July 2, Scores and Highlights

Posted July 02, 2010, at 10:06 p.m.
Last modified Oct. 19, 2010, at 11:19 a.m.

AMERICAN LEGION BASEBALL
ZONE 1
Team         W-L    Pct.    GB

Bangor         9-1    .900    —
Brewer         8-1    .889    ½
Acadians       7-4    .636    2½
Lincoln          6-4    .600    3
Hampden      4-5    .444    4½
Calais            4-6    .400    5
Motor City     3-6    .333    5½
Penquis        2-8    .200    7
Steamboat    1-9    .100    8
Home fields: Acadians, George Stevens Academy (Blue Hill); Bangor, Mansfield Stadium; Brewer, Heddericg Field; Calais, DelMonaco Field; Hampden, Bordick Park; Lincoln, Mattanawcook Academy, Lincoln; Motor City, Mahaney Diamond; Penquis, Foxcroft Academy; Steamboat Paddlers (Waldo County), Searsport HS
Thursday, July 1
Lincoln 15, Penquis 4
Bangor 4, Acadians 2
Brewer 17, Motor City 3
Calais 2-11, Steamboat 0-4
Saturday, July 3
Lincoln at Motor City (2), 1 p.m.
Penquis at Bangor (2), 5 p.m.
Steamboat at Brewer (2), at Bucksport, 1 p.m.
Hampden at Calais (2), 1 p.m.
Monday, July 5
Lincoln at Calais, 5:30 p.m.
Bangor at Brewer, 7:30 p.m.
Steamboat at Hampden, 7:30 p.m.
Motor City at Acadians, 5:30 p.m.
Thursday, July 8
Steamboat at Motor City, 5:30 p.m.
Penquis at Brewer, 7:30 p.m.
Hampden at Lincoln, 5:30 p.m.
Acadians at Calais, 5:30 p.m.

*****
ALL-STAR TOURNAMENTS
BASEBALL
AGES 9-10
District 3 games played in Houlton
Thursday, July 1
District 3

G14: Lincoln 6, Houlton 5, Houlton eliminated

Friday, July 2
District 2

G12: Waldo vs. Rockland at Thomaston, 4:15 p.m.
G13: Belfast vs. Knox at Thomason, 8 p.m.

Saturday, July 3
District 1

G9: Ellsworth #1 vs. Coastal, noon
G10: G5 winner vs. Calais, noon
G11: Machias vs. G7 winner, noon
G12: Bucksport #1 vs. Acadian #1, noon

Monday, July 5
District 2

G14: Camden at Waldo, 4:15 p.m.
G15: Knox at Waldoboro, 6 p.m.

Tuesday, July 6
District 3

G17: Hampden vs. Sebasticook, 5 p.m.
G18: Hermon vs. Brewer, 5:30 p.m.

AGES 11-12
Thursday, July 1
District 3

G8: Hampden/Newburgh 13, Orrington 3

Friday, July 2
District 1

G1: Calais 9, Sunrise 0
G2: Ellsworth 6, Acadian 2
G3: Machias 9, Coastal 8
District 2
G10: Knox vs. Belfast at Thomaston, 7:30 p.m.

Monday, July 5
District 1

G4: Bucksport vs. Calais, 5:30 p.m.
G5: Ellsworth vs. Machias, 5:30 p.m.
G6: Acadian vs. Coastal, 5:30 p.m.
District 2
G11: Knox vs. Lincoln at Thomaston, 7:30 p.m.
G12: Belfast at Waldo, 6 p.m.
G13: Camden at Waldoboro, 4:15 p.m.

Tuesday, July 6
District 3

G9: Brewer vs. Bangor West, 5:30 p.m.
G10: G4 winner vs. Bangor East, 5:30 p.m.
G11: Houlton vs. Hermon, 5:30 p.m.

JUNIOR LEAGUE
District 1 games played at Ellsworth High School
District 3 games played at Mansfield Stadium, Bangor
Monday, July 5
District 1
G1: Bucksport vs. Machias, 5:30 p.m.
District 3
G1: Katahdin vs. Hermon, 11 a.m.
G2: Houlton vs. Holbrook, 1:30 p.m.
G3: Bangor vs. Brewer, 5 p.m.
G4: Sebasticook vs. Hampden, 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday, July 6
District 1

G2: Calais vs. Coastal, 5:30 p.m.

