July 23, Scores and Highlights

Posted July 23, 2010, at 11:35 p.m.

ALL-STAR TOURNAMENTS
BASEBALL
SENIOR LEAGUE

District 3 games played at Mansfield Stadium, Bangor
Thursday, July 22
District 3

G8: Hampden 8, Sebasticook 3, Sebasticook eliminated
G9: Hermon 4, Old Town 3, Old Town eliminated
G10: Orono/Veazie 4, Hampden 2, Hampden eliminated
Friday, July 23
District 3

G11: Bangor 6, Brewer 3
G12: Hermon 15, Orono/Veazie 6, Orono/Veazie eliminated
Sunday, July 25
District 3

G13: Brewer vs. Hermon, 11 a.m.
Championship Game
G14: Bangor vs. G13 winner, 2 p.m.
Monday, July 26
District 3
Championship Game

G15: G14 winner vs. G14 loser, 7 p.m. (if necessary)

STATE TOURNAMENTS
AGES 9-10
At Hermon
Thursday, July 22

G1: Scarborough 5, Lewiston 2
G2: York 3, Coastal 1
Friday, July 23
G3: Scarborough 6, Belfast 5
G4: York 10, Hermon 7
Saturday, July 24
G5: Lewiston vs. Hermon, 9 a.m.
G6: Coastal vs. Belfast, noon
G7: Scarborough vs. York, 3 p.m.
Sunday, July 25
G8: G5 winner vs. G6 winner, noon
Monday, July 26
G9: G7 loser vs. G8 loser, 5:30 p.m.
Tuesday, July 27
Championship Game

G10: G7 winner vs. G9 winner, 5:30 p.m.
Wednesday, July 28
Championship Game

G11: G10 winner vs. G10 loser, 5:30 p.m. (if necessary)

AGES 11-12
At Hampden
Friday, July 23

G1: South Berwick vs. Dirigo, 2 p.m., ppd.
G2: Cumberland-North Yarmouth vs. Ellsworth, 4:30 p.m., ppd.
Saturday, July 24
G1: South Berwick vs. Dirigo, 2 p.m.
G2: Cumberland-North Yarmouth vs. Ellsworth, 4:30 p.m.
Sunday, July 25
G3: G1 winner vs. Bangor East, 12:30 p.m.
G4: G2 winner vs. Camden-Rockport, 3 p.m.
Monday, July 26
G5: G1 loser vs. G4 loser, 3 p.m.
G6: G2 loser vs. G3 loser, 5:30 p.m.
Tuesday, July 27
G7: G3 winner vs. G4 winner, 3 p.m.
G8: G5 winner vs. G6 winner, 5:30 p.m.

JUNIOR LEAGUE
At Ellsworth High School
Saturday, July 24

G1: District 3 vs. District 6, 1 p.m.
Monday, July 26
G2: District 1 vs. G1 winner, 4:30 p.m.
Tuesday, July 27
G3: G2 loser vs. G1 loser, 4:30 p.m.

SOFTBALL
STATE TOURNAMENTS
AGES 9-10
At Waldoboro
Thursday, July 22
Pool A

G3: Hermon 26, Ellsworth 16
Pool B
G4: Scarborough 11, Rockland 0
Friday, July 23
Pool B

G5: Rockland vs. Biddeford, 3 p.m.
Pool A
G6: Ellsworth vs. Auburn Suburban, 5 p.m.
Saturday, July 24
G7: Pool A No. 1 vs. Pool B No. 2, 3 p.m.
G8: Pool B No. 1 vs. Pool A No. 2, 5 p.m.
Sunday, July 25
Consolation Game

G9: G7 loser vs. G8 loser, 1 p.m.
Championship Game
G10: G7 winner vs. G8 winner, 3 p.m.

