cox, Bonny Eagle, 2:23.19; 5. Erica Reaser, Thornton, 2:23.72; 6. Samantha Pomroy, Noble, 2:26.33; 7. Anna Cowan, Brunswick, 2:27.01.

1600: 1. Abbey Leonardi, Kennebunk, 4:55.39; 2. Erzsebet Nagy, Lawrence, 5:08.58; 3. Amber Dostie, Bonny Eagle, 5:10.12; 4. Edie Pallozzi, Deering, 5:10.28; 5. Shannon Conley, Cheverus, 5:13.93; 6. Nyajock Pan, South Portland, 5:18.27; 7. Jocelyn Acheson, Massabesic, 5:18.32.

3200: 1. Abbey Leonardi, Kennebunk, 10:42.63; 2. Charlotte Pierce, Thornton, 11:34.84; 3. Shannon Conley, Cheverus, 11:36.22; 4. Fiona Hendry, Cheverus, 11:39.96; 5. Mary Szatkowski, Bonny Eagle, 11:41.57; 6. Nyajock Pan, South Portland, 11:51.29; 7. Laura Brodrick, Kennebunk, 11:51.69.

100 Hurdles: 1. Sarah Perkins, Gorham, 15.52; 2. Denae Johnson, Bangor, 15.55; 3. Grace Maclean, Bangor, 16.38; 4. Amanda Arnold, Thornton, 16.75; 5. Kaitlyn Hall, Thornton, 16.97; 6. Emily Hartnett, Edward Little, 17.03; 7. Cassie Braithwaite, Brewer, 17.16.

300 Hurdles: 1. Peyton Dostie, Bonny Eagle, 44.67; 2. Sarah Perkins, Gorham, 45.94; 3. Erin Bolduc, Cony, 47.04; 4. Hannah Damron, Windham, 48.22; 5. Denae Johnson, Bangor, 48.61; 6. Amanda Arnold, Thornton, 48.66; 7. Catherine Bailey, Scarborough, 49.39.

4×100: 1. Scarborough (Morgan Rodway, Emilia Scheemaker, Andrea Tolman , Nicole Kirk), 49.65; 2. Bonny Eagle (Morgan Costa, Peyton Dostie, Nicole Kepron, Audrey Weyand), 50.28; 3. Edward Little (Ayumi Ranucci, Mary Kate Masters, Hali Henry, Crystal LaBonte), 50.46; 4. Bangor (Denae Johnson, Grace Maclean, Laken Thomas, Ally Vanidestine), 50.66; 5. Mt. Ararat (Ashley Libby, Nicole Ross, Mikaela Melcher, Maddison Prescott), 51.33; 6. Cheverus (Armani Alonzo, Allison Thomas, Taylor Spang, Caroline Summa), 52.47; 7. Thornton Academy (Erica Reaser, Kaitlyn Hall, Lauren Russell, Amanda Arnold), 52.48.

4×400: 1. Scarborough (Morgan Rodway, Andrea Tolman, Nicole Kirk, Emily Tolman), 4:09.06; 2. Bonny Eagle (Morgan Costa, Nicole Kepron, Samantha Cox, Audrey Weyand), 4:10.21; 3. Brunswick (Teresa Murphy, Cassandra Murano, Kyia Jensen, Anna Cowan), 4:16.60; 4. Cheverus (Allison Thomas, Caroline Summa, Taylor Spang, Anne Slattery), 4:16.97; 5. Lawrence (Sara Quimby, Marissa Paquette, Erzsebet Nagy, Sasha Letourneau), 4:16.98; 6. Mt. Ararat (Jessica Leeman , Chloe Emerson, Emmie Cox, Nicole Ross), 4:17.19; 7. Bangor (Morgan Johnson, Laken Thomas, Ally Vanidestine, Denae Johnson), 4:17.86.

4×800: 1. Cheverus (Fiona Hendry, Lizzie Gwilym, Shannon Conley, Emily Durgin), 9:43.64; 2. Bonny Eagle (Samantha Cox, Alexandra Vayda, Kristen Glennie, Amber Dostie), 9:53.12; 3. South Portland (Annelise Donahue, Angela Tirabassi, Clara Ellis, Nyajock Pan), 9:53.75; 4. Brunswick (Teresa Murphy, Farren Welzel, Kyia Jensen, Anna Cowan), 10:06.32; 5. Mt. Ararat (Emmie Cox, Chloe Emerson, Lauren McNett, Kelly Lynch), 10:10.08; 6. Gorham (Leanna Dalfonso, Deireann Stillson, Jackie Turner, Audrey Adkison), 10:27.50; 7. Sanford (Jacque Farmer, Amanda Beaulieux, Hannah Kalis, Jill Porter), 10:36.17.

High Jump: 1. Caroline Summa, Cheverus, 5-02; 2. Shelby Strickland, Kennebunk, 5-02; 3. Leah Dodier, Marshwood, 5-02; 4. Grace Maclean, Bangor, 5-00; 4. Colby Gail, Mt Ararat, 5-00; 6. Hannah Johnson, Kennebunk, 5-00; 7. Tricia Stewart, Deering, 5-00.

Pole Vault: 1. Marie Dufresne-Dixon, Edward Little, 9-06; 2. Andrea Tolman, Scarborough, 9-00; 2. Lindsey Folsom, Cony, 9-00; 4. Ally Vanidestine, Bangor, 9-00; 5. Morgan Johnson, Bangor, 8-06; 6. Catherine Bailey, Scarborough, 8-06; 7. Lexi Clavet, Edward Little, 8-06.

Long Jump: 1. Maria Curit, Biddeford, 18-01.75; 2. Peyton Dostie, Bonny Eagle, 17-04.75; 3. Tricia Stewart, Deering, 17-03.50; 4. Emilia Scheemaker, Scarborough, 17-01.25; 5. Emily Tolman, Scarborough, 16-05; 6. Mikaela Melcher, Mt Ararat, 16-03.25; 7. Lexi Clavet, Edward Little, 16-00.75.

