July 24-25 Scores and Highlights

Posted July 25, 2010, at 8:21 p.m.
Last modified Oct. 19, 2010, at 11:16 a.m.

ALL-STAR TOURNAMENTS
BASEBALL
SENIOR LEAGUE
At Mansfield Stadium, Bangor
Sunday, July 25
District 3

G13: Brewer 9, Hermon 1, Hermon eliminated
Championship Game
G14: Brewer 5, Bangor 2

Monday, July 26
District 3
Championship Game

G15: Bangor vs. Brewer, 7 p.m.

STATE TOURNAMENTS
AGES 9-10
At Hermon
Saturday, July 24

G5: Lewiston 4, Hermon 3, Hermon eliminated
G6: Belfast 5, Coastal 4, Coastal eliminated
G7: York 3, Scarborough 0

Sunday, July 25
G8: Lewiston 9, Belfast 6, Belfast eliminated

Monday, July 26
G9: Scarborough vs. Lewiston, 5:30 p.m.

Tuesday, July 27
Championship Game

G10: York vs. G9 winner, 5:30 p.m.

Wednesday, July 28
Championship Game

G11: G10 winner vs. G10 loser, 5:30 p.m. (if necessary)

AGES 11-12
At Hampden
Saturday, July 24

G1: South Berwick 12, Dirigo 1
G2: Ellsworth 5, Cumberland-North Yarmouth 2

Sunday, July 25
G3: Bangor East 7, South Berwick 4
G4: Camden-Rockport 6, Ellsworth 3

Monday, July 26
G5: Dirigo vs. Ellsworth, 3 p.m.
G6: Cumberland-North Yarmouth vs. South Berwick, 5:30 p.m.

Tuesday, July 27
G7: Bangor East vs. Camden-Rockport, 3 p.m.
G8: G5 winner vs. G6 winner, 5:30 p.m.

Wednesday, July 28
G9: G7 loser vs. G8 winner, 5:30 p.m.

JUNIOR LEAGUE
At Ellsworth High School
Saturday, July 24

G1: Bangor 6, South Portland 5

Sunday, July 25
G2: Bangor 7, Coastal 3

Tuesday, July 27
G3: Coastal vs. South Portland, 4:30 p.m.

Thursday, July 29
Championship Game

G4: Bangor vs. G3 winner, 5:30 p.m.

Friday, July 30
Championship Game

G5: G4 winner vs. G4 loser, 4:30 p.m. (if necessary)

SENIOR LEAGUE
At MDI High School, Bar Harbor
Saturday, July 24

G1: Waldo County 11, Portland 4

Sunday, July 25
G2: Waldo County 7, Calais 1

Monday, July 26
G3: Calais vs. Portland, 4:30 p.m.

Tuesday, July 27
Championship Game
G4: Waldo County vs. G3 winner, 4:30 p.m.

Wednesday, July 28
Championship Game

G5: G4 winner vs. G4 loser, 4:30 p.m. (if necessary)
***
LEGION BASEBALL
State Tournament
At Wainwright Complex, South Portland
Saturday, July 24
Play-In Games

PG1: Gayton 10, Libby-Mitchell 9
PG2: Bangor 12, Staples Crossing 1, 8 inn.

Wednesday, July 28
G1: Bessey Motors (19-2) vs. Nova Seafood (17-3), 10 a.m., Field A
G2: Gardiner (16-6) vs. Bangor (18-4), 11 a.m., Field B
G3: Fayette-Staples (16-4) Gayton (19-3), 2 p.m., Field A
G4: Brewer (15-5) vs. Augusta (17-6), 4 p.m., Field B
***
GOLF
GREATER BANGOR OPEN
At Bangor Municipal GC

