July 3-4 Scores and Highlights

Posted July 04, 2010, at 10:28 p.m.

ROAD RACING

HUNT MEMORIAL JULY 4TH 3K

At Brewer, Bangor

1. Riley Masters 8:13, 2. Michael Bunker 8:30, 3. Adam Goode 8:40, 4. Rich Tremain 8:46, 5. Ryan Walling 8:54, 6. Andy Beardsley 9:06, 7. Joe Capehart 9:17, 8. Erik Rudolph 9:20, 9. Brendan Dagan 9:22, 10. James Peckenham 9:32, 11. Joe Hogan 9:41, 12. Ben Girodias 9:41, 13. Maddison Russell 9:41, 14. Caleb Lander 9:45, 15. Perry Lebreton 9:50, 16. Matthew Guiod 9:55, 17. Doug DeAngelis 9:56, 18. Randy MacDonald 10:04, 19. Matt Wilkie 10:05, 20. Jonathan Stanhope 10:06, 21. Thomas Sartori, III 10:06, 22. Riley Ploch 10:07, 23. Elizabeth Brunton 10:08, 24. Daniel Glover 10:09, 25. Chris Jones 10:10,

  26. Michael Bommarito 10:17, 27. Logan Cones 10:18, 28. Lexie Wakeling 10:24, 29. Seth Young 10:29, 30. Brendan Smith 10:30, 31. Jennifer Dagan 10:30, 32. Jennie Lucy 10:30, 33. Jason Hewitt 10:31, 34. Nathan Rocker 10:32, 35. Thomas Evans 10:32, 36. Kristine Guaraldo 10:33, 37. Branden Mountain 10:33, 38. Benjamin Brennan 10:34, 39. Nick Christie 10:34, 40. Matt Toothaker 10:35, 41. Stephen Applebee 10:37, 42. Derek Whited 10:43, 43. Dylan Merchant 10:43, 44. Ed Hughes 10:44, 45. John Peckenham 10:47, 46. Sam Scott 10:49, 47. Andy Tree 10:51, 48. Michael O’Leary 10:55, 49. David Prescott 10:57, 50. Cam Roy 11:00,

  51. Paul Brown 11:01, 52. Joseph Locke 11:03, 53. Liam Wholly 11:07, 54. Chris Holt 11:09, 55. Derek Veilleux 11:10, 56. Ronald Hunt 11:11, 57. Sean Hutchinson 11:12, 58. Lauren Riedle 11:14, 59. Maura McDonnell 11:18, 60. Sarah Alexander 11:19, 61. Paul Dzurec 11:21, 62. Jacob Archer 11:22, 63. Chris Almy 11:23, 64. Jessie Rossabi 11:27, 65. Dustin Ramsay 11:30, 66. Dan Milan 11:33, 67. Lauren Colberg 11:34, 68. James Wade 11:36, 69. Ike Gasaway 11:38, 70. Stephen Cormier 11:39, 71. Tristan Walden 11:40, 72. David Pinnick 11:43, 73. Nicholas Byers 11:44, 74. Lindsy Argus 11:45, 75. Jason Blackman 11:48,

76. Conor Wholly 11:51, 77. Michael Ronan 11:52, 78. Randy Whitmore 11:53, 79. Zachary Bragdon 11:54, 80. Michael Sekera 12:03, 81. Gabriel Coffey 12:08, 82. Bob Ronan 12:08, 83. Mark Scripture 12:09, 84. Seth Harrow 12:13, 85. Michael Nickerson 12:14, 86. Chris Dandaneau 12:14, 87. Tom Kirby 12:16, 88. Matt Shea 12:16, 89. George Partal 12:17, 90. Evan Harris 12:17, 91. David McCue 12:18, 92. Katie Snow 12:19, 93. Justin Collins 12:23, 94. Bruce Freme 12:24, 95. Jonathan Grindle 12:24, 96. Ron Crane 12:25, 97. Joseph Lawlor 12:27, 98. Charlotte Brown 12:28, 99. Olivia Mar Enright 12:30, 100. Maggie Bryan 12:30,

  101. Ian Barrows 12:31, 102. Caitlin Barrows 12:35, 103. Josh Devou 12:35, 104. Jennifer O’Halloran 12:36, 105. Todd Conner 12:36, 106. Cooper Plaisted 12:37, 107. Allen Martin 12:39, 108. Alex Maxsimic 12:40, 109. David Morrill 12:40, 110. David Bean 12:43, 111. Elizabeth Labun 12:44, 112. Michelle Taylor 12:44, 113. Amanda Lalime 12:44, 114. Justin Cole 12:44, 115. Mike Labun 12:48, 116. Phil Tate 12:50, 117. Mark Proulx, III 12:50, 118. Shannon Lyons 12:53, 119. Scott Luciano 12:54, 120. Phoebe Peckenham 12:57, 121. Cameron Scott 12:57, 122. Beth McDonnell 13:02, 123. Ryan Cole 13:03, 124. Katie Beardsley 13:03, 125. Mike Noyes 13:04,