SOFTBALL
AGES 9-10
Thursday, July 1
District 2

G3: Camden at Waldoboro, 6 p.m.
District 3
G9: Hermon 10, Hampden 8, Hermon wins District 3 title

Monday, July 5
District 2

G4: Waldoboro at Rockland, 6 p.m.

Thursday, July 8
District 1

G1: Ellsworth vs. Acadian at Bar Harbor, noon
District 2
G5: Camden vs. Rockland at Rockport, 6 p.m.

AGES 11-12
Friday, July 2
District 2

G5: Camden at Waldoboro, 4 p.m.
G6: Lincoln vs. Rockland at Waldoboro, 6 p.m.

Monday, July 5
District 1

G1: Ellsworth vs. Machias, 5:30 p.m.

Tuesday, July 6
District 2

G7: Waldoboro at Rockland, 4 p.m.
G8: Camden vs. Lincoln at Rockland, 5 p.m.

Wednesday, July 7
District 1

G2: Acadian vs. G1 winner, 5:30 p.m.
District 3
G1: Bangor vs. Hampden, 2:30 p.m.
G2: Hermon vs. Lincoln, 5:30 p.m.

*****
ALL-STARS
HIGH SCHOOL
KVAC Softball All-Conference
Class A North
First Team
Bangor:
Sam Bedore, Mariah Cassum, Sadie Redman
 Brewer: Amanda Ryan
 Lawrence: Jess Poulin
 Messalonskee: Juliana Fekete
 Mt. Blue: Hanna Allen
 Skowhegan: Megan Hancock, Sam Gray, Whitney Jones, Rebecca McCarty
 player of the year: Sam Bedore (Bangor)
 coach of the year: Skip Estes (Brewer)
Second Team
Bangor: Meagan Doucette, Kim Jordan
 Brewer: Emily Cox, Amy Curry
 Hampden Academy: Brittany Luetjen, Olivia Plaisted
 Lawrence: Janie O’Halloran
 Messalonskee: Alei Collier
 Mt. Blue: Kelly Yardley, Michaela Yeaton
 Skowhegan: Anna Lorrette

Class A South
First Team
Cony:
Suzie Deeves, Amy Jones, Nicole Rugan, Emily Soule
 Edward Little: Kayla Cummings, Miranda Martin
 Erskine Academy: Meryl Bond, Samantha Morse
 Morse: Emma Seeley
 Mt. Ararat: Miranda Riendeau-Card
 Oxford Hills: Dayna Schultz
Second Team
Cony:
Liz Barker
 Edward Little: Emily Grund, Kirsten Prue
 Erskine Academy: Jessica Souther
 Lewiston: Carly Denis
 Morse: Ali Rodriguez, Kate Thibodeau
 Mt. Ararat: Meghan Carr
 Oxford Hills: Brooke Ladd, Breanna Martin, Jaidyn Rice

KVAC Softball All-Academic
Class A North & South
Bangor: Mariah Cassum, Jeri Cosgrove, Eliza Estabrook, Kate Freudenberger
 Brewer:
Amy Adams, Coralie Dapice
 Cony: Amy Jones
 Edward Little: Kayla Cummings, Megan Hussar, Kirsten Prue
 Erskine Academy: Megan Helm, Kaci Hudson, Samantha Morse
 Hampden Academy: Katherine Danforth, Erin Lee, Brittany Luetjen, Lenora Shannon

/> Lawrence: Janie O’Halloran
 Lewiston: Michelle Caron
 Messalonskee: Julia Fekete
 Morse: Meagan Hennessey, Alejandra Rodriguez, Hannah Roy
 Mt. Blue: Taryn Kennedy, Kelly Yardley
 Mt. Ararat: Morgan Kinney
 Oxford Hills: Lindsay Fox, Jaidyn Rice, Brooke Washer
 Skowhegan: Samantha Gray, Makayla Hancock, Mallory Hancock, Megan Hancock, Rebecca McCarty

