August 16, 2010 Scores and Highlights

Posted Aug. 16, 2010, at 10:10 p.m.

RESULTS
HIGH SCHOOL
BOYS SOCCER

Fort Fairfield 2, Van Buren 0
Wisdom 5, Easton 1

GIRLS SOCCER
Easton 7, Wisdom 0

*****

TRACK & FIELD
MAINE JUNIOR OLYMPIC
CHAMPIONSHIPS
15 & Under
At Augusta
Combined Team Scores

Panther Track Club 458, Auburn Running Club 255.33, York Parks and Recreation 249, Brunswick Track and Field 203.83, Windham Rec 193, Scarborough Rec 170, Old Town Track Club 158, Red Riot Track Club 156, Kennebunk Track 134, Falmouth Community Track 131, Saco Bay Striders 110, Cumberland Recreation 108, Havin’ Fun 102, Augusta Recreation 98, Waldo County 74, Ays Andy Valley Runners 71, Lewiston Recreation Track Club 66, Lisbon 65, Waterville Parks and Rec 55, Lincoln Recreation 55, Brewer Track Club 53, Woolwich Junior Athletics 52.5, Winthrop Rec Track 52, Central Track Club 44.33, Winslow Parks and Rec 44, Skowhegan Track 38, Westbrook Summer Track 38, Hampden Track Club 33, Bangor Track Club 33, Portland Recreation 26, Gorham Recreation 18, Sandy River Track Club 12
Girls Team Scores
Panther Track Club 253, York Parks and Recreation 164, Brunswick Track and Field 123.5, Auburn Running Club 119, Old Town Track Club 119, Falmouth Community Track 110, Red Riot Track Club 106, Cumberland Recreation 75, Scarborough Rec 66, Saco Bay Striders 65, Windham Rec 61, Kennebunk Track 54, Brewer Track Club 50, Augusta Recreation 47, Lewiston Recreation Track Club 38, Winthrop Rec Track 28, Havin’ Fun 26, Lincoln Recreation Department 21, Woolwich Junior Athletics 18.5, Lisbon 18, Central Track Club 15, Portland Recreation 12, Sandy River Track Club 12, Hampden Track Club 12, Westbrook Summer Track 10, Waterville Parks and Rec 9, Ays Andy Valley Runners 9, Winslow Parks and Rec 7, Waldo County 6, Bangor Track Club 2
Boys Team Scores
Panther Track Club 205, Auburn Running Club 136.33, Windham Rec 102, York Parks and Recreation 85, Brunswick Track and Field 80.33, Scarborough Rec 78, Kennebunk Track 76, Havin’ Fun 76, Waldo County 68, Ays Andy Valley Runners 52, Augusta Recreation 48, Red Riot Track Club 48, Waterville Parks and Rec 46, Saco Bay Striders 45, Lisbon 41, Winslow Parks and Rec 37, Skowhegan Track 36, Woolwich Junior Athletics 34, Lincoln Recreation Department 34, Bangor Track Club 31, Cumberland Recreation 29, Old Town Track Club 29, Lewiston Recreation Track Club 28, Westbrook Summer Track 24, Winthrop Rec Track 24, Hampden Track Club 21, Falmouth Community Track 21, Gorham Recreation 18, Central Track Club 13.33, Portland Recreation 8, Brewer Track Club 2

Mite Girls
Panther Track Club 64, Auburn Running Club 56, York Parks and Recreation 53, Cumberland Recreation 21, Red Riot Track Club 18, Falmouth Community Track 14, Windham Rec 14, Scarborough Rec 14, Westbrook Summer Track 10, Saco Bay Striders 9, Brewer Track Club 9, Brunswick Track and Field 8, Waterville Parks and Rec 5, Augusta Recreation 4, Central Track Club 4, Sandy River Track Club 3, Old Town Track Club 3, Winslow Parks and Rec 1
Shot Put 1, LaBonte, Delaney, York Parks and R, 15-03.75. 2, Andrews, Rowan, Brewer, 14-05. 3, Jalbert-Hodgdon, Olivia, Auburn, 14-00. 4, Martin, Hannah, Scarborough Rec., 13-01. 5, McPhee, Eliza, Old Town, 12-05.75. 6, O’Leary, Kaylin, Panthers, 12-01.50. Long Jump: 1, Davis, Leyla, Auburn, 9-02.50. 2, Taranko, Mia, Saco Bay Strider, 8-07.75. 3, Bass, Krista, Orono, 8-06.50. 4, Concaugh, Emma, Waterville, 8-01.50. 5, Guite, Sierra, Wind, 8-01. 6, Roberts, Nichole, York Parks and R, 7-11. High Jump: 1, Johns, Angelica, Westbrook, 3-02. 2, Jalbert-Hodgdon, Olivia, Auburn, 2-10. 3, Owen, Katie, Orono, J2-10. 4, Huish, Gretchen, SRTC, 2-08. 4, Hartnett, Margaret, Panthers, 2-08. 6, Hayden-Hunt, Edie, Cumberland, 2-06. Javelin: 1, Jalbert-Hodgdon, Olivia, Auburn, 43-05. 2, LaBonte, Delaney, York Parks and R, 42-08. 3, Roberts, Nichole, York Parks and R, 39-07. 4, Guimond, Maranda, Auburn, 34-10. 5, Booth-Howe, Julia, Scarborough Rec., 33-06. 6, Andrews, Rowan, Brewer, 32-08. 800 Race Walk: 1, Ouellette, Olivia, Panthers, 5:24.63. 2, Wimert, Delaney, Falmouth, 5:31.81. 3, Hefty, Emma, Auburn, 5:44.71. 4, Richardson, Hannie, Augusta, 5:44.81. 5, Guimond, Maranda, Auburn, 6:11.39. 6, O’Leary, Karley, Panthers, 6:12.61. 100: 1, Traficonte, Adeline, Panthers, 17.53. 2, Howe, Nina, York Parks and R, 17.70. 3, Davis, Leyla, Auburn, 18.00. 4, Anderson, Grace, Cumberland, 18.12. 5, Desrochers, Carlee, Panthers, 18.37. 6, Taranko, Mia, Saco Bay Strider, 18.93. 400: 1, Anderson, Grace, Cumberland, 1:23.99. 2, Augur, Alexandra, Brunswick, 1:25.28. 3, Ouellette, Olivia, Panthers, 1:26.80. 4, Turknington, Mia, Panthers, 1:27.12. 5, Foster, Anna, Wind, 1:27.30. 6, Concaugh, Emma, Waterville, 1:27.42. 800: 1, Foster, Anna, Wind, 3:12.74. 2, Ouellette, Olivia, Panthers, 3:14.03. 3, Anderson, Grace, Cumberland, 3:21.80. 4, Turknington, Mia, Panthers, 3:32.49. 5, Kohtala, Jordyn, Panthers, 3:43.25. 6, Reynolds, Crystal, Winslow Parks an, 3:44.79. 200: 1, Howe, Nina, York Parks and R, 36.23. 2, Traficonte, Adeline, Panthers, 37.52. 3, Pawloski, Isabella, Falmouth, 38.92. 4, Davis, Leyla, Auburn, 39.12. 5, Lawrence, McKenzie, Central, 39.40. 6, Desrochers, Carlee, Panthers, 40.37. 4×100: 1, York Parks and Recreation ‘A’ 1:15.75. 2, Scarborough Rec. T. C. ‘A’ 1:20.78. 3, Red Riot Track Club ‘A’ 1:21.24. 4, Panther Track Club ‘A’ 1:24.99. 5, Central Track Club ‘A’ 1:25.71. 6, Old Town Track Club ‘A’ 1:28.66. 4×100 Mixed 1, Central Track Club ‘A’ 1:19.83. 2, Windham Rec ‘A’ 1:23.32. 3, Lisbon ‘A’ 1:24.09. 4, Cumberland Recreation ‘A’ 1:24.62. 5, Skowhegan Track ‘A’ 1:26.13. 6, Scarborough Rec. T. C. ‘A’ 1:29.35.