Triple Jump: 1. Emilia Scheemaker, Scarborough, 35-08.75; 2. Lexi Clavet, Edward Little, 34-05.25; 3. Tricia Stewart, Deering, 34-00.25; 4. Maddison Prescott, Mt Ararat, 32-11; 5. Brooke McLaughlin, Brewer, 32-11; 6. Emily Ranucci, Edward Little, 32-10.75; 7. Tiffany Gray, Bangor, 32-05.50.

Shot Put: 1. Abigail Huntress, Thornton, 37-10.50; 2. Randi London, Mt Ararat, 37-02.50; 3. Keila Grigware, Biddeford, 36-03.50; 4. Audrey Cobb, Westbrook, 35-11.50; 5. Emily Morin, Thornton, 35-08.75; 6. Ashley Belanger, Biddeford, 33-10.50; 7. Abby Hasson, South Portland, 33-08.25.

Discus: 1. Katie Shapiro, Cheverus, 117-08; 2. Abigail Huntress, Thornton, 109-06; 3. Randi London, Mt Ararat, 106-03; 4. Emily Morin, Thornton, 105-03; 5. Keila Grigware, Biddeford, 103-07; 6. Molly Shannon, Thornton, 103-00; 7. Abby Hasson, South Portland, 99-01.

Javelin: 1. Keila Grigware, Biddeford, 131-10; 2. Frankie Lally, Edward Little, 119-00; 3. Nikki Farmer, Sanford, 117-10; 4. Stevie Forget, Sanford, 116-05; 5. Baillie Axelsen, Bonny Eagle, 102-06; 6. Haela Booth-Howe, Scarborough, 99-10; 7. Kelly Philbrook, Edward Little, 99-06.

1600 Race Walk: 1. Abby Dunn, Edward Little, 7:29.30; 2. Kerry Cummings, Morse, 7:36.56; 3. Katie Flanders, Gorham, 7:53.96; 4. Emily Reed, Mt. Blue, 8:19.68; 5. Nicole Court-Menendez, Lewiston, 8:19.81; 6. Gema Wheatley, Oxford Hills, 8:48.62; 7. Rowan Bost, Brewer, 8:59.03.

CLASS B BOYS

At Augusta

Waterville 111; Falmouth 104; Greely 78; Old Town 55; Grey-New Gloucester 41; Belfast 37; York 35; Caribou 25; Poland Regional 19; Hampden Academy 17; Fryeburg Academy 17; Medomak Valley 15; Mount View 13; Camden Hills 11; Erskine Academy 10; Ellsworth 10; Yarmouth 9; Wells 8; Hermon 8; Mount Desert Island HS 7; Nokomis 7; Winslow 7; Leavitt 2

100: 1, Spofford, Isaiah, Waterville, 11.08. 2, Peters, Jack, GNG, 11.18. 3, Wegener, Will, Falmouth, 11.34. 4, Pease, Caleb, Camden, 11.40. 5, Buhelt, Jacob, Falmouth, 11.56. 6, Campbell, Jacob, Belfast, 11.58. 7, Fluker, Chrisshawn, Ellsworth, 11.63.

200: 1, Spofford, Isaiah, Waterville, 22.30#. 2, Wegener, Will, Falmouth, 22.38. 3, Peters, Jack, GNG, 22.40. 4, Pease, Caleb, Camden, 22.93. 5, Buhelt, Jacob, Falmouth, 23.07. 6, Eversage, Lani, Belfast, 23.17. 7, St Peter, Jacob, Old Town, 23.35.

400: 1, Wegener, Will, Falmouth, 49.82. 2, St Peter, Jacob, Old Town, 50.95. 3, Eversage, Lani, Belfast, 51.00. 4, Fluker, Chrisshawn, Ellsworth, 51.85. 5, Pease, Caleb, Camden, 51.86. 6, Polewaczyk, Jimmy, Falmouth, 53.01. 7, Taylor, Aaron, Erskine, 53.02.

800: 1, Sleeper, Christian, Caribou, 1:59.69. 2, Byers, Nicholas, Hermon, 2:01.05. 3, Lake, John, Falmouth, 2:02.68. 4, Cassidy, James, Winslow, 2:03.71. 5, Segalla, Mike, York, 2:03.98. 6, Lemelin, Keith, Leavitt, 2:04.06. 7, Bartlett, Will, GNG, 2:04.69.

1600: 1, Hale, Jeff, Waterville, 4:31.94. 2, Eastman, Silas, Fryeburg, 4:33.04. 3, Shafer, Will, GNG, 4:33.66. 4, Follo, Timothy, Falmouth, 4:34.77. 5, Nickerson, Ben, Yarmouth, 4:34.80. 6, Campbell, Liam, Greely, 4:36.03. 7, Madeira, Nathan, Greely, 4:36.09.

3200: 1, Hale, Jeff, Waterville, 9:56.10. 2, Eastman, Silas, Fryeburg, 9:56.67. 3, Follo, Timothy, Falmouth, 9:58.23. 4, Shafer, Will, GNG, 10:00.95. 5, Curts, Dan, Ellsworth, 10:11.27. 6, Madeira, Nathan, Greely, 10:11.65. 7, Lenfest, Jarrod, Erskine, 10:11.69.

110 Hurdles: 1, Griffin, Curtis, Mount View, 15.23. 2, Toothaker, Andrew, Hampden, 15.73. 3, Rowe, Alex, Waterville, 15.78. 4, Reid, Tom, York, 16.46. 5, Burgess, Devin, Waterville, 16.94. 6, Moats, Michael, Wells, 17.43. 7, Martin, Tyler, York, 19.41.

300 Hurdles: 1, Leithiser, Jake, Old Town, 38.73. 2, Rowe, Alex, Waterville, 40.81. 3, Peters, Jack, GNG, 41.29. 4, Reid, Tom, York, 41.92. 5, Griffin, Curtis, Mount View, 42.79. 6, Toothaker, Andrew, Hampden, 42.97. 7, Nicholls, Stefan, Medomak, 43.44.