  126. Graham Freme 13:07, 127. John Tjepkema 13:08, 128. David Roy 13:09, 129. Hannah Holden 13:10, 130. Kyle O’Connell 13:11, 131. Paulie Peckenham 13:12, 132. Casey Walden 13:12, 133. Jamison Johnson 13:13, 134. Chapin Frost 13:14, 135. Josh Gunn 13:15, 136. Carrie Pike 13:17, 137. Ray Bolduc 13:20, 138. Sean Brooks 13:20, 139. Kate Goodness 13:21, 140. Peter O’Leary 13:22, 141. Bob Harris 13:24, 142. Ben Salinas 13:26, 143. Annette Hatch-Clein 13:26, 144. Shannon Dapice 13:27, 145. Derek Tenney 13:28, 146. Christian Corneil 13:29, 147. Carl Farnham 13:32, 148. Emilie Bronson 13:36, 149. Aaron Gregory 13:38, 150. Nick Pooler 13:39,

151. Dave Samuelian 13:41, 152. Leela Stockley 13:41, 153. Miranda Monk 13:43, 154. Margaret Jones 13:44, 155. Owen Bean 13:44, 156. Corbin Tate 13:46, 157. Unknown Runner 13:50, 158. Unknown Runner 13:53, 159. Luca Deangelis 13:54, 160. Mellisa Smith-Towle 13:55, 161. Amy Hazelton 13:56, 162. Kurt Pike 13:57, 163. Paul Huston 13:58, 164. David Merchant 13:59, 165. Sherri Wakeling 14:00, 166. Heather Brown 14:00, 167. Zach-ary Field 14:03, 168. Janelle Winship 14:03, 169. William Webb 14:04, 170. Sam Barnett 14:05, 171. Sterlin Zephir 14:06, 172. Bill Wetherbee 14:07, 173. Michael Collins 14:10, 174. Mason Duplissey 14:10, 175. Riley Donovan 14:14,

176. Shawn Ramsay 14:15, 177. Avalon Langevin 14:16, 178. Nicholas Lorenzo 14:17, 179. Ben Harriman 14:19, 180. Lidia Baca 14:21, 181. Rob Lorenzi 14:27, 182. Samuel Huston 14:27, 183. Mark Barrows 14:28, 184. Andrew Mead 14:30, 185. Erik Kuhn 14:32, 186. Lee Dunton 14:33, 187. Erin Aucoin 14:33, 188. Linda Fuller 14:34, 189. Erin Lachance 14:36, 190. Katie Dzurec-Dunton 14:36, 191. Michael Towle 14:37, 192. Peter Taylor 14:37, 193. Brad Goody 14:38, 194. Allison Ketch 14:39, 195. Matt Ketch 14:39, 196. Ben Huston 14:40, 197. Peter Huston 14:41, 198. Cameron Brown 14:42, 199. Stephen Vanidestine 14:44, 200. Noelle Merrill 14:45,

201. Megan Bolduc 14:45, 202. Alejandro Moreno 14:46, 203. Margaret Peckenham 14:46, 204. Josh Scripture 14:47, 205. Rick Bronson 14:47, 206. Ruth Peterle-Dzurec 14:49, 207. Dick Storch 14:49, 208. Barbara Thompson 14:50, 209. Joseph Clapper 14:51, 210. Chris Fogler 14:53, 211. Tyler Chamberlain 14:53, 212. Joe Hill 14:54, 213. Stephen Hill 14:55, 214. Dan Littlefield 14:56, 215. Tennessee Tremain 14:57, 216. Penny Allard 14:59, 217. Amy Cangelosi 15:00, 218. John Cangelosi 15:01, 219. Charley Sawyer 15:01, 220. Joey Perry 15:02, 221. Marcia Parizo 15:03, 222. Dan Longfellow 15:04, 223. Edward Harrow 15:05, 224. Bambi Youngs 15:05, 225. Bryam Harris 15:06,

