Sept. 10, 2010, Local Sports Results

Posted Sept. 10, 2010, at 11:44 p.m.
Last modified Oct. 19, 2010, at 11:19 a.m.

High School Coaches click here to submit Varsity Football, Field Hockey and Soccer Game Results

TODAY’S GAMES
HIGH SCHOOL
Field Hockey

Bangor at Mount Ararat, 10 a.m.
Brewer at Brunswick, 11 a.m.
Cony at Lewiston, 10 a.m.
Erskine Acad. at Rockland, 10 a.m.
Falmouth at Yarmouth, 12 p.m.
Fryeburg Acad. at Greely, 10 a.m.
Gorham at Kennebunk, 10 a.m.
Gray-New Gloucester at Lake Region, 10 a.m.
Hampden at Mount View, 10 a.m.
Lincoln Acad. at Waterville, 10 a.m.
Maranacook at Winslow, 10 a.m.
Marshwood at Deering, 12 p.m.
Mattanawcook at PCHS, 10 a.m.
Messalonskee at Edward Little, 11 a.m.
Mt Blue at Lawrence, 11 a.m.
Nokomis at Belfast, 11 a.m.
North Yarmouth Acad. at Poland Regional, 11 a.m.
Oak Hill at Leavitt, 10 a.m.
Old Town at Orono, 11 a.m.
Oxford Hills at Skowhegan, 11 a.m.
Sacopee Valley at Freeport, 2:30 p.m.
Traip Acad. at Waynflete, 11 a.m.
Wells at Old Orchard Beach, 11 a.m.
York at Cape Elizabeth, 6:30 p.m.
Football
Belfast at Winslow, 1:30 p.m.
Dexter at Mount View, 1 p.m.
Greely at Poland Regional, 1:30 p.m.
Hampden at MDI, 7 p.m.
Rockland at John Bapst, 7 p.m.
Waterville at Nokomis, 1:30 p.m.
Winthrop at Dirigo, 1:30 p.m.
Yarmouth at Oak Hill, 1:30 p.m.
Boys Soccer
Brunswick at Lewiston, 12 p.m.
Deer Isle-Stonington at Schenck, 1 p.m.
Easton at East Grand, 1 p.m.
Falmouth at Yarmouth, 6 p.m.
Georges Valley at Saint Dominic, 1 p.m.
Gray-New Gloucester at Freeport, 3:45 p.m.
Greater Portland Chr. Acad. at Calvary Chapel, 3 p.m.
John Bapst at Presque Isle, 3 p.m.
Kennebunk at Biddeford, 10 a.m.
Mt Blue at Bangor, 11:30 a.m.
Old Town at Caribou, 6 p.m.
Orono at PCHS, 10 a.m.
Poland Regional at Waynflete, 2 p.m.
Portland at Windham, 12 p.m.
Rangeley at Vinalhaven, 10 a.m.
Sacopee Valley at Lake Region, 6 p.m.
Girls Soccer
Biddeford at Kennebunk, 11 a.m.
Brunswick at Lewiston, 10 a.m.
Calais at Madawaska, 1 p.m.
Deer Isle-Stonington at Schenck, 11 a.m.
Easton at East Grand, 11 a.m.
Erskine Acad. at Morse, 11 a.m.
Falmouth at Yarmouth, 4 p.m.
Gray-New Gloucester at Poland Regional, 10 a.m.
John Bapst at Presque Isle, 1 p.m.
Lake Region at Fryeburg Acad., 11 a.m.
McAuley at Massabesic, 10 a.m.
North Yarmouth Acad. at Old Orchard Beach, 11 a.m.
Old Town at Caribou, 4 p.m.
Orono at PCHS, 12 p.m.
Rangley at Vinalhaven, 8 p.m.
Sacopee Valley at Richmond, 12 p.m.
Searsport at Bangor Christian, 12 p.m.
Waynflete at Sacopee Valley, 6 p.m.
Wells at Freeport, 1:30 p.m.
Westbrook at Gorham, 6 p.m.
Volleyball
Kennebunk at Gorham, 1 p.m.
Bucksport at Calais, 1 p.m.
Cross Country
Bonny Eagle, Portland at Noble
Caribou Invitational, 11 a.m.
Kennebunk, McAuley, Sanford at Gorham
Massabesic, Westbrook at Deering
Searsport Invitational, 11 a.m.
Falmouth, Gray at Freeport

