High School State Track & Field Championships

Posted Feb. 22, 2011, at 12:07 a.m.
Last modified Feb. 22, 2011, at 9 a.m.

 

 

CLASS A

At University of Southern Maine, Gorham

Scarborough girls 79, Bonny Eagle 72, Brunswick 70, Mount Ararat 42, Thornton 39, Bangor 33, Deering 30, Brewer 29, Biddeford 26, Gorham 14, Cheverus 11, Cony 10, Portland 5, Kennebunk 4, Westbrook 3, Massabesic 3, Noble 2, South Port-land 2, Edward Little 1, Lawrence 1

4×800: 1. Brunswick (Anna Cowan, Farren Welzel, Kathleen McMahon, Kyia Jensen), 10:06.35; 2. Scarborough (Karli-An Gilbert, Kat Gadbois, Marisa Agger, Maggie Smith), 10:09.31; 3. Mt. Ararat (Alicia Caterina, Chloe Emerson, Kelly Lynch, Jessica Leeman), 10:24.72; 4. Bonny Eagle (Taylor Bickford, Nicole Kepron, Shawna Meserve, Mary Szatkowski), 10:37.67; 5. Massabesic (Kathleen Duffy, Samantha Emmons, Kaelyn Kuni, Mikayla Frazier), 10:40.67; 6. South Portland (Annelise Donahue, Bridget Mulligan, Maya Letourneau, Angela Tirabassi), 10:41.64; 7. Bangor (Lexie Achorn, Shannon Brozyna, Kristen Robbins, Angelyn Masters), 10:46.22.

55 Hurdles: 1. Sarah Perkins, GORH, 8.74; 2. Peyton Dostie, BEHS, 8.75; 3. Allison Hill, BRUN, 8.78; 4. Carly McKenna, TA, 8.96; 5. Veronica Mitchell, DEER, 9.04; 6. Grace MacLean, BAN, 9.09; 7. Katie Dudley, LAW, 9.40.

55: 1. Alexis Dickinson, BRUN, 7.40; 2. Nicole Kirk, SCAR, 7.41; 3. Teal Jackson, BRW, 7.42; 4. Morgan Costa, BEHS, 7.52; 5. Sarah Perkins, GORH, 7.63; 6. Maddison Prescott, MTA, 7.67; 7. Mary Nyembo, PORT, 7.69.

1 Mile: 1. Edie Pallozzi, DEER, 5:21.54; 2. Amber Dostie, BEHS, 5:29.70; 3. Samantha Cox, BEHS, 5:31.48; 4. Kathleen McMahon, BRUN, 5:40.31; 5. Anna Cowan, BRUN, 5:45.99; 6. Jenny Fogg, MTA, 5:47.11; 7. Kelly Lynch, MTA, 5:48.73.

400: 1. Maria Curit, BIDD, 59.64; 2. Peyton Dostie, BEHS, 1:00.40; 3. Teal Jackson, BRW, 1:00.99; 4. Nicole Ross, MTA, 1:01.55; 5. Erica Reaser, TA, 1:02.68; 6. Anna Turner, BRUN, 1:03.06; 7. Amanda Arnold, TA, 1:03.40.

800: 1. Edie Pallozzi, DEER, 2:22.83; 2. Emily Tolman, SCAR, 2:23.53; 3. Amber Dostie, BEHS, 2:23.92; 4. Kyia Jensen, BRUN, 2:24.90; 5. Samantha Cox, BEHS, 2:25.23; 6. Samantha Pomroy, NOBL, 2:25.96; 7. Michelle Haluska, BRW, 2:26.63.

200: 1. Nicole Kirk, SCAR, 26.13; 2. Morgan Costa, BEHS, 26.94; 3. Maria Curit, BIDD, 27.10; 4. Mary Nyembo, PORT, 27.12; 5. Teal Jackson, BRW, 27.20; 6. Alexis Dickinson, BRUN, 27.36; 7. Sarah Perkins, GORH, 27.38.