*****
LEGION BASEBALL
STATE TOURNAMENT
At Wainwright Complex,
South Portland
Saturday, July 24
Play-In Games

(Zone 2 runnerup – Augusta (17-6) – has bye)
PG1: Libby-Mitchell (15-5) vs. Gayton (18-3), 11 a.m.
PG2: Staples Crossing (15-5) vs. Bangor (17-4) 2:30 p.m.
Wednesday, July 28
G1: Bessey Motors (19-2) vs. Nova Seafood (17-3), 10 a.m., Field A
G2: Gardiner (16-6) vs. Zone runnerup*, 11 a.m., Field B
G3: Fayette-Staples (16-4) vs. Zone runnerup*, 2 p.m., Field A
G4: Brewer (15-5) vs. Zone runnerup*, 4 p.m., Field B
*-pairings from first-round games will not match two teams from the same zone until third day; first-day pairings will be made after play-in games

*****
GOLF
GREATER BANGOR OPEN
At Bangor Municipal GC
Second Round

Scott Hawley 64-65—129, Matthew Saglio 64-67—131, Eric Egloff 66-66—132, Jesse Larson 67-67—134, Matt Torrance 71-64—135, Dustin Cone 69-68—137, Mathieu Rivard 69-69—138, Michael Feurstein 69-69—138, Jay Whitby 69-69—138, Andrew Pranger 70-68—138, Kevin Busteed 67-71—138, Michael Wellington 68-70—138, Rahul Desai 69-69—138, Kyle Gallo 67-72—139, Shawn Warren 66-73—139, Jason Parajeckas 71-68—139, Camrin James 70-70—140, Michael Carbone 70-70—140, Rich Berberian Jr. 70-70—140, Adam Carlucci 72-68—140, Kris Baxter 73-67—140, Jeff Seavey 70-71—141, Shawn Matthews 73-68—141, Chris DeJohn 70-71—141, Kevin Velardo 72-69—141, Joe Cioe 69-72—141, A.J. Broderick 71-71—142, John Hickson 70-72—142, Ron Ryan 67-75—142, Renaud Langevin 69-73—142, David Cummings 73-69—142, John Elliott 72-70—142, Brent Paladino 67-75—142, Michael Landry 74-69—143, Jesse Speirs 74-69—143, Dan St. Louis 73-70—143, Chad Bouchard 70-74—144, Charles Graham 70-74—144, Dave Soucy 71-73—144, David Hufham 76-69—145, Larry Hamberger 70-75—145, Mike Ryan 72-73—145, Simon Camirand 73-72—145, Chris Hamel (a) 72-73—145, Joe Clark Jr. 75-70—145, Blake Langford 79-66—145, Mark Sauger 75-71—146, Ron Kelton 74-72—146, Timothy Desmarais 75-71—146, Don Robertson 71-75—146, Michael Rushin 75-72—147, Eric Higgins 74-73—147, Sean Gorgone 74-73—147, A.J. Siekierski 74-73—147, Derick Fors 77-70—147, Mark Paine 76-72—148, Rick Sinclair (a) 76-72—148, Matthew Baker 75-73—148, Ben Estabrook (a) 75-73—148, William Root 76-72—148, Brendan Livingston 77-72—149, Shawn Dennis 74-75—149, Clint McDermott Jr. 71-78—149, Andy Buege 73-76—149, Brian Johnson (a) 72-78—150, Ross McGee 77-73—150, Keegan Fennessy 76-74—150, John Wachtler 75-75—150, Sam Marzenell 76-74—150, Frank Cossio 70-80—150, John Himelberger 76-75—151, Ryan Lee (a) 80-71—151, Jim Knowles 76-76—152, Adam Radcliff 72-80—152, Tovie St. Louis (a) 77-75—152, Brad Young 78-75—153, Lem Clement (a) 77-76—153, Scott Hacker 75-78—153, David Robinson (a) 79-75—154, Rahul Sriram 81-73—154, Jason Rossetti (a) 77-77—154, Justin Barkley 80-76—156, Kevin Byrne (a) 79-77—156, Casey Cox 80-77—157, Andy Starr 78-79—157, Brandon Baker 80-79—159, Rob Jarvis 82-80—162, Corey Lacadie (a) 84-80—164, Jeff Cox 90-85—175, John LaManque 90-88—178, Peter Matthews 77-NC—NC, Donnie Troy 79-WD—WD, Jaymis Dugans 81-WD—WD, Chris Carson 80-WD—WD, Josh Hawkes 79-WD—WD