COLLEGE
Football

Springfield at Husson, 1 p.m.
Maine Maritime at Anna Maria, 1 p.m.
Maine at Monmouth, 1 p.m.
Men’s Soccer
Amherst at Bowdoin, 1 p.m.
Bates at Conn. College, 2 p.m.
Colby at Trinity, noon
Emerson at St. Joseph’s, 11 a.m.
Rhode Island College at Husson, 2 p.m.
Vermont Technical College at UM-Fort Kent, 11 a.m.
Southern Maine at Worcester State, 2:30 p.m.
Springfield at Thomas, 2:30 p.m.
Unity at SMCC, 2 p.m.
Women’s Soccer
Amherst at Bowdoin, noon
Bates at Connecticut College, 11 a.m.
Colby at Trinity, 11 a.m.
Emerson at St. Joseph’s, 2:30 p.m.
Husson at TCNJ, 11 a.m.
Southern Maine at MIT, 4 p.m.
Thomas at UM-Machias, 1 p.m.
Unity at SMCC, noon
Vermont Tech. College at UM-Fort Kent, 1 p.m.
Field Hockey
Amherst at Bowdoin, 11 a.m.
Bates at Connecticut College, 11 a.m.
Colby at Trinity, 11 a.m.
Maine vs. Harvard at Vermont, 2 p.m.
Southern Maine at Framingham State, 1 p.m.
UM-Farmington at Gordon, 1 p.m.
Lasell at Saint Joseph’s, 1 p.m.
Cross County
Bates, Colby at Pineland Farms, New Gloucester, 10:30 a.m.
U-New England Invitational, 10:45 a.m.
Volleyball
Bates at Brandeis Invitational (2), TBA
Unity at NHTI tournament
Colby Quad Tournament
Husson vs. Colby, 11 a.m.
Southern Maine vs. UM-Farmington, 11 a.m.
Husson vs. Southern Maine, 1:30 p.m.
Colby vs. UM-Farmington, 1:30 p.m.
Endicott Invitational
Bowdoin vs. Salve Regina, 1 p.m.
Bowdoin vs. TBA, 3 p.m.
UM-Presque Isle Tri-Match
UM-Presque Isle vs. UM-Fort Kent, 11 a.m.
UM-Presque Isle vs. UM-Machias, 1 p.m.
WNEC Invitational
Maine Maritime vs. Westfield State, 11 a.m.
Maine Maritime vs. Western Connecticut State, 1:30 p.m.
Maine Maritime vs. Emerson, 3:30 p.m.
Golf
Colby Invitational at Waterville CC, noon
Bowdoin Blast at Brunswick GC (women only), 1 p.m.
SMCC at NHTI, noon
UM-Augusta at NHTI

SUNDAY’S GAMES
COLLEGE
Men’s Soccer

CMCC at Unity, 2 p.m.
Lyndon State at SMCC, 3 p.m.
St. Joseph’s at Husson, 3 p.m.
UM-Fort Kent at Maine Maritime, 2 p.m.
Women’s Soccer
Amherst at Bates, 1 p.m.
Husson vs. Centenary at TCNJ, 11 a.m.
Lyndon State at SMCC, 1 p.m.
Maine at Rhode Island, 1 p.m.
Rivier at UM-Farmington, 2:30 p.m.
UM-Fort Kent at Maine Maritime, noon
Unity at CMCC, noon
Vermont Tech. College at UM-Augusta, noon
Field Hockey
Amherst at Bates, noon
Maine vs. Pacific at Vermont, noon
Golf
Colby Classic at Waterville CC, noon
SMCC at UM-Augusta, Spring Meadows GC, noon

