Sept. 17, 2010 Local Sports Results

Posted Sept. 18, 2010, at 11:55 a.m.
Last modified Oct. 19, 2010, at 11:16 a.m.

SATURDAY’S GAMES

COLLEGE

Football

Salisbury at Husson, noon

UMass-Dartmouth at Maine Maritime, 1 p.m.

Maine at Syracuse, 7:15 p.m.

Club Football

Clarkson at Maine, 5 p.m.

Men’s Soccer

Bowdoin at Bates, 2 p.m.

Lasell at St. Joseph’s, 2:30 p.m.

Maine Maritime at UM-Presque Isle, 1 p.m.

UMass Boston at Southern Maine, 1 p.m.

UM-Machias at UM-Fort Kent, 11 a.m.

UM-Farmington at Unity, 1 p.m.

Vermont Tech. College at Unity, 11 a.m.

Wesleyan at Colby, 1:30 p.m.

Wheaton at Husson, 4 p.m.

Women’s Soccer

Bowdoin at Bates, 11 a.m.

Lasell at St. Joseph’s, 11:30 a.m.

Maine Maritime at UM-Presque Isle, 3 p.m.

Southern Maine at UMass Boston, 1 p.m.

UM-Farmington at Wheelock, 1 p.m.

UM-Machias at UM-Fort Kent, 1 p.m.

Wesleyan at Colby, 11 a.m.

Field Hockey

Bowdoin at Bates, 11 a.m.

Mercy at UM-Farmington, 11 a.m.

Thomas at New England College, 1 p.m.

Wesleyan at Colby, 11 a.m.

Western Conn. at Southern Maine, noon

Saint Joseph’s at FDU-Florham, 5 p.m.

Cross Country

Bates, Bowdoin, Colby, Tufts at Pineland Farms, New Gloucester, 11 a.m.

Husson, Maine Maritime at UM-Presque Isle, 11 a.m.

Volleyball

Husson at UM-Presque Isle (2), 11 a.m.

Merchant Marine at Maine Maritime, 7:30 p.m.

UM-Fort Kent vs. Framingham State at Daniel Webster, noon

UM-Fort Kent at Daniel Webster, 2 p.m.

UM-Machias at UM-Farmington, 2 p.m.

Saint Joseph’s at Lasell, 10 a.m.

Saint Joseph’s vs. Pine Manor at Lasell, noon

Unity tournament

Colby Invitational

Colby vs. Tufts

Bates vs. Bowdoin, 11 a.m.

Golf

Maine Intercollegiate Championship at Boothbay CC, 10 a.m.

UM-Augusta at NHTI

******

SUNDAY’S GAMES

COLLEGE

Men’s Soccer

Amherst at St. Joseph’s, 3 p.m.

NMCC at CMCC, 2 p.m.

Women’s Soccer

Wheaton at Husson, 1 p.m.

Temple at Maine, 1 p.m.

Field Hockey

Maine at Yale, 2 p.m.

UM-Farmington at Husson, 1 p.m.

Saint Joseph’s at Kean, 2 p.m.

Men’s Cross Country

Maine at UMass, 11:30 a.m.

Volleyball

NY Maritime at Maine Maritime, 9:30 a.m.

Mass. Maritime at Maine Maritime, 2:30 p.m.

Golf

UM-Farmington Invitational (women) at Wilson Lake CC, Wilton, 9 a.m.

