Aug. 28-29, 2010, Scores and Highlights

Posted Aug. 29, 2010, at 10:41 p.m.

RESULTS
HIGH SCHOOL
BOYS SOCCER
Saturday’s Results

Easton 6, LCS/MSSM 2
Washburn 4, Ashland 1
GIRLS SOCCER
Saturday’s Results

Easton 6, LCS/MSSM 1

COLLEGE
WOMEN’S SOCCER
Sunday’s Results

The Citadel 3, Maine 1

FIELD HOCKEY
Sunday’s Results

Connecticut 3, Maine 0

*****
GOLF
MSGA
At Springbrook GC, Leeds
Flight 1 gross:
Chris King 69, Fred Warner 69, Ricky Jones 69, Brad Allen 72, Jeff Wass 72; net: Scott Cormier 65, Mark Boivin 66, Chuck McKenzie 67, Frank Libby 67, Jim Caron 67; flight 2 gross: Ted Gardner 78, Bob Kent 79, Larry Quinn 79, Dave Demers 80, Jim Semple 80, Mike Hayes 80, Steve Norton 80; net: John Goulet 64, Tom Skelton 65, Ray Mountain 66, Barry Porter 68, Bob Tweedie 68, Charlie Swett 68, Mike Napolitano Sr. 68, Ron Jersey 68; flight 3 gross: Steven Simonds 82, Doug Prevost 83, Frank Reynolds 83, Kevin Bell 83, Marcel Mathieu 83, Ron Chenard 83; net: Chris Neagle 62, Barry Hopkins 64, Brian Astbury 64, Bill Cloutier 65, Jonathan Bubier 65; super senior gross: George Carpenter 74, Steve Berry 74, Lowell Watson 76, Norm Russell 76; net: Dennis Demmons Sr. 65, Jon Fillmore 65, Bill Donovan 68; team gross: Brad Allen 63, Brandon Wohl 63, Chris King 63, John Conley 63, Jamie Boutin 63, Jeff Wass 63, Jon Hardy 63, Ricky Jones 63, Andrew York 64, Dan McCarron 64, Greg Savard 64, Mark Garrepy 64; net: Joe Call 55, Rick Simonds 55, Steven Simonds 55, William Donovan 55, Bill Gardiner 55, Dan Wentworth 55, Peter Stuart 55, Todd Sanders 55, Mike Hayes 56, Pat Kelleher 56, Scott Cormier 56, Steve Norton 56, Barry Fowler 57, Chip Brooks 57, Dennis Demmons Jr. 57, Dennis Demmons Sr. 57, Frank Libby 57, Ira McLain 57, Jack Leclair 57, Zibby Puleio 57, Frank Reynolds 57, Ray Mountain 57, Shane Baxter 57, Tim Dow 57; Friday skins, gross: No. 8 John Hardy 2, No. 10 George Carpenter 3, No. 12 Brian Bilodeau 3, No. 15 Chuck McKenzie 2, No. 17 George Carpenter 2; Saturday skins, gross: No. 1 Andrew York 3, No. 12 Scott Cormier 3; net: No. 2 Bill Cloutier 1, No. 11 David Cowan 2; Friday pins: No. 2 Shawn McKague 0-7, No. 8 Truman Libby 2-9, No. 13 Greg Bither 2-6, No. 15 Chuck McKenzie 4-1; Saturday pins: No. 2 Dan McCarron 1-0, No. 8 Dan McCarron 4-10, No. 13 Scott Goodridge 5-3, No. 15 Tom Tiner 3-6

LOCAL
At Streamside GC, Winterport
Club Championship
Class A:
Jim Mylen Jr. 158, Ryan Fields 162; class B: Bruce Fields 174, Clarence Tripp 182; class C: Donnie Richards 193, Patrick Rowland 195; pins, day 1: No. 4 Brian Steward 7-5.5, No. 8 Clanence Tripp 18-5, No. 13 Ryan Fields 12-7, No. 17 Ryan Fields 9-7; pins, day 2: No. 4 Jim Mylen Sr. 11-4, No. 8 Carleton Brassbridge 7-10, No. 13 Jim Mylen Jr. 6-6, No. 17 Bruce Fields 4-1; long drive: Pat Rowland; straight drive: Kevin Raymond; putting contest: Dan Black 6.5 inches; chipping contest: Dan Porter 15 inches