226. Lynn Webb 15:06, 227. Andy Bush 15:09, 228. Brent Wilbur 15:12, 229. Patti Scripture 15:14, 230. Aiden Matoian 15:15, 231. Ben Cangelosi 15:17, 232. Olivea Bean 15:17, 233. Guy Tenney 15:19, 234. William Lehan 15:20, 235. Traci Lehan 15:21, 236. Annette Boone 15:23, 237. Becca Elliott 15:25, 238. Laura Benoit 15:26, 239. Riley Andrews 15:27, 240. Dana Andrews 15:28, 241. Melany Morais 15:32, 242. Anthony Morias 15:35, 243. Logan Huston 15:37, 244. Dawn Huston 15:39, 245. Maggie Ross 15:41, 246. Anna Cangelosi 15:42, 247. Michelle Goody 15:44, 248. Marie Hankinson 15:44, 249. Mark Hankinson 15:47, 250. Ellie Leighton 15:48,

  251. Anna Hill 15:51, 252. Deb Kenny 15:51, 253. Gavin Pitts 15:54, 254. Donald O’Halloran 15:55, 255. Isabell Parkin 15:56, 256. Geoffrey Parkin 15:57, 257. Mary Alice Bruce 15:59, 258. Logan Hardy 16:00, 259. Jessica Crockett 16:01, 260. Davey Crockett 16:01, 261. Monty Rand 16:02, 262. Gregory Montemurro 16:02, 263. Thomas Turlo 16:02, 264. Josh Perry 16:03, 265. Dee Wilbur 16:05, 266. Sam Brown 16:09, 267. Jerald Markley 16:10, 268. Brett Baber 16:10, 269. Phillip Badger 16:15, 270. Nicholas Albert 16:15, 271. Daniel Perkins 16:16, 272. David Jones 16:16, 273. Leah Balentine 16:18, 274. Molly Jack 16:20, 275. Ron Jack 16:23,

276. Joseph Klam 16:23, 277. Jerry Sherman 16:25, 278. Patty Dunbar 16:26, 279. Colby Dionne 16:28, 280. Makenzie Baber 16:31, 281. Aimee Dubois 16:32, 282. Paula Webster 16:34, 283. Rachel Prescott 16:35, 284. Sarah Bigney 16:39, 285. Rey Dubois 16:39, 286. Lisa Sherman 16:44, 287. Unknown Runner 16:47, 288. Michael Whittmann 16:48, 289. Will Huston 16:51, 290. Pete Cowan 16:51, 291. Joel Bragdon 16:54, 292. Ethan Dapice 16:56, 293. Jennifer Pittis 16:57, 294. Paul Hunt 16:58, 295. Bill Hansen 16:59, 296. Katherine Ronan 16:59, 297. Geneive Payne 17:00, 298. Maria Maxsimic 17:01, 299. George Maxsimic 17:01, 300. Sean O’Leary 17:02,

301. Mary Moore 17:03, 302. David Perry 17:03, 303. John Holden 17:05, 304. Linda Ronan 17:06, 305. Jack Dandaneau 17:07, 306. Jon Benoist 17:07, 307. Scott Clark 17:08, 308. Cindy Whited 17:08, 309. Deedra Dapice 17:11, 310. Michael Tupper 17:12, 311. St

eve Pellegrino 17:14, 312. Christian Boone 17:15, 313. Brianne Beck 17:16, 314. Katie Lachance 17:17, 315. Olivia Plaisted 17:17, 316. Matt Palmer 17:21, 317. Evan Albert 17:21, 318. Andrew Plaisted 17:23, 319. Cooper Garbiel-Acho 17:24, 320. Karen Hughes 17:26, 321. Aimee Bogan 17:26, 322. Dyan Walsh 17:27, 323. Matthew Kirkpatrick 17:30, 324. Emily McIntosh 17:31, 325. Scott Lewis 17:35,

  326. Tara Monk 17:37, 327. Trevor Pearson 17:37, 328. Gordon Stitham 17:37, 329. Tim Pearson 17:38, 330. Kristian Baber 17:39, 331. Brenda Tree 17:41, 332. Stephanie Comstock 17:43, 333. Zachary Frisch 17:44, 334. Robin Emery 17:44, 335. Kudy Duak 17:45, 336. Patrick Duak 17:50, 337. Margaret Capehart 17:55, 338. Usha Stockley 17:56, 339. Mary Hartt 18:01, 340. Michael Corneil 18:01, 341. Jennifer Hawkes 18:04, 342. Amanda Albert 18:04, 343. Katherine Rice 18:04, 344. Wil Huston 18:10, 345. Cameron Jamison 18:10, 346. Matt Helfen 18:11, 347. Bob Beatham 18:11, 348. Kiara Yardley 18:12, 349. Aimee Batuski 18:13, 350. Ally Sherman 18:14,