Mite Boys
Panther Track Club 60, Kennebunk Track 54, Auburn Running Club 35, Scarborough Rec 28, Waldo County 20, Saco Bay Striders 16, Skowhegan Track 16, Windham Rec 15, York Parks and Recreation 13, Winthrop Rec Track 10, Old Town Track Club 9, Gorham Recreation 8, Falmouth Community Track 8, Hampden Track Club 7, Brunswick Track and Field 4, Lincoln Recreation Department 2, Central Track Club 2, Bangor Track Club 1, Ays Andy Valley Runners 1
Shot Put: 1, Bogdanovich, Caleb, Scarborough Rec., 20-05.25. 2, Weber, Dylan, Winthrop Rec Tra, 19-09. 3, Jack, Micah, Auburn, 19-00.75. 4, Creaser, Max, Auburn, 18-11.75. 5, Milner, Nicholas, Lincoln, 18-08.25. 6, Jackson, Brady, Wind, 18-06.50. Long Jump: 1, Connors, Ryan, Kennebunk, 9-10. 2, Tartre, Sam, Kennebunk, 9-04.50. 3, Burke, Christian, York Parks and R, 9-03.25. 4, Soehren, Atticus, Panthers, 8-11.50. 5, Tipton, Jacob, Auburn, 8-10.25. 6, Frey, Brandon, AYS, 8-08.50. High Jump: 1, O’Malia, Finnian, Waldo, 3-08. 2, Tachibana, Ronin, Kennebunk, 3-06. 3, Burke, Christian, York Parks and R, J3-06. 4, Voye, Michael, Old Town, 3-02. 5, Jackson, Jacob, Auburn, 3-00. 6, Harriman, Will, Saco Bay Strider, J3-00. Javelin: 1, Morton, Samuel, Panthers, 74-04. 2, Warger, Cutter, Skowhegan Track, 70-05. 3, Arel, Jacob, Auburn, 59-04. 4, Allain, Nathan, Hampden, 53-00. 5, Bogdanovich, Caleb, Scarborough Rec., 51-09. 6, Harriman, Will, Saco Bay Strider, 50-10. 800 Race Walk: 1, Childs, Andrew, Panthers, 5:09.57. 2, Morin, Alex, Gorham, 5:38.40. 3, Hastings, Gabriel, Auburn, 5:43.00. 4, Gordon, William, Panthers, 6:02.17. 5, Hall, Cooper, Panthers, 6:28.65. 6, White, Colby, York Parks and R, 6:32.60. 100: 1, O’Malia, Finnian, Waldo, 16.82. 2, Tachibana, Ronin, Kennebunk, 17.02. 3, Desrosiers, Dawson, Saco Bay Strider, 17.11. 4, Bogdanovich, Caleb, Scarborough Rec., 17.65. 5, Weber, Dylan, Winthrop Rec Tra, 17.85. 6, Veilleux, Elijah, Old Town, 17.99. 400: 1, Soehren, Atticus, Panthers, 1:18.63. 2, Warger, Cutter, Skowhegan Track, 1:21.79. 3, Desrosiers, Dawson, Saco Bay Strider, 1:21.84. 4, Morton, Samuel, Panthers, 1:21.92. 5, Dudley, Aiden, Hampden, 1:28.30. 6, James, Luke, Unattached, 1:28.65. 800: 1, Soehren, Atticus, Panthers, 3:04.26. 2, Mahoney, Rhys, Falmouth, 3:10.29. 3, Peabody, Brimwin, Scarborough Rec., 3:21.03. 4, Patters

on, Tyler, Brunswick, 3:24.54. 5, Harriman, Will, Saco Bay Strider, 3:27.74. 6, Stanwood, Aaron, Bangor, 3:29.11. 200: 1, Connors, Ryan, Kennebunk, 36.83. 2, Jack, Micah, Auburn, 38.20. 3, Cidre, Kaleb, Wind, 38.91. 4, Veilleux, Elijah, Old Town, 38.98. 5, Morton, Samuel, Panthers, 39.27. 6, Dudley, Aiden, Hampden, 39.79. 4×100: 1, Kennebunk Track ‘A’ 1:11.72. 2, Windham Rec ‘A’ 1:15.02. 3, Scarborough Rec. T. C. ‘A’ 1:17.77. 4, Panther Track Club ‘A’ 1:18.07. 5, Central Track Club ‘A’ 1:18.72. 6, Auburn Running Club ‘A’ 1:19.63.

Bantam Girls
Old Town Track Club 57, York Parks and Recreation 45, Panther Track Club 32, Saco Bay Striders 32, Kennebunk Track 24, Brewer Track Club 20, Scarborough Rec 17, Woolwich Junior Athletics 16, Falmouth Community Track 16, Windham Rec 16, Brunswick Track and Field 12, Hampden Track Club 12, Auburn Running Club 10, Ays Andy Valley Runners 9, Red Riot Track Club 9, Lisbon 8, Central Track Club 8, Augusta Recreation 4, Havin’ Fun 4, Cumberland Recreation 4, Sandy River Track Club 3, Lincoln Recreation Department 1
Shot Put: 1, Smith, McKenna, Old Town, 22-02. 2, Laliberte, Maighread, Panthers, 21-07. 3, Graves, Sara, Woolwich, 21-03.75. 4, Pushor, Grace, Old Town, 17-11.25. 5, Potvin, Sidney, Central, 17-07.75. 6, Glidden, Sophie, Scarborough Rec., 17-03.25. Long Jump: 1, Smith, McKenna, Old Town, 11-07.25. 2, O’Brien, Katie, Orono, 10-06.25. 3, Bell, Crystal, Brewer, 10-02.25. 4, Sevigny, Hanna, York Parks and R, 9-11. 5, White, Emma, York Parks and R, 9-07.50. 6, Williams, Ashlyn, AYS, 9-07. High Jump: 1, White, Emma, York Parks and R, 3-08. 2, Doucette, Valerie, LIS, 3-06. 3, Smith, McKenna, Old Town, J3-06. 3, Laliberte, Maighread, Panthers, J3-06. 5, Allen, Sydney, Central, J3-06. 6, Kiklis, Julianna, York Parks and R, J3-06. Javelin: 1, Graves, Sara, Woolwich, 53-06. 2, Patry, Emlyn, York Parks and R, 53-05. 3, McKeen, Kelly, Scarborough Rec., 48-05. 4, Wing, Regan, Augusta, 47-07. 4, Hanrahan, Jenna, SRTC, 47-07. 6, Potvin, Sidney, Central, 46-03. 800 Race Walk: 1, Roberts, Katelyn, York Parks and R, 5:09.05. 2, Jutras, Lauren, Auburn, 5:09.23. 3, Patry, Emlyn, York Parks and R, 5:15.87. 4, Kenison, Sarah, Panthers, 5:27.70. 5, Masters, Julia, Auburn, 5:28.86. 6, Bolduc, Sydney, Augusta, 5:34.99. 100: 1, Hart, Alexandra, Saco Bay Strider, 14.90. 2, Brochu, Moreland, AYS, 16.03. 3, Allain, Alexandria, Hampden, 16.06. 4, Gallant, Emma, Wind, 16.27. 5, Pettaway, Alana, Saco Bay Strider, 16.41. 6, Folsom, MacKenzie, Old Town, 1500: 1, Barba, Faith, Kennebunk, 6:08.23. 2, Dann, Sierra, Unattached, 6:18.60. 3, Rider, Anna, Brunswick, 6:26.26. 4, Perry, Nicole, Cumberland, 6:28.42. 5, Merrill, Mariah, Havin’ Fun, 6:29.59. 6, O’Meara, Audree, Old Town, 6:37.50. 400: 1, Hart, Alexandra, Saco Bay Strider, 1:08.35. 2, Bell, Crystal, Brewer, 1:17.16. 3, Barba, Faith, Kennebunk, 1:18.79. 4, Petersen, Nicole, Unattached, 1:19.21. 5, Damboise, Oliviah, Old Town, 1:20.43. 6, Kohtala, Camille, Orono, 1:20.67. 800: 1, Waite, Amelia, Falmouth, 3:01.76. 2, Barba, Faith, Kennebunk, 3:07.98. 3, MacMillan, Charlotte, Brunswick, 3:09.21. 4, Veilleux, Delaney, Old Town, 3:14.21. 5, Merrill, Mariah, Havin’ Fun, 3:16.16. 6, Kneeland, Delany, Lincoln, 3:17.02. 200: 1, Hart, Alexandra, Saco Bay Strider, 31.83. 2, Laliberte, Maighread, Panthers, 33.81. 3, Allain, Alexandria, Hampden, 34.67. 4, Gallant, Emma, Wind, 35.10. 5, Glidden, Sophie, Scarborough Rec., 35.13. 6, Allen, Sydney, Central, 36.13. 4×100: 1, Old Town Track Club ‘A’ 1:06.94. 2, Scarborough Rec. T. C. ‘A’ 1:09.66. 3, Falmouth Community Track ‘A’ 1:10.33. 4, York Parks and Recreation ‘A’ 1:10.37. 5, Central Track Club ‘A’ 1:12.35. 6, Panther Track Club ‘A’ 1:18.54. 4×400: 1, Old Town Track Club ‘A’ 5:48.33. 2, Windham Rec ‘A’ 6:14.73. 3, Brewer Track Club ‘A’ 6:34.91. 4, Panther Track Club ‘B’ 6:46.27. 5, Panther Track Club ‘A’ 6:55.46. 4×100 Mixed 1, Ays Andy Valley Runners ‘A’ 1:07.66. 2, Scarborough Rec. T. C. ‘B’ 1:09.47. 3, Windham Rec ‘A’ 1:09.89. 4, Westbrook Summer Track ‘A’ 1:12.16. 5, Portland Recreation ‘A’ 1:13.87. 6, Scarborough Rec. T. C. ‘A’ 1:14.11.