At Hermon Meadow GC
University of Maine Club Ice Hockey Tournament

Jeremy Proulx, Prestis Swett, Jim McKenzie, Eric White 55, Tony Raymond, Kevin Hitchko, Mike Rankin, Ryan Dawson 57, Pat Turner, Carlton Strout, Jeff Clark, Doug Whitney 58 (MC), Steve Vandolman, Scott Lockhart, Kevin Napollillo, Brian Lewis 58, Scott Sutherland, Sean Sutherland, Reid McLaughlin Sr., Reid McLaughlin 60, Chris Brydges, Mike Boulton, Steve Edgecomb, Ralph Jordan 61; pins: No. 16 Dan McGovern 1-0; most accurate: James Michaud
Greater Hermon Athletic
Community Complex
Gross:
Jim Wilson, James Leavitt, Harold Newman, Rich Economy 54, Dale Duplisea, Joel McCluskey, Ernie Hein, Scott Garland 56, Bob Thomas, Ralph Carr, Mike Carr, Craig Miller 57; net: Jesse Keith, Megan Keith, John King, Jeff Bouchard 48, Joe Wardwell, Clint Libby, Gary Lewia, Damon Gray 50, Josh Kane, Travis Kane, Jason Tarr, Tyler Dubay 51; pins: No. 3 Jean Nadeau 3-10, No. 8 Earl Smith 20-1, No. 12 Rich Hopkins 6-2, No. 16 Craig Miller 2-11; long drive: Jeff Bouchard; putting contest: Nick Chase 0-8
Saturday Mixed Scramble
Peg Buchanan, Peter Buchanan, Irene Jacobs, Ernie Hein 69, Angie McCluskey, Tim McCluskey, Darby Vigue, Eric Vigue 72, Janice Poulsen, Bruce Ireland, Darby Vigue, Eric Vigue 73, B.J. Porter, Al Porter, Jody Lyford, Bob Lyford 75; pins: No. 16 Angie McCluskey 4-8, Peter Buchanan 10-8
Women’s Blind Partner
Gross:
Deb Wiley, Jane Howard 191, Peg Buchanan, Ann Lang 196; net: Karen Feeney, Nancy Hart 145, Cheryl Paulsen, B.J. Porter 159; pins: No. 3 Ann Lang, No. 16 Deb Wiley

At Rocky Knoll CC, Orrington
Couples League

Tim McLaughlin, Tammy McLaughlin, Jill Russell, Greg Black 34, Barbara Joy, Irving Joy, Barbara Baker, Quintin Allan, Charlie Lefebvre, Pat Lefebvre 37, Dave Finley, Vivian Finley, Ken Snowman, Donna Snowman 39, Tom Bryant, Barbara Bryant, Larry Clark, Tina Clark 39, David Raymond, Lisa Raymond, Ed LaChance, Mary Kiley 39, Don Wiswell, Felicia Wiswell, Bill Albrecht, Betty Albrecht 43, Dave Libby, Mary Jo Libby, Phil Joliet, Melanie Joliet 43; pins: No. 5 Donna Snowman 32-6, No. 7 Greg Black 9-1

At Penobscot Valley CC, Orono
Club Championship
Men’s gross:
1. Joe Alvarez, 2. Casey Catell; net: 1. Len Cole, 2. Bob McElwain; pins: No. 4 Casey Catell 6-8, No. 6 Chad Curly 25-9, No. 14 Joe Alvarez 10-1, No. 16 Chad Curley 20-4
Women’s gross: 1. Sue Brooker, 2. Jen Gavett; net: 1. Cindy Farley, 2. Maureen Guerin; pins: No. 4 Bev Dubay 8-4.5, No. 14 Sue Brooker 15-6, No. 16 Sue Brooker 3-11
Sunday Couples League
Fred Rice, Elaine Rice, Leo Loiselle, Emily Loiselle 121, Dick Hogan, Nancy Hogan, John McDonough, Claire McDonough 127

At Northport GC
Two Best Ball of Three

Robert Myers, Jim Kunkel, John Fleming 124, Preston Ward, Cliff Randall, Phil Bowen 129, George Cushman, Barry Crawford, Don Pendergast 132; sweeps, gross: Ansel Orne 75, Mike Knox 75, Paul Schelble 76, Robert Myers 81; net: Jim Kunkel 67, John Fleming 67, David Wentworth 70, Don Pendergast 70; pins: No. 3 Ansel Orne 4-4, No. 9 David Wentworth 18-2, No. 12 Ansel Orne 24-4, No. 18 George Cushman 17-10
Scotch Foresome Championship
Gross:
Terry Whitney, Roxie Whitney 79, Paul Doody, Valery Doody 86, Jerry Mehuren, Elaine Bielenberg 86, Larry Quinn, Pat Quinn 95; net: Barry Hopkins, Shirley Caler 65, Bob Barrett, Brenda Barrett 66, Shane Garrish, Vivian Fuller 68, Bill Pickford, Annie Pickford 71, Tom Witts, Roberta Witts 71

