May 28-29, 2011, Local Sports Results

Posted May 30, 2011, at 12:04 a.m.

MONDAY’S GAMES

HIGH SCHOOL

Baseball

Bangor at Edward Little, 12 p.m.

Bangor Chr. at Schenck, 1 p.m.

Houlton at Stearns, 4:30 p.m.

MDI at George Stevens, 4:30 p.m.

Presque Isle at Bucksport (2), 12 p.m.

Searsport at DI-Stonington, 1 p.m.

Woodland at Calais, 4 p.m.

Softball

Bangor at Edward Little, 12 p.m.

Bangor Chr. at Schenck, 1 p.m.

Houlton at Stearns, 4:30 p.m.

MDI at George Stevens, 4:30 p.m.

Presque Isle at Bucksport (2), 12 p.m.

Searsport at DI-Stonington, 1 p.m.

Woodland at Calais, 4 p.m.

 

**********

SATURDAY’S RESULTS

HIGH SCHOOL

BASEBALL

Deer Isle-Stonington 12-3, Jonesport-Beals 3-6

Dexter 5, Central 3

Greenville 4-10, Buckfield 2-3

John Bapst 4-11, Caribou 2-10

Machias 10, Woodland 0

Mount View 3, Rockland 1

Old Town 7, Orono 6

SOFTBALL

Caribou 11-8, John Bapst 2-0

Foxcroft 22-11, Searsport 8-3

Greenville 11-10, Buckfield 10-5

Old Town 6, Orono 3

Woodland 23, Machias 0

 

**********

GOLF

HOLE-IN-ONE

Bob Ballard

PITTSFIELD — Bob Ballard of Palmyra shot a hole-in-one Sunday at J.W. Parks Golf Club. The ace marks Ballard’s fourth hole-in-one on the 160-yard eighth hole. He made the shot using an 8-iron and it was witnessed by Jeff Bickford, Bob Lemieux and Dave Winslow.

LOCAL

At Bangor Municipal GC

Weekend Pins and Sweeps

A & B gross: Rob Tiensivu 78; net: Mike O’Hara 69; C & D gross: Pat Ryder 85; net: Harry Riley 72; best ball gross: Tim Black, Mike O’Hara 71; net: Brad Walsh, Jon Woodworth 64; pins: No. 3 Tyler Stewart 14-0, No. 6 Norm Clark 19-4, No. 11 Rob Tiensivu 15-11

At Rocky Knoll CC, Orrington

Couples League

Bill Albrecht, Betty Albrecht, Bob Sullivan, Kathryn Sullivan 36, Matt Young, Aida Francis, Ed St. Heart, Sue St. Heart 40, Don Crowell, Wanda Crowell, Charlie Lefebvre, Pat Lefebvre 43 (MC), Don Wiswell, Felicia Wiswell, Doug Higgins, Barbara Bryant 43, Dave Libby, Mary Jo Libby, Andy Koziol, Nancy Koziol 44, Dave Raymond, Lisa Raymond, Irving Joy, Barbara Joy 45; pins: No. 12 Bob Sullivan 20-0, No. 17 Felicia Wiswell 24-2

At Penobscot Valley CC, Orono

Donald Ross Scramble

Gross: Brandon Allen, Spencer Allen, Eric Fitch, Craig Richmond 60; net: Terry Kenniston, Kimm Kenniston, Chris Farley, Cindy Farley 46.5; pins: No. 4 Eric Fitch 3-10, No. 6 Brandon Allen 19-5, No. 14 Terry Kenniston 4-11, No. 16 Cindy Farley 19-2

At Streamside GC, Winterport

Skins Game

Skins: Ryan Fields 7 holes, Jim Gray 6 holes; pins: No. 4, Dan Rainey; No. 8, Josh Tripp; No. 13, Ryan Fields; No. 17, Mary Ginn

At Pine Hill GC, Brewer

Couples League

Gross: Jason Brooks, Katie Lachance 33; net: Rick England, Dawn England 27.5

At Hermon Meadow GC

Men’s Sunday Stableford

Ernie Hein, Jim Wilson even, Al Porter, Richard Curran –3; pins: No. 3 Daryl Watson 18-0, No. 9 Daryl Watson 8-6, No. 16 Richard Curran 16-0

Sunday Afternoon Scramble

Justin Boober, Bill Brooks, Brenda Thibodeau, Stu Beede 33, Tim McCluskey, Angie McCluskey, Joe Lounsbury, Parker Babin 35; pins: No. 3 Ernie Hein 4-1, No. 8 Debbie Wiley 17-9

At Kebo Valley GC, Bar Harbor

Memorial Day Sweeps

Wheel, gross: Dan Sargent, Phil Norton 71, Dan Sargent, Hank Tibbetts 72, Dan Sargent, Ron Tibbetts 72, Paul Hodgkins, Robert Macleod 74; net: Tom Abbott, Robert MacLeod 64, Brian Bannerman, Roger Brown 65, Roger Brown, Rick Higgins 66, Dean Bryer, Jerry Hartson 66; individual, gross: Dan Sargent 74, Chuck Star 84, Tom Abbott 84; net: Robert MacLeod 69, Rick Higgins 72, Chris Starr 72; pins: No. 6 Shane Carter 15-6, No. 15 Dan Sargent 7-9

 

**********

BATTER UP

BASEBALL

MINOR LEAGUE

At Millinocket

Marlins (2-2) 15, Pirates (0-4) 9

Marlins top hitters: Bennett Dunstan double, single; winning pitcher: Ryan Vienneau; Pirates: David Stanley 2 singles, Isaac Adams double

 

**********

HARNESS RACING

BANGOR RACEWAY

Monday’s Starters, 3 p.m.