2 Mile: 1. Kathleen McMahon, BRUN, 12:03.50; 2. Mary Szatkowski, BEHS, 12:15.41; 3. Charlotte Pierce, TA, 12:19.03; 4. Kyia Jen-sen, BRUN, 12:29.82; 5. Michelle Haluska, BRW, 12:30.62; 6. Amber Dostie, BEHS, 12:32.88; 7. Samantha Cox, BEHS, 12:33.75.

4×200: 1. Scarborough (Morgan Rodway, Emilia Scheemaker, Emily Tolman, Nicole Kirk), 1:50.42; 2. Brunswick (Bridget Horan, Anna Turner, Cassandra Murano, Alexis Dickinson), 1:51.29; 3. Mt. Ararat (Colby Gail, Jessica Leeman, Ashley Libby, Haley Michaud), 1:51.96; 4. Bangor (Jade Baumrind, Lexie Achorn, Laken Thomas, Tiffany Gray), 1:52.21; 5. Deering (Amanda Masse , Whitney Adell , Tricia Stewart , Delaney Loring ), 1:52.33; 6. Bonny Eagle (Morgan Costa, Nicole Kepron, Audrey Weyand, Jessica Warren), 1:52.76; 7. Edward Little (Hali Henry, Ayumi Ranucci, Emily Grund, Crystal Labonte), 1:53.73.

Shot Put: 1. Randi London, MTA, 38-09; 2. Abigail Huntress, TA, 37-10.50; 3. Emily Morin, TA, 37-06; 4. Keila Grigware, BIDD, 37-05.50; 5. Audrey Cobb, WEST, 34-11; 6. Ashley Belanger, BIDD, 34-01.75; 7. Lindsay Somerset, BEHS, 32-04.25.

Long Jump: 1. Emilia Scheemaker, SCAR, 17-05; 2. Carly McKenna, TA, 17-02; 3. Emily Tolman, SCAR, 16-10.75; 4. Maria Curit, BIDD, 16-10.25; 5. Grace MacLean, BAN, 16-03.75; 6. Tricia Stewart, DEER, 16-03.50; 7. Allison Hill, BRUN, 16-03.

Triple Jump: 1. Emilia Scheemaker, SCAR, 37-00.50; 2. Tiffany Gray, BAN, 34-00.75; 3. Allison Hill, BRUN, 33-07; 4. Cassie Braithwaite, BRW, 32-06; 5. Mikaela Melcher, MTA, 32-04.75; 6. Amanda Arnold, TA, 32-03; 7. Caroline Summa, CHEV, 32-01.50.

High Jump: 1. Caroline Summa, CHEV, 5-02; 2. Colby Gail, MTA, 5-00; 3. Grace MacLean, BAN, J5-00; 4. Hannah Johnson, KENN, J5-00; 5. Peyton Dostie, BEHS, J5-00; 6. Veronica Mitchell, DEER, 4-10; 7. Kaitlyn Hall, TA, J4-10.

Pole Vault: 1. Lindsey Folsom, CONY, 11-03; 2. Andrea Tolman, SCAR, 9-06; 3. Anna Hayden, BAN, J9-06; 4. Sara Chavarie, BRW, 8-06; 5. Courtney Lizotte, BAN, 8-00; 6. Elizabeth Burnham, BRW, J8-00; 7. Stephanie Ostrowski, SCAR, J8-00.

 

***********************

 

Scarborough boys 68, Mount Ararat 61, Bonny Eagle 44, Edward Little 40, Brunswick 37.50, Deering 31, Lewiston 30, Port-land 26, South Portland 25, Westbrook 24, Cheverus 23, Windham 15, Bangor 11, Thornton 7, Mt. Blue 6, Kennebunk 6, Brewer 5, Gorham 4.50, Biddeford 4, Noble 4, Cony 2, Lawrence 2

4×800: 1. Scarborough (Nick Morris, Tom Hague, Robert Hall, Zach Brown), 8:17.98; 2. Mt. Ararat (Nathan Bryant, Ryan Smith, Na-than Jackson, Will Hirnak), 8:20.98; 3. Lewiston (Ali Hersi, Kevin Lavertu, Micheal Letendre, Hussein Ibrahim), 8:24.28; 4. Brunswick (Patrick Horan, Wilder Nicholson, Jamie Ross, Mitchell Black), 8:48.61; 5. Bangor (Juergen Pilot, Paul Rudnicki, Alex Shi, Jonathan Stanhope), 8:49.31; 6. Deering (Charlie Dupee , Laug Luka , Alex Hebert , James Ociti ), 8:50.55; 7. Westbrook (Christopher Bowden, James Wheatley Jr, Fred Thompson, Jon Murray), 9:01.61.

