March 7, 2011, Local Sports Results

Posted March 08, 2011, at 12:19 a.m.

TUESDAY’S GAMES

COLLEGE

Baseball

Story continues below advertisement.

Husson vs. WPI at Winter Haven, Fla., 9 a.m.

Maine at Florida State, 6 p.m.

****

Softball

Maine at South Florida, 5 p.m.

At Kissimmee, Fla.,

Thomas vs. Cedar Crest, 10 a.m.

Thomas vs. Susquehanna, noon

At Myrtle Beach, S.C.

UM-Presque Isle vs. Penn State Altoona, 9:30 a.m.

UM-Presque Isle vs. Penn State Berks (2), 11:30 a.m.

****

Men’s Lacrosse

U-New England at Bates, 5 p.m.

****

Women’s Lacrosse

Southern Maine vs. U-New England at Fitzpatrick Stadium, Portland, 4 p.m.

***************

MONDAY’S RESULTS

COLLEGE

BASEBALL

Penn 7, Maine 4

****

SOFTBALL

Central Michigan 9, Maine 4

Milligan 10, UM-Presque Isle 1

Penn State Altoona 5, UM-Presque Isle 2

Thomas 7-11, Merchant Marines 4-1 (2nd game 8 innings)

****

MEN’S LACROSSE

Saint Joseph’s 6, So. Maine 5

***************

PLAYER OF THE WEEK

COLLEGE

America East

Terren Hall (University of Maine senior from Bucksport), softball, hit .348 in nine games, had game-winning singles in Maine’s wins over western Michigan and St. Francis. She had a double and two home runs in a 6-0 Black Bears win over Toledo.

Keith Bilodeau (University of Maine junior), baseball pitcher, went 1-0 with a 1.80 ERA with 18 strikeouts in 15 innings of work. He pitched eight in-nings of an 6-0 shutout of Stetson and went seven innings in a 5-4 win over Rollins.

****

NESCAC

Steve Messina (Bowdoin College freshman), men’s hockey, the goalie helped the Polar Bears to their first championship. He saved 70 shots in two wins for a .958 save percentage.

****

Little East Conference

George Foster (University of Southern Maine senior from Lewiston), men’s indoor track, established the school record in the 500-meter run with a time of 1 minute, 5.69 seconds to place sixth at the ECAC Division III Men’s Championships at New York University.

Evan Davis (University of Southern Maine senior), men’s indoor track, placed second in the pentathlon with 3,404 points, earned an NCAA provi-sional qualifying mark.

****

TCCC

Dan O’Gorman (University of New England freshman), men’s lacrosse rookie, posted two goals and an assist in a 15-4 win over Husson.

***************

ALL-STARS

COLLEGE

New England Women’s Basketball Association

Senior All-Star Classic

Maine College Selections

Bowdoin: Katie Bergeron; Colby: Jules Kowalski; U-New England: Carrie Bunnell

****

Women’s Hockey East

Association

Honorable Mention

Maine: Jennie Gallo

***************

YMCA SWIMMING

MAINE STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

At Wallace Pool, UMaine Orono

****

Teams participating: Bangor Y Barracudas (BYB), Boothbay Dolphins Canoe City Swim Club of Old Town-Orono YMCA (CCSC),  Casco Bay Regional YMCA of Freeport (CBRY),  Down East Family YMCA (DEFY),  Kennebec Valley YMCA of Augusta (KVY),  Long Reach Swim Club of Bath YMCA (LRSC),  Mid-Maine Dolphins (MMD),  MDI Y Sharks (MDIY),  Northern York County YMCA (NYCY),  Penobscot Bay YMCA (PBAY),  Pine Tree Swim Club of Portland YMCA (PTSC),  Piscataquis Regional YMCA (PRY),  Sanford YMCA Titans (SYT),  Twin Cities Swim Team (TCST),  Waldo County YMCA (WCY)

****

Girls Team Scores

Long Reach 1,590, MDIY 1,082, Mid Maine 1,040, Bangor 852.5, Pen Bay 826.5, Down East 704, Twin Cities 683.5, Pine Tree 663, Casco Bay 637.5, Canoe City 630, Northern York 548, Kennebec Valley 467, Sanford 437, Piscataquis 435, Waldo County 323.5, Boothbay 154.5