FIRST, Pace, $3,000

1. Fulla Fire, R. Hall

2. Raytheking, G. Mosher

3. Real Courtesy, W.D. Campbell

4. Red Bullet, S. Gray

5. Sam’s Illusion, S. MacKenzie

6. Bella Paradisa, G. Bowden

SECOND, Pace, $2,000

1. Cold Stream Pete, S. Gray

2. Franco Sequel N, G. Mosher

3. Play For Silver, K. Switzer Jr.

4. Mac N Ernie, B. Blanchard

5. Pembroke Flex, H. Campbell

6. Longshaw Hanover, P. Sowers

7. Riegle Ideal, R. Hall

8. Rollys Express, G. Bowden

THIRD, Pace, $2,000

1. Aligned Hanover, R. Cushing

2. Headturner Hanover, S. Gray

3. A Bit Like Britt, S. Mahar

4. Midnight Max, K. Switzer Jr.

5. Arctic Cyclone, S. Taggart

6. Circle’s Sugar, G. Bowden

7. Reel Bayama, R. Armstrong

8. LetsgoBugaboo, W.D. Campbell

FOURTH, Pace, $2,000

1. Champagne Charley, W.D. Campbell

2. Mud On The Tires, R. Goodblood Jr.

3. Samardi Shuttle, M. Cushing

4. Look Both Ways, H. Campbell

5. Beah Patrol, B. Blanchard

6. rets Lil Giant, C. Cushing

7. Franco Catapult N, S. Gray

8. Southern Cruiser, G. Bowden

FIFTH, Pace, $2,000

1. Iamasurvivor, G. Mosher

2. Cosmattics, S. Mahar

3. L M Christina, S. Taggart

4. Lysistrata, G. Bowden

5. Gale Force Wind, H. Campbell

6. Theresa’s Princess, K. Switzer Jr.

7. Do You Know Louise, S. Gray

8. Away With The Wizz, W.D. Campbell

SIXTH, Pace, $2,500

1. Terra Cotta Bay, K. Switzer Jr.

2. Tradin Paint, H. Campbell

3. crucial Escape, R. Cushing

4. Western Hope, W.D. Campbell

5. She LL B Aknockout, S. Gray

6. Pembroke Whittney, R. Hall

7. Camco Wineette, S. Mahar

SEVENTH, Pace, $2,000

1. Trifecta Drummond, W.D. Campbell

2. You’re News, R. Goodblood Jr.

3. Shopping Robin, K. Switzer Jr.

4. Cyclone Jessie, M. Cushing

5. Siberian Rose, S. Rose

6. Siberian Swift, H. Campbell

7. Polish N Pearls, G. Mosher

8. Little Sport, S. MacKenzie

EIGHTH, Trot, $3,750

1. Johansson, H. Campbell

2. Roadshow Vic, M. Cushing

3. Elegant Eve, W.D. Campbell

4. Lindy’s Prom Queen, S. Mahar

5. Pioneer Valley, G. Mosher

6. Syncamore Psychic, G. Bowden

7. Somerset Minibob, R. Cushing

8. S. Wade, S. Gray

NINTH, Pace, $2,500

1. Holdmetootight, S. Mahar

2. Mondo Hanover, H. Campbell

3. Bionicle N, S. Gray

4. Sundowner, G. Mosher

5. Shahbash, K. Switzer Jr.

6. Uncle Ralphy, P. Sowers

TENTH, Pace, $3,000

1. S. Patty’s Love, K. Switzer Jr.

2. Fairtale princess, R. Cloutier Jr.

3. Calla Lily Gal, B. Blanchard

4. Shagon Again, G. Bowden

5. Ariel, R. Goodblood Jr.

6. One’s All I Need, G. Mosher

7. Pembroke White Out, H. Campbell

8. Annie Mac, R. Cushing

ELEVENTH, Trot, $3,500

1. Velocity Hall, S. Gray

2. Masai Mara, G. Mosher

3. Four Starz Nuts, C. Cushing

4. Majesty Hall, B. Blanchard

5. Main Stage, K. Ireland

6. Malabar’s Dream, R. Cushing

7. Pembroke Champion, H. Cambpell

8. Badpans, G. Bowden

TWELFTH, Pace, $2,500

1. Fox Valley Lovebug, S. Gray

2. Saku, R. Cushing

3. Trust Me Lee, S. Mahar

4. Duplicator, R. Armstrong

5. Polo Ody, G. Mosher

6. Van Esteem N, H. Campbell

 

**********

TRACK AND FIELD

HIGH SCHOOL

PVC Large School Championship

At Bar Harbor

Outstanding Male Meet Performer: Jake Leithiser, Old Town Senior.

Boys team coach of the year: Rod White, Old Town

New PVC Pole Vault Record: Tristan Wortman, 13’3”

Brewer boys 121, Old Town 96, Bangor 82.67, Hampden 77, Ellsworth 60, Caribou 57, MDI 37, Hermon 33, Presque Isle 25.33