Bantam Boys
York Parks and Recreation 52, Scarborough Rec 39, Havin’ Fun 32, Panther Track Club 32, Lincoln Recreation Department 28, Bangor Track Club 24, Augusta Recreation 20, Auburn Running Club 12, Lisbon 12, Westbrook Summer Track 6, Ays Andy Valley Runners 6, Kennebunk Track 6, Red Riot Track Club 5, Skowhegan Track 4, Windham Rec 3, Portland Recreation 2, Woolwich Junior Athletics 2, Central Track Club 1
Shot Put: 1, Bogdanovich, Max, Scarborough Rec., 24-10.75. 2, Marseille, Keenan, Unattached, 23-01.75. 3, James, Calvin, Unattached, 22-05.75. 4, Haynes, Trevor, AYS, 21-02.25. 5, Oliver, Connor, Scarborough Rec., 20-09.75. 6, Pock, Keegan, Wind, J20-09.75. Long Jump: 1, Spencer-Thompson, Cayden, Lincoln, 14-05.50. 2, James, Calvin, Unattached, 12-00. 3, Burke, Jonathan, York Parks and R, 11-11. 4, Mercer, Graham, York Parks and R, 11-04.50. 5, Pock, Keegan, Wind, 11-02. 6, Toothaker, Zakary, AYS, 10-09.75. High Jump: 1, Spencer-Thompson, Cayden, Lincoln, 4-04. 2, Martin, Jacob, York Parks and R, 4-02. 3, James, Calvin, Unattached, 4-00. 4, Jackson, Connor, Auburn, J4-00. 5, Marseille, Keenan, Unattached, J4-00. 6, Burke, Jonathan, York Parks and R, 3-10. Javelin: 1, Bragdon, Zachary, Bangor, 76-10. 2, Burke, Jonathan, York Parks and R, 73-02. 3, Labbe, Kyle, Scarborough Rec., 69-02. 4, Tobin, Devin, LIS, 67-02. 5, Thelander, Tommy, Woolwich, J67-02. 6, Richardson, Caleb, Augusta, 64-00. 800 Race Walk: 1, Bragdon, Zachary, Bangor, 5:05.72. 2, Syphers, Matthew, Auburn, 5:10.88. 3, Smith, Albert, Havin’ Fun, 5:49.61. 4, Norton, Ian, Skowhegan Track, 5:54.71. 5, Kelly, Sam, Westbrook, 5:56.93. 6, Shepherd, Xander, Central, 6:03.18. 100: 1, Petersen, James, Unattached, 13.88. 2, Spencer-Thompson, Cayden, Lincoln, 14.59. 3, Marseille, Keenan, Unattached, 15.16. 4, Martin, Jacob, York Parks and R, 15.29. 5, Drapeau, Noah, Scarborough Rec., 15.69. 6, Baldwin-Kress, Quinn, Orono, 15.99. 1500: 1, Laverdiere, Luke, Augusta, 5:15.67. 2, Mayo, James, Havin’ Fun, 5:34.84. 3, Mercer, Graham, York Parks and R, 5:36.93. 4, Kenney, Josiah, LIS, 5:46.01. 5, Bragdon, Zachary, Bangor, 5:51.84. 6, Coffin, Connor, Scarborough Rec., 6:09.51. 400: 1, Petersen, James, Unattached, 1:04.11. 2, Mayo, James, Havin’ Fun, 1:11.57. 3, Drapeau, Noah, Scarborough Rec., 1:15.61. 4, Baldwin-Kress, Quinn, Orono, 1:18.12. 5, Coffey, Gabe, Bangor, 1:19.42. 6, Pidgeon, Shane, York Parks and R, 1:19.71. 800: 1, Mayo, James, Havin’ Fun, 2:38.99. 2, Laverdiere, Luke, Augusta, 2:39.92. 3, Mercer, Graham, York Parks and R, 2:50.16. 4, Kenney, Josiah, LIS, 2:56.14. 5, Jasonides, Lucus, POR, 2:59.04. 6, Richardson, Caleb, Augusta, 2:59.09. 200: 1, Petersen, James, Unattached, 28.75. 2, Martin, Jacob, York Parks and R, 31.42. 3, Stevens, Dawson, Panthers, 31.66. 4, Herbert, Brandt, Westbrook, 33.53. 5, Flaker, Jarett, Scarborough Rec., 33.90. 6, Shink, Mason, AYS, 36.00. 4×100: 1, Scarborough Rec. T. C. ‘A’ 1:05.01. 2, Panther Track Club ‘A’ 1:08.25. 3, Kennebunk Track ‘A’ 1:13.42. 4×400: 1, Panther Track Club ‘A’ 6:27.03. 2, Panther Track Club ‘B’ 6:52.37.

Midget Girls
Falmouth Community Track 74, Panther Track Club 60, Red Riot Track Club 37, Augusta Recreation 29, Cumberland Recreation 28, Lewiston Recreation Track Club 28, Windham Rec 28, Auburn Running Club 27, Brunswick Track and Field 23, Old Town Track Club 23, York Parks and Recreation 21, Lincoln Recreation Department 20, Scarborough Rec 18, Kennebunk Track 16, Portland Recreation 12, Lisbon 10, Winthrop Rec Track 8, Winslow Parks and Rec