At Kebo Valley GC, Bar Harbor
Member/Guest Tournament
Champions:
Karl Hallett, Mitch Spaulding 126; flight 1: Phil Norton, Joe Norton 128; flight 2: Pudge Delaittre, Kelly Lapointe 124, Jeff Hall, Mike Ware 129; flight 3: Thomas Wheatley, Tim Thomas 125, Gregg Murray, Jerry Savitz 126; flight 4: Lucas Dunbar, Ben Dinsmore 122, Steve Shelton, Drew Myers 127; flight 5: Jon Carter, David Dow 126, Gary Adler, Joe Walsh 131; pins: No. 4 Phil Norton 14-4, No. 6 Ben Dinsmore 5-3, No. 9 John Hanscom 14-4, No. 15 Mike Ware 5-11

At Rockland GC
Final Wotton Cup<

/strong>
1. Armand Plourd, Tom Jacobs, 2. Steve Starbird, Julian Starbird, 3. Tom Levasseur, Phil Doherty (MC), Jim Raye, Steve Staples

At J.W. Parks GC, Pittsfield
Club Championship
A flight:
Bob Ballard 144; B flight: Keith Ashton 163; C flight: Jim Lemieux 171; D flight: Dave Brumm 179; senior division: Norm Viger 74; super seniors: Kevin Morrissey 168; juniors: Gavin Dugas 159

At Pine Hill GC, Brewer
Couples League
Net:
Steve Williams, Jenny 28, Don England, Phil Newberry 29, Jim Jones, Jeannette McCurdy 30, Mike LaChance, Katie LaChance 31, Mary Ann Beatham, Peter Beatham 31, Sandy Meehan, Joe Meehan 31; pins: No. 5 Rick England 20-3, No. 9 Jenny Williams 11-5

At Whitetail GC, Charleston
Club Championship

Champions: Bob Davids, Tom Hall

At Dexter Municipal GC
Shootout

1. Rick Seamans, 2. Shane Baxter
Night Golf
John White, Debby White, Mike White, Ryan Miller 29, Don Vosburgh, Andy Bandola, Craig Wintle, Kenny Irvin 29, Danielle White, Shawn Henderson, Chris White, Steve McDaniel 30, Josh White, Tarsha Emery, Ryan Davis 30
Ladies Club Championship
Charlene Emerson 98, Danielle White 101

