July 17-18, Scores and Highlights

Posted July 18, 2010, at 10:23 p.m.

ALL-STAR TOURNAMENTS
BASEBALL
AGES 10-11

Friday, July 16
District 3
Championship Game

G10: Old Town 10, Hampden 5

AGES 11-12
District 3
Championship Game

G28: Bangor East 6, Hermon 4, Bangor East wins championship

JUNIOR LEAGUE
District 3 games played at Mansfield Stadium, Bangor
Friday, July 16
District 1

G5: Bucksport 13, Acadian 3 (5 inn.), Acadian eliminated
G6: Calais 3, Ellsworth 2, Ellsworth eliminated

Saturday, July 17
District 1

G7: Coastal 14, Machias 13
G8: Bucksport 18, Calais 14

Sunday, July 18
District 1

G9: Machias 13, Bucksport 7, Bucksport eliminated

Monday, July 19
District 1
Championship Game

G10: Coastal vs. Machias, 5:30 p.m.

SENIOR LEAGUE
District 1 games played at MDI High School, Bar Harbor
District 3 games played at Mansfield Stadium, Bangor
Saturday, July 17
District 1

G1: Coastal 12, Acadian 5
G2: Bucksport 5, Coastal 4

Sunday, July 18
District 1

G3: Calais 10, Bucksport 0 (5 inn.)
G4: Coastal 7, Acadian 5, Acadian eliminated

Monday, July 19
District 1

G5: Bucksport vs. Coastal, 5:30 p.m.
District 3
G1: Orono/Veazie vs. Holbrook, 11 a.m.
G2: Hermon vs. Bangor, 1:30 p.m.
G3: Brewer vs. Sebasticook, 5 p.m.
G4: Old Town vs. Hampden, 7:30 p.m.

***

LEGION BASEBALL
ZONE 1
Zone 1 Tournament
At Husson University, Bangor
Re-seed if necessary
Four-team double elimination
Friday, July 16

G1: No. 2 Brewer 16, No. 3 Lincoln 1 (7 inns.)
G2: No. 1 Bangor 15, No. 4 Hampden-Newport 4 (8 inns.)
Saturday, July 17
G3: No. 3 Lincoln 15, No. 4 Hampden-Newport 13, Hampden-Newport eliminated
G4: No. 2 Brewer 6, No. 1 Bangor 4
G5: No. 1 Bangor 23, No. 3 Lincoln 3, Lincoln eliminated
Sunday, July 18
G6: No. 1 Bangor 5, No. 2 Brewer 4
G7: No. 2 Brewer 11, No. 1 Bangor 6, Brewer wins championship

State Tournament
At Wainwright Complex,
South Portland
Saturday, July 24
Play-In Games
(Zone 2 runnerup has bye)

PG1: Zone 4 runnerup vs. Zone 3 runnerup, 11 a.m.
PG2: Zone 5 runnerup vs. Bangor (17-4) 2:30 p.m.
Wednesday, July 28
G1: Zone 3 champion vs. Zone 4 champion, 10 a.m., Field A
G2: Zone 2 champion vs. Zone runnerup*, 11 a.m., Field B
G3: Zone 5 champion vs. Zone runnerup*, 2 p.m., Field A
G4: Brewer (15-5) vs. Zone runnerup*, 4 p.m., Field B
*-pairings from first-round games will not match two teams from the same zone until third day; first-day pairings will be made after play-in games

***

BASKETBALL
LOCAL
Eastern Maine Summer
Men’s College League
At Bangor Auditorium

Hallowell 92, Forever Young 80
Hallowell top scorers: Micka Grant 25, Jesse McCue 17; Forever Young: Buddy Leavitt 21, Brad Hass 19
Combo 98, Old Town Canoe 52
Combo top scorers: Brad Dol;an 33, Casey McCluskey 16; OT Canoe: Logan Bouchard 19, Brad Paradis 10
Eastern Maine Community College 81, Fresh Dough Pizza 72
EMCC top scorers: Marc Zaharchuk 22, Josh Jones 18; Fresh Dough: Carl Winchester 18, Sam Ball 17