Scott Hawley 64-65-65—194, Matthew Saglio 64-67-70—201, Jesse Larson 67-67-68—202, Dustin Cone 69-68-66—203, Kevin Velardo 72-69-64—205, Jeff Seavey 70-71-64—205, Mark Stevens 71-66-68—205, Jason Parajeckas 71-68-67—206, Mathieu Rivard 69-69-68—206, Eric Egloff 66-66-74—206, Michael Carbone 70-70-67—207, Matt Torrance 71-64-72—207, David Cummings 73-69-66—208, Rahul Desai 69-69-70—208, Michael Feurstein 69-69-70—208, John Hickson 70-72-67—209, Shawn Matthews 73-68-68—209, Kris Baxter 73-67-69—209, Shawn Warren 66-73-71—210, Jay Whitby 69-69-72—210, Chris DeJohn 70-71-70—211, Kyle Gallo 67-72-72—211, Jesse Speirs 74-69-69—212, Renaud Langevin 69-73-70—212, Kevin Busteed 67-71-74—212, Chad Bouchard 70-74-69—213, Brent Paladino 67-75-71—213, John Elliott 72-70-71—213, Rich Berberian Jr. 70-70-73—213, Andrew Pranger 70-68-75—213, A.J. Broderick 214, Michael Wellington 214, Michael Landry 215, Adam Carlucci 215, Camrin James 70-70-76—216, David Hufham 76-69-72—217, Joe Cioe 69-72-76—217, Larry Hamberger 70-75-73—218, Dan St. Louis 73-70-75—218, Blake Langford 79-66-74—219, Ron Ryan 67-75-77—219, Chris Hamel 72-73-75—220, Simon Camirand 222, Charles Graham 223, Brian Johnson 72-78-76—226, Rick Sinclair 228, Ben Estabrook 75-73-81—229, Ryan Lee 80-71-79—230, Lem Clement 77-76-78—231, Tovie St. Louis 232, Jason Rossetti 234, Kevin Byrne 235, David Robinson 236, Corey Lacadie 248
MSGA
At Fairlawn Golf & CC, Poland

Flight 1 gross: Chris King 67, Ricky Jones 67, Marc Siewertsen 68, Brian Bilodeau 70, Darian Keaten 71, Jace Pearson 71; net: Mike Perreault 63, Scott Jones 64, Sokha Meas 64, Jeff Harris 66, Jim Stone 66; flight 2 gross: Andy Cloutier 73, Greg McCormack 76, Tim Moody 76, Darren Jensen 77, Terry Beane 77; net: Matt Peck 63, Jeff Palmer 64, Dave Harris 65, Gordon Smith 66, Jim Macklin 66, Peter Stuart 66; flight 3 gross: Tom Plante 75, Jon Kostka 79, Steve Fleck 80, Steven Simonds 81, Ron Chenard 82; net: Dave Dunham 59, Mike Dumais 60, Bert Dube 63, Geno Echevarria 63, John Scott 64, Mike Morgan 64; super seniors gross: Al Bouchard 73, Paul Pelletier 73, Steve Berry 73; net: Rick Simonds 66, Jack Milo 67, Paul Renaud 67, Ron Chenard 67, Russ Sweet 67, Scott Johnson 67, Tony Linkovich 67, Walter Burnell 67; team gross: Chris King, Jay Plourd, Jim McKay, Marc Siewertsen 128, Jeff Harris, JJ Harris, Kevin Lawley, Paul Pelletier 133, Brian Bilodeau, Jace Pearson, Phil Bilodeau 135, Ron Begin 135, Butch Kennedy, Shawn McKague, Tim Mariano 136, Tom Stirling, Dave Chambers, Mike Williams, Ricky Jones 136; net: Bob Tweedie, Dave Dunham, Don Finley, Mark Boivin 115, Dave Harris, Mike Hayes, Pat Kelleher, Zak Sclar 118, Mike Lano, Mike Mogan, Shawn Olds, Stuart Gerow 120, Dan Roche, Jim Sample, Steve Tanguay, Tom Plante 120, Don Johnson, Greg Dawson, Rodney Daoust, Seth Fournier 121, David Collinsworth, Ed Juhl, Mike Dumais, Steve Sirois 121, Geno Echevarria, Hal Sullivan, Jon Kostka, Morgan Morang 121, Dan Hargreaves, Jeff Palmer, Joe Norton, Rick Hargreaves 121, Dan Wentworth, Peter Stuart, Roger Sanders, Todd Sanders 121; Friday skins, gross: No. 4 Greg McCormack 3, No. 10 Seth Fournier 3, No. 16 Tim Mariano 3; net: No. 1 Danny Hartsell 2, No. 3 Glen Belanger 2, No. 9 Bert Dube 2, No. 14 Matt Peck 2, No. 17 John Collins 2; Saturday skins, gross: No. 7 Sokha Meas 3, No. 15 Sokha Meas 2; net: No. 4 Mike Lano 1, No. 8 Brent Thayer 1, No. 9 Tom Smith 2, No. 11 Mike Dumais 1, No. 13 Mike Dumais 1; Friday pins: No. 2 Craig Pride 5-6, No. 8 Mike Perreault 1-4, No. 11 Tom Hughes 3-1, No. 13 Paul Renaud 3-7; Saturday pins: No. 2 Ted Bonville 5-11, No. 8 Steve Scotia 6-4, No. 11 Mike Dumais 3-3, No. 13 Marc Siewertsen 1-11