At Green Valley GC, West Enfield
Couples League

Harold Stevens, Darlene Sage, Rhonda Murchison 28, Randy Gifford, Candy Gifford, Stewart Lane, Gail Sleeper 29, Moose Keith, Dorris Carney, Dave Fergunson, Caroline Fergunson 29, Andy Vanadestine, Betsy Vanadestine, Paul Thornton, Joyce Thornton 29, Ansil Brown, Alana Lloyd, Phil Dill, Wendi Ireland 31, Fred Pete, Karen Pete, Cal Thompson, Dot Thompson 37, Steve Proctor, Gay Thompson, Bob Neal, Penny Neal 33, Butch Arthers, Angela Arthers, Hal Briggs, Marilynn Briggs 36, Harold Hatch, Betty Colbath, Trevor Jordan, Hollie Farrington 38; pins: No. 2 Randy Gifford 11-8
Night Scramble
Barry Awalt, Ken Mitchell, Ray Thibodeau 30, Randy Gifford, Candy Gifford, Scott Priest, Ed Bernard 31, Marshall Foster, Chris King, Nick L’Italian, Drew Knights 31, Baxter Oliver, Bill Leonard, Eugene Leonard 31, Brody Libby, Wyatt Foster, Nubbs Worster, Harold Hatch 31, Tyler White, Joe Mitchell, Dennis Leonard 32, Brent Lindquist, Kelly Lindquist, Ed Plourde, Ed Soule 33, Gary Tourtillotte, Curtis Knights, Bobby Neal, Jean Thibodeau 34, Leo Cyr, Dave Smart, Moose Keith, Dwight Dawson 34; pins: No. 2 Scott Priest 19-4.5, No. 7 Baxter Oliver 15-9
Morning Seniors
George Plourde, Bob Neal, Bill Leonard 30, Frenchy Soucy, Dennis Leonard, Ed Bernard, Ansil Brown 31, Gay Tourtillotte, Paul Thonrton, Dave Ferguson, Paul Lovett 31, Terry Theriault, Clarence Neal, Jean Thibodeau 31, Scott Jordan, Val Paradise, Glendon Faloon, Harold Stevens 33, Fred Pete, Dave Cook, Eugene Leonard 34, Reggie Theriault, Ed Plourde, Stewart Lane, Cal Thompson 35; pins: No. 2 Terry Theriault 13-6.5
Jim “Buster” Theriault Memorial
Gross: Andy Vanadestine, Marshall Foster, Brody Libby, Wyatt Foster 60, Nick Hockrige, Nick L’Italien, Dwight Dawson, Ed Plourde 65, Terry Theriault, Dale Sereyko, Brian Treadwell, Scott Jordan 66; net: Moose Keith, Randy Gifford, Candy Gifford, Clayton Boulrisse 56, Ray Thibodeau, Leo Cyr, Jean Thibodeau, Joey Thibodeau 57, Reggie Theriault, Bob Neal, Jeff Cobb, George Plourde 58; pins: No. 2 Moose Keith 16-4, No. 7 Nick L’Italien 22-2, No. 16 Jeff Cobb 14-10

Foxcroft Golf Club
Club Championship
Men’s A Flight (two rounds):
Cory Campbell 76-77-153; B: Mel Teachout 87; Women’s A Flight (two rounds): Lindy Warren 87-80-167, B: Jessica Benz 90; seniors men: Deuce Carleton 76

HOLE-IN-ONE
Randy Trask

PRESQUE ISLE — Randy Trask of Presque Isle shot his first career hole-in-one Saturday at Presque Isle Country Club. He made the ace on the 146-yard eighth hole using a 6-iron and it was witnessed by Bill Ireland.

MACK DUKE
ROCKLAND — Mack Duke shot his sixth career hole-in-one Friday at Rockland Golf Club. He made the shot using a 3-iron on the 222-yard 11th hole. It was witnessed by Skip Heald, Bryan Hocking and Andy Arey.

*****
ROAD RACING
LOCAL
Northeast Harbor 5-Miler
At Northeast Harbor
Top 75:
1. Joshua Shaffer 26:54, 2. Reno Stirrat 28:30, 3. Michael Bienkowski 29:23, 4. Austin Townsend Jr. 29:44, 5. Patrick Gaughan 30:45, 6. Kirk Robinson 30:55, 7. Peter Lodge 30:59, 8. Stephen Whalen 31:03, 9. Elizabeth Brunton 31:07, 10. Laura Johnson 31:24, 11. Mudhillun McQaribu 31:40, 12. Matt Homich 31:52, 13. Eric Kangas 31:57, 14. Kevin Mills 32:41, 15. Mathew Bucklin 33:00, 16. Bayard Roberts 33:22, 17. John Olsen 33:23, 18. Grant Wilson 33:23, 19. Kerry Monahan Gaugh 34:26, 20. Joseph Moran 34:35, 21. Jim Graham 34:54, 22. Robert Jordan 35:07, 23. Peter Beckett 35:07, 24. Krista Lawell 35:58, 25. Michael Updegraff
36:40, 26. Tara Flagg 37:02, 27. Gareth Howell 37:33, 28. Michelle Gagnon 37:37, 29. J.R. Thompson 38:00, 30. Gavin Robinson 38:00, 31. Eric Veilleux 38:03, 32. Laura Anderson 38:09, 33. Susan Stirrat 38:15, 34. Robert Pasqual 38:48, 35. Bette Clark 38:58, 36. Michael Gallant 39:04, 37. Erica Lambert 39:05, 38. Nicholas Walton 39:26, 39. Kate Eliot 39:27, 40. Andrew Kimball 39:46, 41. Pat Starkey 39:53, 42. Jamee Sue Cochary 40:14, 43. Bob Bachorik 40:27, 44. Patrick O’Brien 40:28, 45. Cathy O’Brien 40:34, 46. Matthew Orlowski 40:38, 47. Lisa Orlowski 40:40, 48. Amanda Hamm 40:44, 49. John McCooey 40:53, 50. Miranda Richardson 41:12,
51. Terri Swanson 41:22, 52. Lloyd Harmon 41:26, 53. Hannah Whalen 42:00, 54. Ginger King 42:14, 55. Eleanor Roberts 42:24, 56. Jake Jacobson 42:35, 57. Jon Johnson 42:58, 58. Molly Damon 42:58, 59. Dava Davin 43:13, 60. Barbara O’Malley 43:16, 61. Chip Zuckerman 43:17, 62. John Rolfe 43:18, 63. Mark Fishman 43:22, 64. David Fitz 43:41, 65. Rob Hetzer 43:46, 66. Lisa Tweedie 43:52, 67. Ken Oberg 44:01, 68. Lucretia Gagnon 44:36, 69. John Brown 44:45, 70. Jennifer Chernak 45:00, 71. Margaret Beaulac 45:01, 72. Ned Harrington 45:08, 73. Nathaniel Cross 45:10, 74. Christine Alfaro 45:17, 75. Ed Oechslie 45:20
Age-group winners, female ages 1-13: Anna Browning 1:04:05; male 1-13: Patrick O’Brien 40:28; female 14-18: Isabelle Nalle 1:12:26; male 14-18: Bayard Roberts 33:22; female 19-29: Tara Flagg 37:02; male 19-29: Michael Bienkowski 29:23; female 30-39: Krista Lawell 35:58; male 30-39: Mudhillun McQaribu 31:40; female 40-49: Kerry Monahan Gaugh 34:26; male 40-49: Peter Lodge 30:59; female 50-59: Susan Stirrat 38:15; male 50-59: Austin Townsend Jr. 29:44; female 60-69: Robin Emery 49:12; male 60-69: Bob Bachorik 40:27; female 70-99: Mary Alice Bruce 54:57; male 70-99: Dave Myers 49:51