***

GOLF
MAINE NEPGA
At Sugarloaf GC
State of Maine Championship
Tuesday, July 20

7:10 a.m. — Mack Duke, Shawn Warren, Brian Bilodeau
7:20 — Chad Hopkins, Dan Chadwick, Craig Chapman
7:30 — Seth Fournier, Jack Wyman, Leon Oliver
7:40 — D.J. Jennings, Mike Arsenault, James Grattelo
7:50 — Adam Haskell, Mark Fogg, Bruce Jordan
8:00 — Rick Schrepper, Scott Mann, A.J. Kavanaugh
8:10 — Allan Menne, Joe Collins, James Wescott
8:20 — John Hickson, Andrew Slattery, Jim Quinn
8:30 — Josh Hogan, Jon Ellis, Chris Angello
8:40 — Bob Darling Jr., Matt Greenleaf, Brandon Wohl
8:50 — Dave Chambers, Jim Fairbanks, Dale Brown
9:00 — Truman Libby, Mark Plummer, Ron Bibeau
9:10 — David Grygiel, Walter Hurley, Greg Bubier
9:20 — Laddie Deemer, Steve Niezgoda, Chad Schrepper
9:30 — A.J. Simokaitis, Kyle Ladd, Roger Densmore
9:40 — Peiter Devos, Don Roberts, Roland Duquette
9:50 — Paul Pelletier, Wayne Hackett, Mike Worroll
10:00 — Gregg Baker, Tobey Buteau, Ernie Ashton
10:10 — Nick Glicos, Greg Sandell, Jay Plourd
10:20 — Mike Baker, Michael Williams, Bob Mathews
10:30 — Patrick Badcock, Mike Doran, Dan Honan
10:40 — Jack Bowen, Jeff Seavey, Mark Curtis
10:50 — Micky Davis, Alex Cutter, sam Marzenell
11:00 — Peter Matthews, Michael Johnson, John Ober
11:10 — Dick Lindsey, Jack Kelly, Brad Myers
11:20 — Cash Wiseman, Steve Morin, Mike Dugas
11:30 — Ben Morey, Tom Bean, David Gushee

MSGA
At Sunday River GC, Newry

Flight 1 gross: Ryan Gay 69, Craig Chapman 70, J.J. Harris 70, Matt Campbell 71, Matt Greenleaf 71, Mike Olberding 71, Tom Stirling 72; net: Mitch Spaulding 66, Hal Sullivan 67, Jim Caron 67, David Luce 68, Ed Fortier 68, Jeff Harris 68, Jim Stone 68, Tony Reynolds 68; flight 2 gross: Greg Bubier 75, Peter Carley 78, Andy Cloutier 80, Ray Roux 80, Bob Blais 81, Jim Macklin 81, Larry Quinn 81; net: Bob Hintze 67, Eric Fowle 67, Jim Semple 67, Ted McNaught 67, Wayne Delano 67, Bob Miles 69, Trevor Kendall 69; flight 3 gross: Charlie Swett 82, Cy Thompson 84, Arnie Benner 86, John Driscoll 86, Thad Millett 86, Wayne Newbegin 86, Chris Pickering 86; net: Vic Gaudreau 66, Frank Reynolds 67, Bob Lamoureux 68, Shawn Olds 68, Hal Small 69, Todd Sanders 69, Ray Ross 69; super senior gross: Bob Wood 77, Tim Flanagan 78, Ted Bonville 81; net: Clyde Grant 70, Ken Luce 70, Paul Young 71, Rick Simonds 71; team gross: Chad Allen, George Seamans, Jim McKay, Shawn Casey 62, Andrew Campbell, Matt Campbell, Peter Carley 63, Jason Harris, Jeff Harris, J.J. Harris, Ryan Gay 63, Andrew Slattery, Brent Profenno, Craig Chapman, Curtis Jordan 63; net: Greg Bubier, Jonathan Bubier, Peter Mercier, Scott Bubier 53, Bob Lamoureux, Mike Fitton, Paul Connolly, Wade Trudel 56, Bert Dube, Dennis Dube, Ray Dube, Roger Fournell 56, Jack Kivus, Jim Stone, Marcel Mathieu, Vic Gaudreau 56, Frank Reynolds, Galan Chapman, Mark Wallace, Tim Dow 56, Bill Howe, Glen Belanger, Ray Roux, Ted McNaught 56; Friday skins, gross: No. 9 Brian Bilodeau 3, No. 11 David Luce 4, No. 18 Ray Dube 2; net: No. 1 John Roberts 3, No. 2 Robert Farthing 1, No. 8 Reggie Gammon 1, No. 16 Eric Proulx 1; Saturday skins, gross: No. 1 Matt Greenleaf 3, No. 15 Shawn Casey 3; net: No. 3 Alan Carter 2, No. 5 Mike Morgan 1, No. 6 Jonathan Bubier 0, No. 8 David Suryan 1, No. 18 Peter Mercier 2; Friday pins: No. 4 Pete Carley 1-3, No. 6 Dave Conley 6-1, No. 14 Tom Thompson 3 feet, No. 16 Dave Luce 3-4; Saturday pins: No. 4 Don Johnson 7-7, No. 6 Zak Sclar 1-5, No. 15 Jay Burrell 6-4, No. 16 Ron Greco 4-1