LOCAL
At Pine Hill GC, Brewer
Couples League Scramble

Gross: Mike and Katie LaChance 36, Jan Skagg and Steve Doughty 37

At Rockland GC
Member-Guest Weekend

2-Ball gross: Steve Staples, Corey Staples 63; net: Les Raye, Dick Gardner 63; hole-in-one shootout: Ernie Benner 5-4, Rob Connell 20-5, Tim Flanagan 31-5; ladies flight, gross: Becky Gamage, Sue Hodgkins 87, Sue Wooton, Brenda Berry 89; net: Betty Farrand, Faith Vaotour 64, Madolin Fogarty, Janice Ogier 65; mixed net: Justice Yanik, Victoria Yanik 62; pins, ladies: No. 5 Faith Vaotour 17-0, No. 10 Brenda Berry 13-0; men: No. 5

Dave Bush 3-1, No. 10 Dennis Corkum 9-10, No. 18 Sheldon Bryant 3-9; flight 1 gross: Mack Duke, Wilson Land 64; net: George Carpenter, Bob Marier 62; flight 2 gross: Victor Goldsmith, Harry Oster 73; net: Les Raye, Dick Gardner 64; flight 3 gross: Doc Howard, Greg Howard 74, Jamie Boutin, Richard Boutin 74; net: Dave Macneil, Tom Farrington 62; flight 4 gross: Sheldon Bryant, Rob Connell 77; net: Len Goeke, Jim Tracey 67; flight 5 gross: Skip Heald, Dave Farley 76; net: Frank Splaine, Jim Splaine 60; flight 6 gross: Pete Pittman, Chris Stout 79, Mark Manzi, Dennis Corkum 79; net: Rob Splaine, Dan Splaine 62; flight 7 gross: Jerimiah Labree, Jeff Labree 78; net: Brian McMahon, Kim Chatfield 68; flight 8 gross: Ron Buday, Walter Gillette 87; net: Mac McDonald, Henry Conary 68
Tiger Open

Steve Brooks, Paul Frantz, Troy Witham, Bryan Hocking 59; pins: No. 5 Tom Cyr 10-6, No. 9 Troy Witham 42-0, No. 18 Woody Moore 38-0

At Hermon Meadow GC
Men’s Stableford Points

Pete Durant, Al Stuber +8, Al Porter, Jim McInnis even, Al Porter, Brian McLaughlin even; pins: No. 3 Jim McInnis 4-9, No. 9 Pete Durant 2-6, No. 16 Pete Durant 8-6
Sunday Afternoon Scramble

Alden Brown, Deb Wiley, Irene Jacobs 34, Brad Robinson, Peg Buchanan, Joe Lounsbury, Brad Holmes 34; pins: No. 3 Peter Buchanan 8-6, No. 8 Brad Robinson 17-4

At Piscataquis CC, Guilford
Night Golf

Josh Stockley, Jacob Vanio, Nick Schmiedlehner, James Watson 34, Gene Dami, Mike Davis, Rick Hall, Dale Hall 34, Allen Emerson, Frank Ruksznis, Bill Pinkham, Lauren Noiles 38
Sunday Best Ball

Glen Sakahara, Colby Brown, Mike Davis, Gene Dami 47, Marty Bordwick, Frank Neuts, Bob Wilson, Chuck Crossman 53; pins: No. 6 Colby Brown 8-5, No. 15 Glen Sakahara 17-9

At Northport GC

Best ball points: Paul Schelble Jr., Cecil Eastman, Jerry Mehuren, Charles Thompson 186, Terry Whitney, Harvey Peterson, Skip Brown, Phil Bowen 201, Mark Wallace, A.J. Chasse, Barry Crawford, Ron Bassano 201; class A sweeps, gross: Mark Wallace 71, A.J. Chasse 77, Paul Schelble Jr. 77; net: Tim Riley 65, Cecil Eastman 69, Terry Whitney 69; pins: No. 3 Paul Jasienowski 6-0, No. 9 Mark Wallace 6-1, No. 12 Paul Jasienowski 41-0, No. 18 Skip Brown 10-10; class B sweeps, gross: Jerry Mehuren 77, Charles Thompson 85, Mark Bradstreet 86; net: Alden Overlock 68, Barry Crawford 72, Don Pendergast 74; pins: No. 3 Mark Bradstreet 18-5, No. 9 Peter Doran 26-2, No. 18 Jerry Savitz 17-10