4×100: 1, Falmouth (Buhelt, Jacob; Kingry, Matt; Prescott, Brian; Polewaczyk, Jimmy), 44.99. 2, Waterville (Pham, Danny; Armony, Alan; Sirois, Jake; Spofford, Isaiah), 45.02. 3, Belfast (Oliphant, Nasic; Campbell, Jacob; Baker, Tyler; Eversage, Lani), 45.59. 4, York (Rasche, Tom; Prugar, Aaron; Miller, Wes; Bennett, Christian), 45.81. 5, Hampden (Donnelly, Roy; Faircloth, Ryan; Ashford, Neil; Toothaker, Andrew), 46.31. 6, Ellsworth (Jordan, Jake; Leathers, Logan; Grover, Maks; Fluker, Chrisshawn), J46.31. 7, Fryeburg Academy (Stearn, Fred; Stearns, Forrest; Sjekloca, Stefan; Mijokov, Milos), 46.36.

4×400: 1, Falmouth (Prescott, Brian; Buhelt, Jacob; Polewaczyk, Jimmy; Wegener, Will), 3:32.59. 2, Old Town (St Peter, Jacob; Winchenbach, Jared; Ploch, Taylor; Leithiser, Jake), 3:32.67. 3, York (Brown, Connor; Segalla, Mike; Martin, Tyler; Rasche, Tom), 3:36.04. 4, Erskine Academy (Potter, Brian; O’Connor, Greg; Sprague, Cori; Taylor, Aaron), 3:37.10. 5, Belfast (Hurley, Will; Campbell, Jacob; Baker, Tyler; Eversage, Lani), 3:37.16. 6, Waterville (Hale, Jeff; Burgess, Devin; Armony, Alan; Rowe, Alex), 3:38.01. 7, Greely (Regan, Connor; Taylor, Nestor; Campbell, Liam; Emery, Isaac), 3:38.60.

4×800: 1, Greely (Campbell, Liam; Taylor, Nestor; Regan, Connor; Emery, Isaac), 8:23.51. 2, Falmouth (Lake, John; Edmonds, Thomas; Walker, Sam; Follo, Timothy), 8:28.15. 3, York High School (Segalla, Mike; Rasche, Tom; O’Connor, Mike; Young, Ben), 8:35.03. 4, Mount Desert Island (Swann, Sam; Clemens, Chris; Sproule, Jon; Helmke, Richard), 8:39.42. 5, Belfast (Hurley, Will; Lowe, Ben; Mcfadden, Mike; Morehouse, Tucker), 8:47.25. 6, Caribou (Flynn, DJ; Lund, Ron; Till, Matt; Sleeper, Christian), 8:48.42. 7, Winslow (Cassidy, James; Shuckrow, Nick; Colford, Chad; Davis, Griffin), 8:51.55.

High Jump: 1, Storey, Tanner, Greely, 6-02. 2, Leithiser, Jake, Old Town, J6-02. 3, Martin, Tyler, York, 6-00. 4, Peaslee, Zach, Erskine, 5-08. 5, Christy, Josh, Poland, J5-08. 6, Acero, Darien, Waterville, J5-08. 7, Norris, Tyler, Hampden, 5-06.

Pole Vault: 1, Burgess, Devin, Waterville, 12-00. 2, Davis, Matt, Greely, 11-06. 3, Perkins, Garrett, Wells, 11-00. 4, Lamont, Chapin, Belfast, J11-00. 5, Patrick, Conor, Hampden, J11-00. 6, Turner, Ryan, Winslow, J11-00. 7, Aalberg, Jeff, Greely, 10-06.

Long Jump: 1, Leithiser, Jake, Old Town, 20-11.25. 2, Spofford, Isaiah, Waterville, 20-07.25. 3, Rogers, Aaron, Falmouth, 19-02. 4, Whalen, Tony, Poland, 19-00. 5, Arden, Asa, Yarmouth, 18-11.75. 6, Brown, Max, Waterville, 18-04.50. 7, Riley, Marcus, Belfast, 18-04.25.

Triple Jump: 1, Peters, Jack, GNG, 43-00.50. 2, Rowe, Alex, Waterville, 42-07.25. 3, Brown, Max, Waterville, 40-05.75. 4, Hendrickson-Bellogue, Jonathan, Medomak, 40-04.75. 5, Pelletier, Cody, Nokomis, 38-10.50. 6, Rivers, Daniel, Old Town, 38-04.75. 7, Hallowell, Zach, York, 37-07.75.

Shot Put: 1, Burgess, Michael, Greely, 52-07. 2, Fellows, Jack, Greely, 50-08. 3, Woodford, Cam, Poland, 49-09. 4, Kowalsky, Andrew, Falmouth, 47-01. 5, Burke, Jason, Mt Desert HS, 46-03.75. 6, Webster, Dylan, Belfast, 46-02.25. 7, Margitza, Nick, Waterville, 45-09.75.

Discus: 1, Burgess, Michael, Greely, 147-06. 2, Webster, Dylan, Belfast, 144-10. 3, Woodford, Cam, Poland, 142-05. 4, Fellows, Jack, Greely, 133-06. 5, Duelley, Kyle, Waterville, 129-05. 6, Margitza, Nick, Waterville, 125-10. 7, Philbrook, Josh, Nokomis, 118-05.

Javelin: 1, Kowalsky, Andrew, Falmouth, 169-11. 2, Winchenbach, Jared, Old Town, 169-06. 3, Parenteau, Alex, Greely, 164-08. 4, Burgess, Michael, Greely, 160-11. 5, Knaub, Chris, Yarmouth, 160-07. 6, Tuttle, Brandon, Falmouth, 153-06. 7, Wyman, Ethan, Greely, 153-03.

1600 Race Walk: 1, Rixon, Ian, Medomak, 7:28.73. 2, Flynn, DJ, Caribou, 7:45.74. 3, Goldstein, Matt, Falmouth, 7:55.49. 4, Kovach, Josh, Caribou, 8:16.15. 5, Reynolds, Nick, Nokomis, 8:32.60. 6, Serbent, Todd, Waterville, 8:38.10. 7, Michaud, Jake, Caribou, 8:45.53.

