May 16, 2011, Local Sports Results

Posted May 16, 2011, at 10:56 p.m.

TUESDAY’S GAMES

HIGH SCHOOL

Baseball

Biddeford at Westbrook, 4 p.m.

Brewer at Bangor, 4:15 p.m.

Buckfield at Richmond, 4 p.m.

Bucksport at Ellsworth, 4:30 p.m.

Camden Hills at Medomak, 4:15 p.m.

Central Aroostook at Ashland, 4 p.m.

Cheverus at Massabesic, 4 p.m.

Deering at Thornton, 4 p.m.

Dirigo at Jay, 4:30 p.m.

Gorham at Windham, 4 p.m.

Greater Houlton Christian at Hodgdon, 4 p.m.

Houlton at Foxcroft, 4:30 a.m.

John Bapst at Hermon, 4:30 p.m.

Kennebunk at Noble, 4 p.m.

Lincoln Acad. at Belfast, 4:15 p.m.

Madawaska at Van Buren, 4 p.m.

Mattanawcook at MDI, 4:30 p.m.

MCI at Rockland, 4:15 p.m.

Mount View at Leavitt, 4:15 p.m.

Narraguagus at Jonesport-Beals, 4 p.m.

Oak Hill at Nokomis, 4:15 p.m.

Portland at Sanford, 4 p.m.

Presque Isle at Caribou, 4 p.m.

Scarborough at Bonny Eagle, 4 p.m.

Schenck at Penobscot Valley, 4 p.m.

Skowhegan at Hampden, 4 p.m.

So. Aroostook at Fort Kent (2), 1 p.m.

South Portland at Marshwood, 4 p.m.

Valley at Forest Hills (2), 2 p.m.

Softball

Brewer at Bangor, 4 p.m.

Buckfield at Richmond, 4 p.m.

Bucksport at Ellsworth, 4:30 p.m.

Camden Hills at Medomak Valley, 4:15 p.m.

Central Aroostook at Ashland, 4 p.m.

Houlton at Foxcroft, 4:30 a.m.

John Bapst at Hermon, 4:30 p.m.

Lincoln Acad. at Belfast, 4:15 p.m.

Madawaska at Van Buren, 4 p.m.

Mattanawcook at MDI, 4:30 p.m.

MCI at Rockland, 4:15 p.m.

Mount View at Leavitt, 4:15 p.m.

Narraguagus at Jonesport-Beals, 4 p.m.

Oak Hill at Nokomis, 4:15 p.m.

Presque Isle at Caribou, 4 p.m.

Schenck at Penobscot Valley, 4 p.m.

Skowhegan at Hampden, 4 p.m.

Southern Aroostook at Fort Fairfield, 3:30 p.m.

Valley at Forest Hills (2), 2 p.m.

Boys and Girls Tennis

Cape Elizabeth at Yarmouth, 3:30 p.m.

Deer Isle-Stonington at Dexter, 4 p.m.

Kennebunk at Massabesic, 3:30 p.m.

Massabesic at Kennebunk, 3:30 p.m.

MCI vs. Morse at Bowdoin, 4 p.m.

Sanford at South Portland, 3:30 p.m.

Schenck vs. Fort Kent at UMPI, 3:30 p.m.

South Portland at Sanford, 3:30 p.m.

Yarmouth at Cape Elizabeth, 3:30 p.m.

Boys Tennis

Belfast at Oak Hill, 4 p.m.

Hampden at Brewer, 3:30 p.m.

Girls Tennis

Hampden at Brewer, 5 p.m.

Maranacook at Medomak, 4 p.m.

Oak Hill at Belfast, 4 p.m.

**********

MONDAY’S RESULTS

HIGH SCHOOL

BASEBALL

Monday’s Results

Cen. Aroostook 25, Van Buren 1

Madawaska 15, Fort Kent 5

Wisdom 9, Fort Fairfield 7

Monday’s Postponements

Brewer at Bangor, Tuesday, 4 p.m.