******

CROSS COUNTRY

HIGH SCHOOL

At Orono, 2.76 miles

MDI girls 20, Old Town 54, Orono 63, Mattanawcook, Schenck and PVHS no score

1, Dacie Manion, OT, 18:12.52 (Course Record). 2, Nora Hubbell, MDI, 20:04.77. 3, Maggie Painter, MDI, 20:12.48. 4, Malia Demers, MDI, 20:30.85. 5, Olivia Erickson, MDI, 20:34.42. 6, Kailyn Russell, MDI, 21:14.57. 7, Rowan Wilson, ORO, 21:15.11. 8, Paige Klausky, MDI, 21:26.24. 9, Caitie Smith, MDI, 21:31.47. 10, Ameila Kief, MDI, 21:31.48. 11, Riley Marquis, OT, 22:00.37. 12, Erica, McPhail, MAT, 22:47.48. 13, Emma Soucek, MDI, 22:56.63. 14, Haley Comeau, OT, 23:01.59. 15, Libby Spencer, ORO, 23:21.79. 16, Lucy Soucek, MDI, 23:22.20. 17, Erin Connery, MDI, 23:24.46. 18, Maxine Burleigh, SCHK, 23:29.49. 19, Rachel McMinimy, MDI, 23:36.52. 20, Rebecca Planchart, MDI, 23:59.79. 21, Siobhan Harrity, ORO, 24:11.62. 22, Kassidy Beyerlin, MDI, 24:27.05. 23, Abby Paul, MAT, 24:27.21. 24, Kristi Bryer, PVHS, 24:52.53. 25, Emily Barnes, OT, 24:59.52. 26, Elizabeth Nelson, ORO, 25:01.05. 27, Jessica, Richards, ORO, 25:13.58. 28, Skye Howard, MDI, 25:19.40. 29, Laurie Hamilton, ORO, 25:19.40. 30, Gaia Diedricksen, MDI, 25:33.10. 31, Julie Cookson, OT, 25:43.07. 32, Aurora Sullivan, OT, 26:16.37. 33, Olivia Jacobs, MDI, 28:06.54. 34, Elise Lichtenberg, MAT, 28:19.55. 35, Denise Pergher, ORO, 28:32.61. 36, Brooke Lee, OT, 28:47.07. 37, Jessica Pollard, OT, 29:02.79., 38, Blaise Collett, ORO, 30:21.15. 39, Victoria Jain, ORO, 30:22.05.

Old Town boys 45, Orono 46, MDI 49, Schenck 95, Mattanawcook no score

1, Alex Bulteel, ORO, 15:50.96 (Course Record). 2, Matt Guiod, MAT, 16:25.06. 3, Josh, Wheeler, MAT, 17:15.10. 4, Kiowa Vickrey, OT, 17:28.76. 5, Schuyler, Collette, ORO, 17:32.59. 6, Paul Robinson, ORO, 17:46.42. 7, Sam Swann, MDI, 17:50.74. 8, Robert Keane, OT, 18:06.82. 9, Isaac Ocana, MAT, 18:15.40. 10, Haydn Thomas, MDI, 18:15.41. 11, Devin Turcotte, SCHK, 18:17.81. 12, Matthew, Foster, OT, 18:20.26. 13, Cameron Klausky, MDI, 18:22.20. 14, John, McCullagh, OT, 18:27.52. 15, Taylor Tanous, SCHK, 18:52.97. 16, James, Magnani, MDI, 19:05.11. 17, Sam Sproule, MDI, 19:10.81. 18, Ross Johnston, MDI, 19:13.24. 19, Christopher Heel, MDI, 19:17.25. 20, Andy Gallup, MDI, 19:21.17. 21, Ransom Burgess, MDI, 19:27.39. 22, Austin Comeau, OT, 19:33.25. 23, Justin Brooks, ORO, 19:33.26. 24, Norman Haynes, MDI, 19:43.90., 25, Jacob Parsons, OT, 19:47.72. 26, Isaac McKillen-Godfried, ORO, 19:48.47., 27, Bill Desisto, ORO, 20:23.32. 28, Nicholas Melanson, OT, 20:42.68. 29, Nick Innis, ORO, 20:50.55. 30, Avery Cole, ORO, 20:51.03. 31, Christopher, Shottenkirk, MDI, 20:55.11. 32, Ben Koehler, ORO, 21:47.78. 33, Madison Luck, MDI, 22:01.96. 34, Ryan MacLeod, SCHK, 23:08.50. 35, Timothy Gould, OT, 23:10.89. 36, Kyle Dupuis, OT, 24:43.26. 37, Aaron Beaumont, SCHK, 25:49.89., 38, Gavin Decontie, OT, 26:11.96. 39, Jon Hamm, SCHK, 27:24.85. 40, Ian, Lichtenberg, MAT, 29:39.17. 41, James Morrison, SCHK, 40:45.27.