Final Round
Saturday’s Tee Times, First Tee

7 a.m. — Kevin Byrne  (a), Corey Lacadie (a)
7:10 — Jason Rossetti (a), David Robinson (a)
7:20 — Tovie St. Louis (a), Ryan Lee (a), Lem Clement (a)
7:30 — Ben Estabrook (a), Rick Sinclair (a), Brian Johnson (a)
7:40 — Blake Langford, Chris Hamel (a), Simon Camirand
7:50 — Larry Hamberger, David Hufham, Mike Ryan
8:00 — Charles Graham, Chad Bouchard, Dan St. Louis
8:10 — Jesse Speirs, Brent Paladino, Michael Landry
8:20 — John Elliott, David Cummings, Renaud Langevin
8:30 — Ron Ryan, John Hickson, A.J. Broderick
8:40 — Joe Cioe, Kevin Velardo, Chris DeJohn
8:50 — Shawn Matthews, Jeff Seavey, Kris Baxter
9:00 — Adam Carlucci, Rich Berberian Jr., Michael Carbone
9:10 — Carmin James, Jason Parajeckas, Shawn Warren
9:20 — Ky

le Gallo, Rahul Desai, Michael Wellington
9:30 — Andrew Pranger, Kevin Busteed, Jay Whitby
9:40 — Michael Feurstein, Mathieu Rivard, Mark Stevens
9:50 — Dustin Cone, Jesse Larson, Matt Torrance
10:00 — Scott Hawley, Matthew Saglio, Eric Egloff

LOCAL
At Lucerne GC, Dedham
Bangor Women’s Golf
Association
Gross:
Sandi Bourgoin 80, Liz Coffin 83, Gloria Attenweiler 88; net: Marylin Rice 65, Marylin Hughes 66, Carole Cook 67; pins: No. 2 Louise Schindler 7-10, No. 15 Liz Coffin 14-5; fewest putts: Gloria Attenweiler 28

At Kebo Valley GC, Bar Harbor
Maine Basketball Hall of Fame Tournament
Gross:
Dave Ames, John Schoppe, Charlie Pray, Terry Whitney 58 (won in playoff); Wyman Tapley, Dan Lay, Jeff Pazak, Joe James 58; net: Bunky Dow, Burt Barker, Justin Norwood, Matt Umphrey 50.7; Tim Hogan, Ross Flagg, Woody Kalel, Mike Lancaster 51.35; pins: No. 6 Jon Nicholson 8-11, No. 15 Charlie Pray 2-1

At Streamside GC, Winterport
Friday Night Scramble
Results:
Joette Fields, Josh Tripp, Brian Steward, Bill Doucette, 32; pins: No. 4 Ralph Fields 21-2¼; No. 8 Brian Steward 7-1½

At Rocky Knoll CC, Orrington
Couples League

Mike Barrows, Jill Russell, Larry Clark, Tina Clark 35 (mc); Quintin Allan, Barbara Baker, Bob Sullivan, Jill Sullivan 35 (mc); Dave Raymond, Lisa Raymond, Dan Myerowitz, Lisa Richards 35; Phil Joliet, Melody Joliet, Tim McLaughlin, Tammy McLaughlin 36 (mc); Pat Lefebvre, Charlie Lefebvre, Ed St. Heart, Sue St. Heart 36 (mc); Ken Snowman, Donna Snowman, Joe Cardello, Penny Bohac-Cardello 36; Barry Twitchell, Joannie Twitchell, Bill Albrecht, Betty Albrecht 37; Walt Buchanan, Jackie Buchanan, Doug Higgins, Barbara Bryant 38; Dave Finley, Vivian Finley, Irving Joy, Barbara Joy 44; pins: No. 12 Penny Bohac-Cardello 18-6, No. 17 Larry Clark 16-0