55 Hurdles: 1. Carleton Allen, DEER, 8.03; 2. Orin James, SCAR, 8.19; 3. Kyle Bailey, BE, 8.28; 4. Tony Sen, DEER, 8.36; 5. Mi-chael Lucas, ELHS, 8.40; 6. Merrick Madden, SCAR, 8.59; 7. Mike McDonald, TA, 8.66.

55: 1. McKenzie Gary, MTA, 6.62; 2. Imadhi Zagon, PORT, 6.64; 3. Renaldo Lowry, DEER, 6.72; 4. Ethan Beaulier, NOBL, 6.76; 5. Adrian Reid, SP, 6.82; 6. Emmanuel Vincent, WEST, 6.83; 7. Taka Ranucci, ELHS, 6.92.

1 Mile: 1. Jack Terwilliger, CHEV, 4:27.01; 2. Andy Reifman-Packett, MTA, 4:31.83; 3. Tom Hague, SCAR, 4:31.97; 4. Faisal Noor, ELHS, 4:43.18; 5. John Wilkinson, SP, 4:43.63; 6. Jonathan Stanhope, BAN, 4:44.60; 7. Hussein Mohamed, ELHS, 4:45.28.

400: 1. Emmanuel Vincent, WEST, 51.13; 2. Joey Collins, BE, 51.82; 3. Abde Ahmed, PORT, 52.50; 4. Jeremy Collins, BE, 52.94; 5. Scott Merrill, SCAR, 53.03; 6. Daniel Grazewski, SP, 53.22; 7. Ryan Smith, MTA, 53.60.

800: 1. Nick Morris, SCAR, 1:59.22; 2. Ali Hersi, LEW, 2:00.08; 3. Mitchell Black, BRUN, 2:02.02; 4. Will Hirnak, MTA, 2:02.60; 5. Tom Hague, SCAR, 2:02.60; 6. Robert Hall, SCAR, 2:05.64; 7. Jake Letourneau, MTA, 2:05.74.

200: 1. McKenzie Gary, MTA, 22.93; 2. Renaldo Lowry, DEER, 23.21; 3. Adrian Reid, SP, 23.71; 4. Imadhi Zagon, PORT, 23.74; 5. Damian Shepard, WIND, 23.80; 6. Joey Collins, BE, 23.82; 7. Joe Viola, SCAR, 23.83.

2 Mile: 1. Jack Terwilliger, CHEV, 10:00.43; 2. Hussein Ibrahim, LEW, 10:05.99; 3. Jaron Jones, MTB, 10:13.86; 4. Faisal Noor, ELHS, 10:14.13; 5. Jesse Orach, GORH, 10:14.42; 6. Nick Morris, SCAR, 10:16.24; 7. Andy Reifman-Packett, MTA, 10:16.31.

4×200: 1. South Portland (Daniel Medici, Brian Campbell, Daniel Grazewski, Adrian Reid), 1:35.89; 2. Bonny Eagle (Joey Collins, Kyle Bailey, Jeremy Collins, Tyson Goodale), 1:35.93; 3. Brunswick (Nate McCue, Don Benbow, Dylan Walton, Matt Hatke), 1:35.93; 4. Scarborough (John Gonzalez, Alex Pok, Scott Merrill, Joe Viola), 1:36.12; 5. Cheverus (Jimmy Cambell, Jackson McMann, Andrew Rose, Joe Slattery), 1:36.13; 6. Windham (Nick Burton, Robbie Hamilton, Madison StPeter , Damian Shepard), 1:36.90; 7. Deering (Erik Aikins , Carleton Allen , Tom Hart , Matt Kimball ), 1:38.27.