Warren Bishop Memorial Run
At Hampden, Saturday, 2.84 miles
Top 40:
1 Brendan Dagan 15 minutes, 53 seconds, 2 Evan Piccirillo 16:21, 3 Perry LeBreton 16:37, 4 Ethan Burke 16:42, 5 Andrew Closson 17:26, 6 Nick Kopf 17:41, 7 Ben Brennan 17:45, 8 Jen Dagan 18:12, 9 Mike Wagner 18:21, 10 Matt Macone 18:41, 11 Dick Balentine 19:04, 12 Nate Rocker 19:22, 13 Stephen Cormier 19:23, 14 Stefano Valsecchi 19:26, 15 Dustin Ramsay 19:31, 16 Carl Hanson 19:37, 17 William Armstrong 19:37, 18 Dan Buck 19:52, 19 Dillon Corliss 19:55, 20 Kylee Parker 20:

01, 21 Zach Hardy 20:44, 22 Cisco Montes 20:45, 23 Philipp Schoenberger 20:51, 24 Alley Becker 21:15, 25 Joseph Locke 21:29,
26 Theresa Martin 21:35, 27 Anders Velez 21:36, 28 Patrick Whitney 21:35, 29 Blakelee Jordan 21:59, 30 Hannah Holden 22:14, 31 Megan St Laurent 22:20, 32 Kaitlin Noyes 22:22, 33 Josh Dunham 22:55, 34 Courtney Doyon 23:04, 35 Marina Dow 23:12, 36 Jefferson Adams 23:14, 37 Chris Cook 23:25, 38 Sarah Tatgenhorst 23:25, 39 Alan Harris 23:42, 40 Dave Samuelian 23:54