****

Boys Team Scores

Long Reach 1,478, MDIY 1,001, Pen Bay 950, Pine Tree 869, Bangor 802.5, Mid Maine 769, Canoe City 720.5, Down East 710.5, Waldo County 691, Casco Bay 567.5, Twin Cities 562, Northern York 485, Sanford 475, Boothbay 189, Kennebec Valley 110, Piscataquis 109

****

Combined Team Scores

Long Reach 3,068, MDIY 2,083, Mid Maine 1,809, Pen Bay 1,776.5, Bangor 1,655, Pine Tree 1,532, Down East 1,414.5, Canoe City 1,350.5, Twin Cities 1,245.5, Casco Bay 1,205, Northern York 1,033, Waldo County 1,014.5, Sanford 912, Kennebec Valley 577, Piscataquis 544, Boothbay 343.5

****

Girls 8 & Under

100 Yard Medley Relay 1, SAILFISH SWIM TEAM (Eleanor Lincoln 8, Audrey Scott 8, Kasey Wood 8, Katherine Bowen 8), 1:23.88. 2, MOUNT DESERT ISLAND (Ruby Brown 8, Gabby James 8, Quinlan Hinerfeld 7, Hannah Viechnicki 8), 1:27.44. 3, BANGOR Y BARRACUDAS (Kelly Pellegrino 8, Sophie Hwang 8, Sydney Blain 8, Claire Pellegrino 8), 1:31.68. 4, MID-MAINE DOLPHINS (Savannah Weston 8, Alicyn Govoni 8, Sydney Townsend 8, Mya Wasilewski 7), 1:35.07. 5, PINE TREE SWIM CLUB (Charlotte Spies 8, Ashley O’Brien 8, Katharyn Lucas 8, Janna Braley 8), 1:38.85. 6, LONG REACH SWIM CLUB (Emma Collins 7, Emily Martin 8, Susanna Price 7, Margaret Dwinal 7), 1:38.88. 7, DOWN EAST YMCA (Mackenzie Foss 8, Seneca Maddocks-Wilbur 8, Julia Perconti 7, Bailey Peterson 8), 1:41.44. 8, CASCO BAY REGIONAL (Margie McLeod 8, Callie Borman 8, Mae Causey 8, Willow Irving 8), 1:42.09. 9, SANFORD Y TITANS (Tori Lawrence 7, Chloe Suttie 8, Lauren LaPierre 8, Anna Frohloff 7), 1:44.46. 10, WALDO COUNTY BLUEFISH (Gabrielle Ravin 8, Olivia Smith 7, Emily Woods 7, Emily Hills 7), 1:46.15. 11, TWIN CITIES SWIM (Lauren Foster 7, Emma Hawley 7, Isabelle Bellefleur 7, Ellena Frumiento 8), 1:46.62. 12, CANOE CITY (Sophie Poirier 7, Mickayla Kenny 8, Zoe Vittum 8, Hannah Sibley 8), 1:52.74. 13, LONG REACH SWIM CLUB ‘B’ (Grace Bingham 7, Molly Cashman 8, Emily Galen 8, Ali-Ann Davis 8), 1:53.78.

100 Yard IM 1, Cecilia Guadalupi, KVY, 1:24.84 2, Audrey Scott, PBAY, 1:36.81 3, Gabby James, MDIY, 1:49.26. 4, Ashley O’Brien, PTSC, 1:52.19. 5, Sydney Blain, BYB, 1:52.49. 6, Megan Wick, WCY, 1:58.35. 7, Katharyn Lucas, PTSC, 1:59.19. 8, Lauren LaPierre, SYT, 2:01.24. 9, Kelly Pellegrino, BYB, 2:01.65. 10, Chloe Suttie, SYT, 2:02.34. 11, Emma Hawley, TCST, 2:05.56. 12, Olivia Smith, WCY, 2:06.67. 13, Susanna Price, LRSC, 2:16.44. 14, Kelsey Mills, MDIY, 2:18.32. 15, Sadie Sullivan, MDIY, 2:18.54. 16, Zoe Hosford, WCY, 2:21.76.