At Dexter Municipal GC
Couples League

Gross: Kelly Chapman, Galen Chapman 32; net: Jen Brown, Todd Brown 30
Night Golf

Gross: Jay Martha, Sam Martha, Gavin Cote 32; net: Adam Lowe, Charlie Plourde, Luke Jewett 27, Andy Bandola, Duffy Dyer, Don Vosburgh, Kenny Irvin 29, Shawn Henderson, Danielle White, Josh White, Tarsha Emery 30, Mike Russell, Adam Russell, Brandon Leavitt, Ethan Woodman 30
Club Championship

Class A gross: Sean Farnsworth 151, Shane Baxter 155; Class B: Frank Reynolds 164, Tim Dow 167; Class C: Don Vosburgh 182, Gerry Marshall 184; Senior 50-59: Steve Welch 158; 60-69: Ron Moody 165

At Country View GC, Brooks
Weekly League

Class A gross: Steve Bantle 31; net: Mike Lantz 32; B gross: John Lynam 39, Tim Sticht 32; pins: No. 2 Steve Bantle 3-2, Mark King 9-2, No. 4 John Cushman 10-0, No. 9 Steve Bantle 10 -0

At Whitetail GC, Charleston
Rick Hughes Memorial

Phil Brown, Mark Brown, Mat Brown, Nick Harvey 59, Biff Bragdon, Thomas Fernandez, Bill Fernandez, George Ouellette 60; pins: No. 2 Kirt Stockley 6-9, No. 3 Gilbert Tibbetts 7 feet; long drive, men: Ron Kelley, Bill Fernandez; women: Stacey Hussey
***
HARNESS RACING
BANGOR RACEWAY
Saturday’s Results
FIRST, Pace, $2,300

Big Million, H. Campbell 3.40, 2.80, 2.10

Longshaw Hanover, T. Trites 6.40, 3.20

Sea Dog Time, M. Athearn 3.20

T—2:00.3. Ex 1-4, 22.40. Tri 1-4-6, 49.40.
SECOND, Pace, $2,300

Simka, H. Campbell 5.40, 2.60, 2.10

Falcons Fire A, K. Switzer 2.20, 2.10

Bali Mystic N, M. Athearn 2.40

T—1:59.2. Ex 5-4, 8.40. Tri 5-4-1, 26.20. DD 1-5, 9.00.
THIRD, Pace, $9,434

Kdk Primadonna, K. Switzer 2.60, 2.40

Princessofthebeach, G. Bowden 2.80

Dirty Lucy, R. Dinning

T—2:00.4. Ex 5-1, 6.60. Tri 5-1-2, 36.00.
FOURTH, Pace, $2,200

Life’s Advance, H. Campbell 3.80, 2.40, 2.10

Allamerican Vigil, M. Cushing 4.80, 3.00

Glory Days, B. Blanchard 5.60

T—2:00.4. Ex 5-2, 13.00. Tri 5-2-6, 347.00.
FIFTH, Pace, $6,000

Lilly Langtree, J. Beckwith 5.60, 3.00, 2.80

Gracie Gracie, R. Dinning 3.20, 3.00

Caline Dol, R. Vachon 6.40

T—1:55.4. Ex 1-2, 11.00. Tri 1-2-6, 91.80.
SIXTH, Trot, $4,000

Sharif Kosmios, R. Wing Jr. 73.40, 24.40, 11.40

Drollinger, D. Richards 8.00, 5.20

Sos Daydreamer, B. Charlton 4.00

T—2:04.2. Ex 5-4, 238.00. Tri 5-4-all, 225.80.
SEVENTH, Pace, $3,000

Dw’s Abby, R. Cushing 3.60, 2.40, 2.40

Youngbro Fancy, T. Trites 3.40, 3.20

Georgie Girl, D. Dickison 5.40

T—1:58.4. Ex 2-3, 20.40. Tri 2-3-1, 217.00. Pk3 1-5-all-2, 10.60.
EIGHTH, Pace, $9,434