At Hampden Academy, 2.9 miles

Hampden girls 30,  Brewer 34, Bangor 57

1, Klee Parker, (H) 19:27.91. 2, Michelle Haluska, (Br) 19:57.69. 3, Alley  Becker, (H) 20:07.52. 4, Sara Chavarie, (Br) 20:17.32. 5, Blakelee Jordan,  (H) 20:47.87. 6, Mariah Reading, (Ba) 21:02.27. 7, Mikaela King, (Br)  21:03.98. 8, Candace Doughty, (Br) 21:04.60. 9, Hannah Holden, (H) 21:11.50.  10, Allie Rowe, (Ba) 21:21.64. 11, Kristen Robbins, (Ba) 21:32.06. 12,  Courtney Doyon, (H) 21:40.98. 13, Alexa Grindle, (Br) 22:02.23. 14, Katy  Laverdiere, (Ba) 22:06.74. 15, Marina Dow, (H) 22:13.93. 16, Caroline  Hettermann, (Ba) 22:21.54. 17, Taylor Roy, (Br) 22:32.98. 18, Sarah  Tatgenhorst, (H) 22:35.28. 19, Helene Sherburne, (H) 23:10.77. 20, Roxy  Withers, (H) 23:58.63. 21, Aimee Leighton, (H) 24:05.72. 22, Johanna Lunn,  (Ba) 24:08.57. 23, Anna Allgayer, (H) 24:22.65. 24, Cassie Longfellow, (H)  25:34.46. 25, Taylor Bragdon, (Ba) 25:41.22. 26, Libby Sturgeon, (Ba)  25:45.90. 27, Megan Shuman, (Ba) 25:46.95. 28, Kiana Yardley, (Ba) 25:52.29.  29, Katie Harris, (H) 25:54.74. 30, Mariah Ward, (H) 26:02.04. 31, Sarabeth  Miller, (H) 26:04.18. 32, Paige Rainford, (H) 26:15.05. 33, Jordan Manzo,  (H) 27:01.51. 34, Olivia Duron, (H) 27:19.09. 35, Emilia Lofstrom, (H)  27:31.50. 36, Meave Higgins, (H) 27:42.86. 37, Jennifer Lilieholm, (H)  27:44.16. 38, Dakota Burns, (H) 27:45.16. 39, Alexis Rideout, (Br) 28:24.52.  40, Samantha Kolyer, (H) 29:18.47. 41, Mackenzie Jernigan, (Br) 29:28.61. 42,  Amy Brown, (H) 29:40.93. 43, Gina Watson, (Br) 38:10.46.    

Hampden boys 22, Bangor 36, Brewer 68

1, Evan Piccirillo, (H) 15:41.83. 2, Ethan Burke, (H) 16:22.08. 3, Andrew  Closson, (H) 16:24.01. 4, Nick Kopf, (H) 16:29.80. 5, Jonathan Belanger,  (Ba) 17:04.92. 6, Juergen Pilot, (Ba) 17:08.31. 7, Jon Stanhope, (Ba)  17:08.43. 8, David Correale, (Ba) 17:24.33. 9, James Johnson, (Br) 17:24.81.  10, Joseph Belanger, (Ba) 17:27.48. 11, John Herlihy, (Br) 17:29.46. 12, Mike  Wagner, (H) 17:35.78. 13, Tristan Walden, (Br) 17:47.15. 14, Dustin Ramsay,  (H) 17:47.88. 15, Carl Hanson, (H) 18:07.08. 16, Stephen Cormier, (H)  18:10.52. 17, Stefano Valsecchi, (H) 18:12.29. 18, Nate Ivey, (Ba) 18:23.82.  19, Ste-phen Taylor, (Br) 18:25.91. 20, Sam Johnson, (Br) 18:29.30. 21, Dillon  Corliss, (H) 18:39.31. 22, Nils Wahlstrom, (Ba) 18:43.32. 23, Mark Proulx,  (Br) 18:51.80. 24, Luke Rand, (Br) 18:53.47. 25, Ryan Brown, (Br) 18:59.95.  26, Zach Hardy, (H) 19:27.96. 27, Andres Velez, (H) 19:29.05. 28, Alex  Tardiff, (H) 19:34.28. 29, Cisco Montes, (H) 19:49.41. 30, Nathan  Fitzpatrick, (Br) 19:52.09. 31, Philipp Schoenberger, (H) 20:21.67. 32, Ben  Salinas, (Ba) 20:27.11. 33, Josh Dunham, (H) 20:28.78. 34, Ryan Lolar, (Br)  21:03.40. 35, Nic Young, (H) 21:04.61. 36, Matthew Jacobs, (Br) 21:15.79. 37,  Will Nealley, (H) 21:18.04. 38, Connor Dalton, (H) 21:19.55. 39, Jeremy  Wyman, (Br) 21:27.78. 40, Jefferson Adams, (H) 21:36.83. 41, Josh Gunn, (Br)  21:40.84. 42, Jeremy Vroom, (Ba) 21:43.50. 43, Taylor Slamons-Spencer, (H)  22:49.33. 44, Felix Rivera, (Ba) 23:48.93. 45, Kyle Mason, (Ba) 24:11.47. 46,  Austin McClean, (H) 24:40.48. 47, Alex Welch, (Ba) 25:22.25. 48, Victor  Irwin, (Ba) 28:37.72. 49, Joe Gray, (Br) 30:31.47. —, Paul Clement, (H) DNF.  