KVAC Softball All-Conference
Class B
First Team
Belfast:
Victoria Overlock
 Gardiner: Ashley Abbott, Hannah Lawrence
 Lincoln Academy: Amelia Pennington
 MCI: Mandy Kennedy
 Maranacook: Katie Dore, Sarah Maxwell, Heidi Shaw
 Medomak Valley: Kasey Benner, Kayla Santheson
 Oak Hill: Lauren Hall
 player of the year: Sarah Maxwell (Maranacook)
 coach of the year: Katie Mainville-Nicholls (Lincoln Academy)
Second Team
Belfast: Caroline Carr
 Camden Hills: Olivia Hamalanien
 Lincoln Academy: Katherine Bolster, Laura Soohey
 Medomak Valley: Lyndsey Ranquist
 Oak Hill: Sarah Albert, Tayor Fillion, Katie Wood
 Waterville: Kylee Gardiner
 Winslow: Katie Bernard, Julie Riordan

KVAC Softball All-Academic
Class B
Belfast:
Whitney Cross
 Camden Hills: Kylie Carlsen, Sayre Savage
 Gardiner: Ashley Abbott, Alecia Griffin, Hannah Lawrence
 MCI: Whitney Houston
 Maranacook: Amanda LaPorte
 Mount View: Terri Belcher, Aloina Horton, Danielle Ludden, Balie Nelson
 Nokomis: Heidi Wyman
 Rockland: Kayla McGuire
 Waterville: Kaitlin Marrache, Renee Roberts
 Winslow: Rachel Hall, Kristen Loubier

KVAC Baseball All-Conference
Class A North
First Team
Bangor:
Lonnie Hackett, Cody McInnis, Dylan Morris, Kyle Savage, Joe Stanevicz
 Brewer: Eric White
 Hampden Academy: Nolan Turner
 Messalonskee: Sam Dexter, Dylan Foster
 Mt. Blue: Alec Wallace
 Skowhegan: Mike Soucier
 player of the year: Eric White (Brewer)
coach of the year: Jeff Fahey (Bangor)
Second Team
Bangor:
Nate Lewis, Devin Lyshon
 Brewer: Pat McEwen, Kyle McLain
 Hampden Academy: Cooper Antone, Cody Miller
 Lawrence: Blair Blaisdell
 Messalonskee: Cale Knox, Nate Veilleux
 Mt. Blue: Dylan Vining
 Skowhegan: Alec Hayden

Class A South
First Team
Cony:
Jake Beland, Luke Duncklee, Jake LaChance, Charlie Partridge
 Edward Little: Luc Farrago, Matt Gordon
 Lewiston: Jeff Keene
 Oxford Hills: Nate Dubois, Cody Hadley, Mekae Hyde, Matt Verrier
 player of the year: Matt Verrier (Oxford Hills)
 coach of the year: Todd Cifelli (Lewiston)
Second Team
Brunswick:
Jack Faherty, Anthony Viola
 Cony: Jason Burns, Ryan Minoty
 Erskine Academy: Shler Scates
 Lewiston: Corbin Hyde, Scott Ouellette
 Morse: B.J. Ray
 Mt. Ararat: Tim Bickford
 Oxford Hills: D.J. Croy, Kyle Farrar

KVAC Baseball All-Academic
Class A North & South
Bangor:
Lonnie Hackett, Brian Higgins
 Brewer: Jake McCrea, Patrick McEwen, Colby Small, Jordan Smith, Eric White
 Brunswick: John Faherty, Conor Kelly, Carl Sickel, Alex Toole
 Cony: Jacob Beland, Jason Burns, Jacob Lachance
 Edward Little: Mathew Gordon, Mackenzie Souders
 Erskine Academy: Evert Fowle, Jason Goggin, Cody Grasse
 Hampden Academy: Ryan Blake, Alex Cust, Matt Lindermann, Nolan Turner
 Lewiston: Chris Jacques, Conroy Leblond, Gerard Ouellette
 Messalonskee: Cale Knox, Nathan Veilleux
 Morse: Jay Cavanaugh, Michael Walton
 Mt. Blue: Kyle Fletcher, Jason Leavitt
 Oxford Hills: Kyle Farrar, Andrew Keniston, Matt Verrier
 Skowhegan: Nick Billington, Jude Burke