Camden Hills at Medomak Valley, Tuesday, 4:15 p.m.

Central at Stearns, Thursday, 4:30 p.m.

Dexter at Penquis, Saturday, 10 a.m.

Lincoln Acad. at Belfast, Tuesday, 4:15 p.m.

Machias at Shead, Thursday, 4 p.m.

MCI at Rockland, Tuesday, 4:15 p.m.

Mount View at Leavitt, Tuesday, 4:15 p.m.

Narraguagus at Jonesport-Beals, Tuesday, 4 p.m.

Oak Hill at Nokomis, Tuesday, 4:15 p.m.

Skowhegan at Hampden, Tuesday, 4 p.m.

Washington Academy at Calais, no date

SOFTBALL

Monday’s Results

Cen. Aroostook 37, Van Buren 7

Fort Kent 14, Madawaska 3

Piscataquis 10, Bangor Chr. 3

Washburn 29, Limestone 21

Wisdom 12, Fort Fairfield 0

Monday’s Postponements

Brewer at Bangor, Tuesday, 4 p.m.

Camden Hills at Medomak Valley, Tuesday, 4:15 p.m.

Central at Stearns, Thursday, 4:30 p.m.

Dexter at Penquis, Saturday, 10 a.m.

Lincoln Acad. at Belfast, Tuesday, 4:15 p.m.

Machias at Shead, Thursday, 4 p.m.

MCI at Rockland, Tuesday, 4:15 p.m.

Mount View at Leavitt, Tuesday, 4:15 p.m.

Narraguagus at Jonesport-Beals, Tuesday, 4 p.m.

Oak Hill at Nokomis, Tuesday, 4:15 p.m.

Skowhegan at Hampden, Tuesday, 4 p.m.

Washington Acad. at Calais, no date

BOYS TENNIS

Monday’s Postponements

Belfast at Oak Hill, Tuesday, 4 p.m.

Calais at Woodland (2), no date

Ellsworth at Hermon, Thursday, 3 p.m.

Hampden at Brewer, Tuesday, 3:30 p.m.

MCI vs. Morse at Bowdoin, Tuesday, 4 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Monday’s Postponements

Calais at Woodland (2), no date

Ellsworth at Hermon, Thursday, 3 p.m.

Hampden at Brewer, Tuesday, 5 p.m.

Morse vs. MCI at Bowdoin, Tuesday, 4 p.m.

Oak Hill at Belfast, Tuesday, 4 p.m.

**********

TENNIS

HIGH SCHOOL

At Ellsworth

John Bapst boys (7-1) 4, MDI (3-6) 1

Singles: Bob Tom Flynn (JB) def. Garrett Lee 8-0; Charlie Volkwein (JB) def. Andrew Dalton 8-2; Matt Dunning (JB) def. Ian Sampson 8-4; doubles: Justin Lad-Jacob Leonard (JB) def. Elliot Klaver-Mike Dunleavey 9-8 (7-4); Caleb Cough-Sam Jacobson (MDI) def. Andrew Babbitt-Geoff Gilfort 8-5

Exhibition: Woofie Kaiser-Skyler Graves (MDI) def. David Bickford-Brendan Hall 5-2

MDI girls (8-0) 5, John Bapst (5-3) 0

Singles: Mea Clark def. Polly Bickford 8-1; Julia Christie def. Kristen Krueger 8-0; Grace Robbins def. Kelsey Johns 8-1; doubles: Megan Phelps-Hannah Worcester def. Jacquelyn Dougherty-Katie Ward 8-0; Mia Musetti-Caroline Brown def. Lauren Huang-Stephanie Parent 8-0

At Madawaska

Caribou girls (6-1) 4, Fort Kent (7-1) 1

Singles: Jenna Selande (C) def. Becca Martin 8-0; Carissa Pelletier (FK) def. Laura Collins 8-4; Ashley Richards (C) def. Roxy Pelletier 8-0; dou-bles: Katie Keaton-Ally Michaud (C) def. Abby Stevens-Kiera Caron 8-3; Lydia Kieffer-Alexa Massey (C) def. Savannah Paradis-Vicky Bernard 8-0