*****
VOLLEYBALL
COLLEGE
At Waterville

Husson (5-0) def. UM-Farmington (1-1) 25-20, 25-22, 25-20
Colby (1-0) def. Southern Maine (0-6) 25-10, 25-16, 25-14

At Standish
St. Joseph’s Invitational

St. Joseph’s def. Wentworth (0-4) 21-25, 25-21, 25-20, 25-17
St. Joseph’s (4-2) def. Green Mountain (1-4) 25-16, 25-22, 25-13

At Springfield, Mass.
Western New England 3, Maine Maritime 0

At Waltham, Mass.
Bates (1-0) def. Gordon 19-25, 22-25, 25-17, 25-20, 16-14

At Beverly, Mass.
Plymouth State def. Bowdoin 25-15, 26-24, 22-25, 25-22
Bowdoin def. MIT 21-25, 21-25, 26-24, 25-22, 15-6

HIGH SCHOOL
At Machias
Narraguagus (2-2) def. Machias (1-1) 31-29, 25-22, 20-25, 24-26, 15-13

Narraguagus: Claire Albee 16-19 serving, 14 digs, 10 kills; Haley Toppin 19-21 serving, 5 aces, 9 digs, 14 kills; Leydi Ly Ruiz Lopez 14-15 serving, 9 digs; Katie Crowley 14-17 serving, 5 aces, 15 kills; Wendy Ruiz Lopez 11-14 serving, 3 aces, 9 digs; Lydie Worcester 12 digs
Machias: Tiffany Preston 5 kills, 4 digs; Sarah Smith 24-29 serving, 9 aces, 4 assists; Cady Rolfe 14-19 serving, 6 kills; Jodie Wood 19-21 serving

At Calais
Calais (1-1) def. Woodland (0-2) 25-12, 25-15, 21-25, 25-12

Calais: Rebecca Redding 3 aces, 2 kills, 14 assists, 3 digs; Niki Richards 7 kills, 4 blocks; Phyllis Sabattis 2 aces, 5 kills, 4 blocks; Shannon Brown 5 kills, 4 digs; Kathleen Clement 9 aces, 6 kills, 2 digs; Mali Soctomah 4 aces, 8 digs
Woodland: Charlotte Southard 7-8 serving, 2 aces, 6 digs; Crystal Annis 9-9 serving, 1 kill, 2 aces, 2 assists, 7 digs; Teagan Donahue 15-18 serving, 3 aces, 2 kills
JV: Woodland 10-25, 25-15, 25-7

*****

>GOLF
MSGA
At Falmouth CC
Two-Man Team Championship

Scott Dewitt, Keith Patterson 134; Jay Plourd, Marc Siewertsen 135; Joe Alvarez, Mark Plummer 135; William Muller, Charles Tartre 140; Nick Conner, Steve Lycette 140; Ron Brown, Matt Greenleaf 140; David Luce, Charles McKenzie 141; Joe Collins, Mark Curtis 141; Phil Ingraham, Scott Stone 141; Tim Flaherty, Gary Manoogian 141; John Bauman, Dave Chambers 141

LOCAL
At Foxcroft GC
Hospital League

Stubby Sherman, Gary Wakeland, Challa Reddy +4; pin: No. 4, Wakeland 8-7
Senior League
Deuce Carleton +3, Francis Crommett +3, Don Moulton +2; pins: No. 4, Vic Woodbury 7-11, No. 7, Erwin Dellaire 8-10

At Pine Hill GC, Brewer
Seniors Blind Partner

Gross: Pam Foss, Steve Smith 34; Bob Sekera, Jim Jones 37; net: Andy Anderson, Bob King 29; Ralph Holyoke, Rick Robertson 31; pins: No. 5 Steve Smith 7-9, No. 9 Ralph Holyoke 10-0

At Kebo Valley GC, Bar Harbor
Green Mountain

Two-man blind draw: Bill Klaver, Glenn Megquier 57 points; Troy Chabot, Tim Mayo 55; David Closson, Alex Wade 54; Karl Hallett, Ron Hurd 54

HIGH SCHOOL
At Kebo Valley GC,
Bar Harbor, par 35
MDI (2-2) 185, George Stevens (2-2) 189