At Pine Hill GC, Brewer
Senior League
Blind partner
Gross:
Steve Smith, Pam Foss 32; net: Bunny Russell, Joe Meehan 27; pins: No. 5 Steve Smith 30-0, No. 9 Bunny Russell 6-11

HOLE-IN-ONE
Eric Dubay

LINCOLN — Eric Dubay of Lincoln aced the 122-yard eighth hole at Jato Highland Golf Course using a 9-iron. His first hole-in-one was witnessed by Barry Webster, Ryan Libby and Bronie Ambrose.

Bob McMahon
HOLDEN — Holden’s Bob McMahon recorded his third career hole-in-one on the 118-yard seventh hole at Traditions Golf Club with a 9-iron Friday. Jeff Waring and Ben Payson witnessed the ace.

*****
TRACK AND FIELD
YOUTH
14 & Under Junior Olympics Meet
At Orono
BOYS RESULTS

800 Race Walk Mite Finals: 1, Liam Moynihan, Bangor, 6:23.12. 2, Wyatt Kneeland, Lincoln, 6:23.54. 3, Liam Farrell, Orono, 6:48.51. 800 Race Walk Midget: 1, Corbett Arnold, Lincoln, 6:00.27. 100 Mite: 1, Finnian O’Malia, Waldo Co., 16.65. 2, Aiden Dudley, Hampden, 17.36. 3, Elijah Veilleux, Old Town, 17.53. 4, Kamenie Currier, Central, 17.73. 5, Luke James, Unattached, 18.87. 6, Zachary Dill, Old Town, 19.11. 100 Bantam: 1, James Petersen, Unattached, 13.75. 2, Cayden Spencer-Thompson, Lincoln, 14.41. 3, Keenan Marseille, Unattached, 15.47. 4, Quinn Baldwin-Kress, Orono, 16.55. 5, Samuel Peterson, Brewer, 16.88. 6, Michael Melancon, Old Town, 16.92. 100 Midget: 1, Jake Koffman, Orono, 14.75. 2, Hayden Sheldon, Waldo Co., 14.93. 3, Matthew Williamson, Orono, 15.10. 4, Derek Hass, Old Town, 15.16. 5, Cayd Wortman, Brewer, 15.55. 6, Chad Braithwaite, Brewer, 15.87. 100 Youth: 1, Brandon Crocker, Orono, 13.75. 2, Ben Brown, Central, 14.15. 3, Matthew Hikel, Central, 14.52. 4, Travis Potvin, Central, 14.76. 5, Kameron Stockley, Orono, 14.86. 6, Andrew Moreira, Old Town, 15.06. 400 Mite: 1, Aiden Dudley, Hampden, 1:27.74. 2, Luke James, Unattached, 1:27.89. 3, Elijah Veilleux, Old Town, 1:28.19. 4, Michael Voye, Old Town, 1:34.70. 5, Ryan Howe, Waldo Co., 1:37.22. 6, Nathan Allain, Hampden, 1:37.50. 400 Bantam: 1, Nathan Reid, Orono, 1:25.45. 2, Samuel Peterson, Brewer, 1:27.49. 3, Steven Braithwaite, Brewer, 1:28.58. 4, Josh Kuhaneck, Lincoln, 1:28.60. 5, Quinn Baldwin-Kress, Orono, 1:28.82. 6, Jason Mathies, Hampden, 1:31.74. 400 Midget: 1, Tristan Butterfield, Orono, 1:15.25. 2, Matthew Williamson, Orono, 1:16.94. 3, Derek Hass, Old Town, 1:18.43. 4, Zachary Williams, Old Town, 1:20.58. 5, Branden Hines, Old Town, 1:23.65. 6, Chad Braithwaite, Brewer, 1:26.21. 400 Youth: 1, Nick Boutin, Old Town, 1:03.86. 2, Kameron Stockley, Orono, 1:09.45. 3, Michael King, Brewer, 1:34.60. 4, Troy Potvin, Central, 1:35.93. 1500 Bantam: 1, Zachary Bragdon, Bangor, 6:08.37. 