*****
CROSS COUNTRY
HIGH SCHOOL
MDI Relays
At Mount Desert Island
Boys Results

1. Caribou A (Flynn, Washington, Michaud, Chapman) 41:43, 2. York A (Freeman, Finitz, Eaton, Young) 41:46, 3. Ellsworth A (Hawes, Kirby, Curtis, Anderson) 43:37, 4. Presque Isle A (Eager, Levesque, Nunez, Thibeau) 45:05, 5. York C (Jordan, O’Shaun, Insko, Twohig), 6. Caribou B (Karunsari, Dobson, Rossignol, Kovach) 45:14, 7. York B (LeBlanc, Schafer, Morrison, Galante) 45:20, 8. John Bapst A (Guerrero, Spear, Wagner, Norris) 46:41, 9. Sumner A (Hand, Wade, Sandiego, Lee) 46:45, 10. Ellsworth B (O’Grady, Mora, Murphy, Holmes) 47:16, 11. Caribou C (Kinney, Page, Duplissie-Cyr, Kiehn) 47:49, 12. MDI A (Sproule, Sproule, Johnston, Swann) 48:13, 13. Caribou D (Freme, Bennett, Bither, Lund) 49:46, 14. Ellsworth C (Donovan, McKay, King, Looker) 49:54, 15. Mattanawcook A (Wheeler, Ocana, Lichtenberg, Guiod) 51:37
Girls Results
1. York A (Evans, Boutin, Eaton, Swiatek) 49:40, 2. John Bapst A (Carmack, Bryan, Donovan, Carmack) 51:06, 3. MDI B (Kief, Painter, Klausky, Demers) 52:17, 4. Caribou A (Kashian, Belyea, Plourde, Richards) 53:06, 5. Presque Isle A (Palmer, Wright, Condon, Fox) 53:24, 6. MDI A (Russell, Hessert, Erickson, Hubbell) 53:51, 7. Ellsworth A (Barkhouse, Nightingale, Looker, Ford) 54:17, 8. Caribou B (Page, Randolph, Cyr, Cyr) 57:34, 9. York B (Darrah, Weigel, Eaton, Foster) 59:16, 10. York C (Martin,
Mixed Results
1. Caribou A (Sandstrom, Sheehan, Michaud, Sleeper) 46:11, 2. Ellsworth A (White, Dunn, Stephenson, Pattengale) 48:16, 3. York A (Brooks, Evans, Ferland, O’Connor) 48:21, 4. Old Town A (Vickery, Foster, Marquis, Manion) 49:18, 5. Presque Isle A (Bennett, Palmer, Nunez, Thibeau) 50:35, 6. Caribou B (Strid, Caty, Soderberg, Bard) 52:20, 7. John Bapst A (Alex, Wakeland, Burns, Lalime) 53:01, 8. Presque Isle B (Corey, Donovan, Wright, Tilley) 53:28, 9. John Bapst B (Donovan, Matt, Norris) 54:27, 10. Hermon A (Feeney, Byers, Shelley, Bullard) 54:44

*****
HARNESS RACING
UNION FAIR
Saturday’s results
First, Pace, 9,289

Saturdaynitdancer, R. Dinning, 4.00-2.20-2.40
Marilyn B, H. Campbell, 2.20-2.80
Company Matters, K. Ireland, 6.40
T-1:58.4; Quinela 3-5, 7.00; Exacta 5-3, 13.60; Trifecta 5-3-1, 46.00
Second, Pace, 2,500
Cruisinthebadlands, K. Switzer, 11.40-2.40-2.20
Big Million, H. Campbell, 2.40-2.10
Turning Pro, G. Bowden, 2.20
T-2:01.3; Quinela 3-6, 11.40; Exacta 6-3, 40.80; Trifecta 6-3-2, 62.80; Daily Double 5-6, 28.60
Third, Pace, 9,289
April’s Golden Hour, K. Switzer, 4.20-6.40-5.20
Miss Amy K, S. Taggart, 8.00
Princessofthebeach, G. Bowden, 4.20
T-2:02.4; Quinela 1-3, 27.80; Exacta 1-A, 4.20; A-3, 6.80; Trifecta 1-3-2, 170.20
Fourth, Pace, 2,300
B Awesome Grant, F. Davis, 17.20-3.40-2.60
Brown N Beautiful, H. Campbell, 3.40-2.20
Bordello Queen, C. Ryder, 3.20
T-2:03.2; Quinela 1-6, 7.60; Exacta 6-1, 27.80; Trifecta 6-1-4, 116.80
Fifth, Trot, 3,800
Bullville Sue, G. Bowden, 3.40-3.60-2.20
Omega Angel, S. Mahar, 4.40-2.60
Hustling Harold, T. Whitney, 3.60
T-2:02.1; Quinela 3-6, 8.40; Exacta 6-3, 20.00; Trifecta 6-3-5, 60.60
Sixth, Pace, 2,500
Town Bullet, B. Merrill, 6.60-2.20-2.10
Bikini Kinda Guy, H. Campbell, 2.40-2.20
 Mattnifesto, S. Mahar, 2.40
T-2:01.3; Quinela 3-4, 5.60; Exacta 4-3, 27.00; Trifecta 4-3-5, 71.60; Mid Double 6-4, 8.00
Seventh, Pace, 3,000
Blueridge Tooquick, G. Bowden, 4.20-3.00-2.10
Admiral Pembroke, H. Campbell, 2.40-2.10
Cowboy Gold, M. Cushing, 2.10
T-1:56.1; Quinela 1-4, 3.80; Exacta 4-1, 4.20; Trifecta 4-1-5, 86.40
Eighth, Pace, 6000
Tremendous Hanover, C. Nye, 16.40-5.60-4.80
Perfect Trick, S. Mahar, 5.60-3.80
Malek Hanover, H. Campbell, 3.80
T-1:57.4; Quinela 1-5, 161.20; Exacta 1-5, 68.00; Trifecta 1-5-2, 218.20
Ninth, Pace, 2,500
Will’s Dream, H. Campbell, 5.60-3.60-2.80
Coasmattics, S. Mahar, 6.20-2.80
Prince Rama A, M. DeRuntz, 4.60
T-2:01.2; Quinela 3-6, 11.40; Exacta 3-6, 7.60; Trifecta 3-6-5, 87.40; Late Double 1-3, 75.00; Handle – 20,806