6, Waldo County 6, Brewer Track Club 4, Waterville Parks and Rec 4, Bangor Track Club 2, Havin’ Fun 1
Shot Put: 1, Childs, Madelyn, Panthers, 25-01.25. 2, Layman, Isabel, Auburn, 25-00.50. 3, Black, Emily, Brunswick, 23-10. 4, Farmer, Lydia, Falmouth, 23-04.50. 5, Rogers, Callie, Waterville, 22-03.50. 6, Linevitch, Julia, Wind, 22-02.50. Discus: 1, Farmer, Lydia, Falmouth, 59-05. 2, Linevitch, Julia, Wind, 55-04. 3, Fyfe, Cathryn, Winslow Parks an, 48-01. 4, Bell, Jocelyn, Brewer, 46-08. 5, Moody, Sarah, Panthers, 46-03. 6, Smart, Allison, Old Town, J46-03. Long Jump: 1, Honey, Emma, Orono, 12-11. 2, White, Adrianna, Lewiston, 12-06.50. 3, Therrien, Kiley, Falmouth, 12-05.50. 4, Wyman, Mira, Falmouth, 12-03. 5, Olson, Caitlyn, Lewiston, 12-02. 6, Round, Samantha, Orono, 12-01.50. Triple Jump: 1, Sulinski, Brooke, Old Town, 28-09. 2, Farmer, Lydia, Falmouth, 26-10. 3, Keisman, Jamie, Panthers, 26-09.50. 4, Hartnett, Hannah, Panthers, 25-04.75. 5, Round, Samantha, Orono, 25-01. 6, Linck, Kaylynn, Panthers, 24-09. High Jump: 1, Wintle, Alexis, Wind, 4-08. 2, White, Adrianna, Lewiston, 4-06. 3, Cowan, Jordyn, Scarborough Rec., 4-02. 4, Train, Moira, Cumberland, 4-00. 5, Cook, Libby, Old Town, J4-00. 6, Jenson, Erica, Waterville, J4-00. Javelin: 1, Stockley, Leela, Lincoln, 60-07. 2, Bureau, Kylie, Auburn, 58-07. 3, O’Malia, Hadley, Waldo, 58-01. 4, Patry, Layne, York Parks and R, 57-04. 5, Coull, Jamie, Augusta, 56-05. 6, Syphers, Lauren, Wind, 53-03. 3000: 1, Stockley, Leela, Lincoln, 13:25.29. 2, Cryan, Malia, York Parks and R, 13:29.65. 3, Linck, Kaylynn, Panthers, 14:48.56. 4, Carrera, Cleo, Brunswick, 15:06.85. 5, Bragdon, Emma, Bangor, 15:29.31. 6, Chappell, Maya, Panthers, 15:52.73. 800 Race Walk: 1, Knowlton, Morgan, Auburn, 4:05.18. 2, Wintle, Alexis, Wind, 4:07.76. 3, Moody, Sarah, Panthers, 4:24.32. 4, Wimert, Kaileigh, Falmouth, 4:56.76. 5, Cryan, Malia, York Parks and R, 5:04.60. 6, Carey, Sabrina, Waterville, 5:06.89. 80: 1, Laplante, Alison, Augusta, 15.12. 2, Rutherford, Alexis, Old Town, 16.47. 3, Chapin, Molly, Cumberland, 16.50. 4, Honey, Emma, Orono, 16.61. 5, Collier, Chase, LIS, 16.79. 6, Jackson, Ashleigh, Auburn, 16.87. 100: 1, Wyman, Mira, Falmouth, 14.29. 2, Laplante, Alison, Augusta, 14.56. 3, Therrien, Kiley, Falmouth, 14.60. 4, Taylor, Austin, Unattached, 14.67. 5, Sulinski, Brooke, Old Town, 14.90. 6, Parent, Molly, Kennebunk, 15.10. 1500: 1, Martin, Lena, Brunswick, 5:56.86. 2, Lopez-Anido, Becky, Orono, 5:57.86. 3, Bell, Phoebe, POR, 6:02.68. 4, Volan, Laura, Scarborough Rec., 6:19.75. 5, Souza, Kaitlin, Winthrop Rec Tra, 6:25.70. 6, Cryan, Malia, York Parks and R, 6:27.81. 400: 1, Chapin, Molly, Cumberland, 1:11.29. 2, Collier, Chase, LIS, 1:12.06. 3, Keisman, Jamie, Panthers, 1:12.57. 4, Adams, Madelyn, Falmouth, 1:13.13. 5, Black, Emily, Brunswick, 1:15.39. 6, Parent, Molly, Kennebunk, 1:15.64. 800: 1, White, Adrianna, Lewiston, 2:34.45. 2, Chapin, Molly, Cumberland, 2:47.66. 3, Levesque, Kristen, Winthrop Rec Tra, 2:47.81. 4, Adams, Madelyn, Falmouth, 2:48.94. 5, Fogg, Gabrielle, Kennebunk, 2:55.60. 6, Ashby, Jessica, Brunswick, 2:58.49. 200: 1, Wyman, Mira, Falmouth, 30.23. 2, Laplante, Alison, Augusta, 30.71. 3, Taylor, Austin, Unattached, 31.36. 4, Cyr, Elizabeth, Falmouth, 31.81. 5, Fandel, Olivia, Orono, 32.49. 6, Pomerleau, Maggie, Augusta, 32.56. 4×100: 1, Panther Track Club ‘A’ 1:04.42. 2, Scarborough Rec. T. C. ‘A’ 1:07.05. 3, York Parks and Recreation ‘A’ 1:08.34. 4, Kennebunk Track ‘A’ 1:09.36. 5, Panther Track Club ‘B’ 1:11.16. 6, Havin’ Fun ‘A’ 1:13.80. 4×400: 1, Red Riot Track Club ‘A’ 5:10.30. 2, Kennebunk Track ‘A’ 5:18.10. 3, Portland Recreation ‘A’ 5:23.09. 4, Panther Track Club ‘A’ 5:59.15. 5, Panther Track Club ‘B’ 6:06.62. 4×100 Mixed: 1, Scarborough Rec. T. C. ‘A’ 1:02.61. 2, Windham Rec ‘A’ 1:04.33. 3, Central Track Club ‘A’ 1:06.33. 4, Portland Recreation ‘A’ 1:07.49. 5, Augusta Recreaqtion ‘A’ 1:07.51. 6, Brewer Track Club ‘A’ 1:08.38.

Midget Boys

Brunswick Track and Field 72.33, Panther Track Club 47, Ays Andy Valley Runners 44, Waterville Parks and Rec 38, Winslow Parks and Rec 34, Augusta Recreation 28, Auburn Running Club 27.33, Waldo County 26, Saco Bay Striders 21, Red Riot Track Club 20, Woolwich Junior Athletics 16, Hampden Track Club 14, Falmouth Community Track 13, Westbrook Summer Track 12, Cumberland Recreation 10, Havin’ Fun 10, Winthrop Rec Track 8, Lisbon 8, Old Town Track Club 7, Portland Recreation 5, Lincoln Recreation Department 4, Central Track Club 2.33, Scarborough Rec 1
Shot Put: 1, Ouellette, Daniel, Winslow Parks an, 32-03. 2, Koffman, Jake, Orono, 30-00.50. 3, Beals, Andrew, Winslow Parks an, 27-02.25. 4, Tweedie, Cole, Hampden, 26-08.75. 5, Ingram, Matt, Winthrop Rec Tra, 25-08. 6, Leighton, Nicholas, Falmouth, 25-02. Discus: 1, Herbert, Alex, Westbrook, 67-05. 2, Leighton, Nicholas, Falmouth, 62-05. 3, Ingram, Matt, Winthrop Rec Tra, 62-03. 4, Huston, Nick, LIS, 59-06. 5, Beals, Andrew, Winslow Parks an, 55-03. 6, Hass, Derek, Old Town, 55-00. Long Jump: 1, Ruck, rick, Saco Bay Strider, 12-02.75. 2, Curit, Joe, Saco Bay Strider, 12-00.50. 3, Preble, Noah, AYS, 11-10.25. 4, Dostie, Matthew, Panthers, 11-09.75. 5, Burke, Chandler, Auburn, J11-09.75. 6, Burton, Tanner, Triple Jump: 1, Pratt-Holt, Nathan, AYS, 33-08.50. 2, Lyons, Shane, Brunswick, 30-04. 3, Darres, Zack, Waldo, 29-05.25. 4, Hass, Derek, Old Town, 29-01.75. 5, Herbert, Alex, Westbrook, 27-08.50. 6, Ware, Jagger, Panthers, 27-03.25. High Jump: 1, Darres, Zack, Waldo, 5-00. 2, Ware, Jagger, Panthers, 4-08. 3, Emerson, Andrew, Panthers, 4-06. 4, Wyman, Benjamin, Falmouth, 4-00. 5, Cole, Jordan, LIS, J4-00. 6, Morissette, Alan, Auburn, 3-10. 6, Reed, Joey, Brunswick, 3-10. 6, Clukey, Quinn, Central, 3-10. Javelin: 1, Townsend, Kyle, Hampden, 107-08. 2, Dostie, Matthew, Panthers, 97-07. 3, Beals, Andrew, Winslow Parks an, 92-11. 4, Kelly, William, POR, 92-06. 5, LeBreton, Tyler, Central, 89-09. 6, Guimond, Zachariah, Auburn, 88-03. 3000: 1, Benoit, Nathan, Brunswick, 11:59.36. 2, Cayer, Ethan, Waterville, 12:47.00. 3, Bancroft, Cameron, Panthers, 13:24.08. 4, White, Seth, Brunswick, 13:27.25. 5, Nelson, Stephen, Orono, 14:07.58. 800 Race Walk: 1, Dunn, Spencer, Auburn, 4:08.68. 2, Michaud, Samuel, Auburn, 5:21.38. 3, Pomelow, Kody, Havin’ Fun, 5:36.69. 4, Arnold, Corbett, Lincoln, 5:45.58. 80: 1, Darres, Zack, Waldo, 14.52. 2, Ware, Jagger, Panthers, 14.81. 3, Banger, Tucker, Woolwich, 16.01. 4, Labun, Dylan, Waterville, 16.04. 5, Bilodeau, Jeffrey, Augusta, 16.14. 6, Burton, Tanner, Waterville, 16.49. 100: 1, Pratt-Holt, Nathan, AYS, 13.75. 2, Lyons, Shane, Brunswick, 14.70. 3, Koffman, Jake, Orono, 14.84. 4, Banger, Tucker, Woolwich, 15.17. 5, Hass, Derek, Old Town, 15.26. 6, Barsamian, Raffi, Scarborough Rec., 15.50. 1500: 1, Welzel, Keenan, Brunswick, 5:09.45. 2, Concaugh, Owen, Waterville, 5:36.55. 3, Bilodeau, Jeffrey, Augusta, 5:45.13. 4, Benoit, Nathan, Brunswick, 5:52.41. 5, Spencer, Jonathan, Cumberland, 6:11.96. 6, Cole, Jordan, LIS, 6:16.52. 400: 1, Carlton, Aaron, Brunswick, 1:09.59. 2, Russell, Hunter, Augusta, 1:09.86. 3, Guimond, Zachariah, Auburn, 1:11.46. 4, Ouellette, Daniel, Winslow Parks an, 1:11.94. 5, Saunders, Reece, Saco Bay Strider, 1:15.12. 6, Jettinshoff, Innes, POR, 1:17.57. 800: 1, Welzel, Keenan, Brunswick, 2:24.54. 2, Morrison, Ryan, Cumberland, 2:40.74. 3, Concaugh, Owen, Waterville, 2:43.04. 4, Cooper, Mason, Winslow Parks an, 2:53.29. 5, Ouellette, Daniel, Winslow Parks an, 3:03.97. 6, Huston, Nick, LIS, 3:05.35. 200: 1, Pratt-Holt, Nathan, AYS, 28.65. 2, Lyons, Shane, Brunswick, 30.42. 3, Banger, Tucker, Woolwich, 30.52. 4, Koffman, Jake, Orono, 30.92. 5, Russell, Hunter, Augusta, 31.41. 6, Saunders, Reece, Saco Bay Strider, 32.17. 4×100: 1, Augusta Recreaqtion ‘A’ 1:00.98. 2, Ays Andy Valley Runners ‘A’ 1:04.42. 3, Panther Track Club &

