May 17, 2011, Local Sports Results

Posted May 17, 2011, at 11:53 p.m.

TODAY’S GAMES

HIGH SCHOOL

BASEBALL

Bangor at Hampden, 3:30  p.m.

Belfast Area at Camden Hills, 4:15 p.m.

Boothbay Region at Hall-Dale, 4:30 p.m.

Brewer at Erskine, 4 p.m.

Brunswick at Edward Little, 4 p.m.

Buckfield at North Yarmouth, 4 p.m.

Cape Elizabeth at Yarmouth, 4 p.m.

Dirigo at Mt. Abram, 4:30 p.m.

East Grand at Southern Aroostook, 3:30 p.m.

Fort Fairfield at Limestone, 4 p.m.

Foxcroft at Lee, 4:30 p.m.

Freeport at Sacopee Valley, 4 p.m.

Gardiner Area at Maine Central Institute, 4:15 p.m.

George Stevens at Washington, 4:30 p.m.

Georges Valley at Monmouth, 4:30 p.m.

Gray-New Gloucester at Poland, 4 p.m.

Jonesport-Beals at Woodland, 4 p.m.

Lewiston at Oxford Hills, 4 p.m.

Lisbon at St. Dominic, 4 p.m.

Machias at Greenville, 7 p.m.

Madison Area at Livermore Falls, 4:30 p.m.

Maranacook at Oak Hill, 4:15 p.m.

Messalonskee at Mt. Blue, 4 p.m.

Morse at Mt. Ararat, 4 p.m.

Nokomis at Mount View, 4:15 p.m.

Old Orchard Beach at Lake Region, 4 p.m.

Penquis Valley at Central, 4:30 p.m.

Piscataquis at Stearns, 4:30 p.m.

Rockland District at Leavitt Area, 4:15 p.m.

Shead at Narraguagus, 4 p.m.

Sumner at Deer Isle-Stonington, 4:30 p.m.

Telstar at Mountain Valley, 4:05 p.m.

Washburn District at Central Aroostook, 4 p.m.

Waterville Senior at Lincoln, 4:15 p.m.

Wells at Greely, 4 p.m.

Winslow at Medomak Valley, 4:15 p.m.

Wiscasset at Winthrop, 4:30 p.m.

Wisdom at Fort Kent, 4 p.m.

York at Traip, 4 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Bangor at Hampden, 4 p.m.

Belfast Area at Camden Hills, 4:15 p.m.

Bonny Eagle at Thornton, 4 p.m.

Boothbay Region at Hall-Dale, 4:30 p.m.

Brewer at Erskine, 4 p.m.

Brunswick at Edward Little, 4 p.m.

Buckfield at North Yarmouth, 4 p.m.

Cape Elizabeth at Yarmouth, 4 p.m.

Carrabec at Jay, 4:30 p.m.

Cheverus at Scarborough, 4 p.m.

Deering at Noble, 4 p.m.

Dirigo at Mt. Abram, 4:30 p.m.

East Grand at Southern Aroostook, 3:30 p.m.

Ellsworth at John Bapst, 4:30 p.m.

Fort Fairfield at Limestone, 4 p.m.

Foxcroft at Lee, 4:30 p.m.

Freeport at Sacopee Valley, 4 p.m.

Gardiner Area at Maine Central Institute, 4:15 p.m.

George Stevens at Washington, 4:30 p.m.

Georges Valley at Monmouth, 4:30 p.m.

Gray-New Gloucester at Poland, 4 p.m.

Jonesport-Beals at Machias, 4 p.m.

Jonesport-Beals at Woodland, 4 p.m.

Kennebunk at Marshwood, 4 p.m.

Lewiston at Oxford Hills, 4 p.m.

Lisbon at St. Dominic, 4 p.m.

Machias at Greenville, 7 p.m.

Madison Area at Livermore Falls, 4:30 p.m.

Maranacook at Oak Hill, 4:15 p.m.