2, Jason Mathies, Hampden, 6:47.19. 3, Kellen Doyle, Orono, 6:56.18. 4, Josh Kuhaneck, Lincoln, 7:35.83. 1500 Midget: 1, Kyle Townsend, Hampden, 6:24.41. 2, Stephen Nelson, Orono, 6:54.24. 3, Zachary Williams, Old Town, 7:30.56. 1500 Youth: 1, Jacob Archer, Bangor, 5:26.71. 2, Garrett Sutherland, Lincoln, 5:42.18. 3, Jacob Hall, Old Town, 5:45.39. 4, Mason McCarthy, Old Town, 5:46.96. 5, Ben Salinas, Bangor, 5:59.27. 4×100 Relay Mite: 1, Central Track Club ‘A’ (Cayman Zephir, Liam Velgouse, Jackson Kenney, Kamenie Currier, 1:20.31. 2, Old Town Track Club ‘A’ (Nick Higgins, Colby Folsom, Andrew Hass, Canyon Smith, 1:26.73. 3, Bangor Track Club ‘A’ (Xavier Scott, Charlie Picone, Connor Fessenden, Liam Moynihan, 1:41.02. 4×100 Relay Bantam: 1, Lincoln Recreation Department ‘A’ (Josh Kuhaneck, Kristopher Milner, Gavin Pelkey, Cayden Spencer-Thompson, 1:12.62. 2, Red Riot Track Club ‘A’ (Avery Wild, Kell Fremouw, Nathan Reid, Kellen Doyle, 1:20.28. 4×100 Relay Midget: 1, Red Riot Track Club ‘A’ (Dan Fitzgerald, Matthew Williamson, Tristan Butterfield, Stephen Nelson, 1:09.00. 4×100 Relay Youth: 1, Central Track Club ‘A’ (Ben Brown, Bronson Phillips, Travis Potvin, Mark Clukey, 1:03.11. 4×100 Relay Mite Mixed Finals: 1, Red Riot Track Club ‘A’ (Ben Culina, Gabe Livengood, Krista Bass,Lily Poole-Central, 1:31.01. 4×100 Relay Bantam Mixed: 1, Central Track Club ‘A’ (Jaeden Viani, Annie Clukey, Xander Shepherd, Brandon Stevens, 1:17.37. 2, Red Riot Track Club ‘A’ (Katherine Clukey, Claire Williamson, Camille Kohtala, Cameron Tower, 1:22.09. 4×100 Relay Midget Mixed: 1, Brewer Recreation Track Team ‘A’ (Catherine Chesley, Brandon Cook, Dane Kelley, Cayd Wortman, 1:13.69. Javelin Throw Mite: 1, Nathan Allain, Hampden, 62-11. 2, Nicholas Milner, Lincoln, 59-06. 3, Finnian O’Malia, Waldo Co., 52-07. 4, Zachary Dill, Old Town, 44-10. 5, Finnigan Tarbox, Waldo Co., 42-10. 6, Garrett Kirlin, Central, 42-08. Javelin Throw Bantam: 1, Zachary Bragdon, Bangor, 62-10. 2, Michael Melancon, Old Town, 56-00. 3, Cameron Tower, Orono, 55-07. 4, Keenan Marseille, Unattached, 54-05. 5, Gavin Pelkey, Lincoln, 51-04. 6, Andrew Howes, Unattached, 49-00. Javelin Throw Midget: 1, Kyle Townsend, Hampden, 103-02. 2, Jake Koffman, Orono, 94-04. 3, Chad Braithwaite, Brewer, 81-01. 4, Evan Crocker, Central, 73-08. 5, Brandon Paige, Central, 70-05. 6, Tyler LeBreton, Central, 67-08. Javelin Throw Youth: 1, Ethan Harris, Old Town, 129-10. 2, Brandon Crocker, Orono, 102-09. 3, Travis Potvin, Central, 102-00. 4, Nick Boutin, Old Town, 101-01. 5, Justin O’Brien, Orono, 100-02. 6, Mark Clukey, Central, 96-04. Long