CMSGA
At Brunswick GC

Best ball, gross: Gil Schneidewind, Geno Ring, Paul Timberlake, Peter Tilton 68, Maurice Clark, Jim Curtis, Truman Libby, Paul Sherman 68; net: Robert Weiss, Ralph Partridge, Dennis Gallant, Joe Balducci 56, Ron Atwood, Bob Belanger, George Dumas, Bill Rollins 57; overall gross: Truman Libby 71, Bruce Bubier 73; net: Paul Timberlake 62, Walter Burnell 63, Dick Theriault 63; 55-64 gross: Thomas Jacobs 76, Tom Downs 79, Mark Curtis 80; net:

Bob Belanger 64, Steve Crocker 65, Frank Diconzo 67; 65-67 gross: John Rizzo 76, Ray Brochu 78, Frank Anastasio 80; net: David Jowdry 64, Paul Landry 67, Charles Rawson 68; 68-73 gross: Robert Williams 77, Al Graceffa 77, John Palmer 78; net: Gerald Landry 65, Louis Solari 65, Larry Lehmann 66; 74 and up gross: Charles Swanson 81, Richard Foley 83, Jack Small 86; net: Robert Weiss 64, Leo Lever 67, Roland Chesley 68; super senior gross: Frank Allain 86; pins: No. 4 Bruce Bubier 5-7, Dick Redmond 13-3, No. 5 Bruce Bubier 4-10, Bob Hood 5-11, No. 11 Dennis Gallant 14-2, Bob Weiss 18-3, No. 15 Charles Swanson 1-2, Bob Cremonni 9-4

LOCAL
At Pine Hill GC, Brewer
Couples League Scramble

Gross: Mike and Katie LaChance 38; pins: No. 5, Bruce Treworgy, 15-0; No. 9, Jenny Williams, 15-2