KVAC Baseball All-Conference
Class B
First Team
Belfast:
Jack Davis
 Camden Hills: Zach Dufour
 Gardiner: Forrest Chadwick
 Lincoln Academy: Brandon Reilly
 Medomak Valley: Taylor Williamson
 Oak Hill: Cody Plourde
 Rockland: Lucas Morrill
 Waterville: Kyle Bishop, Josh Gaudette, Tim Locke
 Winslow: Johnny McCabe
Second Team
Camden Hills:
Adam Landwehr
 Leavitt: Shaun Berry
 Lincoln Academy: Jeff Lamb, Ben McLain
 Maranacook: Erik Ogren
 Medomak Valley: Steven Genther
 Nokomis: Derek Amoroso, Jared Seamans
 Oak Hill: Brett Turcotte
 Waterville: Cam Sawyer, J.T. Whitten

KVAC Baseball All-Academic
Class B
Belfast: Michael Berry
 Camden Hills:
Michael Crockett, Kevin Pierce
 Gardiner: Ben Chesley
 MCI: Casey Egerton
 Medomak Valley: John Bartlett, Dustin Blackington, Taylor Williamson
 Mount View: Zach Babin, Kiesha Nelson
 Oak Hill: Joshua Prue, Adam Soucy, Brett Turcotte
 Rockland: Gentry Burch, Dylan Meklin
 Waterville: Aaron Hunter, Sam Nashed, Brendan Scully
 Winslow: Jack Nivison, Sam Smith, Jake Wheeler

KVAC Boys Tennis All-Conference
Class A
North
First Team
Singles:
Patrick Stewart (Bangor), Nick Morris (Brewer), John Szewczyk (Banor)
 doubles: Will Carney-Nick Boomer (Hampden Academy), John Wilson-Matias Majamaki (Hampden)
Second Team
Singles
: Jimmy Neff (Cony), Matt Meo (Hampden), Thomas Hoffmann (Hampden)
 doubles: Kevin Wellington-Lance Lajoie (Bangor), Scott Dennis-Kris Bears (Hampden)
All-Academic
Bangor:
Noah Frost, Lance Lajoie, Kevin Wellington
 Brewer: Brent Williams
 Brunswick: Nick Henshaw, Daniel Pavitt, Christian Schneider
 Cony: Derek Brotherton, Gideon Forbes, Jacob Forbes, Joseph Harwood, James Neff
 Edward Little: Clark Chamberlin, Derrick Lacasse, Jorge Monzon

South
First Team
Singles:
Scot

ty Gagne (Lewiston), Eric Hall (Lewiston), Eric Morin (Hampden)
 doubles: Alex Chicoine-Jon McDonough (Lewiston), Keagan Cote-Brett Vallee (Lewiston)
Second Team
Singles:
Matt St. John (Mt. Blue), Dan Pavitt (Brunswick), Christian Schneider (Brunswick)
 doubles: Garrett Brann-Jimmy Kenyon (Brunswick), Dylan Stinchfield-Dylan Toothaker (Mt. Blue)
All-Academic
Erskine Academy:
Adam Childs, Francis Flisiuk, Aaron Gilbert, Brooke Glidden, Kelin Kruitoff, Stephen Morse
 Hampden Academy: Jake Beauparlant
 Lewiston: Matt Beauparlant, Camden Dube
 Messalonskee: Brian Doolittle, Spencer Luettich
 Mt. Blue: Gregory Melcher, Sean Paul, Nicholas Wilkins
 Oxford Hills: Riley Eusden
 Skowhegan: Marcus Guilmette