WINDSOR FAIR
Sunday’s Results
First, Pace, $2,700

Share A Smile, J. Bartlett3.80-4.20-3.00
Real Courtesy, R. Cushing 8.40-4.00
L M Christina, B. Burns 3.60
T-1:57.1; Quin. 3-5, $25.00; Ex. 3-5, $40.00; Tri. 3-5-4, $137.80
Second, Pace, $2,400
Big Bad Eli, J. Bartlett 3.20-3.40-2.80
Merry B Lucky, M. Downey 11.80-10.20
Cowgirl Attitude, G. Bowden 7.40
T-2:02; Quin. 1-4, $108.00; Ex. 4-1, $83.60; Tri. 4-1-8, $1,026.40; DD  3-4, $6.60
Third, Pace, $2,000
Analytical, S. Thayer 10.40-4.60-3.20
McPfast Bluegrass, S. MacKenzie 7.20-3.40
Liberation, J. Bartlett 3.00
T-1:59.1; Quin. 2-5, $30.60; Ex. 5-2, $44.80; Tri. 5-2-7, $512.60
Fourth, Pace, $2,700
Sassy Sarah, J. Bartlett 2.60-2.20-2.20
Trisha’s Beauty, G. Bowden 3.80-2.60
Miss Annalise, G. Hall 2.80
T-1:57; Quin. 1-3, $12.60; Ex. 3-1, $11.00; Tri. 3-1-5, $64.60
Fifth, Pace, $2,700
East Coast Waters, R. Cushing 14.80-3.40-2.60
Sea Dog Time, J. Bartlett 2.60-2.60
KG Westescape, S. Mahar 6.60
T-1:55.4; Quin. 1-2, $9.00; Ex. 1-2, $16.60; Tri. 1-2-7, $289.90
Sixth, Pace, $2,500
Pacific Sonata, D. Richards 11.40-3.40-2.60
Climb The Ladder, R. Bartlett Jr. 3.40-2.40
Jolly Good Fella, P. Battis 2.80
T-1:59.1; Quin. 3-8, $10.00; Ex. 8-3, $21.20; Tri. 8-3-4, $78.20; DD 1-8, $88.60
Seventh, Pace, $2,600
L-N-A’s Dream, J. Bartlett 5.60-3.00-2.60
General Nelson, S. Mahar 5.80-3.20
Smoknintheboyzroom, M. Downey 8.40
T-1:57; Quin. 1-2, $32.40; Ex. 1-2, $47.40; Tri. 1-2-6, $697.60
Eighth, Pace, $5,000
Eagle Together, G. Bowden 3.80-6.20-2.40
Fairytale Princess, R. Cloutier Jr. 6.80-2.40
Race Me Whinny, J. Bartlett 2.10
T-1:56.3; Quin. 1-4, $28.20; Ex. 1-4, $55.40; Tri. 1-4-3, $177.40
Ninth, Pace, $3,000
Trebuchet, J. Mosher 8.40-2.80-2.20
P A Chance, J. Bartlett 2.80-2.10
Sharealike N, S. Mahar 2.40
T-1:56.3; Quin. 4-6, $4.80; Ex. 4-6, $15.40; Tri. 4-6-8, $120.80; DD 1-4, $11.20
Tenth, Pace, $3,000
M G Girl, S. Mahar 23.80-12.00-6.80
Blisfullsreation, G. Bowden8.20-6.00
New York Debutante, S. Thayer 11.00
T-1:59.2; Quin. 3-5, $62.00; Ex. 5-3, $113.40; Tri. 5-3-8, $1,247.00
Eleventh, Pace, $5,500
Roman Conqueror N, K. Switzer Jr. 3.20-3.20
Rupert Rupert, J. Bartlett 3.40
Texas Shootout, S. Thayer
T-1:56.2; Quin. 4-5, $6.20; Ex. 5-4, $5.20
Twelfth, Pace, $2,000
Billy D N, M. Cushing 6.00-3.80-2.60
Pocologan, R. Cushing 6.20-2.80
Rollys Express, S. Mahar
T-1:59.3; Quin. 1-5, $9.40; Ex. 1-5, $17.60; Tri. 1-5-7, $95.80; DD 5-1, $5.40
Handle – $76,861