Jump Mite: 1, Finnian O’Malia, Waldo Co., 9-05.25. 2, Finnigan Tarbox, Waldo Co., 8-03.25. 3, Luke James, Unattached, 8-02.75. 4, Nicholas Milner, Lincoln, 7-09.25. 5, Elijah Veilleux, Old Town, 7-07.50. 6, Shea Hines, Old Town, 7-06.25. Long Jump Bantam: 1, Cayden Spencer-Thompson, Lincoln, 13-05.50. 2, Keenan Marseille, Unattached, 11-05.75. 3, Samuel Peterson, Brewer, 10-04. 4, Steven Braithwaite, Brewer, 9-05.25. 5, Quinn Baldwin-Kress, Orono, 8-10.50. 6, Christopher Melancon, Old Town, 8-01.25. Long Jump Midget: 1, Kyle Townsend, Hampden, 11-10.50. 2, Jake Koffman, Orono, 11-07. 3, Zachary Williams, Old Town, 11-02.50. 4, Stephen Nelson, Orono, 10-10.50. 5, Hayden Sheldon, Waldo Co., 10-08.50. 6, Dalton St. Onge, Central, 10-04.50. Long Jump Youth: 1, Brandon Crocker, Orono, 15-07.50. 2, Travis Potvin, Central, 11-08.75. 3, Ethan Harris, Old Town, 11-08.50. 4, Nathan Frederick, Orono, 11-07.50. 5, Andrew Moreira, Old Town, 11-04. 6, Ian Haddow, Old Town, 10-06.50. Pole Vault Youth: 1, Nathan Frederick, Orono, 6-00. Discus Throw Midget: 1, Derek Hass, Old Town, 47-06. 2, Cole Tweedie, Hampden, 47-04. 3, Nicholas Diffenbache, Old Town, 38-08. 4, Jordan Kelley, Old Town, 38-00. 5, Corbett Arnold, Lincoln, 36-08. 6, Tyler LeBreton, Central, 31-10. Discus Throw Youth: 1, Nick Boutin, Old Town, 85-04. 2, Ethan Harris, Old Town, 79-01. 3, Ben Brown, Central, 60-05. 4, Mark Clukey, Central, 60-00. 5, Austin Robichaud, Old Town, 46-04. 6, Troy Potvin, Central, 40-11.