Marilyn B, I. Mauran 6.20, 2.20, 2.10

The Last Ruler, M. Graffam 2.20, 2.10

Miss Amy K, M. Cushing 5.40

T—2:00.2. Ex 2-3, 10.20. Tri 2-3-1, 77.40.
NINTH, Trot, $4,000

Balanced Seranade, H. Campbell 7.00, 4.40, 4.00

Tough Broad, J. Beckwith 6.60, 4.00

J G Lawman, R. Dinning 2.60

T—2:02.1. Ex 3-8, 56.80. Tri 3-8-2, 150.20.
TENTH, Pace, $7,500

Honored Hall, W. Campbell 9.00, 3.00, 6.20

Casino King, K. Switzer 2.40, 4.00

A Place Out West, M. Cushing 8.40

T—1:56.3. Ex 5-2, 24.40. Tri 5-2-3, 69.40.
ELEVENTH, Pace, $25,000

Doubleshotascotch, H. Campbell 3.40, 3.20

Cactus Creek, W. Campbell 5.40

Tireman, R. Cushing

T—1:54.2. Ex 5-3, 25.40. Tri 5-3-2, 96.60.
TWELFTH, Pace, $9,660

Stop Drag On, D. Gray 52.00, 18.60, 4.80

Saturdaynitedancer, R. Dinning 2.40, 2.10

Tridium’s Delight, W. Campbell 4.00

T—1:59. Ex 1-2, 75.80. Tri 1-2-8, 312.20.
THIRTEENTH, Pace, $2,300

Bikini Kinda Guy, W. Campbell 2.60, 2.20, 2.10

Mattnifesto, S. Mahar 3.20, 2.10

Silvano, H. Campbell 4.80

T—1:59.4. Ex 2-5, 7.80. Tri 2-5-7, 51.80. DD 1-2, 87.60; 1-1, 20.60.

Total Handle: $56.504.56
***
BASKETBALL
COLLEGE
Eastern Maine College
Men’s Summer League
At Penobscot Job Corps, Bangor

Hallowell International 107, The Combo 74

Hallowell top scorers: Micah Grant 26, Jesse McCue 17; Combo: Ryan Petros 16, Brad Dolan 12

    The Shockers 104, The Beagles 92

Shockers top scorers: Josh Jones 29, Chris Wilson 27, Phil White 23; Beagles: Bill Tracey 20, Billy Jean 20

    Brewer 70, Old Town Canoe 60

Brewer top scorers: Frank Brillant 18, Dom Drake 18; OT Canoe: Kevin Stoddard 18, Kevin Emerson 18

    Forever Young 86, Downeast All-Stars 70

Forever Young top scorers: Jim Manner 26, Tyler Ross 25; Downeast: Aaron Watson 21, Jim Snyder 18

    Fresh Dough Pizza 92, Job Corps II 57

Fresh top scorers: Andy Ball 28, Jim Verrillie 22; Job Corps: Bill Thompson

16, Paul Wishart 10

    Turtles 105, Penobscot Job Corps I 67

Turtles top scorers: Jacob Morey 23, Ethan Cushman 18, Billy Zolper 16; Job Corps: Tony Rotlen 15, Dawonn Lawson 13