McAuley at Massabesic, 5:30 p.m.

Messalonskee at Mt. Blue, 4 p.m.

Morse at Mt. Ararat, 4 p.m.

Nokomis at Mount View, 4:15 p.m.

Old Orchard Beach at Lake Region, 4 p.m.

Penquis Valley at Central, 4:30 p.m.

Piscataquis at Stearns, 4:30 p.m.

Rockland District at Leavitt Area, 4:15 p.m.

Sanford at Gorham, 4 p.m.

Shead at Narraguagus, 4 p.m.

Sumner at Deer Isle-Stonington, 4:30 p.m.

Telstar at Mountain Valley, 4 p.m.

Washburn District at Central Aroostook, 4 p.m.

Waterville Senior at Lincoln, 4:15 p.m.

Wells at Greely, 4 p.m.

Westbrook at Windham, 4 p.m.

Winslow at Medomak Valley, 4:15 p.m.

Wiscasset at Winthrop, 4:30 p.m.

Wisdom at Fort Kent, 4 p.m.

York at Traip, 4 p.m.

Boys & Girls Tennis

Hermon at Foxcroft, 3:30 p.m.

John Bapst at Ellsworth, 4 p.m.

Madawaska at Presque Isle, 3:30 p.m.

Messalonskee at Brewer, 4 p.m.

MDI at GSA, 4 p.m.

Penquis at Stearns, 4 p.m.

Schenck at Lee, 4 p.m.

Sumner at Deer Isle-Stonington, 4 p.m.

Van Buren at Houlton, 3:30 p.m.

Boys Tennis

Dirigo at Madison, 4 p.m.

Gardiner at Medomak, 4 p.m.

Morse at Belfast, 4 p.m.

Oak Hill at MCI, 4 p.m.

Winslow at Camden, 4 p.m.

Girls Tennis

Belfast at Morse, 4 p.m.

Camden at Winslow, 4 p.m.

Madison at Dirigo, 4 p.m.

Mattanawcook at Penobscot Valley, 3:30 p.m.

Medomak at Gardiner, 4 p.m.

MCI at Oak Hill, 4 p.m.

Rockland at Waterville, 4 p.m.

**********

TUESDAY’S RESULTS

HIGH SCHOOL

BASEBALL

Tuesday’s Postponements

Brewer at Bangor, Thursday, 4:15 p.m.

Camden Hills at Medomak Valley, Thursday, 4:15 p.m.

Skowhegan at Hampden Acad., TBA

Tuesday’s Results

Bucksport 13, Ellsworth 6

Cen. Aroostook 10, Ashland 0

Hermon 6, John Bapst 0

Hodgdon 18, GHCA 2

MDI 11, Mattanawcook 1 (5 inn.)

Narraguagus 23, Jonesport-Beals 8

Orono 9, George Stevens 3

Presque Isle 6, Caribou 2

Southern Aroostook 10-6, Fort Kent 0-5

Van Buren 4, Madawaska 2

SOFTBALL

Tuesday’s Postponements

Brewer at Bangor, Thursday, 4 p.m.

Camden Hills at Medomak Valley, Thursday, 4:15 p.m.

Skowhegan at Hampden Acad., TBA

Tuesday’s Results

Ashland 10, Central Aroostook 8

Bucksport 3, Ellsworth 0

Caribou 6, Presque Isle 2

Central 16, Bangor Christian 4

Hermon 6, John Bapst 1

Jonesport-Beals 6, Narraguagus 5

Madawaska 27, Van Buren 4

Mattanawcook Acad. 13, MDI 0

Southern Aroostook 19, Fort Fairfield 4

**********

HEAL POINTS

HIGH SCHOOL

Official standings as reported by the Maine Principals’ Association. Games played through May 16.