CLASS B GIRLS

Waterville 145.50; York 63; Old Town 62; Greely 60; Poland 37; Winslow 37; Fryeburg 34; Falmouth 33; Grey-New Gloucester 24; Caribou 20; Wells 15; Cape Elizabeth 14; Belfast 13; Mount View 12; Hermon 12; Mount Desert Island 11; Ellsworth 11; Nokomis 10; Hampden 8; Camden 5.50; Rockland District 5; Gardiner 5; Lake Region 5; Presque Isle 2; Yarmouth 1; Erskine 1

100: 1, Bolduc, Georgia, Waterville, 12.38#. 2, Mitchell, Emily, York, 12.44#. 3, Massey, Katy, Waterville, 12.54. 4, Peterson, Amanda, GNG, 12.55. 5, Veilleux, Alliyah, Winslow, 12.57. 6, Hennessy, Sage, Fryeburg, 12.94. 7, Berry, Bethany, Rockland, J12.94.

200: 1, Mitchell, Emily, York, 25.65. 2, Bolduc, Georgia, Waterville, 25.91. 3, Peterson, Amanda, GNG, 26.43. 4, Veilleux, Alliyah, Winslow, 26.71. 5, Turton, Emma, Poland, 26.74. 6, Massey, Katy, Waterville, 26.75. 7, Page, Maddie, Hermon, 27.13.

400: 1, Saulter, Kaitlin, Hermon, 58.00#. 2, Bedell, Corinn, Fryeburg, 59.88. 3, Hennessy, Sage, Fryeburg, 1:00.20. 4, Veilleux, Alliyah, Winslow, 1:01.33. 5, Maxim, Kelsey, Old Town, 1:01.50. 6, Perkins, Hannah, Lake Region, 1:02.60. 7, Sleeper, Olivia, Caribou, 1:02.81.

800: 1, Lobley, Kendra, Poland, 2:22.30. 2, Looker, Aleta, Ellsworth, 2:24.19. 3, Wilson, Jessica, Greely, 2:25.41. 4, Maxim, Kelsey, Old Town, 2:26.40. 5, Nichols, Rachel, CAPE, 2:26.81. 6, Grass, Kelsey, Belfast, 2:27.02. 7, Demers, Malia, Mt Desert HS, 2:27.29.

1600: 1, Brown, Bethanie, Waterville, 5:08.40. 2, Lobley, Kendra, Poland, 5:09.92. 3, Manion, Dacie, Old Town, 5:11.48. 4, Sandreuter, Kirstin, Greely, 5:12.91. 5, Nichols, Rachel, CAPE, 5:21.32. 6, Painter, Maggie, Mt Desert HS, 5:23.43. 7, Hebson, Catherine, Falmouth, 5:23.75.

3200: 1, Manion, Dacie, Old Town, 11:21.88. 2, Brown, Bethanie, Waterville, 11:23.22. 3, Sandreuter, Kirstin, Greely, 11:33.19. 4, Bowman, Brittany, Camden, 11:42.07. 5, Evans, Heather, York, 11:42.23. 6, Barton, Kelsey, CAPE, 11:51.03. 7, Hebson, Catherine, Falmouth, 11:59.99.

100 Hurdles: 1, Thurston, Olivia, Waterville, 15.23. 2, Jenson, Alex, Waterville, 15.73. 3, Frame, Alexa, Waterville, 16.06. 4, Parrilli, Christine, Winslow, 16.27. 5, Schmitt, Jennifer, Wells, 16.57. 6, Reny, Olivia, Gardiner, 16.62. 7, Dufour, Alexa, Old Town, 16.71.

300 Hurdles: 1, Thurston, Olivia, Waterville, 45.49. 2, Frame, Alexa, Waterville, 46.73. 3, Turton, Emma, Poland, 47.64. 4, Dufour, Alexa, Old Town, 48.00. 5, Leckie, Doe, Lake Region, 48.78. 6, Kein, Hayleigh, Mount View, 48.92. 7, Kelly, Caitlin, York, 49.46.

4×100: 1, York (Lomasney, Ashley; Taylor, Niki; LaBonte, Addie; Mitchell, Emily), 49.66. 2, Waterville (Thurston, Olivia; Bolduc, Georgia; Jenson, Alex; Massey, Katy), 50.06. 3, Falmouth (Cutshall, Charlotte; Webster, Amy; Sparks, Kate; Michalakis, Adrienne), 52.16. 4, Grey-New Gloucester (Darnell, Taylor; Scott, Julie; Turner, Jasmine; Peterson, Amanda), 52.61. 5, Old Town (Brooks, Kayla; Jackson, Tia; Dufour, Alexa; DeShane, Katie), 52.66. 6, Greely (Keck, Stella; Ingraham, Sarah; Crowley, Meaghan; Christensen, Emily), 52.86. 7, Wells (Theerathampitak, Panida; Wallingford, Jeni; Schmitt, Jennifer; Kanaley, Angela), 53.25.

4×400: 1, Waterville (Massey, Katy; Brown, Bethanie; Frame, Alexa; Thurston, Olivia), 4:09.28. 2, Fryeburg (Hennessy, Sage; Pulito, Laura; DiPietro, Christina; Bedell, Corinn), 4:14.23. 3, York (Kelly, Caitlin; Taylor, Niki; Swiatek, Michaela; LaBonte, Addie), 4:17.28. 4, Old Town (Dufour, Alexa; Jackson, Tia; Marquis, Riley; Maxim, Kelsey), 4:19.02. 5, Belfast (Violette, Emily; Cummings, Maddy; Nelligan, Lexi; Grass, Kelsey), 4:19.58. 6, Hampden (Snyder, Julia; Stephenson, Michaela; LeCavelier, Kaylee; Cyr, Katie), 4:22.23. 7, Erskine (Humphrey, Bridget; Hanson, Kay; McCormac, Kelly; Sherman, Brittany), 4:22.50.