Shot Put: 1. Nate Martel, BE, 48-09.75; 2. Rudy Pandora, LEW, 48-08; 3. Luke Libby, TA, 47-06; 4. Cody Chalout, BIDD, 45-06.25; 5. Robbie Hamilton, WIND, 44-11.50; 6. Ken Zahner, LAW, 44-00.50; 7. Will Lynch, SCAR, 44-00.

Long Jump: 1. McKenzie Gary, MTA, 22-01.25; 2. Imadhi Zagon, PORT, 21-04.75; 3. Connor Harris, ELHS, 20-05.75; 4. Damian Shepard, WIND, 20-04.50; 5. Dylan Walton, BRUN, 19-11; 6. Anthony Jackson, BRW, 19-08.50; 7. Nick Burton, WIND, 19-05.50.

Triple Jump: 1. Connor Harris, ELHS, 43-07.75; 2. Mitchell Black, BRUN, 42-06.50; 3. Tyson Goodale, BE, 41-11.25; 4. Emmanuel Vincent, WEST, 40-05; 5. Evan Kizer, BRW, 40-02; 6. Patrick Rice, WIND, 40-00.50; 7. Kamron Alexander, GORH, 39-02.50.

High Jump: 1. Orin James, SCAR, 6-02; 2. Connor Harris, ELHS, J6-02; 3. Trevor Luck, KENN, 5-10; 4. Magnes Lewis, WEST, J5-10; 5. Darnell Hairston, ELHS, J5-10; 6. Julian Hubbard, CONY, 5-08; 7. Ryan Tuttle, SP, J5-08.

Pole Vault: 1. Mike Slovenski, BRUN, 14-00; 2. Joey Fournier, MTA, 12-00; 3. Jesiah Harris, BAN, J12-00; 4. Alec James, SCAR, 11-00; 5. John Grondin, WEST, 10-06; 6. Orin James, SCAR, J10-06; 7. Jeff Chase, BRUN, 10-00; 7. Troy Lambert, GORH, 10-00.

***********************

CLASS B

At Bates College, Lewiston

Waterville girls 80, Greely 73.5, Old Town 45.5, York 28, Gray-New Gloucester 27.5, Traip 26, Falmouth 23, Fryeburg 19, Ellsworth 19, Belfast 19, Orono 17, Winslow 14, John Bapst 12, Cape Elizabeth 11, Hermon 11, Poland 10, North Yarmouth 10, Rockland 9, Lake Region 8, Hampden 4.5, Foxcroft 3, Erskine 3, Gardiner 3

4×800: 1, Greely (Sarah Fitch, Deanna Little, Melissa Jacques, Jessica Wilson), 10:21.84. 2, Cape Elizabeth (Ellen Best, Kelsey Barton, Emma Inhorn, Rachel Nichols), 10:25.56. 3, Waterville (Sarah Walker, Tiana Thomas, Lara Bluhm, Bethanie Brown), 10:27.25. 4, North Yarmouth (Sasha McLean, Hillary Detert, Hannah Hearn, Hannah Twombly), 10:32.09. 5, Ellsworth (Brianne Dunn, Krissy Luna, Sanna Norwood, Aleta Looker), 10:39.87. 6, Hampden (Kylee Parker, Anna Michaud, C C Dube, Katie Cyr), 10:56.36. 7, John Bapst (Ashley Charpentier, Amanda Lalime, Casey McGuire, Maggie Bryan), 10:57.24.

55 Hurdles: 1, Carley O’Brien, TRP, 8.84. 2, Olivia Thurston, WTVL, 8.85. 3, Doe Leckie, LAKE, 8.97. 4, Alexa Frame, WTVL, 8.97. 5, Christine Parrilli, WINS, 9.20. 6, Ashleigh Roberts, TRP, 9.50. 7, Alexa Dufour, OT, 9.55.