MDI: Ben Walls 43, Kyle McKim 45, Ryan Bartlett 48, Nate Chishum 49, Kyle Greaves 56, Morgan Kelley 57, Keating McFarland 64
GSA: Storme Macomber 45, Nick Dillon 46, Alex Heilner 48, Jasper Adam 50, David Bertrand 50
Medalist: Walls (MDI) 43

At Great Cove GC,
Jonesboro, par 30

Jonesport-Beals (4-0) 151, Narraguagus (0-4) no score
Jonesport-Beals: D’Mitri Monroe 34, Thomas Beal 38, Garet Beal 39, Marcus Smith 40, Nick Robinson 42, Logan Alley 43, Vinal Crowley 44, Zac Geel 45, Kristian Crowley 55
Narraguagus: Cody Burke 49, Mike Slicer 52, Caleb Aarsand 60
Medalist: Monroe (JB) 34

At Island CC, Deer Isle, par 31
Deer Isle-Stonington (3-1) 147, Searsport (5-1) 166, Washington Acad. (2-4) 192
DI-S: Sam Grindle 31, Connor Morey 35, Drew Siebert 39, Nick Eaton 42, Alec Eaton 46, Nick Dunham 52, Stephanie Siebert 56, Andy Turner 59
Searsport: Alan Connor 41, Rocky Faunce 41, Dillon Moody 41, Tim French 43, Alex Carroll 44, Jacob Allenwood 44, Ben Bucklin 48, Natty Gray 54
WA: Sam Teer 40, Chris Plaisted 48, Cody Colbeth 51, Riley Hinermann 52, Bryant Marsh 50, Matt McCaslin 53, Shane Chute 54, Austin Foss 60
Medalist: Grindle (DI-S) 31

At Northport GC, par 36
Lincoln Academy (4-0) 165, Belfast (3-1) 171
Lincoln Acad. def. Belfast 7-2

Lincoln Acad.: Malcolm Oliver 39, Seward Matel 46, Stephen Quinlan 40, Jalen Lincoln 46, Goron Johanson 40, Casey Poland 48, Alex Cosgrove 45, Kelsey Leeman 56, Alex Graves 43
Belfast: Jamie Jackson 35, Stephen Simmons 43, Dustin Howes 48, Tyler McDevitt 48, Tim Sticht 45, Jack Smith 56, Jordan Luther 52, Allie Njaa 67, Grant Starrett 59
Medalist: Jackson (B) 35