******

VOLLEYBALL

HIGH SCHOOL

At Bucksport

Bucksport (2-4) def. Sumner (0-4) 25-11, 22-25, 25-13

Bucksport: Joli Meagher 5 aces; Victoria Grindle 9 aces; Jen Wight 4 aces, 4 digs, 2 assists; Sara Malta 5 aces, 1 kill

Sumner: Lexi Tracey 11-14 serving, 2 kills, 1 dig; Jessica West 6-8 serving, 1 ace, 2 digs, 1 kill

JV: Bucksport def. Sumner 2-1

At Ellsworth

Ellsworth (3-1) def. Machias (1-3) 25-17, 25-16, 22-25, 25-18

Ellsworth: Nicole Austin 3 aces, 8 digs, 8 kills, 3 digs; Tori Huntley 13-15 serving, 6 aces, 3 kills; Rebecca Marckoon 13-14 serving 1 ace

Machias: Cady Rolfe 10-12 serving, 6 kills; Sarah Smith 15-19 serving, 4 aces, 2 digs; Siana Schoppee 6 digs

At Jonesport

Jonesport-Beals (4-1) def. Woodland (1-4), 25-11, 25-13, 25-19

Jonesport-Beals: Amanda Chandler 11-11 serves, 3 aces, 5 assists, 2 kills; Louisa Beal: 7-7 serves, 2 sces, 3 kills; Erin Crowley 5-5 serves, 3 aces, 5 digs; Kaitlyn Alley 5 kills

Woodland: Brittani Roussel 6-8 serves, 1 ace, 2 kills, 7 assists, 2 digs; Charlotte Southard 7-7 serves, 2 aces, 2 kills; Crystal Annis 5-5 serves, 3 kills 1 assist, 2 digs; Teagan Donahue 8-10 serves 3 aces, 1 kill

******

GOLF

LOCAL

At Rocky Knoll CC, Orrington

Couples League

Barbara Baker, Quintin Allan, Mike Allan Judy Giroux 32, Charlie Lefebvre, Pat Lefebvre, Ed St. Heart, Tammy McLaughlin 36 (mc), Walt Buchanan, Jackie Buchanan, Jill Russell, Mike Barrows 36, Ed LaChance, Mary Kiley, Tom Bryant, Barbara Bryant 39, Larry Clark, Tina Clark, Bill Albrecht, Betty Albrecht 40, Andy Koziol, Nancy Koziol, Dave Raymond, Lisa Raymond 40, Dave Libby , Mary Jo Libby, Barbara Joy, Erving Joy, 44, Phil Joliat, Mel-ody Joliat, Joe Cardello, Penny Bohac-Cardello 46, pins: No. 5 Lisa Raymond 31-6, No. 7 Walt Buchanan 32-4

Greater Bangor Region

Chamber of Commerce Open

Gross: Glen Hudgens, Dennis Curran, Bob Lasorda, Gary Milles 50; Russ Perry, Tom Berry, Chris Emerson, Rich Economy 53; Ray Cota Jr., Steve Donovan, Dennis Libby, Bob Leavitt 54; net: Jack Eisenthager, Gary Gerrow, Alan Darrah, Mike Roberts 38; Cale Burger, Jeff Leadbetter, Scott Lead-better, Chris Austin 40; Jim Boulier, Brenda Boulier, Irene Jacobs, Ernie Hein 41