  351. Chelsea Sherman 18:14, 352. Matthew Johnson 18:15, 353. Marlee Huston 18:23, 354. Andrea Blain 18:25, 355. Emily Fraser 18:25, 356. Tia McFarland 18:28, 357. Gary Capehart 18:29, 358. Roberta MacDonald 18:31, 359. Erin Horne 18:32, 360. Taylor Potter 18:33, 361. Cathy Maher 18:34, 362. Cassie Longfellow 18:35, 363. Marion Frehill 18:42, 364. Robert Labree 18:42, 365. Holly Rand 18:44, 366. Gary McMurry 18:44, 367. Stephanie McCue 18:44, 368. Aleishe Newby 18:55, 369. David Stanhope 19:03, 370. Deanna Wade 19:14, 371. Samantha Round 19:16, 372. Mackie Doore 19:18, 373. Naomi Moynihan 19:18, 374. Liam Moynihan 19:20, 375. Brian Moynihan 19:22,

  376. Isabel Dionne 19:22, 377. John Dionne 19:23, 378. Alyssa Elliott 19:23, 379. Jason Elliott 19:26, 380. John Holyoke 19:26, 381. David Potter 19:31, 382. Casey Potter 19:39, 383. Zachary Scott 19:40, 384. Arianna Geiser 19:41, 385. Alex Valer 19:45, 386. Olivia Messer 19:46, 387. Robert Downs 19:46, 388. Paul Messer 19:47, 389. Jennifer Hartley 19:48, 390. Hayley Martin 19:48, 391. Trevor Killip 19:52, 392. Laura Killip 19:52, 393. Julie Benoit 19:53, 394. Lisa Cramm 19:53, 395. Madeline Coffey 19:57, 396. Brad Coffey 19:58, 397. Lori Gettler 20:05, 398. Jeff Gettler 20:07, 399. Owen Fuller 20:18, 400. Jenny Hart 20:19,

  401. Marty Elliott 20:20, 402. Abbey Sawyer 20:20, 403. Tessa Yardley 20:32, 404. Connor Lehan 20:34, 405. Jeremy Lehan 20:37, 406. Dawn Ravan 20:42, 407. Alden Brown 20:42, 408. Karen Shea 20:43, 409. Cory Baughman 20:43, 410. Michelle Baughman 20:45, 411. Aubrey Duplissey 20:46, 412. Isabella Garbiel 20:47, 413. April Achorn 20:55, 414. Timothy Beagan 20:55, 415. Carrie Achorn 20:56, 416. Esmae Stockley 21:07, 417. Bernice Stockley 21:07, 418. Gail Baillargea 21:11, 419. Jordan Duak 21:26, 420. Gary Higgins 21:40, 421. Lindsey Desmarais 21:42, 422. Kara Cowan 21:50, 423. Cody Bogan 21:56, 424. Sara Shea 21:57, 425. Rob Shea 21:58,

426. Susan Lehan 21:58, 427. Dev Braziller 22:03, 428. Jennifer McGoldrick 22:03, 429. Tyler McGoldrick 22:04, 430. Karen Coulson 22:07, 431. Sawyer Coulson 22:16, 432. Kirstyn Coulson 22:27, 433. Oliver Brown 22:27, 434. Michael Brown 22:38, 435. Unkown Runner 22:38, 436. Unknown Runner 22:44, 437. Acadia Tremain 22:47, 438. Teresa Tremain 22:48, 439. Grace Blancherd 22:53, 440. Abigail Caron 22:54, 441. Joseph Montemurro 23:12, 442. Chris Montemurro 23:13, 443. Tom Caron 23:14, 444. Stephen Matoian 23:15, 445. Colleen Matoian 23:15, 446. Joseph Guaraldo 23:17, 447. Chloe Hart 23:20, 448. Aaron Hart 23:23, 449. Kaitlyn Norwood 23:30, 450. Aubrey Badger 23:47,

451. Amy Badger 24:00, 452. Eric Taylor 24:00, 453. Gilman Taylor 24:01, 454. Holly Gunn 24:02, 455. Matt Scott 24:03, 456. Ryan Scott 24:05, 457. Rowan Andrews 24:08, 458. Galen Norwood 24:13, 459. Eden Beardsley 24:35, 460. Ginny Hunt 24:37, 461. Kathy Hunt 24:38, 462. Sam Slavin 24:45, 463. Nancy Hall 24:51, 464. Laura Dzurec 24:52, 465. Lynn Hunt 25:34, 466. Nolan Pitts 25:36, 467. Jason Pitts 26:17, 468. Ryan Cummings 26:41, 469. Thomas Cummings 26:42, 470. Alejandro Moreno 27:34, 471. Rusty Elliott 27:54, 472. Charles Tanzosh 28:00, 473. Meredith Lundamo 28:01, 474. Madisen Lundamo 28:12, 475. William Dove 28:13, 476. Danielle Vittone 28:15, 477. Randy Porter 28:23, 478. Pam Peck 28:24, 479. Gaelen Saucier 28:57, 480. Anna Morey 28:58