BOYS TENNIS

Eastern Maine

Class A

School        W-L        PI        TI

1. Lewiston        8-0        26.66        75.83

2. Hampden        8-0        26.66        48.88

3. Brunswick        5-2        16.66        36.94

4. Bangor        5-2        16.66        28.61

5. Mt. Ararat        6-2        20.00        23.88

6. Brewer        6-2        20.00        13.61

7. Edward Little        4-3        13.33        7.22

8. Messalonskee        2-6        6.66        3.61

9. Cony        1-7        3.33        0.83

10. Mt. Blue        1-7        3.33        0.83

11. Erskine        0-7        1.00        0.00

12. Skowhegan        0-8        1.00        0.00

Class B

School        W-L        PI        TI

1. Waterville        9-0        26.25        73.75

2. Ellsworth        7-0        20.00        63.88

3. Camden        7-0        20.41        49.44

4. Presque Isle        6-1        16.25        44.79

5. John Bapst        7-1        20.00        43.40

6. Old Town        4-4        11.25        26.38

7. Caribou        4-3        10.41        19.44

8. Belfast        3-4        8.75        12.98

9. MCI        3-5        8.75        12.98

10. MDI        3-6        8.33        7.43

11. Winslow        2-7        5.83        5.69

12. Mattanawcook        2-6        5.41        2.91

13. Hermon        1-7        2.50        0.83

14. Medomak        0-10        1.00        0.00

Class C

School        W-L        PI        TI

1. Orono        6-1        15.41        37.08

2. Foxcroft        9-0        22.91        34.16

3. Houlton        7-1        17.91        31.18

4. GSA        5-2        12.91        23.05

5. Stearns        5-2        13.33        21.52

6. Schenck        4-3        10.00        7.08

7. Wash Acad.         7-0        17.50        7.08

8. Fort Kent        4-4        10.00        5.83

9. Lee         1-4        2.50        4.16

10. Dexter        2-5        5.00        2.91

11. Calais        1-1        2.50        0.83

12. DI-Stonington        1-3        2.50        0.83

13. Madawaska        1-6        2.50        0.83

14. Penquis        1-5        2.50        0.83

15. PVHS        0-7        1.00        0.00

16. Shead        0-3        1.00        0.00

17. Sumner        0-7        1.00        0.00

18. Van Buren        0-4        1.00        0.00

19. Woodland        0-2        1.00        0.00

Western Maine

Class A

School        W-L        PI        TI

1. Scarborough        8-0        26.66        86.11

2. Cheverus        8-1        26.66        61.94

3. Kennebunk        7-0        23.33        55.55

4. Deering        6-2        20.00        45.27

5. Windham        6-2        20.00        41.66

6. Marshwood        4-4        13.33        31.38

7. Thornton        5-4        16.66        28.61

8. Westbrook        4-5        13.33        25.00

9. Gorham        4-4        13.33        20.27

10. S. Portland        1-6        3.33        11.11

11. Biddeford        2-6        6.66        6.38

12. Portland        1-7        3.33        5.55

13. Bonny Eagle        2-6        6.66        3.61

14. Massabesic        2-5        6.66        3.61

15. Sanford        0-8        1.00        0.00

Class B

School        W-L        PI        TI

1. Falmouth        10-0        28.33        82.29

2. Cape Elizabeth        7-1        19.58        55.72

3. Lincoln Acad.         8-1        23.33        42.98

4. York        6-2        16.66        32.11

5. Maranacook        7-2        20.41        30.00

6. Lisbon        5-3        12.50        27.01

7. Fryeburg        4-4-1        12.70        18.14

8. Morse        4-4        11.66        10.55

9. Greely        4-5        11.25        9.72