Long drive (men): John Simpson; women: Cyndi Whalen

Pins: No. 3, Jamie Nixon, 1-11; No. 8, Gary Milles, 7-0; No. 12, Dennis Libby, 4-1; No. 16, Russ Perry, 9-4

Chipping contest: Brian Jacobs

High score: Jason Birney, Steve Lambert, Bruce Badger, Mike Morris 75

At Natanis GC, Vassalboro

Central Maine Seniors Tourney

Four-ball/best-ball team: Stan Bolduc, Tom Downs, Dave Ballew, RayBrochu 66; Bruce Bubier, Larry Fitzgerald, Gregor Anderson, Charles Gillis 68; net: Leo Lever, Bob Coates, Galen Perkins, Dick McAuslin 55; Dan Mitchell, Don Johnston, Greg Dawson, Dave Gallant 58 (cards)

Overall gross: Bill Bachofner 73, Tom Downs 76; net: Jerry Malcolm 62, Dick Therriault 64, Hod Fortier 65

Ages 55-64 gross: Dave Ballew 76, Truman Libby 78 (cards), Bruce Bubier 78; net: George Dumas 66, Steve Crocker 71, John Anastasio 72

65-68 gross: Joe Balducci 78, Ric Arnold 80 (cards), Ray Brochu 80; net: Bob Menerey 66, Tom Barber 69, Bill Rollins 70

69-74 gross: Joe Norton 79, Dave Trask 81, Forrest Hunt 83; net: Dick McAuslin 68 (cards), Jim McGowan 68 (cards), Bob Coates 68

75-over gross: Don Maxim 82, Doc Howard 84, Dick Largay 86; net: Dan Hanson 68, Mike O’Donnell 69, Dick York 71

Super senior gross: Frank Allain 86 (cards)

Pins: No. 5, Bruce Bubier, 8-6; No. 7, Bob Coates, 21-6; No. 10, Bob Menerey, 4-4½; No. 12, Bill Saultes, 5-2

******

HIGH SCHOOL

At Hidden Meadows GC

Old Town, par 35

Hermon (6-0) 174, Old Town (2-2) 180

Hermon: Daniel Day 43, Tyler Fournier 44, Matt Blackmer 43, Tyler Thayer 44, Liam Porter 51, Tyler Gordon 47, Chad Feeney 50, Adam Pelletier 59, Brandon Sperrey 61

Old Town: Sam Peabody 45, Hazen Dauphinee 46, Zac Madden 49, Casey Estes 49, Mackenzie Bowen 45, Garrett Libby 44, Alex Leithiser 51, Justin Bajowski 61

Orono: Zack Williams 51 (ind.)

At Wawenock GC, Newcastle

Par 36

Lincoln Academy (7-0) 156, Belfast (5-2) 170

Lincoln Academy: Malcolm Oliver 38, Steve Quinlan 46, Goran Johnanson 41, Seward Matel 37, Jalen Lincoln 40, Casey Poland 50, Cody Graves 47, Alex Graves 48, Kelsey Leeman 52

Belfast: Jamie Jackson 41, Stephen Simmons 41, Dustin Howes 42, Tim Sticht 49, Tyler McDevitt 46, Jordan Luther 58, Jack Smith 58, Grant Star-rett 58, Allie Njaa 66

Medalist: Seward Matel 37

At J.W. Parks, Pittsfield, par 35

Waterville (6-1) 184, Maine Central Institute (2-5) 185

Waterville: Cam Sawyer 45, Marcus Goddin 47, Matt Lee 43, Jim Lavin 52, Lance Lefebvre 49, Frank Knight Jr. 52

MCI: Trevor Kitchin 41, Dylan Watrous 52, Garth Stockwell 44, Cameron Neal 55, Kael McCarthy 48, Dylan Maloon 62

Medalist: Trevor Kitchin 41

At Bucksport GC, par 37

Mount Desert Island (3-3) 186, Bucksport (0-6) 197

MDI: Ben Walls 41, Ryan Bartlett 53, Kyle McKim 51, Nate Chisham 41, Morgan Kelley 53, Kyle Greaves 55