4×800 Relay: 1, Bangor (Jonathan Belanger, Joseph Belanger, Jonathan Stanhope, David Correale), 8:30.83. 2, Ellsworth (Blake Pattengale, Dakota Holmes, Derek Hawes, Dan Curts), 8:54.43. 3, MDI (Sam Swann, Jon Sproule, Lucas Murphy, Chris Clemens), 8:57.60. 4, Caribou (DJ Flynn, Sean Barbosa, Jesse Sandstrom, Ron Lund), 9:00.67. 5, Hampden (Nick Kopf, Neil Ashford, Lukas Kurz, Stefano Valsecchi), 9:02.24. 6, Old Town (Cody St Louis, Ville Pontinen, Taylor Ploch, Drew VanSteenberghe), 9:04.19. 110 Hurdles: 1, Tristan Wortman, BRW, 16.13. 2, Andrew Toothaker, HAM, 16.90. 3, Spencer Valley, BRW, 16.95. 4, Ryan Faircloth, HAM, 17.30. 5, Brendan Wood, CAR, 18.19. 6, Nick Dobson, CAR, 18.55. 100: 1, Chrisshawn Fluker, ELL, 11.58. 2, Jake Leithiser, OT, 11.60. 3, Jacob St Peter, OT, 11.78. 4, Roy Donnelly, HAM, 11.89. 5, Ray Bessette, BRW, 12.05. 6, Logan Good, PI, 12.10. 1600 Race Walk: 1, DJ Flynn, CAR, 7:56.46. 2, Josh Kovach, CAR, 8:11.14. 3, Jake Michaud, CAR, 8:31.15. 4, Ryan Botting, HER, 8:39.94. 5, Jacob Caron, BRW, 9:02.52. 6, Kyle McEwen, CAR, 9:08.16. 1600: 1, Christian Sleeper, CAR, 4:41.76. 2, Jonathan Stanhope, BAN, 4:44.24. 3, Ethan Burke, HAM, 4:47.18. 4, Evan Piccirillo, HAM, 4:52.31. 5, David Correale, BAN, 4:56.08. 6, Nick Kopf, HAM, 4:58.55. 4×100 Relay: 1, Ellsworth (Jake Jordan, Logan Leathers, Maks Grover, Chrisshawn Fluker), 45.85. 2, Hampden (Roy Donnelly, Ryan Faircloth, Neil Ashford, Sam Donnelly), 46.18. 3, Brewer (Anthony Jackson, Brody Valley, Jacob O’Donnell, Tristan Wortman), 46.43. 4, Old Town (Jacob St Peter, Jared Winchenbach, Taylor Ploch, Lee Jackson, 46.46. 5, Presque Isle (Ben Sipe, Issac Estey, Sam Clukey, Logan Good), 47.23. 6, Bangor High School (Cody Blier, Logan Pardilla, Nate Ivey, Lorenzo Vola), 47.43. 400: 1, Jacob St Peter, OT, 51.45. 2, Chrisshawn Fluker, ELL, 51.60. 3, Peter Manuel, BAN, 52.80. 4, Trey Williams, BRW, 53.36. 5, Jonathan Belanger, BAN, 53.97. 6, Matt Till, CAR, 54.28. 300 Hurdles: 1, Jake Leithiser, OT, 39.33 (MDI facility record). 2, Spencer Valley, BRW, 42.46. 3, Josh Stone, BRW, 43.16. 4, Andrew Toothaker, HAM, 43.68. 5, Ryan Faircloth, HAM, 43.71. 6, Nick Carle, HER, 44.46. 800: 1, Nicholas Byers, HER, 2:05.90. 2, Trey Williams, BRW, 2:08.57. 3, Jonathan Belanger, BAN, 2:08.63. 4, Evan Piccirillo, HAM, 2:11.85. 5, Ron Lund, CAR, 2:13.46. 6, Drew VanSteenberghe, OT, 2:13.59.200: 1, Jacob St Peter, OT, 23.51. 2, Chrisshawn Fluker, ELL, 23.54. 3, Roy Donnelly, HAM, 23.92. 4, Peter Manuel, BAN, 24.28. 5, James Magnani, MDI, 24.37. 6, Matt Till, CAR, 24.38. 3200: 1, Dan Curts, ELL, 10:19.13. 2, Jonathan Stanhope, BAN, 10:26.05. 3, Matt Eager, PI, 10:29.16. 4, Derek Hawes, ELL, 10:32.30. 5, DJ Flynn, CAR, 10:41.17. 6, Ethan Burke, HAM, 10:46.41. 4×400 Relay: 1, Brewer (Anthony Jackson, Spencer Valley, Josh Stone, Trey Williams), 3:39.56. 2, Bangor (Joseph Belanger, David Correale, Dominic Martin, Peter Manuel), 3:39.58. 3, Hampden (Roy Donnelly, Lukas Kurz, Ryan Faircloth, Evan Piccirillo), 3:41.74. 4, Old Town (Jared Winchenbach, Taylor Ploch, Cody St Louis, Drew VanSteenberghe), 3:45.60. 5, MDI (Sam Swann, Chris Clemens, Jon Sproule, James Magnani), 3:51.74. 6, Hermon (Matt Cullens, Ian Barrows, Aaron Jellison, Nicholas Byers), 3:52.43. High Jump: 1, Jake Leithiser, OT, 6-02. 2, Ray Bessette, BRW, 6-00. 3, Aaron Jellison, HER, 5-08. 4, Josh Stone, BRW, 5-04. 4, Mitchell Ayotte, PI, 5-04. 6, Tyler Norris, HAM, 5-04. Long Jump: 1, Jake Leithiser, OT, 20-02. 2, Ray Bessette, BRW, 19-11. 3, Anthony Jackson, BRW, 19-03.25. 4, Andrew Toothaker, HAM, 18-10. 5, Jason Burke, MDI, 17-09.50. 6, Nick Carle, HER, 17-09. Triple Jump: 1, Ray Bessette, BRW, 40-04.75. 2, Tristan Wortman, BRW, 39-00.50. 3, Alec Wortman, BRW, 38-05.75. 4, Daniel Rivers, OT, 37-09.75. 5, Jake Jordan, ELL, 37-06.25. 6, Chris Clemens, MDI, 37-05.75. Javelin Throw: 1, Jared Winchenbach, OT, 164-00. 2, Nicholas Byers, HER, 137-00. 3, Richard Hoch, HAM, 130-02. 4, Justin Good, PI, 125-06. 5, Aaron Jellison, HER, 124-07. 6, Lorenzo Vola, BAN, 120-06. Discus Throw: 1, Ryan Lynde, MDI, 121-10. 2, Scott Murray, BAN, 116-05. 3, Stephen Goulet, PI, 114-02. 4, Ryan Ramsdell, BAN, 108-04. 5, Nick Jesioloski, HAM, 106-06. 6, Jake Maher, CAR, 105-06. Shot Put: 1, Tyler Grindle, BAN, 41-02.25. 2, Peter Wilcox, OT, 38-02.75. 3, Jason Burke, MDI, 38-02. 4, Simon Burditt, HAM, 37-09. 5, Ryan Lynde, MDI, 37-02.50. 6, Trey Stewart, PI, 37-01.75. Pole Vault: 1, Tristan Wortman, BRW, 13-03 (PVC Record). 2, Lance Jandreau, CAR, 11-00. 3, Tom Reilly, MDI, 10-06. 4, Jesiah Harris, BAN, 10-00. 4, Nate Ivey, BAN, 10-00. 4, David Paradis, PI, 10-00.

Outstanding Female Meet Performer: Teal Jackson, Brewer sophomore

Girls team coach of the year: Rod White, Old Town

Bangor girls 137, Old Town 133, Caribou 95, Brewer 90, MDI 61, Hampden 36, Ellsworth 28, Hermon 8, Presque Isle 1