Caribou boys (4-3) 3, Fort Kent (4-4) 2

Singles: Ezra Duplisse-Cyr (C) def. Isaac Mitchell 8-5; Alex Charette (FK) def. Matt Coty 8-4; Phil Smith (C) def. Logan Doak 8-3; doubles: Lucien Caverhill-Tyler Willey (C) def. Lucas Woodward-Sam Albert 8-4; Alex Chasse-Lance Jandreau (FK) def. Zac Gorence-Cameron Hill 8-6

**********

BATTER UP

SOFTBALL

ASA

At Orrington

Orrington 14, Peak’s Hill Lodge 13

Orrington top hitters: Rebecca Vadas 5 singles; MacKenzie Casburn 3 home runs; Bryanna Dube 3 singles, 2 doubles; winning pitcher: Emilie Ireland; Peak’s Hill: Stephanie Lage-Lichko 2 doubles, triple, Eliana Seburn 3 doubles, 2 singles

MINOR LEAGUE

At Glenburn

Bangor BPA 19, Glenburn Governor’s 10

Bangor top hitters: Jayda Demmons 2 singles; winning pitcher: Kendra Diaz; Glenburn: Isabelle Speed 2 singles

BASEBALL

LITTLE LEAGUE

At Old Town

Kiwanis 6, People’s United 2

Kiwanis top hitters: Matt Bouchard single, Cole Daniels single, Ben Quimby single, Nick Sinclair single; winning pitcher: Nick Magoon; People’s United: Caleb Gifford double, Dillon Leland double, triple

At Holden

Woods Heating (6-0) 11, Lynch Contractors (2-3) 1

Woods Heating top hitters: Jon Wood home run, double, single, Danny Davis triple, Alex Maxsimic 2 home runs, double, Jacob McCluskey dou-ble; winning pitcher: Tyler Williams; Lynch Contractors: Tyler Timms 2 singles

MAJOR LEAGUE

At Hermon

Hampden Anglers 10, RH Foster 2

Anglers top hitters: Ben Huston 2 singles; winning pitcher: Kohl Ross; RH Foster: Brendan Walsh double, single, Mike Lana 2 singles

**********

PLAYER OF THE WEEK

COLLEGE

America East Conference

Fran Whitten (University of Maine), baseball co-rookie, batted .500 with six runs scored, a double, two home runs and tied for the team lead with seven RBIs. He hit a three-run game-ending homer in Maine’s 5-2 win over Northeastern.

NESCAC

Liz Clegg (Bowdoin College junior), women’s lacrosse, scored 10 goals and assisted another in 3-0 week that put the Polar Bears in the NCAA semifinals for the first time.

**********

HARNESS RACING

BANGOR RACEWAY

Monday’s Results

FIRST, Pace, $2,000

Crucial Escape, R. Cushing 2.80, 2.80, 2.10

L M Christina, S. Taggart 11.80, 3.20

Nordik Fever, S. Mahar 3.80

T: 2:00. Ex 4-8, 11.20. Tri 4-8-1, 44.20.

SECOND, Pace, $2,000

Poker Face AJ, H. Campbell 5.00, 3.80, 2.80

Kg Westescape, S. Mahar 7.40, 4.00

Riegle Ideal, R. Hall 12.80

T: 2:00.3. Ex 1-5, 26.60. Tri 1-5-7, 288.00. DD 4-1, 6.80.

THIRD, Pace, $2,000

Mac’s Miss America, H. Campbell 3.60, 2.20, 2.10

Romantic Life, G. Bowden 4.00, 2.60

A Bit Like Britt, S. Mahar 2.80

T: 2:02. Ex 4-1, 8.60. Tri 4-1-2, 18.80.