At Bangor Municipal GC
GBO Pro Am Tournament
Wednesday, July 21

7:20 a.m. — Jeff Cox, Basil Closson, Dennis Libbey, Merle Townsend
7:30 — Dustin Cone, Steve Lambert, John McColl, Jason Birney
7:40 — Donnie Troy, Bruce Badger, Michael Camire, Michael Morris
7:50 — Blake Longford, Dan Saunders, Marcel Romard, Michael Hopkins
8:00 — Charlie Rutledge, Josh Look, Tim Wheldon, Jim Hewey
8:10 — Joe Cioe, Allain Thibodeau, Brian St. Louis, Shawn Berglund
8:20 — Rahul Sriram, Brian Romani, Mike Ricci, Butch Baranek
8:30 — Matt Torrance, Ed Woolley, Jerry Jarrell, Bill Buckley
8:40 — Justin Barkley, Chris Emerson, Russ Perry, Tom Berry
8:50 — David Cummings, Andrew Kennedy, Josh MacDonald, Mike O’Hara
9:00 — Shawn Warren, John Reed, Rob Carmichael, Brian Gilbert
9:10 — Don Robertson, David Carlisle, Robert Strong, John Edwards
9:20 — David Hufham, Ken Grant, Don Hagstrom, Deron Smith
9:30 — Dan St. Louis, Bob McGary, Jim Greer, Alan Anderson
9:40 — John Himelberger, Matt Grant, Butch Foss, Tim Throckmorton
9:50 — Jesse Speirs, Chuck Jameson, John Franck, Joe Rollins
10:00 — Sean Gorgone, Brad Moore, Mike Wilson, Mike Domonica
10:10 — A.J. Broderick, Lem Clement, Betty Clement, Ellen Clement
10:20 — Aaron Siekierski, Tom Bennett, Tim Black, Pat Bouchard
10:30 — Jason Parajeckas, Tom Thorne, Nick Carparelli, Jeffrey Seney
10:40 — Ross McGee, Frank Jordan, Scott Gray, Steve Trimm
10:50 — Matt Saglio, Ed Bearor, Win Stevens, Mike Friedman
11:00 — Rich Berberian Jr., Miles Francis Jr., Ed Rice, Irv Belanger
11:10 — Joe Clark Jr., Scott Russell, Rich Russell, Jeff Kinney
11:20 — Eric Egloff, Jeff Damon, Sonny LeClair, Dave Crichton

At Hermon Meadow GC
Mixed Member-Member

Gross: Micky Davis, Thea Davis 63, Jamie Leavitt, Jody Lyford 70, Rich Economy, Nancy Hart 71, Joel McCluskey, Karen Feeney 72, Al Stuber, Ann Lang 75; net: Nate Davis, Lesley Snyer 53, Mike Henderson, Ronda Beck 57.5, Peter Buchanan, Peg Buchanan 57.5, Byron Dunbar, Dawn Dunbar 57.5, Greg Black, Nettie Shields 58; pins, women: No. 3 Ann Lang 3-5, No. 8 Jane Howard 10 feet, No. 12 Ronda Beck 3-8, No. 16 Margaret Robinson 25-1; pins, men: No. 3 Ernie Hein 2-10, No. 8 Micky Davis 26-11, No. 12 Ernie Hein 10 inches, No. 16 Dick Danforth 13-11; accurate shot, women: B.J. Porter; men: Brian McLaughlin
Mixed Scramble
Peter Buchanan, Peg Buchanan, Alan Porter, B.J. Porter 33, Ernie Hein, Irene Jacobs, Gary Bickford, Robin Hodge 34, Don Shumaker, Rhonda Charette, Tim McCluskey, Nettie Shields 36; pins: No. 3 Alan Porter 13-4

At Northport GC
Ryder Cup Tournament

Net, men: Paul Jasienowski, Josh Nougaret 61, Frank Field, Charles Thompson 61, Bill Pickford, Cale Pickford 63, Larry Quinn, Peter Mahoney 63, Don Pendergast, Bob Barrett 64, Paul Doody, Dan Eaton 65, Tyler McDevitt, Alden Schmidtberger 65, Alden Overlook, Chris Tibbetts 65; net, ladies: Elaine Bielenberg, Vivian Fuller 69, Lisa Chase, Megan Farris 73, Sue Hodgkins, Roxie Whitney 75; pins: No. 3 Ansel Orne 10-1, David Wentworth 21-8, No. 9 Josh Nougaret 8-8, Dan Eaton 22-9, No. 12 Larry Quinn 11 feet, Charles Thompson 27 feet, No. 18 Mike Knox 13-5, Herb Cabral 7-10; ladies: No. 3 Janet White 5-1, No. 9 Elaine Bielenberg 35-10, No. 18 Lisa Chase 20 feet