*****
HARNESS RACING
BANGOR RACEWAY
Friday’s Results
FIRST, Pace, $3,000

Shahbash, G. Bowden 5.80, 4.00, 3.20
A Night In Paris, R. Cushing 9.80, 3.80
Elm Grove Beech, D. Dickison 11.60
T: 1:56. Ex 4-1, 35.20. Tri 4-1-2, 169.60.
SECOND, Pace, $2,300
Witty Scholar, G. Bowden 3.00, 2.20, 2.10
Mac N Ernie, R. Cushing 3.80, 2.60
Commitment, H. Campbell 2.80
T: 1:58.1. Ex 2-4, 6.40. Tri 2-4-7, 25.80. DD 4-2, 6.20.
THIRD, Pace, $2,500
Cooby N, H. Campbell 2.80, 2.60, 2.20
Smokin Linda, G. Bowden 21.40, 5.20
Bordello Queen, G. Hall 3.20
T: 2:01. Ex 7-5, 59.20. Tri 7-5-2, 185.80.
FOURTH, Trot, $9,449
Pembroke Champion, H. Campbell 2.60, 2.40, 2.10
Top Hill Will, S. Mahar 14.60, 3.80
Ali Bumaye, G. Hall 3.40
T: 2:04.4. Ex 4-5, 16.00. Tri 4-5-6, 159.20.
FIFTH, Pace, $8,000
Cams Knight Dream, B. Blanchard 42.20, 13.40, 9.00
Kg Westescape, S. Mahar 5.00, 2.80
Admiral Pembroke, H. Campbell 2.60
T: 1:59.1. Ex 4-1, 147.80. Tri 4-1-2, 306.40.
SIXTH, Pace, $2,000
Sultan Of Suede, M. McGee 4.40, 8.60, 3.40
Smoknintheboyzroom, H. Campbell 3.20, 4.60, 2.40
All Reved Up, S. MacKenzie 2.80
T: 1:59.3. Ex 3-4, 15.60; 4-3, 10.00. Tri 4-3-2, 27.20; 3-4-2, 30.00.
SEVENTH, Trot, $9,706
Ella Bella, I. Davies 4.00, 3.00, 2.80
Current Bankruptcy, D. Richards 2.80, 4.20
Dixie Road Jazz, F. Parker 6.40
T: 2:04. Ex 3-8, 14.40. Tri 3-8-6, Pk3 all-all-3, 4.20; 3-4-3, 4.20.
EIGHTH, Pace, $3,750
Smilin Jack, S. MacKenzie 6.80, 3.00, 4.40
Blissfullsreaction, S. Mahar 3.20, 2.80
Bcause U Loved Me, R. Hall 6.40
T: 1:59.3. Ex 2-5, 28.00. Tri 2-5-8, 525.00.
NINTH, Pace, $2,500
Pictonian Leo, R. Dinning 19.20, 4.60, 4.00
Give Me The Money, H. Campbell 2.20, 2.20
Red Diamond, P. Sowers 2.80
T: 1:59. Ex 7-2, 39.40. Tri 7-2-5, 190.00.
TENTH, Trot, $9,675
Willin Dylan, I. Davies 3.20, 2.20, 2.10
Roadshow Vic, M. Cushing 4.00, 2.60
Current Image, M. Athearn 2.40
T: 2:01.1. Ex 5-7, 15.20. Tri 5-7-4, 26.00.
ELEVENTH, Pace, $4,500
Off Keel, R. Dinning 3.40, 2.80, 2.10
Loaded, G. Bowden 2.60, 2.10
Work Out, H. Campbell 3.20
T: 1:57. Ex 5-8, 11.60. Tri 5-8-6, 21.80.
TWELFTH, Trot, $9,932
Current Chip, M. Athearn 2.20, 2.10
Penny Prim, H. Campbell 2.40
Glory Hallelujah, G. Corey
T: 2:01.2. Ex 8-3, 13.00. Tri 8-3-5, 34.80.
THIRTEENTH, Pace, $2,000
Lady Drake, R. Cushing 4.60, 3.80, 2.20
Julie’s Tempo, S. Mahar 4.60, 3.20
Gale Force Wind, G. Bowden 2.10
T: 2:01.4. Ex 4-1, 15.20. Tri 4-1-3, 31.20. DD 8-4, 15.60.
Total Handle: $36,220.12.