*****
CROSS COUNTRY
HIGH SCHOOL
At Fairfield

Mt. Blue boys 53, Maranacook 76, Bangor 78, Cony 81, Brunswick 95, Brewer 165, Gardiner 197, Oxford Hills 199, Lawrence 217
1. Will Lundquist, Cony, 16:44.78; 2. Jaron Jones, Mt. Blue, 17:01.71; 3. Jonah Jones, Mt. Blue, 17:30.18; 4. Alex Smith, Cony, 17:36.84; 5. Brody Hines, Mt. Blue, 17:57.53; 6. Benson Worthington, Brunswick, 18:07.84; 7. Evan Vincent, Maranacook, 18:11.41; 8. Jon Stanhope, Bangor, 18:13.94; 9. George Mills, Brunswick, 18:14.36; 10. Jimmie Pershken, Lawrence, 18:19.96; 11. Juergen Pilot, Bangor, 18:27.86; 12. Jonathan Belanger, Bangor, 18:30.14; 13. Kelby Mace, Maranacook, 18:31.60; 14. Justin Tracy, Mt. Blue, 18:39.00; 15. Dylan Cheever, Cony, 18:45.82; 16. Jesse Newcomb, Oxford Hills, 18:47.26; 17. Chase GaewskI, Maranacook, 18:48.87; 18. Taylor Watson, Maranacook, 18:54.21; 19. Jacob Schwab, Brunswick, 19:09.20; 20. Lorenzo Vola, Bangor, 19:12.20; 21. Jon Dale, Maranacook, 19:14.94; 22. Brad McCollett, Gardiner, 19:24.39; 23. Alex Nichols, Brunswick, 19:24.91; 24. John Herlihy, Brewer, 19:26.37; 25. Jeremy Read, Oxford Hills, 19:29.75; 26. Tristan Walden, Brewer, 19:30.03; 27. Joseph Belanger, Bangor, 19:30.05; 28. James Johnson, Brewer, 19:32.84; 29. Sully Jackson, Mt. Blue, 19:38.17; 30. Matt Boucher, Cony, 19:43.92; 31. Chris Slonina, Cony, 19:45.15; 32. Lane Pelletier, Cony, 19:46.43; 33. Filip Ratkovsky, Mt. Blue, 19:51.51; 34. Kjell Nordstrom, Mt. Blue, 19:57.45; 35. Mike Tarrio, Gardiner, 20:09.66; 36. Kilton Webb, Maranacook, 20:10.10; 37. Christian Heath, Gardiner, 20:10.66; 38. Donovan Shea, Brunswick, 20:12.23; 39. David Correale, Bangor, 20:13.29; 40. Stephen Taylor, Brewer, 20:14.83; 41. Michael Zebiak, Lawrence, 20:17.78; 42. Andrew Caron, Cony, 20:18.13; 43. Louis Chiappetta, Maranacook, 20:18.90; 44. Patrick Horan, Brunswick, 20:21.76; 45. Alex Chandler, Mt. Blue, 20:26.83; 46. Walter Martin, Brunswick, 20:26.87; 47. Tyler Pellitier, Oxford Hills, 20:30.80; 48. Ian Perry, Maranacook, 20:32.23; 49. Mark Proulx, Brewer, 20:48.06; 50. Nate Ivey, Bangor, 20:48.28; 51. Chad Kousky, Brunswick, 20:48.79; 52. Kevin Smith, Bangor, 20:49.04; 53. Sam Johnson, Brewer, 20:49.15; 54. Nils Wahlstrom, Bangor, 20:50.13; 55. Dustin Staples, Mt. Blue, 20:55.64; 55. Silas Rogers, Mt. Blue, 20:55.64.
 Brunswick girls 42, Mt. Blue 57, Brewer 79, Maranacook 95, Cony 118, Lawrence 145, Bangor 158
1. Abby Mace, Maranacook, 18:54.89; 2. Kathleen McMahon, Brunswick, 19:18.61; 3. Teresa Murphy, Brunswick, 20:38.77; 4. Addie Cullenberg, Mt. Blue, 20:44.36; 5. Gwen Beacham, Mt. Blue, 20:55.58; 6. Caroline Colan, Maranacook, 21:13.04; 7. Kaitlyn Marks, Cony, 21:34.32; 8. Michelle Haluska, Brewer, 21:35.34; 9. Sara Chavarie, Brewer, 21:54.69; 10. Madsy Schneider, Brunswick, 21:55.96; 11. Louisa Stancioff, Mt. Blue, 22:14.36; 12. Erin Bolduc, Cony, 22:20.05; 13. Sabrina Levesque, Brunswick, 22:29.78; 14. Meghan McDonough, Brunswick, 22:32.13; 15. Emily Reed, Mt. Blue, 22:40.25; 16. Annie Schide, Gardiner, 22:43.03; 17. Mikaela King, Brewer, 22:50.55; 18. Mariah Reading, Bangor, 22:55.98; 19. Sarah Fuller, Lawrence, 23:03.87; 20. Sarah Adams, Maranacook, 23:06.33; 21. Candace Doughty, Brewer, 23:09.73; 22. Meryl Kus, Gardiner, 23:11.31; 23. Sarah Heald, Lawrence, 23:13.82; 24. Amy Hilton, Mt. Blue, 23:14.00; 25. Jasmine Boyle, Brunswick, 23:19.03; 26. Moriah Lee, Oxford Hills, 23:21.53; 27. Eliza Richard, Mt. Blue, 23:26.74; 28. Farren Welzel, Brunswick, 23:30.35; 29. Alexa Grindle, Brewer, 23:37.72; 30. Anna Turner, Brunswick, 23:38.46; 31. Sarah Wade, Mt. Blue, 23:39.96; 32. Maryam Norton, Mt. Blue, 23:44.51; 33. Paige Grady, Gardiner, 23:52.94; 34. Abby Lochala, Mt. Blue, 23:53.43; 35. Sarah Smith, Cony, 23:54.31; 36. Katie LeBlanc, Lawrence, 23:54.40; 37. Kristen Robbins, Bangor, 23:55.05; 38. Allie Rowe, Bangor, 23:57.98; 39. Kate Paradis, Maranacook, 24:05.19; 40. Sarah Nims, Cony, 24:10.04; 41. Samara Garcia, Lawrence, 24:11.56; 42. Hannah Chaney, Mt. Blue, 24:25.38; 43. Taylor Roy, Brewer, 24:26.79; 44. Katy Laverdiere, Bangor, 24:31.87; 45. Deanna Morris, Maranacook, 24:59.81; 46. Maggie Russell, Cony, 25:10.33; 47. Jade McGuire, Cony, 25:14.45; 48. Olivia Swimm, Maranacook, 25:20.00; 49. Alex Allen, Mt. Blue, 25:23.06; 50. Julia Helleday, Brewer, 25:34.95.
 