55: 1, Amanda Peterson, GNG, 7.49. 2, Georgia Bolduc, WTVL, 7.52. 3, Emily Mitchell, YORK, 7.64. 4, Hannah Hill, BELF, 7.70. 5, Olivia Reny, GAR, 7.71. 6, Maddie Page, HER, 7.72. 7, Emily Christensen, GREE, 7.74.

1 Mile: 1, Bethanie Brown, WTVL, 5:26.21. 2, Abby Hersom, ROCK, 5:29.94. 3, Kirstin Sandreuter, GREE, 5:31.56. 4, Hannah Hearn, NYA, 5:38.27. 5, Molly Schassberger, WINS, 5:39.79. 6, Hannah Twombly, NYA, 5:39.84. 7, Amanda Lalime, JB, 5:42.10.

400: 1, Olivia Thurston, WTVL, 59.51 (STATE RECORD). 2, Emma Turton, POL, 1:01.24. 3, Tia Jackson, OT, 1:01.93. 4, Jessica Wilson, GREE, 1:02.79. 5, Corrin Beldell, FA, 1:02.82. 6, Hannah Perkins, LAKE, 1:03.14. 7, Sarah Sparks, FAL, 1:05.09.

800: 1, Aleta Looker, ELL, 2:24.03. 2, Katie Feeney, HER, 2:25.52. 3, Michaela Swiatek, YORK, 2:28.71. 4, Melissa Jacques, GREE, 2:29.57. 5, Chelsie Oldfield, FOX, 2:30.32. 6, Riley Marquis, OT, 2:31.03. 7, Laura Pulito, FA, 2:31.36.

200: 1, Amanda Peterson, GNG, 27.01. 2, Olivia Thurston, WTVL, 27.37. 3, Georgia Bolduc, WTVL, 27.38. 4, Tia Jackson, OT, 27.39. 5, Emily Mitchell, YORK, 27.55. 6, Emma Turton, POL, 27.65. 7, Maddie Page, HER, 27.72.

2 Mile: 1, Bethanie Brown, WTVL, 11:46.92. 2, Kirstin Sandreuter, GREE, 12:10.33. 3, Brianne Dunn, ELL, 12:16.21. 4, Molly Schassberger, WINS, 12:17.32. 5, Kelsey Barton, CAPE, 12:20.42. 6, Madeline Roberts, FAL, 12:31.22. 7, Kylee Parker, HAM, 12:40.51.

4×200: 1, Waterville (Georgia Bolduc, Sarah Fleming, Alexa Frame, Anna LeClair), 1:51.82. 2, Old Town (Tia Jackson, Kayla Brooks, Alexa Dufour, Katie DeShane), 1:52.13. 3, Falmouth (Amy Webster, Sarah Sparks, Kate Sparks, Adrienne Michalakis), 1:53.50. 4, Greely (Molly Fitzpatrick, Stella Keck, Meaghan Crowley, Emily Christensen), 1:54.50. 5, Belfast (Gracie Sheldon, Emily Violette, Kelsey Grass, Hannah Hill), 1:54.97. 6, Fryeburg (Sage Hennessey, Jamie Gulikson, Emily Haggie, Corrin Beldell), 1:55.49. 7, Gray New Gloucester (Liz Audet, Brittney Hutchinson, Taylor Darnell, Amanda Peterson), 1:56.87.

Shot Put: 1, Kate Sparks, FAL, 36-07.25. 2, Katherine Harrington, GREE, 36-06.75. 3, Haley Prygrocki, OT, 33-03. 4, Cassidy Sto-rey, GREE, 32-00.75. 5, Casey Alexander, EA, 31-00.25. 6, Catherine Fellows, GREE, 30-04.50. 7, Lindsay Steinberg, GREE, 30-02.50.

Long Jump: 1, Emily Mitchell, YORK, 17-06.50 (STATE RECORD). 2, Carley O’Brien, TRP, 17-06R. 3, Sarah Ingraham, GREE, 15-09.75. 4, Meaghan Crowley, GREE, 15-06.75. 5, Molly Fitzpatrick, GREE, 15-05. 6, Katie DeShane, OT, 15-04. 7, Christine Parrilli, WINS, 15-03.25.