Saturday’s Starters, 1:30 p.m.
FIRST, Pace, $2,300

1. Big Million, H. Campbell
2. Saftic, K. Switzer
3. Marks Little Buddy, W.D. Campbell
4. Longshaw Hanover, T. Trites
5. The Rabbit, R. Dinning
6. Sea Dog Time, M. Athearn
7. Pentagon Don, S. Mahar
8. Back Spin, C. Nye
SECOND, Pace, $2,300
1. Bali Mystic N, M. Athearn
2. Future Fox, R. Lanpher III
3. Strong Silence, R. Cushing
4. Falcons Fire A, K. Switzer
5. Simka, H. Campbell
6. Bio Link, M. Downey
7. Liberation, W.D. Campbell
8. River Of Truth, M. Harris
THIRD, Pace, $9,434
1. Dirty Lucy, R. Dinning
2. Hannah Grace, M. Athearn
3. I’ll Look Again, C. Cushing
4. Fleet Treat, K. Ireland
5. Princessofthebeach, S. Gray
6. Kdk Primadonna, K. Switzer
7. Shesasurething, B. Blanchard
FOURTH, Pace, $2,200
1. Sand Sapphire, G. Bowden
2. Allamerican Vigil, M. Cushing
3. Rocky’s Molly, W.D. Campbell
4. Pinette, C. Nye
5. Life’s Advance, H. Campbell
6. Glory Days, R. White
7. Colleens Allibi, K. Switzer
8. Cosmattics, S. MacKenzie
FIFTH, Pace, $6,000
1. Lilly Langtree, J. Beckwith
2. Gracie Gracie, R. Dinning
3. Bella Paradisa, H. Campbell
4. Crucial Escape, R. Cushing
5. Eagle Together, W.D. Campbell
6. Caline Dol, R. Vachon
7. American Village, K. Switzer
SIXTH, Trot, $4,000
1. Sticky Spice, R. Bartlett
2. Halleulujah Dream, R. Grady
3. Party Star, W. Pillsbury
4. Drollinger, D. Richards
5. Sharif Kosmos, R. Wing Jr.
6. Sos Daydreamer, B. Charlton
7. Trottin’ Tarzan, B. Pike
8. Kung Pao Chic, C. Carter
SEVENTH, Pace, $3,000
1. Georgie Girl, D. Dickison
2. Dw’s Abby, R. Cushing
3. Youngbro Fancy, T. Trites
4. Medoland Jackie, G. Bowden
5. Andiamonuts, R. Dinning
6. Last Dance, S. Mahar
7. Cohenucopia, W.D. Campbell
8. Windy City Anita, W. Brown
EIGHTH, Pace, $9,434
1. Miss Amy K, M. Cushing
2. Marilyn B, I. Mauran
3. The Last Ruler, M. Graffam
4. Dreams Run Wild, S. Mahar
5. Scoot To The Poll, G. Bowden
6. Strike My Fancy, H. Campbell
7. Company Matters, W.D. Campbell
NINTH, Trot, $4,000
1. Northern Catch, W.D. Campbell
2. J G Lawman, R. Dinning
3. Balanced Seranade, H. Campbell
4. C S Ruff Start, R. Vachon
5. Majesty Hall, M. Downey
6. Redington Shores, G. Bowden
7. Revenopolis, K. Switzer
8. Tough Broad, J. Beckwith
TENTH, Pace, $7,500
1. Take The Risk, G. Bowden
2. Casino King, K. Switzer
3. A Place Out West, M. Cushing
4. Saku, B. Merrill
5. Honored Hall, W.D. Campbell
6. Rupert Rupert, R. Cushing
7. Malek Hanover, H. Campbell
8. Make A Big Splash, R. Dinning
ELEVENTH, Pace, $25,000
1. Roman Conqueror N, K. Switzer
2. Tireman, R. Cushing
3. Cactus Creek, W.D. Campbell
4. P H Bestman, T. Trites
5. Doubleshotascotch, H. Campbell
TWELFTH, Pace, $9,660
1. Stop Drag On, D. Gray
2. Saturdaynitedancer, R. Dinning
3. Oil N Water, R. Cushing
4. Time Passes By, S. MacKenzie
5. Aprils Golden Hour, K. Switzer
6. Peeking Plenty, S. Mahar

7. Devine N Precious, M. Graffam
8. Tridium’s Delight, W.D. Campbell
THIRTEENTH, Pace, $2,300
1. Matt’s Got It, D. Dickison
2. Bikini Kinda Guy, W.D. Campbell
3. Katahdin Country, C. Nye
4. Beach Patrol, B. Blanchard
5. Mattnifesto, S. Mahar
6. Bali Ha’i, G. Bowden
7. Silvano, H. Campbell
8. Sam’s Gift, R. Cushing

SEE COMMENTS →

View stories by school

ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business
ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business

Similar Articles

More in Sports