FOURTH, Pace, $2,000

March For Joy, S. Gray 2.60, 2.20, 2.10

Beach Patrol, B. Blanchard 2.80, 2.40

Ascot Bourbon, K Switzer Jr. 2.10

T: 1:59.3. Ex 3-1, 9.00. Tri 3-1-7, 23.00.

FIFTH, Trot, $3,750

Roadshow Vic, M. Cushing 10.20, 5.40, 3.40

Yo Linda, S. Taggart 6.40, 4.60

Pioneer Valley, G. Mosher 4.80

T: 2:04. Ex 2-5, 67.80. Tri 2-5-1, 521.80.

SIXTH, Pace, $3,000

Nf Sinfull, K. Switzer Jr. 7.00, 2.80, 2.20

I’m A Lucky Man, D. Gray 2.60, 3.00

Valid Appeal, C. Davies 4.60

T: 1:59. Ex 5-3, 18.00. Tri 5-3-6, 134.60.

SEVENTH, Pace, $3,000

See You Around, R. Cushing 23.20, 3.40, 6.00

Shagon Again, G. Bowden 4.80, 3.40

One’s All I Need, G. Mosher 8.20

T: 2:00.4. Ex 7-5, 82.20. Tri 7-5-3, 1,010. Pk3 2-5-7, 56.20.

EIGHTH, Pace, $3,500

Mighty Thunder, G. Mosher 4.20, 2.60, 2.20

Martiniwith Olives, S. Gray 4.40, 2.20

Work Out, H. Campbell 3.40

T: 1:58.3. Ex 6-7, 18.40. Tri 6-7-5, 39.60.

NINTH, Pace, $3,000

M G Girl, S. Mahar 21.00, 10.80, 14.00

Sunrise J D, G. Mosher 5.60, 5.40

Sam’s Shuffle, R. Cushing 6.40

T: 2:00.3. Ex 4-1, 66.00. Tri 4-1-7, 1,247.60.

TENTH, Pace, $2,000

Artist Supplies, H. Campbell 8.20, 3.00, 2.60

Pain In The Sham, S. Gray 3.00, 2.40

Red Slippers, D. Gray 6.80

T: 2:02.3. Ex 2-4, 10.00. Tri 2-4-7, 93.80. DD 4-2, 127.60.

Total Handle: $25,182.

Tuesday’s Starters, 3 p.m.