4×800: 1, Greely (Schad, Sara; Wilson, Jessica; Jacques, Melissa; Sandreuter, Kirstin), 9:55.68. 2, Mount Desert Island (Russell, Kailyn; Hubbell, Nora; Erickson, Olivia; Demers, Malia), 9:59.37. 3, Cape Elizabeth (Barton, Kelsey; Inhorn, Emma; Nichols, Rachel; Tierney, Catherine), 10:12.29. 4, Winslow (Bertolaccini, Erica; Schassberger, Molly; Schassberger, Lauren; Farrell, Emily), 10:18.54. 5, York (Swiatek, Michaela; Potter, Shelly; Eaton, Briana; Evans, Mallory), 10:20.25. 6, Old Town (Brackley, Carrissa; Manion, Dacie; Marquis, Riley; Maxim, Kelsey), 10:26.72. 7, Caribou (Belyea, Mackenzie; Plourde, Katie; Michaud, Dayna; Stephens, Kendra), 10:37.91.

High Jump: 1, Kein, Hayleigh, Mount View, 5-00. 2, Harlow, Breanna, GNG, J5-00. 2, Furness, Alison, Wells, J5-00. 4, Gagne, Ashley, Waterville, 4-10. 4, DeShane, Katie, Old Town, 4-10. 6, Jackson, Tia, Old Town, J4-10. 6, Lopez, Emily, Camden, J4-10.

Pole Vault: 1, Gullikson, Jamie, Fryeburg, 9-06. 2, James, Ally, Belfast, 9-00. 3, Bolduc, Georgia, Waterville, 8-06. 4, Bonnevie, Abby, Greely, J8-06. 5, Barkhouse, Lauren, Ellsworth, 8-00. 6, Webster, Amy, Falmouth, J8-00. 7, Smith, Megan, Yarmouth, J8-00.

Long Jump: 1, Mitchell, Emily, York, 17-06.75. 2, Jenson, Alex, Waterville, 15-06.25. 3, Ingraham, Sarah, Greely, 15-05. 4, Schmitt, Jennifer, Wells, 15-04. 5, Smith, Katie, Winslow, 15-03. 6, Parrilli, Christine, Winslow, 15-02.25. 7, Feeney, Katie, Hermon, 15-01.25.

Triple Jump: 1, Jenson, Alex, Waterville, 34-10.50. 2, Brooks, Kayla, Old Town, 34-08. 3, Jackson, Tia, Old Town, 34-00.50. 4, Berry, Bethany, Rockland, 33-06.50. 5, Smith, Katie, Winslow, 33-03. 6, Spiller, Sophie, Poland, 32-07.25. 7, Gagne, Ashley, Waterville, 32-06.

Shot Put: 1, Taylor, Niki, York, 41-00.50. 2, Serunian, Jenna, Falmouth, 38-07.50. 3, Sparks, Kate, Falmouth, 36-07.25. 4, Harrington, Katherine, Greely, 34-03.50. 5, Sakal, Emily, Waterville, 34-02.50. 6, Snyder, Julia, Hampden, 33-08.25. 7, Swan, Morgan, Caribou, 33-00.50.

Discus: 1, Harrington, Katherine, Greely, 106-02. 2, Storey, Cassidy, Greely, 105-07. 3, Serunian, Jenna, Falmouth, 101-00. 4, Snyder, Julia, Hampden, 98-06. 5, Sparks, Kate, Falmouth, 97-06. 6, Fleming, Sarah, Waterville, 94-10. 7, Taylor, Niki, York, 94-06.

Javelin: 1, Shaw, Marissa, Nokomis, 111-10. 2, Copp, Morgan, Poland, 110-06. 3, Prygrocki, Haley, Old Town, 110-05. 4, Wolfe, Meghan, Winslow, 110-00. 5, Staples, Emily, Gardiner, 99-00. 6, Swan, Morgan, Caribou, 96-01. 7, Murchison, Sam, Caribou, 86-11.

1600 Race Walk: 1, Soderberg, Emily, Caribou, 7:43.92. 2, Williams, Courtney, Waterville, 7:47.58. 3, Jones, Riley, Winslow, 7:52.62. 4, Small, Paige, Caribou, 8:49.61. 5, Harlow, Breanna, GNG, 9:06.05. 6, Bennett, Amanda, Presque Isle, 9:06.11. 7, Cannata, Laura, York, 9:07.05.

CLASS C BOYS

At Bath

Maranacook 75, Orono 69, Sacaopee Valley 68, Lisbon 41, Boothbay 36.5, Winthrop 36, NYA 33.5, Traip 29, Livermore Falls 28, Monmouth 24, Madison 20, Hall-Dale 19.5, George Stevens 19, Wiscasset 18, MCI 15, Dirigo 14,. Penquis 13, John Bapst 11, Fort Fairfield 10, Isleboro 10, Central 8, St. Dominic 8, Bangor Christian 7, Freeport 7, Telstar 6, Sumner 6, Waynflete 4, Mattanawcook 4, Foxcroft 3.5, Washington Academy 3

4×800: 1, Maranacook (Taylor Watson, Connor Lacasse, Walker Thompson, Luke Wenzel), 8:28.75. 2, North Yarmouth (Evan Kendall , Grant McPherson, Asad Dahia, Cam Regan), 8:32.04. 3, Sacopee Valley (Noah Gleason-Hart, Mark Hayes, Nate Watson, Kenny Bouchey), 8:39.57. 4, Monmouth (Marquis Houston, Matt McInnis , Henry Talbot, Kevin Desmond), 8:43.00. 5, Bangor Christian (Bradley Wilcox, Dylan Merchant, Chris JA Parent Zachary Sirios, 8:45.78. 6, Freeport (Ian McGhie, Vinnie Zolla, Miles Boucher, Taylor Saucier), 8:47.06. 7, Mattanawcook (Josh Wheeler , Isaac Ocana, Jake Lavangie, Matt Guiod, 8:51.91.