KVAC Girls Tennis All-Conference
Class A
North
First Team
Singles:
Blair Burney (Cony), Audrey Knowlton (Messalonskee), Taylor Edmonson (Cony), Nicole Kirschner (Cony)
 doubles: Adrianna Capuano-Michaela Whitney (Bangor), Lana Knight-Victoria Gower (Hampden)
Second Team
Singles: Monique Kelmenson (Hampden), Sara Ellen Gilden (Hampden)
 doubles: Rachel Henderson-Emily Gower (Hampden), Alli Chase-Melanie Gorman (Cony)
All-Academic
Bangor: Molly Baillargeon, Emily Chick, Emma Coffey, Melanie Jackson, Grace LeClair, Chloe Lucy, Annie McKay, Michaela Whitney
 Brewer: Tonya Carlson, Kristen Ellis, Nicole Hayes, Kayla Smith
 Brunswick: Daneen Kim, Elena Mandzhukova
 Cony: Emily Carr, Roxanne Moody
 Edward Little: Amanda Bellefleur, Ashley Gallagher, Stacie Gooldrup, Yui Hirade, Loren Lachapelle, Megan Langley

South
First Team
Singles:
Elena Mandzhukova (Brunswick), Abby Blaisdell (Lewiston), Michelle Nadeau (Lewiston)
 doubles: Jessica Bowen-Becca Lessard (Lewiston), Paige LeBlond-Brittany Martin (Lewiston)
Second Team
Singles: Emilie Cloutier (Lewiston), Rachel Gross (Brunswick), Abby Flanagan (Mt. Blue)
 doubles: Shannon Kenyon-Erin Kenyon (Brunswick), Laura Pavittand-Gillian Ford (Brunswick)
All-Academic
Erskine Academy: Kaitlyn Bell, Courtney Gee
 Hampden Academy: Victoria Gower, Lana Knight
 Lewiston: Emilie Cloutier
 Messalonskee: Mia Buchsbaum, Erin Chapin, Audrey Knowlton
 Mt. Blue: Jodi Harnden
 Mount Ararat: Linnea Tilberg
 Oxford Hills: Bryanna DiFrancesco, Kyla Meyer, Brittney Pray
 Skowhegan: Janet Dosseva, Cheyenne Hertlein, Jana Mitchell, Nicole Riddle

*****
GOLF
LOCAL
At Rockland GC
Business League

Chris Blais +8, Andy Arey +3, Bob O’Hara +2, Mark Anderson +1, Jeff Curtis +1

At Pine Hill GC, Brewer
Senior Blind Partner

Gross: Mike LaChance, Rick Robertson 35; net: Mike French, Joe Meehan 28; pins: No. 5 Ralph Holyoke 16-4, No. 9 Bob Sekera 19 feet

At Streamside, Winterport
Friday Night Scramble

Craig Knowles, Brian Parks, Tracy Graham, Sr., Greg Reed 31; pins: No. 4 Tracy Graham, Sr. 14-0, No. 8 Mary Ginn 11-7

At Foxcroft GC
Seniors League Point Quota

Pat Cameron, Stubby Sherman, Duece Carlton plus-6, Tom Coy, Francis Cromnett, Fred Weston plus-6; pins: No. 4 Duece Carlton 6-10, John Warren 9-10

At Dexter Municipal GC
Men’s Seniors

Jack Brown, Don Swan, Ken Gardner, Jerry West 31, Gary Sawyer, Don Berry, Ron Goldstone, Steve Pelletier 32
Two-Man Scramble
Gross: Josh White, Mike White 32; net: Shane Baxter, Frank Reynolds 30, Herb Tenney, Dale Wright 31, Andy Bandola, Don Vosburgh 31, James Chabot, Rick Smith 32, Jim Sherburne, Rick Sherburne 32, Andy Bandola, Gerald Kirby Jr. 32
Couples League
Gross: Brittany Chipman, Joe Gould Jr. 36; net: Josh White, Tarsha Emery 34