25 Yard Freestyle 1, Madigan Saunders, LRSC, 16.72 2, Kasey Wood, PBAY, 16.86 3, Kerrigan Smith, WCY, 17.06. 4, Ella Yentsch, BBYD, 17.80. 4, Caitlin MacPherson, DEFY, 17.80. 6, Kayla Payson, WCY, 18.47. 7, Sydney Townsend, MMD, 18.61. 8, Sydney Blain, BYB, 18.99. 9, Logan Truluck, LRSC, 19.08. 10, Alicyn Govoni, MMD, 19.28. 11, Caroline LaPerriere, TCST, 19.91. 12, Kylie Fong, PBAY, 20.22. 13, Ellena Frumiento, TCST, 20.29. 14, Gabrielle Ravin, WCY, 20.68. 15, Margaret Dwinal, LRSC, 20.87. 16, Callie Borman, CBRY, 21.01.

25 Yard Butterfly 1, Cecilia Guadalupi, KVY, 17.58 2, Quinlan Hinerfeld, MDIY, 18.37 3, Kasey Wood, PBAY, 18.44 4, Melina Masselli, TCST, 20.54. 5, Caroline Blain, BYB, 20.77. 6, Katherine Bowen, PBAY, 20.94. 7, Ella Tycz, LRSC, 21.80. 8, Phoebe Root, PBAY, 22.83. 9, Kelly Pellegrino, BYB, 23.81. 10, Mickayla Kenny, CCSC, 24.80. 11, Lauren LaPierre, SYT, 26.30. 12, Caroline LaPerriere, TCST, 26.44. 13, Madison Hughes, BBYD, 26.47. 14, Sophie Harrington, CBRY, 27.08. 15, Ellie MacMillan, BYB, 27.42. 16, Bailey Peterson, DEFY, 27.79.

50 Yard Freestyle 1, Madigan Saunders, LRSC, 39.29. 2, Melina Masselli, TCST, 39.77. 3, Kerrigan Smith, WCY, 39.94. 4, Claire Pellegrino, BYB, 41.55. 5, Caitlin MacPherson, DEFY, 41.87. 6, Hannah Viechnicki, MDIY, 42.22. 7, Phoebe Root, PBAY, 42.51. 8, Savannah Weston, MMD, 43.68. 9, Ella Yentsch, BBYD, 43.73. 10, Emily Martin, LRSC, 44.67. 11, Sophie Hwang, BYB, 45.42. 12, Zoe Vittum, CCSC, 47.52. 13, Mae Causey, CBRY, 48.73. 14, Emily Hills, WCY, 49.14. 15, Kristy Barry, DEFY, 50.71. 16, Reilley Fleck, KVY, 50.84.

25 Yard Backstroke 1, Margie McLeod, CBRY, 20.50 2, Ruby Brown, MDIY, 20.94. 3, Savannah Weston, MMD, 21.38. 4, Eleanor Lincoln, PBAY, 21.93. 5, Kayla Payson, WCY, 21.98. 6, Ella Yentsch, BBYD, 22.06. 7, Sydney Townsend, MMD, 22.09. 8, Gabrielle Ravin, WCY, 22.70. 9, Morgan Bagnall, PBAY, 22.85. 10, Claire Pellegrino, BYB, 23.16. 11, Sophie Harrington, CBRY, 23.50. 12, Mackenzie Foss, DEFY, 23.72. 12, Megan Wick, WCY, 23.72. 14, Lauren Foster, TCST, 23.77. 15, Mae Causey, CBRY, 23.87. 16, Olivia Kelly, WCY, 24.35.

25 Yard Breaststroke 1, Audrey Scott, PBAY, 21.02 2, Cecilia Guadalupi, KVY, 21.26 3, Emily Martin, LRSC, 23.64. 4, Melina Masselli, TCST, 24.09. 5, Chloe Suttie, SYT, 24.52. 6, Charlotte Spies, PTSC, 25.02. 7, Alicyn Govoni, MMD, 25.33. 8, Ella Tycz, LRSC, 25.44. 9, Lilja Hanson, DEFY, 26.58. 10, Olivia Smith, WCY, 26.99. 11, Sophie Hwang, BYB, 27.00. 12, Isabel Parkin, BYB, 28.39. 13, Seneca Maddocks-Wilbur, DEFY, 29.77. 14, Grace Bingham, LRSC, 30.09. 15, Mya Wasilewski, MMD, 30.93. 16, Molly Cashman, LRSC, 31.03.