4×800 Relay: 1, MDI (Kailyn Russell, Nora Hubbell, Olivia Erickson, Malia Demers), 10:08.82. 2, Old Town (Dacie Manion, Carrissa Brackley, Riley Marquis, Kelsey Maxim), 10:18.64. 3, Caribou (Kendra Stephens, Mackenzie Belyea, Dayna Michaud, Katie Plourde), 10:25.52. 4, Brewer (Shannon Dapice, Mikaela King, Candace Doughty, Michelle Haluska), 10:39.67. 5, Hampden (Katie Cyr, Erin Jeter, Courtney Doyon, Sarah Tatgenhorst), 10:48.80. 6, Bangor (Lexie Achorn, Allie Rowe, Kirsten Higgins,, Angelyn Masters), 10:56.17. 100 Hurdles: 1, Grace Maclean, BAN, 15.96. 2, Denae Johnson, BAN, 16.04. 3, Sarae Sager, CAR, 16.88. 4, Alexa Dufour, OT, 16.98. 5, Kayla Brooks, OT, 17.22. 6, Brooke McLaughlin, BRW, 17.26. 100: 1, Teal Jackson, BRW, 12.80. 2, Ally Vanidestine, BAN, 13.35. 3, Kayla Brooks, OT, 13.37. 4, Olivia Sleeper, CAR, 13.47. 5, Alexis Ireland, BRW, 13.72. 6, Reanna Plourde, CAR, 13.80. 1600 Race Walk: 1, Emily Soderberg, CAR, 8:02.89. 2, Paige Small, CAR, 8:38.65. 3, Rowan Bost, BRW, 8:52.40. 4, Marigan Doody, CAR, 9:22.93. 5, Nicole Cyr, CAR, 9:27.80. 6, Julia Helleday, BRW, 9:28.73. 1600: 1, Dacie Manion, OT, 5:13.49. 2, Aleta Looker, ELL, 5:18.12. 3, Michelle Haluska, BRW, 5:31.17. 4, Maggie Painter, MDI, 5:32.04. 5, Olivia Erickson, MDI, 5:35.09. 6, Nora Hubbell, MDI, 5:37.36. 4×100 Relay: 1, Bangor (Anna Hayden, Morgan Johnson, Lexie Achorn, Laken Thomas), 53.24. 2, Old Town (Kayla Brooks, Kate Rawson, Alexa Dufour, Katie DeShane), 53.89. 3, Brewer (Synclaire Tasker, Alexis Ireland, Kristen Jones, Rachel Craig), 54.05. 4, Caribou (Sarae Sager, Annie Collins, Demarre Doody-Corriveau, Reanna Plourde), 54.33. 5, Hampden (Chelsea Kuzio, Michaela Stephenson, Kaylee LeCavelier, Julia Snyder), 54.58. 6, MDI (Meghan Catanese, Baily Burr, Augusta Blanford, Emily Lewis), 55.15. 400: 1, Teal Jackson, BRW, 58.64 (MDI Facility record). 2, Kelsey Maxim, OT, 1:00.55. 3, Olivia Sleeper, CAR, 1:01.83. 4, Laken Thomas, BAN, 1:04.45. 5, Synclaire Tasker, BRW, 1:04.89. 6, Malia Demers, MDI, 1:06.09. 300 Hurdles: 1, Denae Johnson, BAN, 47.58. 2, Grace Maclean, BAN, 48.33. 3, Alexa Dufour, OT, 48.61. 4, Brooke McLaughlin, BRW, 49.65. 5, Sarae Sager, CAR, 49.70. 6, Cassie Braithwaite, BRW, 50.78. 800: 1, Kelsey Maxim, OT, 2:23.93. 2, Aleta Looker, ELL, 2:26.75. 3, Isobel Erickson, MDI, 2:32.62. 4, Katie Plourde, CAR, 2:35.51. 5, Malia Demers, MDI, 2:35.83. 6, Katie Cyr, HAM, 2:35.90. 200: 1, Teal Jackson, BRW, 26.20. 2, Ally Vanidestine, BAN, 27.26. 3, Denae Johnson, BAN, 27.53. 4, Olivia Sleeper, CAR, 27.57. 5, Tia Jackson, OT, 27.60. 6, Reanna Plourde, CAR, 28.53. 3200: 1, Dacie Manion, OT, 11:34.19. 2, Brianne Dunn, ELL, 11:46.48. 3, Michelle Haluska, BRW, 12:17.61. 4, Mackenzie Belyea, CAR, 12:27.52. 5, Mikaela King, BRW, 13:01.82. 6, Taylor Roy, BRW, 13:03.11. 4×400 Relay: 1, Hampden (Julia Snyder, Michaela Stephenson, Katie Cyr, Kaylee LeCavelier), 4:22.17. 2, Old Town (Alexa Dufour, Dacie Manion, Riley Marquis, Kelsey Maxim), 4:23.19. 3, Bangor (Lexie Achorn, Chevaughn Kacer, Ally Vanidestine, Laken Thomas), 4:23.99. 4, Brewer (Cassie Braithwaite, Synclaire Tasker, Rachel Karp, Brooke McLaughlin), 4:27.62. 5, Caribou (Sarae Sager, Katie Plourde, Dayna Michaud, Olivia Sleeper), 4:27.68. 6, MDI (Augusta Blanford, Kailyn Russell, Emily Lewis, Malia Demers), 4:37.62. High Jump: 1, Grace Maclean, BAN, 5-02. 2, Deanne Krapf, BAN, 4-10. 3, Amanda MacLeod, MDI, 4-08. 4, Kelly Kashian, CAR, 4-08. 5, Tia Jackson, OT, 4-08. 6, Marina Dow, HAM, 4-08. Long Jump: 1, Denae Johnson, BAN, 15-03.75. 2, Katie Feeney, HER, 15-02. 3, Teal Jackson, BRW, 14-11.25. 4, Grace Maclean, BAN, 14-07.75. 5, Hannah Hebert, CAR, 14-05.25. 6, Idy Arce, HAM, 14-02.50. Triple Jump: 1, Kayla Brooks, OT, 34-02.75. 2, Tia Jackson, OT, 33-00.25. 3, Brooke McLaughlin, BRW, 32-04. 4, Baily Burr, MDI, 32-00. 5, Cassie Braithwaite, BRW, 31-10.75. 6, Kayla Richards, PI, 31-08. Javelin Throw: 1, Haley Prygrocki, OT, 100-01. 2, Sam Murchison, CAR, 88-01. 3, Morgan Swan, CAR, 88-01. 4, Rebecca O’Donnell, MDI, 86-06. 5, Laura Martin, OT, 80-11. 6, Julia Lewis, MDI, 80-01. Discus Throw: 1, Julia Snyder, HAM, 102-00. 2, Rebecca O’Donnell, MDI, 86-07. 3, Ashley Flint, BAN, 85-05. 4, Haley Prygrocki, OT, 85-04. 5, Brooke Beck, BAN, 82-04. 6, Morgan Swan, CAR, 80-00. Shot Put: 1, Katie DeShane, OT, 34-05. 2, Julia Snyder, HAM, 33-09. 3, Morgan Swan, CAR, 33-05. 4, Haley Prygrocki, OT, 32-01.50. 5, Ashley Flint, BAN, 29-03. 6, Courtney Doyon, HAM, 29-02. Pole Vault: 1, Chelsey Curran, MDI, 8-06. 2, Morgan Johnson, BAN, 8-06. 3, Anna Hayden, BAN, 8-00. 4, Lauren Barkhouse, ELL, 8-00. 5, Ally Vanidestine, BAN, 8-00. 6, Haley Prygrocki, OT, 8-00.

KVAC Class A Outdoor Track And Field Championships

At Bath, Saturday

Edward Little girls 134, Mount Ararat 107, Lawrence 89, Brunswick 86, Cony 44, Messalonskee 41, Mt. Blue 39, Morse 19, Lewiston 18, Skowhegan 10, Oxford Hills 2

Edward Little boys 189.5, Lewiston 94, Mount Ararat 80, Brunswick 72.5, Messalonskee 45, Cony 43.5, Lawrence 37.5, Skowhegan 17, Oxford hills 6, Mt. Blue 3, Morse 1

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay Finals

1, Brunswick High School ‘A’ 10:13.05. 2, Mt. Ararat High School ‘A’ 10:13.84. 3, Mt. Blue High School ‘A’ 10:37.01. 4, Messalonskee High School ‘A’ 10:46.03. 5, Cony High School ‘A’ 11:05.74. 6, Lewiston High School ‘A’ 11:06.33. 7, Edward Little High School ‘A’ 11:15.37. 8, Lawrence High School ‘A’ 11:35.99.

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay

1, Brunswick High School ‘A’ 8:26.73. 2, Lewiston High School ‘A’ 8:31.59. 3, Edward Little High School ‘A’ 8:33.27. 4, Mt. Ararat High School ‘A’ 8:33.45. 5, Messalonskee High School ‘A’ 8:49.56. 6, Cony High School ‘A’ 8:52.30. 7, Mt. Blue High School ‘A’ 9:46.02.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

1, Chisholm, Avery, ELHS., 17.38. 2, Hartnett, Emily, ELHS., 17.45. 3, Bolduc, Erin, CONY, 17.62. 4, Dudley, Katie, LAW, 17.67. 5, West, Marina, MTB, 17.68. 6, Dufrense-Dixon, Marie, ELHS., 17.73. 7, Philbrook, Kelly, ELHS., 17.82. 7, Lim, Corey, CONY, 17.82. 9, Ramsey, Emily, MTB, 17.84. 10, Rideout, Demi, OXHS, 18.06. 11, Heath, Masha, MORS, 18.24. 12, Levesque, Tiffany, LEW, 18.78. 13, Roderick, Haley, ELHS., 19.01. 14, Marshall, Anna, SKOW, 19.28. 15, Van Der Karr, Jane, MESS, 19.45. 16, Thompson, Natasha, SKOW, 20.60. 17, Johnstone, Valerie, MTA, 20.70. 18, Beauchamp, Elise, MTB, 20.83. 19, Walfield, Elizabeth, MORS, 20.99. 20, Darling, Chelsea, ELHS., 21.16. 21, Boothby, Lindsey, SKOW, 21.33. 22, Blake, Erica, SKOW, 21.35.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

1, Lucas, Michael, ELHS, 15.64. 2, Hairston, Darnell, ELHS, 16.04. 3, Palmer, Kyle, LEW, 16.24. 4, Sutherland, Zachary, MESS, 17.04. 5, Fournier, Joey, MTA, 17.24. 6, Travers, Mason, LAW, 18.34. 7, Ring, Bryan, ELHS, 18.44. 8, Guimond, Anthony, MESS, 18.48. 9, Forbes, Juston, ELHS, 18.89. 10, Chouinard, Matt, LEW, 18.92. 11, Pooler, Caleb, SKOW, 19.32. 12, King, Brad, LAW, 20.22. 13, Towle, Dylan, BRUN, 20.66. 14, Martin, Walter, BRUN, 20.86. 15, Romero, Ken, ELHS, 21.36.