*****
HARNESS RACING
BANGOR RACEWAY
Friday’s Results
FIRST, Pace, $3,000

Slippery When Wet, S. Gray 9.20, 4.20, 5.60
Outlawfrommontana, S. Taggart 2.80, 2.40
Stormy Kalfas, R. Cushing 2.80
T: 1:59. Ex 3-2, 34.60. Tri 3-2-4, 98.80.
SECOND, Pace, $2,500
Champ’s Folly, K. Ireland 2.40, 2.80, 2.10
Smilin Jack, S. MacKenzie 42.20, 4.60
Red Diamond, C. Nye 3.00
T: NTR. Ex 4-2, 15.40. Tri 4-2-1, 31.60. DD 3-4, 21.80.
THIRD, Pace, $6,000
A Place Out West, M. Cushing 10.20, 6.20, 3.20<

br />Raytheking, S. Gray 2.60, 3.20
Freedoms Call, G. Bowden 6.40
T: NTR. Ex 6-5, 20.60. Tri 6-5-3, 264.20.
FOURTH, Pace, $3,000
Dragon Power, W. Watson 7.20, 2.80, 3.00
Handle It, G. Bowden 8.20, 4.60
Uncle Ralphy, S. Gray 2.20
T: 2:01. Ex 2-3, 54.40. Tri 2-3-1, 84.00
FIFTH, Pace, $4,500
Stinky Sham, S. Gray 3.00, 3.00, 2.60
Blissfullsreaction, H. Campbell 4.60, 2.60
Ms Neutralize, R. Cushing 6.60
T: NTR. Ex 1-2, 3.80. Tri 1-2-5, 33.20.
SIXTH, Trot, $4,500
C S Ruff Start, R. Vachon 8.60, 3.80, 2.80
Illin N, C. Cushing 2.40, 2.10
Northern Catch, S. Gray 5.60
T: 2:02.4. Ex 5-2, 24.80. Tri 5-2-7, 175.80.
SEVENTH, Pace, $7,000
Dream Well, C. Cushing 7.00, 2.80, 2.20
Buster Blue Chip, H. Campbell 3.20, 2.20
Texas Shootout, G. Bowden 2.10
T: 1:56.3. Ex 4-1, 13.40. Tri 4-1-3, 35.60. Pk3 1-5-4, 31.40.
EIGHTH, Trot, $8,000
Pembroke Spice, H. Campbell 3.40, 2.20, 2.10
Four Starz Trump, C. Cushing 3.60, 2.10
Victory Tax, W. Campbell 2.10
T: 1:57.4. Ex 2-5, 15.80. Tri 2-5-4, 21.00.
NINTH, Pace, $2,300
Town Bullet, R. Cushing 5.80, 4.20, 2.60
Fireball Fred, G. Bowden 3.60, 3.00
Lets Tango Lavros, S. Gray 3.00
T: 1:59. Ex 2-4, 24.40. Tri 2-4-1, 66.80. DD 2-2, 9.40.
Total Handle: $19,779.