FIRST, Pace, $3,000

1. Allentown, S. MacKenzie

2. Back Spin, H. Campbell

3. Witty Scholar, K. Switzer, Jr.

4. Blue Man Group, W.D. Campbell

5. Dusty Lane Oscar, C. Davies

6. AAJ, M. Athearn

7. Bad Kat, T. Hudson

8. Sun Beau Slick, R. Cushing

SECOND, Pace, $2,000

1. Lightnin Spur, S. Gray

2. Quartz Bayama, S. MacKenzie

3. Holdmetootight, H. Campbell

4. Trust Me Lee, S. Mahar

5. Texas Shootout, K. Switzer Jr.

6. Bert Magic, R. Cushing

7. Hickory Hercules, G. Bowden

8. Pansexual, W.D. Campbell

THIRD, Trot, $2,500

1. Romeo Du Ruisseau, R. Vachon

2. Muscle Shoals, G. Mosher

3. Raining Credit, R. Cushing

4. Pick Pocket Paige, W.D. Campbell

5. Maine Maple Chip, G. Bowden

6. Sos Daydreamer, H. Campbell

FOURTH, Pace, $2,500

1. Blaney Hanover, H. Campbell

2. Matador, D. Howes

3. Think I Will, R. Cushing

4. Fortunate Son, G. Mosher

5. Step Right Up, S. Mahar

6. Ditchem Casey, L. Gasbarro III

FIFTH, Pace, $3,000

1. Aint No Angel, R. Cushing

2. Pray For Luck, K. Switzer Jr.

3. Youragambler’sson, M. Athearn

4. Pictonian Leo, W.D. Campbell

5. Timjon, S. Mahar

6. Bionicle N, S. Gray

7. Sam’s Gift, B. Blanchard

8. Always A Contender, H. Campbell

SIXTH, Pace, $3,500

1. Full Eclipse, S. Mahar

2. Gunpowder, R. Cushing

3. Win The West, S. Gray

4. Double Down Yankee, G. Mosher

5. Soho Joe, K. Switzer Jr.

6. To Do List, H. Campbell

SEVENTH, Pace, $2,000

1. Polo Ody, G. Mosher

2. Kg Duke, R. Armstrong

3. Real Courtesy, G. Bowden

4. Scoop Over, S. Gray

5. Longshaw Hanover, K. Switzer Jr.

6. Robby’s Cameo, R. Cushing

7. Eloquent Desire, C. Davies

8. Saftic, H. Campbell

EIGHTH, Pace, $3,000

1. Town Bullet, M. Athearn

2. Rets Lil Giant, R. Cushing

3. Show-Time-Sam, W.D. Campbell

4. Sundowner, G. Mosher

5. Look Both Ways, G. Bowden

6. Cams Knight Dream, S. Mahar

7. Champagne Charley, H. Campbell

8. Fireball Fred, K. Switzer Jr.

NINTH, Trot, $4,500

1. Masai Mara, H. Campbell

2. Share Your Dreams, S. Gray

3. Rivers Edge Jim, S. Mahar

4. Janco, R. Cushing

5. Act Proud, G. Mosher

TENTH, Pace, $2,000

1. Slick Ace, H. Campbell

2. Windy City Anita, W. Brown

3. Caviarandsoftmusic, G. Mosher

4. Gee’s Z Tam, T. Hudson

5. Fairytale Princess, R. Cloutier Jr.

6. Rollys Express, G. Bowden

7. Western Hope, K. Switzer Jr.

8. Liberation, J. Mahar

**********

HEAL POINTS

HIGH SCHOOL

Official standings as reported by the Maine Principals’ Association. Games played through May 14.