100 Yard Freestyle Relay 1, LONG REACH SWIM (Rachel Burns 8, Logan Truluck 8, Ella Tycz 8, Madigan Saunders 8), 1:15.69. 2, MOUNT DESERT ISLAND (Ruby Brown 8, Quinlan Hinerfeld 7, Gabby James 8, Hannah Viechnicki 8), 1:16.39. 3, WALDO COUNTY BLUEFISH (Kayla Payson 8, Megan Wick 8, Zoe Hosford 8, Kerrigan Smith 8), 1:19.88. 4, DOWN EAST YMCA (Julia Perconti 7, Mackenzie Foss 8, Kristy Barry 7, Caitlin MacPherson 8), 1:23.85. 5, PINE TREE SWIM (Ashley O’Brien 8, Janna Braley 8, Charlotte Spies 8, Katharyn Lucas 8), 1:24.73. 6, TWIN CITIES SWIM (Emma Hawley 7, Lauren Foster 7, Isabelle Bellefleur 7, Ellena Frumiento 8), 1:29.03. 7, SAILFISH SWIM TEAM (Morgan Bagnall 6, Margaret Richmond 8, Kylie Fong 8, Phoebe Root 7), 1:30.24. 8, CANOE CITY (Mickayla Kenny 8, Sophie Poirier 7, Hannah Sibley 8, Zoe Vittum 8), 1:37.06. 9, BANGOR Y BARRACUDAS (Claire Warmuth 7, Isabel Parkin 8, Alia Abdelqader 8, Caroline Blain 8), 1:38.57. 10, CASCO BAY (Allie Perrotta 7, Abby Hill 7, Marley Boettcher 8, Sophie Harrington 7), 1:39.10. 11, BOOTHBAY DOLPHINS (Emilie Crocker 7, Madison Hughes 7, Maren Whitney 7, Sadie Yentsch 6), 1:48.39. 12, MID-MAINE DOLPHINS (Emilia Frost 7, Annie Cayer 6, Natalie Townsend 6, Sarah McNeil 7), 1:52.99. 13, SANFORD Y TITANS (Cameryn Stewart 8, Summer Smith 8, Eleanor Weiser 8, Chaya Lord-Rozeff 8), 2:10.33.

****

Boys 8 & Under

100 Yard Medley Relay 1, CANOE CITY (Joshua Watson 8, Joseph D’Angelo 8, Colin Rutherford 8, Itai Boss 7), 1:31.77. 2, MOUNT DESERT ISLAND (Tyler Willis 7, Jack DaCorte 8, Amos Price 8, Sam Mitchell 7), 1:33.24. 3, WALDO COUNTY BLUEFISH (Elliot Anderson 8, Christian Pillitteri 8, Gary Moline 8, James Crabiel 8), 1:34.30. 4, NORTHERN YORK COUNTY YMCA (Sumner Marston 8, John Hight 8, Kaigan Munch 8, Jack Kudas 7), 1:34.40. 5, SAILFISH SWIM TEAM (Tor Denny 7, Shea Sewall 8, Cameron Hedstrom 7, Gabe Ruesswick 7), 1:41.34. 6, LONG REACH SWIM (William Hall-Snyder 8, Evan Willertz 7, Robby Hyde 8, Joseph Schneider 8), 1:42.62. 7, PINE TREE SWIM (Nick Hutchins 8, Cody Smith 7, Ben Archibald 7, Ryan Grondin 5), 1:44.45. 8, CASCO BAY (Michael Krah 8, Ben Cloutier 8, G.W. Ruth 8, Spencer Doughty 8), 2:03.78.

100 Yard IM 1, Martin Guarnieri, MMD, 1:34.76 2, Brady Hedstrom, PBAY, 1:34.99 3, Carson Prouty, BYB, 1:35.53 4, Ian Brenner-Simpson, DEFY, 1:39.76. 5, Ben Archibald, PTSC, 1:44.29. 6, Levi Levesque, TCST, 1:50.80. 7, Christian Pillitteri, WCY, 1:52.17. 8, Gary Moline, WCY, 2:01.19. 9, Grant Friel, NYCY, 2:16.17.