    MAINE GAMES CROSS COUNTRY 5K

Top 100 Finishers

At Waldoboro

1. Robert Gomez 15:07.89, 2. Patrick Fournier 15:52.84, 3. Sam Seekins 16:07.82, 4. Luke Fontaine 16:15.79, 5. Jeff Jones 16:46.10, 6. Chase Brown 16:49.86, 7. Alex Brown 17:06.12, 8. Casey Spencer 17:06.46, 9. Harlow Ladd 17:09.60, 10. Willaims Lundquist 17:19.24, 11. Jonah Jones 17:29.05, 12. Brian McLaughlin 17:32.33, 13. Kyle Marvinney 17:49.38, 14. Nate Schwehm 17:49.86, 15. Evan Vincent 17:56.68, 16. Sam House 18:01.06, 17. Sean Perry 18:06.65, 18. David Weatherbie 18:09.34, 19. Wes Danforth 18:27.13, 20. David Roberts 18:28.85, 21. Rob Snow 18:29.32, 22. David Harvey 18:33.05, 23. Rosalea Kimball 18:53.80, 24. Thatcher Newkirk 18:59.26, 25. Charlie Humphries 18:59.47,

26. Ben Plohr 19:06.02, 27. Christopher Irish 19:08.65, 28. Abby Mace 19:10.13, 29. Randy Easter 19:19.30, 30. Luke Laverdiere 19:28.68, 31. Bennett Wade 19:46.15, 32. Kevin Steiner 19:55.84, 33. Matthew Bryant 20:02.28, 34. Caleb Bragg 20:04.31, 35. Josh Ringer 20:04.71, 36. Christian Poulin 20:07.04, 37. Curtis Bentley 20:07.78, 38. Matthew Stone 20:12.12, 39. Eric Gould 20:16.16, 40. Kameron Souza 20:17.28, 41. Zach Nicholas 20:20.13, 42. Cameron Delisle 20:20.89, 43. Trey Coryell 20:21.14, 44. Jason Grotton 20:25.66, 45. Michael Bennett 20:29.82, 46. Kilton Webb 20:31.11, 47. Marc Hachey 20:32.50, 48. Rebecca Goodman 20:38.58, 49. Jonathan Wolf 20:39.41, 50. Jeff Jackson 20:44.43,

51. Tighe Colfer 20:45.45, 52. Brian Keezer 20:49.71, 53. Ann Rasmussen 20:53.00, 54. Christopher Slonina 20:58.45, 55. Emily Cote 20:58.81, 56. Thomas Conley 21:02.39, 57. Cameron Cote 21:06.81, 58. Scott Vincent 21:07.49, 59. David Kananowitz 21:09.07, 60. Marcques Houston 21:11.06, 61. Sean Putman-Labbe 21:11.61, 62. James Adams 21:22.18, 63. Dylan Thombs 21:24.63, 64. Cody Dennett 21:25.31, 65. Tom Pakulski 21:26.01, 66. Warren Williams 21:28.49, 67. Chad Hamlin 21:36.80, 68. Daniel Churchill 21:44.70, 69. Meghan Bennett 21:46.87, 70. Mike Skinner 21:49.63, 71. Tom Laverdiere 21:51.60, 72. Patrick Waitt 21:53.68, 73. Bill Hill 21:56.60, 74. Ramen Libby 21:57.20, 75. Dean Penny 22:01.06,

76. not available, 77. Lorna Damren 22:06.98, 78. Kaitlyn Marks 22:11.04, 79. Jeffrey Preble 22:11.64, 80. Leanne Moll 22:12.22, 81. Luke Rodrigue 22:13.43, 82. Beryle Martin 22:14.56, 83. Mitchell Bickford 22:16.35, 84. Colby Watts 22:16.81, 85. Cabot Hardacker 22:20.59, 86. Steven Delisle 22:25.61, 87. Kathi Sayers 22;27.85, 88. Mackenzie Hill 22:28.12, 89. Tanner Garrity 22:30.12, 90. Simone Laverdiere 22:30.80, 91. Tom Lang 22:34.85, 92. Karen Penny 22:42.82, 93. David Cameron 22:46.19, 94. Matthew Lambert 22:49.80, 95. Chris Murray 22:51.26, 96. Ben Timm 22:52.25, 97. Jeffrey Michaud 22:52.94, 98. Erin Rhoda 22:56.82, 99. Christopher O’Neil 23:02.71, 100. Nick Darling 23:10.39