Bucksport: James Potter 43, Ryan Bailey 52, Tyler Burrill 53, Trevor Bowden 53, Alan Michael Abbott 60, Justin Clapper 55, Tyler French 49, Casey Ginn 54

Medalists: Ben Walls 41 and Nate Chisham 41

At Foxcroft GC, par 36

Foxcroft Academy (8-0) 169, John Bapst (5-3) 207, Penquis (1-7) 235

Foxcroft: Alex Clark 39, Colby Snell 41, Zach Evans 44, Matt Chapman 49, Luke Olson 46, Cody Richards 45, Daniel Decker 67, Jason Pina 45

John Bapst: John McEwen 50, Patrick Kilbride 56, Chad Ryder 54, Ryan Brochu 79, Justin Lad 62, Jamie Muth 48, Shiloh Marvin 55, Joe Archam-balt 56

Penquis: Justin Ottman 59, Devon Strout 59, Alex Zelkan 57, Alec Shannon 60

Medalist: Alex Clark 39

At Hampden CC, par 36

Brewer (6-1) 156, Hampden Academy (5-2) 167

Brewer: Evan Nadeau 41, Joey Bartol 38, Kyle Alexander 37, Matt Morrow 45, Tyler White 40, Alex Burgess 43

Hampden: Mike Skarka 46, Matt Mayo 44, Erik Lee 38, Jack Bjorn 44, Thomas Cowin 43, Thomas Hoffman 42

Medalist: Kyle Alexander 37

******

HARNESS RACING

OXFORD FAIR

Friday’s results

First, Pace, 9,289

Saturdaynitedancer, R. Dinning, 2.60-2.20-2.20

The Last Ruler, M. Graffam, 2.60-3.20

Aprils Golden Hour, K. Switzer, 2.20

T-2:00.3; Quinela 2-4, 6.80; Exacta 4-2, 10.80; Trifecta 4-2-5, 20.80

Second, Pace, 2,000

Show-Time-Sam, W. Campbell, 5.20-3.60-3.20

Juarez, A. Harrington, 7.80-6.60

Claude Seelster, H. Campbell, 3.20

T-1:58.4; Quinela 3-4, 35.60; Exacta 4-3, 24.60; Trifecta 4-3-7, 404.40; Daily Double 4-4, 7.80

Third, Trot, 3,000

Rusty Macklane, W. Watson, 12.00-7.00-4.40

Somerset Minibob, H. Campbell, 16.20-4.40

Midnight Jammin, J. Beckwith

T-2:04.1; Quinela 3-5, 122.00; Exacta 3-5, 49.00; Trifecta 3-5-A, 67.60

Fourth, Pace, 2,200

Irascible, R. Cushing, 23.00-6.80-4.20

Matt Guitar Murphy, K. Switzer Jr., 6.80-4.00

Tipping Point, K. Switzer, 3.40

T-2:01.4; Quinela 3-4, 44.60; Exacta 4-3, 129.00; Trifecta 4-3-6, 1,916.60

Fifth, Pace, 9,289

KDK Primadonna, K. Switzer, 4.40-3.00-2.40

Dreams Run Wild, R. Dinning, 17.60-3.00

Dirty Lucy, S. Gray, 4.60

T-2:00.4; Quinela 2-5, 64.80; Exacta 5-2, 178.40; Trifecta 5-2-6, 310.00

Sixth, Pace, 2,800

Yeah Baby N, S. Mahar, 6.00-3.60-3.00

Caline Dol, R. Vachon, 3.40-3.00

Seein Stars, S. Nason, 3.20

T-1:51:58.3; Quinela 4-5, 15.20; Exacta 4-5, 31.40; Trifecta 4-5-8, 96.80; Daily Double 5-4, 7.20