25 Yard Freestyle 1, Sam Conlan, PBAY, 15.11 2, Nicolas Holland, LRSC, 15.82 3, Angus Carter, PBAY, 17.00. 4, Willets Meyer, CBRY, 17.55. 5, Nick Hutchins, PTSC, 17.72. 6, Elliot Anderson, WCY, 17.79. 7, Joey Dauphin Jr., LRSC, 17.86. 8, Sam Mitchell, MDIY, 17.98. 9, Jacob Ireland, PRY, 18.55. 10, Isaac Sleight, BYB, 18.70. 11, Ryan Hughes, BBYD, 18.79. 12, Aidan Miller, BBYD, 18.83. 13, Adam Sirois, BBYD, 18.92. 14, Owen Vinall, DEFY, 19.45. 15, Kaigan Munch, NYCY, 19.78. 16, James Crabiel, WCY, 19.84.

25 Yard Butterfly 1, Brady Hedstrom, PBAY, 20.13 2, Amos Price, MDIY, 20.64. 3, Ian Brenner-Simpson, DEFY, 20.76. 4, Cameron Hedstrom, PBAY, 21.49. 5, Angus Carter, PBAY, 22.38. 6, Jameson Labrecque, BBYD, 23.32. 7, Ben Pearce, BBYD, 24.18. 8, Gary Moline, WCY, 25.32. 9, Adam Sirois, BBYD, 25.54. 10, Micah Sher, BYB, 26.16. 11, William Hall-Snyder, LRSC, 26.50. 12, Tyler Willis, MDIY, 28.17. 13, Lenox Cummings, BYB, 28.27. 14, Alex Millones, MMD, 29.61. 15, Joseph Schneider, LRSC, 30.19. 16, Camden Miller, BBYD, 31.71.

50 Yard Freestyle 1, Sam Conlan, PBAY, 32.82 2, Nicolas Holland, LRSC, 36.84 3, Carson Prouty, BYB, 37.32 4, Willets Meyer, CBRY, 39.88. 5, Itai Boss, CCSC, 40.72. 6, Joey Dauphin Jr., LRSC, 41.49. 7, Lenox Cummings, BYB, 44.06. 8, Isaac Sleight, BYB, 44.24. 9, Ryan Hughes, BBYD, 44.37. 10, Jack Smith, NYCY, 44.61. 11, Aidan Miller, BBYD, 45.28. 12, Owen Vinall, DEFY, 46.27. 13, Ben Pearce, BBYD, 48.30. 14, Chris Hamblett, BBYD, 49.28. 15, Alex Millones, MMD, 50.57. 16, Cody Parker, MDIY, 51.27.

25 Yard Backstroke 1, Colin Rutherford, CCSC, 18.33 2, Martin Guarnieri, MMD, 20.47 3, Carson Prouty, BYB, 20.58 4, Amos Price, MDIY, 21.44. 5, Jameson Labrecque, BBYD, 21.73. 6, Jack Kudas, NYCY, 22.63. 7, Shea Sewall, PBAY, 22.64. 8, Jacob Ireland, PRY, 22.98. 9, Tor Denny, PBAY, 23.04. 10, Elliot Anderson, WCY, 23.29. 11, G.W. Ruth, CBRY, 23.66. 12, Ryder Wagenknecht, WCY, 23.76. 13, Gabe Ruesswick, PBAY, 24.02. 14, Willets Meyer, CBRY, 24.03. 15, Dylan Gordon, PBAY, 25.54. 16, Cody Parker, MDIY, 25.84.

25 Yard Breaststroke 1, John Hight, NYCY, 20.12 2, Martin Guarnieri, MMD, 22.29 3, Christian Pillitteri, WCY, 25.34. 4, Joseph D’Angelo, CCSC, 26.87. 5, Cody Smith, PTSC, 26.96. 6, Evan Willertz, LRSC, 26.99. 7, Jack DaCorte, MDIY, 27.46. 8, Jack Smith, NYCY, 28.57. 9, Lucas Hardwick, BBYD, 29.01. 10, James Crabiel, WCY, 29.34. 11, Grant Friel, NYCY, 30.86. 12, Ben Cloutier, CBRY, 36.67.