lsquo;A’ 1:09.21. 4, Havin’ Fun ‘A’ 1:16.06. 4×400: 1, Waterville Parks and Rec ‘A’ 5:27.01.

Youth Girls

Panther Track Club 97, Brunswick Track and Field 80.5, York Parks and Recreation 45, Red Riot Track Club 42, Old Town Track Club 36, Auburn Running Club 26, Saco Bay Striders 24, Cumberland Recreation 22, Havin’ Fun 21, Winthrop Rec Track 20, Scarborough Rec 17, Brewer Track Club 17, Kennebunk Track 14, Augusta Recreation 10, Lewiston Recreation Track Club 10, Sandy River Track Club 6, Falmouth Community Track 6, Central Track Club 3, Windham Rec 3, Woolwich Junior Athletics 2.5
Shot Put: 1, Hughes, Katie, Unattached, 33-01.25. 2, St Denis, Kerri, Auburn, 31-02.75. 3, Chute, Haylee, Panthers, 30-07.50. 4, Seitz, Maggie, Falmouth, 30-05.50. 5, Josephs, Katie, Falmouth, 30-03. 6, Bryan, Anna, Brewer, 29-08.75. Discus: 1, Hughes, Katie, Unattached, 75-10. 2, Bryan, Anna, Brewer, 71-06. 3, Adams, Muriel, Panthers, 71-04. 4, Smith, Peyton, Havin’ Fun, 61-09. 5, Roy, Taylor, Lewiston, 61-02. 6, Crocker, Alyson, Central, 56-05. Long Jump: 1, Pettaway, Alexandra, Saco Bay Strider, 15-02.75. 2, Ingram, Rachel, Winthrop Rec Tra, 14-06.50. 3, Strickland, Shelby, Kennebunk, 14-04.75. 4, Dostie, Kaitlyn, Panthers, 13-00.50. 5, Barsamian, Tamar, Scarborough Rec., 12-10. 6, Baldwin-Kress, Hazel, Orono, 12-09.75. Triple Jump: 1, Jackson, Tia, Old Town, 33-10.25. 2, Ingram, Rachel, Winthrop Rec Tra, 33-02. 3, Keisman, Hannah, Panthers, 32-09. 4, St Denis, Kerri, Auburn, 28-09.25. 5, Simmons- Grover, Savannah, Woolwich, 28-09. 6, Hall, Sara, Old Town, 28-08. High Jump: 1, Jackson, Tia, Old Town, 5-02. 2, Strickland, Shelby, Kennebunk, 5-00. 3, St Denis, Kerri, Auburn, 4-08. 4, Robinson, Samantha, York Parks and R, J4-08. 5, Kohtala, Hope, Panthers, J4-08. 6, Cowan, Anna, Brunswick, 4-06. 6, Simmons- Grover, Savannah, Woolwich, 4-06. Pole Vault :1, Weigang, Abby, Orono, 7-06. 2, Robbins, Hannah, Scarborough Rec., 7-00. 3, Eliot, Courtney, Augusta, 6-00. 3, Barsamian, Tamar, Scarborough Rec., 6-00. 5, Baldwin-Kress, Hazel, Orono, 5-06. 6, Nicolar, Kirsten, Old Town, 5-00. Javelin: 1, Beaulieu, Maria, Havin’ Fun, 99-01. 2, Bryan, Anna, Brewer, 93-10. 3, Ross, Nicole, Brunswick, 75-05. 4, Chute, Haylee, Panthers, 74-09. 5, Crocker, Alyson, Central, 70-10. 6, Beauchene, Miranda, Wind, 67-11. 3000: 1, Sandreuter, Kirstin, Cumberland, 11:13.12. 2, Smith, Kristina, Panthers, 11:13.13. 3, Ellis, Anna, Orono, 12:09.38. 4, Abbott, Angel, Winthrop Rec Tra, 12:17.04. 5, Dann, Michaela, Unattached, 16:40.07. 6, Higgins, Lauren, Old Town, 17:30.64. 1500 Race Walk: 1, Murphy, Teresa, Brunswick, 8:30.23. 2, Mendes, Claire, Brunswick, 9:33.97. 3, Norcross, Kailey, Auburn, 9:37.34. 4, Gagne, Emily, Panthers, 10:16.86. 5, Guimond, Justice, Auburn, 10:44.27. 6, Thomas, Dominique, Old Town, 11:16.31. 100: 1, Keisman, Hannah, Panthers, 16.58. 2, Weigang, Abby, Orono, 16.78. 3, Roberts, Ashleigh, York Parks and R, 16.91. 4, Evans, Heather, York Parks and R, 17.85. 5, Davidson, Ariana, Wind, 18.01. 6, Baldwin-Kress, Hazel, Orono, 18.32. 100: 1, Hall, Kate, Panthers, 13.17. 2, Pettaway, Alexandra, Saco Bay Strider, 13.61. 3, Ross, Nicole, Brunswick, 14.00. 4, Keisman, Hannah, Panthers, 14.20. 5, Staples, Alissa, SRTC, 14.50. 6, Roberts, Ashleigh, York Parks and R, 14.54. 1500: 1, Sandreuter, Kirstin, Cumberland, 5:19.21. 2, Smith, Kristina, Panthers, 5:20.61. 3, Evans, Heather, York Parks and R, 5:20.71. 4, Laverdiere, Simone, Augusta, 5:41.08. 5, Koffman, Lily, Orono, 5:48.40. 6, Tolman, Jillian, Panthers, 5:52.79. 400: 1, Cowan, Anna, Brunswick, 1:05.78. 2, Murphy, Teresa, Brunswick, 1:06.04. 3, Keisman, Hannah, Panthers, 1:06.05. 4, Staples, Alissa, SRTC, 1:06.30. 5, Sandreuter, Kirstin, Cumberland, 1:07.20. 6, Lupo, Holly, Havin’ Fun, 1:07.50. 800: 1, Murphy, Teresa, Brunswick, 2:35.46. 2, Evans, Heather, York Parks and R, 2:37.12. 3, Smith, Kristina, Panthers, 2:37.91. 4, Cowan, Anna, Brunswick, 2:41.97. 5, Doss, Hayley, Scarborough Rec., 2:47.06. 6, Laverdiere, Simone, Augusta, 2:48.14. 200: 1, Jackson, Tia, Old Town, 27.64. 2, Ross, Nicole, Brunswick, 28.77. 3, Pettaway, Alexandra, Saco Bay Strider, 29.02. 4, Weigang, Abby, Orono, 29.20. 5, Petersen, Claire, Unattached, 30.16. 6, Lupo, Holly, Havin’ Fun, 30.33. 4×100: 1, York Parks and Recreation ‘A’ 59.26. 2, Lewiston Recreation Track Club ‘A’ 1:01.25. 3, Panther Track Club ‘A’ 1:01.42. 4, Panther Track Club ‘B’ 1:05.57. 5, Old Town Track Club ‘A’ 1:06.02. 6, Havin’ Fun ‘A’ 1:09.71. 4×400: 1, Brunswick Track & Field ‘A’ 4:33.96. 2, Red Riot Track Club ‘A’ 4:54.58. 3, York Parks and Recreation ‘A’ 4:58.36. 4, Havin’ Fun ‘A’ 5:02.72. 5, Panther Track Club ‘A’ 5:07.40. 4×100 Mixed: 1, Old Town Track Club ‘A’ 55.09. 2, Windham Rec ‘A’ 58.71. 3, Scarborough Rec. T. C. ‘A’ 1:01.70. 4, Kennebunk Track ‘A’ 1:01.78. 5, Red Riot Track Club ‘A’ 1:02.61. 6, Augusta Recreaqtion ‘A’ 1:03.34.