Seventh, Pace, 2,300

AAJ, M. Athearn, 9.20-3.60-2.60

Rock N Roadie, I. Mauran, 6.00-12.60

Dirty Sanchez, R. Dinning, 4.20

T-2:00.2; Quinela 1-5, 257.40; Exacta 5-1, 173.40; Trifecta 5-1-2, 342.00

Eighth, Trot, 2,600

Nooner of Later, R. Smith, 69.20-16.20-8.00

Simply Made, S. Taggart, 6.20-4.20

Redington Shores, G. Bowden, 10.20

T-2:02.1; Quinela 4-7, 58.00; Exacta 7-4, 278.20; Trifecta 7-4-A, 332.40

Ninth, Pace, 2,800

Bali Mystic N, M. Athearn, 6.80-2.60-5.00

Brickyard Karin, W. Campbell, 2.60-3.00

Ellemental, W. Watson

T-1:58.1; Quinela 3-4, 4.40; Exacta 3-4, 28.80; Trifecta 3-4-1, 80.20

Tenth, Pace, 4,000

Eagle together, G. Bowden, 3.40-3.00-3.00

Penthouse View, K. Switzer, 2.40-4.40

Trishas Beauty, S. Mahar

T-1:58.1; Quinela 4-7, 6.20; Exacta 4-7, 10.80; Trifecta 4-7-5, 330.48

Eleventh, Pace, 2,000

Bogo’s Way, M. Graffam, 7.40-4.20-5.60

Printing Desire, R. Cushing, 23.00-20.60

Joe Rustler, S. Robinson

T-2:02.3; Quinela 2-3, 86.20; Exacta 2-3, 71.00; Trifecta 2-3-6, 2,072.00; Late Double 4-2, 9.80

Handle – 30,275

Saturday’s starters, 1:30 p.m.