OXFORD FAIR
Sunday’s starters, 1:30 p.m.
First, Pace, $2,200

1. Cruisinthebadlands, J. Burke
2. Rockwood Danny Boy, T. Beckwith
3. No Shoes, P. Sowers
4. Daniel, A. Hall
5. Lucky Rider, D. Henderson Jr.
6. Gamblers Glory, J. Bresnahan
7. Caman, W. MacDonald
8. Joe Rustler, S. Robinson
Second, Pace, $2,000
1. Study Abroad, K. Switzer
2. Bird’s Eye View N, S. Nason
3. Hank’s Miracle, J. Mahar
4. Kaitlin Lou, G. Bowden
5. Literacy, S. Mahar
6. Ripple Ironstone, J. Mosher
7. Lavish Jen, R. Dinning
8. Nemesis, S. Taggart
Third, Trot, $2,500
1. Foreign Authority, S. Mahar
2. Sharif Kosmos, T. Wing
3. Lukes Frank, G. Bowden
4. Choclately Chip, S. Robinson
5. Masai Mara, K. Switzer Jr.
6. Paul Seelster, A. Hynes
7. Majesty Hall, M. McGee
8. Trottin’ Tarzan, R. Dinning
Fourth, Pace, $2,000
1. Robinsweetmischief, S. Taggart
2. Shootinglightsout, J. Mahar
3. First Row, S. Mahar
4. Roca’s Spirit, K. Switzer Jr.
5. Cowgirl Attitude, G. Bowden
6. Little Spinner, B. Burns
7. Lil Ms Flashdancer, R. Dinning
8. Boulevard, P. Sowers
Fifth, Pace, $2,000
1. Jaccka Seelster N, P. Sowers
2. Play For Silver, R. Dinning
3. Turning Pro, G. Bowden
4. Jolly Good Fella, M. McGee
5. Mi Amigo, A. Hynes
6. Mystical Tenor, R. Hall
7. Blaster Hanover, S. Taggart
8. B Dee’s Artist, K. Switzer
Sixth, Pace, $2,000
1. Scoot Outa Dodge, A. Hynes
2. Julie’s Solo, S. Nason
3. Away With The Wizz, A. Hall
4. Look Left N, L. MacDonald
5. Iamasurvivor, J. Bresnahan
6. Sandtana Score N, R. Dinning
7. Black Magic Gypsy, S. Mahar
8. Canaco Oneida, G. Bowden
Seventh, Pace, $2,000
1. Pocologan, R. Dinning
2. Bali Ha’i, R. Wing Jr.
3. Robby’s Cameo, G. Bowden
4. Bing N, S. Taggart
5. Oceanview Gunner, R. Hall
6. Hana Highway, S. Nason
7. Nunnerys Luck, L. MacDonald
Eighth, Pace, $2,800
1. Dartanion, K. Switzer
2. Big Million, S. Nason
3. Muir Hanover, R. Dinning
4. KG Westescape, S. Mahar
5. Double R N, J. Mosher
6. Longshaw Hanover, P. Sowers
7. Pentagon Don, G. Bowden
Ninth, Pace, $3,000
1. Real Courtesy, R. Dinning
2. Make A Big Splash, M. McGee
3. Afternoondevils, G. Bowden
4. Smart Little Art, S. Mahar
5. Bella Paradisa, S. Nason
6. Trebuchet, J. Mosher
7. Timjon, K. Switzer Jr.
Tenth, Pace, $2,200
1. Elemental, L. MacDonald
2. Sempre Veloce N, A. Hynes
3. My Dads The Best, S. Robinson
4. Rollys Express, S. Mahar
5. King Mouse, R. Dinning
6. Lucky Laff, J. Bresnahan
7. Amy Joe M, E. Pratt
8. Office Witch, C. McIntire

SEE COMMENTS →

View stories by school

ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business
ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business

Similar Articles

More in Sports