110 Hurdles: 1, Mohamed Dahia, NYA, 16.48. 2, Kenny Bouchey, SVHS, 16.61. 3, Ben Plohr, GSA, 16.88. 4, Taylor Watson, MAR, 17.52. 5, Ethan Hutchins, LIV, 17.81. 6, Atencio Martin, TRP, 18.27. 7, Thomas Bizier, LIV, 20.41.

100: 1, Tyler Fitzgerald, H-D, 11.42. 2, Miguel Caballero, ORO, 11.46. 3, Bryan Blackman, DIR, 11.62. 4, Phil Holmes, ORO, 11.69. 5, Chris Pelletier, MAR, 11.71. 6, Joey Brennan, WIN, 11.73. 7, Mitchell Watson, SVHS, 11.78.

1600 Race Walk: 1, Evan Vincent, MAR, 6:42.16. 2, Patrick LaChance, STDM, 7:52.58. 3, Adam Healey, SVHS, 7:52.61. 4, Dylan Thombs, MON, 8:04.73. 5, Sammy Gachagua, MCI, 8:06.20. 6, Ben Kates, LISB, 8:15.27. 7, Tyler Bard, LISB, 8:16.93.

1600: 1, Matt McClintock, MAD, 4:28.09. 2, Chase Brown, BBR, 4:32.29. 3, Kameron Souza, WIN, 4:35.05. 4, Abshir Horor, WAYN, 4:37.88. 5, Alex Coffin, NYA, 4:40.21. 6, Zachary Sirios, BCS, 4:43.25. 7, Josh Ringer, H-D, 4:46.34.

4×100: 1, Orono (Kody Stockley; Phil Holmes; Joe Claar; Jamie Normand), 45.80. 2, Wiscasset (Joe Chapman; Ross Hanley; Brian Campbell; John Mcleod), 46.44. 3, R. W. Traip (Gavin Frisbee; Travis Smith; Juan Hoyos; Ned Masury), 46.70. 4, Winthrop (Colby Laflamme; Danny Moody; Reily Fitzgerald; Joey Brennan), 46.94. 5, Washington Acad. (Ayomide Aimakhu; Tavoy Johnson; Zachary Ragot; Sante Sanchez), 46.96. 6, Lisbon (Aaron Halls; Keenan Grover; Jordan Torres; Zach Splude), 47.44. 7, Maranacook (Connor Lacasse; Caleb Castonguay; Jon Varney; Chris Pelletier), 47.51.

400: 1, Miguel Caballero, ORO, 51.32. 2, Cody Weaver, CEN, 51.47. 3, Mitchell Watson, SVHS, 52.53. 4, Brian Campbell, WIS, 53.03. 5, Ben Bailey, MON, 53.25. 6, Walker Thompson, MAR, 53.44. 7, Harrison Stivers, FREE, 53.88.

300 Hurdles: 1, Taylor Watson, MAR, 40.71. 2, Kenny Bouchey, SVHS, 41.99. 3, Ethan Hutchins, LIV, 42.41. 4, Travis Smith, TRP, 42.69. 5, Kyle Sheehan, LISB, 43.30. 6, John Sandiego, SUM, 43.40. 7, Mohamed Dahia, NYA, 43.43.

800: 1, Kevin Desmond, MON, 1:58.11. 2, Ben Plohr, GSA, 2:00.10. 3, Kameron Souza, WIN, 2:02.52. 4, Alex Coffin, NYA, 2:02.55. 5, Taylor Saucier, FREE, 2:03.18. 6, Brigman Rees, TRP, 2:04.49. 7, Zach Smith, FOX, 2:05.49.

200: 1, Miguel Caballero, ORO, 22.94. 2, Bryan Blackman, DIR, 23.25. 3, Brian Campbell, WIS, 23.36. 4, Tyler Fitzgerald, H-D, 23.46. 5, Phil Holmes, ORO, 23.58. 6, Joey Brennan, WIN, 23.67. 7, Ryan Collet, FREE, 23.77.

3200: 1, Matt McClintock, MAD, 9:46.84. 2, Chase Brown, BBR, 10:10.53. 3, Josef Holt, TEL, 10:15.75. 4, Nate Schwehm, BBR, 10:20.08. 5, Evan Vincent, MAR, 10:24.76. 6, Patrick Mcinnis, MON, 10:30.70. 7, Rudy Guliani, NYA, 10:31.42.

4×400: 1, Sacopee Valley (Trey Watson; Eli Thompson; Nate Watson; Kenny Bouchey), 3:36.58. 2, Orono (Kody Stockley; Kayne Woodworth; Phil Holmes; Miguel Caballero), 3:37.22. 3, R. W. Traip (Atencio Martin; Travis Smith; Brigman Rees; Ned Masury), 3:37.24. 4, Maranacook (Luke Wenzel; Connor Lacasse; Taylor Watson; Walker Thompson), 3:38.29. 5, North Yarmouth (Cam Regan; Mohamed Dahia; Asad Dahia; Alex Coffin), 3:39.90. 6, Hall-Dale (Tyler Fitzgerald; Harry Cheung; Zach Mahoney; Mike Woods), 3:44.55. 7, Winthrop (Joey Brennan; Danny Moody; Dylan Berney; Kameron Souza), 3:44.64.

High Jump: 1, Gerard Scherr, ISLE, 6-00. 2, Shane Emery, PEN, 5-10. 3, Jacob Freeman, LIV, J5-10. 4, Nick Doolittle, GSA, 5-08. 5, Sam Shepherd, H-D, J5-08. 5, Donnie Boyer, FOX, J5-08. 7, Nick James, BBR, 5-06. 7, Nick Rayder, NYA, 5-06.

Long Jump: 1, Morgan Reeves, LISB, 20-07.75. 2, Chris Pelletier, MAR, 20-03. 3, Aaron Halls, LISB, 19-07. 4, Jacob Freeman, LIV, 19-00.75. 5, Grady Markie, MAT, 18-11.25. 6, Shane Emery, PEN, 18-09.50. 7, Nick Doolittle, GSA, 18-05.50.