At Dexter Municipal GC
Member Scramble

Beth Lagasse, Luke Jewett, Nick Chasse, Tony Mayo 25, John White, Josh White, Mike White, Paul White 27

At J.W. Parks GC, Pittsfield
Guy Patterson Memorial

Gross: Gerod Pelotte, Tyson Doody, Mark Reed, Andrew Reed 63; net: Adam Friend, Adam Ross, Hunter Fitts, Ray Haskell 50 (MC), Sonny Scott, Edie Scott, Jack Rogers, Jacob Rogers 50, Lee Nolan, Sherry Littlefield, Craig Littlefield, Mary Mayhew 52; long drive, men: Mike Starbird; women: Dora Miles; pins: No. 13 Jack Rogers 9-8, Sukie McGowan 3 feet

At Rocky Knoll CC, Orrington
Blind Stableford

Tom Bryant, Jim Oreskovich +5, Larry Ring, Quintin Allan +3; pins: No. 5 Pete Pelletier 13-2, No. 7 Pete Pelletier 12 feet, No. 12 Larry Clark 4-10, No. 17 Larry Clark 11-3; skins: Tom Bryant No. 1, 4, 10, Leo Goodin No. 8

***

ROAD RACING
LOCAL
At Hermon
Danforth’s to Dysart’s 5K

1. Eric Rudolph 16:30, 2. Nikos Christ 17:01, 3. Perry LeBreton 17:28, 4. Caleb Lander 17:47, 5. Brian Herasymchuck 18:07, 6. Nicholas Christie 18:49, 7. Ethan Burke 18:55, 8. Elizabeth Brunton 19:01, 9. Brendan Dagan 19:59, 10. Randy MacDonald 20:06, 11. Peter Beckett 20:22, 12. James Wade 20:36, 13. Dave Farrar 21:00, 14. Ryan Botting 21:10, 15. Ezra Dean 21:16, 16. Shannon Horton 21:17, 17. Stephen Cormier 21:19, 18. Jacob Archer 21:56, 19. Ian Barrows 22:26, 20. Tom Kirby 22:28, 21. Kevin Keene 22:30, 22. Caitlin Barrows 22:33, 23. Katie Snow 22:40, 24. Ryan Kimball 22:43, 25. Derek Price 22:48, 26. Joseph Lawlor 22:53, 27. Zachary Field 22:57, 28. Janie Smith 23:04, 29. Troy Johnston 23:17, 30. Josh Devou 23:19, 31. Richard Lindsay 23:26, 32. John Carr 23:32, 33. Sean Brooks 23:51, 34. Brevan Haskell 23:54, 35. Mike Labun 24:20, 36. Mary Parsons 24:36, 37. Elizabeth Labun 24:58, 38. Ben Salinas 25:01, 39. Jon Campbell 25:04, 40. Jamee Sue Cochary 25:05