Girls 100 Meter Dash

1, Dickinson, Alexis, BRUN, 12.91. 2, Letourneau, Sasha, LAW, 12.93. 3, Masters, Mary Kate, ELHS., 13.16. 4, Prescott, Maddison, MTA, 13.33. 5, Martineau, Adriana, SKOW, 13.46. 6, Folsom, Lindsey, CONY, 13.75. 7, LaBonte, Crystal, ELHS., 13.86. 8, Ranucci, Ayumi, ELHS., 13.88. 9, Knight, Amanda, MESS, 13.89. 10, Henry, Hali, ELHS., 13.98. 11, Sevey, Nicole, SKOW, 14.10. 12, Lancaster, Allison, SKOW, 14.13. 13, Crandall, Sarita, MTB, 14.24. 14, Wienkowski, Courtney, MORS, 14.26. 15, Libby, Elizabeth, OXHS, 14.28. 16, Libby, Ashley, MTA, 14.29. 17, Brann, Kristen, MESS, 14.40. 18, Lim, Corey, CONY, 14.52. 19, Lupo, Holly, SKOW, 14.58. 20, Norton, Olivia, LEW, 14.72. 21, Bubar, Liz, MTA, 14.74. 22, Regner, Cassandra, LEW, 14.86.

Boys 100 Meter Dash

1, Gary, McKenzie, MTA, 11.32. 2, Dang, Luke, CONY, 11.79. 3, Ranucci, Taka, ELHS, 11.81. 4, Walton, Dylan, BRUN, 11.93. 5, Olehowski, Luke, LEW, 12.11. 6, Moye, Everett, MORS, 12.29. 7, Dudley, Tim, LAW, 12.31. 7, Twomey, Conner, ELHS, 12.31. 9, Tracy, Izaiha, MTB, 12.53. 10, White, Dakota, LAW, 12.56. 11, Charest, Roger, ELHS, 12.64. 12, Nazaroff, Michael, LEW, 12.67. 13, Veno, Ty, MTA, 12.70. 14, Reid, Chris, MTA, 12.73. 15, Bonzagni, Nathaniel, MORS, 12.77. 16, Powell, Brandon, ELHS, 12.78. 17, Courbron, Andrew, OXHS, 12.86. 18, Olehowski, Drew, LEW, 12.92. 19, Pooler, Caleb, SKOW, 13.22.

Girls 1600 Meter Race Walk

1, Dunn, Abby, ELHS., 7:33.14. 2, Cummings, Kerry, MORS, 7:55.32. 3, Court-Menendez, Nicole, LEW, 8:18.50. 4, Reed, Emily, MTB, 8:29.85. 5, Wheatley, Gema, OXHS, 8:57.02. 6, Gilbert, Sara, MESS, 9:33.50. 7, Dang, Elizabeth, CONY, 10:19.97. 8, Luick, Shireen, MTB, 10:35.26. 9, Moreau, Casandra, LAW, 10:38.45. —, Laflamme, Katie, ELHS., DQ.

Boys 1600 Meter Race Walk

1, Trembley, Keith, ELHS, 7:18.22. 2, Robinson, Adam, ELHS, 7:56.53. 3, Pelletier, Tyler, OXHS, 8:11.37. 4, Gelder, Midhun, ELHS, 8:31.08. 5, Towle, Dylan, BRUN, 8:51.98. 6, Pierce, Justin, MTA, 8:58.59. 7, Roy, Ian, LEW, 9:21.96. 8, Bonti, Kyle, MORS, 9:22.05. 9, Littlefield, Peter, MESS, 9:22.07. 10, Guimond, Anthony, MESS, 9:39.66. —, Veayo, Zach, MTB, DQ.

Girls 1600 Meter Run

1, Nagy, Erzsebet, LAW, 5:21.38. 2, Murphy, Teresa, BRUN, 5:28.71. 3, McMahon, Kathleen, BRUN, 5:30.27. 4, Cullenberg, Addie, MTB, 5:32.52. 5, Beacham, Gwen, MTB, 5:40.50. 6, Lynch, Kelly, MTA, 5:42.43. 7, Shaw, Faith, LEW, 5:43.06. 8, McGrath, Emilia, MTA, 5:46.18. 9, Franklin, Amy, MORS, 5:53.47. 10, Spies, Kate, MTA, 5:57.57. 11, Moore, Danica, MORS, 5:58.60.

Boys 1600 Meter Run

1, Ladd, Harlow, MESS, 4:30.26. 2, Mohamed, Hussein, ELHS, 4:31.78. 3, Reifman-Packett, Andy, MTA, 4:32.11. 4, Noor, Faisal, ELHS, 4:32.12. 5, Jones, Jonah, MTB, 4:36.99. 6, Barre, Mohamed, LEW, 4:37.83. 7, Lunquist, Will, CONY, 4:40.99. 8, Tracy, Justin, MTB, 4:41.95. 9, Ross, Jamie, BRUN, 4:43.71. 10, Smith, Alex, CONY, 4:44.67. 11, Jones, Jaron, MTB, 4:45.34. 12, Ibrahim, Hussein, LEW, 4:50.31. 13, Yarnevich, Matthew, ELHS, 4:52.78.

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay

1, Brunswick High School ‘A’ 53.37. 2, Skowhegan Area High School ‘A’ 53.61. 3, Cony High School ‘A’ 53.82. 4, Mt. Blue High School ‘A’ 54.69. 5, Lewiston High School ‘A’ 55.36. 6, Messalonskee High School ‘A’ 58.28. —, Mt. Ararat High School ‘A’ DQ. —, Edward Little High School ‘A’ DQ.

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay

1, Edward Little High School ‘A’ 45.93. 2, Lewiston High School ‘A’ 46.28. 3, Brunswick High School ‘A’ 47.27. 4, Cony High School ‘A’ 48.57. 5, Mt. Ararat High School ‘A’ 48.85. 6, Skowhegan Area High School ‘A’ 49.24. 7, Mt. Blue High School ‘A’ 50.20. 8, Lawrence High School ‘A’ 50.81. 9, Messalonskee High School ‘A’ 51.95.