Youth Boys
Windham Rec 84, Panther Track Club 66, Auburn Running Club 62, Havin’ Fun 34, Lewiston Recreation Track Club 28, Red Riot Track Club 23, Waldo County 22, Lisbon 21, York Parks and Recreation 20, Cumberland Recreation 19, Skowhegan Track 16, Woolwich Junior Athletics 16, Kennebunk Track 16, Old Town Track Club 13, Scarborough Rec 10, Gorham Recreation 10, Central Track Club 8, Waterville Parks and Recreation 8, Saco Bay Striders 8, Bangor Track Club 6, Winthrop Rec Track 6, Westbrook Summer Track 6, Brunswick Track and Field 4, Winslow Parks and Rec 3, Brewer Track Club 2, Portland Recreation 1, Ays Andy Valley Runners 1
Shot Put: 1, Coombs, Jacob, Havin’ Fun, 39-06. 2, Layman, Brooks, Auburn, 39-01. 3, Paul, Ian, Saco Bay Strider, 36-04.25. 4, Bowers, Nate, Winthrop Rec Tra, 35-05.25. 5, Harris, Ethan, Old Town, 33-02.50. 6, Crocker, Justin, LIS, 32-09.25. Discus: 1, Layman, Brooks, Auburn, 120-06. 2, Mellor, Wesley, Woolwich, 98-08. 3, Bailey, Benjamin, Auburn, 97-11. 4, Boutin, Nick, Old Town, 92-10. 5, Paul, Ian, Saco Bay Strider, 90-07. 6, Kelly, CJ, Winslow Parks an, 87-09. Waterville, 11-09. Long Jump: 1, Sullivan, Liam, Wind, 16-05.25. 2, Crocker, Brandon, Orono, 15-04.50. 3, Oosten, Johannes, Kennebunk, 14-09. 4, Sweeney, Kellin, York Parks and R, 14-05. 5, Duplissie, Mason, Brewer, 13-10. 6, Tuttle, Jon, Auburn, 13-04.75. Triple Jump: 1, Coombs, Jacob, Havin’ Fun, 34-02. 2, Bailey, Benjamin, Auburn, 33-10.50. 3, Paul, Anthony, Skowhegan Track, 32-06.50. 4, Isaiah, Harris, Lewiston, 32-06. 5, Sullivan, Liam, Wind, 32-00. 6, Laliberte, Kelynn, Panthers, 31-04.75. High Jump: 1, Ramich, Cam, LIS, 4-10. 2, Boutin, Nick, Old Town, J4-10. 2, Carney, Brendan, York Parks and R, J4-10. 4, Laliberte, Kelynn, Panthers, 4-08. 5, Bowers, Nate, Winthrop Rec Tra, J4-08. 6, Hughes, Isaac, Lewiston, J4-08. Pole Vault :1, Nealey, Drew, Waldo, 8-00. 2, Frederick, Nathan, Orono, 6-00. 3, James, Edward, Scarborough Rec., J6-00. 4, O’Connor, Sean, Scarborough Rec., 5-06. Javelin: 1, Coombs, Jacob, Havin’ Fun, 132-00. 2, Mellor, Wesley, Woolwich, 129-05. 3, Ionta, Elijah, Gorham, 120-11. 4, Paul, Anthony, Skowhegan Track, 119-07. 5, Lucas, Rushton, Lewiston, 117-10. 6, O’Brien, Justin, Orono, 109-06. 3000: 1, Shafer, Will, Panthers, 9:38.35. 2, Mauser, Luis, Waldo, 11:07.07. 3, Archer, Jacob, Bangor, 11:41.37. 4, Sentayehu, Amanuel, Westbrook, 12:04.33. 5, Ellis, Caleb, Winslow Parks an, 12:08.37. 6, Bernier, Matthew, POR, 12:08.41. 1500 Race Walk: 1, Bard, Tyler, LIS, 8:45.87. 2, Serbent, Todd, Waterville, 9:10.53. 3, Bourisk, Mitchell, Auburn, 10:45.99. 4, Morin, Dominic, Gorham, 10:47.04. 100: 1, Yeboah, Elijah, Wind, 15.83. 2, Yeboah, Isaac, Wind, 16.04. 3, Crocker, Brandon, Orono, 16.53. 4, Coombs, Jacob, Havin’ Fun, 16.91. 5, Taylor, Weston, Cumberland, 17.41. 6, Williams, Nigel, Panthers, 17.51. 100: 1, Bail

ey, Benjamin, Auburn, 12.67. 2, Dixon, Jake, Wind, 13.31. 3, Sullivan, Liam, Wind, 13.42. 4, Taylor, Weston, Cumberland, 13.47. 5, Hanson, Kyle, Westbrook, 13.51. 6, Begin, Tristen, AYS, 13.56. 16.46. 1500: 1, Shafer, Will, Panthers, 4:26.70. 2, Wilcox, Eric, Panthers, 4:51.08. 3, Williams, Nigel, Panthers, 4:57.71. 4, O’Connor, Christian, York Parks and R, 5:13.78. 5, Perry, Christopher, Cumberland, 5:20.58. 6, Morissette, Bradley, Auburn, 5:29.63. 400: 1, Bailey, Benjamin, Auburn, 56.01. 2, Yeboah, Isaac, Wind, 58.67. 3, Yeboah, Elijah, Wind, 58.97. 4, Martin, Walter, Brunswick, 1:00.41. 5, Dean, Isaac, Panthers, 1:01.27. 6, Taylor, Weston, Cumberland, 1:01.95. 800: 1, Shafer, Will, Panthers, 2:07.37. 2, Isaiah, Harris, Lewiston, 2:16.17. 3, Hughes, Isaac, Lewiston, 2:22.04. 4, Mauser, Luis, Waldo, 2:24.43. 5, Williams, Nigel, Panthers, 2:24.49. 6, Pidgeon, Jordan, York Parks and R, 2:25.94. 200: 1, Oosten, Johannes, Kennebunk, 26.71. 2, Yeboah, Isaac, Wind, 26.82. 3, Yeboah, Elijah, Wind, 26.84. 4, Dixon, Jake, Wind, 27.28. 5, Dean, Isaac, Panthers, 27.93. 6, RJ, Adil, Lewiston, 27.94. 4×100: 1, Cumberland Recreation ‘A’ 57.63. 2, Central Track Club ‘A’ 1:00.78. 3, Skowhegan Track ‘A’ 1:03.55. 4×400: 1, Panther Track Club ‘A’ 4:04.06. 2, Windham Rec ‘A’ 4:08.39. 3, Lewiston Recreation Track Club ‘A’ 4:25.69. 4, York Parks and Recreation ‘A’ 4:31.51. 5, Auburn Running Club ‘A’ 4:57.14.