***

HARNESS RACING
BANGOR RACEWAY
Saturday’s Results
FIRST, Pace, $2,000

Elm Grove Beech, D. Dickison 5.00, 3.00, 2.40
Marks Little Buudy, J. Mahar 3.00, 2.40
Heza Gunslinger, M. Downey 2.80
T: 1:59.1. Ex 3-4, 14.40. Tri 3-4-6, 47.20.
SECOND, Pace, $2,300
Sharealike N, S. Mahar 6.80, 2.60, 3.20
Fireball Fred, G. Bowden 2.40, 2.60
Northern Regent, M. Cushing 2.60
T: 1:58.4. Ex 2-1, 13.20. Tri 2-1-5, 70.80. DD 3-2, 16.80.
THIRD, Pace, $3,000
M G Girl, S. Mahar 5.00, 3.80, 3.00
Scoot Hanna, R. Cloutier Jr. 12.80, 8.80
Jackie’s Cheers, G. Bowden 4.60
T: 2:01.1. Ex 5-1, 74.20. Tri 5-1-6, 102.40.
FOURTH, Trot, $4,500
Bullville Sue, G. Bowden 4.60, 2.80, 2.80
She’s Got Credit, T. Whitney 65.60, 14.20
Northern Catch, W. Watson 20.60
T: 2:01.2. Ex 4-3, 51.00. Tri 4-3-all, 197.60.
FIFTH, Pace, $2,300
Warrior Jake, R. Dinning 4.60, 2.80, 2.80
Episodic, S. Mahar 8.20, 5.40
Big John C, W. Watson 3.40
T: NTR. Ex 3-6, 45.80. Tri 3-6-7, 92.00.
SIXTH, Trot, $2,300
Foreign Authority, S. Mahar 4.20, 2.80, 2.60
Muscle Shoals, R. Dinning 21.00, 4.20
Tropical Kidd K, W. Watson 4.60
T: 2:02. Ex 4-8, 69.60. Tri 4-8-2, 517.80.
SEVENTH, Pace, $2,500
Danderosa, D. Dickison 7.00, 3.60, 3.20
Cold Stream Pete, C. Nye 2.60, 3.60
Cosmattics, G. Hall 6.40
T: 1:58.4. Ex 1-2, 33.80. Tri 1-2-5, 253.00. Pk3 3-4-1, 69.60.
EIGHTH, Pace, $4,000
Overseer Nz, R. Dinning 3.00, 2.20, 2.20
Scoop Over, G. Bowden 4.00, 3.20
Blissfullsreaction, S. Mahar 4.20
T: 1:58.2. Ex 2-8, 20.80. Tri 2-8-4, 75.00.
NINTH, Pace, $2,000
Kick The Mark, B. Blanchard 19.20, 3.80, 2.80
Crowdgoeswild, R. Dinning 2.60, 2.20
Mattnifesto, R. Lanpher III 2.60
T: 2:01.1. Ex 4-2, 35.60. Tri 4-2-8, 542.40.
TENTH, Pace, $4,500
Off Keel, R. Dinning 5.20, 2.40, 3.00
Loaded, G. Bowden 2.80, 2.20
Mystical Truth, M. Downey 6.20
T: 1:56.4. Ex 3-6, 8.00. Tri 3-6-2, 78.60.
ELEVENTH, Pace, $2,000
Kg Duke, R. Armstrong 5.20, 3.20, 2.40
Skill Factor, M. Downey 3.40, 2.60
All Reved Up, S. Mahar 3.40
T: 1:59.4. Ex 1-3, 20.80. Tri 1-3-6, 55.80. DD 3-1, 13.80.
Total Handle: $25,928.26.