***
ALL-STAR TOURNAMENTS

BASEBALL

AGES 9-10

Saturday, July 3

District 1

G9: Coastal 14, Ellsworth #1 11

G10: Calais 9, Acadian #2 0

G11: Machias vs. G7 winner, noon

G12: Bucksport #1 vs. Acadian #1, noon
***
GOLF

MSGA

At Prospect Hill GC, Auburn

Flight 1 gross: Jace Pearson 64, Ricky Jones 69, Ryan Gay 70, Frank Libby 73, Roland Duquette 73; net: Greg Bither 67, Jack Leclair 67, Jim Caron 67, Mike Hayes 68, Zach Conover 68; flight 2 gross: Ira McLain 79, Charlie Swett 80, Dan Charron 80, Bob Tweedie 81; net: Rick McCann 60, Paul Young 64, Rick Fortier 67, Ted Jala 68; super seniors gross: Nor

m Russell 79, Paul Connolly 80; net: Gil Poliquin 70, Rick Simonds 70; team gross: Jace Pearson, Jeff Wass, Jon Hardy, Ricky Jones 59, Jack Harris, Jeff Harris, J.J. Harris, Ryan Gay 65, Frank Libby, Ira McLain, Jack Leclair, Zibby Puleio 65; net: Mike Hayes, Pat Kelleher, Scott Cormier, Steve Norton 56, Butch Kennedy, Paul Young, Shawn McKague, Tim Mariano 56, Darren Jensen, David Littlefield, Jon Fillmore, Rick Dyer 57, Jim Caron, Norm Russell, Steve Mitchell, Terry Landry 58, John Hardy, Paul Robinson, Steve Shugars, Tom Skelton 58; Friday skins, gross: No. 1 Ira McLain 3, No. 2 Rick McCann 3, No. 5 John Hardy 2, No. 18 Paul Robinson 3; net: No. 12 Steve Shugars 3, No. 17 Bill Adamson 2; Saturday skins, gross: No. 5 Mike Hayes 2, No. 6 Ricky Jones 3, No. 10 Seth Fournier 3; net: No. 1 Scott Cote-Crosskill 3, No. 3 Morgan Morang 1, No. 15 Jim Hatch 1, No. 17 Jon Kostka 2; Friday pins: No. 3 Butch Kennedy 10-8, No. 5 Tony Leslie 8-4, No. 15 Ken Luce 4 feet; Saturday pins: No. 3 Morgan Morang 6-0, No. 5 Jace Pearson 16-4, No. 15 Charlie Witonis 4-3

    At Hermon Meadow GC

Two-Person Scramble

Brad Robinson, Margaret Robinson, Don Shumaker, Rhonda Charette 72, Eric Vigue, Darby Vigue, Tim McCluskey, Angie McCluskey 75, Pete Buchanan, Peg Buchanan, Bruce Ireland, Nettie Shields 77, Alan Porter, B.J. Porter, Gary Bickford, Robin Hodge 77, Jim Boulier, Brenda Boulier, Tim McCluskey, Angie McCluskey 81; pins: No. 16 Angie McCluskey 6-4, Jim Boulier 9-6
    Men’s Twilight League

Jamie Leavitt, Al Porter, Mark Alaimo, Joe Lounsbury 59, Dale Duplisea, Tim McCluskey, Mike Henderson, Jim Boulier 51, Rich Economy, Joel McCluskey, Dick Danforth, Tom Berry 49, Daryl Watson, Steve Bray, Ed Baum, Bruce Ireland 47.5, Tim Hayden, Rich Curran, Mark Lumino, Bob Weston 47.5, Don Shumaker, Mike Ferron, Pete Buchanan, Charlie Payne 44, Ernie Hein, Brian McLaughlin, Matt Alaimo, Don Ouellette 40
    Men’s Sunday Morning

Al Porter +7, Joel McCluskey +5, Al Stuber +4, Joe Burns +4, Ted Jellison +4, Gary Bickford +4; pins: No. 3 Brian McLaughlin hole-in-one, No. 9 Joel McCluskey 5-2, No. 16 Joel McCluskey 14-3

    At Northport GC

Flag Tournament

Class A: 1. Paul Schelble Jr., 2.  Kevin Nickerson, 3. Mike Knox, 4. Charles Pray, 5. Terry Whitney; pins: No. 3 Randy Berry 6-3, No. 9 Mike Knox 18-5, No. 12 Ansel Orne 2-4, No. 18 Terry Whitney 9-8; Class B: 1. Dante Cabral, 2. Cliff Randall, 3. Mark Bradstreet, 4. Paul Doody, 5. Phil Bowen; pins: No. 3 Cliff Randall 5-2, No. 9 Barry Hopkins 26-3, No. 18 Paul Doody 21-10

    At Country View GC, Brooks

Wednesday League

Class A gross: Colby Blanchard 36; net: Tom Simmons 32; B gross: Gary Snowden 38; net: Bob Hooper 34; pins: No. 2 Doug Merrifield 6-3, Colby Blanchard 8-3, No. 4 Frank Avenoso 9-2, Colby Blanchard 6-8

    HOLES-IN-ONE

Jerry St. Clair

ROCKLAND — Jerry St. Clair of Rockland shot his second career hole-in-one Saturday at Rockland Golf Club. He made the ace on the 137-yard 10th hole using a 5-iron. It was witnessed by Mark Froman, John Spear and Paul Barter.