*****
HARNESS RACING
BANGOR RACEWAY
Saturday’s Starters, 1:30 p.m.
FIRST, Pace, $2,300

1. Mcpfast Bluegrass, S. MacKenzie
2. Sharon Again, G. Bowden
3. Rosagatha, H. Campbell
4. Bio Link, M. Downey
5. Winbak Bella, J. Mahar
6. Caman, S. Mahar
7. Expos Dream, R. Dinning
SECOND, Pace, $2,300
1. Mac N Ernie, S. Mahar
2. Sharealike N, B. Blanchard
3. Tropic Sand, C. Cushing
4. Spiz R Rinkum, G. Bowden
5. Commitment, H. Campbell
6. Sultan Of Suede M. McGee
7. Matt’s Got It, D. Dickison
8. Share A Smile, R. Dinning
THIRD, Pace, $3,000
1. Redolph Nuryev, D. Duncan
2. Slippery When Wet, G. Bowden
3. Loco Motion Man, S. Mahar
4. Vacationland Vance, C. Cushing
5. Kellys Angel, H. Campbell
6. Stinky Sham, R. Dinning
7. Rustys Gonnagetcha, P. Sowers
8. Cowgirl Attitude, K. Switzer
FOURTH, Pace, $4,000
1. Scoop Over, G. Bowden
2. Laken Ledge Angel, C. Cushing
3. Smilin Jack, S. MacKenzie
4. JB Ingot, H. Campbell
5. Overseer Nz, R. Dinning
6. Lysistrata, C. Nye
7. Casimir Inyurface, S. Mahar
8. Blissfullsreaction, M. Downey
FIFTH, Pace, $2,000
1. Charlie Burke, D. Duncan
2. Heza Gunslinger, M. Downey
3. Twilight Charm, S. Mahar
4. Passion Hurricane, D. Freeman
5. Silvano, G. Bowden
6. Episodic, I. Davies
7. My Special Angel, R. Dinning
8. Kick The Mark, B. Blanchard
SIXTH, Trot, $2,300
1. Sticky Spice, M. Cushing
2. Sos Daydreamer, M. Downey
3. Sharif Kosmos, T. Wing
4. Party Star, G. Bowden
5. Trottin’ Tarzan, H. Campbell
6. Drollinger, J. Mahar
7. Kung Pao Chic, S. Mahar
8. Hallelujah Dream, R. Dinning
SEVENTH, Pace, $2,500
1. Membership, S. Mahar
2. Penney’s Express, B. Merrill
3. Allentown, S. MacKenzie
4. Raytheking, R. Dinning
5. T Farm Eddie K, B. Blanchard
6. Jaccka Seelster N, C. Cushing
7. Brother Ray, G. Bowden
8. Fox Valley Lovebug, H. Campbell
EIGHTH, Pace, $9,660
1. Marilyn B, I. Davies
2. Kdk Primadonna, G. Bowden
3. Cappuccino Kate, C. Cushing
4. Pembroke Playmate, H. Campbell
5. Dirty Lucy, R. Dinning
6. Dreams Run Wild, S. Mahar
7. Peeking Plenty, S. MacKenzie
8. Tridium’s Delight, S. Gray
NINTH, Pace, $4,500
1. Rets Lil Giant, R. Dinning
2. Eric The Enemy, S. MacKenzie
3. Timjon, S. Mahar
4. Loaded, G. Bowden
5. Art By Keene, I. Davies
6. Red Bullet, C. Cushing
7. Work Out, H. Campbell
8. Fearless Finzareli, M. Downey
TENTH, Pace, $9,434
1. Miss Amy K, M. Cushing
2. Company Matters, S. Mahar
3. Princessofthebeach, G. Bowden
4. Strike My Fancy, H. Campbell
5. I’ll Look Again, C. Cushing
6. Saturdaynitedancer, R. Dinning
7. Carly, M. Graffam
ELEVENTH, Trot, $4,500
1. Bullville Sue, T. Whitney
2. Sockit To Me, R. Doherty
3. Illiin N, C. Cushing
4. Bella Angela, G. Bowden
5. Northern Catch, S. Gray
6. Cohesive, H. Campbell
7. Broadway Spartan, K. Ireland
8. Earl Vic Dol, S. MacKenzie
TWELFTH, Pace, $9,434
1. Oil N Wat

er, M. Cushing
2. Fleet Treat, K. Ireland
3. Stop Drag On, H. Campbell
4. Time Passes By, S. Mackenzie
5. Devine N Precious, M. Graffam
6. Scoot To The Poll, I. Davies
7. Aprils Golden Hour, G. Bowden
THIRTEENTH, Pace, $2,000
1. Worth The Trust, H. Campbell
2. Hana Highway, B. Merrill
3. El Cumanchero, G. Bowden
4. Longshaw Hanover, P. Sowers
5. Kentucky Traveler, S. Mahar
6. Lucky Laff, R. Dinning
7. Ragtime Raider, J. Mahar
8. Bali Ha’l, T. Wing