Monday’s Starters, 3 p.m.
FIRST, Pace, $2,300

1. Hotdonho Bluegrass, R. Dinning
2. Mystical Sign, W.D. Campbell
3. Real Courtesy, G. Bowden
4. Spare Time Carl, S. Gray
5. Taft, L.A. McDonald
6. Southview Sabre, R. Cushing
7. Ascot Bourbon, K. Switzer
8. Play For Silver, H. Campbell
SECOND, Pace, $2,300
1. Bio Link, M. Downey
2. Melissa Ro, W.D. Campbell
3. Western Hope, K. Switzer
4. Shagon Again, G. Bowden
5. Deuces N Queens, S. Mahar
6. Lavish Jen, R. Dinning
7. Seein Stars, M. Cushing
8. Isomattrics, L.A MacDonald
THIRD, Trot, $8,000
1. Balanced Seranade, V. Grondin
1A Pembroke Heat Wave, H. Campbell
2. Rivers Edge Jim, S. Gray
3. Mal Pacino, M. Downey
4. Four Starz Nuts, C. Cushing
5. Snap Dancer, R. Dinning
6. Andrew, R. Cushing
FOURTH, Pace, $2,500
1. Eclipsed, W. Watson
2. Cooby N, H. Campbell
3. Aint No Angel, R. Cushing
4. Slippery When Wet, K. Switzer
5. Newport Fox, S. Mahar
6. Smokin Linda, W.D. Campbell
7. Danis Company, G. Bowden
8. Berry’s Revenge, R. Dinning
FIFTH, Pace, $2,300
1. Kate’s Atom N, W.D. Campbell
2. Traceys Valour, S. Gray
3. Look Left N, L.A. MacDonald
4. Armbro Darling, M. De Runtz
5. Rocking Lilly N, G. Bowden
6. Keystone Solara, M. Cushing
7. East Coast Waters, R. Cushing
8. Glory Days, B. Blanchard
SIXTH, Pace, $9,289
1. Farmer Del, W.D. Campbell
2. Fox Ridge Joey, M. Graffam
3. Thenor’easterbeast, S. Gray
4. Gunny Highway, M. Athearn
5. Our Home Boy, M. De Runtz
6. Midnight Max, S. Mahar
7. Cool Fast Cash, G. Bowden
8. Beer Ball, R. Cushing
SEVENTH, Pace, $2,000
1. Expos Dream, H. Campbell
2. Rocky’s Molly, W.D. Campbell
3. Pacific Rose, R. Dinning
4. Caman, S. Mahar
5. Hank’s Miracle, K. Switzer
6. Dream No More, M. Athearn
7. Thaacaretheeso, G. Bowden
8. Ray Jean Raider, B. Merrill
EIGHTH, Pace, $3,000
1. Medoland Jackie, G. Bowden
2. Youngbro Fancy, W.D. Campbell
3. Ms Lynette, S. Gray
4. Literacy, R. Cushing
5. Knock Out Pretty, R. Dinning
6. Pembroke White Out, K. Switzer
7. Nordik Fever, S. Mahar
8. Darling Star, H. Campbell
NINTH, Pace, $9,464
1. Little Spinner, R. Dinning
2. Stella’a Revenge, S. Mahar
3. Stock Doctor, M. Downey
4. Go For The Gold, M. Graffam
5. Big Guys Promise, M. Athearn
6. Heir To The Lair, R. Bartlett Jr.
7. Doubleshotofwhisky, M. De Runtz
8. Briny Breeze, K. Ireland
9. Honey Beeza, K. Switzer
TENTH, Pace, $4,500
1. Muzzysaprilshowers, H. Campbell
2. Andiamonuts, R. Dinning
3. Harry’s Character, W.D. Campbell
4. Annie Mac, R. Cushing
5. Nothings Ever Free, S. Gray
6. La Vita Buona, G. Bowden
7. Last Dance, S. Mahar
8. Slaley, M. Cushing
ELEVENTH, Pace, 7,000
1. Passthegreypoupan, R. Cushing
2. Texas Shootout, G. Bowden
3. Caline Dol, R. Vachon
4. Town Fool, S. Gray
5. Smart Little Art, H. Campbell
6. Freedoms Call, R. Dinning
7. Llyr, K. Switzer
8. Perfect Trick, S. Mahar
TWELFTH, Pace, $9,464
1. A Ring From Dell, P. Sowers
2. Poohparazzi, M. Graffam
3. Pleeza Squeeza, K. Switzer
4. Company Clerk, W. Watson
5. Rambling Jet, I. Davies
6. Rocket Rodney, S. Mahar
7. Ashlees Cool Guy, M. Athearn
8. The Waldoboro Wiz, W.D. Campbell
9. Pembroke Joe Black, H. Campbell
THIRTEENTH, Pace, $2,000
1. St Patty’s Love, W. Watson
2. Office Witch, C. McIntire
3. Fox Valley Rita, K. Ireland
4. Colleens Allibi, S. Gray
5. Mcpfast Bluegrass, S. MacKenzie
6. Julie’s Tempo, S. Mahar
7. Sporty Suzy, B. Blanchard
8. Iamasurvivor, K. Switzer

SEE COMMENTS →

View stories by school

ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business
ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business