    Dale Willis

KENDUSKEAG — Dale Willis of Carmel made a hole-in-one Saturday at Kenduskeag Golf and Country Club. Using a 7-iron, he made the shot on the 143-yard sixth hole. The feat was witnessed by Mac Grant and Dave Brewer.

***
HARNESS RACING

BANGOR RACEWAY
    Saturday’s Results
    FIRST, Pace, $2,300

Shagon Again, G. Bowden 5.80, 2.60, 2.10

Bio Link, M. Downey 5.40, 3.40

Caman, S. Mahar 2.40

T—2:01.3. Ex 2-4, 33.20. Tri 2-4-6, 90.20

SECOND, Pace, $2,300

Commitment, H. Campbell 3.00, 2.20, 2.10

Mac N Ernie, S. Mahar 3.00, 2.60

Sharealike N, B. Blanchard 3.00

T—1:59.2. Ex 5-1, 7.60. Tri 5-1-2, 15.80. DD 2-5, 8.80

THIRD, Pace, $3,000

Stinky Sham, R. Dinning 7.40, 4.00, 3.80

Loco Motion Man, S. Mahar 4.80, 4.80

Redolph Nuryev, D. Duncan 6.80

T—1:59. Ex 6-3, 70.60. Tri 6-3-1, 180.40

FOURTH, Pace, $4,000

Scoop Over, G. Bowden 8.00, 7.60, 2.80

Overseer Nz, R. Dinning 5.80, 4.00

Casimir Inyurface, S. Mahar 3.20

T—1:58.3. Ex 1-5, 41.60. Tri 1-5-7, 148.60

FIFTH, Pace, $2,000

Silvano, G. Bowden 8.80, 3.40, 3.00

My Special Angel, R. Dinning 3.60, 3.00

Passion Hurricane, R. Lanpher III 4.20

T—2:01.1. Ex 5-7, 16.00. Tri 5-7-4, 101.20

SIXTH, Trot, $2,300

Trottin’ Tarzan, H. Campbell 3.00, 2.20, 2.40

Sos Daydreamer, M. Downey 5.00, 3.00

Party Star, G. Bowden 10.80

T—2:02.1. Ex 5-2, 9.00. Tri 5-2-4, 79.80

SEVENTH, Pace, $2,500

Brother Ray, G. Bowden 10.80, 4.20, 5.20

Raytheking, R. Dinning 2.40, 2.10

Membership, S. Mahar 3.40

T—2:00. Ex 7-4, 27.40. Tri 7-4-1, 90.80. Sup-Fec 7-4-1-3, 260.00. Pk3 5-5-7, 85.40