100 Yard Freestyle Relay 1, SAILFISH SWIM TEAM (Brady Hedstrom 8, Gabe Ruesswick 7, Angus Carter 7, Sam Conlan 8), 1:10.63. 2, LONG REACH SWIM (Nicolas Holland 7, Evan Willertz 7, Joey Dauphin Jr. 8, Robby Hyde 8), 1:17.06. 3, CANOE CITY SWIM CLUB (Joseph D’Angelo 8, Joshua Watson 8, Itai Boss 7, Colin Rutherford 8), 1:20.20. 4, NORTHERN YORK COUNTY YMCA (Logan Strauss 8, Jack Kudas 7, Kaigan Munch 8, John Hight 8), 1:20.52. 5, BOOTHBAY REGION YMCA DOLPHINS (Chris Hamblett 7, Ryan Hughes 8, Ben Pearce 7, Aidan Miller 8), 1:25.47. 6, MOUNT DESERT ISLAND (Tyler Willis 7, Cody Parker 7, Jack DaCorte 8, Sam Mitchell 7), 1:27.23. 7, PINE TREE SWIM CLUB (Nick Hutchins 8, Ryan Grondin 5, Cody Smith 7, Ben Archibald 7), 1:29.78. 8, BANGOR Y BARRACUDAS (Adam Elkadi 7, Lenox Cummings 7, Micah Sher 7, Isaac Sleight 8), 1:29.84. 9, DOWN EAST YMCA (Owen Vinall 8, Calvin Nelson 7, Blake Wallace 8, Pedro Little-Siebold 7), 1:37.37. 10, TWIN CITIES SWIM 1:41.24. 11, CASCO BAY (Nathaniel Henninger 7, Spencer Doughty 8, G.W. Ruth 8, Adam Lenardson 7), 1:42.60. 12, WALDO COUNTY YMCA BLUEFISH (Ryder Wagenknecht 8, Thomas Bradley 6, Chance Clark 7, Sawyer Carson 7), 1:42.99.

****

Girls 9-10

200 Yard Medley Relay 1, KVY STINGRAYS (Gabby Low 10, Abreal Whitman 9, Abby Lenko 10, Delaney Willey 9), 2:35.87. 2, MID-MAINE DOLPHINS (Isabella Moody 10, Sierra Weston 10, Kenz Burton 10, Sarah Kohl 9), 2:36.87. 3, CANOE CITY (Abigail Ketch 9, Andie Rawson 10, Emily Ketch 9, Laura Skacel 10), 2:39.06. 4, MOUNT DESERT ISLAND (Samantha Jacobs 10, Anna Naggert 9, Eliza Schleif 10, Emma Jones 10), 2:47.03. 5, BANGOR Y BARRACUDAS (Gina Vo 10, Graci Wiseman 10, Erin Aucoin 10, Julia Bate 9), 2:48.06. 6, CASCO BAY REGIONAL YMCA (Ada Causey 10, Mikaela Dorsey 10, Alex Morse 9, Isabelle Masison 10), 2:48.34. 7, LONG REACH SWIM (Emma Warner 9, Leah Totman 10, Tessa Alexander 10, Abigail Anderson 10), 2:48.44. 8, TWIN CITIES SWIM TEAM (Abbie Howe 9, Mackenzie Treadwell 10, Laila Chirayath 9, Brooke Cloutier 9), 2:49.54. 9, PINE TREE SWIM CLUB (Haley McCullough 10, Lindsey Boylen 10, Blair Carpenter 10, Grace DiPhilippo 10), 2:55.49. 10, DOWN EAST FAMILY YMCA (Mercedies Hill 10, Kiana Maddocks-Wilbur 10, Sydney Stevens 9, Ellie Clarke 9), 2:56.70. 11, NORTHERN YORK COUNTY YMCA (Gabby Kudas 10, Grace Soucy 9, Isabel Harms 10, Angelina Macedo 10), 2:57.60. 12, NORTHERN YORK COUNTY YMCA ‘B’ (Hannah Griffin 10, Ivy DiBiase 10, Abigail Raymond 10, Gabby Smith 10), 2:59.57. 13, CASCO BAY‘B’ (Grace Battarbee 9, Meg Perrotta 9, Kara Murray 10, Sarah Beretich 9), 3:05.45. 14, MID-MAINE DOLPHINS ‘B’ (Emily Eaton 10, Edin Sisson 9, Kristina Plante 10, Leah Smith 9), 3:09.44. 15, SANFORD Y TITANS (Emily Cyr 10, Amanda Dudley 10, Claudia Hart 9, Abigail Darling 10), 3:10.88. 16, WALDO COUNTY YMCA BLUEFISH (Cali Joesph 9, Olivia Hills 10, Amy Gaiero 9, Cassidy Clark 9), 3:12.41.