10. Gardiner        2-6        5.83        7.29

11. Lake Region        0-8-1        1.45        5.29

12. Yarmouth        1-5        2.50        4.86

13. Freeport        1-6        2.91        1.21

14. Mtn. Valley        1-6        2.50        0.83

15. Oak Hill        1-7        2.91        0.83

Class C

School        W-L        PI        TI

1. Dirigo        8-0        20.41        52.01

2. Hall-Dale        6-1        15.41        43.19

3. Winthrop        5-0        13.33        41.66

4. Waynflete        5-3        14.58        25.69

5. Madison        5-2        12.91        17.63

6. Monmouth        4-4        10.00        14.16

7. St. Dominic        5-2        13.33        12.77

8. Boothbay        2-5        5.00        11.59

9. Georges Valley        4-4        10.00        10.00

10. Carrabec        3-5        8.33        5.00

11. N. Yarmouth        2-6        5.83        4.51

12. Mt. Abram        0-8        1.00        0.00

13. Wiscasset        0-8        1.00        0.00

GIRLS TENNIS

Eastern Maine

Class A

School        W-L        PI        TI

1. Brunswick        8-0        26.66        83.33

2. Lewiston        6-2        20.00        58.33

3. Hampden        7-0        23.33        42.50

4. Mt. Blue        5-3        16.66        36.11

5. Cony        5-1        16.66        28.61

6. Edward Little        4-3        13.33        14.72

7. Bangor        3-5        10.00        11.94

8. Mt. Ararat        3-5        10.00        9.16

9. Messalonskee        2-6        6.66        6.38

10. Erskine        1-7        3.33        5.55

11. Brewer        2-6        6.66        1.66

12. Skowhegan        0-8        1.00        0.00

Class B

School        W-L        PI        TI

1. Camden        9-0        26.25        89.93

2. MDI        8-0        22.50        64.93

3. Waterville        8-1        23.33        42.98

4. Ellsworth        7-0        20.00        42.70

5. Caribou        6-1        15.83        37.29

6. Rockland        5-3        14.58        29.16

7. John Bapst        5-3        14.16        20.13

8. Presque Isle        3-4        7.91        11.94

9. Hermon        3-5        8.33        10.76

10. Belfast        4-4        11.66        10.55

11. Mattanawcook        1-7        2.50        6.25

12. Medomak        2-6        5.83        3.26

13. Old Town        1-8        2.91        2.08

14. MCI        1-7        2.91        0.83

15. Winslow        0-8        1.00        0.00

Class C

School        W-L        PI        TI

1. Foxcroft        9-0        22.91        46.52

2. Fort Kent        7-1        17.91        29.09

3. GSA        5-2        12.50        23.88

4. Orono        5-2        13.33        22.22

5. Sumner        3-4        7.50        19.58

6. Dexter        3-4        7.50        19.44

7. Wash. Acad.         6-1        15.00        11.66

8. Lee        2-3        5.00        9.72

9. PVHS        3-4        7.50        9.16

10. Penquis        2-4        5.00        8.33

11. Van Buren        2-2        7.50        7.50

12. Schenck        2-5        5.00        5.69

13. Stearns        2-5        5.83        4.16

14. Madawaska        2-5        5.00        1.66

15. Calais        1-1        2.50        0.83

16. DI-Stonington        0-4        1.00        0.00

17. Houlton        0-8        1.00        0.00

18. Shead        0-3        1.00        0.00

19. Woodland        0-2        1.00        0.00

Western Maine

Class A

School        W-L        PI        TI

1. Cheverus        8-0        26.66        87.77

2. McAuley        7-1        23.33        73.05

3. Gorham        8-2        26.66        71.11

4. Scarborough        6-2        20.00        61.11