Girls 400 Meter Dash

1, Jensen, Kyia, BRUN, 1:01.29. 2, Ross, Nicole, MTA, 1:01.78. 3, Knight, Amanda, MESS, 1:02.00. 4, LaBonte, Crystal, ELHS., 1:03.51. 5, Dixon, Elizabeth, LEW, 1:03.52. 6, Turner, Anna, BRUN, 1:03.74. 7, Hartnett, Emily, ELHS., 1:03.89. 8, Brown, Allison, MTB, 1:04.48. 9, Leeman, Jessica, MTA, 1:04.54. 10, Grund, Emily, ELHS., 1:05.20. 11, Brann, Kristen, MESS, 1:05.29. 12, Libby, Elizabeth, OXHS, 1:05.57. 13, Paquette, Marissa, LAW, 1:06.29. 14, Milliken, Brigitte, MTA, 1:07.24. 15, Schlosser, Kerry, MESS, 1:07.27. 16, Madden, Abby, LEW, 1:07.37. 17, Stancioff, Louisa, MTB, 1:07.46. 18, Forsley, Lindi, MESS, 1:08.10.

Boys 400 Meter Dash

1, Gary, McKenzie, MTA, 50.85. 2, Hartman, Tyler, LEW, 52.29. 3, White, Josiah, LAW, 52.36. 4, Demosthenes, Nick, MTA, 53.37. 5, Dang, Luke, CONY, 54.10. 6, Belnavis, Alphonso, ELHS, 56.11. 7, Crowley, Benjamin, SKOW, 56.60. 8, Newcomb, Jesse, OXHS, 56.72. 9, Johnson, Nick, ELHS, 57.04. 10, Grondin, Richard, ELHS, 57.05. 11, Frasca, Tom, MESS, 57.39. 12, Delorme, Jonathan, ELHS, 58.67. 13, Wentworth, Riley, MESS, 59.31. 14, Kay, North, MTB, 1:01.91.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

1, Bolduc, Erin, CONY, 48.36. 2, Dudley, Katie, LAW, 51.48. 3, Dufrense-Dixon, Marie, ELHS., 51.50. 4, Ramsey, Emily, MTB, 51.69. 5, Van Der Karr, Jane, MESS, 52.61. 6, Lim, Corey, CONY, 53.23. 7, Chisholm, Avery, ELHS., 53.24. 8, Heath, Masha, MORS, 54.51. 9, Levesque, Tiffany, LEW, 55.17. 10, Rideout, Demi, OXHS, 56.01. 11, Roderick, Haley, ELHS., 56.59. 12, Hollingsworth, Taylor, MTB, 56.94. 13, Marshall, Anna, SKOW, 58.31. 14, Walfield, Elizabeth, MORS, 58.62. 15, Wooten, Keira, ELHS., 59.67. 16, Lucas, India, OXHS, 1:00.06. 17, Young, Elizabeth, MESS, 1:00.61.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

1, Hairston, Darnell, ELHS, 42.51. 2, Lucas, Michael, ELHS, 43.41. 3, Ring, Bryan, ELHS, 43.95. 4, Palmer, Kyle, LEW, 44.81. 5, Fournier, Joey, MTA, 45.47. 6, Nalley, Nathan, CONY, 45.91. 7, Guimond, Anthony, MESS, 46.03. 8, Chouinard, Matt, LEW, 46.43. 9, Forbes, Juston, ELHS, 47.59. 10, Martin, Walter, BRUN, 47.67. 11, Newcomb, Jesse, OXHS, 48.94. 12, Kritzman, Greg, MTA, 49.07. 13, Veilleux, Shaun, MESS, 49.18. 14, Newmen, Spencer, OXHS, 49.62. 15, Romero, Ken, ELHS, 51.01. —, Powell, Brandon, ELHS, DQ.

Girls 800 Meter Run

1, Nagy, Erzsebet, LAW, 2:24.39. 2, Nicely, Miranda, MTB, 2:29.45. 3, Murphy, Teresa, BRUN, 2:30.48. 4, Cullenberg, Addie, MTB, 2:31.54. 5, Emerson, Chloe, MTA, 2:33.16. 6, Marks, Kaitlin, CONY, 2:34.92. 7, West, Marina, MTB, 2:35.36. 8, Lynch, Kelly, MTA, 2:35.79. 9, Jensen, Kyia, BRUN, 2:36.01. 10, McNett, Lauren, MTA, 2:36.60. 11, Court-Menendez, Nicole, LEW, 2:36.92. 12, Shaw, Faith, LEW, 2:37.02. 13, Hart, Abby, ELHS., 2:37.53.

Boys 800 Meter Run

1, Black, Mitchell, BRUN, 2:00.20. 2, Hersi, Ali, LEW, 2:01.78. 3, Horan, Patrick, BRUN, 2:02.21. 4, Ladd, Harlow, MESS, 2:05.65. 5, Bryant, Seth, MTA, 2:08.52. 6, Smith, Ryan, MTA, 2:08.53. 7, Dufour, Connor, CONY, 2:10.55. 8, Letourneau, Jake, MTA, 2:10.67. 9, Smith, Alex, CONY, 2:11.60. 10, Kalib, Abdulahi, ELHS, 2:12.17. 11, Letourneau, Sawyer, LAW, 2:16.50.

Girls 200 Meter Dash

1, Letourneau, Sasha, LAW, 26.15. 2, Dickinson, Alexis, BRUN, 26.29. 3, Masters, Mary Kate, ELHS., 27.24. 4, Ross, Nicole, MTA, 27.76. 5, Knight, Amanda, MESS, 27.77. 6, Ranucci, Ayumi, ELHS., 28.26. 7, LaBonte, Crystal, ELHS., 28.33. 8, Melcher, Mikaela, MTA, 28.61. 9, Grund, Emily, ELHS., 28.68. 10, Lancaster, Allison, SKOW, 28.87. 11, Smith, Sarah, CONY, 28.92. 12, Folsom, Lindsey, CONY, 28.94. 13, Sevey, Nicole, SKOW, 28.96. 14, Quimby, Sara, LAW, 29.09. 15, Brown, Allison, MTB, 29.25. 16, Crandall, Sarita, MTB, 29.31. 17, Libby, Ashley, MTA, 29.49. 18, Brann, Kristen, MESS, 29.61. 19, Schlosser, Kerry, MESS, 29.77. 20, Wooten, Mary, ELHS., 30.10. 21, Murano, Haley, BRUN, 30.11. 22, Thompson, Kiana, MTB, 30.55.

Boys 200 Meter Dash

1, Gary, McKenzie, MTA, 22.52. 2, White, Josiah, LAW, 23.38. 3, Dang, Luke, CONY, 23.63. 4, Hartman, Tyler, LEW, 23.73. 5, Olehowski, Luke, LEW, 23.93. 6, Ranucci, Taka, ELHS, 24.01. 7, Walton, Dylan, BRUN, 24.14. 8, Dudley, Tim, LAW, 24.57. 9, Tracy, Izaiha, MTB, 24.95. 10, Charest, Roger, ELHS, 25.07. 11, Sementelli, Anthony, LAW, 25.42. 12, Bonzagni, Nathaniel, MORS, 25.44. 13, Twomey, Conner, ELHS, 25.47. 14, Olehowski, Drew, LEW, 25.73. 15, Crowley, Benjamin, SKOW, 25.81. 16, Veno, Ty, MTA, 25.86. 17, Foster, Ben, ELHS, 25.89. 18, Courbron, Andrew, OXHS, 25.90. 19, Frasca, Tom, MESS, 26.06. 20, Carlson, Josh, MTB, 26.94. —, Moye, Everett, MORS, FS.