EIGHTH, Pace, $9,660

Kdk Primadonna, G. Bowden 3.40, 2.20, 2.10

Marilyn B, I. Davies 4.20, 3.20

Dirty Lucy, R. Dinning 5.20

T—2:01.1. Ex 2-1, 16.40. Tri 2-1-5, 140.60

NINTH, Pace, $4,500

Loaded, G. Bowden 4.00, 2.20, 2.80

Eric The Enemy, S. MacKenzie 3.20, 3.40

Red Bullet, C. Cushing 7.40

T—1:57.4. Ex 4-2, 53.20. Tri 4-2-6, 355.40

TENTH, Pace, $9,434

Saturdaynitedancer, R. Dinning 11.40, 6.40, 3.20

Princessofthebeach, G. Bowden 5.20, 2.20

Carly, M. Graffam 2.10

T—2:02.1. Ex 6-3, 86.40. Tri 6-3-7, 126.80

ELEVENTH, Trot, $4,500

Bullville Sue, T. Whitney 7.00, 3.80, 3.20

Cohesive, H. Campbell 3.80, 3.20

Earl Vic Dol, S. MacKenzie 29.20

T—2:01.1. Ex 1-6, 20.80. Tri 1-6-8, 1,509.00

TWELFTH, Pace, $9,434

Time Passes By, S. MacKenzie 114.60, 12.40, 3.00

Aprils Golden Hour, G. Bowden 2.40, 2.10

Devine N Precious, M. Graffam 2.20

T—2:01.1. Ex 4-7, 218.60. Tri 4-7-5, 521.40

THIRTEENTH, Pace, $2,000

Lucky Laff, C. Cushing 15.20, 2.20, 2.10

El Cumanchero, G. Bowden 2.20, 2.10

Kentucky Traveler, S. Mahar 2.10

T—2:00. Ex 6-3, 22.00. Tri 6-3-5, 155.20. DD all-6, 5.00; 4-all, 16.40

Total Handle—$37,003.43

    Sunday’s Results

FIRST, Pace, $2,000

Ms Neutralize, G. Bowden 38.80, 12.20, 3.60

Georgie Girl, D. Dickison 6.60, 2.80

Tricky Rabbit, H. Campbell 2.60

T—2:01.2. Ex 1-2, 71.20. Tri 1-2-5, 241.20

SECOND, Pace, $2,300

Kate’s Atom N, G. Bowden 30.00, 17.40, 9.40

Live In Lover N, J. Beckwith 4.00, 3.40

Woman Manager, S. Gray 4.00

T—1:58.3. Ex 3-5, 121.20. Tri 3-5-1, 429.80. DD 1-3, 490.00

THIRD, Trot, $4,000

Four Starz Nuts, C. Cushing 5.60, 3.20, 2.20

Rivers Edge Jim, S. Gray 3.40, 2.40

Mal Pacino, M. Downey 2.80

T—2:00.4. Ex 5-6, 15.20. Tri 5-6-2, 44.80

FOURTH, Pace, $3,000

Dw’s Abby, R. Cushing 25.40, 17.00, 5.00

Slaley, M. Cushing 8.40, 4.00

Darling Star, H. Campbell 2.60

T—1:58.1. Ex 2-1, 186.00. Tri 2-1-4, 564.20

FIFTH, Pace, $4,500

Eagle Together, K. Switzer Jr. 4.40, 2.40, 2.60

Ripple Ironstone, R. Cushing 2.40, 2.20

Pembroke White Out, H. Campbell 2.60

T—1:58.2. Ex 1-2, 7.60. Tri 1-2-5, 38.20

SIXTH, Pace, $9,728

Katahdin Boy, S. Gray 2.60, 2.20, 2.10

Pembroke Nick, H. Campbell 2.40, 2.10

Switz N Swag, K. Switzer 7.60

T—1:58. Ex 4-5, 3.80. Tri 4-5-6, 19.40

SEVENTH, Pace, $6,000

Cruci

al Escape, S. Gray 2.60, 2.20, 2.10

Caline Dol, R. Vachon 3.60, 2.20

Bella Paradisa, H. Campbell 2.20

T—1:57.2. Ex 1-2, 6.00. Tri 1-2-4, 8.80. Sup-Fec 1-2-4-5, 43.40. Pk3 1-4-1, 8.20

EIGHTH, Trot, $4,000

Snap Dancer, R. Dinning 5.40, 3.00, 2.20

Andrew, R. Cushing 4.00, 3.20

Balanced Seranade, H. Campbell 2.40

T—2:01.1. Ex 4-1, 14.60. Tri 4-1-2, 24.40

NINTH, Pace, $9,729

Pembroke Joe Dunn, H. Campbell 2.40, 2.20, 2.10

Hooper, I. Davies 6.40, 2.80

Kdk Alex, K. Switzer 2.40

T—1:57.4. Ex 3-4, 14.80. Tri 3-4-8, 30.20

TENTH, Pace, $2,000

Strong Silence, R. Cushing 24.40, 9.20, 2.40

Thaacaretheeso, R. Dinning 9.80, 3.00

Traceys Valour, S. Gray 2.10

T—2:00. Ex 6-2, 125.60. Tri 6-2-4, 197.40. DD 3-6, 31.00

Total Handle—$41,783.60

***
CANOE RACING

ACA

At West Forks

New England Whitewater Championships

K-2: Yural Boss, Emmanuel Boss; OC-1W: Jennette Fisher 1:23:20; OC-2 High School: Paul Robinson, Karl Koehler 2:11:36; OC-2 Med Rec: Paul Brown, Rick O’Donald 1:17:16, Ander Thebaud, Clayton Cole 1:15:30, Laurie Stearns, Mike Sproul 1:15:32, Tammy Kelly, Paul Cole 1:18:50, Lori Perley, Terry Wescott 1:25:42, Liliane Deighan, Bill Deighan 1:28:10; OC-2 Jr/Sr Rec: Andrew Gilman, Dave Conley 1:36:20, Laurie Hamilton, Bob Hessler 2:11:45

Similar articles:

View stories by school

ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business
ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business