5. Portland        6-2        20.00        50.83

6. Kennebunk        5-2        16.66        40.55

7. Deering        6-3        20.00        26.66

8. Biddeford        6-3        20.00        21.11

9. S. Portland        4-4        13.33        17.50

10. Windham        4-4        13.33        10.00

11. Sanford        3-5        10.00        9.16

12. Thornton        1-8        3.33        2.77

13. Massabesic        2-5        6.66        1.66

14. Marshwood        1-7        3.33        0.83

15. Bonny Eagle        0-10        1.00        0.00

16. Westbrook        0-9        1.00        0.00

Class B

School        W-L        PI        TI

1. Falmouth        10-0        27.91        79.09

2. Oak Hill        7-1        20.41        55.90

3. Cape Elizabeth        6-2        16.66        30.13

4. Lincoln Acad.         6-2        17.50        30.00

5. Yarmouth        5-2        13.75        28.05

6. Morse        3-5        8.75        14.58

7. Freeport        3-6        8.33        11.04

8. Greely        4-4        11.25        11.04

9. Fryeburg        2-5        5.41        7.77

10. York        2-6        5.83        7.77

11. Gardiner        3-5        8.75        5.69

12. Lisbon        2-6        5.00        5.00

13. Mtn. Valley        2-5        5.00        5.00

14. Maranacook        1-7        2.91        0.83

15. Lake Region        0-7        1.00        0.00

Class C

School        W-L        PI        TI

1. St. Dominic        7-0        18.33        52.22

2. N. Yarmouth        6-1        17.08        42.50

3. Hall-Dale        7-0        18.33        41.45

4. Winthrop        6-0        15.83        32.77

5. Dirigo        6-2        15.41        27.36

6. Waynflete        5-3        14.58        26.52

7. Boothbay        5-2        12.91        22.01

8. Carrabec        5-3        12.91        19.93

9. Jay        3-3        7.91        19.09

10. Monmouth        4-4        10.41        10.00

11. Georges Valley        2-6        5.00        1.66

12. Madison        2-5        5.00        1.66

13. Mt. Abram        0-7        1.00        0.00

14. Old Orchard        0-7        1.00        0.00

15. Wiscasset        0-8        1.00        0.00

**********

TENNIS

HIGH SCHOOL

At Ellsworth

MDI girls (9-0) 3, Ellsworth (7-1) 2

Singles: Mea Clark (MDI) def. Holly Wadman 3-2; Ashley Harding (E) def. Julia Christie 5-2; Grace Robbins (MDI) def. Ina Maloney 9-8;

doubles Rachel Ball-Caitlin Maloney (E) def. Megan Phelps-Hannah Worcester 8-5; Jessica Toothaker-Paige Lewis (E) def. Mia Musetti-Caroline Brown 8-3.

At Maddawaska

Fort Kent girls (8-1) 5, Schenck (2-6) 0

Singles: Becca Martin def. Tiana Sanguo 8-4; Carissa Pelletier def. Michaela Watts 8-2; Roxanne Pelletier def. Macensie Bell 8-2;

doubles: Abby Stevens-Kiera Caron def. Emily Boyd-Whitney York 8-3; Savanah Pardis-Lauren Doak def. Taylor MacCaffety-Fai Huajing 8-0

Fort Kent boys (5-4) 3, Schenck (4-4) 2

Singles: Aaron Vienneau (S) def. Isaac Mitchell 8-0; Alex Charett (FK) def. Garret Hale 8-1; Logan Doak (FK) def. Matt Tompshim 8-1;

doubles: Scott Smith-Devin Tercott (S) def. Lucas Woodward-Sam Albert 8-4; Alex Chasse (FK) def. Adam Vienneau-Matt Austin 8-1

At Calais

Calais girls 5, Shead 0

Singles: Sarah Smith def. Kirby McPhail 8-0, Chloe Black def. Hailee Harris 8-6, Caela Henderson def. Kassidy Sapiel 8-0;

doubles: Holly Romano-Megan Little by forfeit, Kelli Bailey-Amber Stevens by forfeit

Calais girls (3-1) 5, Shead (0-7) 0

Singles: Miranda McLean def. Kirby McPhail 8-2, Sarah Smith def. Hailee Harris 8-1, Chloe Black by forfeit;

doubles: Holly Romano-Megan Little def. Kassidy Sapiel-Savanna Ampungan 8-3, Alex Lynds-Adrienne Lola by foreit