Triple Jump: 1, Hannah Hill, BELF, 35-08.75. 2, Kayla Brooks, OT, 35-03.25. 3, Carley O’Brien, TRP, 34-10.75. 4, Meaghan Crowley, GREE, 34-02.25. 5, Katie Smith, WINS, 34-01.50. 6, Sandra Ricardi, GNG, 33-11.25. 7, Bethany Berry, ROCK, 33-03.25.

High Jump: 1, Jen Daley, JB, 5-02. 2, Katie DeShane, OT, 5-00. 3, Emily Haggie, FA, 5-00. 4, Breanna Harlow, GNG, 4-10. 5, Ash-ley Lomasney, YORK, 4-10. 6, Kaley Sawyer, GREE, 4-08. 6, Marina Dow, HAM, 4-08.

Pole Vault: 1, Shelby Wheeler, ORO, 9-06. 2, Kayla Marquis, ORO, 8-06. 2, Jamie Gulikson, FA, 8-06. 4, Amy Webster, FAL, 8-00. 5, Abby Bonnevie, GREE, 8-00. 6, Ali James, BELF, 8-00. 7, Haley Prygrocki, OT, 7-00. 7, Brittney Hutchinson, GNG, 7-00.

***********************

Falmouth boys 91, Waterville 68, Old Town 55, York 54, Greely 51, Hampden 43, Orono 17, Winslow 15, Belfast 14, Yarmouth 11, Ellsworth 10, Hermon 10, Mattanawcook 9, Poland 9, Freeport 8, Central 7, Sumner 2, Cape Elizabeth 1, MDI 1

4×800: 1, Hampden (Andrew Closson, Stefano Valsecchi, Lucas Kurz, Evan Piccirillo), 8:38.97. 2, Falmouth (Sam Walker, Thomas Edmonds, Henry Briggs, Azad Jalali), 8:45.56. 3, York (Tom Rasche, Nick Eaton, Alec Jordan, Mike Segalla), 8:46.95. 4, Freeport (Ian McGhie, Miles Boucher, Mason Cyr, Taylor Saucier), 9:00.20. 5, Mattanawcook (Josh Wheeler, Isaac Ocana, Jake Levangie, Matt Guiod), 9:02.45. 6, Sumner Memorial (John Sandiego, Kurt Hand, Brandon Wade, Taylor Lee), 9:13.23. 7, Old Town (John McCullagh, Cody St Louis, Ville Pontinen, Drew VanSteenberghe), 9:13.28.

55 Hurdles: 1, Reid Pryzant, FAL, 7.96. 2, Jake Leithiser, OT, 8.01. 3, Alex Rowe, WTVL, 8.28. 4, Andrew Toothaker, HAM, 8.49. 5, Eli Murphy, POL, 8.62. 6, Tyler Martin, YORK, 8.68. 7, Jared St Peter, CEN, 8.72.

55: 1, Isaiah Spofford, WTVL, 6.62. 2, Will Wegener, FAL, 6.64. 3, Dominic Sintetos, WINS, 6.78. 4, Miguel Caballero, ORO, 6.85. 5, Jacob Buhelt, FAL, 6.88. 6, Connor Perry, HAM, 6.92. 7, James Magnani, MDI, 6.93.

1 Mile: 1, Jeff Hale, WTVL, 4:43.73. 2, Liam Campbell, GREE, 4:43.99. 3, Stefan Sandreuter, GREE, 4:44.03. 4, Mitchell Finitz, YORK, 4:49.59. 5, Matt Guiod, MAT, 4:52.47. 6, Ben Young, YORK, 4:52.72. 7, Andrew Closson, HAM, 4:58.37.

400: 1, Will Wegener, FAL, 51.38. 2, Lani Eversage, BELF, 52.28. 3, Jake Leithiser, OT, 52.28. 4, Jacob St Peter, OT, 52.81. 5, Josh Brooks, YORK, 53.45. 6, Alex Rowe, WTVL, 53.47. 7, Andrew Toothaker, HAM, 54.07.