BASEBALL

Eastern Maine

Class A

School        W-L        PI        TI

1. Bangor        8-1        20.00        54.68

2. Lewiston        8-1        20.00        51.56

3. Hampden        6-4        15.00        37.50

4. Mt. Blue        6-3        15.00        37.50

5. Brunswick        6-4        15.00        35.93

6. Erskine        6-4        15.00        34.37

7. Cony        4-5        10.00        31.25

8. Edward Little        5-3        12.50        28.12

9. Brewer        4-5        10.00        23.43

10. Oxford Hills        5-5        12.50        21.87

11. Messalonskee        3-7        7.50        20.31

12. Mt. Ararat        3-7        7.50        20.31

13. Lawrence        4-7        10.00        18.75

14. Skowhegan        2-7        5.00        12.50

15. Morse        1-8        2.50        6.25

Class B

School        W-L        PI        TI

1. Bucksport        6-2        12.81        40.79

2. Waterville        7-2        15.31        38.28

3. Rockland        6-3        13.12        36.91

4. Camden        7-2        15.31        34.80

5. MDI        7-3        15.00        34.34

6. Gardiner        7-2        15.31        34.17

7. Hermon        6-3        13.12        30.31

8. Winslow        7-3        15.31        29.33

9. John Bapst        5-1        10.93        28.75

10. Medomak        6-3        13.12        27.96

11. Ellsworth        6-2        13.33        25.45

12. Nokomis        3-6        6.56        14.29

13. Old Town        4-4        8.43        11.75

14. Caribou        3-6        5.62        8.78

15. Presque Isle        2-3        3.75        6.83

16. Belfast        2-7        4.37        5.46

17. Mount View        1-8        2.18        0.62

18. MCI        0-9        1.00        0.00

19. Mattanawcook        0-6        1.00        0.00

Class C

School        W-L        PI        TI

1. Penobscot Val.        10-1        18.12        38.26

2. Foxcroft        9-0        16.87        36.65

3. Calais        8-0        16.42        32.68

4. GSA        6-3-1        11.87        24.12

5. Lee        6-2        10.93        22.09

6. Stearns        6-4        10.93        20.65

7. Narraguagus        5-4        9.64        17.27

8. Orono        3-5-1        6.56        17.18

9. Wash Acad.        4-6        7.50        16.15

10. Madawaska        6-2        9.68        14.00

11. Central        4-4        7.50        13.37

12. Houlton        4-5        7.81        13.08

13. Dexter        4-5        7.33        10.77

14. Searsport        2-7        3.43        10.35

15. Sumner        3-7        5.31        9.76

16. Hodgdon        2-6        3.33        7.53

17. Woodland        2-5        3.12        6.70

18. Fort Kent        2-6        3.12        5.02

19. Penquis        2-3        4.23        2.21

20. Piscataquis        0-9        1.00        0.00

Class D

School        W-L        PI        TI

1. Bangor Chr.        5-4        9.06        19.85

2. Katahdin        6-0        11.42        19.82

3. So Aroostook        6-1        10.33        19.41

4. Cen Aroostook        5-2        8.12        15.80

5. Shead        4-3        6.56        13.08

6. Fort Fairfield        4-2        7.00        9.35

7. Wisdom        4-0        7.00        9.35

8. Machias        2-3        3.84        9.15

9. DI-Stonington        3-3        4.68        8.00

10. Jonesport-Beals        3-5        5.33        7.42

11. East Grand        2-5        4.16        7.25

12. Houlton Chr.        4-4        7.14        6.48

13. LCS/MSSM        4-5        6.25        3.34

14. Van Buren        1-6        1.78        0.71

15. Schenck        1-9        1.87        0.62

16. Washburn        1-9        1.56        0.62

17. Ashland        0-7        1.00        0.00

Western Maine

Class A

School        W-L        PI        TI

1. Cheverus        8-1        20.00        49.06

2. S. Portland        8-2        20.00        40.62

3. Biddeford        6-2        15.00        36.56

4. Westbrook        9-0        22.50        35.00

5. Deering         7-1        17.50        27.18

6. Scarborough        7-2        17.50        24.06

7. Thornton        5-4        12.50        20.93

8. Marshwood        6-3        15.00        19.37

9. Portland        4-5        10.00        15.62

10. Kennebunk        2-7        5.00        9.37

11. Windham        4-4        10.00        7.81

12. Gorham        2-7        5.00        2.18

13. Bonny Eagle        1-7        2.50        1.56

14. Noble        1-9        2.50        1.56

15. Massabesic        1-8        2.50        0.62

16. Sanford        0-9        1.00        0.00