***
ROAD RACING
LOCAL
At Bucksport
Bucksport Bay Festival 5K

1. Louie Luchini 16:10, 2. Andy Beardsley 16:32, 3. Nikos Christ 16:41, 4. James Peckenham 17:21, 5. Randy MacDonald 17:57, 6. Austin Townsend Jr. 17:59, 7. Elizabeth Brunton 18:06, 8. Nichole Bush 18:06, 9. Christopher Jones 18:33, 10. Scott Potter 18:45, 11. Kristine Guaraldo 18:56, 12. Ed Hughes 19:24, 13. Mason Trumble 19:37, 14. Matt Homrch 19:50, 15. Chris Holt 19:56, 16. John Peckenham 20:07, 17. Brad Martin 20:11, 18. Larry Deans 20:20, 19. Mark White 20:34, 20. Ryan King 20:57, 21. Kate Goupee 20:59, 22. Dave Farrar 21:01, 23. Lewis Serpell 21:15, 24. Jason Swazey 21:20, 25. Faith Mackey 21:20, 26. Samantha Pickering 21:29, 27. Adam Peara 21:50, 28. Ben Woodruff 21:52, 29. Bruce Rutland 22:06, 30. Albert Curtis 22:07, 31. Bruce Wirey 22:13, 32. John Gonyo 22:14, 33. James Thurber 22:17, 34. Derric Price 22:22, 35. Julie Ginn 22:26, 36. Dana Trumble 22:28, 37. Bob Knoth 22:30, 38. Kevin Keene 22:37, 39. Tom Kirby 22:38, 40. Karyn Norwood 23:02, 41. John Tjepkema 23:09, 42. Joseph Lawlor 23:10, 43. Miles Bisher 23:13, 44. Sally Peckenham 23:21, 45. John Carr 23:24, 46. Mike Labon 23:26, 47. Bernice Stockley 23:34, 48. Margaret Jones 23:55, 49. Zoe Antel 23:56, 50. Miki Jensen 24:01, 51. Melissa Brown 24:02, 52. Ray Bolduc 24:07, 53. Elizabeth Labon 24:16, 54. Aimee Bakeman 24:23, 55. Adam Haskell 24:24, 56. Phoebe Peckenham 24:27, 57. Joe Clapper 24:29, 58. Dave Samuelian 24:37, 59. Jordan Gross 24:41, 60. Rick Raymond 24:43, 61. Lindsey Gordon 24:48, 62. Leela Stockley 24:54, 63. Patrick Decker 24:57, 64. Bob Backorik 24:58, 65. Ray Antel III 25:00, 66. Ben Harriman 25:00, 67. Jamee Sue Cochary 25:02, 68. Frank Norwood 25:10, 69. Rick Kelley 25:11, 70. David Wilson 25:14, 71. Miranda Richardson 25:21, 72. Sam Pitchford 25:23, 73. Ron Woodruff 25:25, 74. Kristin Thom 25:27, 75. Makayla Kelley 25:27, 76. Colin Lacey 25:32, 77. Emma Peach 25:40, 78. Jerry Markley 25:47, 79. Varina Flood 25:49, 80. Beth Martin 25:53, 81. Barbara Thompson 26:00, 82. Laurel Evanofski 26:04, 83. Landon Knowlton 26:08, 84. Noelle Merrill 26:08, 85. Diane O’Connell 26:16, 86. John Paradis 26:22, 87. Danni Gonyo 26:23, 88. Nancy Mills 26:24, 89. Linda Fuller 26:29, 90. Peter Harland 26:32, 91. Kevin Turcotte 26:41, 92. Judith Blake 26:49, 93. Emma Antel 26:52, 94. Jean Sibley 26:58, 95. Ted Randall 27:01, 96. Amy Goddard 27:05, 97. Margaret Peckenham 27:07, 98. Trent Goodman 27:12, 99. Donna Rubin 27:23, 100. Jennifer Antel 27:24

Female ages 1-10: Zoe Antel 23:56; male 1-10: Nicholas Curtis 28:36; female 11-14: Elizabeth Labon 24:16; male 11-14: Lewis Serpell 21:15; female 15-19: Faith Mackey 21:20; male 15-19: Nikos Christ 16:41; female 20-29: Nichole Bush 18:06; male 20-29: James Peckenham 17:21; female 30-39: Kristine Guaraldo 18:56; male 30-39: Randy MacDonald 17:57; female 40-49: Bernice Stockley 23:34; male 40-49: Andy Beardsley 16:32; female 50-59: Jamee Sue Cochary 25:02; male 50-59: Austin Townsend Jr. 17:59; female 60-69: Varina Flood 25:49; male 60-69: Bruce Rutland 22:06; female 70-79: Mary Alice Bruce 32:12; male 70-79: Dick Storch 27:50; male 80-99: Charles Clapper 43:54
***
ARCHERY
LOCAL
At Bucksmills Rod & Gun Club, Bucksport
3D Shoot

Open: Brian Littlefield 277, Roger Thebaud 273, Jim McDevitt 267; Hunter Open: Jim Morrill 142; Male Hunter: Mike Speed 297, Scott Graves 287, Jim Morrill 276; Female Hunter: Gloria Howard 247, Tammy Littlefield 224, Vicki Kimball 188; Youth: Joseph Littlefield 121; Traditional: Kevin Bickford 220, Tony St. Peter 204, Dick Cyr 197; Cubs: Garrett Kimball 246, Matt Howard 211, Ryan Jurgiewich 211; Pee Wee: Sean Kimball 247, Garit Laliberte 218; Overall Champion: Mike Speed

SEE COMMENTS →

View stories by school

ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business
ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business

Similar Articles

More in Sports