Girls 3200 Meter Run

1, Nagy, Erzsebet, LAW, 11:37.64. 2, McMahon, Kathleen, BRUN, 11:58.98. 3, Franklin, Amy, MORS, 12:26.42. 4, McGrath, Emilia, MTA, 12:30.69. 5, Lynch, Kelly, MTA, 12:30.85. 6, Boyle, Jasmine, BRUN, 12:45.23. 7, Luce, Rebecca, MESS, 12:46.45. 8, Bennett, Audrey, ELHS., 12:51.61. 9, Moore, Danica, MORS, 13:06.46.

Boys 3200 Meter Run

1, Noor, Faisal, ELHS, 9:54.33. 2, Ladd, Harlow, MESS, 9:54.69. 3, Mohamed, Hussein, ELHS, 10:01.57. 4, Leclair, Justin, ELHS, 10:02.85. 5, Reifman-Packett, Andy, MTA, 10:07.44. 6, Lunquist, Will, CONY, 10:12.01. 7, Jones, Jonah, MTB, 10:14.01. 8, Pershken, Jimmy, LAW, 10:20.40. 9, Dick, Cameron, MESS, 10:22.71. 10, Lavertu, Kevin, LEW, 10:23.88. 11, Ibrahim, Hussein, LEW, 10:35.49. 12, Tracy, Justin, MTB, 10:37.74. 13, McKenzie, Nathan, MTA, 10:39.56. 14, Bourget, Lucas, ELHS, 10:43.94.

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay

1, Lawrence High School ‘A’ 4:19.25. 2, Brunswick High School ‘A’ 4:20.46. 3, Mt. Ararat High School ‘A’ 4:22.85. 4, Messalonskee High School ‘A’ 4:23.54. 5, Edward Little High School ‘A’ 4:24.35. 6, Cony High School ‘A’ 4:30.09. 7, Mt. Blue High School ‘A’ 4:32.19. 8, Skowhegan Area High School ‘A’ 4:45.89. 9, Oxford Hills High School ‘A’ 4:46.27.

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay

1, Lewiston High School ‘A’ 3:36.26. 2, Cony High School ‘A’ 3:38.56. 3, Mt. Ararat High School ‘A’ 3:40.16. 4, Brunswick High School ‘A’ 3:42.03. 5, Edward Little High School ‘A’ 3:43.89. 6, Lawrence High School ‘A’ 3:53.32. 7, Messalonskee High School ‘A’ 3:54.77. 8, Mt. Blue High School ‘A’ 3:58.89. 9, Oxford Hills High School ‘A’ 4:00.92.

Girls High Jump

1, Gail, Colby, MTA, 5-02. 2, Pelletier, Megan, MESS, 5-00. 2, Quimby, Sara, LAW, 5-00. 4, Simmons-Grover, Savanah, MORS, 4-08. 5, Lalonde, Jessica, LEW, 4-06. 6, Van Der Karr, Jane, MESS, J4-06. 7, Strauss, Melissa, OXHS, 4-04. 7, Levesque, Samantha, MESS, 4-04. 7, Stancioff, Louisa, MTB, 4-04. 10, Dudley, Katie, LAW, 4-02. 10, Jumper, Audrey, LEW, 4-02.

Boys High Jump

1, Harris, Connor, ELHS, 5-10. 2, Hairston, Darnell, ELHS, 5-08. 3, Garrett, Jibrel, BRUN, J5-08. 4, Rizza, Jovan, LAW, J5-08. 5, Travers, Mason, LAW, J5-08. 6, Dudley, Tim, LAW, 5-06. 6, Hubbard, Julian, CONY, 5-06. 8, Myers, D’Vaughn, MORS, J5-06. 9, O’Neill, Shane, MTB, 5-04. 9, Damon, Isaiah, SKOW, 5-04. 9, Steele, Elijah, MESS, 5-04. —, Legere, Michael, BRUN, NH.

Girls Long Jump

1, Ross, Nicole, MTA, 15-10.50. 2, Prescott, Maddison, MTA, 15-09. 3, Melcher, Mikaela, MTA, 15-06.25. 4, Clavet, Lexi, ELHS., 15-01.75. 5, Philbrook, Kelly, ELHS., 15-01. 6, Thompson, Kiana, MTB, 14-08.75. 7, Gail, Colby, MTA, 14-08.50. 8, Demers, Danielle, ELHS., 14-01. 9, Chisholm, Avery, ELHS., 13-10.50. 10, Ayotte, Taijia, ELHS., 13-10. 11, Rideout, Demi, OXHS, 13-03.25. 12, O’Neil, Ashley, OXHS, 12-00.

Boys Long Jump

1, Harris, Connor, ELHS, 20-05. 2, Walton, Dylan, BRUN, 19-09.50. 3, Dumas, Jake, LEW, 18-10.75. 4, Sutherland, Zachary, MESS, 18-10. 5, Hairston, Ricardo, ELHS, 18-05. 6, Travers, Mason, LAW, 18-00. 7, Staples, Dustin, MTB, 17-10.50. 8, Hubbard, Julian, CONY, 17-10. 9, Clark, Ben, SKOW, 16-10.75. 10, Moye, Everett, MORS, 16-10.50. 11, Black, Ryan, BRUN, 16-06.75. —, Gary, McKenzie, MTA, FOUL.

Girls Triple Jump

1, Clavet, Lexi, ELHS., 34-07. 2, Prescott, Maddison, MTA, 34-00.25. 3, Demers, Danielle, ELHS., 33-02.50. 4, Grund, Emily, ELHS., 32-06. 5, Melcher, Mikaela, MTA, 32-05.50. 6, Dixon, Elizabeth, LEW, 32-01. 7, Ranucci, Emily, ELHS., 32-00. 8, Turner, Anna, BRUN, 31-06.25. 9, Sevey, Nicole, SKOW, 31-00.75. 10, Thompson, Kiana, MTB, 30-11.25. 11, Libby, Ashley, MTA, 29-08. 12, Ayotte, Taijia, ELHS., 29-06. 13, Delorme, Katie, ELHS., 27-07.50.

Boys Triple Jump

1, Harris, Connor, ELHS, 42-03.50. 2, Hubbard, Julian, CONY, 41-01. 3, Ring, Bryan, ELHS, 40-04. 4, Black, Mitchell, BRUN, 40-01. 5, Hairston, Ricardo, ELHS, 40-00.50. 6, Sutherland, Zachary, MESS, 38-04.50. 7, Travers, Mason, LAW, 37-11.50. 8, Dumas, Jake, LEW, 37-10. 9, Letourneau, Sawyer, LAW, 37-04. 10, Guerrette, Derek, MESS, 33-09.50.