100 Yard IM 1, Jenna Clukey, PRY, 1:14.58 2, Gabby Low, KVY, 1:18.66 3, Kenz Burton, MMD, 1:22.76. 4, Lily Waddell, BYB, 1:24.05. 5, Sierra Weston, MMD, 1:25.23. 6, Avery Nelson, PRY, 1:25.60. 7, Kate Brenner-Simpson, DEFY, 1:26.01. 8, Sophie Blair, LRSC, 1:28.85. 9, Olivia Hills, WCY, 1:28.91. 10, Anna Naggert, MDIY, 1:29.88. 11, Leah Totman, LRSC, 1:31.47. 12, Samantha Jacobs, MDIY, 1:32.18. 13, Mae Winglass, LRSC, 1:33.37. 14, Madison Culina, CCSC, 1:33.49. 15, Elizabeth Trefts, CCSC, 1:34.42. 16, Emily Grinnell, PBAY, 1:34.45.

50 Yard Freestyle 1, Erin Aucoin, BYB, 31.33 2, Caelyn Smith, PTSC, 31.95 3, Sidney Hamilton, DEFY, 32.29 4, Emma Pearce, BBYD, 32.45 5, Catherine Ding, MDIY, 33.20. 6, Eve Gutheinz, PBAY, 33.55. 7, Merrill Truluck, LRSC, 33.58. 8, Eliza Schleif, MDIY, 33.77. 9, Sarah Legere, TCST, 34.03. 10, Gina Vo, BYB, 34.21. 11, Sydney Orcutt, KVY, 35.15. 12, Emma Jones, MDIY, 36.19. 13, Sammi Aho, PBAY, 36.55. 14, Abigail Anderson, LRSC, 36.67. 15, Sarah Kohl, MMD, 37.39. 16, Grace Battarbee, CBRY, 37.66.

50 Yard Butterfly 1, Jenna Clukey, PRY, 32.03 2, Joy Zhang, MDIY, 35.37 3, Kenz Burton, MMD, 37.01 4, Eve Gutheinz, PBAY, 37.66. 5, Lily Waddell, BYB, 37.99. 6, Sophia Kruse, LRSC, 38.56. 7, Ava Sealander, DEFY, 39.13. 8, Emily Ketch, CCSC, 39.74. 9, Alex Morse, CBRY, 40.12. 10, Abby Lenko, KVY, 40.39. 11, Eleanor Hodgkin, KVY, 41.10. 12, Gina Vo, BYB, 41.86. 13, Sydney Stevens, DEFY, 44.07. 14, Grace DiPhilippo, PTSC, 45.01. 15, Riley Robertson, LRSC, 46.09. 16, Isabelle Masison, CBRY, 46.14.

100 Yard Freestyle 1, Erin Aucoin, BYB, 1:10.12 2, Joy Zhang, MDIY, 1:10.14 3, Sierra Weston, MMD, 1:10.34 4, Emma Pearce, BBYD, 1:12.01. 5, Caelyn Smith, PTSC, 1:13.80. 6, Sidney Hamilton, DEFY, 1:14.34. 7, Abreal Whitman, KVY, 1:15.21. 8, Abby Lenko, KVY, 1:15.58. 9, Sophie Blair, LRSC, 1:16.32. 10, Avery Nelson, PRY, 1:18.04. 11, Olivia Hills, WCY, 1:18.33. 12, Ellie Clarke, DEFY, 1:18.89. 13, Sydney Orcutt, KVY, 1:22.01. 14, Sarah Legere, TCST, 1:22.68. 15, Laura Skacel, CCSC, 1:23.72. 16, Sarah Kohl, MMD, 1:24.04.