Triple Jump: 1, Chris Pelletier, MAR, 44-09.75. 2, Morgan Reeves, LISB, 42-02.25. 3, Jahleel Williams, FFD, 39-10.25. 4, Atencio Martin, TRP, J39-10.25. 5, Spencer Traylor, PEN, 39-09. 6, Jeff Molina, TRP, 39-03.25. 7, Marques Houston, MON, 38-03.

Javelin: 1, Nick Peterson, ORO, 166-10. 2, Alwayne Uter, LIV, 160-00. 3, Adam Healey, SVHS, 149-11. 4, Ryan Grover, SUM, 148-03. 5, Harry Lanphear, MAR, 147-11. 6, Matt Swanson, BCS, 145-09. 7, Josh Melnick, LISB, 141-08.

Discus: 1, Travis Hutchins, WIN, 140-07. 2, Nick Deniger, BBR, 133-06. 3, Mike Anderson, SVHS, 132-08. 4, Andrew Lewis, FFD, 131-06. 5, John LaMarca, TRP, 128-10. 6, Harry Lanphear, MAR, 127-11. 7, Chris Desmond, JB, 119-10.

Shot Put: 1, Chris Desmond, JB, 44-11.75. 2, Nick Deniger, BBR, 44-09.75. 3, Nick Peterson, ORO, 43-09.25. 4, Travis Hutchins, WIN, J43-09.25. 5, Cam Rayder, NYA, 43-05.50. 6, Jake McGowan, MCI, 43-00.50. 7, Zach Nadeau, WIN, 42-00.

Pole Vault: 1, Craig Reazor, MCI, 11-00. 2, Morgan Reeves, LISB, J11-00. 3, Carlton Lawrence, SVHS, J11-00. 4, Tyler DeAngelis, MAR, 10-06. 5, Mitchell Barton, SVHS, 10-00. 6, Cole Miller, SVHS, 9-06. 6, Everett Staples, SVHS, 9-06. 6, Caleb Castonguay, MAR, 9-06.

CLASS C GIRLS

Traip 79, John Bapst 76, Sacopee Valley 52, Orono 47,5, Lisbon 45.5, Maranacook 42, Foxcroft 35, MCI 32, Seacoast Christian 26, Central 23, Monmouth 22, Winthrop 20, Mt Abram 20, Washburn 18, Madison 15.5, Hall-Dale 14, Old Orchard 10, Dirigo 9, Carrabec 8.5, PCHS 8, Wiscasset 8, Jay 8, St. Dominic 7, Livermore Falls 6, NYA 5, Boothbay 4, Bucksport 2, Waynflete 2. Fort Fairfield 1

4×800: 1, John Bapst (Amanda Lalime; Casey McGuire; Laura Donovan; Maggie Bryan), 10:35.81. 2, Sacopee Valley (Kayla Brown; Morgan Sanborn; Maya Richmond; Dani Pierce), 10:37.15. 3, Lisbon (Meagan Thomas; Angelica Bulgin; Olivia Bulgin; Kayla Angelico), 10:57.85. 4, R. W. Traip (Eileen Macomber; Elsie Drummond; Emily Clyatt; Carolin Reinke), 11:26.67. 5, Winthrop (Anna Doyle; Victoria Chamberlin; Sarah Warner; Grace Burnett), 11:26.81. 6, MCI (Chimene Goewey; Erin Donahue; Meghan Hughes; Paula Arias), 11:27.53. 7, Orono (Rowan Wilson; Emilie Seavey; Elizabeth Nelson; Libby Spencer), 11:43.29.

100 Hurdles: 1, Carley O’Brien, TRP, 15.88. 2, Shelby Wheeler, ORO, 16.65. 3, Ashleigh Roberts, TRP, 17.05. 4, Danielle Bumman, MON, 17.16. 5, Jessie Batchelder, TRP, 17.79. 6, Sherraiah Grace, ORO, 17.95. 7, Tiffany Pease, MON, 18.08.

100: 1, Katie Hatch, OOB, 13.06. 2, Karen Rice, WIN, 13.07. 3, Jocelyn Lorrey, TRP, 13.54. 4, Jessie Batchelder, TRP, 13.57. 5, Laurel Rougny, CEN, 13.58. 6, Kayla Gaudin, DIR, 13.69. 7, Lindsey Jacques, LIV, 13.73.

1600 Race Walk: 1, Lindsey Whitney, LISB, 8:42.53. 2, Samantha Hutchinson, JAY, 9:00.26. 3, Krysta Moulton, MAD, 9:06.16. 4, Olivia Bulgin, LISB, 9:14.02. 5, Robyn Handley, JB, 9:16.79. 6, Christina Long, JB, 9:18.06. 7, Bridget Duffy, H-D, 9:18.55.

1600: 1, Abby Mace, MAR, 5:19.76. 2, Carsyn Koch, WSBN, 5:27.18. 3, Sadie James, MTAB, 5:35.42. 4, Allie McClintock, MAD, 5:40.63. 5, Amanda Lalime, JB, 5:41.55. 6, Sophia Thayer, BBR, 5:45.42. 7, Hillary Detert, NYA, 5:46.65.

4×100: 1, R. W. Traip (Jessie Batchelder; Jocelyn Lorrey; Mary Lambrecht; Carley O’Brien), 52.46. 2, Orono (Lourine Weller; Alex Crocker; Sherraiah Grace; Shelby Wheeler), 54.04. 3, Sacopee Valley (Morgan Sanborn; Raven Thibodeau; Maeve Downey; Alexis Toolin), 54.17. 4, John Bapst (Jennie Wainer; Carolyn Benner; Kristen Weed; Maggie Lynn), 54.29. 5, Monmouth (Melissa Brassard; Tiffany Pease; Katherine Macracrein; Danielle Bumman), 54.61. 6, Lisbon (Shantal MacWhinnie; Gabby Ouellette; Allicyn Fitzgerald; Tara Metzger), 54.71. 7, Foxcroft (Emily Panciera; Holly Fortier; Chastity Vainio; Leah Mooers), 55.08.