Class B

School        W-L        PI        TI

1. Cape Elizabeth        8-1        17.50        49.02

2. Yarmouth        8-1        17.50        38.08

3. Greely        8-1        17.50        35.35

4. Lincoln Acad.        7-2        15.31        34.80

5. Wells        6-3        13.12        27.14

6. York        5-4        10.93        21.67

7. Falmouth        4-5        8.75        16.21

8. Oak Hill        4-5        8.75        15.66

9. Mtn. Valley        4-5        8.57        15.58

10. Gray-NG        4-6        8.75        15.03

11. Leavitt        3-6        6.56        14.29

12. Maranacook        4-6        8.75        12.92

13. Freeport        2-7        4.37        9.57

14. Lisbon        3-6        5.62        9.02

15. Lake Region        3-6        6.56        8.00

16. Poland        3-8        6.25        4.72

17. Fryeburg        1-10        2.18        3.90

Class C

School        W-L        PI        TI

1. Dirigo        9-0        17.50        53.11

2. St. Dominic        8-0        15.31        33.95

3. Wiscasset        8-2        15.31        31.31

4. Telstar        7-2        15.35        30.14

5. N Yarmouth        6-2        11.56        27.61

6. Traip        7-4        13.12        25.89

7. Waynflete        5-1        12.50        24.58

8. Monmouth        7-2        14.33        22.24

9. Old Orchard        4-5        7.18        19.17

10. Livermore        4-6        7.81        14.10

11. Winthrop        3-4        7.14        12.05

12. Madison        3-6        5.93        10.39

13. Hall-Dale        3-6        5.62        7.01

14. Mt. Abram        2-7        4.00        6.66

15. Jay        2-7        4.06        6.01

16. Georges Val.        2-5        4.28        5.81

17. Boothbay        0-7        1.00        0.00

18. Sacopee        0-9        1.00        0.00

Class D

School        W-L        PI        TI

1. Greenville        8-0        14.28        20.94

2. Vinal/N. Haven        2-5        4.16        8.97

3. Rangeley        3-4        5.76        8.69

4. Richmond        3-5        5.00        7.90

5. Buckfield        2-1        3.57        6.54

6. Forest Hills        2-3        3.57        5.49

7. Valley        1-4        1.92        4.43

SOFTBALL

Eastern Maine

Class A

School        W-L        PI        TI

1. Brewer        9-0        22.50        61.56

2. Messalonskee        7-3        17.50        44.37

3. Cony        7-2        17.50        42.18

4. Oxford Hills        8-2        20.00        40.62

5. Bangor        7-2        17.50        38.12

6. Skowhegan        5-4        12.50        28.75

7. Erskine         7-3        17.50        27.81

8. Mt. Ararat        5-5        12.50        20.93

9. Lawrence        5-6        12.50        19.37

10. Edward Little        4-4        10.00        15.62

11. Lewiston        2-7        5.00        9.37

12. Hampden        2-8        5.00        8.43

13. Brunswick        2-8        5.00        6.25

14. Morse        1-8        2.50        3.12

15. Mt. Blue        0-9        1.00        0.00

Class B

School        W-L        PI        TI

1. Medomak        9-0        19.68        52.57

2. Hermon        7-2        15.31        38.89

3. Bucksport        7-1        15.00        37.33

4. Winslow        8-2        17.50        30.70

5. Old Town        5-3        10.62        26.36

6. Caribou        4-5        8.12        20.98

7. Mattanawcook        4-2        9.33        19.84

8. Nokomis        5-4        10.93        19.76

9. Ellsworth        3-5        6.33        19.16

10. Belfast        5-4        10.93        17.03

11. Camden        6-3        13.12        17.03

12. MDI        4-6        8.43        15.67

13. John Bapst        2-4        4.37        11.91

14. Gardiner        3-6        6.56        10.93

15. Presque Isle        3-2        5.62        8.08

16. Rockland        2-7        4.37        1.99

17. MCI        1-8        2.18        1.36

18. Mount View        1-8        2.18        0.62

19. Waterville        0-9        1.00        0.00

Class C

School        W-L        PI        TI

1. Dexter        9-0        17.00        38.90

2. Lee          5-3        9.06        28.90

3. Orono        7-2        13.12        28.71

4. Calais        8-0        16.42        25.55

5. Piscataquis        7-3        12.18        25.23

6. Wash. Acad.        7-3        13.12        23.78

7. Fort Kent        6-2        10.93        18.30

8. Stearns        5-5        9.06        18.24

9. Penobscot Val.        6-5        10.62        16.13

10. Sumner        4-6        7.50        15.91

11. Central        6-2        11.25        13.94