50 Yard Backstroke 1, Jenna Clukey, PRY, 33.46 2, Gabby Low, KVY, 34.64 3, Sophia Kruse, LRSC, 38.98. 4, Abigail Ketch, CCSC, 40.21. 5, Isabella Moody, MMD, 41.06. 6, Samantha Jacobs, MDIY, 41.79. 7, Haley McCullough, PTSC, 41.80. 8, Isabel Harms, NYCY, 41.95. 9, Ava Sealander, DEFY, 41.99. 10, Rachel Hand, BYB, 42.05. 11, Sarah Legere, TCST, 42.10. 12, Abbie Howe, TCST, 42.79. 13, Madison Culina, CCSC, 42.82. 14, Nina Boudreau, KVY, 42.84. 15, Abigail Raymond, NYCY, 43.15. 16, Gabby Kudas, NYCY, 43.27.

50 Yard Breaststroke 1, Andie Rawson, CCSC, 42.13 2, Kate Brenner-Simpson, DEFY, 42.51 3, Catherine Ding, MDIY, 42.69 4, Leah Totman, LRSC, 42.81 5, Avery Nelson, PRY, 43.34 6, Elizabeth Trefts, CCSC, 44.71. 7, Lincoln Hamblett, BBYD, 44.98. 8, Mikaela Dorsey, CBRY, 45.39. 9, Mae Winglass, LRSC, 45.47. 10, Abreal Whitman, KVY, 46.23. 11, Graci Wiseman, BYB, 46.50. 12, Edin Sisson, MMD, 47.84. 13, Madison Culina, CCSC, 48.01. 14, Meg Perrotta, CBRY, 49.27. 15, Mercedies Hill, DEFY, 49.44. 16, Julia Bate, BYB, 49.80.

200 Yard Freestyle Relay 1, MOUNT DESERT ISLAND (Catherine Ding 10, Anna Naggert 9, Eliza Schleif 10, Joy Zhang 9), 2:14.79. 2, LONG REACH SWIM (Sophia Kruse 10, Merrill Truluck 10, Mae Winglass 9, Sophie Blair 10), 2:18.92. 3, DOWN EAST YMCA (Kate Brenner-Simpson 10, Ava Sealander 10, Ellie Clarke 9, Sidney Hamilton 9), 2:24.92. 4, CANOE CITY (Abigail Ketch 9, Laura Skacel 10, Andie Rawson 10, Emily Ketch 9), 2:25.46. 5, SAILFISH SWIM TEAM (Sammi Aho 10, Sunny Conlan 10, Alli Wells 10, Eve Gutheinz 9), 2:28.11. 6, BANGOR Y BARRACUDAS (Lily Waddell 10, Haley Grover 10, Mckenna Porter 10, Rachel Hand 9), 2:32.15. 7, PINE TREE SWIM CLUB (Grace DiPhilippo 10, Haley McCullough 10, Elizabeth Lucas 10, Caelyn Smith 10), 2:32.30. 8, TWIN CITIES SWIM (Abbie Howe 9, Brooke Cloutier 9, Laila Chirayath 9, Mackenzie Treadwell 10), 2:33.72. 9, NORTHERN YORK COUNTY YMCA (Angelina Macedo 10, Grace Soucy 9, Gabby Smith 10, Isabel Harms 10), 2:35.44. 10, KVY STINGRAYS (Lauren Greenleaf 9, Sydney Orcutt 10, Laura Molesworth 9, Nina Boudreau 10), 2:39.59. 11, CASCO BAY (Alex Wagner 10, Megan Morse 10, Sydney Ranalletti 10, Elina Woolever 10), 2:40.95. 12, MID-MAINE DOLPHINS (Elizabeth Hammond 9, Emily Larsen 9, Olivia Roy 9, Julia Fortin 9), 2:41.38. 13, BOOTHBAY DOLPHINS (Helen Hamblett 9, Hannah Witwicki 9, Lincoln Hamblett 10, Emma Pearce 10), 2:44.70. 14, NORTHERN YORK COUNTY YMCA ‘B’ (Logan Bard 10, Britta Brown 10, Kristen Caldwell 9, Abigail Raymond 10), 2:45.08. 15, NORTHERN YORK COUNTY YMCA ‘C’ (Kelsey Allard 9, Kasey Perham 10, Ivy DiBiase 10, Hannah Griffin 10), 2:50.79. 16, TWIN CITIES SWIM ‘B’ (Juliet Bolduc 9, Deanna Legere 9, Abby Webber 9, Karis Wentzel 10), 2:52.56.

Recommend this article

SEE COMMENTS →

View stories by school