Sunday’s Starters, 6 p.m.
FIRST, Pace, $2,000

1. Ms Neutralize, G. Bowden
2. Georgie Girl, D. Dickison
3. Colleens Allibi, B. Blanchard
4. Cohenucopia, M. Harris
5. Tricky Rabbit, H. Campbell
6. Fun Zone, S. Mahar
7. Kickin Punkin, S. Gray
SECOND, Pace, $2,300
1. Woman Manager, S. Gray
2. Falcons Fire A, K. Switzer
3. Kate’s Atom N, G. Bowden
4. Nordik Fever, S. Mahar
5. Live In Lover N, J. Beckwith
6. Diamond Jet, I. Davies
7. Glory Days, R. Cushing
8. River Of Truth, J. Mahar
THIRD, Trot, $4,000
1. Somerset Minibob, R. Pratt
2. Mal Pacino, M. Downey
3. She’s Ahcorker Two, K. Ireland
4. Pembroke Heat Wave, H. Campbell
5. Four Starz Nuts, C. Cushing
6. Rivers Edge Jim, S. Gray
FOURTH, Pace, $3,000
1. Slaley, M. Cushing
2. Dw’s Abby, R. Cushing
3. Last Dance, S. Mahar
4. Darling Star, H. Campbell
5. Knock Out Pretty, K. Switzer Jr.
6. Youngbro Fancy, S. Gray
7. Penthouse View, K. Switzer
8. Cosmattics, V. Sinclair
FIFTH, Pace, $4,500
1. Eagle Together, K. Switzer Jr.
2. Ripple Ironstone, R. Cushing
3. Muzzysaprilshowers, J. Beckwith
4. Madonna Hanover, K. Switzer
5. Pembroke White Out, H. Campbell
6. Medoland Jackie, S. Gray
7. Gale force Wind, G. Bowden
SIXTH, Pace, $9,728
1. Danis Company, G. Bowden
2. Race Me Jake, W. Childs
3. Spoonful Of Sugar, I. Davies
4. Katahdin Boy, S. Gray
5. Pembroke Nick, H. Campbell
6. Switz N Swag, K. Switzer
7. Pembroke Paycheck, D. Dickison
8. Celtic Chieftain, G. Hall
SEVENTH, Pace, $6,000
1. Crucial Escape, S. Gray
2. Caline Dol, R. Vachon
3. Windy City Anita, W. Brown
4. Bella Paradisa, H. Campbell
5. Last Eclipse, G. Bowden
EIGHTH, Trot, $4,000
1. Andrew, R. Cushing
2. Balanced Seranade, H. Campbell
3. Mar’s Wark, K. Ireland
4. Snap, Dancer, R. Dinning
5. Montgomery Hanover, J. Beckwith
6. Omega Angel, S. Mahar
7. Girl Band, G. Hall
NINTH, Pace, $9,729
1. Forzeva, R. Cloutier Jr.
2. Fast Guy, R. Dinning
3. Pembroke Joe Dunn, H. Campbell
4. Hooper, I. Davies
5. Dansan Lancelot, E. Pratt
6. Dragon Power, W. Watson
7. Berry’s Revenge, G. Bowden
8. Kdk Alex, K. Switzer
TENTH, Pace, $2,000
1. Po’okela, W. Watson
2. Thaacaretheeso, R. Dinning
3. Literacy, H. Campbell
4. Traceys Valour, S. Gray
5. Rocky’s Molly, W. Brown
6. Strong Silence, R. Cushing
7. Off N Raycin’, G. Bowden
8. Sand Sugar, J. Beckwith

SEE COMMENTS →

View stories by school

ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business
ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business

Similar Articles

More in Sports