400: 1, Emily Panciera, FOX, 1:02.98. 2, Morgan Dodge, WIS, 1:03.49. 3, Emma Houston, MTAB, 1:04.43. 4, Chelsie Oldfield, FOX, 1:04.63. 5, Brianne Robertson, JB, 1:04.77. 6, Erin Gats, LIV, 1:04.90. 7, Silvia Lutick, DIR, 1:04.92.

300 Hurdles: 1, Danielle Bumman, MON, 48.99. 2, Maeve Downey, SVHS, 50.09. 3, Shelby Wheeler, ORO, 51.28. 4, Alex Crocker, ORO, 51.28. 5, Sara Price, H-D, 51.77. 6, Carolyn Benner, JB, 51.91. 7, Tiffany Pease, MON, 51.96.

800: 1, Carsyn Koch, WSBN, 2:26.94. 2, Chelsie Oldfield, FOX, 2:27.95. 3, Dani Pierce, SVHS, 2:30.86. 4, Maggie Bryan, JB, 2:32.44. 5, Sarah Small, STDM, 2:32.52. 6, Amelia Mitchell, WAYN, 2:33.15. 7, Allie McClintock, MAD, 2:36.86.

200: 1, Bri Crisci, H-D, 26.31. 2, Emily Panciera, FOX, 28.07. 3, Hannah Clough, MAR, 28.11. 4, Karen Rice, WIN, 28.22. 5, Marley Byrne, STDM, 28.47. 6, Laurel Rougny, CEN, 28.50. 7, Ashleigh Roberts, TRP, 28.81.

3200: 1, Abby Mace, MAR, 11:37.89. 2, Sadie James, MTAB, 11:57.87. 3, Adrienne Carmack, JB, 12:31.96. 4, Hillary Detert, NYA, 12:39.73. 5, Anna Doyle, WIN, 12:48.30. 6, Sophia Thayer, BBR, 12:49.19. 7, Allie McClintock, MAD, 12:52.23.

4×400: 1, Sacopee Valley (Morgan Sanborn; Kayla Brown; Maeve Downey; Dani Pierce), 4:19.54. 2, John Bapst (Maggie Bryan; Taylor True; Maggie Lynn; Brianne Robertson), 4:24.69. 3, R. W. Traip (Jocelyn Lorrey; Hailey Frisbee; Selena Lorrey; Mary Lambrecht), 4:27.19. 4, Foxcroft (Chastity Vainio; Monica Miles; Chelsie Oldfield; Emily Panciera), 4:28.23. 5, Monmouth (Melissa Brassard; Ashley Coulome; Tiffany Pease; Danielle Bumman), 4:30.71. 6, Central (Janelle Portmann; Logan Wilson; Laurel Rougny; Remay Burke), 4:31.96. 7, St. Dominic (Kayla McLellan; Courtney Costello; Kelley McLellan; Sarah Small), 4:39.65.

High Jump: 1, Jen Daley, JB, 5-00. 2, Brianna Worster, PCHS, 4-10. 3, Amelia Linde, MCI, J4-10. 4, Janelle Portmann, CEN, J4-10. 5, Stephanie Colavito, JB, 4-08. 6, Amberle Bennett, SCS, J4-08. 7, Gabby Ouellette, LISB, 4-06. 7, Becca Sue Ellis, CARA, 4-06.

Long Jump: 1, Carley O’Brien, TRP, 16-08.25. 2, Carolyn Benner, JB, 16-06. 3, Madeline Nazar, MAR, 15-10.25. 4, Ashleigh Roberts, TRP, 15-09.75. 5, Lindsey Jacques, LIV, J15-09.75. 6, Tara Metzger, LISB, 15-04.75. 7, Rachel Ingram, WIN, 15-03.

Triple Jump: 1, Madeline Nazar, MAR, 36-11.25. 2, Carley O’Brien, TRP, 35-04.75. 3, Carolyn Benner, JB, 35-03.25. 4, Maria Ullo, JB, 33-11.75. 5, Jocelyn Lorrey, TRP, 33-09.25. 6, Maeve Downey, SVHS, 32-09.75. 7, Rachel Ingram, WIN, 32-03.25.

Javelin: 1, Amberle Bennett, SCS, 106-07. 2, Sikwani Dana, CARA, 104-04. 3, Angelica Bulgin, LISB, 104-02. 4, Analies Dyjak, ORO, 103-04. 5, Kayla Angelico, LISB, 102-09. 6, Taylor Zeigler-Miller, BUC, 101-10. 7, Kayla Michaud, MCI, 96-03.

Discus: 1, Rebekah Campbell, CEN, 111-03. 2, Meghan Hughes, MCI, 106-06. 3, Ruth Towne, SCS, 103-08. 4, Amberle Bennett, SCS, 97-01. 5, Hailey Frisbee, TRP, 91-05. 6, Briana Moore, LISB, 89-02. 7, Katy Donovan, FFD, 88-00.

Shot Put: 1, Briana Moore, LISB, 33-05. 2, Meghan Hughes, MCI, 32-10.50. 3, Kayla Gaudin, DIR, 32-03. 4, Ruth Towne, SCS, 32-02.25. 5, Hannah Emery, MAD, 30-08.75. 6, Rebekah Campbell, CEN, 30-01.50. 7, Selena Lorrey, TRP, 30-00.25.

Pole Vault: 1, Evelyn Staples, SVHS, 9-06. 2, Shelby Wheeler, ORO, J9-06. 3, Kayla Marquis, ORO, 8-00. 4, Kayla Michaud, MCI, 7-00. 5, Katie Cronkite, MCI, J7-00. 6, Ciara Myer, SVHS, 6-06. 7, Analies Dyjak, ORO, J6-06. 7, Brooke Freeman, MAD, J6-06.

 

Similar articles:

View stories by school

ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business
ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business