Intermediate Girls
Shot Put: 1, Malmquist, Ashley, Havin’ Fun, 24-05. 2, Dann, Anissa, Unattached, 24-03.25. 3, Runyon, Jen, LIS, 19-06.75. 4, Round, Jessica, Orono, 17-09. Discus: 1, Dann, Anissa, Unattached, 62-02. 2, Malmquist, Ashley, Havin’ Fun, 56-10. 3, Runyon, Jen, LIS, 50-02. Long Jump: 1, Johnson, Hannah, Kennebunk, 14-11. 2, Panteleos, Sarah, York Parks and R, 12-05. 3, Burgason, Emma, Old Town, 11-01. 4, Round, Jessica, Orono, 10-11.25. 5, Malmquist, Ashley, Havin’ Fun, 8-02.50. Triple Jump: 1, Johnson, Hannah, Kennebunk, 31-02. 2, turner, anna, Brunswick, 29-04.50. 3, Panteleos, Sarah, York Parks and R, 26-09. 4, Bennett, Abby, Panthers, 26-07. 5, Burgason, Emma, Old Town, 26-01. 6, Dann, Anissa, Unattached, 20-08.25. High Jump: 1, Johnson, Hannah, Kennebunk, 5-03. 2, Bennett, Abby, Panthers, 4-08. 3, Burgason, Emma, Old Town, 3-08. Javelin: 1, Malmquist, Ashley, Havin’ Fun, 62-07. 3000: 1, Broderick, Laura, Kennebunk, 11:43.27. 100: 1, Shoemaker, Lauren, Wind, 14.18. 2, turner, anna, Brunswick, 14.27. 3, Panteleos, Sarah, York Parks and R, 14.51. 4, Burgason, Emma, Old Town, 15.50. 5, Runyon, Jen, LIS, 16.38. 1500: 1, Broderick, Laura, Kennebunk, 5:31.70. 2, Bennett, Abby, Panthers, 6:19.65. 400: 1, Shoemaker, Lauren, Wind, 1:08.64. 200: 1, Shoemaker, Lauren, Wind, 29.86. 2, Panteleos, Sarah, York Parks and R, 30.63. 3, Round, Jessica, Orono, 37.72. 4×100 Mixed: 1, Windham Rec ‘A’ 56.36. 2, Kennebunk Track ‘A’ 57.02.

Intermediate Boys
Shot Put: 1, Melnick, Josh, LIS, 38-08.25. 2, Drouin, Keegan, Woolwich, 34-06.75. 3, Weigle, Austin, Kennebunk, 34-05. 4, Gregoire, Ian, Kennebunk, 28-06.50. Discus: 1, Richardson, Josh, Wind, 83-09. Long Jump: 1, Melnick, Josh, LIS, 16-07.50. 2, Drouin, Keegan, Woolwich, 15-11.25. 3, Bertrand, Everett, Panthers, 13-10.50. Triple Jump: 1, Melnick, Josh, LIS, 33-03.50. High Jump: 1, Weigle, Austin, Kennebunk, 5-02. 2, Drouin, Keegan, Woolwich, 5-00. 3, Melnick, Josh, LIS, J5-00. Pole Vault :1, Richardson, Josh, Wind, 6-06. Javelin: 1, Bertrand, Everett, Panthers, 112-05. 2, Gregoire, Ian, Kennebunk, 103-07. 3000: 1, Gregoire, Ian, Kennebunk, 11:53.16. 1500 Race Walk: 1, Weigle, Austin, Kennebunk, 9:06.24. 1500: 1, Clark, John, Wind, 5:07.49. 400: 1, Staples, Dustin, SRTC, 59.52. 800: 1, Staples, Dustin, SRTC, 2:22.58. 2, Clark, John, Wind, 2:31.77. 200: 1, Staples, Dustin, SRTC, 27.73. 2, Drouin, Keegan, Woolwich, 28.19.

*****
GOLF
COUNTY OPEN
At Va Jo Wa GC, Island Falls and Houlton Community GC

Division A, gross: Jerry York 143, Scot Walker 148, Steve Merry 149; net: 1. Dave Dubois, 2. Evan McCarthy, 3. John Byron; B, gross: Jim Taylor 164, Nick Chase 166, Sean Dolomont 168; net: 1. Dave Edgar, 2. Dewey Dewitt, 3. Bill Boulier; C, gross: 1. Matt Carroll, 2. Tom Moakler, 3. Bob Anderson; net: 1. Ryan Dee, 2. Tim Thompson, 3. Ken Delano; ladies, gross: LouAnn Dwyer 175, Misty Marino 180, Nancy Thompson 187; net: Bev Osborn 142, Lori Holmes 143, Sarah Howland 151
County Open Scramble
At Va Jo Wa, GC, Island Falls

Gross: Josh McGuire, Ian Gervais, Porter Gervais, Nick Chase 55; Scot Walker, Dave Dubois, Dylan Flewelling, Joe McAuliffe 59; Dave Edgar, Mike Fleming, Jerry York, Greg Palmer Sr. 60; net: Steve Walker, John Walker, Parker Walker, Bill Boulier 50.4; Peter Stanley, Barrett Potter, Brad Potter, Jamie Wyman 51.5; Mitch Holmes, Logan Holmes, Eric Morris, Marty Gervais 52.9

LOCAL
At Bucksport GC
Club Championship

Club champion: Kevin Potter 161; first flight: Keith Parker 185; junior champion: James Potter 181

At Rocky Knoll CC, Orrington
Weekend Blind Stableford

Mike Nelligan, Bill Kaine +11; Leo Gooin, Alan Worster +11; pins: No. 5 Paul Munro 18-0, No. 7 Paul Munro 13-0, No. 12 Alan Worster 18-5, No. 17 Alan Worster 17-6; skins: No. 8 Leo Goodin, No. 15 Matt Young, No. 17 Alan Worster, No. 18 Larry Clark
Monday Church League
Chris Junkins, Al Feurstock, Brad Holmes 31; Brian Haggerty, Roger Theriault, Ed Mace 32; pins: No. 12 Brad Holmes 5-5, No. 7 Roger Theriault 24-3

At Hermon Meadow GC
Ladies Two-Day Club
Championship

Gross: Jody Lyford, Darby Vigue 168; net: Diane Herring 137, Nancy Hart 141

At Penobscot Valley CC, Orono
Member/Member Tournament

Men, gross: 1. Russ Johnston, Jerry Glidden; 2. Mike Ambrose, Peter Hughes; 3. Rick Ambrose, Steve Clark; net: 1. Fred Rice, Bob Whited; 2. Tim Estabrook, Floyd Libby; 3. Don Thompson, Bob Collins; women, gross: 1. Linda Ambrose, Sue Brooker; 2. Sherrie Thomas, Jen Gavett; net: 1. Bev Dubay, Carol Brooks; 2. Elaine Rice, Pegi Whited; pins, day one: No. 4 Tom Lynch 3-9, Carol Brooks 5-1; No. 6 Mike Ambrose 12-4½, Peg Whited 16-5; No. 14 Kevin McKay 4-10, Jen Gavett 4-11; No. 16 Abe Chase 5-11, Joy Standbrook 14-6; day two: No. 4 Greg O’Donnell 5-5, Peg Whited 6-5, Sue Brooker 6-5; No. 6 Dave Bean 5-0, Jen Gavett 49-0; No. 14 Tim Estabrook 14-1; No. 16 Floyd Libby 19-2, Carol Brooks 8-5

*****
AUTO RACING
LOCAL
At Beech Ridge Motor Speedway, Scarborough
Saturday’s Results

Pro Series: 1. David Oliver, 2. Chris Thorne, 3. Bill Rodgers, 4. Dan McKeage, 5. Mike Rowe; Sport Series: 1. Jason Larrabee, 2. Reggie Leeman, 3. Justin Cusack, 4. Donnie Morse, 5. Nathan Leavitt; Wildcat: 1. Brian Caswell, 2. Laura McKeage, 3. Matt Gain, 4. Alby Ovitt, 5. Cole Watson; Road Runners: 1. Ryah Phillips, 2. Matt Dow, 3. Dave Cameron, 4. Ed Connolly, 5. David Turner
Points Standings
Pro Series: Dan McKeage 462, Mike Rowe 447, Bill Rodgers 429, David Oliver 427, Aaron Ricker 403, Jay Sands 383, Chris Thorne 382, Steve Carrier 373, Charlie Colby 366, Bill Whorff Jr. 361; Sport Series: Chris Smith 427, Nathan Leavitt 424, Sally Gherardi 412, Ben Tinker 410, Russell Morse 410, Donnie Colpritt 406, Corey Bubar 378, Michael Rand 370, Justin Cusack 359, Reggie Leeman 357; Wildcat: Dan Wink 469, Alby Ovitt 466, David Vaughn 465, Cole Watson 420, Keith Stuart 372, Chris Warming 363, Steve Benincasa 362, Laura McKeage 356, Matt Hodgdon 352, Matt Gain 328; Road Runners: Matt Dow 541, Ryan Phillips 487, Ed Connolly 460, Shawn Brackett 450, Ray Letellier 440, Dave Cameron 428, David Turner 415, Ray Dinsmore III 390, Clayton Loubier III 379, Taylor Lampron 373