Girls Javelin Throw

1, Lally, Frankie, ELHS., 113-00. 2, Philbrook, Kelly, ELHS., 112-04. 3, Tobey, Leyna, CONY, 90-03.50. 4, Pelletier, Megan, MESS, 82-06. 5, Eschenbrenner, Andrea, MESS, 77-10. 6, Simmons-Grover, Savanah, MORS, 76-08. 7, Lajoie, Brianna, LEW, 75-08. 8, Clark, Emily, MESS, 67-01.50. 9, McCafferty, Mickelle, MESS, 65-06.50.

Boys Javelin Throw

1, Rosenberg, Jamie, MTA, 173-10. 2, Trembley, Keith, ELHS, 152-09. 3, Easler, Tyler, MESS, 150-08. 4, Murphy, Chris, CONY, 148-07. 5, Clark, Ben, SKOW, 137-07. 6, Legere, Michael, BRUN, 136-00. 7, Favreau, Evan, ELHS, 134-02. 8, Ring, Bryan, ELHS, 125-08. 9, Adams, Tanner, LEW, 125-07. 10, Weese, Jacob, SKOW, 112-00.

Girls Discus Throw

1, London, Randi, MTA, 115-02. 2, Lally, Frankie, ELHS., 99-04. 3, Craig, Khristina, LAW, 98-07. 4, Eschenbrenner, Andrea, MESS, 86-09. 5, Atkins, Natalia, LEW, 85-08. 6, McCafferty, Mickelle, MESS, 84-06. 7, Daigle, Dawna, ELHS., 83-06. 8, Roderick, Haley, ELHS., 79-04. 9, Ranucci, Emily, ELHS., 78-01. 10, Clark, Emily, MESS, 75-01. 11, Robbins, Bri, ELHS., 74-07.

Boys Discus Throw

1, Zahner, Kenneth, LAW, 135-06.50. 2, Trembley, Keith, ELHS, 131-09. 3, Weese, Jacob, SKOW, 122-04. 4, Peters, John, LEW, 114-07.50. 5, Favreau, Evan, ELHS, 111-08. 6, Adams, Tanner, LEW, 108-05. 7, Pandora, Rudy, LEW, 108-03. 8, Mousseau, Cody, LEW, 106-00.50. 9, Obert, Philip, CONY, 94-08. 10, Ludwig, Jake, MTA, 91-04. 11, Gaghan, Leo, LEW, 90-11. 12, Murphy, Chris, CONY, 86-09. 13, Birch, Sam, CONY, 77-08.

Girls Shot Put

1, London, Randi, MTA, 36-09.50. 2, Carrier, Hannah, ELHS., 31-02. 3, Craig, Khristina, LAW, 30-07.50. 4, Gail, Colby, MTA, 29-06.50. 5, McCafferty, Mickelle, MESS, 27-11.50. 6, Robbins, Bri, ELHS., 27-10.25. 7, Atkins, Natalia, LEW, 27-08.25. 8, Henry, Hali, ELHS., 27-01.25. 9, Lally, Frankie, ELHS., 26-11.75. 10, Tobey, Leyna, CONY, 25-01.50. 11, Roy, Taylor, LEW, 25-00.75.

Boys Shot Put

1, Pandora, Rudy, LEW, 49-04.75. 2, Weese, Jacob, SKOW, 45-06.75. 3, Gaghan, Leo, LEW, 43-02.50. 4, Zahner, Kenneth, LAW, 40-04.75. 5, Peters, John, LEW, 38-08.25. 6, Balsam, Anthony, MTB, 38-06.75. 7, Nazaroff, Michael, LEW, 36-08.75. 8, Colby, Jon, MESS, 34-09.50. 9, Shores, Shaun, LAW, 34-09. 10, Rosenberg, Jamie, MTA, 34-05.25. 11, Obert, Philip, CONY, 33-01.50.

Girls Pole Vault

1, Folsom, Lindsey, CONY, 10-06. 2, Dufrense-Dixon, Marie, ELHS., 10-00. 3, Clavet, Lexi, ELHS., 8-00. 4, Bennett, Lauren, ELHS., 7-06. 5, Court-Menendez, Nicole, LEW, 7-00. 6, Wooten, Keira, ELHS., J7-00. 7, Turmel, Mary, LEW, 6-06. 7, Strauss, Melissa, OXHS, 6-06. 9, Oswald, Stacy, LEW, J6-06. 9, Delorme, Katie, ELHS., J6-06. 11, Richards, Shannon, MTA, J6-06. 12, Rideout, Demi, OXHS, 6-00. 13, Johnstone, Valerie, MTA, J6-00. —, Ranucci, Emily, ELHS., NH.

Boys Pole Vault

1, Slovenski, Mike, BRUN, 14-10. 2, Fournier, Joey, MTA, 11-06. 3, Veilleux, Shaun, MESS, 10-06. 4, Labonte, Christian, LEW, 10-00. 5, Binette, Brandon, ELHS, 9-06. 5, Chase, Jeff, BRUN, 9-06. 7, Newcomb, Jesse, OXHS, 9-00. 8, Clark, Tim, ELHS, J9-00. 9, Murphy, Chris, CONY, 8-06. 10, Chouinard, Matt, LEW, 8-00. 11, Kritzman, Greg, MTA, J8-00.

 

**********

ROAD RACING

LOCAL

Friends of the Belgrade Public Library 5K

At Belgrade

1. Kevin Lewis 18:14, 2. Patrik Cote 18:51, 3. Adam Rhoda 20:25, 4. Patrick McLaughlin 20:39, 5. Brian Doolittle 21:48, 6. Kathleen Levay 21:48, 7. Mark Johnston 22:08, 8. Steve Rollins 22:22, 9. Nicholas Patenaude 22:39, 10. Eric Holmes 22:49, 11. Paul Yates 23:15, 12. Charles Sawyer 23:24, 13. Leanne Moll 23:29, 14. Stephen Smith 23:32, 15. Ellen Levay 23:38, 16. Rebecca Pushard 23:39, 17. Melissa Small 23:41, 18. Scott Whipkey 23:43, 19. Jesse Kells 24:07, 20. Donna Davis-Rankin 24:19, 21. Justin Boudreau 24:19, 22. Pam Cobb 24:21, 23. David Benn 24:24, 24. Eric Beavis 24:33, 25. Leslie Doolittle 24:52

26. Steve Moland 25:24, 27. Diane Garcell 26:10, 28. Shannon Williford 26:30, 29. Joanie Rhoda 26:30, 30. Bucky Love 26:41, 31. Peter Rushton 27:10, 32. Jane Rau 27:23, 33. Chelsea Brochu 27:26, 34. Aileen Pelkey 27:27, 35. Lynn Flagg 27:29, 36. Judi Moland 27:33, 37. Whitney Holmes 28:01, 38. Jim Moore 28:02, 39. Kristen Plummer 28:27, 40. Marc Gosselin 28:32, 41. Mary Drouin 28:42, 42. Rick Ray 28:52, 43. Sara Lozefski 28:55, 44. Sarah Love 29:06, 45. David Harris 29:09, 46. Will Bowser 29:54, 47. Gary Foss 29:54, 48. Dale Holmes 30:05, 49. Colleen Whitehouse 30:08, 50. Paula Sawyer 30:37

SEE COMMENTS →

View stories by school

ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business
ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business

Similar Articles

More in Sports