Monday’s starters, 3 p.m.
First, Trot, 4,160

1. Tropical Kidd K, W. Watson
2. Yankee Sherwood, R. Cushing
3. Montgomery Hanover, J. Beckwith
4. Wins For Fun, M. McGee

5. Sweet Lucifer, G. Bowden
Second, Pace, 2,000

1. Eric The Enemy, S. MacKenzie
2. Juarez, A. Harrington
3. Mystical Sign, S. Gray
4. Southview Sabre, R. Cushing
5. Saftic, S. Mahar
6. Longshaw Hanover, P. Sowers
7. B Dee’s Artist, H. Campbell
8. Yankee Landslide, J. Mosher
Third, Trot, 2,600
1. Paradise Magoo, J. Beckwith
2. Northern Catch, R. Dinning
3. Romeo Du Ruisseau, R. Vachon
4. Gospel, H. Campbell
5. Mar’s Wark, K. Ireland
6. Fire Meets Ice, J. Mahar
7. Kung Pao Chic, B. Merrill
8. Lilians Chip, S. Gray
Fourth, Pace, 2,600
1. Loco Motion Man, S. Mahar
2. Paxsonville, G. Bowden
3. Stormy Kalfas, J. Mosher
4. My Toches, R. Dinning
5. Rockn Roll Rebel, M. Cushing
6. Beatrix Kiddo, C. Nye
7. All Reved Up, S. MacKenzie
Fifth, Trot, 2,500
1. Balanced Seranade, H. Campbell
2. Drollinger, R. Dinning
3. Winner Dot Com, W. Watson
4. Revenopolis, S. Mahar
5. Mighty Maori A, S. Gray
6. Friskymover, M. Athearn
7. Just Jim, D. Gray
8. Andrew, R. Cushing
Sixth, Pace, 3,000
1. La Vita Buona, S. Taggart
2. City Tune, S. Gray
3. Bell of the Sea, R. Dinning
4. Annie Mac, R. Cushing
5. The Power of Grin, I. Davies
6. Pembroke White Out, H. Campbell
7. St Patty’s Love, W. Watson
8. Yeah Baby N, S. Mahar
Seventh, Pace, 2,300
1. Lindons Luey, S. Gray
2. Lets Tango Lavros, R. Dinning
3. Northern Regent, M. Cushing
4. Rare Bunny, R. Cushing
5. Urgently N, M. Downey
6. AAJ, M. Athearn
7. Futures Kwik, H. Campbell
Eighth, Pace, 2,700
1. Danderosa, D. Dickison
2. Jason William N, S. Gray
3. Wagener, A. Harrington
4. Fearless Finzareli, M. Downey
5. Pembroke Flex, H. Campbell
6. Perfect Approach, S. Mahar
7. Blueridge Tooquik, G. Bowden
8. Ms Neutralize, M. Cayouette
Ninth, Pace, 3,800
1. Brother Ray, S. Taggart
2. Saku, R. Cushing
3. Redstone Ruckus, R. Dinning
4. Loaded, G. Bowden
5. Samardi Shuttle, J. Mosher
6. Work Out, H. Campbell
7. Red Bullet, S. Gray
Tenth, Pace, 2,200
1. Widow Maker, A. Harrington
2. Clootie Bluegrass, C. Nye
3. Fillmewalley N, S. Gray
4. Allbecauseofthis, H. Campbell
5. Jaka N, R. Cushing
6. Harry’s Character, S. Mahar

SEE COMMENTS →

View stories by school

ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business
ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business

Similar Articles

More in Sports