12. GSA        4-6        7.50        12.57

13. Narraguagus        3-6        5.71        6.59

14. Madawaska        3-3        5.35        4.77

15. Woodland        1-6        1.56        4.16

16. Foxcroft        1-7        1.87        0.62

17. Hodgdon        0-7        1.00        0.00

18. Houlton        0-9        1.00        0.00

19. Penquis        0-5        1.00        0.00

20. Searsport        0-8        1.00        0.00

Class D

School        W-L        PI        TI

1. LCS/MSSM        8-1        12.81        23.56

2. DI-Stonington        5-1        8.43        18.16

3. Cen. Aroostook        6-1        9.68        15.27

4. Jonesport-Beals        4-4        6.66        12.27

5. Shead        5-1        9.33        11.00

6. Bangor Chr.        4-6        7.18        10.03

7. Wisdom        4-0        7.50        8.82

8. So. Aroostook        3-5        5.33        8.72

9. Katahdin        3-2        6.07        5.23

10. Fort Fairfield        3-3        4.68        5.04

11. Ashland        3-4        5.00        4.45

12. Schenck        2-7        3.43        4.41

13. East Grand        3-3        7.08        2.96

14. Machias        0-5        1.00        0.00

15. Van Buren        0-6        1.00        0.00

16. Washburn        0-7        1.00        0.00

Western Maine

Class A

School        W-L        PI        TI

1. S. Portland        10-0        25.00        60.93

2. Scarborough        9-0        22.50        50.62

3. McAuley        7-0        17.50        37.50

4. Thornton        7-2        17.50        35.00

5. Biddeford        6-3        15.00        28.12

6. Kennebunk        6-2        15.00        25.00

7. Sanford        5-3        12.50        17.18

8. Gorham        4-4        10.00        11.56

9. Massabesic        3-6        7.50        11.56

10. Noble        4-5        10.00        11.56

11. Bonny Eagle        3-5        7.50        10.93

12. Marshwood        3-6        7.50        6.87

13. Westbrook        3-7        7.50        6.87

14. Deering        2-6        5.00        5.31

15. Cheverus        1-9        2.50        3.12

16. Windham        2-8        5.00        2.18

17. Portland        0-9        1.00        0.00

Class B

School        W-L        PI        TI

1. Fryeburg        11-0        23.75        66.99

2. Lincoln Acad.        6-3        13.12        38.28

3. Falmouth        7-2        15.31        35.93

4. Yarmouth        8-2        17.18        35.54

5. Maranacook        8-2        17.50        33.43

6. Cape Elizabeth        6-3        13.12        33.39

7. Oak Hill        6-3        13.12        26.60

8. Wells        5-4        10.62        23.24

9. Leavitt        4-5        8.75        20.50

10. Lisbon        6-3        11.25        19.21

11. Greely        5-4        10.93        18.35

12. Gray-NG        5-5        10.62        16.64

13. Mtn. Valley        3-5        6.42        14.77

14. Lake Region        3-6        6.56        14.64

15. Freeport        3-6        6.25        13.28

16. Poland        2-9        4.06        7.03

17. York        1-9        1.87        2.34

Class C

School        W-L        PI        TI

1. Jay        8-1        16.66        42.84

2. Telstar        8-1        16.33        42.60

3. Georges Valley        7-0        15.00        31.30

4. Dirigo        5-5        10.00        28.73

5. Monmouth        6-2        12.85        24.80

6. Madison        5-4        9.68        21.27

7. Carrabec        6-4        12.33        17.47

8. Sacopee        8-2        15.31        17.30

9. St. Dominic        5-3        10.33        14.42

10. Mt. Abram        3-5        6.78        12.44

11. Hall-Dale        4-5        7.50        12.32

12. Winthrop        2-5        4.64        10.71

13. Old Orchard        5-4        9.37        8.28

14. Traip          2-8        3.75        1.25

15. Wiscasset        2-8        3.75        1.25

16. Boothbay        0-8        1.00        0.00

17. Livermore        0-11        1.00        0.00

18. N. Yarmouth        0-8        1.00        0.00

Class D

School        W-L        PI        TI

1. Richmond        8-0        13.66        27.66

2. Forest Hills        3-2        5.35        12.58

3. Greenville        5-3        8.92        6.68

4. Rangeley        4-3        7.69        6.42

5. Buckfield        2-1        3.57        6.20

6. Valley        0-5        1.00        0.00

7. Vinalhaven        0-7        1.00        0.00

SEE COMMENTS →

View stories by school

ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business
ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business