*****
KARTING
THUNDERING VALLEY RACEWAY
At St. Albans
Saturday’s Results

Box Stock: 1. Max Cookson (Pittsfield), 2. Alex Spaulding (St. Albans), 3. Amanda Grant (Veazie), 4. Colby Benjamin (Belfast); Junior Sportsman: 1. Hunter Morris (Blue Hill), 2. Cameron Gaghan (Winthrop); Senior Champ Animal: 1. Michael Greenleaf (Searsport), 2. Kaleb Benjamin (Belfast), 3. Becca Bourgoine (Corinna); Kid Kart Exhibition: Cole Herrick (Sangerville), Max Cookson (Pittsfield), Chase Brassbridge (Stockton Springs)

*****
HARNESS RACING
SKOWHEGAN FAIR
Monday’s results
First, Trot, 2,600

Montgomery Hanover, J. Beckwith, 6.60-2.40-2.20
Girl Band, G. Hall, 3.80-2.60
Malabar’s Dream, M. Cushing, 3.00
T-2:07.1; Quinela 4-5, 36.00; Exacta 4-5, 57.20; Trifecta 4-5-2, 162.80
Second, Pace, 2,000
Allamerican Vigil, R. Dinning, 19.60-3.00-6.20
Tracey’s Valour, S. Gray, 2.20-3.00
Study Abroad, W. Campbell, 3.80
T-2:05.4
Quinela 1-4, 13.00; Exacta 4-1, 61.20; Trifecta 4-1-8, 302.00; Daily Double 4-4, 93.00
Third, Trot, 2,600
Sweet Lucifer, G. Bowden, 3.80-3.60-3.60
Wildfire Woman, D. Gray, 9.80-3.80
Wins For Fun, M. McGee, 4.40
T-2:05.2; Quinela 1-4, 46.60; Exacta 1-4, 37.80; Trifecta 1-4-2, 166.00
Fourth, Pace, 2,400
Lady Wyvern, W. Campbell, 3.40-2.40-2.60
New York Debutante, S. Thayer, 3.20-3.60
Pembroke Paycheck, D. Dickison, 3.00
T-2:03.1; Quinela 5-6, 27.20; Exacta 5-6, 16.00; Trifecta 5-6-3, 215.20
Fifth, Trot, 2,000
Andrew, J. Mosher, 2.40-2.40-2.10
Drollinger, R. Dinning, 3.40-3.00
Maine Maple Chip, J. Beckwith, 2.40
T-2:07.3; Quinela 4-5, 42.60; Exacta 5-4, 44.20; Trifecta 5-4-3, 48.80
Sixth, Pace, 8,984
Briny Beeze, K. Ireland, 3.40-2.40-2.40
Go For The Gold, M. Graffam, 3.60-2.80
Cool Fast Cash, G. Bowden, 5.80
T-2:07; Quinela 1-4, 14.80; Exacta 1-4, 19.00; Trifecta 1-4, 106.80; Mid Double 5-1, 4.00
Seventh, Pace, 2,500
Pentagon Don, S. Mahar, 8.20-4.40-2.80
Exclusive Art, G. Bowden, 4.80-3.20
Hotdonho Bluegrass, R. Dinning, 6.80
T-2:02.1; Quinela 2-3, 26.20; Exacta 3-2, 51.40; Trifecta 3-2-8, 291.20
Eighth, Pace, 2,200
Black Magic Gypsy, H. Campbell, 10.80-14.40-2.80
Diamond Jet, B. Merrill, 18.60-2.20
Irascible, K. Switzer, 2.20
T-2:05.3; Quinela 2-3, 18.00; Exacta 3-2, 56.40; Trifecta 3-2-1, 56.00
Ninth, Pace, 9,159
Honey Beeza, K. Switzer, 21.40-6.60-3.40
Rambling Jet, I. Davies, 2.80-2.80
Fox Ridge Joey, M. Graffam, 4.00
T-2:03.4; Quinela 2-3, 24.00; Exacta 3-2, 37.00; Trifecta 3-2-5, 117.80
Tenth, Pace, 3,000
Trebuchet, J. Mosher, 3.40-6.00-2.20
Bolero Loupet, R. Dinning, 13.20-2.60
A Night In Paris, W. Campbell, 2.60
T-2:00.4; Quinela 1-7, 27.80; Exacta 1-7, 26.20; Trifecta 1-7-2, 69.60
Eleventh, Pace, 2,000
Quartz Bayama, S. MacKenzie, 6.00-3.00-3.00
Noble Senator, M. Downey, 3.80-4.80
The Rabbit, S. Mahar, 3.00
T-2:02.4; Quinela 3-5, 9.60; Exacta 5-3, 11.80; Trifecta 5-3-2, 74.40; Late Double 1-5, 13.00; Handle – 29,118

Tuesday’s starters, 7 p.m.
First, Pace, $2,000

1. Cowboy Gold, W. Campbell
2. Timjon, S. Gray
3. Twilight Chart, M. Downey
4. Robby’s Cameo, R. Dinning
5. CG Herb, J. Bresnahan
6. Office Witch, C. Mcintire
Second, Pace, $2,000
1. Real Courtesy, W. Campbell
2. Mac N Ernie, S. Mahar
3. Witty Scholar, G. Bowden
4. Commitment, J. Mosher
5. Escape The Night, H. Campbell
6. Hollywood Best, M. McGee
7. Look Both Ways, K. Switzer
8. Jaccka Seelster N, R. Dinning
Third, Trot, $2,400
1. Alex B Trot, K. Switzer<

br />2. Candy Cream, M. Cushing
3. Main Stage, K. Ireland
4. Main Gate Red Rock, S. Nason
5. Sharif Kosmos, R. Wing Jr.
6. Thirty Stars, R. Dinning
7. Masai Mara, S. Mahar
8. Somerset Minibob, H. Campbell
Fourth, Pace, $2,300
1. Heza Gunslinger, M. Downey
2. Jolly Good Fella, B. Merrill
3. Play For Silver, R. Dinning
4. Spare Time Carl, S. Gray
5. Crowd Goes Wild, H. Campbell
6. Taft, L. MacDonald
7. AAJ, M. Athearn
Fifth, Pace, $3,000
1. Big John C, R. Dinning
2. Shahbash, G. Bowden
3. Jason William N, S. Gray
4. KG Duke, B. Merrill
5. Inagadadavidababy, W. Campbell
6. Futures Kwik, H. Campbell
7. Sea Dog Time, M. Athearn
Sixth, Pace, $2,000
1. General Nelson, S. Mahar
2. By A Hare, W. Campbell
3. Southview Sabre, R. Dinning
4. Dartanion, M. Athearn
5. Sundowner, K. Switzer
6. Double R N, H. Campbell
7. Lindons Luey, S. Gray
8. Silvano, G. Bowden
Seventh, Pace, $2,200
1. Show Gal, S. Nason
2. Roca’s Spirit, K. Switzer
3. Stormy Kalfas, J. Mosher
4. Pembroke Easy Call, H. Campbell
5. Flight Forty Eight, L. Dancer
6. Forever Remembered, S. Mahar
7. Super Tight, W. Campbell
8. Rockn Roll Rebel, M. Cushing
Eighth, Pace, $2,500
1. Knock Out Pretty, H. Campbell
2. Western Hope, K. Switzer
3. Bali Mystic N, M. Athearn
4. Ellemental, L. MacDonald
5. McPfast Bluegrass, S. MacKenzie
6. Lucky Laff, J. Bresnahan
7. Yeah Baby N, S. Gray
8. Artistic Ashley, R. Dinning
Ninth, Pace, $3,500
1. Work Out, H. Campbell
2. All Pro Hall, R. Dinning
3. Rare Bunny, K. Switzer
4. Red Bullet, S. Gray
5. Samardi Shuttle, W. Campbell
6. Loaded, G. Bowden
7. Champ’s Folly, K. Ireland
Tenth, Pace, $2,200
1. Bali Ha’i, R. Wing Jr.
2. Polo Ody, K. Switzer
3. Take The Risk, G. Bowden
4. Daniel, A. Hall
5. Urgently N, M. Downey
6. City Cruiser, M. McGee
7. Pembroke Flex, H. Campbell
8. No Shoes, S. Gray

SEE COMMENTS →

View stories by school

ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business
ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business

Similar Articles

More in Sports