Calais boys 3, Shead 2

Singles: Ethan Stevens (S) def. Aaron Westrack 8-2, Thomas Stanhope (S) def. Conor McCadden 8-1, Chris Stow (C) def. Nick Bradbury 8-2;

doubles: Marcus Bacco-Wesley Comeau (C) by forfeit, Jordan Sears-Dominic Martorano (C) by forfeit

Calais boys (3-1) 3, Shead (0-7) 2

Singles: Ethan Stevens (S) def. Aaron Westrack 8-3, Thomas Stanhope (S) def. Kolya White 8-1, Stow (C) def. Bradbury 8-1;

doubles: Marcus Bacco-Wesley Comeau (C) by forfeit, Jordan Sears-Dominic Martorano (C) by forfeit

**********

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

HERMON 6, JOHN BAPST 0

(Tuesday Afternoon)

John Bapst (5-2)         Hermon (7-3)

ab        r        h        bi                ab        r        h        bi

Catlin,lf        3        0        1        0        McGnley,2b        3        1        1        1

O’Donnll,ss        3        0        1        0        Fournier,cf        2        1        2        3

Hmmnd,3b        3        0        1        0        Deabay,ss        3        0        0        0

JDschne,pr        0        0        0        0        Perkins,lf        2        0        0        0

Andrews,p        2        0        0        0        Veilleux,p        3        1        0        0

Storgrd,p        1        0        0        0        Frederick,c        3        1        1        1

Pelkey,rf        2        0        0        0        Hamlin,1b        1        0        0        0

Romain,rf        1        0        0        0        Blackmr,ph        1        0        0        0

Curran,cf        2        0        0        0        Allard,1b        0        0        0        0

Nelson,1b        2        0        0        0        Pond,3b        2        1        0        0

MDshne,1b        0        0        0        0        Cox,ph        1        0        0        1

Wardell,c        1        0        0        0        Knowles,3b        0        0        0        0

Webber,c        1        0        0        0        Smith,rf        1        1        0        0

Cyr,2b        2        0        0        0        Trembley,rf        1        0        0        0

Davis,2b        0        0        0        0

Totals         23        0        3        0        Totals        23        6        4        6

John Bapst                000        000        0 — 0

Hermon                050        001        x — 6

E— Hammond, Andrews; Allard; DP— Hermon 1; LOB— John Bapst 5, Hermon 3; HR— Fournier; SB— Fournier, Perkins, Frederick

John Bapst         IP        H        R        ER        BB        SO

Andrews (L)        4        2        5        0        3        6

Storgaard        2        2        1        1        1        2

Hermon

Veilleux (W)        7        3        0        0        3        8

WP—Andrews 2, Storgaard; Veilleux 2; BK—Storgaard.

T—1:44.

**********

BATTER UP

MAJOR LEAGUE

At Millinocket

Yankees (1-0) 11, Tigers (0-1) 0

Yankees top hitters: Colby Waceken single, home run; Josh Rosebush single; Seth Garvin single. winning pitcher: Waceken

MINOR LEAGUE

Indians (1-0) 14, Marlins (0-1) 3

Indians top hitters: Caleb York 2 doubles, single; Jacob Kowalski 3 singls, Trenton Goody single, triple, Devin Van Dine 2 singles; winning pitcher: York, Marlins: Bennett Dunstan single

**********

LEGION BASEBALL

TRYOUTS

CALAIS

Players interested in American Legion baseball for 15-19 year-olds are invited to attend tryouts in Calais at 6 p.m. on Sunday, May 29 and Sunday, June 5. Please bring a copy of a birth certificate. For more information contact Ron Sullivan at 853-6117, Scott Geel at 454-3711 or Calais Recreation at 214-8792.