800: 1, Nicholas Byers, HER, 2:01.95. 2, Evan Piccirillo, HAM, 2:06.62. 3, Mike Segalla, YORK, 2:06.85. 4, Taylor Saucier, FREE, 2:07.02. 5, Matt Guiod, MAT, 2:07.36. 6, Thomas Edmonds, FAL, 2:07.56. 7, Azad Jalali, FAL, 2:08.33.

200: 1, Will Wegener, FAL, 22.84. 2, Isaiah Spofford, WTVL, 23.28. 3, Miguel Caballero, ORO, 23.60. 4, Lani Eversage, BELF, 23.63. 5, Jacob Buhelt, FAL, 23.73. 6, Jacob St Peter, OT, 23.79. 7, Dominic Sintetos, WINS, 23.80.

2 Mile: 1, Dan Curts, ELL, 10:25.80. 2, Mitchell Finitz, YORK, 10:40.74. 3, Henry Briggs, FAL, 10:46.03. 4, Evan Piccirillo, HAM, 10:48.47. 5, Jeff Hale, WTVL, 10:50.84. 6, Alec Jordan, YORK, 10:51.18. 7, Stefan Sandreuter, GREE, 10:52.35.

4×200: 1, Falmouth (Jacob Buhelt, Azad Jalali, Brian Prescott, Jimmy Polewaczyk), 1:37.15. 2, Old Town (Jacob St Peter, Jared Winchenbach, Lee Jackson, Daniel Gastia), 1:37.20. 3, York (Wes Miller, Sean McKenna, Christian Bennett, Josh Brooks), 1:38.20. 4, Greely (Jesse Lehman, Alex Parenteau, Austin Spencer, Sam Mason), 1:38.55. 5, Hampden (Roy Donnelly, Neil Ashford, Dylan Porter, Ryan Faircloth), 1:38.82. 6, Yarmouth (Lucas Davis, Braden Smith, Tom O’Toole, Asa Arden ), 1:40.64. 7, Orono (Joe Claar, Jamie Normand, Justin Brooks, Miguel Caballero), 1:41.57.

Shot Put: 1, Michael Burgess, GREE, 51-09.50. 2, Jack Fellows, GREE, 49-07. 3, Cam Woodford, POL, 48-06. 4, Andrew Kowalsky, FAL, 47-10.50. 5, Nick Peterson, ORO, 46-06.75. 6, Dylan Webster, BELF, 46-05.50. 7, Kyle Duelley, WTVL, 42-09.50.

Long Jump: 1, Reid Pryzant, FAL, 20-09. 2, Sam Mason, GREE, 20-06.50. 3, Asa Arden, YHS, 20-04.50. 4, Christian Duncan, CEN, 19-10.75. 5, Connor Perry, HAM, 19-07.50. 6, Daniel Gastia, OT, 19-05.25. 7, Sean McKenna, YORK, 19-01.75.

Triple Jump: 1, Isaiah Spofford, WTVL, 42-10.50. 2, Alex Rowe, WTVL, 41-09.50. 3, Reid Pryzant, FAL, 40-09. 4, Austin Spencer, GREE, 40-08.25. 5, Daniel Gastia, OT, 39-09. 6, Sean McKenna, YORK, 39-03.50. 7, Willie Patterson, HAM, 39-02.25.

High Jump: 1, Jake Leithiser, OT, 6-04. 2, Tyler Martin, YORK, 6-02. 3, Connor Perry, HAM, 6-00. 4, Mike O’Conner, YORK, 5-08. 5, Lucas Davis, YHS, 5-06. 6, Christian Duncan, CEN, 5-06. 7, Deven Roberts, CAPE, 5-06.

Pole Vault: 1, Devin Burgess, WTVL, 12-06. 2, Ryan Turner, WINS, 12-00. 3, Zachary LaBree, OT, 11-06. 4, Mackenzie Bowen, OT, 11-00. 5, David Frederick, ORO, 11-00. 6, Matt Davis, GREE, 10-06. 7, Robbie Keane, OT, 10-00.

 

 

 

SEE COMMENTS →

View stories by school

ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business
ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business

Similar Articles

More in Sports