First, Pace, $2,500

1. DW’s Abby, R. Cushing

2. Kitty, S. Gray

3. Thaacaretheeso, C. Nye

4. Trendy Ashley, H. Campbell

5. Nothings Ever Free, W. Campbell

6. L M Christina, B. Burns

7. Gale Force Wind, K. Switzer

8. Live In Lover N,J. Beckwith

Second, Pace, $2,000

1. Lil Ms Flashdancer, R. Dinning

2. The Hef, H. Campbell

3. First Row, S. Mahar

4. Roca’s Spirit, K. Switzer Jr.

5. Shootinglightsout, W. Campbell

6. Poohparazzi, M. Graffam

7. Dansaninthestars, G. Bowden

8. Cayman Time, R. Hall

Third, Trot, $2,400

1. Free Roadshow, W. Loubier

2. Beach Access, D. Gray

3. Candy Cream, M. Cushing

4. LC’s Dandy One, K. Switzer

5. Blueridge Saprisa, S. Nason

6. Tantrum, M. Athearn

7. Ginobili, O. Bibeau

8. Redoakswillynilly, J. Beckwith

Fourth, Pace, $6,000

1. Gracie Gracie, J. Beckwith

2. Wannahuckaloogi, H. Campbell

3. Keystone Natalie, W. Campbell

4. American Village, S. Gray

5. Perfect Launch, K. Switzer

Fifth, Pace, $2,800

1. Billy D N, S. Nason

2. Make A Big Splash, W. Campbell

3. Blue Man Group, K. Switzer

4. Fox Valley Lovebug, H. Campbell

5. Pacific Sonata, W. Watson

6. Dansan Ted, G. Bowden

7. All Reved Up, S. MacKenzie

8. P A Chance, R. Cushing

Sixth, Trot, $4,500

1. Yankee Sherwood, B. Burns

2. Hustling Harold, G. Bowden

3. Ironhorse, R. Dinning

4. Triple Three, S. Gray

5. Lady’s Country Boy, W. Watson

6. Foreign Authority, S. Mahar

Seventh, Pace, $2,500

1. Jason William N, S. Gray

2. Falcon’s Bute N, K. Switzer

3. Spiz R Rinkum, K. Switzer Jr.

4. Classic Patrol, R. Hall

5. Taft, L. MacDonald

6. Rusty Rascal, S. Nason

7. Cowboy Gold, R. Cushing

8. Grumpy, W. Campbell

Eighth, Pace, $2,500

1. Saku, R. Cushing

2. Venus Demylo, L. MacDonald

3. Marks Little Buddy, W. Campbell

4. Smilin Jack, S. MacKenzie

5. Jamie My Boy, S. Nason

6. Bos Laughin, S. Taggart

7. Future Fox, D. Freeman

8. Jessica’s Prince, C. Cushing

Ninth, Pace, $4,500

1. Texas Shootout, S. Thayer

2. Raytheking, S. Gray

3. Gee’s Z Tam, J. Nikodemski

4. Llyr, B. Burns

5. Buster Blue Chip, H. Campbell

6. Had To Be Me, R. Cushing

7. Joe’s The Best, S. Nason

Tenth, Pace, $7,500

1. Mystical Delight, S. Gray

2. Rodeo Du Ruisseau, W. Campbell

3. Dream Well, C. Cushing

4. Western Cyclone, M. Athearn

5. All Pro Hall, R. Cushing

Eleventh, Pace, $2,000

1. Sweet Finale, H. Campbell

2. Ida Annie, S. Nason

3. Scoot Outa Dodge, W. Campbell

4. Amy Joe M, E. Pratt

5. Pacific Rose, R. Dinning

6. Laken Ledge Angel, R. Cushing

7. Allamerican Vixen, D. Gray

FARMINGTON FAIR

Sunday’s starters, 2 p.m.

First, Pace, $2,800

1. Ascot Bourbon, G. Bowden

2. Dartanion, K. Switzer Jr.

3. Big Million, H. Campbell

4. Vasvixen N, S. Gray

5. Muir Hanover, R. Dinning

6. Successful Venture, W. Campbell

Second, Pace, $1,800

1. Fillmewalley N, K. Switzer

2. Heezaclown, S. Thayer

3. Prince Rama A, M. DeRuntz

4. CG Herb, K. Switzer Jr.

5. Mac N Ernie, S. Mahar

6. Rolly’s Express, H. Campbell

7. Northern Regent, M. Cushing

8. Beach Patrol, B. Blanchard

Third, Trot, $1,800

1. Winner Dot Com, W. Watson

2. Gibralter, I. Davies

3. Linda’s Balance, D. Gray

4. Paradise Magoo, K. Switzer Jr.

5. Mal Pacino, M. Downey

6. Masai Mara, H. Campbell

7. Bella Angela, I. Davies

8. Tough Broad, J. Beckwith

Fourth, Pace, $9,278

1. Nights Echo, W. Campbell

2. Admiral Pembroke, H. Campbell

3. Spare Time Carl, S. Gray

4. Double R N, R. Cushing

5. Longshaw Hanover, C. Nye

Sixth, Pace, $3,000

1. Forever Finesse, M. Downey

2. Blissfullsreation, H. Campbell

3. Pembroke Easy Call, S. Gray

4. Checkered Watt, W. Campbell

5. The Dude, S. Thayer

6. My Witty Lass, R. Cushing

7. Badlands Laura, K. Switzer Jr.

8. West River Tex, S. Taggart

Seventh, Trot, $2,800

1. Fire Meets Ice, J. Mahar

2. Velocity Hall, D. Richards

3. Doyle’s Daudy, J. Beckwith

4. Class Hit, I. Davies

5. Keystone Stately, S. Taggart

6. Northern Catch, S. Gray

7. Current Cash, M. Athearn

8. Omega Angel, S. Mahar

Eighth, Pace, $9,279

1. KDK Alex, K. Switzer

2. Hooper, I. Davies

3. Pembroke Nick, H. Campbell

4. Forzeva, R. Cloutier Jr.

5. Outlawfrommontana, S. Taggart

6. Slippery When Wet, S. Gray

Ninth, Pace, $3,500

1. Off Keel, R. Dinning

2. Mighty Thunder, W. Campbell

3. Penney’s Pride, B. Blanchard

4. Danderosa, D. Dickison

5. Neutral Court, M. Graffam

6. Pans Fifty-Seven, K. Switzer

7. Lavros Vision N, S. Gray

8. Smart Little Art, H. Campbell

Tenth, Pace, $2,000

1. Sundowner, H. Campbell

2. Freedom Isn’t Free, M. Downey

3. Silvano, W. Brown

4. Sand Sapphire, S. Gray

5. Jaka N, B. Blanchard

6. Passion Hurricane, D. Freeman

7. Rayjean Raider, S. Mahar

8. R RS Wanderer, G. Bowden

SEE COMMENTS →

View stories by school

ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business
ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business

Similar Articles

More in Sports