**********

GOLF

LOCAL

At Northport GC

Men’s Twi-Light League

Class A gross: Mike Knox 36, Randy Berry 37, James Jackson 39, Paul Schelble Jr. 39, net: Jesse Johnson 33, Bob Delio 34, Jeff Dutch 35, David Potvin 36, pins: No. 12 Terry Whitney 7-2, No. 18 Mike Knox 3-10

Class B gross: Paul Doody 44, Terry Fancy 47, net: Larry Jones 38, Cecil Eastman 38, pins: No. 12 Bill Farris 29-9, No. 18 Larry Jones 9-8

**********

HARNESS RACING

BANGOR RACEWAY

Tuesday’s Results

FIRST, Pace, $3,000

Back Spin, H. Campbell 7.00, 3.00, 2.40

Dusty Lane Oscar, C. Davies 9.40, 5.60

Bad Kat, T. Hudson 10.20.

T: 2:00.1. Ex 2-5, 37.00. Tri 2-5-All, 67.40.

SECOND, Pace, $2,000

Lightnin Spur, S. Gray 9.60, 3.00, 2.80

Holdmetootight, H. Campbell 3.40, 2.10

Texas Shootout, K. Switzer Jr. 3.60

T: 1:59. Ex 1-3, 24.40. Tri 1-3-5, 130.20. DD 2-1, 52.20.

THIRD, Trot, $2,500

Muscle Shoals, G. Mosher 8.20, 2.80, 2.40

Pick Pocket Paige, W. Campbell 2.20, 2.10

Maine Maple Chip, G. Bowden 2.60

T: 2:07. Ex 2-4, 20.60. Tri 2-4-5, 263.00.

FOURTH, Pace, $2,500

Blaney Hanover, H. Campbell 7.60, 3.80, 4.40

Step Right Up, S. Mahar 3.40, 2.60

Fortunate Son, G. Mosher 2.80

T: 2:04.3. Ex 1-5, 33.40. Tri 1-5-4, 92.80.

FIFTH, Pace, $3,000

Aint No Angel, R. Cushing 59.60, 26.40, 4.20

Pray For Luck, K. Switzer Jr. 4.20, 2.80

Pictonian Leo, W. Campbell 5.40

T: 2:00. Ex 1-2, 179.00. Tri 1-2-4, 727.20.

SIXTH, Pace, $3,500

Soho Joe, K. Switzer Jr. 14.20, 7.60, 12.00

To Do List, H. Campbell 6.80, 3.80

Gunpowder, R. Cushing 3.80

T: 2:00.3. Ex 5-6, 99.80. Tri 5-6-2, 289.20.

SEVENTH, Pace, $2,000

Polo Ody, G. Mosher 10.80, 4.40, 4.60

Real Courtesy, G. Bowden 2.20, 2.20

Scoop Over, S. Gray 2.40

T: 2:02.1. Ex 1-3, 31.40. Tri 1-3-4, 562.20. Pk3 1-All-All, 10.40; All-5-All, 10.40; All-All-1, 10.40.

EIGHTH, Pace, $3,000

Fireball Fred, K. Switzer Jr. 24.40, 106.90, 4.20

Rets Lil Giant, R. Cushing 9.40, 3.80

Champagne Charley, H. Campbell 4.20

T: 2:01.2. Ex 8-2, 221.40. Tri 8-2-7, 1,123.00.

NINTH, Trot, $4,500

Share Your Dreams, S. Gray 7.80, 3.00, 2.10

Janco, R. Cushing 2.80, 2.10

Masai Mara, H. Campbell 4.00

T: 2:03.2. Ex 2-4, 23.60. Tri 2-4-1, 53.40.

TENTH, Pace, $2,000

Fairytale Princess, R. Cloutier, Jr. 12.00, 3.20, 2.60

Gee’s Z Tam, T. Hudson 4.40, 5.20

Slick Ace H. Campbell

T: 2:03.1. Ex 5-4, 49.20. Tri 5-4-1, 383.40. DD 2-5, 34.80.

Total Handle: $28,985.

SEE COMMENTS →

View stories by school

ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business
ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business

Similar Articles

More in Sports